PDA

View Full Version : Sydney Chess Club - May Sunday Blitz - FIDE + ACF rated



Rudy Xu
07-04-2019, 11:09 PM
Enter in our monthly blitz tournament for May!

Prizes:
1st Place: $200
2nd Place: $150
3rd Place: $100
+ Additional book prizes

Time Control:
3minutes + 2 second increments

Venue:
Level 1, 30a George St, Burwood

Time:
Sunday 5th May, 2019
2:45pm - 6:00pm

Entry fee:
$30

Additional details:
- ACF & FIDE rated
- Must be a NSW Chess Association member to play. Information can be found at: http://nswca.org.au/join.php
- Enrolments after Friday 5pm have an additional $10 fee

ENTER HERE NOW (https://sydneyacademyofchess.com.au/payment)

Using the code: W9AHEALNPD

Rudy Xu
29-04-2019, 01:49 AM
Reminder to enter!

Discounted entry ends 4th May at 5:00pm!

Rudy Xu
03-05-2019, 10:32 PM
No Name Feder Rtg Loc

1. Plant, John Stuart NSW 1893 2446
2. Liu, Yi QLD 2254 2429
3. Rodgers, Jack NSW 2170 2408
4. Mallari, Donato NSW 1908 2253
5. Bajrami, Samir NSW 1952 2206
6. Plaganyi, Gyula WA 1741 1865
7. Chugunov, Vladimir NSW 1683 1857
8. Grbin, Tereza NSW 1624
9. Faizal, Shaheel NSW 1645 1506
10. Akulov, Alexey NSW 1895
11. Okan, Dennis NSW 1677
12. Okan, Jed NSW 1208
13. Early, Lachlan NSW
14. Nguyen, Gia Huy

Rudy Xu
07-05-2019, 12:18 AM
Place Name Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Song, Raymond 2265 2584 9 35.5 48.0 45.0
2 Wagdy, Andro 2196 2313 8 35.0 48.0 38.0
3-5 Rodgers, Jack 2170 2408 5.5 32.0 42.0 26.0
Bajrami, Samir 1952 2206 5.5 31.5 38.5 25.0
Chugunov, Vladimir 1683 1857 5.5 29.0 39.0 23.5
6-14 Nguyen, Gia Huy 5 38.5 52.0 27.0
Liu, Yi 2254 2429 5 38.5 51.5 28.0
Mallari, Donato 1908 2253 5 36.0 46.5 28.0
Plant, John Stuart 1893 2446 5 32.5 44.0 28.0
Chau, Bernard 2028 2143 5 32.5 43.0 26.0
Chau, Adrian 1957 2101 5 30.5 39.5 27.0
Akulov, Alexey 1895 5 29.5 39.5 24.5
Sood, Gaurav 1658 5 27.0 36.0 20.0
Plaganyi, Gyula 1741 1865 5 22.5 29.0 19.0
15 Brack, Johannes 2153 4.5 39.0 53.0 27.0
16 Faizal, Shaheel 1645 1506 4 33.0 43.0 20.0
17 Early, Lachlan 3 26.0 32.5 14.0
18 Okan, Dennis 1677 2.5 29.0 35.5 13.0
19-20 Grbin, Tereza 1624 2 29.0 35.5 11.0
Okan, Jed 1208 2 23.5 30.0 11.5
21 Zhang, Emily 1520 1506 1.5 24.5 31.0 7.5
22 Crowder, Bianca 1 27.0 34.0 6.0

Rudy Xu
07-05-2019, 12:19 AM
No Name Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 Song, Raymond 2265 2584 9 5:W 12:W 2:W 9:W 8:W 7:W 10:W 15:W 6:W
2 Wagdy, Andro 2196 2313 8 16:W 13:W 1:L 15:W 11:W 6:W 8:W 3:W 7:W
3 Rodgers, Jack 2170 2408 5.5 19:W 11:L 8:L 20:W 14:W 12:D 7:W 2:L 10:W
4 Bajrami, Samir 1952 2206 5.5 20:W 9:L 13:W 8:D 10:L 5:L 21:W 12:W 15:W
5 Chugunov, Vladimir 1683 1857 5.5 1:L 17:W 6:D 11:L 19:W 4:W 15:L 22:W 16:W
6 Nguyen, Gia Huy 5 14:W 7:L 5:D 13:W 15:W 2:L 12:D 9:W 1:L
7 Liu, Yi 2254 2429 5 13:L 6:W 16:W 10:W 9:W 1:L 3:L 8:W 2:L
8 Mallari, Donato 1908 2253 5 21:W 15:D 3:W 4:D 1:L 11:W 2:L 7:L 18:W
9 Plant, John Stuart 1893 2446 5 18:W 4:W 11:W 1:L 7:L 10:L 16:W 6:L 17:W
10 Chau, Bernard 2028 2143 5 15:L 21:W 19:W 7:L 4:W 9:W 1:L 11:W 3:L
11 Chau, Adrian 1957 2101 5 22:W 3:W 9:L 5:W 2:L 8:L 18:W 10:L 20:W
12 Akulov, Alexey 1895 5 17:W 1:L 15:L 19:W 16:W 3:D 6:D 4:L 22:W
13 Sood, Gaurav 1658 5 7:W 2:L 4:L 6:L 22:W 16:L 17:W 18:W 19:W
14 Plaganyi, Gyula 1741 1865 5 6:L 16:L 18:W 17:W 3:L 15:L 22:W 19:W 21:W
15 Brack, Johannes 2153 4.5 10:W 8:D 12:W 2:L 6:L 14:W 5:W 1:L 4:L
16 Faizal, Shaheel 1645 1506 4 2:L 14:W 7:L 18:W 12:L 13:W 9:L 20:W 5:L
17 Early, Lachlan 3 12:L 5:L 22:W 14:L 20:W 18:L 13:L 21:W 9:L
18 Okan, Dennis 1677 2.5 9:L 20:D 14:L 16:L 21:W 17:W 11:L 13:L 8:L
19 Grbin, Tereza 1624 2 3:L 22:W 10:L 12:L 5:L 21:L 20:W 14:L 13:L
20 Okan, Jed 1208 2 4:L 18:D 21:D 3:L 17:L 22:W 19:L 16:L 11:L
21 Zhang, Emily 1520 1506 1.5 8:L 10:L 20:D 22:L 18:L 19:W 4:L 17:L 14:L
22 Crowder, Bianca 1 11:L 19:L 17:L 21:W 13:L 20:L 14:L 5:L 12:L

Rudy Xu
07-05-2019, 12:23 AM
No Name Feder Intl Id Rtg Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1. Song, Raymond NSW 3203824 2265 8.0/8 6.32 17 2036 3035
2. Plant, John Stuart NSW 3212084 1893 4.0/7 2.80 12 1964 2014
3. Liu, Yi QLD 3210588 2254 4.0/8 6.24 -22 2035 2035
4. Rodgers, Jack NSW 3220885 2170 4.5/8 5.92 -14 1985 2028
5. Wagdy, Andro OS 10604413 2196 7.0/8 5.60 14 2050 2386
6. Mallari, Donato NSW 3215423 1908 5.0/9 3.15 19 2019 2062
7. Bajrami, Samir NSW 3229548 1952 5.5/9 6.03 -5 1825 1905
8. Chau, Bernard NSW 3214184 2028 4.0/8 3.84 2 2040 2040
9. Chau, Adrian NSW 3203930 1957 4.0/8 4.72 -7 1895 1895
10. Akulov, Alexey NSW 3241149 1895 1.5/5 1.55 -1 2033 1884
11. Plaganyi, Gyula WA 3217515 1741 2.0/5 2.05 -1 1805 1733
12. Chugunov, Vladimir NSW 311214934 1683 2.0/5 1.00 10 1924 1852
13. Okan, Dennis NSW 3241548 1677 1.5/8 3.68 -22 1706 1455
14. Sood, Gaurav IND 35089269 1658 2.0/5 1.20 8 1858 1786
15. Grbin, Tereza NSW 1.0/8 1738 1416
16. Faizal, Shaheel NSW 3233740 1645 4.0/9 3.06 9 1759 1716
17. Zhang, Emily NSW 3239810 1520 0.5/6 1.56 -11 1706 1305
18. Okan, Jed NSW 3241823 1208 1.0/6 0.72 3 1552 1279
19. Brack, Johannes GER 12913154 2153 4.5/8 5.84 -13 1981 2024
20. Crowder, Bianca 1.0/7 1666 1357
21. Early, Lachlan NSW 2.0/8 1659 1466
22. Nguyen, Gia Huy VIE 12414077 5.0/9 1971 1984

Rudy Xu
07-05-2019, 12:24 AM
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1. Song, Raymond NSW 2069513 2584 6.0/6 5.28 7 2240 3239
2. Plant, John Stuart NSW 2060725 2446 3.0/6 5.04 -20 2162 2162
3. Liu, Yi QLD 3121186 2429 4.0/7 5.25 -13 2236 2286
4. Rodgers, Jack NSW 2423900 2408 4.0/7 6.02 -20 2104 2154
5. Wagdy, Andro OS 0007356 2313 5.0/6 3.84 12 2214 2487
6. Mallari, Donato NSW 2421332 2253 3.5/7 3.78 -3 2221 2221
7. Bajrami, Samir NSW 2068920 2206 1.5/5 3.60 -21 2041 1892
8. Chau, Bernard NSW 2408070 2143 5.0/8 3.76 12 2163 2258
9. Chau, Adrian NSW 2404780 2101 2.0/6 1.92 1 2237 2112
10. Akulov, Alexey NSW 2438482 2.5/5 2066 2066
11. Plaganyi, Gyula WA 6253504 1865 2.0/4 2.56 -6 1761 1761
12. Chugunov, Vladimir NSW 2432145 1857 3.0/5 1.50 15 2004 2076
13. Okan, Dennis NSW 1.0/6 1946 1673
14. Sood, Gaurav IND 2.0/5 2016 1944
15. Grbin, Tereza NSW 2034926 1624 0.0/5 0.60 -6 1956 957
16. Faizal, Shaheel NSW 2433700 1506 1.0/5 0.05 10 2182 1942
17. Zhang, Emily NSW 2432904 1506 1.0/5 0.20 8 2018 1778
18. Okan, Jed NSW 2438460 0.5/6 1892 1491
19. Brack, Johannes GER 3.5/7 2174 2174
20. Crowder, Bianca 1.0/5 1791 1551
21. Early, Lachlan NSW 1.0/4 1919 1726
22. Nguyen, Gia Huy VIE 2.5/6 2249 2192

Rudy Xu
07-05-2019, 12:28 AM
Cash Prizes
1st Place - Raymond Song 9/9 - $200
2nd Place - Andro Wagdy 8/9 - $150
3rd Place split - 5.5/9 - $33.33 each
Jack Rodgers
Samir Bajrami
Vladimir Chugunov

Book Prizes
Under 2000 - Alexey Akulov 5/9 - Test Your Chess by Steffen Pedersen
Unrated - Gia Huy Nguyen 5/9 - Test Your Chess by Steffen Pedersen