PDA

View Full Version : 2019 dandenong rapid ( march )



ChessEnthusiast
21-02-2019, 04:29 PM
2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Tournament

12 Round Swiss tournament over 4 weeks
( 3 games per night )

Round 1-3 27 February 2019
Round 4-6 6 March 2019
Round 7-9 13 March 2019
Round 10-12 20 March 2019

Time control: 13 min + 2 sec per move
Venue: The Green Room Social and Billiard Club 16 Balmoral Avenue Dandenong
Registration: 7.00 - 7.30 pm at the venue
Registration Fee: $35 adults $17.50 juniors under 16 if they are members
$50 adults $25 juniors under 16 if they are NOT members

Prize money: Will be determined according of entry numbers on first night

Tournament to be RATED on ACF RAPID LIST

Enquires: Paul Huver ( paulhuver@hotmail.com Phone 0406786242
Milic Sucevic ( milic_sucevic@iprimus.com.au )

ChessEnthusiast
28-02-2019, 07:03 PM
Here are results of first week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played last night with some surprise results

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 1

================================================== =================================
1 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 0.0) - Read,William ( 0.0) = 1 - 10 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 0.0) - Lojanica,Milenko ( 0.0) = 11 - 2 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Ilic,Nicholas ( 0.0) - Huver,Paul ( 0.0) = 3 - 12 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Prince,Alan ( 0.0) - Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 0.0) = 13 - 4 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Ilic,Goran ( 0.0) - Seehusen,John ( 0.0) = 5 - 14 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 0.0) - Jago,Stephen ( 0.0) = 15 - 6 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Sucevic,Milic ( 0.0) - Rasmussen,Henning ( 0.0) = 7 - 16 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Abubakar,Nahuel ( 0.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan ( 0.0) = 17 - 8 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 0.0) - Tomar, Ajay ( 0.0) = 9 - 18 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ChessEnthusiast
28-02-2019, 07:08 PM
Here are results of first week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played last night with some surprise results

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 2

================================================== =================================
1 = Sucevic,Milic ( 1.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag ( 1.0) = 7 - 1 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 1.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin ( 1.0) = 2 - 9 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 1.0) - Ilic,Nicholas ( 1.0) = 8 - 3 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Prince,Alan ( 1.0) - Ilic,Goran ( 1.0) = 13 - 5 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Jago,Stephen ( 0.5) - Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 0.0) = 6 - 4 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Read,William ( 0.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 0.5) = 10 - 15 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 0.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 0.0) = 16 - 11 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Huver,Paul ( 0.0) - Abubakar,Nahuel ( 0.0) = 12 - 17 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Seehusen,John ( 0.0) - Tomar, Ajay ( 0.0) = 14 - 18 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ChessEnthusiast
28-02-2019, 07:13 PM
Here are results of first week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played last night with some surprise results

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 3

================================================== =================================
1 = Ilic,Nicholas ( 2.0) - Lojanica,Milenko ( 2.0) = 3 - 2 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 1.5) - Prince,Alan ( 2.0) = 1 - 13 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 1.5) - Sucevic,Milic ( 1.5) = 15 - 7 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 1.0) - Seehusen,John ( 1.0) = 4 - 14 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Ilic,Goran ( 1.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin ( 1.0) = 5 - 9 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 1.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan ( 1.0) = 11 - 8 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Abubakar,Nahuel ( 1.0) - Jago,Stephen ( 0.5) = 17 - 6 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 0.0) - Read,William ( 0.0) = 16 - 10 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Tomar, Ajay ( 0.0) - Huver,Paul ( 0.0) = 18 - 12 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com

ChessEnthusiast
28-02-2019, 07:26 PM
Prize money for the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March ) are:
First place $ 120.00
Second place $ 60.00
Rating prize 1 ( Rating 1200-1600 ) $ 50.00
Rating prize 2 ( Rating 0-1199 ) $ 50.00

