PDA

View Full Version : NSWCA Australia Day Weekender 23-24 January 2016



Alana
11-01-2016, 06:32 PM
2016 NSWCA Australia Day Weekender


The NSW Chess Association invites your participation in this Class 2 Grand Prix event with $2,340 in prizes.
Based on 60 entries

Where: Norths

12 Abbott Street
Cammeray NSW 2062


When: Saturday 23rd & Sunday 24th January 2016

Schedule: Saturday & Sunday

10am 10:30am Registration

11am Round 1 11am Round 5

1:30pm Round 2 1:30pm Round 6

4pm Round 3 4pm Round 7

6:30pm Round 4 6:30pm Prize giving


Time control: 60 minutes plus 10 seconds per move

Open Prizes:1st $500 2nd $275 3rd $200 4th $150 5th $125 6th $100

Rating Prizes: U1800-1600, U1600-1400 and U1400
1st $150 2nd $100 3rd $80 in each division

You need to register and pay by January 21st to be eligible for the early entry fee.

Exemption from Entry Fees: FIDE Titleholders GM, IM, WGM, WIM. Their entry must be
received by the early entry cut off date or full entry fees must be paid.

Entries on the day of the tournament will incur a $10 additional late fee and will be included in the Round 1 draw at the Arbiter's discretion.

Players are eligible for 1 prize only. Unrated players are not eligible for rating restricted prizes.

Any player who arrives at the chessboard more than 30 minutes after the start of the session shall lose
the game unless the arbiter decides otherwise.

By entering the event players acknowledge that the decision of the organiser (NSWCA) is final.

For further information visit the NSWCA website: www.nswca.org.au


Early Entry Fees
Adult: $57.00
Junior [U18]: $52
Full Time Student [U25]: $52
Aged Pensioner: $48

Entry Fees after January 22
Adult: $75.00
Junior [U18]: $68
Full Time Student [U25]: $68
Aged Pensioner: $63


Please note to be eligible for the early entry fee your entry as well as payment MUST be received by the 21st January. You can pay your entry fee the following ways

1) Send a cheque to the NSW Chess Association, GPO Box 2418, Sydney NSW 2001
Cheques should be made out to NSW Chess Association
2) Pay by direct deposit. Commonwealth Bank BSB 062-181 A/C 1011-6372
Please ensure your name appears in the description on the direct deposit details to identify your payment
3) Pay by PayPal/Credit card via the NSWCA website www.nswca.org.au


Note for full time Student U25 discount, Student ID card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged.

Note for Aged Pensioner discount, Centrelink Seniors Health Card must be produced on the day of the Tournament otherwise the applicable Adult entry fee will be charged.

Adamski
12-01-2016, 05:27 PM
I am hoping to play in this one.

ER
13-01-2016, 07:22 PM
I am hoping to play in this one.

I wish you all the best Adamski. It's a great tournament and I have the fondest memories of it and the Norths' venue.
Unfortunately, I can't make it this year since I have already committed to play at the Melbourne Australia Day w/ender!
However, I hope I will be a part of one of some other Sydney tournaments during my annual pilgrimage (s) to the NSW capital!

Alana
18-01-2016, 04:58 PM
Bump. Don't forget early entries closes on 21 January so enter as soon as possible to get the cheapest fee!

Adamski
20-01-2016, 06:50 AM
Bump. Don't forget early entries closes on 21 January so enter as soon as possible to get the cheapest fee!Entering online tonight once my pay goes in! Facing long drives from and to venue but I will be the passenger.

Vlad
20-01-2016, 02:55 PM
I have tried to enter Anton using nsw website but it is not IM-friendly.

ER
20-01-2016, 03:08 PM
I have tried to enter Anton using nsw website but it is not IM-friendly.

well, I don' think his GM title is very far!!! :P :)

Alana
20-01-2016, 03:20 PM
I have tried to enter Anton using nsw website but it is not IM-friendly.

Thanks for letting us know Vlad - I will make sure he is entered. I am the arbiter for the event.

Alana
20-01-2016, 03:32 PM
Thanks for letting us know Vlad - I will make sure he is entered. I am the arbiter for the event.

Anton is now showing on the entries list here: http://nswca.org.au/entries_list.php?TournamentID=32 . Up to 36 entries.

Alana
20-01-2016, 03:42 PM
Entries to date in rating order:


No Name Feder Rtg Loc

1. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2482
2. Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2313
3. O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2258
4. Charles, Gareth NSW 2056
5. Mallari, Donato NSW 2013
6. Chek, Adrian NSW 2012
7. Halpin, Patrick NSW 2009
8. Hursky, Karel P NSW 1925
9. Wan, Kinto NSW 1887
10. Wan, Dennis NSW 1846
11. Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1809
12. Bennett, Matthew ACT 1798
13. Hagist, Fred M NSW 1766
14. Cardenas, Egon NSW 1729
15. Watson, Robert A NSW 1723
16. Alvarez, Jose NSW 1671
17. Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1641
18. Stokes, Richard NSW 1596
19. Jain, Kamal NSW 1590
20. Taffard, Christopher John NSW 1563
21. Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW 1548
22. Zekic, Peter NSW 1538
23. Morris, Gill NSW 1516
24. Clark, Neil NSW 1457
25. Clouston, Bevan NSW 1440
26. Tracey, Michael J NSW 1422
27. Sike, Paul NSW 1407
28. Chiara, Vince NSW 1317
29. Jia, Frank NSW 1308
30. Momeni, Mehran NSW 1307
31. O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1278
32. Robeille, John NSW 1257
33. Fernandez, Nick NSW 1216
34. Jain, Anshika NSW 983
35. Cook, William NSW
36. De Matteis, Nicholas

Jason Hu
20-01-2016, 06:36 PM
Hi, I have also registered. Just in case you haven't received it for some reason.

Chris Ball
20-01-2016, 07:08 PM
Just checked the NSWCA website my entry is there.

Adamski
20-01-2016, 09:26 PM
Now up to 50 entries. Includes me but a few at the end are showing as unpaid at this stage, including Jason Hu.

Alana
21-01-2016, 12:49 PM
Today is the last day to register without having to pay a higher amount.

Up to 52 entries (+12 on last year) with an impressive 10 players over 2000:


No Name Feder Rtg Loc

1. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2482
2. Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2313
3. O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2258
4. Hu, Jason NSW 2162
5. Kuan, Julian NSW 2071
6. Charles, Gareth NSW 2056
7. Murray, Bruce D NSW 2043
8. Mallari, Donato NSW 2013
9. Chek, Adrian NSW 2012
10. Halpin, Patrick NSW 2009
11. Cabilin, Jeff NSW 1930
12. Hursky, Karel P NSW 1925
13. Ball, Christopher NSW 1889
14. Wan, Kinto NSW 1887
15. Russell, Paul NSW 1878
16. Quek, Kristine NSW 1877
17. Wan, Dennis NSW 1846
18. Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1809
19. Bennett, Matthew ACT 1798
20. Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1778
21. Hagist, Fred M NSW 1766
22. Cardenas, Egon NSW 1729
23. Watson, Robert A NSW 1723
24. O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW 1678
25. Alvarez, Jose NSW 1671
26. Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1641
27. Stokes, Richard NSW 1596
28. Jain, Kamal NSW 1590
29. Adams, Jonathan NSW 1572
30. Taffard, Christopher John NSW 1563
31. Sandrasegaran, Aran NSW 1557
32. Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW 1548
33. Zekic, Peter NSW 1538
34. Morris, Gill NSW 1516
35. Clark, Neil NSW 1457
36. Clouston, Bevan NSW 1440
37. Tracey, Michael J NSW 1422
38. Sike, Paul NSW 1407
39. Quek, Bob NSW 1352
40. Chiara, Vince NSW 1317
41. Farrell, Keith R NSW 1314
42. Jia, Frank NSW 1308
43. Momeni, Mehran NSW 1307
44. O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1278
45. Robeille, John NSW 1257
46. Fernandez, Nick NSW 1216
47. Momot, Alex NSW 1014
48. Jain, Anshika NSW 983
49. Cook, William NSW
50. De Matteis, Nicholas
51. Jankulovski, Emil
52. Kuan, Arthur OS

