PDA

View Full Version : 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup



ChessEnthusiast
25-03-2019, 07:08 PM
2019 DANDENONG EASTER CUP
7 ROUND TOURNAMENT
ROUND 1 Wednesday 27 March 2019
ROUND 2 Wednesday 3 April 2019
ROUND 3 Wednesday 10 April 2019
ROUND 4 Wednesday 17 April 2019
ROUND 5 Wednesday 24 April 2019
ROUND 6 Wednesday 1 May 2019
ROUND 7 Wednesday 8 May 2019

Time control : 75 min + 30 sec
Entry fees : $ 40 adult member $ 20 Under 16 member
$ 80 adult non member $ 40 Under 16 non member
Membership : $ 60 adults $ 30 Under 16

Venue : 16 Balmoral Ave. Dandenong
Registration starts from 7 PM on Wednesday 27 March 2019
Contact : Paul Huver mobile 0406786242 or
Milic Sucevic e-mail milic_sucevic@iprimus.com.au

ChessEnthusiast
28-03-2019, 09:31 AM
Here are results of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
Games are played last night 27/03/19 with disappointing numbers of players
Anybody interesting of entering tournament still can to do it next Wednesday

2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 1, at 19:30 of 27/03/2019

================================================== =================================
1 = Sucevic,Milic ( 0.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag ( 0.0) = 5 - 1 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 0.0) - Huver,Paul ( 0.0) = 2 - 6 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 0.0) - Rashid,Russell ( 0.0) = 7 - 3 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 0.0) - Seehusen,John ( 0.0) = 4 - 9 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 8 - 0 =
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 10 - 0 =
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cross Table at round 1 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Milojevic,Miodrag 1962 VIC 1.0 | +B9 | 0.0 0.0
2 Lojanica,Milenko 1947 VIC 1.0 | +W10 | 0.0 0.0
3 Manivannan,Akshayan 1469 VIC 1.0 | +W11 | 0.0 0.0
4 Manivannan,Ashwin 1061 VIC 1.0 | +W8 | 0.0 0.0
5 Rasmussen,Henning 820 VIC 1.0 | +BYE | 0.0 0.0
6 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1053 VIC 0.5 | =BYE | 0.0 0.5
7 Kodituwakku,Risinu 962 VIC 0.5 | =BYE | 0.0 0.5
8 Rashid,Russell 1889 FM VIC 0.0 | -B4 | 0.0 1.0
9 Sucevic,Milic 1365 VIC 0.0 | -W1 | 0.0 1.0
10 Huver,Paul 1144 VIC 0.0 | -B2 | 0.0 1.0
11 Seehusen,John 1009 VIC 0.0 | -B3 | 0.0 1.0

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)

ChessEnthusiast
04-04-2019, 08:41 AM
Here are results of Round 2 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
Games are played last night 4/04/19 with surprising new player results
Congratulations to John Seehusen on deserved win against M. Sucevic

2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Pairing of round 2, at 19:30 of 03/04/2019

================================================== =================================
1 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 1.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan ( 1.0) = 1 - 4 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) - Lojanica,Milenko ( 1.0) = 11 - 2 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 0.5) - Manivannan,Ashwin ( 1.0) = 8 - 7 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Rashid,Russell ( 0.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 0.5) = 3 - 10 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Seehusen,John ( 0.0) - Sucevic,Milic ( 0.0) = 9 - 5 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Huver,Paul ( 0.0) - Tran, Lan Le ( 0.0) = 6 - 12 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)

2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
Cross Table at round 2 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Milojevic,Miodrag 1962 VIC 2.0 | +B12 +W4 | 1.0 1.0
2 Lojanica,Milenko 1947 VIC 2.0 | +W11 +B5 | 0.5 0.5
3 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1053 VIC 1.5 | =BYE +W6 | 1.0 2.0
4 Manivannan,Akshayan 1469 VIC 1.0 | +W9 -B1 | 2.0 3.0
5 Rasmussen,Henning 820 VIC 1.0 | +BYE -W2 | 2.0 2.5
6 Manivannan,Ashwin 1061 VIC 1.0 | +W8 -B3 | 1.5 2.5
7 Tran, Lan Le 0 VIC 1.0 | -- +B11 | 1.5 1.5
8 Rashid,Russell 1889 FM VIC 1.0 | -B6 +W10 | 1.0 1.5
9 Seehusen,John 1009 VIC 1.0 | -B4 +W12 | 1.0 1.0
10 Kodituwakku,Risinu 962 VIC 0.5 | =BYE -B8 | 1.0 2.0
11 Huver,Paul 1144 VIC 0.0 | -B2 -W7 | 2.0 3.5
12 Sucevic,Milic 1365 VIC 0.0 | -W1 -B9 | 2.0 3.0

