PDA

View Full Version : 2018 Ryde Eastwood Open



XuderuF
24-09-2018, 02:35 AM
Venue: Ryde Eastwood Leagues Club
Address: 117 Ryedale Road, West Ryde NSW

Start Date:29th of September- 1st Of October (3 days)
Rounds 7
Time control: 60mins/30 second increment per move
website:www.nswca.org.au


Schedule:
Saturday Sunday Monday
11am – 11.45am Registration
12 noon Round 1 10.30am Round 4 10.30am Round 6
3.15pm Round 2 2pm Round 5 2pm Round 7
6.30pm Round 3 (NRL Grand Final) 5.30pm Prize-giving


Prize Fund $3200
[based on 70 paid players]

Open: 1st $700 2nd $450 3rd $250 4th $225 5th $200 6th $170 7th $125
Rating Divisions: U1800-1600, U1600-1400 and U1400
1st $160 2nd $110 3rd $90 - subject to 5 players in each division

Time Control: 60 minutes plus 30 seconds per move
Entry Fees:
If registered by 28th September
Adult: $62.00 Junior [U18]: $56.00 Aged Pensioner: $52
If registered after 28th September
Adult: $80.00 Junior [U18]: $72.00 Aged Pensioner: $68

• The event will be ACF rated
• You need to register and pay by 28th September to be eligible for the early entry fee.
• Exemption from entry fees: FIDE titleholders – GM, IM, WGM, WIM. Entry must be received by the early entry cut off date or full entry fees must be paid.

More details can be found at www.nswca.org.au

XuderuF
29-09-2018, 09:45 PM
Round 4 (provisional pairings)


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 O'Chee, Kevin 2294 [3] : Bjelobrk, Igor 2560 [3]
2 Lane, Gary W 2465 [3] : Hu, Jason 2195 [3]
3 Yang, Gordon 1920 [3] : Clarke, Brandon G I 2433 [3]
4 Largo, Bengt [3] : Hvistendahl, Robert 1788 [2.5]
5 Talpade, Udit 1503 [2.5] : Sirkka, Pertti T 1787 [2.5]
6 Mallari, Donato 2045 [2] : Greenwood, Norman 1398 [2]
7 Xu, Ruofan 1447 [2] : Clarke, Matthew 2018 [2]
8 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1415 [2] : Hathiramani, Dillon 1892 [2]
9 Atanacio, Ricardo 1874 [2] : Beahan, Patrick 1391 [2]
10 Dulic, Senad 1817 [2] : Chandy, Jeffrey 1382 [2]
11 Corona, Fabrizio 1405 [2] : Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1799 [2]
12 Lee, Joshua 1766 [2] : Luo, Ramon 1259 [2]
13 Wu, Celina (Yijia) 1241 [2] : Lane, Ryan 1711 [2]
14 Jain, Kamal 1663 [2] : Pan, Jason 1198 [2]
15 Borsa, Cristian [2] : Guse, George 1658 [2]
16 Grbin, Tereza 1530 [2] : Sindel, Benjamin [2]
17 Watson, Robert A 1796 [1.5] : Sufyan, Rana [2]
18 Jia, Frank 1777 [1.5] : Smit, George 1487 [1.5]
19 Tracey, Michael J 1204 [1.5] : Case, Ivan 1560 [1.5]
20 Premathilaka, Kanishka 1595 [1] : Kong, Dexuan 1173 [1.5]
21 Rachmadi, Herman 1530 [1] : Yan, Jason 1352 [1]
22 Luo, Ricky 1499 [1] : Sze-To, Jonas 1323 [1]
23 Hathiramani, Athena 1316 [1] : Shaw, Ralph 1428 [1]
24 Kucera, Steven 1378 [1] : Ullah, Sami 1242 [1]
25 Wu, Yifu 1371 [1] : Russell, Geoff 981 [1]
26 Packianathan, Cynthuja 804 [1] : Zeng, Jimmy 1365 [1]
27 Diao, Yizhen 1358 [1] : Anup Kumar, Vihaan 860 [1]
28 Charbonneau, Romain [1] : Keating, Jack 1352 [1]
29 Solis, Ricardo [1] : Corona, Jonluke 1005 [.5]
30 Fleming, Timothy [.5] : Li, Joshua 822 [.5]
31 Lim, Linda [.5] : Panicker, Shanay 651 [.5]
32 Donaldson, Tom 527 [.5] : Jurac, Anthony [.5]
33 Wilkie, Mary E 1108 [0] : Li, Yuze (Ethan) 940 [.5]
34 Pan, Katherine 869 [0] : Gergis, Steven 1393 [0]
35 Li, Annabel 316 [0] 1:0 BYE
36 Wen, Aiden 1106 [1] 0:0 BYE
37 Panicker, Sujesh 636 [.5] 0:0 BYE

XuderuF
29-09-2018, 09:47 PM
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4