Alana
23-01-2016, 10:33 AM
Round 1 Pairings:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Jain, Kamal 1590 [0] : Smirnov, Anton 2482 [0]
2 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [0] : Adams, Jonathan 1572 [0]
3 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [0] : O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [0]
4 Hu, Jason 2162 [0] : Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [0]
5 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [0] : Huynh, Arthur 2087 [0]
6 Kuan, Julian 2071 [0] : Zekic, Peter 1538 [0]
7 Morris, Gill 1516 [0] : Charles, Gareth 2056 [0]
8 Ng, Clive 2052 [0] : Mayne, Ziah 1502 [0]
9 Clark, Neil 1457 [0] : Murray, Bruce D 2043 [0]
10 Mallari, Donato 2013 [0] : Case, Ivan 1452 [0]
11 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [0] : Chek, Adrian 2012 [0]
12 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [0] : Greenwood, Norman 1428 [0]
13 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [0] : Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [0]
14 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [0] : Sike, Paul 1407 [0]
15 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [0] : Ball, Christopher 1889 [0]
16 Wan, Kinto 1887 [0] : Quek, Bob 1352 [0]
17 Chiara, Vince 1317 [0] : Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [0]
18 Russell, Paul 1878 [0] : Farrell, Keith R 1314 [0]
19 Jia, Frank 1308 [0] : Quek, Kristine 1877 [0]
20 Wan, Dennis 1846 [0] : Momeni, Mehran 1307 [0]
21 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [0] : Ilic, Ilija 1845 [0]
22 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [0] : O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [0]
23 Esposito, David 1267 [0] : Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [0]
24 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [0] : Robeille, John 1257 [0]
25 Talpade, Udit 1252 [0] : Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [0]
26 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [0] : Fernandez, Nick 1216 [0]
27 Momot, Alex 1014 [0] : Glissan, Paul 1738 [0]
28 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [0] : Jain, Anshika 983 [0]
29 Forrest, Graham 628 [0] : Watson, Robert A 1723 [0]
30 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [0] : Cook, William [0]
31 De Matteis, Nicolas [0] : Alvarez, Jose 1671 [0]
32 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [0] : Jankulovski, Emil [0]
33 Kuan, Arthur [0] : Stokes, Richard 1596 [0]
34 Tao, William 1592 [0] : Stevenson, Alex [0]
35 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [0] 1:0 BYE

Alana
23-01-2016, 12:42 PM
Round 1 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Jain, Kamal 1590 [0] 0:1 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [0]
2 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [0] 1:0 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [0]
3 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [0] 0:1 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [0]
4 Hu, Jason 2162 [0] 1:0 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [0]
5 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [0] 0:1 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [0]
6 Kuan, Julian 2071 [0] 1:0 Zekic, Peter 1538 [0]
7 Morris, Gill 1516 [0] 0:1 Charles, Gareth 2056 [0]
8 Ng, Clive 2052 [0] 1:0 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [0]
9 Clark, Neil 1457 [0] 0:1 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [0]
10 Mallari, Donato 2013 [0] 1:0 Case, Ivan 1452 [0]
11 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [0] 1:0 Chek, Adrian 2012 [0]
12 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [0] 1:0 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [0]
13 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [0] .5:.5 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [0]
14 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [0] 1:0 Sike, Paul 1407 [0]
15 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [0] 0:1 Ball, Christopher 1889 [0]
16 Wan, Kinto 1887 [0] 1:0 Quek, Bob 1352 [0]
17 Chiara, Vince 1317 [0] 0:1 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [0]
18 Russell, Paul 1878 [0] 1:0 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [0]
19 Jia, Frank 1308 [0] 0:1 Quek, Kristine 1877 [0]
20 Wan, Dennis 1846 [0] 1:0 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [0]
21 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [0] 0:1 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [0]
22 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [0] 0:1 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [0]
23 Esposito, David 1267 [0] 0:1 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [0]
24 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [0] 1:0 Robeille, John 1257 [0]
25 Talpade, Udit 1252 [0] .5:.5 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [0]
26 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [0] 1:0 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [0]
27 Momot, Alex 1014 [0] 0:1 Glissan, Paul 1738 [0]
28 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [0] 1:0 Jain, Anshika 983 [0]
29 Forrest, Graham 628 [0] 0:1 Watson, Robert A 1723 [0]
30 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [0] 0:1 Cook, William [0]
31 De Matteis, Nicolas [0] 0:1 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [0]
32 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [0] 1:0 Jankulovski, Emil [0]
33 Kuan, Arthur [0] 0:1 Stokes, Richard 1596 [0]
34 Tao, William 1592 [0] 1:0 Stevenson, Alex [0]
35 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [0] 1:0 BYE

Alana
23-01-2016, 12:42 PM
Round 2 Pairings:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [1] : Russell, Paul 1878 [1]
2 Quek, Kristine 1877 [1] : Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [1]
3 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [1] : Wan, Dennis 1846 [1]
4 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [1] : Hu, Jason 2162 [1]
5 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [1] : Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [1]
6 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [1] : Bennett, Matthew 1798 [1]
7 Glissan, Paul 1738 [1] : Kuan, Julian 2071 [1]
8 Charles, Gareth 2056 [1] : Hagist, Fred M 1766 [1]
9 Watson, Robert A 1723 [1] : Ng, Clive 2052 [1]
10 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [1] : Cardenas, Egon 1729 [1]
11 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [1] : Mallari, Donato 2013 [1]
12 Stokes, Richard 1596 [1] : Halpin, Patrick 2009 [1]
13 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [1] : Hursky, Karel P 1925 [1]
14 Ball, Christopher 1889 [1] : Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [1]
15 Cook, William [1] : Wan, Kinto 1887 [1]
16 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [1] : Tao, William 1592 [1]
17 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [.5] : Clouston, Bevan 1440 [1]
18 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [.5] : Tracey, Michael J 1422 [.5]
19 Chek, Adrian 2012 [0] : Talpade, Udit 1252 [.5]
20 Quek, Bob 1352 [0] : Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [0]
21 Chiara, Vince 1317 [0] : O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [0]
22 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [0] : Jain, Kamal 1590 [0]
23 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [0] : Jia, Frank 1308 [0]
24 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [0] : Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [0]
25 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [0] : Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [0]
26 Robeille, John 1257 [0] : Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [0]
27 Zekic, Peter 1538 [0] : Esposito, David 1267 [0]
28 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [0] : Morris, Gill 1516 [0]
29 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [0] : Momot, Alex 1014 [0]
30 Jain, Anshika 983 [0] : Clark, Neil 1457 [0]
31 Case, Ivan 1452 [0] : Forrest, Graham 628 [0]
32 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [0] : De Matteis, Nicolas [0]
33 Sike, Paul 1407 [0] : Kuan, Arthur [0]
34 Jankulovski, Emil [0] : Shaw, Ralph 1355 [0]
35 Stevenson, Alex [0] 1:0 BYE

jammo
23-01-2016, 12:57 PM
Are there live games broadcast for this tournament?

Alana
23-01-2016, 03:16 PM
Are there live games broadcast for this tournament?

No there aren't. With only one arbiter for a 70 player field, and the 60+10 time control we decided not to have any going. Sorry!