ChessEnthusiast
13-04-2019, 09:02 PM
Here are results of Round 3 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup

2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 3, at 19:30 of 10/04/2019

================================================== =================================
1 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 2.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag ( 2.0) = 2 - 1 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 1.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 1.5) = 4 - 8 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Tran, Lan Le ( 1.0) - Rashid,Russell ( 1.0) = 12 - 3 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 1.0) - Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) = 7 - 11 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 0.5) - Seehusen,John ( 1.0) = 10 - 9 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Sucevic,Milic ( 0.0) - Magham, Jaswanth ( 0.0) = 5 - 14 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.0) - Bonto, Mikael Jose ( 0.0) = 15 - 13 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Huver,Paul ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cross Table at round 3 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lojanica,Milenko 1947 VIC 3.0 | +W9 +B8 +W2 | 2.5 3.0
2 Milojevic,Miodrag 1962 VIC 2.0 | +B14 +W3 -B1 | 5.0 5.0
3 Manivannan,Akshayan 1469 VIC 2.0 | +W6 -B2 +W7 | 4.0 5.5
4 Rashid,Russell 1889 FM VIC 2.0 | -B5 +W13 +B10 | 3.5 4.0
5 Manivannan,Ashwin 1061 VIC 2.0 | +W4 -B7 +W8 | 3.5 4.0
6 Seehusen,John 1009 VIC 2.0 | -B3 +W14 +B13 | 2.5 2.5
7 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1053 VIC 1.5 | =BYE +W5 -B3 | 4.0 5.5
8 Rasmussen,Henning 820 VIC 1.0 | +BYE -W1 -B5 | 5.0 6.0
9 Huver,Paul 1144 VIC 1.0 | -B1 -W10 +BYE | 4.5 4.5
10 Tran, Lan Le 0 VIC 1.0 | -- +B9 -W4 | 4.0 4.5
11 Bonto, Mikael Jose 0 VIC 1.0 | -- -- +B15 | 3.5 4.5
12 Magham, Jaswanth 0 VIC 1.0 | -- -- +B14 | 3.5 3.5
13 Kodituwakku,Risinu 962 VIC 0.5 | =BYE -B4 -W6 | 4.0 5.5
14 Sucevic,Milic 1365 VIC 0.0 | -W2 -B6 -W12 | 4.0 6.0
15 Badireddi, Puneet Ra 0 VIC 0.0 | -- -- -W11 | 4.0 5.5

ChessEnthusiast
18-04-2019, 09:13 AM
Here are results of Round 4 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup

2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 4, at 19:30 of 17/04/2019

================================================== =================================
1 = Seehusen,John ( 2.0) - Lojanica,Milenko ( 3.0) = 9 - 2 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 2.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin ( 2.0) = 1 - 7 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Rashid,Russell ( 2.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan ( 2.0) = 3 - 4 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 1.5) - Huver,Paul ( 1.0) = 8 - 6 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Bonto, Mikael Jose ( 1.0) - Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) = 13 - 11 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Magham, Jaswanth ( 1.0) - Tran, Lan Le ( 1.0) = 14 - 12 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 0.5) - Sucevic,Milic ( 0.0) = 10 - 5 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 =
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 Dandenong Easter Cup
Cross Table at round 4 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lojanica,Milenko 1947 VIC 4.0 | +W12 +B10 +W2 +B7 | 5.5 6.0
2 Milojevic,Miodrag 1962 VIC 3.0 | +B11 +W3 -B1 +W6 | 8.5 9.5
3 Manivannan,Akshayan 1469 VIC 2.5 | +W7 -B2 +W4 =B5 | 8.0 10.0
4 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1053 VIC 2.5 | =BYE +W6 -B3 +W12 | 6.5 7.0
5 Rashid,Russell 1889 FM VIC 2.5 | -B6 +W15 +B13 =W3 | 6.0 6.5
6 Manivannan,Ashwin 1061 VIC 2.0 | +W5 -B4 +W10 -B2 | 8.0 8.5
7 Seehusen,John 1009 VIC 2.0 | -B3 +W11 +B15 -W1 | 7.5 8.0
8 Magham, Jaswanth 0 VIC 2.0 | -- -- +B11 +W13 | 6.0 7.0
9 Bonto, Mikael Jose 0 VIC 2.0 | -- -- +B14 +W10 | 6.0 6.5
10 Rasmussen,Henning 820 VIC 1.0 | +BYE -W1 -B6 -B9 | 9.0 10.5
11 Sucevic,Milic 1365 VIC 1.0 | -W2 -B7 -W8 +B15 | 8.0 8.5
12 Huver,Paul 1144 VIC 1.0 | -B1 -W13 +BYE -B4 | 8.0 8.5
13 Tran, Lan Le 0 VIC 1.0 | -- +B12 -W5 -B8 | 8.0 8.5
14 Badireddi, Puneet Ra 0 VIC 0.5 | -- -- -W9 =BYE | 7.5 8.0
15 Kodituwakku,Risinu 962 VIC 0.5 | =BYE -B5 -W7 -W11 | 6.5 7.5

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)

ChessEnthusiast
22-04-2019, 05:40 PM
2019 DANDENONG EASTER CUP

Postponement of Round 5 due to unavailable of premises on Wednesday 24 / 04 / 18
Round will be forwarded to following week
So, see all on Wednesday 1 / 05 / 19

ChessEnthusiast
28-04-2019, 11:32 AM
2019 DANDENONG EASTER CUP

The Dandenong Chess Club will be back to normal this Wednesday, we will put the Calendar forward one week and play just a 2 week rapid (7 rounds) in December,
2 New players will be coming this week, one is a Lady who regards herself as a very capable player from Finland..and Jimmy from the Phillipines..make them welcome please.
3 new players have already joined our club in the last month...Still much work to be done to get it to a great number like 30👌

Pairings for Round 5 will be determined before start of round

ChessEnthusiast
02-05-2019, 11:10 AM
Here are results of Round 5 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup

2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 5, at 19:30 of 2/05/2019

================================================== =================================
1 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 4.0) - Rashid,Russell ( 2.5) = 2 - 3 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 3.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 2.5) = 1 - 8 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 2.5) - Magham, Jaswanth ( 2.0) = 4 - 14 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 2.0) - Seehusen,John ( 2.0) = 7 - 9 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) - Sucevic,Milic ( 1.0) = 11 - 5 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Huver,Paul ( 1.0) - Bonto, Mikael Jose ( 2.0) = 6 - 13 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.5) - Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 0.5) = 15 - 10 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Tran, Lan Le ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 =
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cross Table at round 5 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lojanica,Milenko 1947 VIC 4.5 | +W8 +B14 +W2 +B7 =W4 | 10.5 11.0
2 Milojevic,Miodrag 1962 VIC 4.0 | +B10 +W3 -B1 +W5 +W6 | 13.5 15.5
3 Manivannan,Akshayan 1469 VIC 3.5 | +W7 -B2 +W6 =B4 +W9 | 12.5 14.5
4 Rashid,Russell 1889 FM VIC 3.0 | -B5 +W13 +B12 =W3 =B1 | 13.0 14.5
5 Manivannan,Ashwin 1061 VIC 3.0 | +W4 -B6 +W14 -B2 +W7 | 11.5 12.0
6 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1053 VIC 2.5 | =BYE +W5 -B3 +W8 -B2 | 13.0 14.5
7 Seehusen,John 1009 VIC 2.0 | -B3 +W10 +B13 -W1 -B5 | 13.0 14.5
8 Huver,Paul 1144 VIC 2.0 | -B1 -W12 +BYE -B6 +W11 | 12.0 13.0
9 Magham, Jaswanth 0 VIC 2.0 | -- -- +B10 +W12 -B3 | 11.0 13.0
10 Sucevic,Milic 1365 VIC 2.0 | -W2 -B7 -W9 +B13 +B14 | 10.5 11.0
11 Bonto, Mikael Jose 0 VIC 2.0 | -- -- +B15 +W14 -B8 | 8.5 9.0
12 Tran, Lan Le 0 VIC 1.5 | -- +B8 -W4 -B9 =BYE | 10.5 12.0
13 Kodituwakku,Risinu 962 VIC 1.5 | =BYE -B4 -W7 -W10 +B15 | 9.5 11.0
14 Rasmussen,Henning 820 VIC 1.0 | +BYE -W1 -B5 -B11 -W10 | 12.5 14.5
15 Badireddi, Puneet Ra 0 VIC 0.5 | -- -- -W11 =BYE -W13 | 10.0 11.0