1 Yang, Gordon NSW 27:W 37:W 13:W 6:
2 Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 56:W 25:W 11:W 4:
3 Lane, Gary W NSW 43:W 28:W 12:W 7:
4 O'Chee, Kevin NSW 54:W 26:W 15:W 2:
5 Largo, Bengt NSW 69:W 23:W 22:W 9:
6 Clarke, Brandon G I OS 44:W 35:W 14:W 1:
7 Hu, Jason NSW 45:W 42:W 17:W 3:
8 Talpade, Udit NSW 61:W 24:W 0:D 10:
9 Hvistendahl, Robert NSW 38:W 16:D 34:W 5:
10 Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 70:W 47:W 0:D 8:
11 Atanacio, Ricardo NSW 31:W 21:W 2:L 16:
12 Hathiramani, Dillon ACT 52:W 29:W 3:L 21:
13 Sindel, Benjamin NSW 30:W 53:W 1:L 26:
14 Lee, Joshua ACT 60:W 19:W 6:L 27:
15 Greenwood, Norman NSW 66:W 18:W 4:L 24:
16 Beahan, Patrick NSW 63:W 9:D 0:D 11:
17 Borsa, Cristian OS 2017 53:W 36:W 7:L 28:
18 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW 39:W 15:L 44:W 20:
19 Sufyan, Rana NSW 32:W 14:L 57:W 34:
20 Corona, Fabrizio NSW 62:W 34:D 0:D 18:
21 Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 48:W 11:L 41:W 12:
22 Clarke, Matthew NSW 51:W 46:W 5:L 29:
23 Lane, Ryan NSW 58:W 5:L 45:W 31:
24 Mallari, Donato NSW 50:W 8:L 43:W 15:
25 Jain, Kamal NSW 68:W 2:L 50:W 33:
26 Grbin, Tereza NSW 65:W 4:L 52:W 13:
27 Luo, Ramon ACT 1:L 61:W 40:W 14:
28 Guse, George NSW 71:W 3:L 51:W 17:
29 Xu, Ruofan ACT 49:W 12:L 55:W 22:
30 Chandy, Jeffrey NSW 13:L 60:W 47:W 32:
31 Wu, Celina (Yijia) NSW 11:L 67:W 42:W 23:
32 Dulic, Senad NSW 19:L 70:W 54:W 30:
33 Pan, Jason NSW 34:L 62:W 46:W 25:
34 Watson, Robert A NSW 33:W 20:D 9:L 19:
35 Case, Ivan NSW 55:W 6:L 0:D 39:
36 Jia, Frank NSW 41:W 17:L 0:D 37:
37 Smit, George NSW 67:W 1:L 38:D 36:
38 Kong, Dexuan ACT 9:L 63:W 37:D 40:
39 Tracey, Michael J NSW 18:L 66:D 69:W 35:
40 Premathilaka, Kanishka OS 0:D 0:D 27:L 38:
41 Wen, Aiden NSW 36:L 69:W 21:L 0:L
42 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 59:W 7:L 31:L 45:
43 Zeng, Jimmy NSW 3:L 58:W 24:L 59:
44 Diao, Yizhen ACT 6:L 59:W 18:L 55:
45 Yan, Jason NSW 7:L 64:W 23:L 42:
46 Luo, Ricky ACT 64:W 22:L 33:L 50:
47 Solis, Ricardo NSW 57:W 10:L 30:L 60:
48 Charbonneau, Romain OS 21:L 52:L 0:W 54:
49 Li, Annabel NSW 29:L 51:L 58:L 0:W
50 Sze-To, Jonas NSW 24:L 65:W 25:L 46:
51 Hathiramani, Athena ACT 22:L 49:W 28:L 53:
52 Ullah, Sami NSW 12:L 48:W 26:L 57:
53 Shaw, Ralph NSW 17:L 13:L 71:W 51:
54 Keating, Jack NSW 4:L 71:W 32:L 48:
55 Anup Kumar, Vihaan NSW 35:L 56:W 29:L 44:
56 Wu, Yifu NSW 2:L 55:L 66:W 58:
57 Kucera, Steven NSW 47:L 68:W 19:L 52:
58 Russell, Geoff NSW 23:L 43:L 49:W 56:
59 Packianathan, Cynthuja ACT 42:L 44:L 70:W 43:
60 Corona, Jonluke NSW 14:L 30:L 0:D 47:
61 Panicker, Shanay NSW 8:L 27:L 0:D 63:
62 Fleming, Timothy NSW 20:L 33:L 0:D 65:
63 Lim, Linda NSW 16:L 38:L 0:D 61:
64 Panicker, Sujesh NSW 46:L 45:L 0:D 0:L
65 Li, Joshua NSW 26:L 50:L 0:D 62:
66 Jurac, Anthony NSW 15:L 39:D 56:L 67:
67 Donaldson, Tom NSW 37:L 31:L 68:D 66:
68 Li, Yuze (Ethan) NSW 25:L 57:L 67:D 70:
69 Gergis, Steven NSW 5:L 41:L 39:L 71:
70 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 10:L 32:L 59:L 68:
71 Pan, Katherine NSW 28:L 54:L 53:L 69:

XuderuF
30-09-2018, 04:58 PM
Round 6 (provisional pairings)


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Lane, Gary W 2465 [4.5] : Bjelobrk, Igor 2560 [5]
2 Hu, Jason 2195 [4] : Clarke, Brandon G I 2433 [4.5]
3 Mallari, Donato 2045 [4] : Sufyan, Rana [4]
4 Borsa, Cristian [4] : Hathiramani, Dillon 1892 [4]
5 Largo, Bengt [4] : Sirkka, Pertti T 1787 [4]
6 O'Chee, Kevin 2294 [3.5] : Lane, Ryan 1711 [3.5]
7 Jia, Frank 1777 [3.5] : Clarke, Matthew 2018 [3.5]
8 Yang, Gordon 1920 [3.5] : Hvistendahl, Robert 1788 [3.5]
9 Lee, Joshua 1766 [3.5] : Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1799 [3]
10 Atanacio, Ricardo 1874 [3] : Greenwood, Norman 1398 [3]
11 Dulic, Senad 1817 [3] : Beahan, Patrick 1391 [3]
12 Jain, Kamal 1663 [3] : Luo, Ramon 1259 [3]
13 Corona, Fabrizio 1405 [3] : Guse, George 1658 [3]
14 Premathilaka, Kanishka 1595 [3] : Sze-To, Jonas 1323 [3]
15 Rachmadi, Herman 1530 [3] : Anup Kumar, Vihaan 860 [3]
16 Watson, Robert A 1796 [2.5] : Wu, Celina (Yijia) 1241 [2.5]
17 Wu, Yifu 1371 [2.5] : Case, Ivan 1560 [2.5]
18 Grbin, Tereza 1530 [2.5] : Pan, Jason 1198 [2.5]
19 Talpade, Udit 1503 [2.5] : Li, Yuze (Ethan) 940 [2.5]
20 Li, Joshua 822 [2.5] : Chandy, Jeffrey 1382 [2.5]
21 Xu, Ruofan 1447 [2] : Sindel, Benjamin [2.5]
22 Luo, Ricky 1499 [2] : Hathiramani, Athena 1316 [2]
23 Wen, Aiden 1106 [2] : Shaw, Ralph 1428 [2]
24 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1415 [2] : Ullah, Sami 1242 [2]
25 Solis, Ricardo [2] : Zeng, Jimmy 1365 [2]
26 Russell, Geoff 981 [2] : Keating, Jack 1352 [2]
27 Yan, Jason 1352 [2] : Packianathan, Cynthuja 804 [2]
28 Panicker, Shanay 651 [1.5] : Smit, George 1487 [1.5]
29 Tracey, Michael J 1204 [1.5] : Panicker, Sujesh 636 [1.5]
30 Kong, Dexuan 1173 [1.5] : Jurac, Anthony [1.5]
31 Li, Annabel 316 [1] : Gergis, Steven 1393 [1]
32 Diao, Yizhen 1358 [1] : Wilkie, Mary E 1108 [1]
33 Corona, Jonluke 1005 [.5] : Charbonneau, Romain [1]
34 Donaldson, Tom 527 [.5] 1:0 BYE

