PDA

View Full Version : 2019 NSWCA Australia Day Weekender



Kuan
14-01-2019, 09:39 AM
Announcing the 2019 NSWCA Australia Day Weekender.

Details:

Where: Norths
12 Abbott Street
Cammeray, NSW
(Licensed club rules apply)

When: Saturday 26 January & Sunday 27 January 2018

Schedule: Saturday

10:00am–10:30am Registration
10:30am Round 1
1:30pm Round 2
4:00pm Round 3
6:30pm Round 4

Sunday
10:30am Round 5
1:30pm Round 6
4:00pm Round 7
6:30pm Prize giving

Time Control: 60 minutes plus 10 seconds per move

Entry Fees:
If registered by January 24th: Adult: $57.00 Junior [U18]: $52.00 Aged Pensioner: $48
If registered after January 24th: Adult: $75.00 Junior [U18]: $68.00 Aged Pensioner: $63

• The tournament will be ACF rated.
• You need to register and pay by 24 January to be eligible for the early entry fee.
• Entries on the day of the tournament will incur a $10 additional late fee and will be included in the round 1 draw at the arbiter’s discretion.
• Full-time students under 25 can enter at the junior rate. Student ID card must be produced on the day of the tournament otherwise the applicable adult entry fee will be charged.
• For aged pensioner discount, Centrelink Aged Pension card must be produced on the day of the tournament otherwise the applicable adult entry fee will be charged.
• Exemption from entry fees: FIDE titleholders – GM, IM, WGM, WIM. Entry must be received by the early entry cut off date or full entry fees must be paid.
• Players are eligible for one prize only. Unrated players are not eligible for rating-restricted prizes.
• Forfeit times: Any player who arrives at the chessboard more than 30 minutes after the start of the session shall lose the game unless the arbiter decides otherwise.
• All NSW resident players must be full members of (or join) the NSWCA or the NSWJCL.
• By entering the event players acknowledge that the decision of the organiser (NSWCA) is final.
• Players may request up to two half point byes prior to the start of the round before the bye is needed. Half point byes are not available in the last two rounds.
• All prizes not redeemed within 12 months will be treated as donations to the next Olympiad.
• For further information e-mail tournaments@nswca.org.au or visit the NSWCA website: www.nswca.org.au
• All prizes not redeemed within 12 months will be treated as donations to the next Olympiad.

Kuan
14-01-2019, 02:05 PM
Note that the above has been edited-- the starting times of the rounds was originally put as 11 AM, which was a mistake. 10:30 AM starting times for both days is correct.

Kuan
23-01-2019, 07:03 AM
A reminder that this tournament is this weekend! Get your entries in by the 24th (tomorrow) to get the early bird rate!

Bob1
26-01-2019, 05:47 PM
72 entries (70 in 2018) - so well supported in a popular venue.
Started about 10-15 minutes late. (we had to set up the tables - this has been done by the club in previous years)

The air conditioning was struggling when I left at 11:15 (and it was forecast as one of Sydney's hottest days) I hope that improved.

I'll check in again tomorrow to see how it panned out. (and present the prizemoney)