Alana
23-01-2016, 03:17 PM
Round 2 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [1] 1:0 Russell, Paul 1878 [1]
2 Quek, Kristine 1877 [1] 0:1 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [1]
3 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [1] 1:0 Wan, Dennis 1846 [1]
4 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [1] 0:1 Hu, Jason 2162 [1]
5 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [1] 0:1 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [1]
6 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [1] 0:1 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [1]
7 Glissan, Paul 1738 [1] 0:1 Kuan, Julian 2071 [1]
8 Charles, Gareth 2056 [1] 1:0 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [1]
9 Watson, Robert A 1723 [1] 1:0 Ng, Clive 2052 [1]
10 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [1] 1:0 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [1]
11 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [1] 0:1 Mallari, Donato 2013 [1]
12 Stokes, Richard 1596 [1] 0:1 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [1]
13 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [1] 0:1 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [1]
14 Ball, Christopher 1889 [1] .5:.5 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [1]
15 Cook, William [1] 0:1 Wan, Kinto 1887 [1]
16 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [1] .5:.5 Tao, William 1592 [1]
17 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [.5] 0:1 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [1]
18 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [.5] 1:0 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [.5]
19 Chek, Adrian 2012 [0] 1:0 Talpade, Udit 1252 [.5]
20 Quek, Bob 1352 [0] 0:1 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [0]
21 Chiara, Vince 1317 [0] 0:1 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [0]
22 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [0] 0:1 Jain, Kamal 1590 [0]
23 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [0] 0:1 Jia, Frank 1308 [0]
24 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [0] .5:.5 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [0]
25 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [0] .5:.5 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [0]
26 Robeille, John 1257 [0] 0:1 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [0]
27 Zekic, Peter 1538 [0] 0:1 Esposito, David 1267 [0]
28 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [0] 0:1 Morris, Gill 1516 [0]
29 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [0] 1:0 Momot, Alex 1014 [0]
30 Jain, Anshika 983 [0] 0:1 Clark, Neil 1457 [0]
31 Case, Ivan 1452 [0] 1:0 Forrest, Graham 628 [0]
32 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [0] 0:1 De Matteis, Nicolas [0]
33 Sike, Paul 1407 [0] 1:0 Kuan, Arthur [0]
34 Jankulovski, Emil [0] 0:1 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [0]
35 Stevenson, Alex [0] 1:0 BYE

Alana
23-01-2016, 03:18 PM
17 players are taking a bye for Round 4!

Round 3 Pairings:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Mallari, Donato 2013 [2] : Smirnov, Anton 2482 [2]
2 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [2] : Murray, Bruce D 2043 [2]
3 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [2] : O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [2]
4 Hu, Jason 2162 [2] : Hursky, Karel P 1925 [2]
5 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [2] : Wan, Kinto 1887 [2]
6 Kuan, Julian 2071 [2] : Watson, Robert A 1723 [2]
7 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2] : Charles, Gareth 2056 [2]
8 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [2] : Ball, Christopher 1889 [1.5]
9 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [1.5] : Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [1.5]
10 Tao, William 1592 [1.5] : Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [1.5]
11 Jain, Kamal 1590 [1] : Huynh, Arthur 2087 [1]
12 Ng, Clive 2052 [1] : Stokes, Richard 1596 [1]
13 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [1] : Chek, Adrian 2012 [1]
14 Russell, Paul 1878 [1] : Morris, Gill 1516 [1]
15 Clark, Neil 1457 [1] : Quek, Kristine 1877 [1]
16 Wan, Dennis 1846 [1] : Mayne, Ziah 1502 [1]
17 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1] : Ilic, Ilija 1845 [1]
18 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [1] : Case, Ivan 1452 [1]
19 Jia, Frank 1308 [1] : Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [1]
20 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [1] : Sike, Paul 1407 [1]
21 Esposito, David 1267 [1] : Glissan, Paul 1738 [1]
22 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [1] : Cook, William [1]
23 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [1] : O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [1]
24 Stevenson, Alex [1] : Alvarez, Jose 1671 [1]
25 De Matteis, Nicolas [1] : Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [.5]
26 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [.5] : Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [.5]
27 Talpade, Udit 1252 [.5] : Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [.5]
28 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [.5] : Momeni, Mehran 1307 [.5]
29 Robeille, John 1257 [0] : Adams, Jonathan 1572 [0]
30 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [0] : Zekic, Peter 1538 [0]
31 Momot, Alex 1014 [0] : Greenwood, Norman 1428 [0]
32 Jain, Anshika 983 [0] : Quek, Bob 1352 [0]
33 Forrest, Graham 628 [0] : Chiara, Vince 1317 [0]
34 Kuan, Arthur [0] : Farrell, Keith R 1314 [0]

Alana
23-01-2016, 05:45 PM
Round 3 results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Mallari, Donato 2013 [2] 0:1 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [2]
2 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [2] 1:0 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [2]
3 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [2] 0:1 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [2]
4 Hu, Jason 2162 [2] 1:0 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [2]
5 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [2] 0:1 Wan, Kinto 1887 [2]
6 Kuan, Julian 2071 [2] 1:0 Watson, Robert A 1723 [2]
7 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2] 0:1 Charles, Gareth 2056 [2]
8 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [2] 0:1 Ball, Christopher 1889 [1.5]
9 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [1.5] 0:1 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [1.5]
10 Tao, William 1592 [1.5] .5:.5 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [1.5]
11 Jain, Kamal 1590 [1] 0:1 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [1]
12 Ng, Clive 2052 [1] 1:0 Stokes, Richard 1596 [1]
13 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [1] .5:.5 Chek, Adrian 2012 [1]
14 Russell, Paul 1878 [1] 1:0 Morris, Gill 1516 [1]
15 Clark, Neil 1457 [1] 0:1 Quek, Kristine 1877 [1]
16 Wan, Dennis 1846 [1] 0:1 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [1]
17 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1] 0:1 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [1]
18 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [1] 1:0 Case, Ivan 1452 [1]
19 Jia, Frank 1308 [1] 0:1 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [1]
20 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [1] 0:1 Sike, Paul 1407 [1]
21 Esposito, David 1267 [1] 0:1 Glissan, Paul 1738 [1]
22 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [1] 0:1 Cook, William [1]
23 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [1] 1:0 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [1]
24 Stevenson, Alex [1] 0:1 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [1]
25 De Matteis, Nicolas [1] 0:1 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [.5]
26 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [.5] 0:1 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [.5]
27 Talpade, Udit 1252 [.5] 0:1 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [.5]
28 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [.5] 0:1 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [.5]
29 Robeille, John 1257 [0] 0:1 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [0]
30 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [0] 1:0 Zekic, Peter 1538 [0]
31 Momot, Alex 1014 [0] 0:1 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [0]
32 Jain, Anshika 983 [0] 0:1 Quek, Bob 1352 [0]
33 Forrest, Graham 628 [0] 0:1 Chiara, Vince 1317 [0]
34 Kuan, Arthur [0] 1:0 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [0]

Alana
23-01-2016, 05:45 PM
Round 4 Pairings:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [3] : Kuan, Julian 2071 [3]
2 Charles, Gareth 2056 [3] : Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [3]
3 Wan, Kinto 1887 [3] : O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [3]
4 Ball, Christopher 1889 [2.5] : Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [2.5]
5 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [2] : Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [2]
6 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [2] : O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [2]
7 Glissan, Paul 1738 [2] : Mallari, Donato 2013 [2]
8 Watson, Robert A 1723 [2] : Halpin, Patrick 2009 [2]
9 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [2] : Russell, Paul 1878 [2]
10 Quek, Kristine 1877 [2] : Tao, William 1592 [2]
11 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [2] : Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [2]
12 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [2] : Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2]
13 Sike, Paul 1407 [2] : Bennett, Matthew 1798 [2]
14 Cook, William [2] : Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [1.5]
15 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [1.5] : Chek, Adrian 2012 [1.5]
16 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [1.5] : Hagist, Fred M 1766 [1]
17 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1] : Wan, Dennis 1846 [1]
18 Quek, Bob 1352 [1] : Cardenas, Egon 1729 [1]
19 Chiara, Vince 1317 [1] : Jain, Kamal 1590 [1]
20 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [1] : Esposito, David 1267 [1]
21 Morris, Gill 1516 [1] : Jia, Frank 1308 [1]
22 Case, Ivan 1452 [1] : De Matteis, Nicolas [1]
23 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [1] : Stevenson, Alex [1]
24 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [.5] : Kuan, Arthur [1]
25 Zekic, Peter 1538 [0] : Robeille, John 1257 [0]
26 Jain, Anshika 983 [0] 1:0 BYE
27 Hu, Jason 2162 [3] 0:0 BYE
28 Ng, Clive 2052 [2] 0:0 BYE
29 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [2] 0:0 BYE
30 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [1.5] 0:0 BYE
31 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [2] 0:0 BYE
32 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [2] 0:0 BYE
33 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [1.5] 0:0 BYE
34 Stokes, Richard 1596 [1] 0:0 BYE
35 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [1.5] 0:0 BYE
36 Clark, Neil 1457 [1] 0:0 BYE
37 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [0] 0:0 BYE
38 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [.5] 0:0 BYE
39 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [1] 0:0 BYE
40 Talpade, Udit 1252 [.5] 0:0 BYE
41 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [1] 0:0 BYE
42 Momot, Alex 1014 [0] 0:0 BYE
43 Forrest, Graham 628 [0] 0:0 BYE

