PDA

View Full Version : 2019 Chess Artists August Allegro



Tom Kalisch
08-08-2019, 01:32 PM
Chess Artists Caulfield Sunday Allegro

Venue: The Herzl Club: 222 Balaclava Road Caulfield

When: Generally Every Third Sunday in the month 1pm (No Allegro games Jan,Feb,Mar,May,Sep,Nov,Dec)
April 14
June 23
July 21
August 18
October 27
Format: 7 round one day Swiss, you play all rounds
Rating: The event will be FIDE and ACF Rapid rated
Time Control: Fischer- 15 Minutes plus 2 seconds per move .
Cost: $12 Member, $20 non-Member, (Grandmasters free,
FM/IM Club Members Free)

Prizes: $400
1st $120 ,2nd $80,3rd $50
A group:1st $40,2nd $25; B group:1st $40,2nd $25
1st Junior(under 13) $20
Free Coffee & Biscuits
Entry: Show up on Sunday, 12:45pm. No need to enter in advance.
Closest train stations' Caulfield', 'Balaclava','Malvern'
Closest tram No.64 ,tram 3A ,or tram16 stop at 'Caulfield Park'
corner Hawthorn & Balaclava Roads.
No parking restrictions.
Further information:Tom Kalisch 0409 529 731
www.chesschat.org/upcoming and current tournaments

Tom Kalisch
10-08-2019, 07:31 PM
1 WEEK TO GO!! Sunday 18 August 1pm

PARTICIPANTS:



1.Khamatgaleev ,Alexei IM 2319
2.Lojanica,Milenko 2116
3.Rashid, Russell FM 2049
4.Milojevic, Miodrag 1980
5.Savige,Colin 1964
6.Narenthran, Tom CM 1924
7.Holland,Daniel 1900
8.Zhao,Yi Fan 1850
9.Testolin,Ryder 1800
10 Ilic,Goran 1767
11 Kalisch, Tom 1741
12 Dakic,Dusan 1731
13 Leibert,Xander 1708
14 Wang,Ruicheng 1689
15 Lee,Lachlan 1510
16 Kaplan ,Alex 1453
17 Beckman,John 1442
18 Chiverton,Fergus 1421
19 Ding,Rey 1416
20 Arthur,Matthew 1345
21 Li,Jackie 1300
22 Gao,James 1284
23 Chiverton,Barnaby 1234
24 Arthur,James 1221
25 Bambridge,Greg 1000
26 Huang,Anthony 1000
27 Yuan ,Andrew 1000
28 Zhou,Chunmin 1000

Tom Kalisch
15-08-2019, 08:14 PM
2 DAYS TO GO!!

PARTICIPANTS:


1.Khamatgaleev ,Alexei IM 2319
2.Lojanica,Milenko 2116
3.Rashid, Russell FM 2049
4.Milojevic, Miodrag 1980
5.Savige,Colin 1964
6.Narenthran, Tom CM 1924
7.Holland,Daniel 1900
8.Zhao,Yi Fan 1850
9.Testolin,Ryder 1800
10 Ilic,Goran 1767
11 Kalisch, Tom 1741
12 Dakic,Dusan 1731
13 Leibert,Xander 1708
14 Wang,Ruicheng 1689
15 Lee,Lachlan 1510
16 Kaplan ,Alex 1453
17 Beckman,John 1442
18 Chiverton,Fergus 1421
19 Ding,Rey 1416
20 Li,Jackie 1300
21 Gao,James 1284
22 Chiverton,Barnaby 1234
23 Arthur,James 1221
24 Pearl,Oliver 1186
25 Bambridge,Greg 1000
26 Huang,Anthony 1000
27 Yuan ,Andrew 1000
28 Zhou,Chunmin 1000

Thai Ly
18-08-2019, 05:58 PM
Here are the results for today's Allegro. Well done to all the winners