XuderuF
26-01-2019, 10:44 PM
Round 5 provisional pairings



No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Hu, Jason 2218 [4] : Kargosha, Bahman 2201 [3.5]
2 Lo, Willis 2080 [3.5] : Clarke, Matthew 2038 [3.5]
3 Russell, Paul 1886 [3] : Alloui-Cros, Baptiste 2131 [3]
4 Brown, Joshua 1890 [3] : Ng, Clive 2112 [3]
5 Mallari, Donato 2031 [3] : Courtney, Michael J 1753 [3]
6 Chugunov, Vladimir [3] : Atanacio, Ricardo 1927 [3]
7 Kordahi, Nicholas 1862 [3] : Pigram, Daniel 1902 [3]
8 Raichle, Joerg [3] : Abbott, Peter 1896 [3]
9 Boss, Stephen 1893 [2.5] : Watson, Robert A 1755 [2.5]
10 Jain, Kamal 1694 [2.5] : Wan, Dennis 1891 [2.5]
11 Can, Ryan [2.5] : Ball, Christopher 1886 [2.5]
12 Chibnall, Alana 1915 [2] : Melamed, Daniel 1686 [2.5]
13 Sirkka, Pertti T 1791 [2] : Rachmadi, Herman 1534 [2]
14 Hagist, Fred M 1774 [2] : Pan, Jason 1451 [2]
15 Glissan, Paul 1773 [2] : Sun, Marco 1443 [2]
16 Shasthry, M V 1428 [2] : Parker, Trent 1736 [2]
17 Yaqoob, Yaqoob 1733 [2] : Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1409 [2]
18 Fatohi, Emad Ghanim 1705 [2] : Huey, Toby 1407 [2]
19 Chandy, Jeffrey 1401 [2] : Chan, Anthony 1673 [2]
20 Arkins, Damien 1653 [2] : Fox, Dominic 1335 [2]
21 Pham, Thai 1585 [2] : Hii, Ryan 1253 [2]
22 Case, Ivan 1568 [2] : Ahmadi, Parviz [2]
23 Banicevic, Roy 1488 [1.5] : Zeng, Jimmy 1372 [1.5]
24 Beahan, Patrick 1470 [1.5] : Tracey, Michael J 1211 [1.5]
25 Staiff, Michael 1400 [1.5] : O'Rourke, Kevin 1170 [1.5]
26 Hripac, Matija [1.5] : Sindel, Benjamin 1544 [1]
27 Russell, Geoff 1121 [1] : Zekic, Peter 1539 [1]
28 Huey, Chelsea 569 [1] : Greenwood, Norman 1459 [1]
29 Pakki, Kush [1] : Corona, Fabrizio 1429 [1]
30 Shaw, Ralph 1389 [1] : Kolli, Jaswitha [1]
31 Forrest, Graham 551 [.5] : Accola, Tom 1053 [1]
32 Steinthal, Joshua 566 [0] : Oshana, Fares 1207 [0]
33 Kolli, Shreeram [0] 1:0 BYE
34 Chek, Adrian 1883 [3] .5:.5 BYE
35 Armstrong, Gary 1683 [2] .5:.5 BYE
36 Solis, Ricardo 1086 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
37 Arlandez Mana, Francesc [1.5] .5:.5 BYE