XuderuF
30-09-2018, 04:59 PM
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6

1. Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 37:W 19:W 10:W 4:W 67:W 2:
2. Lane, Gary W NSW 38:W 20:W 9:W 5:W 3:D 1:
3. Clarke, Brandon G I OS 39:W 22:W 17:W 8:W 2:D 5:
4. O'Chee, Kevin NSW 40:W 23:W 32:W 1:L 15:D 18:
5. Hu, Jason NSW 41:W 24:W 63:W 2:L 11:W 3:
6. Mallari, Donato NSW 42:W 25:L 38:W 32:W 12:W 71:
7. Clarke, Matthew NSW 43:W 26:W 67:L 28:W 17:D 16:
8. Yang, Gordon NSW 44:W 27:W 69:W 3:L 18:D 14:
9. Hathiramani, Dillon ACT 45:W 28:W 2:L 30:W 19:W 63:
10. Atanacio, Ricardo NSW 46:W 30:W 1:L 34:W 71:L 32:
11. Dulic, Senad NSW 71:L 50:W 40:W 35:W 5:L 34:
12. Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW 47:W 32:L 39:W 31:W 6:L 17:
13. Watson, Robert A NSW 48:W 31:D 14:L 71:L 66:W 46:
14. Hvistendahl, Robert NSW 49:W 34:D 13:W 67:L 25:W 8:
15. Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 50:W 70:W :D 25:W 4:D 67:
16. Jia, Frank NSW 51:W 63:L :D 27:W 69:W 7:
17. Lee, Joshua ACT 52:W 71:W 3:L 44:W 7:D 12:
18. Lane, Ryan NSW 53:W 67:L 41:W 46:W 8:D 4:
19. Jain, Kamal NSW 54:W 1:L 42:W 48:W 9:L 44:
20. Guse, George NSW 55:W 2:L 43:W 63:L 23:W 31:
21. Premathilaka, Kanishka OS :D :D 44:L 49:W 38:W 42:
22. Case, Ivan NSW 56:W 3:L :D 47:W 63:L 37:
23. Grbin, Tereza NSW 57:W 4:L 45:W 69:D 20:L 48:
24. Rachmadi, Herman NSW 58:W 5:L 46:L 41:W 40:W 56:
25. Talpade, Udit NSW 59:W 6:W :D 15:L 14:L 54:
26. Luo, Ricky ACT 60:W 7:L 48:L 42:L 27:W 43:
27. Smit, George NSW 61:W 8:L 49:D 16:L 26:L 59:
28. Xu, Ruofan ACT 62:W 9:L 56:W 7:L 42:L 69:
29. Shaw, Ralph NSW 63:L 69:L 55:W 43:L 62:W 51:
30. Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 64:W 10:L 51:W 9:L 44:L 45:
31. Corona, Fabrizio NSW 65:W 13:D :D 12:L 45:W 20:
32. Greenwood, Norman NSW 66:W 12:W 4:L 6:L 43:W 10:
33. Gergis, Steven NSW 67:L 51:L 47:L 55:L 52:W 62:
34. Beahan, Patrick NSW 68:W 14:D :D 10:L 70:W 11:
35. Chandy, Jeffrey NSW 69:L 52:W 70:W 11:L 46:D 57:
36. Kucera, Steven NSW 70:L 54:W 71:L 45:- : :
37. Wu, Yifu NSW 1:L 56:L 66:W 53:W 48:D 22:
38. Zeng, Jimmy NSW 2:L 53:W 6:L 58:W 21:L 70:
39. Diao, Yizhen ACT 3:L 58:W 12:L 56:L 53:L 50:
40. Keating, Jack NSW 4:L 55:W 11:L 64:W 24:L 53:
41. Yan, Jason NSW 5:L 60:W 18:L 24:L 64:W 58:
42. Sze-To, Jonas NSW 6:L 57:W 19:L 26:W 28:W 21:
43. Hathiramani, Athena ACT 7:L 62:W 20:L 29:W 32:L 26:
44. Luo, Ramon ACT 8:L 59:W 21:W 17:L 30:W 19:
45. Ullah, Sami NSW 9:L 64:W 23:L 36:+ 31:L 30:
46. Wu, Celina (Yijia) NSW 10:L 61:W 24:W 18:L 35:D 13:
47. Tracey, Michael J NSW 12:L 66:D 33:W 22:L 56:L 60:
48. Pan, Jason NSW 13:L 65:W 26:W 19:L 37:D 23:
49. Kong, Dexuan ACT 14:L 68:W 27:D 21:L 57:L 66:
50. Wilkie, Mary E NSW 15:L 11:L 58:L 54:L :W 39:
51. Wen, Aiden NSW 16:L 33:W 30:L :D :D 29:
52. Corona, Jonluke NSW 17:L 35:L :D 70:L 33:L 64:
53. Russell, Geoff NSW 18:L 38:L 62:W 37:L 39:W 40:
54. Li, Yuze (Ethan) NSW 19:L 36:L 61:D 50:W 59:W 25:
55. Pan, Katherine NSW 20:L 40:L 29:L 33:W : :
56. Anup Kumar, Vihaan NSW 22:L 37:W 28:L 39:W 47:W 24:
57. Li, Joshua NSW 23:L 42:L :D 65:+ 49:W 35:
58. Packianathan, Cynthuja ACT 24:L 39:L 50:W 38:L 61:W 41:
59. Panicker, Shanay NSW 25:L 44:L :D 68:+ 54:L 27:
60. Panicker, Sujesh NSW 26:L 41:L :D :D :D 47:
61. Donaldson, Tom NSW 27:L 46:L 54:D 66:L 58:L :W
62. Li, Annabel NSW 28:L 43:L 53:L :W 29:L 33:
63. Borsa, Cristian OS 2017 29:W 16:W 5:L 20:W 22:W 9:
64. Charbonneau, Romain OS 30:L 45:L :W 40:L 41:L 52:
65. Fleming, Timothy NSW 31:L 48:L :D 57:- : :
66. Jurac, Anthony NSW 32:L 47:D 37:L 61:W 13:L 49:
67. Largo, Bengt NSW 33:W 18:W 7:W 14:W 1:L 15:
68. Lim, Linda NSW 34:L 49:L :D 59:- : :
69. Sindel, Benjamin NSW 35:W 29:W 8:L 23:D 16:L 28:
70. Solis, Ricardo NSW 36:W 15:L 35:L 52:W 34:L 38:
71. Sufyan, Rana NSW 11:W 17:L 36:W 13:W 10:W 6:

XuderuF
02-10-2018, 01:13 AM
No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 2560 6 35:W 11:W 10:W 5:W 7:W 2:D 3:D
2 Lane, Gary W NSW 2465 6 42:W 16:W 9:W 6:W 3:D 1:D 7:W
3 Clarke, Brandon G I OS 2433 6 58:W 38:W 13:W 22:W 2:D 6:W 1:D
4 Borsa, Cristian OS 2017 6 33:W 23:W 6:L 16:W 38:W 9:W 8:W
5 O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2294 5.5 46:W 55:W 20:W 1:L 19:D 15:W 14:W
6 Hu, Jason NSW 2195 5 44:W 29:W 4:W 2:L 25:W 3:L 19:W
7 Largo, Bengt NSW 5 54:W 15:W 14:W 18:W 1:L 19:W 2:L
8 Sufyan, Rana NSW 5 25:W 13:L 69:W 40:W 10:W 12:W 4:L
9 Hathiramani, Dillon ACT 1892 5 48:W 34:W 2:L 51:W 11:W 4:L 13:W
10 Atanacio, Ricardo NSW 1874 5 21:W 51:W 1:L 24:W 8:L 20:W 17:W
11 Jain, Kamal NSW 1663 5 37:W 1:L 17:W 30:W 9:L 39:W 18:W
12 Mallari, Donato NSW 2045 5 17:W 26:L 42:W 20:W 27:W 8:L 24:W
13 Lee, Joshua ACT 1766 4.5 62:W 8:W 3:L 39:W 14:D 27:W 9:L
14 Clarke, Matthew NSW 2018 4.5 41:W 31:W 7:L 34:W 13:D 23:W 5:L
15 Lane, Ryan NSW 1711 4.5 53:W 7:L 44:W 21:W 22:D 5:L 29:W
16 Guse, George NSW 1658 4.5 60:W 2:L 41:W 4:L 55:W 36:D 35:W
17 Sze-To, Jonas NSW 1323 4 12:L 45:W 11:L 31:W 34:W 47:W 10:L
18 Hvistendahl, Robert NSW 1788 4 66:W 24:D 40:W 7:L 26:W 22:D 11:L
19 Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1787 4 49:W 61:W 0:D 26:W 5:D 7:L 6:L
20 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1398 4 57:W 27:W 5:L 12:L 41:W 10:L 45:W
21 Wu, Celina (Yijia) NSW 1241 4 10:L 64:W 29:W 15:L 32:D 40:W 23:D
22 Yang, Gordon NSW 1920 4 39:W 52:W 28:W 3:L 15:D 18:D 0:L
23 Jia, Frank NSW 1777 4 59:W 4:L 0:D 52:W 28:W 14:L 21:D
24 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1391 4 71:W 18:D 0:D 10:L 61:W 25:W 12:L
25 Dulic, Senad NSW 1817 4 8:L 49:W 46:W 32:W 6:L 24:L 39:W
26 Talpade, Udit NSW 1503 4 65:W 12:W 0:D 19:L 18:L 37:W 30:D
27 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW 1799 4 50:W 20:L 58:W 36:W 12:L 13:L 44:W
28 Sindel, Benjamin NSW 4 32:W 33:W 22:L 55:D 23:L 34:D 42:W
29 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1530 4 63:W 6:L 21:L 44:W 46:W 43:W 15:L
30 Pan, Jason NSW 1198 4 40:L 70:W 31:W 11:L 35:D 55:W 26:D
31 Luo, Ricky ACT 1499 4 56:W 14:L 30:L 17:L 52:W 41:W 48:W
32 Chandy, Jeffrey NSW 1382 4 28:L 62:W 61:W 25:L 21:D 45:D 43:W
33 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1428 4 4:L 28:L 60:W 41:L 67:W 59:W 36:W
34 Xu, Ruofan ACT 1447 3.5 67:W 9:L 43:W 14:L 17:L 28:D 57:W
35 Wu, Yifu NSW 1371 3.5 1:L 43:L 57:W 53:W 30:D 38:W 16:L
36 Corona, Fabrizio NSW 1405 3.5 70:W 40:D 0:D 27:L 48:W 16:D 33:L
37 Li, Yuze (Ethan) NSW 940 3.5 11:L 69:L 64:D 49:W 65:W 26:L 55:W
38 Case, Ivan NSW 1560 3 43:W 3:L 0:D 50:W 4:L 35:L 53:D
39 Luo, Ramon ACT 1259 3 22:L 65:W 47:W 13:L 51:W 11:L 25:L
40 Watson, Robert A NSW 1796 3 30:W 36:D 18:L 8:L 57:W 21:L 46:D
41 Hathiramani, Athena ACT 1316 3 14:L 67:W 16:L 33:W 20:L 31:L 59:W
42 Zeng, Jimmy NSW 1365 3 2:L 53:W 12:L 63:W 47:L 61:+ 28:L
43 Anup Kumar, Vihaan NSW 860 3 38:L 35:W 34:L 58:W 50:W 29:L 32:L
44 Yan, Jason NSW 1352 3 6:L 56:W 15:L 29:L 68:W 63:W 27:L
45 Li, Joshua NSW 822 3 55:L 17:L 0:D 70:+ 66:W 32:D 20:L
46 Keating, Jack NSW 1352 3 5:L 60:W 25:L 68:W 29:L 53:D 40:D
47 Premathilaka, Kanishka OS 1595 3 0:D 0:D 39:L 66:W 42:W 17:L 0:L
48 Ullah, Sami NSW 1242 3 9:L 68:W 55:L 69:+ 36:L 51:W 31:L
49 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1108 3 19:L 25:L 63:L 37:L 0:W 68:W 61:W
50 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1204 3 27:L 57:D 54:W 38:L 43:L 56:W 52:D
51 Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 1415 3 68:W 10:L 59:W 9:L 39:L 48:L 60:+
52 Smit, George NSW 1487 3 64:W 22:L 66:D 23:L 31:L 65:W 50:D
53 Russell, Geoff NSW 981 3 15:L 42:L 67:W 35:L 58:W 46:D 38:D
54 Gergis, Steven NSW 1393 3 7:L 59:L 50:L 60:L 62:W 67:W 63:W
55 Grbin, Tereza NSW 1530 2.5 45:W 5:L 48:W 28:D 16:L 30:L 37:L
56 Panicker, Sujesh NSW 636 2.5 31:L 44:L 0:D 0:D 0:D 50:L 66:W
57 Jurac, Anthony NSW 2.5 20:L 50:D 35:L 64:W 40:L 66:W 34:L
58 Diao, Yizhen ACT 1358 2.5 3:L 63:W 27:L 43:L 53:L 60:D 65:W
59 Wen, Aiden NSW 1106 2 23:L 54:W 51:L 0:D 0:D 33:L 41:L
60 Pan, Katherine NSW 869 2 16:L 46:L 33:L 54:W 0: 58:D 51:-
61 Solis, Ricardo NSW 2 69:W 19:L 32:L 62:W 24:L 42:- 49:L
62 Corona, Jonluke NSW 1005 2 13:L 32:L 0:D 61:L 54:L 64:D 67:W
63 Packianathan, Cynthuja ACT 804 2 29:L 58:L 49:W 42:L 64:W 44:L 54:L
64 Donaldson, Tom NSW 527 2 52:L 21:L 37:D 57:L 63:L 62:D 68:W
65 Panicker, Shanay NSW 651 1.5 26:L 39:L 0:D 71:+ 37:L 52:L 58:L
66 Kong, Dexuan ACT 1173 1.5 18:L 71:W 52:D 47:L 45:L 57:L 56:L
67 Li, Annabel NSW 316 1 34:L 41:L 53:L 0:W 33:L 54:L 62:L
68 Charbonneau, Romain OS 1 51:L 48:L 0:W 46:L 44:L 49:L 64:L
69 Kucera, Steven NSW 1378 1 61:L 37:W 8:L 48:- 0: 0: 0:
70 Fleming, Timothy NSW .5 36:L 30:L 0:D 45:- 0: 0: 0:

XuderuF
02-10-2018, 01:16 AM
round1


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Bjelobrk, Igor 2560 [0] 1:0 Wu, Yifu 1371 [0]
2 Zeng, Jimmy 1365 [0] 0:1 Lane, Gary W 2465 [0]
3 Clarke, Brandon G I 2433 [0] 1:0 Diao, Yizhen 1358 [0]
4 Keating, Jack 1352 [0] 0:1 O'Chee, Kevin 2294 [0]
5 Hu, Jason 2195 [0] 1:0 Yan, Jason 1352 [0]
6 Sze-To, Jonas 1323 [0] 0:1 Mallari, Donato 2045 [0]
7 Clarke, Matthew 2018 [0] 1:0 Hathiramani, Athena 1316 [0]
8 Luo, Ramon 1259 [0] 0:1 Yang, Gordon 1920 [0]
9 Hathiramani, Dillon 1892 [0] 1:0 Ullah, Sami 1242 [0]
10 Wu, Celina (Yijia) 1241 [0] 0:1 Atanacio, Ricardo 1874 [0]
11 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1799 [0] 1:0 Tracey, Michael J 1204 [0]
12 Pan, Jason 1198 [0] 0:1 Watson, Robert A 1796 [0]
13 Hvistendahl, Robert 1788 [0] 1:0 Kong, Dexuan 1173 [0]
14 Wilkie, Mary E 1108 [0] 0:1 Sirkka, Pertti T 1787 [0]
15 Jia, Frank 1777 [0] 1:0 Wen, Aiden 1106 [0]
16 Corona, Jonluke 1005 [0] 0:1 Lee, Joshua 1766 [0]
17 Lane, Ryan 1711 [0] 1:0 Russell, Geoff 981 [0]
18 Li, Yuze (Ethan) 940 [0] 0:1 Jain, Kamal 1663 [0]
19 Guse, George 1658 [0] 1:0 Pan, Katherine 869 [.5]
20 Anup Kumar, Vihaan 860 [0] 0:1 Case, Ivan 1560 [0]
21 Grbin, Tereza 1530 [0] 1:0 Li, Joshua 822 [0]
22 Packianathan, Cynthuja 804 [0] 0:1 Rachmadi, Herman 1530 [0]
23 Talpade, Udit 1503 [0] 1:0 Panicker, Shanay 651 [0]
24 Panicker, Sujesh 636 [0] 0:1 Luo, Ricky 1499 [0]
25 Smit, George 1487 [0] 1:0 Donaldson, Tom 527 [0]
26 Li, Annabel 316 [0] 0:1 Xu, Ruofan 1447 [0]
27 Shaw, Ralph 1428 [0] 0:1 Borsa, Cristian [0]
28 Charbonneau, Romain [0] 0:1 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1415 [0]
29 Corona, Fabrizio 1405 [0] 1:0 Fleming, Timothy [0]
30 Jurac, Anthony [0] 0:1 Greenwood, Norman 1398 [0]
31 Gergis, Steven 1393 [0] 0:1 Largo, Bengt [0]
32 Lim, Linda [0] 0:1 Beahan, Patrick 1391 [0]
33 Chandy, Jeffrey 1382 [0] 0:1 Sindel, Benjamin [0]
34 Solis, Ricardo [0] 1:0 Kucera, Steven 1378 [0]
35 Sufyan, Rana [0] 1:0 Dulic, Senad 1817 [0]
36 Premathilaka, Kanishka 1595 [0] .5:.5 BYE