Alana
23-01-2016, 08:08 PM
Round 4 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [3] 1:0 Kuan, Julian 2071 [3]
2 Charles, Gareth 2056 [3] 1:0 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [3]
3 Wan, Kinto 1887 [3] 0:1 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [3]
4 Ball, Christopher 1889 [2.5] 1:0 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [2.5]
5 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [2] 1:0 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [2]
6 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [2] 1:0 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [2]
7 Glissan, Paul 1738 [2] .5:.5 Mallari, Donato 2013 [2]
8 Watson, Robert A 1723 [2] 0:1 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [2]
9 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [2] 0:1 Russell, Paul 1878 [2]
10 Quek, Kristine 1877 [2] .5:.5 Tao, William 1592 [2]
11 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [2] .5:.5 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [2]
12 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [2] .5:.5 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2]
13 Sike, Paul 1407 [2] 0:1 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [2]
14 Cook, William [2] 1:0 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [1.5]
15 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [1.5] 0:1 Chek, Adrian 2012 [1.5]
16 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [1.5] 1:0 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [1]
17 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1] 0:1 Wan, Dennis 1846 [1]
18 Quek, Bob 1352 [1] 0:1 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [1]
19 Chiara, Vince 1317 [1] 1:0 Jain, Kamal 1590 [1]
20 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [1] .5:.5 Esposito, David 1267 [1]
21 Morris, Gill 1516 [1] 1:0 Jia, Frank 1308 [1]
22 Case, Ivan 1452 [1] 0:1 De Matteis, Nicolas [1]
23 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [1] 1:0 Stevenson, Alex [1]
24 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [.5] 1:0 Kuan, Arthur [1]
25 Zekic, Peter 1538 [0] 1:0 Robeille, John 1257 [0]
26 Jain, Anshika 983 [0] 1:0 BYE
27 Hu, Jason 2162 [3] .5:.5 BYE
28 Ng, Clive 2052 [2] .5:.5 BYE
29 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [2] .5:.5 BYE
30 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
31 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [2] .5:.5 BYE
32 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [2] .5:.5 BYE
33 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
34 Stokes, Richard 1596 [1] .5:.5 BYE
35 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
36 Clark, Neil 1457 [1] .5:.5 BYE
37 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [0] .5:.5 BYE
38 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [.5] .5:.5 BYE
39 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [1] .5:.5 BYE
40 Talpade, Udit 1252 [.5] .5:.5 BYE
41 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [1] .5:.5 BYE
42 Momot, Alex 1014 [0] .5:.5 BYE
43 Forrest, Graham 628 [0] .5:.5 BYE

Alana
23-01-2016, 08:08 PM
Crosstable after Round 4:


No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4

1. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2482 4 36:W 19:W 11:W 7:W
2. Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2313 3 37:W 20:W 10:W 8:L
3. O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2258 4 38:W 21:W 13:W 17:W
4. Hu, Jason NSW 2162 3.5 39:W 22:W 15:W :D
5. Cabale, Nazarito NSW 2088 2 :W 24:W 17:L 26:L
6. Huynh, Arthur NSW 2087 3 40:W 25:L 36:W 31:W
7. Kuan, Julian NSW 2071 3 41:W 28:W 30:W 1:L
8. Charles, Gareth NSW 2056 4 42:W 27:W 46:W 2:W
9. Ng, Clive NSW 2052 2.5 43:W 30:L 34:W :D
10. Murray, Bruce D NSW 2043 2.5 44:W 29:W 2:L :D
11. Mallari, Donato NSW 2013 2.5 45:W 32:W 1:L 28:D
12. Chek, Adrian NSW 2012 2.5 46:L 60:W 40:D 38:W
13. Halpin, Patrick NSW 2009 3 47:W 34:W 3:L 30:W
14. Cabilin, Jeff NSW 1930 2 48:D 46:L 56:W :D
15. Hursky, Karel P NSW 1925 2.5 49:W 57:W 4:L :D
16. Ball, Christopher NSW 1889 3.5 50:W 33:D 25:W 18:W
17. Wan, Kinto NSW 1887 3 51:W 65:W 5:W 3:L
18. Parsonage, Ian P NSW 1879 2.5 52:W 35:D 33:W 16:L
19. Russell, Paul NSW 1878 3 53:W 1:L 42:W 32:W
20. Quek, Kristine NSW 1877 2.5 54:W 2:L 44:W 35:D
21. Wan, Dennis NSW 1846 2 55:W 3:L 43:L 50:W
22. Ilic, Ilija NSW 1845 2.5 56:W 4:L 50:W :D
23. Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW 1838 2.5 57:L 51:W 45:W 43:D
24. Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1809 2.5 58:W 5:L 54:W 46:D
25. Bennett, Matthew ACT 1798 3 59:W 6:W 16:L 49:W
26. Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1778 3 60:D 48:W 35:D 5:W
27. Hagist, Fred M NSW 1766 1 61:W 8:L 49:L 55:L
28. Glissan, Paul NSW 1738 2.5 62:W 7:L 58:W 11:D
29. Cardenas, Egon NSW 1729 2 63:W 10:L 65:L 51:W
30. Watson, Robert A NSW 1723 2 64:W 9:W 7:L 13:L
31. O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW 1678 2 65:L 52:W 57:W 6:L
32. Alvarez, Jose NSW 1671 2 66:W 11:L 69:W 19:L
33. Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1641 2 67:W 16:D 18:L :D
34. Stokes, Richard NSW 1596 1.5 68:W 13:L 9:L :D
35. Tao, William NSW 1592 2.5 69:W 18:D 26:D 20:D
36. Jain, Kamal NSW 1590 1 1:L 53:W 6:L 52:L
37. Adams, Jonathan NSW 1572 1.5 2:L 54:L 59:W 58:D
38. Taffard, Christopher John NSW 1563 1.5 3:L 55:D 66:W 12:L
39. Sandrasegaran, Aran NSW 1557 1.5 4:L 56:D 60:W 65:L
40. Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW 1548 2 6:L 59:W 12:D :D
41. Zekic, Peter NSW 1538 1 7:L 58:L 61:L 59:W
42. Morris, Gill NSW 1516 2 8:L 61:W 19:L 54:W
43. Mayne, Ziah NSW 1502 2.5 9:L 62:W 21:W 23:D
44. Clark, Neil NSW 1457 1.5 10:L 63:W 20:L :D
45. Case, Ivan NSW 1452 1 11:L 64:W 23:L 66:L
46. Clouston, Bevan NSW 1440 2.5 12:W 14:W 8:L 24:D
47. Greenwood, Norman NSW 1428 2 13:L 66:L 62:W 69:W
48. Tracey, Michael J NSW 1422 1.5 14:D 26:L 55:L 68:W
49. Sike, Paul NSW 1407 2 15:L 68:W 27:W 25:L
50. Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 1 16:L 67:W 22:L 21:L
51. Quek, Bob NSW 1352 1 17:L 23:L 63:W 29:L
52. Chiara, Vince NSW 1317 2 18:L 31:L 64:W 36:W
53. Farrell, Keith R NSW 1314 .5 19:L 36:L 68:L :D
54. Jia, Frank NSW 1308 1 20:L 37:W 24:L 42:L
55. Momeni, Mehran NSW 1307 2.5 21:L 38:D 48:W 27:W
56. Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 1285 1 22:L 39:D 14:L :D
57. O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1278 1.5 23:W 15:L 31:L :D
58. Esposito, David ACT 1267 1.5 24:L 41:W 28:L 37:D
59. Robeille, John NSW 1257 0 25:L 40:L 37:L 41:L
60. Talpade, Udit NSW 1252 1 26:D 12:L 39:L :D
61. Fernandez, Nick NSW 1216 1.5 27:L 42:L 41:W :D
62. Momot, Alex NSW 1014 .5 28:L 43:L 47:L :D
63. Jain, Anshika NSW 983 1 29:L 44:L 51:L :W
64. Forrest, Graham NSW 628 .5 30:L 45:L 52:L :D
65. Cook, William NSW 3 31:W 17:L 29:W 39:W
66. De Matteis, Nicolas NSW 2 32:L 47:W 38:L 45:W
67. Jankulovski, Emil NSW 0 33:L 50:L : :
68. Kuan, Arthur OS 1 34:L 49:L 53:W 48:L
69. Stevenson, Alex NSW 1 35:L :W 32:L 47:L