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)

ChessEnthusiast
09-05-2019, 09:40 AM
Here are results of Round 6 of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup

2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Round 6, at 19:30 of 08/05/2019

================================================== =================================
1 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 4.5) - Manivannan,Akshayan ( 3.5) = 2 - 4 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Rashid,Russell ( 3.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag ( 4.0) = 3 - 1 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Magham, Jaswanth ( 2.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin ( 3.0) = 14 - 7 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Seehusen,John ( 2.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 2.5) = 9 - 8 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Sucevic,Milic ( 2.0) - Huver,Paul ( 2.0) = 5 - 6 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 1.5) - Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) = 10 - 11 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Tran, Lan Le ( 1.5) - Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.5) = 12 - 15 = 0F-0F
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Bonto, Mikael Jose ( 2.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cross Table at round 6 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 6 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lojanica,Milenko 1947 VIC 5.5 | +W11 +B14 +W2 +B10 =W4 +W3 | 15.0 15.5
2 Milojevic,Miodrag 1962 VIC 4.5 | +B8 +W3 -B1 +W6 +W5 =B4 | 19.0 22.0
3 Manivannan,Akshayan 1469 VIC 3.5 | +W10 -B2 +W5 =B4 +W7 -B1 | 21.0 23.0
4 Rashid,Russell 1889 FM VIC 3.5 | -B6 +W9 +B13 =W3 =B1 =W2 | 19.0 21.5
5 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1053 VIC 3.5 | =BYE +W6 -B3 +W11 -B2 +B10 | 16.0 17.5
6 Manivannan,Ashwin 1061 VIC 3.0 | +W4 -B5 +W14 -B2 +W10 -B7 | 17.5 18.0
7 Magham, Jaswanth 0 VIC 3.0 | -- -- +B8 +W13 -B3 +W6 | 16.0 18.5
8 Sucevic,Milic 1365 VIC 3.0 | -W2 -B10 -W7 +B9 +B14 +W11 | 14.5 15.0
9 Kodituwakku,Risinu 962 VIC 2.5 | =BYE -B4 -W10 -W8 +B15 +W14 | 13.5 14.0
10 Seehusen,John 1009 VIC 2.0 | -B3 +W8 +B9 -W1 -B6 -W5 | 18.5 21.0
11 Huver,Paul 1144 VIC 2.0 | -B1 -W13 +BYE -B5 +W12 -B8 | 18.0 19.5
12 Bonto, Mikael Jose 0 VIC 2.0 | -- -- +B15 +W14 -B11 -- | 13.0 13.5
13 Tran, Lan Le 0 VIC 1.5 | -- +B11 -W4 -B7 =BYE -BYE | 15.5 17.0
14 Rasmussen,Henning 820 VIC 1.0 | +BYE -W1 -B6 -B12 -W8 -B9 | 17.5 20.0
15 Badireddi, Puneet Ra 0 VIC 0.5 | -- -- -W12 =BYE -W9 -BYE | 14.0 15.5

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: ( Dandenong Chess Club)

One round to go and here are PRIZE money for Easter Cup

1st $140 2nd $70
Rating prize 1 ( 1200 - 1600 ) $ 50
Rating prize 2 ( 0 - 1200 ) $ 50