2019 Chess Artists August Allegro
Melbourne - 18/08/2019, 18/08/2019

Rated Player Group at round 7


Group limits: 1900 <= rating <= 3000
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 6.0 4 Milojevic,Miodrag | 1980 VIC | 28.0 31.0
2 5.5 1 Khamatgaleev,Alexej | 2319 IM VIC | 27.0 29.0
3 5.5 2 Ryjanova,Julia | 2278 WGM VIC | 26.5 29.5
4 5.0 5 Savige,Colin B | 1964 VIC | 29.0 31.0
5 4.0 3 Rashid,Russell | 2049 FM VIC | 24.0 25.5
6 4.0 7 Ahmer,Axel | 1900 SA | 23.5 25.0
7 3.5 6 Narenthran,Tharmarat | 1924 CM VIC | 22.5 24.5


Group limits: 1400 <= rating <= 1899
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5.0 9 Ilic,Goran | 1767 VIC | 24.5 26.5
2 4.0 12 Wang,Ruicheng | 1689 VIC | 26.5 28.5
3 4.0 16 Chiverton,Fergus | 1421 VIC | 24.0 27.0
4 4.0 11 Leibert,Xander | 1708 VIC | 20.5 22.0
5 3.0 8 Testolin,Ryder | 1800 VIC | 26.5 28.0
6 3.0 13 Cook,Geoff L | 1688 VIC | 26.5 28.0
7 3.0 10 Kalisch,Tom | 1741 VIC | 19.5 21.5
8 3.0 17 Ding,Rey | 1416 VIC | 18.5 20.5
9 2.5 14 Kaplan,Alex | 1453 VIC | 18.0 19.5
10 2.0 15 Beckman,John | 1442 AUS | 19.0 20.5


Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 1399
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5.0 22 Arthur,James | 1221 VIC | 26.5 30.0
2 4.0 19 Hawkins,Sean | 1300 VIC | 25.5 28.0
3 3.5 18 Li,Jackie | 1300 VIC | 25.0 27.5
4 3.5 20 Gao,Daniel | 1300 VIC | 21.5 23.0
5 3.0 23 Pearl,Oliver | 1186 VIC | 19.5 21.0
6 3.0 24 Wong,Shin Wei | 0 VIC | 19.0 20.5
7 3.0 27 Tao,Zoe | 0 AUS | 15.5 17.0
8 2.0 26 Huang,Anthony | 0 VIC | 21.0 22.5
9 2.0 25 Bambridge,Greg | 0 AUS | 18.5 20.5
10 2.0 21 Chiverton,Barnaby | 1234 VIC | 17.5 18.5
11 0.0 28 Zhou,Chunmin (W) | 0 AUS | 14.5 15.5


Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 0
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3.0 24 Wong,Shin Wei | 0 VIC | 19.0 20.5
2 3.0 27 Tao,Zoe | 0 AUS | 15.5 17.0
3 2.0 26 Huang,Anthony | 0 VIC | 21.0 22.5
4 2.0 25 Bambridge,Greg | 0 AUS | 18.5 20.5
5 0.0 28 Zhou,Chunmin (W) | 0 AUS | 14.5 15.5


Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 0
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3.0 24 Wong,Shin Wei | 0 VIC | 19.0 20.5
2 3.0 27 Tao,Zoe | 0 AUS | 15.5 17.0
3 2.0 26 Huang,Anthony | 0 VIC | 21.0 22.5
4 2.0 25 Bambridge,Greg | 0 AUS | 18.5 20.5
5 0.0 28 Zhou,Chunmin (W) | 0 AUS | 14.5 15.5

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Chess Artist Caulfield Chess Club - AUS)

Open
1st - Miodrag Milojevic (6/7) - $120
=2nd - Alexej Khamatgaleev, Julia Ryjanova - (5.5/7) - $65 each

Rating Group 1
1st - Goran Ilic (5/7) - $40
=2nd - Ruicheng Wang, Fergus Chiverton, Xander Leibert (4/7) - $8 each

Rating Group 2
1st - James Arthur (5/7) - $40
2nd - Sean Hawkins (4/7) - $25

Best Junior (U13)
Daniel Gao (3.5/7) - $20