Cross Table at round 3 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Milojevic,Miodrag 1959 VIC 2.5 | +W14 =B3 +W5 | 4.5 5.5
2 Ilic,Nicholas 1933 VIC 2.5 | +W17 +B6 =W4 | 4.5 4.5
3 Sucevic,Milic 1426 VIC 2.5 | +W18 =W1 +B11 | 4.0 4.0
4 Lojanica,Milenko 1956 VIC 2.5 | +B13 +W12 =B2 | 3.5 4.5
5 Prince,Alan 1097 VIC 2.0 | +W10 +W7 -B1 | 4.5 6.0
6 Manivannan,Akshayan 1327 VIC 2.0 | +B8 -W2 +B13 | 4.5 5.5
7 Ilic,Goran 1725 VIC 2.0 | +W9 -B5 +W12 | 3.5 4.5
8 Abubakar,Nahuel 675 VIC 2.0 | -W6 +B17 +W16 | 2.5 2.5
9 Seehusen,John 1061 VIC 1.5 | -B7 +W15 =B10 | 3.5 4.5
10 Rashid,Abdulwahab 1895 FM VIC 1.5 | -B5 +B16 =W9 | 3.5 4.0
11 Kodituwakku,Risinu 1046 VIC 1.5 | =W16 +B14 -W3 | 3.5 4.0
12 Manivannan,Ashwin 1289 VIC 1.0 | +W15 -B4 -B7 | 4.5 5.5
13 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1219 VIC 1.0 | -W4 +B18 -W6 | 4.5 4.5
14 Read,William 1283 VIC 1.0 | -B1 -W11 +B18 | 4.0 4.0
15 Tomar, Ajay 0 VIC 1.0 | -B12 -B9 +W17 | 2.5 2.5
16 Jago,Stephen 1522 VIC 0.5 | =B11 -W10 -B8 | 3.5 5.0
17 Huver,Paul 1131 VIC 0.0 | -B2 -W8 -B15 | 4.5 5.5
18 Rasmussen,Henning 826 VIC 0.0 | -B3 -W13 -W14 | 3.5 4.5

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club - AUS)

stephen jago
02-03-2019, 10:34 AM
i see you guys wednesday night

ER
02-03-2019, 08:08 PM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Milojevic,Miodrag 1959 2.5
2 Ilic,Nicholas 1933 2.5
3 Sucevic,Milic 1426 2.5
4 Lojanica,Milenko 1956 2.5

GO Yugoslavia! :D

ChessEnthusiast
07-03-2019, 10:16 AM
Here are results of second week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played last night 3/03/19

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 4

1 = Ilic,Nicholas ( 2.5) - Milojevic,Miodrag ( 2.5) = 3 - 1 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 2.5) - Sucevic,Milic ( 2.5) = 2 - 8 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Abubakar,Nahuel ( 2.0) - Ilic,Goran ( 2.0) = 18 - 5 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 2.0) - Prince,Alan ( 2.0) = 9 - 14 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 1.5) - Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 1.5) = 4 - 16 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 1.0) - Seehusen,John ( 1.5) = 10 - 15 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Tomar, Ajay ( 1.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 1.0) = 20 - 12 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Jago,Stephen ( 0.5) - Mehta, Prabhat ( 0.0) = 6 - 7 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Huver,Paul ( 0.0) - Chandra, Shalveen ( 0.0) = 13 - 19 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 = Read,William ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ChessEnthusiast
07-03-2019, 10:21 AM
Here are results of second week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played last night 3/03/19

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 5

================================================== =================================
1 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 3.0) - Lojanica,Milenko ( 3.5) = 9 - 2 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Ilic,Goran ( 3.0) - Ilic,Nicholas ( 3.5) = 5 - 3 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 2.5) - Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 2.5) = 1 - 4 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Sucevic,Milic ( 2.5) - Abubakar,Nahuel ( 2.0) = 8 - 18 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Prince,Alan ( 2.0) - Manivannan,Ashwin ( 2.0) = 14 - 10 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 2.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 1.5) = 12 - 16 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Seehusen,John ( 1.5) - Jago,Stephen ( 1.5) = 15 - 6 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Huver,Paul ( 1.0) - Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) = 13 - 17 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Chandra, Shalveen ( 0.0) - Tomar, Ajay ( 1.0) = 19 - 20 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 = Mehta, Prabhat ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 7 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 = Read,William ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 0

ChessEnthusiast
07-03-2019, 10:25 AM
Here are results of second week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played last night 6/03/19

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 6

================================================== =================================
1 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 4.5) - Milojevic,Miodrag ( 3.5) = 2 - 1 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Ilic,Nicholas ( 4.5) - Sucevic,Milic ( 3.5) = 3 - 8 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 3.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan ( 3.0) = 10 - 9 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 2.5) - Ilic,Goran ( 3.0) = 4 - 5 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 2.5) - Huver,Paul ( 2.0) = 16 - 13 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Jago,Stephen ( 2.0) - Prince,Alan ( 2.0) = 6 - 14 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Seehusen,John ( 2.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 2.0) = 15 - 12 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) - Abubakar,Nahuel ( 2.0) = 17 - 18 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Mehta, Prabhat ( 1.0) - Chandra, Shalveen ( 1.0) = 7 - 19 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 = Tomar, Ajay ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 = Read,William ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ChessEnthusiast
07-03-2019, 10:28 AM
2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )

Cross Table at round 6 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 6 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ilic,Nicholas 1933 VIC 5.5 | +W13 +B3 =W2 +W4 +B6 +W5 | 20.0 22.5
2 Lojanica,Milenko 1956 VIC 5.5 | +B9 +W7 =B1 +W5 +B3 +W4 | 19.5 22.5
3 Manivannan,Akshayan 1327 VIC 4.0 | +B10 -W1 +B9 +W8 -W2 +B7 | 20.0 23.0
4 Milojevic,Miodrag 1959 VIC 3.5 | +W20 =B5 +W8 -B1 +W11 -B2 | 20.5 23.0
5 Sucevic,Milic 1426 VIC 3.5 | +W19 =W4 +B12 -B2 +W10 -B1 | 20.5 21.0
6 Ilic,Goran 1725 VIC 3.5 | +W15 -B8 +W7 +B10 -W1 =B11 | 17.5 19.5
7 Manivannan,Ashwin 1289 VIC 3.0 | +W17 -B2 -B6 +W15 +B8 -W3 | 18.0 19.5
8 Prince,Alan 1097 VIC 3.0 | +W11 +W6 -B4 -B3 -W7 +B14 | 17.0 19.0
9 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1219 VIC 3.0 | -W2 +B19 -W3 +B17 -W12 +B15 | 16.0 16.5
10 Abubakar,Nahuel 675 VIC 3.0 | -W3 +B13 +W14 -W6 -B5 +B19 | 15.5 16.0
11 Rashid,Abdulwahab 1895 FM VIC 3.0 | -B8 +B14 =W15 +W12 -B4 =W6 | 15.0 17.0
12 Kodituwakku,Risinu 1046 VIC 3.0 | =W14 +B20 -W5 -B11 +B9 =W13 | 14.5 16.5
13 Huver,Paul 1131 VIC 2.5 | -B1 -W10 -B17 +W18 +W19 =B12 | 15.5 16.0
14 Jago,Stephen 1522 VIC 2.0 | =B12 -W11 -B10 +W16 =B15 -W8 | 15.0 17.0
15 Seehusen,John 1061 VIC 2.0 | -B6 +W17 =B11 -B7 =W14 -W9 | 14.5 16.0
16 Mehta, Prabhat 1484 VIC 2.0 | -- -- -- -B14 +BYE +W18 | 13.5 14.0
17 Tomar, Ajay 0 VIC 2.0 | -B7 -B15 +W13 -W9 -B18 +BYE | 13.0 14.0
18 Chandra, Shalveen 0 VIC 1.0 | -- -- -- -B13 +W17 -B16 | 14.5 16.0
19 Rasmussen,Henning 826 VIC 1.0 | -B5 -W9 -W20 +BYE -B13 -W10 | 14.5 15.5
20 Read,William 1283 VIC 1.0 | -B4 -W12 +B19 -- -- -- | 14.0 14.5

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com

ChessEnthusiast
09-03-2019, 11:02 AM
Due to increased of the participants for running tournament prize money
are also slightly increased:
First $ 120 Second $ 70
2 Ratings groups $ 60 each

ChessEnthusiast
13-03-2019, 09:57 PM
Here are results of third week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played on Wednesday 13/03/19

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 7

================================================== =================================
1 = Ilic,Goran ( 3.5) - Lojanica,Milenko ( 5.5) = 5 - 2 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 3.0) - Ilic,Nicholas ( 5.5) = 12 - 3 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Sucevic,Milic ( 3.5) - Manivannan,Akshayan ( 4.0) = 8 - 9 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 3.5) - Manivannan,Ashwin ( 3.0) = 1 - 10 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Abubakar,Nahuel ( 3.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 3.0) = 18 - 16 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Prince,Alan ( 3.0) - Huver,Paul ( 2.5) = 14 - 13 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Tomar, Ajay ( 2.0) - Jago,Stephen ( 2.0) = 20 - 6 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Mehta, Prabhat ( 2.0) - Seehusen,John ( 2.0) = 7 - 15 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Read,William ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 = Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 = Chandra, Shalveen ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club - AUS)