XuderuF
28-01-2019, 07:29 AM
round 6


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Clarke, Matthew 2038 [4.5] 0:1 Hu, Jason 2218 [5]
2 Alloui-Cros, Baptiste 2131 [4] 1:0 Atanacio, Ricardo 1927 [4]
3 Ng, Clive 2112 [4] 0:1 Raichle, Joerg [4]
4 Pigram, Daniel 1902 [4] 1:0 Mallari, Donato 2031 [4]
5 Kargosha, Bahman 2201 [3.5] 1:0 Wan, Dennis 1891 [3.5]
6 Chek, Adrian 1883 [3.5] .5:.5 Lo, Willis 2080 [3.5]
7 Rachmadi, Herman 1534 [3.5] 0:1 Boss, Stephen 1893 [3.5]
8 Ball, Christopher 1886 [3.5] 0:1 Abbott, Peter 1896 [3]
9 Melamed, Daniel 1686 [3] 1:0 Brown, Joshua 1890 [3]
10 Chan, Anthony 1673 [3] 1:0 Russell, Paul 1886 [3]
11 Kordahi, Nicholas 1862 [3] 0:1 Yaqoob, Yaqoob 1733 [3]
12 Hagist, Fred M 1774 [3] 1:0 Chugunov, Vladimir [3]
13 Fox, Dominic 1335 [3] 0:1 Glissan, Paul 1773 [3]
14 Hii, Ryan 1253 [3] 1:0 Courtney, Michael J 1753 [3]
15 Huey, Toby 1407 [2.5] 0:1 Chibnall, Alana 1915 [2.5]
16 Zeng, Jimmy 1372 [2.5] 0:1 Sirkka, Pertti T 1791 [2.5]
17 Watson, Robert A 1755 [2.5] 1:0 Case, Ivan 1568 [2.5]
18 Parker, Trent 1736 [2.5] 1:0 Can, Ryan [2.5]
19 Tracey, Michael J 1211 [2.5] .5:.5 Fatohi, Emad Ghanim 1705 [2.5]
20 O'Rourke, Kevin 1170 [2.5] .5:.5 Jain, Kamal 1694 [2.5]
21 Ahmadi, Parviz [2.5] 0:1 Armstrong, Gary 1683 [2.5]
22 Greenwood, Norman 1459 [2] 0:1 Shasthry, M V 1428 [2.5]
23 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1409 [2] 0:1 Arkins, Damien 1653 [2]
24 Arlandez Mana, Francesc [2] 1:0 Pham, Thai 1585 [2]
25 Sindel, Benjamin 1544 [2] 0:1 Chandy, Jeffrey 1401 [2]
26 Pan, Jason 1451 [2] 1:0 Shaw, Ralph 1389 [2]
27 Accola, Tom 1053 [2] 0:1 Sun, Marco 1443 [2]
28 Corona, Fabrizio 1429 [2] 1:0 Solis, Ricardo 1086 [2]
29 Russell, Geoff 1121 [2] 0:1 Banicevic, Roy 1488 [1.5]
30 Staiff, Michael 1400 [1.5] 1:0 Beahan, Patrick 1470 [1.5]
31 Kolli, Jaswitha [1] 0:1 Huey, Chelsea 569 [1]
32 Steinthal, Joshua 566 [1] 1:0 Kolli, Shreeram [1]
33 Forrest, Graham 551 [.5] 1:0 Pakki, Kush [1]
34 Hripac, Matija [1.5] 1:0 BYE