Alana
23-01-2016, 08:09 PM
Provisional Round 5 draw (please note this will change if anyone needs to withdraw from the event):


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [4] : Smirnov, Anton 2482 [4]
2 Charles, Gareth 2056 [4] : Hu, Jason 2162 [3.5]
3 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [3] : Ball, Christopher 1889 [3.5]
4 Russell, Paul 1878 [3] : Huynh, Arthur 2087 [3]
5 Kuan, Julian 2071 [3] : Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [3]
6 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [3] : Cook, William [3]
7 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [3] : Wan, Kinto 1887 [3]
8 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [2.5] : Ng, Clive 2052 [2.5]
9 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [2.5] : Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [2.5]
10 Mallari, Donato 2013 [2.5] : Tao, William 1592 [2.5]
11 Chek, Adrian 2012 [2.5] : Glissan, Paul 1738 [2.5]
12 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [2.5] : Mayne, Ziah 1502 [2.5]
13 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [2.5] : Momeni, Mehran 1307 [2.5]
14 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [2.5] : Quek, Kristine 1877 [2.5]
15 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2.5] : Watson, Robert A 1723 [2]
16 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [2] : Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [2]
17 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [2] : Morris, Gill 1516 [2]
18 Wan, Dennis 1846 [2] : Greenwood, Norman 1428 [2]
19 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [2] : Chiara, Vince 1317 [2]
20 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [2] : Sike, Paul 1407 [2]
21 De Matteis, Nicolas [2] : Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [2]
22 Stokes, Richard 1596 [1.5] : Alvarez, Jose 1671 [2]
23 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [1.5] : Tracey, Michael J 1422 [1.5]
24 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [1.5] : Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [1.5]
25 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [1.5] : Fernandez, Nick 1216 [1.5]
26 Esposito, David 1267 [1.5] : Clark, Neil 1457 [1.5]
27 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [1] : Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [1]
28 Jain, Kamal 1590 [1] : Talpade, Udit 1252 [1]
29 Kuan, Arthur [1] : Zekic, Peter 1538 [1]
30 Stevenson, Alex [1] : Case, Ivan 1452 [1]
31 Jia, Frank 1308 [1] : Jain, Anshika 983 [1]
32 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [.5] : Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1]
33 Forrest, Graham 628 [.5] : Momot, Alex 1014 [.5]
34 Robeille, John 1257 [0] 1:0 BYE
35 Quek, Bob 1352 [1] .5:.5 BYE

Adamski
24-01-2016, 11:37 AM
Finally finished a game in time to buy a meal! Right result for once too.

ER
24-01-2016, 11:42 AM
Hi there Lani! Do they behave? :)

Alana
24-01-2016, 01:07 PM
Round 5 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [4] .5:.5 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [4]
2 Charles, Gareth 2056 [4] 0:1 Hu, Jason 2162 [3.5]
3 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [3] 1:0 Ball, Christopher 1889 [3.5]
4 Russell, Paul 1878 [3] 0:1 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [3]
5 Kuan, Julian 2071 [3] .5:.5 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [3]
6 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [3] 1:0 Cook, William [3]
7 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [3] .5:.5 Wan, Kinto 1887 [3]
8 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [2.5] 0:1 Ng, Clive 2052 [2.5]
9 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [2.5] 1:0 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [2.5]
10 Mallari, Donato 2013 [2.5] 1:0 Tao, William 1592 [2.5]
11 Chek, Adrian 2012 [2.5] 1:0 Glissan, Paul 1738 [2.5]
12 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [2.5] 1:0 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [2.5]
13 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [2.5] 1:0 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [2.5]
14 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [2.5] .5:.5 Quek, Kristine 1877 [2.5]
15 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2.5] 0:1 Watson, Robert A 1723 [2]
16 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [2] 0:1 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [2]
17 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [2] 0:1 Morris, Gill 1516 [2]
18 Wan, Dennis 1846 [2] 1:0 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [2]
19 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [2] 1:0 Chiara, Vince 1317 [2]
20 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [2] 1:0 Sike, Paul 1407 [2]
21 De Matteis, Nicolas [2] 1:0 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [2]
22 Stokes, Richard 1596 [1.5] 0:1 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [2]
23 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [1.5] 1:0 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [1.5]
24 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [1.5] .5:.5 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [1.5]
25 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [1.5] 1:0 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [1.5]
26 Esposito, David 1267 [1.5] 0:1 Clark, Neil 1457 [1.5]
27 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [1] 1:0 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [1]
28 Jain, Kamal 1590 [1] 0:1 Talpade, Udit 1252 [1]
29 Kuan, Arthur [1] 0:1 Zekic, Peter 1538 [1]
30 Stevenson, Alex [1] -:+ Case, Ivan 1452 [1]
31 Jia, Frank 1308 [1] .5:.5 Jain, Anshika 983 [1]
32 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [.5] 1:0 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1]
33 Forrest, Graham 628 [.5] 1:0 Momot, Alex 1014 [.5]
34 Robeille, John 1257 [0] 1:0 BYE
35 Quek, Bob 1352 [1] .5:.5 BYE

Alana
24-01-2016, 01:08 PM
Round 6 Pairings (apologies to anyone who has been following from home and has been waiting for these results/pairings - the round started at 1:33pm but I went to quickly grab some food...) :


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [4.5] : Hu, Jason 2162 [4.5]
2 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [4.5] : Charles, Gareth 2056 [4]
3 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [4] : Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [4]
4 Ng, Clive 2052 [3.5] : Halpin, Patrick 2009 [4]
5 Ball, Christopher 1889 [3.5] : Kuan, Julian 2071 [3.5]
6 Wan, Kinto 1887 [3.5] : Murray, Bruce D 2043 [3.5]
7 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [3.5] : Mallari, Donato 2013 [3.5]
8 Chek, Adrian 2012 [3.5] : Bennett, Matthew 1798 [3.5]
9 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [3.5] : Hursky, Karel P 1925 [3.5]
10 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [3] : Russell, Paul 1878 [3]
11 Quek, Kristine 1877 [3] : O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [3]
12 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [3] : Wan, Dennis 1846 [3]
13 Cook, William [3] : Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [3]
14 Morris, Gill 1516 [3] : Cardenas, Egon 1729 [3]
15 Watson, Robert A 1723 [3] : De Matteis, Nicolas [3]
16 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [2.5] : Ilic, Ilija 1845 [2.5]
17 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [2.5] : Mayne, Ziah 1502 [2.5]
18 Glissan, Paul 1738 [2.5] : Clark, Neil 1457 [2.5]
19 Tao, William 1592 [2.5] : Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2.5]
20 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [2.5] : Adams, Jonathan 1572 [2.5]
21 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [2] : Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [2]
22 Sike, Paul 1407 [2] : Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [2]
23 Talpade, Udit 1252 [2] : Hagist, Fred M 1766 [2]
24 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [2] : Case, Ivan 1452 [2]
25 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [2] : Chiara, Vince 1317 [2]
26 Zekic, Peter 1538 [2] : O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [2]
27 Stokes, Richard 1596 [1.5] : Jia, Frank 1308 [1.5]
28 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [1.5] : Tracey, Michael J 1422 [1.5]
29 Quek, Bob 1352 [1.5] : Forrest, Graham 628 [1.5]
30 Jain, Anshika 983 [1.5] : Farrell, Keith R 1314 [1.5]
31 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [1] : Esposito, David 1267 [1.5]
32 Robeille, John 1257 [1] : Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1]
33 Momot, Alex 1014 [.5] : Jain, Kamal 1590 [1]
34 Kuan, Arthur [1] 1:0 BYE

