PDA

View Full Version : Sydney Chess Club - April Sunday Blitz - FIDE rated



Rudy Xu
31-03-2019, 01:23 PM
Come join our monthly Blitz tournament for April!

Prizes
1st Place: $200
2nd Place: $150
3rd Place: $100
+ Additional book prizes

Time Control
3minutes + 2 second increments

Venue
Level 1, 30a George St, Burwood

Time
Sunday 7th April, 2019
2:45pm - 6:00pm

Entry fee
$30

Additional details
- ACF & FIDE rated
- Must be a NSW Chess Association member to play. Information can be found at: http://nswca.org.au/join.php
- Entries after Friday 5pm have an additional $10 fee

ENTER HERE NOW (https://sydneyacademyofchess.com.au/payment)

Using the code: L8JOOINSNP

Rudy Xu
07-04-2019, 11:01 PM
Place Name Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Wagdy, Andro 2174 2313 8 36.0 47.0 38.0
2 Rodgers, Jack 2172 2408 7.5 36.5 48.5 40.5
3 Camer, Angelito 2035 2179 6.5 37.0 49.0 34.0
4-5 Bajrami, Samir 1918 2206 6 35.5 46.5 30.0
Akulov, Alexey 1911 1911 6 35.5 44.5 32.0
6-7 Mallari, Donato 1908 2253 5 34.5 45.5 26.0
Ng, Clive 2130 2387 5 26.5 32.0 15.0
8-9 Huynh, Arthur 1988 2249 4.5 34.5 46.0 26.0
Sood, Gaurav 1581 1581 4.5 27.5 36.5 15.5
10-16 Plant, John Stuart 1913 2446 4 35.0 46.0 25.0
Atanacio, Ricardo 1863 2133 4 34.5 45.0 22.0
Brown, Joshua 1713 1877 4 34.0 45.0 20.0
Okan, Dennis 1648 1648 4 30.0 37.5 22.0
Gil Vega, Marcel 2008 2008 4 29.5 37.0 22.0
Nguyen, Jimmy 1527 1367 4 28.5 36.5 20.5
Faizal, Shaheel 1665 1506 4 25.0 30.5 17.5
17-19 Capilitan, Romeo 1931 1864 3.5 33.0 42.0 18.5
Zhang, Emily 1535 1506 3.5 26.5 32.5 12.5
Alagusamy, Natarajan 1565 1572 3.5 25.5 32.5 15.5
20 Okan, Jed 2 26.5 34.5 8.0
21 Bousargine, Maxim 1.5 28.0 36.5 4.5
22 Sutherland, Jordan 0 4.0 8.0 0.0

Rudy Xu
07-04-2019, 11:02 PM
No Name Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 Wagdy, Andro 2174 2313 8 6:W 17:W 3:L 10:W 5:W 2:W 4:W 12:W 8:W
2 Rodgers, Jack 2172 2408 7.5 11:W 4:W 8:W 5:W 3:W 1:L 10:W 6:W 9:D
3 Camer, Angelito 2035 2179 6.5 12:W 10:W 1:W 8:D 2:L 4:W 5:L 11:W 6:W
4 Bajrami, Samir 1918 2206 6 19:W 2:L 12:W 15:W 13:W 3:L 1:L 5:W 10:W
5 Akulov, Alexey 1911 1911 6 21:W 14:W 17:W 2:L 1:L 11:W 3:W 4:L 12:W
6 Mallari, Donato 1908 2253 5 1:L 9:W 13:L 18:W 15:W 14:W 8:W 2:L 3:L
7 Ng, Clive 2130 2387 5 0:L 0:L 0:L 0:L 21:W 20:W 15:W 17:W 11:W
8 Huynh, Arthur 1988 2249 4.5 13:W 15:W 2:L 3:D 14:L 17:W 6:L 10:W 1:L
9 Sood, Gaurav 1581 1581 4.5 17:L 6:L 15:L 20:W 12:L 18:W 16:W 14:W 2:D
10 Plant, John Stuart 1913 2446 4 18:W 3:L 16:W 1:L 19:W 13:W 2:L 8:L 4:L
11 Atanacio, Ricardo 1863 2133 4 2:L 19:W 14:L 12:W 17:W 5:L 13:W 3:L 7:L
12 Brown, Joshua 1713 1877 4 3:L 18:W 4:L 11:L 9:W 19:W 14:W 1:L 5:L
13 Okan, Dennis 1648 1648 4 8:L 20:W 6:W 14:W 4:L 10:L 11:L 16:L 0:W
14 Gil Vega, Marcel 2008 2008 4 16:W 5:L 11:W 13:L 8:W 6:L 12:L 9:L 20:W
15 Nguyen, Jimmy 1527 1367 4 20:W 8:L 9:W 4:L 6:L 16:D 7:L 21:W 18:D
16 Faizal, Shaheel 1665 1506 4 14:L 21:W 10:L 17:L 18:W 15:D 9:L 13:W 19:D
17 Capilitan, Romeo 1931 1864 3.5 9:W 1:L 5:L 16:W 11:L 8:L 19:W 7:L 21:D
18 Zhang, Emily 1535 1506 3.5 10:L 12:L 21:W 6:L 16:L 9:L 0:W 20:W 15:D
19 Alagusamy, Natarajan 1565 1572 3.5 4:L 11:L 20:W 21:W 10:L 12:L 17:L 0:W 16:D
20 Okan, Jed 2 15:L 13:L 19:L 9:L 0:W 7:L 21:W 18:L 14:L
21 Bousargine, Maxim 1.5 5:L 16:L 18:L 19:L 7:L 0:W 20:L 15:L 17:D
22 Sutherland, Jordan 0 0:L 0:L 0:L 0:L 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:

Rudy Xu
07-04-2019, 11:02 PM
Cash Prizes:
1st Place - Andro Wagdy 8/9 - $200
2nd Place - Jack Rodger 7.5/9 - $150
3rd Place - Angelito Camer 6.5/9 - $100

Book Prizes:
U2000 - Samir Bajramil 6/9
U1600 - Gaurav Sood 4.5/9

Rudy Xu
07-04-2019, 11:13 PM
If you're interested in joining our next Sunday Blitz for May, you can join here (https://sydneyacademyofchess.com.au/payment) using the code: W9AHEALNPD