ChessEnthusiast
13-03-2019, 10:01 PM
Here are results of third week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played on Wednesday 13/03/19

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 8

================================================== =================================
1 = Ilic,Nicholas ( 6.5) - Prince,Alan ( 4.0) = 3 - 14 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 5.5) - Abubakar,Nahuel ( 4.0) = 2 - 18 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 5.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag ( 4.5) = 9 - 1 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Sucevic,Milic ( 3.5) - Ilic,Goran ( 4.5) = 8 - 5 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Jago,Stephen ( 3.0) - Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 3.0) = 6 - 12 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 3.0) - Mehta, Prabhat ( 3.0) = 16 - 7 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Huver,Paul ( 2.5) - Manivannan,Ashwin ( 3.0) = 13 - 10 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Read,William ( 2.0) - Tomar, Ajay ( 2.0) = 11 - 20 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Seehusen,John ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 = Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 = Chandra, Shalveen ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club - AUS)

ChessEnthusiast
13-03-2019, 10:05 PM
Here are results of third week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played on Wednesday 13/03/19

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 9

================================================== =================================
1 = Abubakar,Nahuel ( 4.0) - Ilic,Nicholas ( 7.5) = 18 - 3 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Prince,Alan ( 4.0) - Lojanica,Milenko ( 6.5) = 14 - 2 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 5.5) - Ilic,Goran ( 5.5) = 1 - 5 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Mehta, Prabhat ( 4.0) - Manivannan,Akshayan ( 5.0) = 7 - 9 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 4.0) - Jago,Stephen ( 4.0) = 10 - 6 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Seehusen,John ( 3.0) - Sucevic,Milic ( 3.5) = 15 - 8 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 3.0) - Read,William ( 3.0) = 12 - 11 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Tomar, Ajay ( 2.0) - Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 3.0) = 20 - 16 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Huver,Paul ( 2.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 = Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 = Chandra, Shalveen ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club - AUS)

ChessEnthusiast
13-03-2019, 10:10 PM
2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )

Cross Table at round 9 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ilic,Nicholas 1933 VIC 8.5 | +W14 +B4 =W2 +W5 +B3 +W7 +B10 +W8 +B9 | 42.0 45.0
2 Lojanica,Milenko 1956 VIC 7.5 | +B10 +W6 =B1 +W7 +B4 +W5 -B3 +W9 +B8 | 44.0 48.0
3 Ilic,Goran 1725 VIC 6.5 | +W16 -B8 +W6 +B9 -W1 =B15 +W2 +B7 +B5 | 43.5 46.0
4 Manivannan,Akshayan 1327 VIC 6.0 | +B9 -W1 +B10 +W8 -W2 +B6 +B7 -W5 +B11 | 44.0 48.0
5 Milojevic,Miodrag 1959 VIC 5.5 | +W17 =B7 +W8 -B1 +W15 -B2 +W6 +B4 -W3 | 46.5 50.5
6 Manivannan,Ashwin 1289 VIC 5.0 | +W18 -B2 -B3 +W16 +B8 -W4 -B5 +B14 +W12 | 39.0 40.5
7 Sucevic,Milic 1426 VIC 4.5 | +W20 =W5 +B13 -B2 +W9 -B1 -W4 -W3 +B16 | 44.5 46.5
8 Prince,Alan 1097 VIC 4.0 | +W15 +W3 -B5 -B4 -W6 +B12 +W14 -B1 -W2 | 47.5 50.5
9 Abubakar,Nahuel 675 VIC 4.0 | -W4 +B14 +W12 -W3 -B7 +B20 +W13 -B2 -W1 | 44.0 46.0
10 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1219 VIC 4.0 | -W2 +B20 -W4 +B18 -W13 +B16 -W1 -B12 +W17 | 38.5 40.0
11 Mehta, Prabhat 1484 VIC 4.0 | -- -- -- -B12 +BYE +W19 +W16 +B13 -W4 | 34.0 36.0
12 Jago,Stephen 1522 VIC 4.0 | =B13 -W15 -B9 +W11 =B16 -W8 +B18 +W10 -B6 | 33.0 34.5
13 Kodituwakku,Risinu 1046 VIC 4.0 | =W12 +B17 -W7 -B15 +B10 =W14 -B9 -W11 +B18 | 33.0 34.5
14 Huver,Paul 1131 VIC 3.5 | -B1 -W9 -B18 +W19 +W20 =B13 -B8 -W6 +BYE | 34.0 35.5
15 Rashid,Abdulwahab 1895 FM VIC 3.0 | -B8 +B12 =W16 +W13 -B5 =W3 -- -- -- | 37.5 40.0
16 Seehusen,John 1061 VIC 3.0 | -B3 +W18 =B15 -B6 =W12 -W10 -B11 +BYE -W7 | 36.0 37.5
17 Read,William 1283 VIC 3.0 | -B5 -W13 +B20 -- -- -- +BYE +W18 -B10 | 29.5 31.0
18 Tomar, Ajay 0 VIC 2.0 | -B6 -B16 +W14 -W10 -B19 +BYE -W12 -B17 -W13 | 30.5 33.0
19 Chandra, Shalveen 0 VIC 1.0 | -- -- -- -B14 +W18 -B11 -- -- -- | 29.0 30.5
20 Rasmussen,Henning 826 VIC 1.0 | -B7 -W10 -W17 +BYE -B14 -W9 -- -- -- | 27.5 29.5