Alana
24-01-2016, 01:09 PM
Hi there Lani! Do they behave? :)

Mostly. :wink:

Alana
24-01-2016, 03:12 PM
Round 6 results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [4.5] 1:0 Hu, Jason 2162 [4.5]
2 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [4.5] 0:1 Charles, Gareth 2056 [4]
3 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [4] 1:0 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [4]
4 Ng, Clive 2052 [3.5] .5:.5 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [4]
5 Ball, Christopher 1889 [3.5] 1:0 Kuan, Julian 2071 [3.5]
6 Wan, Kinto 1887 [3.5] 1:0 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [3.5]
7 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [3.5] 0:1 Mallari, Donato 2013 [3.5]
8 Chek, Adrian 2012 [3.5] 1:0 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [3.5]
9 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [3.5] 0:1 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [3.5]
10 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [3] 1:0 Russell, Paul 1878 [3]
11 Quek, Kristine 1877 [3] 1:0 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [3]
12 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [3] .5:.5 Wan, Dennis 1846 [3]
13 Cook, William [3] 0:1 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [3]
14 Morris, Gill 1516 [3] 0:1 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [3]
15 Watson, Robert A 1723 [3] 1:0 De Matteis, Nicolas [3]
16 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [2.5] 0:1 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [2.5]
17 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [2.5] 1:0 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [2.5]
18 Glissan, Paul 1738 [2.5] 1:0 Clark, Neil 1457 [2.5]
19 Tao, William 1592 [2.5] 1:0 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2.5]
20 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [2.5] .5:.5 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [2.5]
21 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [2] 0:1 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [2]
22 Sike, Paul 1407 [2] 0:1 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [2]
23 Talpade, Udit 1252 [2] 0:1 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [2]
24 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [2] 1:0 Case, Ivan 1452 [2]
25 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [2] 0:1 Chiara, Vince 1317 [2]
26 Zekic, Peter 1538 [2] 0:1 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [2]
27 Stokes, Richard 1596 [1.5] 1:0 Jia, Frank 1308 [1.5]
28 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [1.5] 0:1 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [1.5]
29 Quek, Bob 1352 [1.5] 1:0 Forrest, Graham 628 [1.5]
30 Jain, Anshika 983 [1.5] 1:0 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [1.5]
31 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [1] 0:1 Esposito, David 1267 [1.5]
32 Robeille, John 1257 [1] 1:0 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1]
33 Momot, Alex 1014 [.5] 0:1 Jain, Kamal 1590 [1]
34 Kuan, Arthur [1] 1:0 BYE

Alana
24-01-2016, 03:14 PM
Round 7 pairings:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Charles, Gareth 2056 [5] : Smirnov, Anton 2482 [5.5]
2 Hu, Jason 2162 [4.5] : Huynh, Arthur 2087 [5]
3 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [4.5] : O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [4.5]
4 Mallari, Donato 2013 [4.5] : Ball, Christopher 1889 [4.5]
5 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [4.5] : Chek, Adrian 2012 [4.5]
6 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [4] : Wan, Kinto 1887 [4.5]
7 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [4] : Ng, Clive 2052 [4]
8 Watson, Robert A 1723 [4] : Quek, Kristine 1877 [4]
9 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [4] : Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [4]
10 Kuan, Julian 2071 [3.5] : Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [3.5]
11 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [3.5] : Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [3.5]
12 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [3.5] : Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [3.5]
13 Wan, Dennis 1846 [3.5] : Glissan, Paul 1738 [3.5]
14 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [3.5] : Alvarez, Jose 1671 [3.5]
15 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [3] : Tao, William 1592 [3.5]
16 Chiara, Vince 1317 [3] : Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [3]
17 Russell, Paul 1878 [3] : Momeni, Mehran 1307 [3]
18 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [3] : Morris, Gill 1516 [3]
19 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [3] : De Matteis, Nicolas [3]
20 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [3] : Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [3]
21 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [3] : Cook, William [3]
22 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [2.5] : Stokes, Richard 1596 [2.5]
23 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [2.5] : Esposito, David 1267 [2.5]
24 Clark, Neil 1457 [2.5] : Quek, Bob 1352 [2.5]
25 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2.5] : Jain, Anshika 983 [2.5]
26 Jain, Kamal 1590 [2] : Greenwood, Norman 1428 [2]
27 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [2] : Robeille, John 1257 [2]
28 Sike, Paul 1407 [2] : Zekic, Peter 1538 [2]
29 Case, Ivan 1452 [2] : Kuan, Arthur [2]
30 Jia, Frank 1308 [1.5] : Talpade, Udit 1252 [2]
31 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [1.5] : Fernandez, Nick 1216 [1.5]
32 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1] : Forrest, Graham 628 [1.5]
33 Momot, Alex 1014 [.5] : Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [1]
34 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [2.5] 0:0 BYE

Alana
24-01-2016, 06:08 PM
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Charles, Gareth 2056 [5] 0:1 Smirnov, Anton 2482 [5.5]
2 Hu, Jason 2162 [4.5] 1:0 Huynh, Arthur 2087 [5]
3 Hursky, Karel P 1925 [4.5] 0:1 O'Chee, Kevin 2258 [4.5]
4 Mallari, Donato 2013 [4.5] 1:0 Ball, Christopher 1889 [4.5]
5 Halpin, Patrick 2009 [4.5] .5:.5 Chek, Adrian 2012 [4.5]
6 Nakauchi, Gene 2313 [4] 1:0 Wan, Kinto 1887 [4.5]
7 Cardenas, Egon 1729 [4] 1:0 Ng, Clive 2052 [4]
8 Watson, Robert A 1723 [4] .5:.5 Quek, Kristine 1877 [4]
9 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar 1838 [4] 0:1 Nguyen, Tan Thanh 1548 [4]
10 Kuan, Julian 2071 [3.5] 1:0 Kordahi, Nicholas 1809 [3.5]
11 Murray, Bruce D 2043 [3.5] .5:.5 Sirkka, Pertti T 1778 [3.5]
12 Bennett, Matthew 1798 [3.5] .5:.5 Parsonage, Ian P 1879 [3.5]
13 Wan, Dennis 1846 [3.5] 0:1 Glissan, Paul 1738 [3.5]
14 Ilic, Ilija 1845 [3.5] .5:.5 Alvarez, Jose 1671 [3.5]
15 Cabale, Nazarito 2088 [3] 1:0 Tao, William 1592 [3.5]
16 Chiara, Vince 1317 [3] 0:1 Cabilin, Jeff 1930 [3]
17 Russell, Paul 1878 [3] 1:0 Momeni, Mehran 1307 [3]
18 Hagist, Fred M 1766 [3] 1:0 Morris, Gill 1516 [3]
19 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1678 [3] 1:0 De Matteis, Nicolas [3]
20 O'Rourke, Kevin 1278 [3] 0:1 Rachmadi, Herman 1641 [3]
21 Adams, Jonathan 1572 [3] 0:1 Cook, William [3]
22 Tracey, Michael J 1422 [2.5] 0:1 Stokes, Richard 1596 [2.5]
23 Mayne, Ziah 1502 [2.5] 1:0 Esposito, David 1267 [2.5]
24 Clark, Neil 1457 [2.5] 0:1 Quek, Bob 1352 [2.5]
25 Clouston, Bevan 1440 [2.5] 1:0 Jain, Anshika 983 [2.5]
26 Jain, Kamal 1590 [2] 0:1 Greenwood, Norman 1428 [2]
27 Taffard, Christopher John 1563 [2] 1:0 Robeille, John 1257 [2]
28 Sike, Paul 1407 [2] .5:.5 Zekic, Peter 1538 [2]
29 Case, Ivan 1452 [2] .5:.5 Kuan, Arthur [2]
30 Jia, Frank 1308 [1.5] .5:.5 Talpade, Udit 1252 [2]
31 Farrell, Keith R 1314 [1.5] 0:1 Fernandez, Nick 1216 [1.5]
32 Shaw, Ralph 1355 [1] 1:0 Forrest, Graham 628 [1.5]
33 Momot, Alex 1014 [.5] 0:1 Baldwin, A(Tony) C 1285 [1]
34 Sandrasegaran, Aran 1557 [2.5] 0:0 BYE

Alana
24-01-2016, 06:09 PM
Congratulations to IM Anton Smirnov for winning the NSWCA Australia Day Weekender on 6.5/7. Full prizes will be posted later on.