XuderuF
02-10-2018, 01:17 AM
round 2


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Jain, Kamal 1663 [1] 0:1 Bjelobrk, Igor 2560 [1]
2 Lane, Gary W 2465 [1] 1:0 Guse, George 1658 [1]
3 Case, Ivan 1560 [1] 0:1 Clarke, Brandon G I 2433 [1]
4 O'Chee, Kevin 2294 [1] 1:0 Grbin, Tereza 1530 [1]
5 Rachmadi, Herman 1530 [1] 0:1 Hu, Jason 2195 [1]
6 Mallari, Donato 2045 [1] 0:1 Talpade, Udit 1503 [1]
7 Luo, Ricky 1499 [1] 0:1 Clarke, Matthew 2018 [1]
8 Yang, Gordon 1920 [1] 1:0 Smit, George 1487 [1]
9 Xu, Ruofan 1447 [1] 0:1 Hathiramani, Dillon 1892 [1]
10 Atanacio, Ricardo 1874 [1] 1:0 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1415 [1]
11 Greenwood, Norman 1398 [1] 1:0 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1799 [1]
12 Watson, Robert A 1796 [1] .5:.5 Corona, Fabrizio 1405 [1]
13 Beahan, Patrick 1391 [1] .5:.5 Hvistendahl, Robert 1788 [1]
14 Sirkka, Pertti T 1787 [1] 1:0 Solis, Ricardo [1]
15 Borsa, Cristian [1] 1:0 Jia, Frank 1777 [1]
16 Lee, Joshua 1766 [1] 1:0 Sufyan, Rana [1]
17 Largo, Bengt [1] 1:0 Lane, Ryan 1711 [1]
18 Sindel, Benjamin [1] 1:0 Shaw, Ralph 1428 [0]
19 Dulic, Senad 1817 [0] 1:0 Wilkie, Mary E 1108 [0]
20 Wen, Aiden 1106 [0] 1:0 Gergis, Steven 1393 [0]
21 Corona, Jonluke 1005 [0] 0:1 Chandy, Jeffrey 1382 [0]
22 Kucera, Steven 1378 [0] 1:0 Li, Yuze (Ethan) 940 [0]
23 Wu, Yifu 1371 [0] 0:1 Anup Kumar, Vihaan 860 [0]
24 Russell, Geoff 981 [0] 0:1 Zeng, Jimmy 1365 [0]
25 Diao, Yizhen 1358 [0] 1:0 Packianathan, Cynthuja 804 [0]
26 Pan, Katherine 869 [.5] 0:1 Keating, Jack 1352 [0]
27 Yan, Jason 1352 [0] 1:0 Panicker, Sujesh 636 [0]
28 Li, Joshua 822 [0] 0:1 Sze-To, Jonas 1323 [0]
29 Hathiramani, Athena 1316 [0] 1:0 Li, Annabel 316 [0]
30 Panicker, Shanay 651 [0] 0:1 Luo, Ramon 1259 [0]
31 Ullah, Sami 1242 [0] 1:0 Charbonneau, Romain [0]
32 Donaldson, Tom 527 [0] 0:1 Wu, Celina (Yijia) 1241 [0]
33 Tracey, Michael J 1204 [0] .5:.5 Jurac, Anthony [0]
34 Fleming, Timothy [0] 0:1 Pan, Jason 1198 [0]
35 Kong, Dexuan 1173 [0] 1:0 Lim, Linda [0]
36 Premathilaka, Kanishka 1595 [.5] .5:.5 BYE

XuderuF
02-10-2018, 01:18 AM
round 3


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Bjelobrk, Igor 2560 [2] 1:0 Atanacio, Ricardo 1874 [2]
2 Hathiramani, Dillon 1892 [2] 0:1 Lane, Gary W 2465 [2]
3 Clarke, Brandon G I 2433 [2] 1:0 Lee, Joshua 1766 [2]
4 Greenwood, Norman 1398 [2] 0:1 O'Chee, Kevin 2294 [2]
5 Hu, Jason 2195 [2] 1:0 Borsa, Cristian [2]
6 Clarke, Matthew 2018 [2] 0:1 Largo, Bengt [2]
7 Sindel, Benjamin [2] 0:1 Yang, Gordon 1920 [2]
8 Hvistendahl, Robert 1788 [1.5] 1:0 Watson, Robert A 1796 [1.5]
9 Zeng, Jimmy 1365 [1] 0:1 Mallari, Donato 2045 [1]
10 Keating, Jack 1352 [1] 0:1 Dulic, Senad 1817 [1]
11 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1799 [1] 1:0 Diao, Yizhen 1358 [1]
12 Lane, Ryan 1711 [1] 1:0 Yan, Jason 1352 [1]
13 Sze-To, Jonas 1323 [1] 0:1 Jain, Kamal 1663 [1]
14 Guse, George 1658 [1] 1:0 Hathiramani, Athena 1316 [1]
15 Luo, Ramon 1259 [1] 1:0 Premathilaka, Kanishka 1595 [1]
16 Grbin, Tereza 1530 [1] 1:0 Ullah, Sami 1242 [1]
17 Wu, Celina (Yijia) 1241 [1] 1:0 Rachmadi, Herman 1530 [1]
18 Pan, Jason 1198 [1] 1:0 Luo, Ricky 1499 [1]
19 Smit, George 1487 [1] .5:.5 Kong, Dexuan 1173 [1]
20 Anup Kumar, Vihaan 860 [1] 0:1 Xu, Ruofan 1447 [1]
21 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1415 [1] 1:0 Wen, Aiden 1106 [1]
22 Chandy, Jeffrey 1382 [1] 1:0 Solis, Ricardo [1]
23 Sufyan, Rana [1] 1:0 Kucera, Steven 1378 [1]
24 Gergis, Steven 1393 [0] 0:1 Tracey, Michael J 1204 [.5]
25 Jurac, Anthony [.5] 0:1 Wu, Yifu 1371 [0]
26 Shaw, Ralph 1428 [0] 1:0 Pan, Katherine 869 [.5]
27 Wilkie, Mary E 1108 [0] 0:1 Packianathan, Cynthuja 804 [0]
28 Li, Annabel 316 [0] 0:1 Russell, Geoff 981 [0]
29 Li, Yuze (Ethan) 940 [0] .5:.5 Donaldson, Tom 527 [0]
30 Charbonneau, Romain [0] 1:0 BYE
31 Sirkka, Pertti T 1787 [2] .5:.5 BYE
32 Jia, Frank 1777 [1] .5:.5 BYE
33 Case, Ivan 1560 [1] .5:.5 BYE
34 Talpade, Udit 1503 [2] .5:.5 BYE
35 Corona, Fabrizio 1405 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
36 Beahan, Patrick 1391 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
37 Corona, Jonluke 1005 [0] .5:.5 BYE
38 Li, Joshua 822 [0] .5:.5 BYE
39 Panicker, Shanay 651 [0] .5:.5 BYE
40 Panicker, Sujesh 636 [0] .5:.5 BYE
41 Fleming, Timothy [0] .5:.5 BYE
42 Lim, Linda [0] .5:.5 BYE

XuderuF
02-10-2018, 01:19 AM
round 4


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 O'Chee, Kevin 2294 [3] 0:1 Bjelobrk, Igor 2560 [3]
2 Lane, Gary W 2465 [3] 1:0 Hu, Jason 2195 [3]
3 Yang, Gordon 1920 [3] 0:1 Clarke, Brandon G I 2433 [3]
4 Largo, Bengt [3] 1:0 Hvistendahl, Robert 1788 [2.5]
5 Talpade, Udit 1503 [2.5] 0:1 Sirkka, Pertti T 1787 [2.5]
6 Mallari, Donato 2045 [2] 1:0 Greenwood, Norman 1398 [2]
7 Xu, Ruofan 1447 [2] 0:1 Clarke, Matthew 2018 [2]
8 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1415 [2] 0:1 Hathiramani, Dillon 1892 [2]
9 Atanacio, Ricardo 1874 [2] 1:0 Beahan, Patrick 1391 [2]
10 Dulic, Senad 1817 [2] 1:0 Chandy, Jeffrey 1382 [2]
11 Corona, Fabrizio 1405 [2] 0:1 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1799 [2]
12 Lee, Joshua 1766 [2] 1:0 Luo, Ramon 1259 [2]
13 Wu, Celina (Yijia) 1241 [2] 0:1 Lane, Ryan 1711 [2]
14 Jain, Kamal 1663 [2] 1:0 Pan, Jason 1198 [2]
15 Borsa, Cristian [2] 1:0 Guse, George 1658 [2]
16 Grbin, Tereza 1530 [2] .5:.5 Sindel, Benjamin [2]
17 Watson, Robert A 1796 [1.5] 0:1 Sufyan, Rana [2]
18 Jia, Frank 1777 [1.5] 1:0 Smit, George 1487 [1.5]
19 Tracey, Michael J 1204 [1.5] 0:1 Case, Ivan 1560 [1.5]
20 Premathilaka, Kanishka 1595 [1] 1:0 Kong, Dexuan 1173 [1.5]
21 Rachmadi, Herman 1530 [1] 1:0 Yan, Jason 1352 [1]
22 Luo, Ricky 1499 [1] 0:1 Sze-To, Jonas 1323 [1]
23 Hathiramani, Athena 1316 [1] 1:0 Shaw, Ralph 1428 [1]
24 Kucera, Steven 1378 [1] -:+ Ullah, Sami 1242 [1]
25 Wu, Yifu 1371 [1] 1:0 Russell, Geoff 981 [1]
26 Packianathan, Cynthuja 804 [1] 0:1 Zeng, Jimmy 1365 [1]
27 Diao, Yizhen 1358 [1] 0:1 Anup Kumar, Vihaan 860 [1]
28 Charbonneau, Romain [1] 0:1 Keating, Jack 1352 [1]
29 Solis, Ricardo [1] 1:0 Corona, Jonluke 1005 [.5]
30 Fleming, Timothy [.5] -:+ Li, Joshua 822 [.5]
31 Lim, Linda [.5] -:+ Panicker, Shanay 651 [.5]
32 Donaldson, Tom 527 [.5] 0:1 Jurac, Anthony [.5]
33 Wilkie, Mary E 1108 [0] 0:1 Li, Yuze (Ethan) 940 [.5]
34 Pan, Katherine 869 [.5] 1:0 Gergis, Steven 1393 [0]
35 Li, Annabel 316 [0] 1:0 BYE
36 Wen, Aiden 1106 [1] .5:.5 BYE
37 Panicker, Sujesh 636 [.5] .5:.5 BYE

XuderuF
02-10-2018, 01:20 AM
round 5


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Bjelobrk, Igor 2560 [4] 1:0 Largo, Bengt [4]
2 Clarke, Brandon G I 2433 [4] .5:.5 Lane, Gary W 2465 [4]
3 Sirkka, Pertti T 1787 [3.5] .5:.5 O'Chee, Kevin 2294 [3]
4 Hu, Jason 2195 [3] 1:0 Dulic, Senad 1817 [3]
5 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1799 [3] 0:1 Mallari, Donato 2045 [3]
6 Clarke, Matthew 2018 [3] .5:.5 Lee, Joshua 1766 [3]
7 Lane, Ryan 1711 [3] .5:.5 Yang, Gordon 1920 [3]
8 Hathiramani, Dillon 1892 [3] 1:0 Jain, Kamal 1663 [3]
9 Sufyan, Rana [3] 1:0 Atanacio, Ricardo 1874 [3]
10 Case, Ivan 1560 [2.5] 0:1 Borsa, Cristian [3]
11 Hvistendahl, Robert 1788 [2.5] 1:0 Talpade, Udit 1503 [2.5]
12 Sindel, Benjamin [2.5] 0:1 Jia, Frank 1777 [2.5]
13 Guse, George 1658 [2] 1:0 Grbin, Tereza 1530 [2.5]
14 Zeng, Jimmy 1365 [2] 0:1 Premathilaka, Kanishka 1595 [2]
15 Keating, Jack 1352 [2] 0:1 Rachmadi, Herman 1530 [2]
16 Sze-To, Jonas 1323 [2] 1:0 Xu, Ruofan 1447 [2]
17 Luo, Ramon 1259 [2] 1:0 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1415 [2]
18 Ullah, Sami 1242 [2] 0:1 Corona, Fabrizio 1405 [2]
19 Greenwood, Norman 1398 [2] 1:0 Hathiramani, Athena 1316 [2]
20 Beahan, Patrick 1391 [2] 1:0 Solis, Ricardo [2]
21 Chandy, Jeffrey 1382 [2] .5:.5 Wu, Celina (Yijia) 1241 [2]
22 Pan, Jason 1198 [2] .5:.5 Wu, Yifu 1371 [2]
23 Anup Kumar, Vihaan 860 [2] 1:0 Tracey, Michael J 1204 [1.5]
24 Jurac, Anthony [1.5] 0:1 Watson, Robert A 1796 [1.5]
25 Kong, Dexuan 1173 [1.5] 0:1 Li, Joshua 822 [1.5]
26 Li, Yuze (Ethan) 940 [1.5] 1:0 Panicker, Shanay 651 [1.5]
27 Smit, George 1487 [1.5] 0:1 Luo, Ricky 1499 [1]
28 Shaw, Ralph 1428 [1] 1:0 Li, Annabel 316 [1]
29 Russell, Geoff 981 [1] 1:0 Diao, Yizhen 1358 [1]
30 Yan, Jason 1352 [1] 1:0 Charbonneau, Romain [1]
31 Packianathan, Cynthuja 804 [1] 1:0 Donaldson, Tom 527 [.5]
32 Gergis, Steven 1393 [0] 1:0 Corona, Jonluke 1005 [.5]
33 Wilkie, Mary E 1108 [0] 1:0 BYE
34 Wen, Aiden 1106 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
35 Panicker, Sujesh 636 [1] .5:.5 BYE

XuderuF
02-10-2018, 01:20 AM
round 6


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Lane, Gary W 2465 [4.5] .5:.5 Bjelobrk, Igor 2560 [5]
2 Hu, Jason 2195 [4] 0:1 Clarke, Brandon G I 2433 [4.5]
3 Mallari, Donato 2045 [4] 0:1 Sufyan, Rana [4]
4 Borsa, Cristian [4] 1:0 Hathiramani, Dillon 1892 [4]
5 Largo, Bengt [4] 1:0 Sirkka, Pertti T 1787 [4]
6 O'Chee, Kevin 2294 [3.5] 1:0 Lane, Ryan 1711 [3.5]
7 Jia, Frank 1777 [3.5] 0:1 Clarke, Matthew 2018 [3.5]
8 Yang, Gordon 1920 [3.5] .5:.5 Hvistendahl, Robert 1788 [3.5]
9 Lee, Joshua 1766 [3.5] 1:0 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1799 [3]
10 Atanacio, Ricardo 1874 [3] 1:0 Greenwood, Norman 1398 [3]
11 Dulic, Senad 1817 [3] 0:1 Beahan, Patrick 1391 [3]
12 Jain, Kamal 1663 [3] 1:0 Luo, Ramon 1259 [3]
13 Corona, Fabrizio 1405 [3] .5:.5 Guse, George 1658 [3]
14 Premathilaka, Kanishka 1595 [3] 0:1 Sze-To, Jonas 1323 [3]
15 Rachmadi, Herman 1530 [3] 1:0 Anup Kumar, Vihaan 860 [3]
16 Watson, Robert A 1796 [2.5] 0:1 Wu, Celina (Yijia) 1241 [2.5]
17 Wu, Yifu 1371 [2.5] 1:0 Case, Ivan 1560 [2.5]
18 Grbin, Tereza 1530 [2.5] 0:1 Pan, Jason 1198 [2.5]
19 Talpade, Udit 1503 [2.5] 1:0 Li, Yuze (Ethan) 940 [2.5]
20 Li, Joshua 822 [2.5] .5:.5 Chandy, Jeffrey 1382 [2.5]
21 Xu, Ruofan 1447 [2] .5:.5 Sindel, Benjamin [2.5]
22 Luo, Ricky 1499 [2] 1:0 Hathiramani, Athena 1316 [2]
23 Wen, Aiden 1106 [2] 0:1 Shaw, Ralph 1428 [2]
24 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1415 [2] 0:1 Ullah, Sami 1242 [2]
25 Solis, Ricardo [2] -:+ Zeng, Jimmy 1365 [2]
26 Russell, Geoff 981 [2] .5:.5 Keating, Jack 1352 [2]
27 Yan, Jason 1352 [2] 1:0 Packianathan, Cynthuja 804 [2]
28 Panicker, Shanay 651 [1.5] 0:1 Smit, George 1487 [1.5]
29 Tracey, Michael J 1204 [1.5] 1:0 Panicker, Sujesh 636 [1.5]
30 Kong, Dexuan 1173 [1.5] 0:1 Jurac, Anthony [1.5]
31 Li, Annabel 316 [1] 0:1 Gergis, Steven 1393 [1]
32 Diao, Yizhen 1358 [1] .5:.5 Pan, Katherine 869 [1.5]
33 Charbonneau, Romain [1] 0:1 Wilkie, Mary E 1108 [1]
34 Corona, Jonluke 1005 [.5] .5:.5 Donaldson, Tom 527 [.5]

XuderuF
02-10-2018, 01:21 AM
round 7


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Bjelobrk, Igor 2560 [5.5] .5:.5 Clarke, Brandon G I 2433 [5.5]
2 Largo, Bengt [5] 0:1 Lane, Gary W 2465 [5]
3 Sufyan, Rana [5] 0:1 Borsa, Cristian [5]
4 Clarke, Matthew 2018 [4.5] 0:1 O'Chee, Kevin 2294 [4.5]
5 Hathiramani, Dillon 1892 [4] 1:0 Lee, Joshua 1766 [4.5]
6 Sirkka, Pertti T 1787 [4] 0:1 Hu, Jason 2195 [4]
7 Beahan, Patrick 1391 [4] 0:1 Mallari, Donato 2045 [4]
8 Sze-To, Jonas 1323 [4] 0:1 Atanacio, Ricardo 1874 [4]
9 Hvistendahl, Robert 1788 [4] 0:1 Jain, Kamal 1663 [4]
10 Lane, Ryan 1711 [3.5] 1:0 Rachmadi, Herman 1530 [4]
11 Wu, Celina (Yijia) 1241 [3.5] .5:.5 Jia, Frank 1777 [3.5]
12 Guse, George 1658 [3.5] 1:0 Wu, Yifu 1371 [3.5]
13 Pan, Jason 1198 [3.5] .5:.5 Talpade, Udit 1503 [3.5]
14 Shaw, Ralph 1428 [3] 1:0 Corona, Fabrizio 1405 [3.5]
15 Luo, Ramon 1259 [3] 0:1 Dulic, Senad 1817 [3]
16 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1799 [3] 1:0 Yan, Jason 1352 [3]
17 Ullah, Sami 1242 [3] 0:1 Luo, Ricky 1499 [3]
18 Greenwood, Norman 1398 [3] 1:0 Li, Joshua 822 [3]
19 Chandy, Jeffrey 1382 [3] 1:0 Anup Kumar, Vihaan 860 [3]
20 Sindel, Benjamin [3] 1:0 Zeng, Jimmy 1365 [3]
21 Keating, Jack 1352 [2.5] .5:.5 Watson, Robert A 1796 [2.5]
22 Case, Ivan 1560 [2.5] .5:.5 Russell, Geoff 981 [2.5]
23 Li, Yuze (Ethan) 940 [2.5] 1:0 Grbin, Tereza 1530 [2.5]
24 Smit, George 1487 [2.5] .5:.5 Tracey, Michael J 1204 [2.5]
25 Jurac, Anthony [2.5] 0:1 Xu, Ruofan 1447 [2.5]
26 Pan, Katherine 869 [2] -:+ Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1415 [2]
27 Gergis, Steven 1393 [2] 1:0 Packianathan, Cynthuja 804 [2]
28 Hathiramani, Athena 1316 [2] 1:0 Wen, Aiden 1106 [2]
29 Solis, Ricardo [2] 0:1 Wilkie, Mary E 1108 [2]
30 Panicker, Shanay 651 [1.5] 0:1 Diao, Yizhen 1358 [1.5]
31 Panicker, Sujesh 636 [1.5] 1:0 Kong, Dexuan 1173 [1.5]
32 Corona, Jonluke 1005 [1] 1:0 Li, Annabel 316 [1]
33 Donaldson, Tom 527 [1] 1:0 Charbonneau, Romain [1]
34 Yang, Gordon 1920 [4] 0:0 BYE
35 Premathilaka, Kanishka 1595 [3] 0:0 BYE