XuderuF
28-01-2019, 07:30 AM
round 7


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Hu, Jason 2218 [6] 1:0 Alloui-Cros, Baptiste 2131 [5]
2 Raichle, Joerg [5] 1:0 Pigram, Daniel 1902 [5]
3 Boss, Stephen 1893 [4.5] .5:.5 Clarke, Matthew 2038 [4.5]
4 Lo, Willis 2080 [4] 0:1 Kargosha, Bahman 2201 [4.5]
5 Yaqoob, Yaqoob 1733 [4] 0:1 Ng, Clive 2112 [4]
6 Mallari, Donato 2031 [4] 1:0 Hagist, Fred M 1774 [4]
7 Atanacio, Ricardo 1927 [4] 0:1 Melamed, Daniel 1686 [4]
8 Abbott, Peter 1896 [4] 1:0 Chan, Anthony 1673 [4]
9 Glissan, Paul 1773 [4] 0:1 Chek, Adrian 1883 [4]
10 Wan, Dennis 1891 [3.5] 0:1 Hii, Ryan 1253 [4]
11 Chibnall, Alana 1915 [3.5] 1:0 Rachmadi, Herman 1534 [3.5]
12 Shasthry, M V 1428 [3.5] 0:1 Ball, Christopher 1886 [3.5]
13 Sirkka, Pertti T 1791 [3.5] 0:1 Parker, Trent 1736 [3.5]
14 Armstrong, Gary 1683 [3.5] .5:.5 Watson, Robert A 1755 [3.5]
15 Brown, Joshua 1890 [3] 0:1 Corona, Fabrizio 1429 [3]
16 Sun, Marco 1443 [3] 0:1 Russell, Paul 1886 [3]
17 Chandy, Jeffrey 1401 [3] 0:1 Kordahi, Nicholas 1862 [3]
18 Courtney, Michael J 1753 [3] 1:0 Fox, Dominic 1335 [3]
19 O'Rourke, Kevin 1170 [3] 0:1 Fatohi, Emad Ghanim 1705 [3]
20 Tracey, Michael J 1211 [3] 0:1 Jain, Kamal 1694 [3]
21 Arkins, Damien 1653 [3] .5:.5 Arlandez Mana, Francesc [3]
22 Chugunov, Vladimir [3] -:+ Pan, Jason 1451 [3]
23 Case, Ivan 1568 [2.5] 0:1 Zeng, Jimmy 1372 [2.5]
24 Banicevic, Roy 1488 [2.5] 0:1 Ahmadi, Parviz [2.5]
25 Can, Ryan [2.5] 1:0 Huey, Toby 1407 [2.5]
26 Hripac, Matija [2.5] .5:.5 Staiff, Michael 1400 [2.5]
27 Pham, Thai 1585 [2] 1:0 Russell, Geoff 1121 [2]
28 Shaw, Ralph 1389 [2] 0:1 Sindel, Benjamin 1544 [2]
29 Solis, Ricardo 1086 [2] -:+ Greenwood, Norman 1459 [2]
30 Huey, Chelsea 569 [2] 0:1 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1409 [2]
31 Beahan, Patrick 1470 [1.5] 1:0 Steinthal, Joshua 566 [2]
32 Kolli, Shreeram [1] 0:1 Forrest, Graham 551 [1.5]
33 Pakki, Kush [1] 1:0 Kolli, Jaswitha [1]
34 Accola, Tom 1053 [2] 1:0 BYE

XuderuF
28-01-2019, 07:38 AM
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Hu, Jason NSW 2218 7 23.5 31.5 28.0
2 Raichle, Joerg 6 22.5 30.5 23.5
3 Kargosha, Bahman OS 2201 5.5 20.0 29.5 23.0
4-13 Clarke, Matthew NSW 2038 5 22.5 32.5 23.0
Mallari, Donato NSW 2031 5 20.5 30.0 22.0
Abbott, Peter NSW 1896 5 20.5 29.0 20.0
Pigram, Daniel NSW 1902 5 20.5 28.5 20.5
Alloui-Cros, Baptiste 2131 2131 5 19.0 28.5 23.0
Boss, Stephen NSW 1893 5 18.5 27.0 20.5
Ng, Clive NSW 2112 5 18.5 27.0 19.5
Hii, Ryan NSW 1253 5 18.0 26.0 17.0
Chek, Adrian NSW 1883 5 18.0 25.0 19.5
Melamed, Daniel NSW 1686 5 17.5 25.0 18.0
14-16 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1915 4.5 18.0 27.5 17.5
Ball, Christopher NSW 1886 4.5 17.0 24.5 17.0
Parker, Trent NSW 1736 4.5 15.5 21.0 15.5
17-31 Lo, Willis ACT 2080 4 23.5 32.5 20.5
Courtney, Michael J SA 1753 4 20.5 27.5 17.0
Glissan, Paul NSW 1773 4 20.0 29.5 17.0
Atanacio, Ricardo NSW 1927 4 20.0 28.5 20.0
Yaqoob, Yaqoob NSW 1733 4 20.0 27.5 17.0
Chan, Anthony NSW 1673 4 19.0 27.0 16.0
Watson, Robert A NSW 1755 4 18.0 26.0 16.0
Russell, Paul NSW 1886 4 17.5 25.5 18.5
Jain, Kamal NSW 1694 4 17.5 25.5 17.0
Hagist, Fred M NSW 1774 4 17.5 24.5 16.0
Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1862 4 17.5 24.0 18.5
Armstrong, Gary NSW 1683 4 17.0 23.5 14.0
Pan, Jason NSW 1451 4 16.0 22.5 13.0
Fatohi, Emad Ghanim NSW 1705 4 14.5 19.5 12.5
Corona, Fabrizio NSW 1429 4 14.0 20.5 12.0
32-40 Can, Ryan 3.5 20.5 28.0 14.5
Wan, Dennis NSW 1891 3.5 18.5 27.0 16.0
Zeng, Jimmy NSW 1372 3.5 18.0 25.5 14.0
Shasthry, M V ACT 1428 3.5 18.0 23.0 14.0
Ahmadi, Parviz NSW 3.5 17.5 25.0 14.5
Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1791 3.5 17.0 24.5 16.0
Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1534 3.5 17.0 23.5 18.5
Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS 3.5 16.5 22.0 11.0
Arkins, Damien NSW 1653 3.5 15.5 22.5 13.0
41-54 Chugunov, Vladimir NSW 3 20.5 29.0 17.0
Brown, Joshua NSW 1890 3 20.0 27.0 17.0
Chandy, Jeffrey NSW 1401 3 19.5 26.0 13.0
Fox, Dominic NSW 1335 3 19.0 26.0 13.5
Sun, Marco ACT 1443 3 18.5 26.0 13.0
O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1170 3 18.0 23.0 11.0
Tracey, Michael J NSW 1211 3 17.5 24.0 11.0
Pham, Thai NSW 1585 3 17.5 23.0 12.0
Hripac, Matija NSW 3 17.0 24.5 12.0
Staiff, Michael NSW 1400 3 16.5 23.5 11.5
Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 1409 3 16.5 21.5 11.0
Accola, Tom NSW 1053 3 16.5 21.0 8.0
Greenwood, Norman NSW 1459 3 16.0 23.0 10.0
Sindel, Benjamin NSW 1544 3 13.5 20.0 11.0
55-59 Huey, Toby NSW 1407 2.5 20.5 28.0 11.5
Case, Ivan NSW 1568 2.5 17.0 22.5 13.0
Beahan, Patrick NSW 1470 2.5 15.5 22.5 9.0
Banicevic, Roy NSW 1488 2.5 13.0 21.5 9.0
Forrest, Graham NSW 551 2.5 12.0 16.5 5.0
60-65 Solis, Ricardo NSW 1086 2 18.0 24.5 9.5
Shaw, Ralph NSW 1389 2 15.5 20.5 8.0
Pakki, Kush 2 15.5 20.0 6.0
Russell, Geoff NSW 1121 2 15.0 19.5 8.0
Huey, Chelsea NSW 569 2 14.5 19.0 7.5
Steinthal, Joshua NSW 566 2 14.0 19.0 5.0
66-68 Kolli, Shreeram 1 13.0 18.0 3.0
Kolli, Jaswitha 1 12.5 17.5 4.0
Zekic, Peter NSW 1539 1 8.5 15.5 2.0
69-71 Oshana, Fares NSW 1207 0 9.0 14.5 0.0
Wu, Yifu NSW 1402 0 5.0 5.0 0.0
Thakurta, Soumya OS 2299 0 3.0 3.0 0.0

XuderuF
28-01-2019, 07:39 AM
No Name Feder Rtg Loc Title Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Hu, Jason NSW 2218 fm 7 58:W 19:W 14:W 5:W 3:W 4:W 8:W
2 Raichle, Joerg 6 68:+ 26:W 4:D 0:D 6:W 10:W 7:W
3 Kargosha, Bahman OS 2201 5.5 57:W 23:W 9:W 0:D 1:L 33:W 17:W
4 Clarke, Matthew NSW 2038 5 45:W 21:W 2:D 25:W 17:W 1:L 9:D
5 Mallari, Donato NSW 2031 fm 5 31:W 56:W 41:W 1:L 18:W 7:L 26:W
6 Abbott, Peter NSW 1896 5 70:W 34:D 13:W 0:D 2:L 15:W 22:W
7 Pigram, Daniel NSW 1902 5 55:D 11:D 53:W 21:W 27:W 5:W 2:L
8 Alloui-Cros, Baptiste 2131 2131 5 53:W 18:W 42:W 17:L 24:W 20:W 1:L
9 Boss, Stephen NSW 1893 5 43:W 48:W 3:L 0:D 23:W 38:W 4:D
10 Ng, Clive NSW 2112 5 0:D 22:D 54:W 19:W 42:W 2:L 21:W
11 Hii, Ryan NSW 1253 5 0:D 7:D 40:D 0:D 48:W 18:W 33:W
12 Chek, Adrian NSW 1883 5 47:W 41:L 29:W 36:W 0:D 17:D 19:W
13 Melamed, Daniel NSW 1686 5 32:D 55:W 6:L 49:W 14:D 42:W 20:W
14 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1915 wfm 4.5 51:W 50:W 1:L 18:L 13:D 55:W 38:W
15 Ball, Christopher NSW 1886 4.5 34:L 46:W 57:W 0:D 32:W 6:L 35:W
16 Parker, Trent NSW 1736 4.5 65:W 17:L 43:L 61:W 35:D 32:W 37:W
17 Lo, Willis ACT 2080 4 29:W 16:W 27:D 8:W 4:L 12:D 3:L
18 Courtney, Michael J SA 1753 4 64:W 8:L 51:W 14:W 5:L 11:L 44:W
19 Glissan, Paul NSW 1773 4 60:W 1:L 31:W 10:L 45:W 44:W 12:L
20 Atanacio, Ricardo NSW 1927 4 35:W 25:D 32:W 27:D 41:W 8:L 13:L
21 Yaqoob, Yaqoob NSW 1733 4 59:W 4:L 50:W 7:L 51:W 27:W 10:L
22 Chan, Anthony NSW 1673 4 0:D 10:D 44:D 0:D 43:W 24:W 6:L
23 Watson, Robert A NSW 1755 4 52:W 3:L 35:D 43:W 9:L 56:W 28:D
24 Russell, Paul NSW 1886 4 44:W 36:W 0:D 0:D 8:L 22:L 45:W
25 Jain, Kamal NSW 1694 4 39:W 20:D 34:W 4:L 33:L 46:D 47:W
26 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1774 4 63:W 2:L 45:L 60:W 29:W 41:W 5:L
27 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1862 4 69:W 49:W 17:D 20:D 7:L 21:L 43:W
28 Armstrong, Gary NSW 1683 4 41:L 60:D 68:W 0:D 0:D 36:W 23:D
29 Pan, Jason NSW 1451 4 17:L 52:W 12:L 62:W 26:L 61:W 41:+
30 Fatohi, Emad Ghanim NSW 1705 4 36:L 32:L 52:W 63:W 55:D 47:D 46:W
31 Corona, Fabrizio NSW 1429 4 5:L 65:W 19:L 48:L 62:W 60:W 42:W
32 Can, Ryan 3.5 13:D 30:W 20:L 34:W 15:L 16:L 55:W
33 Wan, Dennis NSW 1891 3.5 50:L 47:W 38:W 0:D 25:W 3:L 11:L
34 Zeng, Jimmy NSW 1372 3.5 15:W 6:D 25:L 32:L 58:W 37:L 56:W
35 Shasthry, M V ACT 1428 3.5 20:L 66:W 23:D 44:D 16:D 53:W 15:L
36 Ahmadi, Parviz NSW 3.5 30:W 24:L 48:W 12:L 56:D 28:L 58:W
37 Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1791 3.5 46:W 0:D 0:D 41:L 38:D 34:W 16:L
38 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1534 3.5 71:+ 69:W 33:L 64:W 37:D 9:L 14:L
39 Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS 3.5 25:L 45:L 69:W 0:D 0:D 48:W 40:D
40 Arkins, Damien NSW 1653 3.5 49:L 61:W 11:D 0:D 44:L 51:W 39:D
41 Chugunov, Vladimir NSW 3 28:W 12:W 5:L 37:W 20:L 26:L 29:-
42 Brown, Joshua NSW 1890 3 61:W 54:W 8:L 45:W 10:L 13:L 31:L
43 Chandy, Jeffrey NSW 1401 3 9:L 62:W 16:W 23:L 22:L 54:W 27:L
44 Fox, Dominic NSW 1335 3 24:L 68:W 22:D 35:D 40:W 19:L 18:L
45 Sun, Marco ACT 1443 3 4:L 39:W 26:W 42:L 19:L 52:W 24:L
46 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1170 3 37:L 15:L 67:W 0:D 50:W 25:D 30:L
47 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1211 3 12:L 33:L 65:W 0:D 57:W 30:D 25:L
48 Pham, Thai NSW 1585 3 66:W 9:L 36:L 31:W 11:L 39:L 63:W
49 Hripac, Matija NSW 3 40:W 27:L 56:D 13:L 54:L 0:W 50:D
50 Staiff, Michael NSW 1400 3 33:W 14:L 21:L 0:D 46:L 57:W 49:D
51 Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 1409 3 14:L 67:W 18:L 54:W 21:L 40:L 64:W
52 Accola, Tom NSW 1053 3 23:L 29:L 30:L 66:W 59:W 45:L 0:W
53 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1459 3 8:L 59:W 7:L 55:L 64:W 35:L 60:+
54 Sindel, Benjamin NSW 1544 3 62:W 42:L 10:L 51:L 49:W 43:L 61:W
55 Huey, Toby NSW 1407 2.5 7:D 13:L 0:D 53:W 30:D 14:L 32:L
56 Case, Ivan NSW 1568 2.5 67:W 5:L 49:D 0:D 36:D 23:L 34:L
57 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1470 2.5 3:L 63:W 15:L 0:D 47:L 50:L 65:W
58 Banicevic, Roy NSW 1488 2.5 1:L 64:D 60:L 69:W 34:L 63:W 36:L
59 Forrest, Graham NSW 551 2.5 21:L 53:L 61:L 0:D 52:L 62:W 66:W
60 Solis, Ricardo NSW 1086 2 19:L 28:D 58:W 26:L 0:D 31:L 53:-
61 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1389 2 42:L 40:L 59:W 16:L 67:W 29:L 54:L
62 Pakki, Kush 2 54:L 43:L 0:W 29:L 31:L 59:L 67:W
63 Russell, Geoff NSW 1121 2 26:L 57:L 66:W 30:L 68:+ 58:L 48:L
64 Huey, Chelsea NSW 569 2 18:L 58:D 0:D 38:L 53:L 67:W 51:L
65 Steinthal, Joshua NSW 566 2 16:L 31:L 47:L 68:L 69:+ 66:W 57:L
66 Kolli, Shreeram 1 48:L 35:L 63:L 52:L 0:W 65:L 59:L
67 Kolli, Jaswitha 1 56:L 51:L 46:L 0:W 61:L 64:L 62:L
68 Zekic, Peter NSW 1539 1 2:- 44:L 28:L 65:W 63:- 0: 0:
69 Oshana, Fares NSW 1207 0 27:L 38:L 39:L 58:L 65:- 0: 0:

Adamski
29-01-2019, 10:26 PM
A great result for Jason Hu! Along the way (Round 6) he defeated Brandon Clarke, who recently won the NZ Championship tournament (see the thread here). Of course as an Englishman by nationality Brandon was not eligible to hold the NZ Championship title.

Frank
30-01-2019, 12:03 AM
A great result for Jason Hu! Along the way (Round 6) he defeated Brandon Clarke, who recently won the NZ Championship tournament (see the thread here). Of course as an Englishman by nationality Brandon was not eligible to hold the NZ Championship title.

Sorry, think you have the wrong man! Brandon was winning the Gold Coast Open.

Adamski
30-01-2019, 06:08 PM
Sorry, think you have the wrong man! Brandon was winning the Gold Coast Open.

LOl. Just read the surname on my small mobile screen. Now see the error. Apologies to Brandon and Matthew. But still congratulations to Jason!