Final Crosstable:


No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2482 6.5 36:W 19:W 11:W 7:W 3:D 4:W 8:W
2. Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2313 5 37:W 20:W 10:W 8:L 16:W 6:L 17:W
3. O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2258 5.5 38:W 21:W 13:W 17:W 1:D 8:L 15:W
4. Hu, Jason NSW 2162 5.5 39:W 22:W 15:W :D 8:W 1:L 6:W
5. Cabale, Nazarito NSW 2088 4 :W 24:W 17:L 26:L 40:L 47:W 35:W
6. Huynh, Arthur NSW 2087 5 40:W 25:L 36:W 31:W 19:W 2:W 4:L
7. Kuan, Julian NSW 2071 4.5 41:W 28:W 30:W 1:L 26:D 16:L 24:W
8. Charles, Gareth NSW 2056 5 42:W 27:W 46:W 2:W 4:L 3:W 1:L
9. Ng, Clive NSW 2052 4 43:W 30:L 34:W :D 22:W 13:D 29:L
10. Murray, Bruce D NSW 2043 4 44:W 29:W 2:L :D 24:W 17:L 26:D
11. Mallari, Donato NSW 2013 5.5 45:W 32:W 1:L 28:D 35:W 18:W 16:W
12. Chek, Adrian NSW 2012 5 46:L 60:W 40:D 38:W 28:W 25:W 13:D
13. Halpin, Patrick NSW 2009 5 47:W 34:W 3:L 30:W 65:W 9:D 12:D
14. Cabilin, Jeff NSW 1930 4 48:D 46:L 56:W :D 42:L 49:W 52:W
15. Hursky, Karel P NSW 1925 4.5 49:W 57:W 4:L :D 43:W 26:W 3:L
16. Ball, Christopher NSW 1889 4.5 50:W 33:D 25:W 18:W 2:L 7:W 11:L
17. Wan, Kinto NSW 1887 4.5 51:W 65:W 5:W 3:L 25:D 10:W 2:L
18. Parsonage, Ian P NSW 1879 4 52:W 35:D 33:W 16:L 55:W 11:L 25:D
19. Russell, Paul NSW 1878 4 53:W 1:L 42:W 32:W 6:L 40:L 55:W
20. Quek, Kristine NSW 1877 4.5 54:W 2:L 44:W 35:D 23:D 31:W 30:D
21. Wan, Dennis NSW 1846 3.5 55:W 3:L 43:L 50:W 47:W 32:D 28:L
22. Ilic, Ilija NSW 1845 4 56:W 4:L 50:W :D 9:L 39:W 32:D
23. Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW 1838 4 57:L 51:W 45:W 43:D 20:D 65:W 40:L
24. Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1809 3.5 58:W 5:L 54:W 46:D 10:L 43:W 7:L
25. Bennett, Matthew ACT 1798 4 59:W 6:W 16:L 49:W 17:D 12:L 18:D
26. Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1778 4 60:D 48:W 35:D 5:W 7:D 15:L 10:D
27. Hagist, Fred M NSW 1766 4 61:W 8:L 49:L 55:L 56:W 60:W 42:W
28. Glissan, Paul NSW 1738 4.5 62:W 7:L 58:W 11:D 12:L 44:W 21:W
29. Cardenas, Egon NSW 1729 5 63:W 10:L 65:L 51:W 52:W 42:W 9:W
30. Watson, Robert A NSW 1723 4.5 64:W 9:W 7:L 13:L 46:W 66:W 20:D
31. O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW 1678 4 65:L 52:W 57:W 6:L 49:W 20:L 66:W
32. Alvarez, Jose NSW 1671 4 66:W 11:L 69:W 19:L 34:W 21:D 22:D
33. Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1641 4 67:W 16:D 18:L :D 66:L 45:W 57:W
34. Stokes, Richard NSW 1596 3.5 68:W 13:L 9:L :D 32:L 54:W 48:W
35. Tao, William NSW 1592 3.5 69:W 18:D 26:D 20:D 11:L 46:W 5:L
36. Jain, Kamal NSW 1590 2 1:L 53:W 6:L 52:L 60:L 62:W 47:L
37. Adams, Jonathan NSW 1572 3 2:L 54:L 59:W 58:D 48:W 55:D 65:L
38. Taffard, Christopher John NSW 1563 3 3:L 55:D 66:W 12:L 57:D 52:L 59:W
39. Sandrasegaran, Aran NSW 1557 2.5 4:L 56:D 60:W 65:L 61:W 22:L :L
40. Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW 1548 5 6:L 59:W 12:D :D 5:W 19:W 23:W
41. Zekic, Peter NSW 1538 2.5 7:L 58:L 61:L 59:W 68:W 57:L 49:D
42. Morris, Gill NSW 1516 3 8:L 61:W 19:L 54:W 14:W 29:L 27:L
43. Mayne, Ziah NSW 1502 3.5 9:L 62:W 21:W 23:D 15:L 24:L 58:W
44. Clark, Neil NSW 1457 2.5 10:L 63:W 20:L :D 58:W 28:L 51:L
45. Case, Ivan NSW 1452 2.5 11:L 64:W 23:L 66:L 69:+ 33:L 68:D
46. Clouston, Bevan NSW 1440 3.5 12:W 14:W 8:L 24:D 30:L 35:L 63:W
47. Greenwood, Norman NSW 1428 3 13:L 66:L 62:W 69:W 21:L 5:L 36:W
48. Tracey, Michael J NSW 1422 2.5 14:D 26:L 55:L 68:W 37:L 61:W 34:L
49. Sike, Paul NSW 1407 2.5 15:L 68:W 27:W 25:L 31:L 14:L 41:D
50. Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 2 16:L 67:W 22:L 21:L 53:L 59:L 64:W
51. Quek, Bob NSW 1352 3.5 17:L 23:L 63:W 29:L :D 64:W 44:W
52. Chiara, Vince NSW 1317 3 18:L 31:L 64:W 36:W 29:L 38:W 14:L
53. Farrell, Keith R NSW 1314 1.5 19:L 36:L 68:L :D 50:W 63:L 61:L
54. Jia, Frank NSW 1308 2 20:L 37:W 24:L 42:L 63:D 34:L 60:D
55. Momeni, Mehran NSW 1307 3 21:L 38:D 48:W 27:W 18:L 37:D 19:L
56. Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 1285 2 22:L 39:D 14:L :D 27:L 58:L 62:W
57. O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1278 3 23:W 15:L 31:L :D 38:D 41:W 33:L
58. Esposito, David ACT 1267 2.5 24:L 41:W 28:L 37:D 44:L 56:W 43:L
59. Robeille, John NSW 1257 2 25:L 40:L 37:L 41:L :W 50:W 38:L
60. Talpade, Udit NSW 1252 2.5 26:D 12:L 39:L :D 36:W 27:L 54:D
61. Fernandez, Nick NSW 1216 2.5 27:L 42:L 41:W :D 39:L 48:L 53:W
62. Momot, Alex NSW 1014 .5 28:L 43:L 47:L :D 64:L 36:L 56:L
63. Jain, Anshika NSW 983 2.5 29:L 44:L 51:L :W 54:D 53:W 46:L
64. Forrest, Graham NSW 628 1.5 30:L 45:L 52:L :D 62:W 51:L 50:L
65. Cook, William NSW 4 31:W 17:L 29:W 39:W 13:L 23:L 37:W
66. De Matteis, Nicolas NSW 3 32:L 47:W 38:L 45:W 33:W 30:L 31:L
67. Jankulovski, Emil NSW 0 33:L 50:L : : : : :
68. Kuan, Arthur OS 2.5 34:L 49:L 53:W 48:L 41:L :W 45:D
69. Stevenson, Alex NSW 1 35:L :W 32:L 47:L 45:- : :

Adamski
24-01-2016, 07:46 PM
Well done, Anton! Convincing victory.