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club - AUS)

ChessEnthusiast
21-03-2019, 07:01 AM
Here are results of fourth ( final ) week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played on Wednesday 20/03/19

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 10

1 = Jago,Stephen ( 4.0) - Ilic,Nicholas ( 8.5) = 6 - 3 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 7.5) - Mehta, Prabhat ( 4.0) = 2 - 7 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Ilic,Goran ( 6.5) - Manivannan,Akshayan ( 7.0) = 5 - 9 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 4.0) - Milojevic,Miodrag ( 4.5) = 16 - 1 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Sucevic,Milic ( 4.5) - Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 4.0) = 8 - 12 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Read,William ( 3.0) - Prince,Alan ( 4.0) = 11 - 14 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Huver,Paul ( 3.5) - Seehusen,John ( 3.0) = 13 - 15 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Tomar, Ajay ( 2.0) - Rasmussen,Henning ( 1.0) = 20 - 17 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Abubakar,Nahuel ( 4.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 5.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 10 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 = Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 = Chandra, Shalveen ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0

ChessEnthusiast
21-03-2019, 07:06 AM
Here are results of fourth ( final ) week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played on Wednesday 20/03/19

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 11

1 = Ilic,Nicholas ( 9.5) - Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 4.0) = 3 - 16 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Seehusen,John ( 4.0) - Lojanica,Milenko ( 8.5) = 15 - 2 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 8.0) - Tomar, Ajay ( 2.0) = 9 - 20 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 4.5) - Ilic,Goran ( 6.5) = 12 - 5 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Milojevic,Miodrag ( 5.5) - Abubakar,Nahuel ( 5.0) = 1 - 18 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Prince,Alan ( 5.0) - Sucevic,Milic ( 5.0) = 14 - 8 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Mehta, Prabhat ( 4.0) - Rasmussen,Henning ( 2.0) = 7 - 17 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Read,William ( 3.0) - Huver,Paul ( 3.5) = 11 - 13 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Jago,Stephen ( 4.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 5.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 10 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 = Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 = Chandra, Shalveen ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ChessEnthusiast
21-03-2019, 07:10 AM
Here are results of fourth ( final ) week of the 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( March )
Games are played on Wednesday 20/03/19

2019 - Dandenong Rapid ( March ) Results of ROUND 12

1 = Ilic,Nicholas (10.5) - Mehta, Prabhat ( 5.0) = 3 - 7 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 = Lojanica,Milenko ( 9.5) - Jago,Stephen ( 5.0) = 2 - 6 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 = Manivannan,Akshayan ( 9.0) - Read,William ( 4.0) = 9 - 11 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 = Kodituwakku,Imanya ( 5.5) - Milojevic,Miodrag ( 6.5) = 12 - 1 = -
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 = Ilic,Goran ( 6.5) - Huver,Paul ( 3.5) = 5 - 13 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 = Abubakar,Nahuel ( 5.0) - Prince,Alan ( 5.5) = 18 - 14 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 = Tomar, Ajay ( 2.0) - Sucevic,Milic ( 5.5) = 20 - 8 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 = Rasmussen,Henning ( 2.0) - Seehusen,John ( 4.0) = 17 - 15 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 = Kodituwakku,Risinu ( 4.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 = Manivannan,Ashwin ( 5.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 10 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 = Rashid,Abdulwahab ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 = Chandra, Shalveen ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ChessEnthusiast
21-03-2019, 07:16 AM
2019 DANDENONG MARCH RAPID
Cross Table at round 12 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 | Buc1 BucT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ilic,Nicholas 1933 VIC 11.5 | +W16 +B3 =W2 +W5 +B4 +W7 +B8 +W6 +B9 +B12 +W13 +W11 | 73.5 76.5
2 Lojanica,Milenko 1956 VIC 10.5 | +B8 +W10 =B1 +W7 +B3 +W5 -B4 +W9 +B6 +W11 +B14 +W12 | 76.5 81.0
3 Manivannan,Akshayan 1327 VIC 10.0 | +B9 -W1 +B8 +W6 -W2 +B10 +B7 +W5 +B11 +B4 +W18 +W15 | 77.5 79.0
4 Ilic,Goran 1725 VIC 7.5 | +W14 -B6 +W10 +B9 -W1 =B17 +W2 +B7 +B5 -W3 -B8 +W16 | 79.5 82.5
5 Milojevic,Miodrag 1959 VIC 7.0 | +W15 =B7 +W6 -B1 +W17 -B2 +W10 -B3 -W4 +B13 +W9 =B8 | 80.5 85.0
6 Prince,Alan 1097 VIC 6.5 | +W17 +W4 -B5 -B3 -W10 +B12 +W16 -B1 -W2 +B15 =W7 +B9 | 79.5 82.5
7 Sucevic,Milic 1426 VIC 6.5 | +W19 =W5 +B13 -B2 +W9 -B1 -W3 -W4 +B14 =W8 =B6 +B18 | 75.5 77.0
8 Kodituwakku,Imanya 1219 VIC 6.0 | -W2 +B19 -W3 +B18 -W13 +B14 -W1 -B12 +W15 =B7 +W4 =W5 | 74.5 76.0
9 Abubakar,Nahuel 675 VIC 5.0 | -W3 +B16 +W12 -W4 -B7 +B19 +W13 -B2 -W1 +BYE -B5 -W6 | 76.5 79.5
10 Manivannan,Ashwin(W) 1289 VIC 5.0 | +W18 -B2 -B4 +W14 +B6 -W3 -B5 +B16 +W12 -- -- -- | 73.0 74.5
11 Mehta, Prabhat 1484 VIC 5.0 | -- -- -- -B12 +BYE +W20 +W14 +B13 -W3 -B2 +W19 -B1 | 72.5 75.5
12 Jago,Stephen 1522 VIC 5.0 | =B13 -W17 -B9 +W11 =B14 -W6 +B18 +W8 -B10 -W1 +BYE -B2 | 71.0 72.5
13 Kodituwakku,Risinu 1046 VIC 5.0 | =W12 +B15 -W7 -B17 +B8 =W16 -B9 -W11 +B18 -W5 -B1 +BYE | 64.0 65.5
14 Seehusen,John 1061 VIC 5.0 | -B4 +W18 =B17 -B10 =W12 -W8 -B11 +BYE -W7 +B16 -W2 +B19 | 63.5 65.0
15 Read,William 1283 VIC 4.0 | -B5 -W13 +B19 -- -- -- +BYE +W18 -B8 -W6 +W16 -B3 | 60.0 61.5
16 Huver,Paul 1131 VIC 3.5 | -B1 -W9 -B18 +W20 +W19 =B13 -B6 -W10 +BYE -W14 -B15 -B4 | 63.0 64.5
17 Rashid,Abdulwahab(W) 1895 FM VIC 3.0 | -B6 +B12 =W14 +W13 -B5 =W4 -- -- -- -- -- -- | 62.0 66.0
18 Tomar, Ajay 0 VIC 2.0 | -B10 -B14 +W16 -W8 -B20 +BYE -W12 -B15 -W13 -W19 -B3 -W7 | 60.0 63.0
19 Rasmussen,Henning 826 VIC 2.0 | -B7 -W8 -W15 +BYE -B16 -W9 -- -- -- +B18 -B11 -W14 | 51.5 53.0
20 Chandra, Shalveen(W) 0 VIC 1.0 | -- -- -- -B16 +W18 -B11 -- -- -- -- -- -- | 46.5 48.0

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Dandenong Chess Club)

ChessEnthusiast
22-03-2019, 07:45 AM
Distributions of prize money for 2019 Dandenong March Rapid

First Nicholas Ilic $120
Second Milenko Lojanica $ 60
Rating 1 Akshayan Manivannan $50
Rating 2 Alan Prince $ 50

Congrations to to all winners

Next week we start with New tournament
2019 DANDENONG EASTER CUP