ChessEnthusiast
09-05-2019, 10:42 AM
2019 DANDENONG EASTER CUP
CORRECTION:
ROUND: 4 Bonto Mikael Jose - Rasmussen Henning correct result is draw
So on crosstable after Round 6 both players have 1.5 points
My apologies, Milic

stephen jago
16-05-2019, 11:54 AM
Great job Milic see you next tournament at the masters

ChessEnthusiast
16-05-2019, 05:01 PM
Here are results of Round 7 ( Final ) of the 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup

2019 Dandenong Easter Cup: Pairing of round 7, at 19:30 of 08/05/2019

================================================== =================================
1 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 3.5) - Lojanica,Milenko ( 5.5) = 8 - 2 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 4.5) - Magham, Jaswanth ( 3.0) = 1 - 14 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Sucevic,Milic ( 3.0) - Rashid,Russell ( 3.5) = 5 - 3 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 3.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 2.5) = 7 - 10 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.5) - Huver,Paul ( 2.0) = 11 - 6 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Bonto, Mikael Jose ( 1.5) - Seehusen,John ( 2.0) = 13 - 9 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 3.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Tran, Lan Le ( 1.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Badireddi, Puneet Ra ( 0.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cross Table at round 7 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lojanica,Milenko 1947 VIC 6.0 | +W10 +B12 +W2 +B8 =W3 +W6 =B4 | 23.5 24.5
2 Milojevic,Miodrag 1962 VIC 5.5 | +B9 +W6 -B1 +W5 +W4 =B3 +W7 | 26.5 29.5
3 Rashid,Russell 1889 FM VIC 4.5 | -B5 +W11 +B13 =W6 =B1 =W2 +B9 | 25.5 28.0
4 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1053 VIC 4.0 | =BYE +W5 -B6 +W10 -B2 +B8 =W1 | 26.0 28.5
5 Manivannan,Ashwin 1061 VIC 4.0 | +W3 -B4 +W12 -B2 +W8 -B7 +W11 | 23.5 24.5
6 Manivannan,Akshay(W) 1469 VIC 3.5 | +W8 -B2 +W4 =B3 +W7 -B1 -- | 28.5 31.5
7 Magham, Jaswanth 0 VIC 3.0 | -- -- +B9 +W13 -B6 +W5 -B2 | 24.0 27.0
8 Seehusen,John 1009 VIC 3.0 | -B6 +W9 +B11 -W1 -B5 -W4 +B14 | 24.0 26.5
9 Sucevic,Milic 1365 VIC 3.0 | -W2 -B8 -W7 +B11 +B12 +W10 -W3 | 22.0 23.0
10 Huver,Paul 1144 VIC 3.0 | -B1 -W13 +BYE -B4 +W14 -B9 +B12 | 21.0 22.0
11 Kodituwakku,Risinu 962 VIC 2.5 | =BYE -B3 -W8 -W9 +B15 +W12 -B5 | 20.5 21.5
12 Rasmussen,Henning 820 VIC 1.5 | +BYE -W1 -B5 =B14 -W9 -B11 -W10 | 21.5 24.0
13 Tran, Lan Le (W) 0 VIC 1.5 | -- +B10 -W3 -B7 =BYE -BYE -- | 20.5 23.0
14 Bonto, Mikael Jose 0 VIC 1.5 | -- -- +B15 =W12 -B10 -- -W8 | 18.5 19.5
15 Badireddi, Puneet(W) 0 VIC 0.5 | -- -- -W14 =BYE -W11 -BYE -- | 17.0 18.5

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)

Distribution of PRIZE money for 2019 Dandenong Easter Cup

1st $140 Lojanica Milenko
2nd $ 70 Milojevic Miodrag
Rating prize 1 ( 1200 - 1600 ) Manivannan Akshayan $ 50
Rating prize 2 ( 0 - 1200 ) Kodituwakku Imanya & Manivannan Ashwin $ 25 each

Congratulations to all winners

Next week: Start NEW TOURNAMENT
2019 Dandenong Masters & Challengers, See you all than