PDA

View Full Version : 2018 Chess Artists Caulfield Allegro



Tom Kalisch
25-03-2018, 06:50 PM
2018 CHESS ARTISTS Allegro
Chess Artists Caulfield Sunday Allegro

Venue: The Herzl Club: 222 Balaclava Road Caulfield

When: Generally Every Third Sunday in the month 1pm (No games Jan,Feb,Mar,May,Nov,Dec)
April 15
June 24
July 22
August 19
September 16
Format: 7 round one day Swiss, you play all rounds
Time Control: Fischer- 15 Minutes plus 2 seconds per move .
Cost: $12 Member, $20 non-Member, (Grandmasters free,
FM/IM Club Members Free)

Prizes: $400
1st $120 ,2nd $80,3rd $50
A group:1st $40,2nd $25; B group:1st $40,2nd $25 (ACF normal ratings used)
1st Junior(under 13) $20
Free Coffee & Biscuits
Entry: Show up on Sunday, 12:45pm. No need to enter in advance.
Closest train stations' Caulfield', 'Balaclava','Malvern'
Closest tram No.64 or tram 3 stop at 'Caulfield park'
corner Hawthorn & Balaclava Roads.
No parking restrictions.
Further information:Tom Kalisch 0409 529 731
www.chesschat.org/upcoming and current tournaments

Tom Kalisch
08-04-2018, 01:08 PM
ONE WEEK TO GO! SUNDAY APRIL 15,STARTS AT 1PM
PARTICIPANTS:

2018 Chess Artists Allegro(April) : Registered Players


1 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2337F
2 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
3 Dragicevic,Domagoj FM 2178F
4 Specht,Josh 2086F
5 Rashid,Russell FM 2003F
6 Milojevic,Miodrag 1966F
7 Lojanica,Milenko 1960F
8 Savige,Colin B 1958F
9 Freilich,Asher 1895F
10 Ilic,Goran 1794F
11 Kalisch,Tom 1749F
12 Ilic,Nicholas 1746F
13 Li,Oliver 1728F
14 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
15 Cook,Geoff L 1701F
16 Prakash,Satya 1616F
17 Chiverton Fergus 1564F
18 Beckman,John 1495F
19 Verginis,Nikolaos 1439F
20 Renzies,Elliott 1431F
21 Kaplan,Alex 1429F
22 Kolak,Tanya 1388F
23 Ding,Rey 1376F
24 Shawcross,Hartley 1368F
25 Li,Jackie 1337F
26 Chiverton Barnaby 1243F
27 Cheng Chao Xin 1089F
28 Venkat,Ishan 1017F

Tom Kalisch
12-04-2018, 09:26 AM
3 DAYS TO GO!! SUNDAY APRIL 15,STARTS AT 1PM
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2337F
3 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
4 Dragicevic,Domagoj FM 2178F
5 Specht,Josh 2086F
6 Rashid,Russell FM 2003F
7 Milojevic,Miodrag 1966F
8 Lojanica,Milenko 1960F
9 Savige,Colin B 1958F
10 Freilich,Asher 1895F
11 Ilic,Goran 1794F
12 Kalisch,Tom 1749F
13 Ilic,Nicholas 1746F
14 Li,Oliver 1728F
15 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
16 Voon ,Richard 1719F
17 Cook,Geoff L 1701F
18 Prakash,Satya 1616F
19 Chiverton Fergus 1564F
20 Wang,Ruicheng 1501F
21 Verginis,Nikolaos 1439F
22 Renzies,Elliott 1431F
23 Kaplan,Alex 1429F
24 Kolak,Tanya 1388F
25 Ding,Rey 1376F
26 Shawcross,Hartley 1368F
27 Li,Jackie 1337F
28 Chiverton Barnaby 1243F
29 Cheng Chao Xin 1089F
30 Venkat,Ishan 1017F
31 Wang,Jiayuan 0F

Tom Kalisch
15-04-2018, 06:53 PM
2018 Chess Artists Allegro(April)
Caulfield - 15/04/2018



Rated Player Group standing at round 7(last round)


Group limits: 2000 <= rating <= 2400
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 6.0 2 Goldenberg,Igor | 2365 IM VIC | 27.5 29.5
2 5.5 4 Baron,Michael | 2331 FM VIC | 29.0 32.0
3 5.5 5 Dragicevic,Domagoj | 2178 FM VIC | 28.5 32.0
4 4.5 1 Khamatgaleev,Alexej | 2386 IM OS | 26.5 29.5
5 4.5 6 Rashid,Abdulwahab | 2003 FM VIC | 21.0 23.5
6 4.0 3 Ryjanova,Julia | 2336 WGM VIC | 25.0 27.5


Group limits: 1650 <= rating <= 1999
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5.0 7 Gusain,Daniel | 1976 VIC | 25.0 27.0
2 5.0 10 Milojevic,Miodrag | 1966 VIC | 23.5 25.5
3 4.5 8 O'Molloy,Eamonn | 1973 OS | 28.0 31.5
4 4.5 11 Savige,Colin B | 1932 VIC | 26.0 29.0
5 4.0 12 Jiang,Bill | 1900 VIC | 26.5 29.0
6 4.0 15 Ilic,Goran | 1805 VIC | 25.0 28.0
7 4.0 18 Ilic,Nicholas | 1769 VIC | 25.0 26.0
8 4.0 22 Li,Oliver | 1683 VIC | 24.0 27.0
9 4.0 19 Kalisch,Tom | 1739 VIC | 24.0 24.5
10 4.0 9 Lojanica,Milenko | 1971 VIC | 23.5 25.5
11 3.5 14 Crowley,Regan | 1826 CM VIC | 25.0 27.0
12 3.5 20 Voon,Richard | 1730 VIC | 23.5 25.5
13 3.5 17 Chmiel,Rad | 1787 VIC | 19.5 21.5
14 2.0 21 Cook,Geoff L | 1704 VIC | 23.5 26.0
15 2.0 16 Schulzer,Peter (W) | 1789 VIC | 22.0 24.0
16 0.5 13 Freilich,Asher (W) | 1895 VIC | 16.0 17.5


Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 1649
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4.0 24 Wang,Ruicheng | 1501 VIC | 23.0 24.0
2 4.0 32 Li,Jackie | 1323 VIC | 20.5 22.5
3 3.5 25 Chiverton Fergus | 1473 AUS | 21.5 24.0
4 3.5 27 Kolak,Tanya | 1393 VIC | 20.0 20.5
5 3.0 29 Srinivasan,Arjun B | 1370 VIC | 24.5 26.5
6 3.0 30 Shawcross,Hartley | 1369 ACT | 23.5 25.5
7 3.0 26 Verginis,Nikolaos | 1427 VIC | 22.5 24.5
8 3.0 23 Prakash,Satya | 1613 VIC | 21.0 23.0
9 3.0 34 Chiverton Barnaby | 1226 AUS | 15.5 16.0
10 2.5 31 Ding,Rey | 1337 VIC | 21.5 22.5
11 2.5 36 Cheng Chao Xin | 1086 AUS | 19.0 21.0
12 2.0 33 Ramakrishnan,Atiksh | 1268 VIC | 19.5 20.0
13 2.0 35 Khamatgaleev,Michael | 1141 OS | 19.0 21.0
14 2.0 28 Chang,Sophie | 1370 VIC | 17.5 18.0
15 1.0 37 Chang,Emma | 1009 VIC | 17.5 18.0
16 1.0 38 Wang,Jiayuan | 1 VIC | 15.5 16.5

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com

Tom Kalisch
15-04-2018, 07:06 PM
PRIZES:

CONGRATULATIONS Open section winner IM Igor Goldenberg
1ST :IM I.Goldenberg 6.0 points $120
=2ND :FM M.Baron,FM D.Dragicevic 5.5 points $ 65each

Rating Group A
=1ST : D.Gusain, M.Milojevic 5.0 points $33 each

Rating Group B
=1ST :R.Wang, J.LI 4.0points $33 each

Junior
1ST :O.Li 4.0 points $ 20

Tom Kalisch
10-06-2018, 07:53 AM
TWO WEEKS TO GO! SUNDAY June 24,STARTS AT 1PM
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2337F
3 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
4 Specht,Josh 2061F
6 Rashid,Russell FM 2003F
7 Lojanica,Milenko 1960F
8 Ilic,Nicholas 1791F
9 Ilic,Goran 1785F
10 Kalisch,Tom 1756F
11 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
12 Li,Oliver 1720F
13 Cook,Geoff L 1694F
14 Prakash,Satya 1635F
15 Chiverton Fergus 1564F
16 Wang,Ruicheng 1549F
17 Li,Jackie 1478F
18 Verginis,Nikolaos 1439F
19 Renzies,Elliott 1431F
20 Kaplan,Alex 1422F
21 Shawcross,Hartley 1420F
22 Ding,Rey 1417F
23 Kolak,Tanya 1384F
24 Chiverton Barnaby 1243F
25 Venkat,Ishan 1017F

Tom Kalisch
17-06-2018, 08:29 AM
ONE WEEK TO GO! SUNDAY June 24,STARTS AT 1PM
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
3 Specht,Josh 2061F
4 Rashid,Russell FM 2003F
5 Savige,Colin 1919F
6 Ilic,Nicholas 1791F
7 Ilic,Goran 1785F
8 Kalisch,Tom 1756F
9 Mann,Anthony 1749F
10 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
11 Li,Oliver 1720F
12 Cook,Geoff L 1694F
13 Prakash,Satya 1635F
14 Maunders,Myiesha 1566F
15 Chiverton Fergus 1564F
16 Wang,Ruicheng 1549F
17 Li,Jackie 1478F
18 Verginis,Nikolaos 1439F
19 Renzies,Elliott 1431F
20 Kaplan,Alex 1422F
21 Shawcross,Hartley 1420F
22 Ding,Rey 1417F
23 Kolak,Tanya 1384F
24 Chang,Sophie 1273F
25 Chiverton Barnaby 1243F
26 Augustine,Damaris 1151F
27 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
28 Venkat,Ishan 1017F
29 Augustine,Darline

Tom Kalisch
18-06-2018, 12:03 PM
ONE WEEK TO GO! SUNDAY June 24,STARTS AT 1PM
PARTICIPANTS:



1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
3 Wallis,Chris FM 2320F
4 Gusain,Daniel 2016F
5 Rashid,Russell FM 2003F
6 Savige,Colin 1919F
7 Wang,Kayson 1895F
8 Leibert Xander 1806F
9 Ahmer,Axel 1763F
10 Kalisch,Tom 1756F
11 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
12 Li,Oliver 1720F
13 Mann,Anthony 1704F
14 Cook,Geoff L 1694F
15 Wang,Ruicheng 1549F
16 Maunders,Myiesha 1532F
17 Li,Jackie 1478F
18 Verginis,Nikolaos 1439F
19 Renzies,Elliott 1431F
20 Kaplan,Alex 1422F
21 Shawcross,Hartley 1420F
22 Ding,Rey 1417F
23 Kolak,Tanya 1384F
24 Chang,Sophie 1273F
25 Parikh,Rohan 1265F
26 Augustine,Damaris 1151F
27 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
28 Chang,Emma
29 Augustine,Darline
30 Wong,Shin Wei

Tom Kalisch
22-06-2018, 09:20 AM
TWO DAYS TO GO!! SUNDAY June 24,STARTS AT 1PM
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
3 Wallis,Chris FM 2320F
4 Gusain,Daniel 2016F
5 Rashid,Russell FM 2003F
6 Savige,Colin 1919F
7 Freilich,Asher 1895F
8 Wang,Kayson 1895F
9 Leibert Xander 1806F
10 Ahmer,Axel 1763F
11 Kalisch,Tom 1756F
12 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
13 Li,Oliver 1720F
14 Mann,Anthony 1704F
15 Cook,Geoff L 1694F
16 Wang,Ruicheng 1549F
17 Maunders,Myiesha 1532F
18 Li,Jackie 1478F
19 Verginis,Nikolaos 1439F
20 Renzies,Elliott 1431F
21 Kaplan,Alex 1422F
22 Shawcross,Hartley 1420F
23 Ding,Rey 1417F
24 Kolak,Tanya 1384F
25 Chang,Sophie 1273F
26 Parikh,Rohan 1265F
27 Augustine,Damaris 1151F
28 Arthur,James 1122F
29 Arthur,Matthew 1114F
30 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
31 Chang,Emma
32 Augustine,Darline
33 Wong,Shin Wei

Tom Kalisch
23-06-2018, 07:16 PM
STARTS TOMORROW JUNE 24 AT 1PM!!
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
3 Wallis,Chris FM 2320F
4 Gusain,Daniel 2016F
5 Rashid,Russell FM 2003F
6 Savige,Colin 1919F
7 Freilich,Asher 1895F
8 Wang,Kayson 1895F
9 Leibert Xander 1806F
10 Ahmer,Axel 1763F
11 Kalisch,Tom 1756F
12 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
13 Li,Oliver 1720F
14 Mann,Anthony 1704F
15 Cook,Geoff L 1694F
16 Wang,Ruicheng 1549F
17 Li,Jackie 1478F
18 Lee,Lachlan 1454F
19 Verginis,Nikolaos 1439F
20 Renzies,Elliott 1431F
21 Kaplan,Alex 1422F
22 Shawcross,Hartley 1420F
23 Ding,Rey 1417F
24 Kolak,Tanya 1384F
25 Chang,Sophie 1273F
26 Parikh,Rohan 1265F
27 Augustine,Damaris 1151F
28 Arthur,James 1122F
29 Arthur,Matthew 1114F
30 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
31 Chang,Emma 1000
32 Augustine,Darline 1000
33 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Thai Ly
24-06-2018, 09:50 PM
Congratulations to all the prize winners in today's Allegro. Chris Wallis was a convincing winner with a perfect 7/7:

Open
1st - FM Chris Wallis (7/7) $120
2nd - FM Michael Baron (6/7) $80
3rd* - IM Alexei Khamatgaleev (5/7) $30

Rating Group 1 (Under 2000)
=1st* - Christopher Lim, Colin Savige, Kayson Wang (5/7) $30 each

Rating Group 2 (Under 1500)
=1st - Rey Ding, Tanya Kolak (4/7) $33 each

Best Junior (under 13 years)
Oliver Li (4.5/7) $20

*3rd Open prize and Rating Group 1 prizes were grouped together and divided equally among the four players who finished on 5/7.

Tom Kalisch
25-06-2018, 08:14 AM
RANKING By PLAYER GROUP:


Chess Artists(June 2018) Allegro
Caulfield - 17/06/2018, 17/06/2018

Rated Player Group at round 7


Group limits: 2000 <= rating <= 3000
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 7.0 3 Wallis Christopher | 2320 FM AUS | 28.0 31.0
2 6.0 2 Baron Michael | 2331 FM AUS | 28.0 31.5
3 5.0 1 Khamatgaleev Alexej | 2386 IM RUS | 29.5 32.5
4 4.5 4 Gusain Daniel | 2016 AUS | 28.0 31.0
5 3.5 5 Rashid Abdulwahab Ah | 2003 FM AUS | 28.0 31.0


Group limits: 1500 <= rating <= 1999
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5.0 14 Lim Christopher | 1746 AUS | 27.5 29.5
2 5.0 6 Savige Colin B | 1919 AUS | 27.0 29.0
3 5.0 7 Wang Kayson | 1895 AUS | 26.0 29.5
4 4.5 16 Li Oliver | 1720 AUS | 22.0 22.5
5 4.0 19 Wang Ruicheng | 1549 AUS | 28.5 31.5
6 4.0 11 Ahmer Axel | 1763 AUS | 24.5 27.5
7 4.0 8 Freilich Asher | 1895 AUS | 22.5 25.0
8 4.0 13 Althaf Rifky | 1753 AUS | 22.5 24.0
9 4.0 17 Cook Geoff L | 1694 AUS | 21.0 23.5
10 3.5 9 Lim Cassandra | 1828 WCM AUS | 27.0 28.5
11 3.5 18 Soetanto Brandon | 1604 AUS | 22.5 25.0
12 3.0 12 Kalisch Tom | 1756 AUS | 23.0 24.5
13 3.0 10 Leibert Xander | 1806 AUS | 22.0 23.5
14 2.5 15 Schulzer Peter (W) | 1728 AUS | 21.5 23.5


Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 1499
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4.0 24 Ding Rey | 1417 AUS | 25.5 27.5
2 4.0 25 Kolak Tanya | 1384 AUS | 25.5 27.5
3 3.5 28 Gao Daniel Danning | 1262 AUS | 21.5 24.0
4 3.0 27 Chang Sophie | 1273 AUS | 21.0 23.5
5 3.0 20 Li Jackie | 1478 AUS | 20.5 22.5
6 3.0 22 Kaplan Alex | 1422 AUS | 20.5 22.5
7 3.0 21 Lee Lachlan | 1454 AUS | 18.0 20.0
8 2.5 30 Arthur,James | 1122 VIC | 20.5 23.0
9 2.5 34 Duong,Anthony | 0 VIC | 20.0 21.5
10 2.5 35 Wong,ShinWei | 0 VIC | 18.5 19.0
11 2.0 31 Li,Chuyue Angie | 1122 VIC | 19.5 20.0
12 2.0 32 Arthur,Matthew | 1114 VIC | 17.5 18.0
13 2.0 29 Gao James Lequan | 1260 AUS | 15.5 16.0
14 1.5 26 Haag,Horatio | 1345 AUS | 18.0 18.5
15 0.5 33 Chang Emma | 0 AUS | 15.5 17.0
16 0.0 23 Shawcross Hartley(W) | 1420 AUS | 15.0 16.0

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Chess Artist Caulfield Chess Club - AUS)

Tom Kalisch
08-07-2018, 10:34 PM
2 WEEKS TO GO Sunday JULY 22 at 1pm
PARTICIPANTS:




1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2337F
3 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
4 Soloveychik,Sasha 2207F
5 Specht,Josh 2061F
6 Gusain,Daniel 2016F
7 Rashid,Russell FM 2003F
8 Savige,Colin 1919F
9 Wang,Kayson 1895F
10 Leibert Xander 1806F
11 Ilic,Nicholas 1791F
12 Ilic,Goran 1785F
13 Ahmer,Axel 1763F
14 Kalisch,Tom 1756F
15 Althaf,Rifky 1753F
16 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
17 Li,Oliver 1720F
18 Zoraja,Dan 1700
19 Cook,Geoff L 1694F
20 Prakash,Satya 1635F
21 Chiverton,Fergus 1564F
22 Wang,Ruicheng 1549F
23 Li,Jackie 1478F
24 Lee,Lachlan 1454F
25 Verginis,Nikolaos 1439F
26 Renzies,Elliott 1431F
27 Kaplan,Alex 1422F
28 Ding,Rey 1417F
29 Kolak,Tanya 1384F
30 Chang,Sophie 1273F
31 Parikh,Rohan 1265F
32 Gao,Daniel Danning 1262F
33 Gao,James Lequan 1260F
34 Chiverton,Barnaby 1243F
35 Arthur,James 1122F
36 Arthur,Matthew 1114F
37 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
38 Chang,Emma 1000
39 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Tom Kalisch
10-07-2018, 09:30 AM
2 WEEKS TO GO Sunday JULY 22 at 1pm
PARTICIPANTS:



1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
3 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2330F
4 Soloveychik,Sasha 2207F
5 Specht,Josh 2061F
6 Gusain,Daniel 2044F
7 Rashid,Russell FM 1990F
8 Savige,Colin 1931F
9 Wang,Kayson 1920F
10 Leibert Xander 1788F
11 Ilic,Nicholas 1784F
12 Ilic,Goran 1775F
13 Ahmer,Axel 1763F
14 Althaf,Rifky 1753F
15 Kalisch,Tom 1740F
16 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
17 Zoraja,Dan 1700
18 Li,Oliver 1680F
19 Cook,Geoff L 1661F
20 Prakash,Satya 1652F
21 Wang,Ruicheng 1589F
22 Chiverton,Fergus 1570F
23 Li,Jackie 1567F
24 Beckman,John 1501F
25 Lee,Lachlan 1441F
26 Ding,Rey 1436F
27 Renzies,Elliott 1430F
28 Kaplan,Alex 1429F
29 Kolak,Tanya 1377F
30 Gao,Daniel Danning 1328F
31 Gao,James Lequan 1297F
32 Chiverton,Barnaby 1254F
33 Parikh,Rohan 1237F
34 Chang,Sophie 1217F
35 Arthur,James 1154F
36 Arthur,Matthew 1109F
37 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
38 Chang,Emma 1000
39 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Tom Kalisch
15-07-2018, 01:19 PM
1 WEEK TO GO Sunday JULY 22 at 1pm
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
3 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2330F
4 Soloveychik,Sasha 2207F
5 Specht,Josh 2061F
6 Gusain,Daniel 2044F
7 Rashid,Russell FM 1990F
8 Savige,Colin 1931F
9 Wang,Kayson 1920F
10 Leibert Xander 1788F
11 Ilic,Nicholas 1784F
12 Ilic,Goran 1775F
13 Ahmer,Axel 1763F
14 Althaf,Rifky 1753F
15 Kalisch,Tom 1740F
16 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
17 Zoraja,Dan 1700
18 Li,Oliver 1680F
19 Cook,Geoff L 1661F
20 Prakash,Satya 1652F
21 Wang,Ruicheng 1589F
22 Chiverton,Fergus 1570F
23 Li,Jackie 1567F
24 Beckman,John 1501F
25 Lee,Lachlan 1441F
26 Ding,Rey 1436F
27 Renzies,Elliott 1430F
28 Kaplan,Alex 1429F
29 Kolak,Tanya 1377F
30 Gao,Daniel Danning 1328F
31 Gao,James Lequan 1297F
32 Chiverton,Barnaby 1254F
33 Chang,Sophie 1217F
34 Arthur,James 1154F
35 Arthur,Matthew 1109F
36 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
37 Chang,Emma 1000
38 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Tom Kalisch
17-07-2018, 09:01 AM
5 DAYS TO GO ! Sunday JULY 22 at 1pm
PARTICIPANTS:




1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
3 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2330F
4 Soloveychik,Sasha 2207F
5 Specht,Josh 2061F
6 Gusain,Daniel 2044F
7 Rashid,Russell FM 1990F
8 Savige,Colin 1931F
9 Wang,Kayson 1920F
10 Leibert Xander 1788F
11 Ilic,Nicholas 1784F
12 Ilic,Goran 1775F
13 Ahmer,Axel 1763F
14 Althaf,Rifky 1753F
15 Kalisch,Tom 1740F
16 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
17 Zoraja,Dan 1700
18 Li,Oliver 1680F
19 Cook,Geoff L 1661F
20 Prakash,Satya 1652F
21 Wang,Ruicheng 1589F
22 Chiverton,Fergus 1570F
23 Li,Jackie 1567F
24 Beckman,John 1501F
25 Lee,Lachlan 1441F
26 Ding,Rey 1436F
27 Renzies,Elliott 1430F
28 Kaplan,Alex 1429F
29 Shawcross,Hartley 1422F
30 Kolak,Tanya 1377F
31 Gao,Daniel Danning 1328F
32 Gao,James Lequan 1297F
33 Chiverton,Barnaby 1254F
34 Chang,Sophie 1217F
35 Arthur,James 1154F
36 Arthur,Matthew 1109F
37 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
38 Chang,Emma 1000
39 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Tom Kalisch
21-07-2018, 07:38 PM
ALLEGRO STARTS TOMORROW at 1pm!!
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
3 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2330F
4 Soloveychik,Sasha 2207F
5 Specht,Josh 2061F
6 Gusain,Daniel 2044F
7 Rashid,Russell FM 1990F
8 Savige,Colin 1931F
9 Wang,Kayson 1920F
10 Leibert Xander 1788F
11 Ilic,Nicholas 1784F
12 Ilic,Goran 1775F
13 Ahmer,Axel 1763F
14 Althaf,Rifky 1753F
15 Kalisch,Tom 1740F
16 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
17 Zoraja,Dan 1700
18 Li,Oliver 1680F
19 Cook,Geoff L 1661F
20 Prakash,Satya 1652F
21 Wang,Ruicheng 1589F
22 Chiverton,Fergus 1570F
23 Beckman,John 1501F
24 Lee,Lachlan 1441F
25 Ding,Rey 1436F
26 Renzies,Elliott 1430F
27 Kaplan,Alex 1429F
28 Shawcross,Hartley 1422F
29 Kolak,Tanya 1377F
30 Gao,Daniel Danning 1328F
31 Gao,James Lequan 1297F
32 Chiverton,Barnaby 1254F
33 Chang,Sophie 1217F
34 Arthur,James 1154F
35 Arthur,Matthew 1109F
36 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
37 Chang,Emma 1000
38 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Thai Ly
23-07-2018, 03:10 PM
Well done to all the prize winners from yesterday's Allegro!

6.0 points - IM James Morris and Abdulwahab Rashid (=1st Open - $100 each)
5.0 points - Daniel Gusain, IM Alexei Khamatgaleev (=3rd Open - $25 each)
4.5 points - Nicholas Ilic, Milenko Lojanica, Tharmaratnam Narenthran Colin Savige, Goran Ilic (=1st Rating Group A - $13 each)
4.0 points - Oliver Li (Best U13 junior - $20), FM Michael Baron, WGM Julia Ryjanova
3.5 points - Michael Khamatgaleev (1st Rating Group B - $40), Kayson Wang, Geoff Cook, Satya Prakash
3.0 points - Rey Ding, Daniel Gao, Tanya Kolak, Alex Kaplan (=2nd Rating Group B - $7 each)
2.5 points - James Arthur
2.0 points - Peter Schulzer, Sophie Chang, ShinWei Wong, Matthew Arthur, John Beckman
1.0 points - Emma Chang

Tom Kalisch
24-07-2018, 04:15 PM
RESULTS BY RATING GROUP


Chess Artists Allegro July 2018
Caulfield - 22/07/2018, 22/07/2018

Rated Player Group at round 7


Group limits: 2000 <= rating <= 3000
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 6.0 1 Morris,James | 2503 IM VIC | 27.5 30.5
2 5.0 5 Gusain,Daniel | 2044 VIC | 28.0 31.0
3 5.0 2 Khamatgaleev,Alexej | 2386 IM OS | 24.0 27.5
4 4.0 3 Baron,Michael | 2331 FM VIC | 29.0 32.5
5 4.0 4 Ryjanova,Julia | 2330 WGM VIC | 24.5 26.0


Group limits: 1600 <= rating <= 1999
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 6.0 6 Rashid,Abdulwahab | 1990 FM VIC | 27.0 30.0
2 4.5 11 Ilic,Nicholas | 1784 VIC | 28.5 31.0
3 4.5 7 Lojanica,Milenko | 1960 VIC | 26.5 28.0
4 4.5 8 Narenthran,Tharmarat | 1938 CM VIC | 24.5 26.5
5 4.5 9 Savige,Colin B | 1931 VIC | 24.5 26.5
6 4.5 12 Ilic,Goran | 1775 VIC | 24.0 24.5
7 4.0 15 Li,Oliver | 1680 VIC | 20.5 21.0
8 3.5 10 Wang,Kayson | 1920 VIC | 23.0 25.0
9 3.5 16 Cook,Geoff L | 1661 VIC | 23.0 24.5
10 3.5 17 Prakash,Satya | 1652 VIC | 22.5 24.0
11 2.0 14 Schulzer,Peter (W) | 1728 VIC | 21.5 22.0
12 1.0 13 Kalisch Tom (W) | 1740 AUS | 20.0 22.0


Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 1599
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3.5 24 Khamatgaleev,Michael | 1176 OS | 21.0 22.5
2 3.0 19 Ding,Rey | 1436 VIC | 25.5 27.0
3 3.0 22 Gao,Daniel Danning | 1328 VIC | 23.0 25.0
4 3.0 21 Kolak Tanya | 1377 AUS | 20.0 21.5
5 3.0 20 Kaplan Alex | 1429 AUS | 19.0 20.5
6 2.5 25 Arthur,James | 1154 VIC | 19.0 19.5
7 2.0 23 Chang,Sophie | 1217 VIC | 21.0 22.5
8 2.0 28 Wong,ShinWei | 1000 VIC | 19.0 19.5
9 2.0 26 Arthur,Matthew | 1109 VIC | 18.0 18.5
10 2.0 18 Beckman John | 1501 AUS | 16.5 18.0
11 1.0 27 Chang,Emma | 1000 VIC | 18.0 19.5

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Chess Artist Caulfield Chess Club - AUS)

Tom Kalisch
05-08-2018, 10:23 PM
2 WEEKS TO GO
ALLEGRO Third Sunday in the month August 19 at 1pm(next month Sep 16)
PARTICIPANTS:





1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Goldenberg,Igor IM 2365F
3 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
4 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2330F
5 Specht,Josh 2061F
6 Gusain,Daniel 2044F
7 Rashid,Russell FM 1990F
8 Narenthran,Tom CM 1938F
9 Savige,Colin 1931F
10 Wang,Kayson 1920F
11 Jothibabu,Andy 1828F
12 Leibert Xander 1788F
13 Ilic,Nicholas 1784F
14 Ilic,Goran 1775F
15 Kalisch,Tom 1740F
16 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
17 Zoraja,Dan 1700
18 Li,Oliver 1680F
19 Cook,Geoff L 1661F
20 Prakash,Satya 1652F
21 Wang,Ruicheng 1589F
22 Chiverton,Fergus 1570F
23 Li,Jackie 1567F
24 Beckman,John 1501F
25 Lee,Lachlan 1441F
26 Ding,Rey 1436F
27 Kaplan,Alex 1429F
28 Shawcross,Hartley 1422F
29 Kolak,Tanya 1377F
30 Gao,Daniel Danning 1328F
31 Gao,James Lequan 1297F
32 Chiverton,Barnaby 1254F
33 Chang,Sophie 1217F
34 Khamatgaleev,Michael 1176F
35 Arthur,James 1154F
36 Arthur,Matthew 1109F
37 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
38 Chang,Emma 1000
39 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Tom Kalisch
12-08-2018, 01:47 PM
1 WEEK TO GO!
ALLEGRO Third Sunday in the month August 19 at 1pm(next month Sep 16)
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Goldenberg,Igor IM 2365F
3 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
4 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2330F
5 Specht,Josh 2061F
6 Gusain,Daniel 2044F
7 Rashid,Russell FM 1990F
8 Narenthran,Tom CM 1938F
9 Savige,Colin 1931F
10 Jothibabu,Andy 1828F
11 Leibert Xander 1788F
12 Ilic,Nicholas 1784F
13 Ilic,Goran 1775F
14 Kalisch,Tom 1740F
15 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
16 Zoraja,Dan 1700
17 Li,Oliver 1680F
18 Cook,Geoff L 1661F
19 Prakash,Satya 1652F
20 Wang,Ruicheng 1589F
21 Chiverton,Fergus 1570F
22 Li,Jackie 1567F
23 Beckman,John 1501F
24 Lee,Lachlan 1441F
25 Ding,Rey 1436F
26 Kaplan,Alex 1429F
27 Shawcross,Hartley 1422F
28 Kolak,Tanya 1377F
29 Gao,Daniel Danning 1328F
30 Breeden,Marek 1300
31 Gao,James Lequan 1297F
32 Chiverton,Barnaby 1254F
33 Chang,Sophie 1217F
34 Khamatgaleev,Michael 1176F
35 Arthur,James 1154F
36 Arthur,Matthew 1109F
37 LaMovie,John 1106F
38 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
39 Chang,Emma 1000
40 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Tom Kalisch
18-08-2018, 07:00 PM
1 DAY TO GO!
ALLEGRO August 19 at 1pm
(next Allegro Third Sunday in the month Sep 16)
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2386F
2 Goldenberg,Igor IM 2365F
3 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
4 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2330F
5 Specht,Josh 2061F
6 Gusain,Daniel 2044F
7 Rashid,Russell FM 1990F
8 Narenthran,Tom CM 1938F
9 Savige,Colin 1931F
10 Jothibabu,Andy 1828F
11 Leibert Xander 1788F
12 Ilic,Nicholas 1784F
13 Ilic,Goran 1775F
14 Zillman,Shawn 1758f
15 Kalisch,Tom 1740F
16 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
17 Li,Oliver 1680F
18 Cook,Geoff L 1661F
19 Prakash,Satya 1652F
20 Li,Jackie 1567F
21 Beckman,John 1501F
22 Ding,Rey 1436F
23 Kaplan,Alex 1429F
24 Shawcross,Hartley 1422F
25 Kolak,Tanya 1377F
26 Breeden,Marek 1300
27 Chang,Sophie 1217F
28 Khamatgaleev,Michael 1176F
29 Arthur,James 1154F
30 Arthur,Matthew 1109F
31 LaMovie,John 1106F
32 Venkat,Ishan 1101F
33 Chang,Emma 1000

Thai Ly
19-08-2018, 05:59 PM
Chess Artists Allegro (August)
Caulfield - 19/08/2018, 19/08/2018

Rated Player Group at round 7


Group limits: 2000 <= rating <= 3000
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 6.5 1 Tan,Justin | 2481 IM VIC | 29.5 32.5 $120
2 6.0 3 Baron,Michael | 2331 FM VIC | 27.5 29.5 $80
3 5.5 4 Ryjanova,Julia | 2330 WGM VIC | 29.0 31.5 $50
4 4.0 2 Khamatgaleev,Alexej | 2386 IM OS | 29.5 32.0


Group limits: 1700 <= rating <= 1999
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5.0 7 Savige,Colin B | 1931 VIC | 26.0 28.5 $32.5 =1st
2 5.0 9 Ilic,Nicholas | 1784 VIC | 25.0 27.0 $32.5 =1st
3 4.0 5 Rashid,Abdulwahab | 1990 FM VIC | 26.5 29.5
4 4.0 11 Zillmann,Shawn | 1758 VIC | 26.5 29.5 $20 (Junior)
5 4.0 8 Leibert,Xander | 1788 VIC | 21.5 23.5
6 4.0 10 Ilic,Goran | 1775 VIC | 20.5 22.5
7 3.5 6 Narenthran,Tharmarat | 1938 CM VIC | 25.0 28.0
8 3.5 12 Kalisch,Tom | 1740 VIC | 22.5 23.0
9 1.0 13 Schulzer,Peter (W) | 1728 VIC | 20.5 21.0


Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 1699
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3.5 23 Khamatgaleev,Michael | 1176 OS | 18.5 21.0 $40 1st
2 3.0 17 Beckman,John | 1501 VIC | 22.5 23.0 $3=2nd
3 3.0 18 Ding,Rey | 1436 VIC | 22.0 24.0 $3=2nd
4 3.0 19 Kaplan,Alex | 1429 VIC | 20.5 22.5 $3=2nd
5 3.0 14 Li,Oliver | 1680 VIC | 19.5 21.5 $3=2nd
6 3.0 22 Chang,Sophie | 1217 VIC | 19.0 21.5 $3=2nd
7 3.0 21 Kolak,Tanya | 1377 VIC | 16.5 17.0 $3=2nd
8 2.5 25 Hinton,Guy | 0 VIC | 21.5 24.5
9 2.5 16 Li,Jackie | 1567 VIC | 21.5 22.0
10 2.0 15 Cook,Geoff L | 1661 VIC | 20.0 20.5
11 1.5 20 Shawcross,Hartley | 1422 ACT | 18.5 19.0
12 0.5 24 Chang,Emma | 1000 VIC | 16.0 18.0

MichaelBaron
19-08-2018, 10:40 PM
Chess Artists Allegro (August)
Caulfield - 19/08/2018, 19/08/2018

Rated Player Group at round 7


Group limits: 2000 <= rating <= 3000
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 6.5 1 Tan,Justin | 2481 IM VIC | 29.5 32.5 $120
2 6.0 3 Baron,Michael | 2331 FM VIC | 27.5 29.5 $80
3 5.5 4 Ryjanova,Julia | 2330 WGM VIC | 29.0 31.5 $50
4 4.0 2 Khamatgaleev,Alexej | 2386 IM OS | 29.5 32.0


Group limits: 1700 <= rating <= 1999
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5.0 7 Savige,Colin B | 1931 VIC | 26.0 28.5 $32.5 =1st
2 5.0 9 Ilic,Nicholas | 1784 VIC | 25.0 27.0 $32.5 =1st
3 4.0 5 Rashid,Abdulwahab | 1990 FM VIC | 26.5 29.5
4 4.0 11 Zillmann,Shawn | 1758 VIC | 26.5 29.5 $20 (Junior)
5 4.0 8 Leibert,Xander | 1788 VIC | 21.5 23.5
6 4.0 10 Ilic,Goran | 1775 VIC | 20.5 22.5
7 3.5 6 Narenthran,Tharmarat | 1938 CM VIC | 25.0 28.0
8 3.5 12 Kalisch,Tom | 1740 VIC | 22.5 23.0
9 1.0 13 Schulzer,Peter (W) | 1728 VIC | 20.5 21.0


Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 1699
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3.5 23 Khamatgaleev,Michael | 1176 OS | 18.5 21.0 $40 1st
2 3.0 17 Beckman,John | 1501 VIC | 22.5 23.0 $3=2nd
3 3.0 18 Ding,Rey | 1436 VIC | 22.0 24.0 $3=2nd
4 3.0 19 Kaplan,Alex | 1429 VIC | 20.5 22.5 $3=2nd
5 3.0 14 Li,Oliver | 1680 VIC | 19.5 21.5 $3=2nd
6 3.0 22 Chang,Sophie | 1217 VIC | 19.0 21.5 $3=2nd
7 3.0 21 Kolak,Tanya | 1377 VIC | 16.5 17.0 $3=2nd
8 2.5 25 Hinton,Guy | 0 VIC | 21.5 24.5
9 2.5 16 Li,Jackie | 1567 VIC | 21.5 22.0
10 2.0 15 Cook,Geoff L | 1661 VIC | 20.0 20.5
11 1.5 20 Shawcross,Hartley | 1422 ACT | 18.5 19.0
12 0.5 24 Chang,Emma | 1000 VIC | 16.0 18.0


Was a fantastic event as always. Great opportunity for kids to gain experience. Saw some very interesting games played by juniors and had to cross swords with some of them. They are getting better and better!
Watch out for Oliver Li Shawn Zillmann and Xander Leibert! Furthermore, 11yo Michael Khamatgaleev won rating group B ahead of several players rated 400-500 points higher than him.

Tom Kalisch
02-09-2018, 08:00 PM
2 WEEKS TO GO
FINAL ALLEGRO Third Sunday in the month September16 at 1pm
PARTICIPANTS:



1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2382F
2 Goldenberg,Igor IM 2365F
3 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
4 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2330F
5 Wallis,Chris FM 2324F
6 Dragicevic,Domagoj FM 2234F
7 Gusain,Daniel 2084F
8 Specht,Josh 2061F
9 Lojanica,Milenko 2002F
10 Rashid,Russell FM 1992F
11 Narenthran,Tom CM 1929F
12 Wang,Kayson 1920F
13 Milojevic,Miodrag 1918F
14 Savige,Colin 1917F
15 Jothibabu,Andy 1828F
16 Leibert Xander 1788F
17 Ilic,Nicholas 1784F
18 Ilic,Goran 1775F
19 Kalisch,Tom 1748F
20 Schulzer,Peter 1728F
21 Li,Oliver 1675F
22 Li,Jackie 1665F
23 Zillman,Shawn 1664F
24 Voon,Richard 1658F
25 Wang,Ruicheng 1651F
26 Prakash,Satya 1642F
27 Cook,Geoff L 1605F
28 Chiverton,Fergus 1570F
29 Beckman,John 1501F
30 Ding,Rey 1436F
31 Shawcross,Hartley 1398F
32 Kaplan,Alex 1396F
33 Kolak,Tanya 1375F
34 Gao,Daniel Danning 1324F
35 Arthur,Matthew 1316F
36 Breeden,Marek 1300
37 Gao,James Lequan 1297F
38 Chiverton,Barnaby 1254F
39 Chang,Sophie 1247F
40 Khamatgaleev,Michael 1176F
41 Arthur,James 1103F
42 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
43 Cheng,Chao Xin 1070F
44 Venkat,Ishan 1010F
45 Chang,Emma 1000
46 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Tom Kalisch
08-09-2018, 07:10 PM
1 WEEK TO GO
FINAL ALLEGRO This Year- Sunday September16 at 1pm
PARTICIPANTS:


1 Khamatgaleev,Alexei IM 2382F
2 Goldenberg,Igor IM 2365F
3 Berkovich,Mark IM 2339F
4 Baron,Michael FM 2331F
5 Ryjanova,Julia WGM 2330F
6 Wallis,Chris FM 2324F
7 Dragicevic,Domagoj FM 2234F
8 Sandler,Leonid IM 2216F
9 Gusain,Daniel 2084F
10 Specht,Josh 2061F
11 Lojanica,Milenko 2002F
12 Jiang,Bill 1998F
13 Rashid,Russell FM 1992F
14 Narenthran,Tom CM 1929F
15 Wang,Kayson 1920F
16 Milojevic,Miodrag 1918F
17 Savige,Colin 1917F
18 Lim,Cassandra 1843F
19 Leibert Xander 1788F
20 Ilic,Nicholas 1784F
21 Ilic,Goran 1775F
22 Chmiel,Rad 1753F
23 Kalisch,Tom 1748F
24 Li,Oliver 1675F
25 Li,Jackie 1665F
26 Zillman,Shawn 1664F
27 Voon,Richard 1658F
28 Wang,Ruicheng 1651F
29 Prakash,Satya 1642F
30 Cook,Geoff L 1605F
31 Chiverton,Fergus 1570F
32 Beckman,John 1501F
33 Ding,Rey 1436F
34 Shawcross,Hartley 1398F
35 Kolak,Tanya 1375F
36 Arthur,Matthew 1316F
37 Breeden,Marek 1300
38 Gao,James Lequan 1297F
39 Chiverton,Barnaby 1254F
40 Chang,Sophie 1247F
41 Khamatgaleev,Michael 1176F
42 Arthur,James 1103F
43 Zhang,Kevin 1097F
44 Cheng,Chao Xin 1070F
45 Venkat,Ishan 1010F
46 Chang,Emma 1000
47 Wong,Shin Wei 1000

Thai Ly
16-09-2018, 06:31 PM
Chess Artists Allegro (Sep)
Melb - 16/09/2018, 16/09/2018

Rated Player Group at round 7


Group limits: 2000 <= rating <= 3000
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5.5 2 Berkovich Mark A | 2339 IM ISR | 29.0 (=2nd Open - $65)
2 5.5 3 Baron,Michael | 2331 FM VIC | 29.0 (=2nd Open - $65)
3 5.0 6 Specht,Josh | 2061 OS | 28.5
4 5.0 5 Gusain,Daniel | 2084 VIC | 26.5
5 5.0 7 Lojanica,Milenko | 2002 VIC | 22.5
6 4.5 4 Ryjanova,Julia | 2330 WGM VIC | 26.5
7 4.5 1 Khamatgaleev,Alexej | 2382 IM OS | 25.5


Group limits: 1700 <= rating <= 1999
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 6.0 8 Soo,Kai Jie | 1999 VIC | 28.0 (1st Open - $120)
2 5.0 14 Lim,Cassandra | 1843 WCM VIC | 25.0 (=1st RG1 - $33)
3 5.0 19 Chmiel,Rad | 1753 VIC | 20.0 (=1st RG1 - $33)
4 4.5 10 Rashid,Abdulwahab | 1992 FM VIC | 27.5
5 4.5 17 Ilic,Nicholas | 1784 VIC | 24.0
6 4.0 12 Milojevic,Miodrag | 1918 VIC | 30.0
7 4.0 11 Wang,Kayson | 1920 VIC | 25.5
8 4.0 9 Jiang,Bill | 1998 VIC | 24.5
9 4.0 22 Lim,Christopher | 1726 VIC | 23.0 (Best junior - $20)
10 3.5 16 Leibert,Xander | 1788 VIC | 21.5
11 3.0 20 Kalisch,Tom | 1748 VIC | 26.0
12 3.0 15 Jothibabu,Anandaram | 1828 VIC | 21.0
13 3.0 18 Ilic,Goran | 1775 VIC | 21.0
14 3.0 13 Freilich,Asher | 1895 VIC | 20.0
15 1.0 21 Schulzer,Peter (W) | 1728 VIC | 18.5


Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 1699
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4.0 28 Soetanto,Brandon | 1627 VIC | 22.0 (=1st RG2 - $33)
2 4.0 24 Li,Jackie | 1665 VIC | 19.0 (=1st RG2 - $33)
3 3.5 26 Wang,Ruicheng | 1651 VIC | 25.0
4 3.5 34 Gao,James Lequan | 1297 VIC | 25.0
5 3.5 23 Li,Oliver | 1675 VIC | 23.5
6 3.5 25 Zillmann,Shawn | 1664 VIC | 21.5
7 3.0 27 Zafirakos Jesse | 1638 AUS | 22.0
8 3.0 36 Chang,Sophie | 1247 VIC | 22.0
9 3.0 43 Liang,Nick | 439 VIC | 22.0
10 3.0 29 Cook,Geoff L | 1605 VIC | 20.5
11 3.0 31 Beckman,John | 1501 VIC | 19.5
12 3.0 42 Chang,Emma | 519 VIC | 17.0
13 2.5 33 Kolak,Tanya | 1375 VIC | 21.0
14 2.5 30 Chiverton,Fergus | 1570 VIC | 19.5
15 2.0 35 Chiverton,Barnaby | 1254 VIC | 20.5
16 2.0 40 Zhang,Kevin W | 1097 VIC | 15.0
17 1.5 37 Bambridge,Greg | 1200 AUS | 19.5
18 1.5 41 Venkat,Ishan | 1010 VIC | 19.5
19 1.0 39 Khamatgaleev,Michael | 1176 OS | 16.5
20 0.0 32 Shawcross,Hartley(W) | 1398 ACT | 16.5
21 0.0 38 Dukes,Joe (W) | 1200 | 16.0

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Chess Artist Caulfield Chess Club - AUS)