PDA

View Full Version : Gold Coast CC 3-Week Rapid (4 July - 18 July)



Dusan
02-07-2019, 05:30 PM
Come along and play in a fun Rapid event, over 3 Thursdays!

Format:
9 rounds Swiss, with 3 rounds played each Thursday night
20 minutes + 10 seconds/ move
Each round commencing 6:30 pm sharp

Entry fees:
$30 full, $20 concession
+ $5 yearly club membership
GM/IM/WGM/WIM free
Registration and payment on 4 July at 6:15 pm.

Venue:
Corporate Centre
60 Nerang St, Nerang 4211
(opposite main Nerang RSL building)

Schedule:
Rounds 1-3 6:30 pm Thursday 4 July
Rounds 4-6 6:30 pm Thursday 11 July
Rounds 7-9 6:30 pm Thursday 18 July

Prizes:
1st $100 + medal
2nd $80 + medal
3rd $50 + medal
1st Rating Group $50 + medal

Juniors (U/18) must have a minimum ACF or QJ rating of 1000.

Further enquiries:
0422 342 987 - Dusan Stojic
goldcoastchess@gmail.com
facebook.com/GoldCoastChessClub

Dusan
04-07-2019, 11:34 PM
Results from tonight (Rounds 1-3):

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [0] 1:0 David Esmonde 1131 [0]
2 Ethan Carr 1023 [0] 0:1 Sam Grigg 2018 [0]
3 Oleg Kitikov 1702 [0] 1:0 Joshua Cooper 974 [0]
4 Adam Dodge 868 [0] 0:1 Liam Ryan 1576 [0]
5 Steven Gatt 1423 [0] 0:1 Micah Young 753 [0]
6 Howard Carr 596 [0] 0:1 Eason Wang 1345 [0]
7 Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [0] 1:0 Ivo Nekvapil [0]
8 Andrew Fitzpatrick 1918 [0] .5:.5 BYE
9 Angus Williams 500 [0] .5:.5 BYE



No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Liam Ryan 1576 [1] 0:1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [1]
2 Sam Grigg 2018 [1] 1:0 Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [1]
3 Eason Wang 1345 [1] .5:.5 Oleg Kitikov 1702 [1]
4 Micah Young 753 [1] 1:0 Angus Williams 500 [.5]
5 Joshua Cooper 974 [0] 0:1 Steven Gatt 1423 [0]
6 David Esmonde 1131 [0] 1:0 Adam Dodge 868 [0]
7 Howard Carr 596 [0] 0:1 Ethan Carr 1023 [0]
8 Ivo Nekvapil [0] 1:0 BYE
9 Andrew Fitzpatrick 1918 [.5] .5:.5 BYE



No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [2] 1:0 Micah Young 753 [2]
2 Oleg Kitikov 1702 [1.5] .5:.5 Sam Grigg 2018 [2]
3 Steven Gatt 1423 [1] 0:1 Eason Wang 1345 [1.5]
4 Ivo Nekvapil [1] 0:1 Liam Ryan 1576 [1]
5 Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [1] 1:0 David Esmonde 1131 [1]
6 Angus Williams 500 [.5] 0:1 Ethan Carr 1023 [1]
7 Adam Dodge 868 [0] 0:1 Joshua Cooper 974 [0]
8 Howard Carr 596 [0] 1:0 BYE
9 Andrew Fitzpatrick 1918 [1] 0:0 BYE


Cross table after 3 rounds:


No Name Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3

1 Stojic, Dusan 2282 3 12:W 7:W 5:W
2 Grigg, Sam 2018 2.5 8:W 6:W 4:D
3 Wang, Eason 1345 2.5 9:W 4:D 10:W
4 Kitikov, Oleg 1702 2 14:W 3:D 2:D
5 Young, Micah 753 2 10:W 15:W 1:L
6 Van Der Byl, Orsen 1275 2 11:W 2:L 12:W
7 Ryan, Liam 1576 2 16:W 1:L 11:W
8 Carr, Ethan 1023 2 2:L 9:W 15:W
9 Carr, Howard 596 1 3:L 8:L 0:W
10 Gatt, Steven 1423 1 5:L 14:W 3:L
11 Nekvapil, Ivo 1 6:L 0:W 7:L
12 Esmonde, David 1131 1 1:L 16:W 6:L
13 Fitzpatrick, Andrew 1918 1 0:D 0:D 0:L
14 Cooper, Joshua 974 1 4:L 10:L 16:W
15 Williams, Angus 500 .5 0:D 5:L 8:L
16 Dodge, Adam 868 0 7:L 12:L 14:L


It's not too late to enter! To be in the draw for Round 4, with two half point byes (1/3), please email goldcoastchess@gmail.com

Dusan
09-07-2019, 01:52 PM
A few more joining from Round 4 this Thursday!

Round 4 provisional pairings:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Sam Grigg 2018 [2.5] : Dusan Stojic 2282 [3]
2 Eason Wang 1345 [2.5] : Liam Ryan 1576 [2]
3 Ethan Carr 1023 [2] : Oleg Kitikov 1702 [2]
4 Micah Young 753 [2] : Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [2]
5 Noah Rose 750 [1] : Steven Gatt 1423 [1]
6 Shaun Curtis 1395 [1] : Howard Carr 596 [1]
7 David Esmonde 1131 [1] : Christopher Alford [1]
8 Joshua Cooper 974 [1] : Ivo Nekvapil [1]
9 Angus Williams 500 [.5] : Adam Dodge 868 [0]

Dusan
10-07-2019, 08:28 PM
Round 4 provisional pairings had been amended (top 6 boards unaffected):

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Sam Grigg 2018 [2.5] : Dusan Stojic 2282 [3]
2 Eason Wang 1345 [2.5] : Liam Ryan 1576 [2]
3 Ethan Carr 1023 [2] : Oleg Kitikov 1702 [2]
4 Micah Young 753 [2] : Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [2]
5 Noah Rose 750 [1] : Steven Gatt 1423 [1]
6 Shaun Curtis 1395 [1] : Howard Carr 596 [1]
7 Kenny Ming 1181 [1] : Christopher Alford [1]
8 David Esmonde 1131 [1] : Ivo Nekvapil [1]
9 Joshua Cooper 974 [1] : Angus Williams 500 [.5]
10 Adam Dodge 868 [0] 1:0 BYE

Dusan
11-07-2019, 05:01 PM
The round 4 draw had to be amended again, still provisional:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Sam Grigg 2018 [2.5] : Dusan Stojic 2282 [3]
2 Eason Wang 1345 [2.5] : Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [2]
3 Ethan Carr 1023 [2] : Oleg Kitikov 1702 [2]
4 Micah Young 753 [2] : Shaun Curtis 1395 [1]
5 Noah Rose 750 [1] : Steven Gatt 1423 [1]
6 Kenny Ming 1181 [1] : Howard Carr 596 [1]
7 David Esmonde 1131 [1] : Christopher Alford [1]
8 Joshua Cooper 974 [1] : Ivo Nekvapil [1]
9 Angus Williams 500 [.5] : Adam Dodge 868 [0]
10 Liam Ryan 1576 [2] .5:.5 BYE

Dusan
11-07-2019, 05:04 PM
List of players with rating group:

No Name Rtg Loc

1. Stojic, Dusan 2282
2. Grigg, Sam 2018
3. Kitikov, Oleg 1702
4. Ryan, Liam 1576
5. Gatt, Steven 1423
6. Curtis, Shaun 1395
7. Wang, Eason 1345
8. Van Der Byl, Orsen 1275
Rating Group:
9. Ming, Kenny 1181
10. Esmonde, David 1131
11. Carr, Ethan 1023
12. Cooper, Joshua 974
13. Dodge, Adam 868
14. Young, Micah 753
15. Rose, Noah 750
16. Carr, Howard 596
17. Williams, Angus 500
18. Alford, Christopher
19. Nekvapil, Ivo

Dusan
11-07-2019, 11:27 PM
Tonight's results, starting with Round 4:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Sam Grigg 2018 [2.5] 0:1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [3]
2 Eason Wang 1345 [2.5] 1:0 Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [2]
3 Ethan Carr 1023 [2] 0:1 Oleg Kitikov 1702 [2]
4 Micah Young 753 [2] 1:0 Shaun Curtis 1395 [1]
5 Noah Rose 750 [1] .5:.5 Steven Gatt 1423 [1]
6 Kenny Ming 1181 [1] 1:0 Howard Carr 596 [1]
7 David Esmonde 1131 [1] 1:0 Christopher Alford [1]
8 Joshua Cooper 974 [1] 1:0 Ivo Nekvapil [1]
9 Angus Williams 500 [.5] 0:1 Adam Dodge 868 [0]
10 Liam Ryan 1576 [2] .5:.5 BYE


Round 5 results:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [4] 1:0 Eason Wang 1345 [3.5]
2 Oleg Kitikov 1702 [3] 1:0 Micah Young 753 [3]
3 Sam Grigg 2018 [2.5] 1:0 Kenny Ming 1181 [2]
4 Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [2] 1:0 Ethan Carr 1023 [2]
5 Joshua Cooper 974 [2] 1:0 David Esmonde 1131 [2]
6 Steven Gatt 1423 [1.5] 0:1 Peter Lucas 1449 [1]
7 Christopher Alford [1] 0:1 Noah Rose 750 [1.5]
8 Shaun Curtis 1395 [1] 1:0 Howard Carr 596 [1]
9 Ivo Nekvapil [1] 0:1 Angus Williams 500 [.5]
10 Adam Dodge 868 [1] 1:0 BYE
11 Liam Ryan 1576 [2.5] .5:.5 BYE


Round 6 results:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Oleg Kitikov 1702 [4] 0:1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [5]
2 Eason Wang 1345 [3.5] 0:1 Sam Grigg 2018 [3.5]
3 Micah Young 753 [3] 0:1 Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [3]
4 Noah Rose 750 [2.5] 0:1 Joshua Cooper 974 [3]
5 Peter Lucas 1449 [2] 1:0 David Esmonde 1131 [2]
6 Ethan Carr 1023 [2] 1:0 Shaun Curtis 1395 [2]
7 Adam Dodge 868 [2] 0:1 Kenny Ming 1181 [2]
8 Angus Williams 500 [1.5] 1:0 Christopher Alford [1]
9 Howard Carr 596 [1] 1:0 Ivo Nekvapil [1]
10 Steven Gatt 1423 [1.5] 1:0 BYE
11 Liam Ryan 1576 [3] 0:0 BYE


Standings after 6 rounds:

Place Name Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Stojic, Dusan 2282 6 14.0 20.5 21.0
2 Grigg, Sam 2018 4.5 14.5 22.5 16.0
3-5 Kitikov, Oleg 1702 4 15.0 24.0 15.5
Van Der Byl, Orsen 1275 4 11.5 16.5 13.0
Cooper, Joshua 974 4 7.0 11.5 10.0
6 Wang, Eason 1345 3.5 14.5 22.0 15.5
7-11 Young, Micah 753 3 12.5 19.5 14.0
Carr, Ethan 1023 3 12.0 17.5 10.0
Lucas, Peter 1449 3 11.0 16.0 9.0
Ryan, Liam 1576 3 10.5 17.0 12.5
Ming, Kenny 1181 3 10.5 16.5 10.0
12-14 Gatt, Steven 1423 2.5 11.5 17.0 7.5
Rose, Noah 750 2.5 11.0 15.0 9.5
Williams, Angus 500 2.5 8.0 11.0 6.0
15-18 Curtis, Shaun 1395 2 12.0 16.5 8.0
Esmonde, David 1131 2 11.5 17.5 8.0
Dodge, Adam 868 2 11.0 17.0 5.0
Carr, Howard 596 2 9.0 13.0 5.0
19-20 Nekvapil, Ivo 1 13.0 18.5 5.0
Alford, Christopher 1 10.5 15.0 6.0


Cross table after 6 rounds:

No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Stojic, Dusan 2282 6 16:W 10:W 7:W 2:W 6:W 3:W
2 Grigg, Sam 2018 4.5 8:W 4:W 3:D 1:L 11:W 6:W
3 Kitikov, Oleg 1702 4 5:W 6:D 2:D 8:W 7:W 1:L
4 Van Der Byl, Orsen 1275 4 19:W 2:L 16:W 6:L 8:W 7:W
5 Cooper, Joshua 974 4 3:L 12:L 17:W 19:W 16:W 13:W
6 Wang, Eason 1345 3.5 18:W 3:D 12:W 4:W 1:L 2:L
7 Young, Micah 753 3 12:W 14:W 1:L 15:W 3:L 4:L
8 Carr, Ethan 1023 3 2:L 18:W 14:W 3:L 4:L 15:W
9 Lucas, Peter 1449 3 0: 0: 0: 0: 12:W 16:W
10 Ryan, Liam 1576 3 17:W 1:L 19:W 0:D 0:D 0:L
11 Ming, Kenny 1181 3 0: 0: 0: 18:W 2:L 17:W
12 Gatt, Steven 1423 2.5 7:L 5:W 6:L 13:D 9:L 0:W
13 Rose, Noah 750 2.5 0: 0: 0: 12:D 20:W 5:L
14 Williams, Angus 500 2.5 0:D 7:L 8:L 17:L 19:W 20:W
15 Curtis, Shaun 1395 2 0: 0: 0: 7:L 18:W 8:L
16 Esmonde, David 1131 2 1:L 17:W 4:L 20:W 5:L 9:L
17 Dodge, Adam 868 2 10:L 16:L 5:L 14:W 0:W 11:L
18 Carr, Howard 596 2 6:L 8:L 0:W 11:L 15:L 19:W
19 Nekvapil, Ivo 1 4:L 0:W 10:L 5:L 14:L 18:L
20 Alford, Christopher 1 0: 0: 0: 16:L 13:L 14:L


A great turnout of 20 players! Three rounds left, all to be played next Thursday! :)

Dusan
15-07-2019, 02:12 PM
Provisional pairings for Round 7 this Thursday:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [6] : Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [4]
2 Sam Grigg 2018 [4.5] : Joshua Cooper 974 [4]
3 Liam Ryan 1576 [3] : Oleg Kitikov 1702 [4]
4 Ethan Carr 1023 [3] : Eason Wang 1345 [3.5]
5 Kenny Ming 1181 [3] : Peter Lucas 1449 [3]
6 Micah Young 753 [3] : Noah Rose 750 [2.5]
7 Steven Gatt 1423 [2.5] : Angus Williams 500 [2.5]
8 Shaun Curtis 1395 [2] : Adam Dodge 868 [2]
9 David Esmonde 1131 [2] : Howard Carr 596 [2]
10 Christopher Alford [1] : Ivo Nekvapil [1]

Dusan
18-07-2019, 01:09 PM
Round 7 pairings had to be amended. New provisional draw:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [6] : Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [4]
2 Sam Grigg 2018 [4.5] : Joshua Cooper 974 [4]
3 Peter Lucas 1449 [3] : Oleg Kitikov 1702 [4]
4 Ethan Carr 1023 [3] : Eason Wang 1345 [3.5]
5 Kenny Ming 1181 [3] : Micah Young 753 [3]
6 Steven Gatt 1423 [2.5] : Angus Williams 500 [2.5]
7 Ivo Nekvapil [1] : Noah Rose 750 [2.5]
8 Shaun Curtis 1395 [2] : Adam Dodge 868 [2]
9 David Esmonde 1131 [2] : Howard Carr 596 [2]
10 Liam Ryan 1576 [3] 0:0 BYE
11 Christopher Alford [1] 0:0 BYE

Dusan
18-07-2019, 11:49 PM
Tonight's results, starting with Round 7:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [6] 1:0 Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [4]
2 Sam Grigg 2018 [4.5] 1:0 Joshua Cooper 974 [4]
3 Peter Lucas 1449 [3] 0:1 Oleg Kitikov 1702 [4]
4 Ethan Carr 1023 [3] .5:.5 Eason Wang 1345 [3.5]
5 Kenny Ming 1181 [3] .5:.5 Micah Young 753 [3]
6 Steven Gatt 1423 [2.5] 1:0 Angus Williams 500 [2.5]
7 Ivo Nekvapil [1] 0:1 Noah Rose 750 [2.5]
8 Shaun Curtis 1395 [2] 0:1 Jordan Chan 1121 [1]
9 David Esmonde 1131 [2] 1:0 Howard Carr 596 [2]
10 Liam Ryan 1576 [3] 0:0 BYE
11 Christopher Alford [1] 0:0 BYE
12 Adam Dodge 868 [2] .5:0 BYE


Round 8 results:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Joshua Cooper 974 [4] 0:1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [7]
2 Micah Young 753 [3.5] 0:1 Sam Grigg 2018 [5.5]
3 Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [4] 1:0 Oleg Kitikov 1702 [5]
4 Eason Wang 1345 [4] 1:0 Kenny Ming 1181 [3.5]
5 Noah Rose 750 [3.5] 0:1 Ethan Carr 1023 [3.5]
6 David Esmonde 1131 [3] .5:.5 Steven Gatt 1423 [3.5]
7 Angus Williams 500 [2.5] 0:1 Peter Lucas 1449 [3]
8 Jordan Chan 1121 [2] 1:0 Howard Carr 596 [2]
9 Shaun Curtis 1395 [2] 1:0 Ivo Nekvapil [1]
10 Liam Ryan 1576 [3] 0:0 BYE
11 Adam Dodge 868 [2.5] 0:0 BYE
12 Christopher Alford [1] 0:0 BYE


Round 9 results:

No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total

1 Dusan Stojic 2282 [8] 1:0 Ethan Carr 1023 [4.5]
2 Sam Grigg 2018 [6.5] 1:0 Steven Gatt 1423 [4]
3 Peter Lucas 1449 [4] 1:0 Eason Wang 1345 [5]
4 Orsen Van Der Byl 1275 [5] 1:0 Joshua Cooper 974 [4]
5 Oleg Kitikov 1702 [5] 1:0 Noah Rose 750 [3.5]
6 Kenny Ming 1181 [3.5] 1:0 David Esmonde 1131 [3.5]
7 Howard Carr 596 [2] 0:1 Micah Young 753 [3.5]
8 Angus Williams 500 [2.5] 0:1 Shaun Curtis 1395 [3]
9 Ivo Nekvapil [1] 0:1 Jordan Chan 1121 [3]
10 Liam Ryan 1576 [3] 0:0 BYE
11 Adam Dodge 868 [2.5] 0:0 BYE
12 Christopher Alford [1] 0:0 BYE


Final standings (9 rounds):

Place Name Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Stojic, Dusan 2282 9 35.0 46.0 45.0
2 Grigg, Sam 2018 7.5 33.5 46.0 35.5
3-4 Kitikov, Oleg 1702 6 35.5 47.0 31.5
Van Der Byl, Orsen 1275 6 35.0 44.5 28.0
5-6 Wang, Eason 1345 5 35.0 45.5 29.5
Lucas, Peter 1449 5 30.0 38.5 21.0
7-9 Carr, Ethan 1023 4.5 32.5 43.0 22.5
Young, Micah 753 4.5 32.0 42.5 25.5
Ming, Kenny 1181 4.5 29.5 38.5 21.5
10-13 Cooper, Joshua 974 4 32.0 41.5 22.0
Gatt, Steven 1423 4 28.0 38.0 19.0
Chan, Jordan 1121 4 27.0 32.0 15.0
Curtis, Shaun 1395 4 25.0 30.0 17.0
14-15 Rose, Noah 750 3.5 27.0 33.5 20.0
Esmonde, David 1131 3.5 25.5 36.0 18.0
16 Ryan, Liam 1576 3 30.0 39.5 21.5
17-18 Dodge, Adam 868 2.5 29.0 36.5 12.5
Williams, Angus 500 2.5 24.0 29.0 13.5
19 Carr, Howard 596 2 26.5 32.0 11.0
20-21 Alford, Christopher 1 28.5 35.5 9.0
Nekvapil, Ivo 1 24.5 32.0 8.0


Final cross table:

No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 Stojic, Dusan 2282 9 15:W 16:W 8:W 2:W 5:W 3:W 4:W 10:W 7:W
2 Grigg, Sam 2018 7.5 7:W 4:W 3:D 1:L 9:W 5:W 10:W 8:W 11:W
3 Kitikov, Oleg 1702 6 10:W 5:D 2:D 7:W 8:W 1:L 6:W 4:L 14:W
4 Van Der Byl, Orsen 1275 6 21:W 2:L 15:W 5:L 7:W 8:W 1:L 3:W 10:W
5 Wang, Eason 1345 5 19:W 3:D 11:W 4:W 1:L 2:L 7:D 9:W 6:L
6 Lucas, Peter 1449 5 0: 0: 0: 0: 11:W 15:W 3:L 18:W 5:W
7 Carr, Ethan 1023 4.5 2:L 19:W 18:W 3:L 4:L 13:W 5:D 14:W 1:L
8 Young, Micah 753 4.5 11:W 18:W 1:L 13:W 3:L 4:L 9:D 2:L 19:W
9 Ming, Kenny 1181 4.5 0: 0: 0: 19:W 2:L 17:W 8:D 5:L 15:W
10 Cooper, Joshua 974 4 3:L 11:L 17:W 21:W 15:W 14:W 2:L 1:L 4:L
11 Gatt, Steven 1423 4 8:L 10:W 5:L 14:D 6:L 0:W 18:W 15:D 2:L
12 Chan, Jordan 1121 4 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 13:W 19:W 21:W
13 Curtis, Shaun 1395 4 0: 0: 0: 8:L 19:W 7:L 12:L 21:W 18:W
14 Rose, Noah 750 3.5 0: 0: 0: 11:D 20:W 10:L 21:W 7:L 3:L
15 Esmonde, David 1131 3.5 1:L 17:W 4:L 20:W 10:L 6:L 19:W 11:D 9:L
16 Ryan, Liam 1576 3 17:W 1:L 21:W 0:D 0:D 0:L 0:L 0:L 0:L
17 Dodge, Adam 868 2.5 16:L 15:L 10:L 18:W 0:W 9:L 0:D 0:L 0:L
18 Williams, Angus 500 2.5 0:D 8:L 7:L 17:L 21:W 20:W 11:L 6:L 13:L
19 Carr, Howard 596 2 5:L 7:L 0:W 9:L 13:L 21:W 15:L 12:L 8:L
20 Alford, Christopher 1 0: 0: 0: 15:L 14:L 18:L 0:L 0:L 0:L
21 Nekvapil, Ivo 1 4:L 0:W 16:L 10:L 18:L 19:L 14:L 13:L 12:L


Congratulations to these winners: :clap:

Place Name Loc Score Prize

1st Stojic, Dusan 2282 9 $100 + medal
2nd Grigg, Sam 2018 7.5 $ 80 + medal
=3rd Kitikov, Oleg 1702 6 $ 25 + medal
=3rd Van Der Byl, Orsen 1275 6 $ 25

=1st Rating Group
7-9 Carr, Ethan 1023 4.5 $ 20 + medal
Young, Micah 753 4.5 $ 20
Ming, Kenny 1181 4.5 $ 20

Next week Thursday 25th July, Blitz with Live DGT Broadcast!
Thursday 1st August is 1st Round of the 9-week Club Championship! :)