Alana
25-01-2016, 07:08 PM
Here is the ranking crosstable as opposed to the starting crosstable as well:


No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2482 6.5 63:W 23:W 4:W 13:W 2:D 3:W 5:W
2 O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2258 5.5 45:W 36:W 8:W 14:W 1:D 5:L 15:W
3 Hu, Jason NSW 2162 5.5 51:W 30:W 15:W 0:D 5:W 1:L 7:W
4 Mallari, Donato NSW 2013 5.5 54:W 27:W 1:L 18:D 35:W 24:W 12:W
5 Charles, Gareth NSW 2056 5 41:W 33:W 34:W 6:W 3:L 2:W 1:L
6 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2313 5 47:W 17:W 21:W 5:L 12:W 7:L 14:W
7 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2087 5 10:W 22:L 63:W 29:W 23:W 6:W 3:L
8 Halpin, Patrick NSW 2009 5 48:W 40:W 2:L 16:W 20:W 19:D 9:D
9 Chek, Adrian NSW 2012 5 34:L 52:W 10:D 45:W 18:W 22:W 8:D
10 Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW 1548 5 7:L 61:W 9:D 0:D 25:W 23:W 26:W
11 Cardenas, Egon NSW 1729 5 56:W 21:L 20:L 39:W 46:W 41:W 19:W
12 Ball, Christopher NSW 1889 4.5 64:W 31:D 22:W 24:W 6:L 13:W 4:L
13 Kuan, Julian NSW 2071 4.5 59:W 18:W 16:W 1:L 28:D 12:L 38:W
14 Wan, Kinto NSW 1887 4.5 39:W 20:W 25:W 2:L 22:D 21:W 6:L
15 Hursky, Karel P NSW 1925 4.5 49:W 42:W 3:L 0:D 37:W 28:W 2:L
16 Watson, Robert A NSW 1723 4.5 65:W 19:W 13:L 8:L 34:W 43:W 17:D
17 Quek, Kristine NSW 1877 4.5 62:W 6:L 50:W 35:D 26:D 29:W 16:D
18 Glissan, Paul NSW 1738 4.5 68:W 13:L 55:W 4:D 9:L 50:W 36:W
19 Ng, Clive NSW 2052 4 37:W 16:L 40:W 0:D 30:W 8:D 11:L
20 Cook, William NSW 4 29:W 14:L 11:W 51:W 8:L 26:L 47:W
21 Murray, Bruce D NSW 2043 4 50:W 11:W 6:L 0:D 38:W 14:L 28:D
22 Bennett, Matthew ACT 1798 4 61:W 7:W 12:L 49:W 14:D 9:L 24:D
23 Russell, Paul NSW 1878 4 66:W 1:L 41:W 27:W 7:L 10:L 44:W
24 Parsonage, Ian P NSW 1879 4 46:W 35:D 31:W 12:L 44:W 4:L 22:D
25 Cabale, Nazarito NSW 2088 4 0:W 38:W 14:L 28:L 10:L 48:W 35:W
26 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW 1838 4 42:L 39:W 54:W 37:D 17:D 20:W 10:L
27 Alvarez, Jose NSW 1671 4 43:W 4:L 67:W 23:L 40:W 36:D 30:D
28 Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1778 4 52:D 53:W 35:D 25:W 13:D 15:L 21:D
29 O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW 1678 4 20:L 46:W 42:W 7:L 49:W 17:L 43:W
30 Ilic, Ilija NSW 1845 4 60:W 3:L 64:W 0:D 19:L 51:W 27:D
31 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1641 4 69:W 12:D 24:L 0:D 43:L 54:W 42:W
32 Cabilin, Jeff NSW 1930 4 53:D 34:L 60:W 0:D 41:L 49:W 46:W
33 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1766 4 57:W 5:L 49:L 44:L 60:W 52:W 41:W
34 Clouston, Bevan NSW 1440 3.5 9:W 32:W 5:L 38:D 16:L 35:L 56:W
35 Tao, William NSW 1592 3.5 67:W 24:D 28:D 17:D 4:L 34:W 25:L
36 Wan, Dennis NSW 1846 3.5 44:W 2:L 37:L 64:W 48:W 27:D 18:L
37 Mayne, Ziah NSW 1502 3.5 19:L 68:W 36:W 26:D 15:L 38:L 55:W
38 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1809 3.5 55:W 25:L 62:W 34:D 21:L 37:W 13:L
39 Quek, Bob NSW 1352 3.5 14:L 26:L 56:W 11:L 0:D 65:W 50:W
40 Stokes, Richard NSW 1596 3.5 58:W 8:L 19:L 0:D 27:L 62:W 53:W
41 Morris, Gill NSW 1516 3 5:L 57:W 23:L 62:W 32:W 11:L 33:L
42 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1278 3 26:W 15:L 29:L 0:D 45:D 59:W 31:L
43 De Matteis, Nicolas NSW 3 27:L 48:W 45:L 54:W 31:W 16:L 29:L
44 Momeni, Mehran NSW 1307 3 36:L 45:D 53:W 33:W 24:L 47:D 23:L
45 Taffard, Christopher John NSW 1563 3 2:L 44:D 43:W 9:L 42:D 46:L 61:W
46 Chiara, Vince NSW 1317 3 24:L 29:L 65:W 63:W 11:L 45:W 32:L
47 Adams, Jonathan NSW 1572 3 6:L 62:L 61:W 55:D 53:W 44:D 20:L
48 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1428 3 8:L 43:L 68:W 67:W 36:L 25:L 63:W
49 Sike, Paul NSW 1407 2.5 15:L 58:W 33:W 22:L 29:L 32:L 59:D
50 Clark, Neil NSW 1457 2.5 21:L 56:W 17:L 0:D 55:W 18:L 39:L
51 Sandrasegaran, Aran NSW 1557 2.5 3:L 60:D 52:W 20:L 57:W 30:L 0:L
52 Talpade, Udit NSW 1252 2.5 28:D 9:L 51:L 0:D 63:W 33:L 62:D
53 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1422 2.5 32:D 28:L 44:L 58:W 47:L 57:W 40:L
54 Case, Ivan NSW 1452 2.5 4:L 65:W 26:L 43:L 67:+ 31:L 58:D
55 Esposito, David ACT 1267 2.5 38:L 59:W 18:L 47:D 50:L 60:W 37:L
56 Jain, Anshika NSW 983 2.5 11:L 50:L 39:L 0:W 62:D 66:W 34:L
57 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1216 2.5 33:L 41:L 59:W 0:D 51:L 53:L 66:W
58 Kuan, Arthur OS 2.5 40:L 49:L 66:W 53:L 59:L 0:W 54:D
59 Zekic, Peter NSW 1538 2.5 13:L 55:L 57:L 61:W 58:W 42:L 49:D
60 Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 1285 2 30:L 51:D 32:L 0:D 33:L 55:L 68:W
61 Robeille, John NSW 1257 2 22:L 10:L 47:L 59:L 0:W 64:W 45:L
62 Jia, Frank NSW 1308 2 17:L 47:W 38:L 41:L 56:D 40:L 52:D
63 Jain, Kamal NSW 1590 2 1:L 66:W 7:L 46:L 52:L 68:W 48:L
64 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 2 12:L 69:W 30:L 36:L 66:L 61:L 65:W
65 Forrest, Graham NSW 628 1.5 16:L 54:L 46:L 0:D 68:W 39:L 64:L
66 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1314 1.5 23:L 63:L 58:L 0:D 64:W 56:L 57:L
67 Stevenson, Alex NSW 1 35:L 0:W 27:L 48:L 54:- 0: 0:
68 Momot, Alex NSW 1014 .5 18:L 37:L 48:L 0:D 65:L 63:L 60:L
69 Jankulovski, Emil NSW 0 31:L 64:L 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: