PDA

View Full Version : 2015 Ryde-Eastwood Open 3rd-5th October



David Webster
15-09-2015, 11:10 AM
We've changed the time control this year in response to player feedback - it is now 60 minutes + 30 seconds/move.

Dates: 3-5 October 2015

Venue: Ryde-Eastwood Leagues Club, 117 Ryedale Road, West Ryde NSW

Time Control: 60 minutes + 30 seconds per move from the start

Prize Fund : $3200
Open: 1st $700 2nd $450 3rd $250 4th $225 5th $200 6th $170 7th $125
Rating Divisions: U1800-1600, U1600-1400 and U1400 (1st $160 2nd $110 3rd $90 in each division)

Entry fees: If registered by 1st October Adult: $62.00 Junior : $56.00 Aged Pensioner: $52
If registered after 1st October Adult: $80.00 Junior [U18]: $72.00 Aged Pensioner: $68

GMs, WGMs, IMs and WIMs receive free entry if they enter by 1st October - fill out the online form, but exit when you reach the payment page, or email tournaments@nswca.org.au
Full-time Students U25 can enter at the Junior rate.
Two half-point byes are available for Rounds 1-5, but players must inform the arbiter before the start of the preceding round (e.g. if you want a half-point bye for Round 3, the arbiter must be informed before the start of Round 2).
Entry fees can be paid using PayPal at http://www.nswca.org.au/online_registration.php?TournamentID=88, a bank deposit (BSB 062181 Account No. 10116372), or via a cheque sent in with the entry form.
All players resident in NSW must be members of the NSWCA. You can join at http://www.nswca.org.au/join.php

[B][U]Registration: 11am-11.45am Saturday 4th October

Round Times:
Saturday: 12 noon, 3:15pm, 6:30pm
Sunday: 10:30am, 2pm
Monday: 10:30am, 2pm

For more information: Visit the NSWCA Website (www.nswca.org.au), or contact David Webster tournaments@nswca.org.au. See link here (http://nswca.org.au/files/2015%20Ryde%20Eastwood%20Open.pdf) for the brochure.

David Webster
18-09-2015, 01:48 PM
Because a few people have asked - the tournament is ACF-rated only.

For tournaments with players rated over 2200 to be FIDE-rated, each player must have at least 120 minutes (where the amount of time is base time + increment*60), so it is not possible to FIDE-rate this tournament, in which each player has 90 minutes.

David Webster
23-09-2015, 05:30 PM
IM Gary Lane and WIM Biljana Dekic are the first titled entrants.

David Webster
29-09-2015, 09:38 AM
IM Igor Bjelobrk, IM Vladimir Feldman, IM Irina Berezina and last year's co-winner FM Kevin O'Chee have all entered.

Vlad
29-09-2015, 03:16 PM
Hi David, Please enter Anton as well. Thanks.

David Webster
29-09-2015, 04:00 PM
Anton has been added to the list of entries.

David Webster
30-09-2015, 07:24 PM
FM Yi Liu has entered.

David Webster
30-09-2015, 09:39 PM
Current entry list:


No Name Feder Loc

1. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2489
2. Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 2440
3. Lane, Gary W NSW 2433
4. Chen, Pengyu NSW 2361
5. Liu, Yi QLD 2346
6. O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2246
7. Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2193
8. Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW 2154
9. Feldman, Vladimir NSW 2086
10. Dekic, Biljana N NSW 2069
11. Silver, Dmitri NSW 1995
12. Stead, Kerry VIC 1964
13. Ball, Christopher NSW 1859
14. Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1851
15. Russell, Paul NSW 1840
16. Koh, Cedric NSW 1784
17. Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1773
18. Yan, Matthew NSW 1768
19. Wan, Dennis NSW 1765
20. Watson, Robert A NSW 1755
21. O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW 1725
22. Alvarez, Jose NSW 1714
23. Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1691
24. Hathiramani, Dillon ACT 1674
25. Low, Frank NSW 1487
26. Gong, Michael NSW 1473
27. Tracey, Michael J NSW 1461
28. Clarke, Matthew NSW 1458
29. Case, Ivan NSW 1449
30. Lane, Ryan NSW 1393
31. Shaw, Ralph NSW 1386
32. Clouston, Bevan NSW 1372
33. Duckworth, Terry NSW 1352
34. Silver, Grisha NSW 1326
35. Wu, Yifu NSW 1304
36. Robeille, John NSW 1219
37. Talpade, Udit NSW 1197
38. Ullah, Sami NSW 1160
39. Wu, Harry NSW 1093
40. Jia, Frank NSW 1086
41. Archer, Saffron ACT 1005
42. Sen, Deniz NSW 970
43. Hathiramani, Athena ACT 759
44. Sen, Derin NSW 750
45. Chan, Lyanna QLD 492
46. Mukherjee, Ishaan NSW 441
47. De Ridder, Ben
48. Matasuura, Keanu
49. Rangarajan, Arvind NSW

David Webster
30-09-2015, 09:40 PM
Remember that tomorrow is the last day for early entry fees.

Adamski
01-10-2015, 08:21 AM
Looks like a strong field. I will be there to help set up and see some of Round 1.

Garrett
01-10-2015, 12:14 PM
You lot might as well play a game Sunday night now.

Least the place will be deserted and make for quiet chess.

Wouldn't be surprised to see a QLD 1-2 finish in your chess comp too.

ha haha

David Webster
01-10-2015, 02:29 PM
FM Greg Canfell has entered.

David Webster
02-10-2015, 08:15 AM
List of Early Entries:


No Name Feder Loc

1. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2489
2. Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 2440
3. Lane, Gary W NSW 2433
4. Canfell, Gregory J NSW 2363
5. Chen, Pengyu NSW 2361
6. Liu, Yi QLD 2346
7. O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2246
8. Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2193
9. Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW 2154
10. Feldman, Vladimir NSW 2086
11. Dekic, Biljana N NSW 2069
12. Huynh, Arthur NSW 2040
13. Silver, Dmitri NSW 1995
14. Stead, Kerry VIC 1964
15. Ball, Christopher NSW 1859
16. Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1851
17. Russell, Paul NSW 1840
18. Koh, Cedric NSW 1784
19. Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1773
20. Yan, Matthew NSW 1768
21. Wan, Dennis NSW 1765
22. Watson, Robert A NSW 1755
23. O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW 1725
24. Alvarez, Jose NSW 1714
25. Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1691
26. Li, Raymond NSW 1677
27. Hathiramani, Dillon ACT 1674
28. Jain, Kamal NSW 1644
29. Canfell, Mike J NSW 1634
30. Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1591
31. Beahan, Patrick NSW 1544
32. Low, Frank NSW 1487
33. Gong, Michael NSW 1473
34. Tracey, Michael J NSW 1461
35. Clarke, Matthew NSW 1458
36. Case, Ivan NSW 1449
37. Lane, Ryan NSW 1393
38. Shaw, Ralph NSW 1386
39. Clouston, Bevan NSW 1372
40. Duckworth, Terry NSW 1352
41. Esposito, David ACT 1334
42. Silver, Grisha NSW 1326
43. Wu, Yifu NSW 1304
44. Quek, Bob NSW 1286
45. Robeille, John NSW 1219
46. Talpade, Udit NSW 1197
47. Ullah, Sami NSW 1160
48. Wu, Harry NSW 1093
49. Jia, Frank NSW 1086
50. Ginovic, Aleksy NSW 1062
51. Kim, Caleb NSW 1019
52. Archer, Saffron ACT 1005
53. Sen, Deniz NSW 970
54. Jain, Anshika NSW 929
55. Hathiramani, Athena ACT 759
56. Sen, Derin NSW 750
57. Chan, Lyanna QLD 492
58. Mukherjee, Ishaan NSW 441
59. De Ridder, Ben
60. Matasuura, Keanu
61. Rangarajan, Arvind NSW

David Webster
02-10-2015, 08:30 AM
Kai Zhou (2396) has entered.

David Webster
02-10-2015, 06:52 PM
GM Zong-Yuan Zhao has entered.

David Webster
03-10-2015, 01:09 PM
List of Players:


No Name Feder Loc

1. Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2559
2. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2489
3. Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 2440
4. Lane, Gary W NSW 2433
5. Zhou, Kai NSW 2396
6. Canfell, Gregory J NSW 2363
7. Chen, Pengyu NSW 2361
8. Liu, Yi QLD 2346
9. O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2246
10. Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2193
11. Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW 2154
12. Feldman, Vladimir NSW 2086
13. Dekic, Biljana N NSW 2069
14. Huynh, Arthur NSW 2040
15. Silver, Dmitri NSW 1995
16. Hall, Michael NSW 1967
17. Stead, Kerry VIC 1964
18. Ball, Christopher NSW 1859
19. Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1851
20. Russell, Paul NSW 1840
21. Koh, Cedric NSW 1784
22. Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1773
23. Yan, Matthew NSW 1768
24. Wan, Dennis NSW 1765
25. Watson, Robert A NSW 1755
26. O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW 1725
27. Alvarez, Jose NSW 1714
28. Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1691
29. Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1686
30. Li, Raymond NSW 1677
31. Hathiramani, Dillon ACT 1674
32. Jain, Kamal NSW 1644
33. Canfell, Mike J NSW 1634
34. Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1591
35. Beahan, Patrick NSW 1544
36. Rangarajan, Arvind NSW 1531
37. Low, Frank NSW 1487
38. Gong, Michael NSW 1473
39. Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW 1463
40. Greenwood, Norman NSW 1461
41. Tracey, Michael J NSW 1461
42. Clarke, Matthew NSW 1458
43. Case, Ivan NSW 1449
44. Lane, Ryan NSW 1393
45. Shaw, Ralph NSW 1386
46. Fikh, Anthony NSW 1383
47. Clouston, Bevan NSW 1372
48. Weltner, Michael NSW 1354
49. Duckworth, Terry NSW 1352
50. Esposito, David ACT 1334
51. Silver, Grisha NSW 1326
52. Wu, Yifu NSW 1304
53. Quek, Bob NSW 1286
54. Robeille, John NSW 1219
55. Talpade, Udit NSW 1197
56. Ullah, Sami NSW 1160
57. Wu, Harry NSW 1093
58. Jia, Frank NSW 1086
59. Ginovic, Aleksy NSW 1062
60. Kim, Caleb NSW 1019
61. Archer, Saffron ACT 1005
62. Sen, Deniz NSW 970
63. Jain, Anshika NSW 929
64. Matsuura, Keanu QLD 799
65. Hathiramani, Athena ACT 759
66. Sen, Derin NSW 750
67. Chan, Lyanna QLD 492
68. Mukherjee, Ishaan NSW 441

David Webster
03-10-2015, 01:12 PM
Round 1 Draw (with results so far):


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [0] : Patrick Beahan 1544 [0]
2 Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [0] 0:1 Anton Smirnov 2489 [0]
3 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [0] 1:0 Frank Low 1487 [0]
4 Michael Gong 1473 [0] : Gary W Lane 2433 [0]
5 Kai Zhou 2396 [0] : Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [0]
6 Norman Greenwood 1461 [0] 0:1 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [0]
7 Pengyu Chen 2361 [0] 1:0 Michael J Tracey 1461 [0]
8 Matthew Clarke 1458 [0] : Yi Liu 2346 [0]
9 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [0] : Ivan Case 1449 [0]
10 Ryan Lane 1393 [0] 0:1 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [0]
11 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [0] : Ralph Shaw 1386 [0]
12 Anthony Fikh 1383 [0] : Vladimir Feldman 2086 [0]
13 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [0] : Bevan Clouston 1372 [0]
14 Michael Weltner 1354 [0] : Arthur Huynh 2040 [0]
15 Dmitri Silver 1995 [0] : Terry Duckworth 1352 [0]
16 David Esposito 1334 [0] : Michael Hall 1967 [0]
17 Kerry Stead 1964 [0] : Grisha Silver 1326 [0]
18 Yifu Wu 1304 [0] 0:1 Christopher Ball 1859 [0]
19 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [0] : Bob Quek 1286 [0]
20 John Robeille 1219 [0] : Paul Russell 1840 [0]
21 Cedric Koh 1784 [0] : Udit Talpade 1197 [0]
22 Sami Ullah 1160 [0] 0:1 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [0]
23 Matthew Yan 1768 [0] 1:0 Harry Wu 1093 [0]
24 Frank Jia 1086 [0] : Dennis Wan 1765 [0]
25 Robert A Watson 1755 [0] : Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [0]
26 Caleb Kim 1019 [0] : Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [0]
27 Jose Alvarez 1714 [0] : Saffron Archer 1005 [0]
28 Deniz Sen 970 [0] : Shanon Vuglar 1691 [0]
29 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [0] : Anshika Jain 929 [0]
30 Athena Hathiramani 759 [0] : Raymond Li 1677 [0]
31 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [0] 1:0 Derin Sen 750 [0]
32 Lyanna Chan 492 [0] : Kamal Jain 1644 [0]
33 Mike J Canfell 1634 [0] : Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [0]
34 Keanu Matsuura 799 [0] : Mark Baterowicz 1591 [0]

David Webster
03-10-2015, 03:23 PM
Round 1 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [0] 1:0 Patrick Beahan 1544 [0]
2 Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [0] 0:1 Anton Smirnov 2489 [0]
3 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [0] 1:0 Frank Low 1487 [0]
4 Michael Gong 1473 [0] 0:1 Gary W Lane 2433 [0]
5 Kai Zhou 2396 [0] 1:0 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [0]
6 Norman Greenwood 1461 [0] 0:1 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [0]
7 Pengyu Chen 2361 [0] 1:0 Michael J Tracey 1461 [0]
8 Matthew Clarke 1458 [0] 0:1 Yi Liu 2346 [0]
9 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [0] 1:0 Ivan Case 1449 [0]
10 Ryan Lane 1393 [0] 0:1 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [0]
11 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [0] 1:0 Ralph Shaw 1386 [0]
12 Anthony Fikh 1383 [0] 0:1 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [0]
13 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [0] 1:0 Bevan Clouston 1372 [0]
14 Michael Weltner 1354 [0] 0:1 Arthur Huynh 2040 [0]
15 Dmitri Silver 1995 [0] 1:0 Terry Duckworth 1352 [0]
16 David Esposito 1334 [0] 0:1 Michael Hall 1967 [0]
17 Kerry Stead 1964 [0] 1:0 Grisha Silver 1326 [0]
18 Yifu Wu 1304 [0] 0:1 Christopher Ball 1859 [0]
19 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [0] .5:.5 Bob Quek 1286 [0]
20 John Robeille 1219 [0] 0:1 Paul Russell 1840 [0]
21 Cedric Koh 1784 [0] 1:0 Udit Talpade 1197 [0]
22 Sami Ullah 1160 [0] 0:1 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [0]
23 Matthew Yan 1768 [0] 1:0 Harry Wu 1093 [0]
24 Frank Jia 1086 [0] 0:1 Dennis Wan 1765 [0]
25 Robert A Watson 1755 [0] .5:.5 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [0]
26 Caleb Kim 1019 [0] 0:1 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [0]
27 Jose Alvarez 1714 [0] 1:0 Saffron Archer 1005 [0]
28 Deniz Sen 970 [0] 0:1 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [0]
29 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [0] 1:0 Anshika Jain 929 [0]
30 Athena Hathiramani 759 [0] 0:1 Raymond Li 1677 [0]
31 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [0] 1:0 Derin Sen 750 [0]
32 Lyanna Chan 492 [0] 0:1 Kamal Jain 1644 [0]
33 Mike J Canfell 1634 [0] 1:0 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [0]
34 Keanu Matsuura 799 [0] .5:.5 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [0]
by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

David Webster
03-10-2015, 03:24 PM
Round 2 Draw:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Michael Hall 1967 [1] : Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [1]
2 Anton Smirnov 2489 [1] : Kerry Stead 1964 [1]
3 Christopher Ball 1859 [1] : Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [1]
4 Gary W Lane 2433 [1] : Cedric Koh 1784 [1]
5 Paul Russell 1840 [1] : Kai Zhou 2396 [1]
6 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [1] : Matthew Yan 1768 [1]
7 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [1] : Pengyu Chen 2361 [1]
8 Yi Liu 2346 [1] : Jose Alvarez 1714 [1]
9 Dennis Wan 1765 [1] : Kevin O'Chee 2246 [1]
10 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [1] : Herman Rachmadi 1686 [1]
11 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [1] : Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [1]
12 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [1] : Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [1]
13 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [1] : Biljana N Dekic 2069 [1]
14 Arthur Huynh 2040 [1] : Mike J Canfell 1634 [1]
15 Raymond Li 1677 [1] : Dmitri Silver 1995 [1]
16 Kamal Jain 1644 [1] : Sarwat Rewais 1851 [.5]
17 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [.5] : Robert A Watson 1755 [.5]
18 Bob Quek 1286 [.5] : Keanu Matsuura 799 [.5]
19 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5] : Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [0]
20 Patrick Beahan 1544 [0] : Yifu Wu 1304 [0]
21 Frank Low 1487 [0] : John Robeille 1219 [0]
22 Grisha Silver 1326 [0] : Michael Gong 1473 [0]
23 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [0] : Sami Ullah 1160 [0]
24 Udit Talpade 1197 [0] : Norman Greenwood 1461 [0]
25 Michael J Tracey 1461 [0] : Frank Jia 1086 [0]
26 Harry Wu 1093 [0] : Matthew Clarke 1458 [0]
27 Ivan Case 1449 [0] : Caleb Kim 1019 [0]
28 Saffron Archer 1005 [0] : Ryan Lane 1393 [0]
29 Ralph Shaw 1386 [0] : Deniz Sen 970 [0]
30 Bevan Clouston 1372 [0] : Athena Hathiramani 759 [0]
31 Anshika Jain 929 [0] : Michael Weltner 1354 [0]
32 Terry Duckworth 1352 [0] : Lyanna Chan 492 [0]
33 Derin Sen 750 [0] : David Esposito 1334 [0]
34 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [0] 1:0 BYE
35 Anthony Fikh 1383 [0] .5:.5 BYE

David Webster
03-10-2015, 06:36 PM
Round 2 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Michael Hall 1967 [1] 0:1 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [1]
2 Anton Smirnov 2489 [1] 1:0 Kerry Stead 1964 [1]
3 Christopher Ball 1859 [1] 0:1 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [1]
4 Gary W Lane 2433 [1] 1:0 Cedric Koh 1784 [1]
5 Paul Russell 1840 [1] 0:1 Kai Zhou 2396 [1]
6 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [1] 1:0 Matthew Yan 1768 [1]
7 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [1] 0:1 Pengyu Chen 2361 [1]
8 Yi Liu 2346 [1] .5:.5 Jose Alvarez 1714 [1]
9 Dennis Wan 1765 [1] .5:.5 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [1]
10 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [1] 1:0 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [1]
11 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [1] 0:1 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [1]
12 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [1] 1:0 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [1]
13 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [1] 0:1 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [1]
14 Arthur Huynh 2040 [1] 1:0 Mike J Canfell 1634 [1]
15 Raymond Li 1677 [1] 0:1 Dmitri Silver 1995 [1]
16 Kamal Jain 1644 [1] 0:1 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [.5]
17 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [.5] .5:.5 Robert A Watson 1755 [.5]
18 Bob Quek 1286 [.5] .5:.5 Keanu Matsuura 799 [.5]
19 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5] 0:1 Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [0]
20 Patrick Beahan 1544 [0] 1:0 Yifu Wu 1304 [0]
21 Frank Low 1487 [0] 1:0 John Robeille 1219 [0]
22 Grisha Silver 1326 [0] 0:1 Michael Gong 1473 [0]
23 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [0] 1:0 Sami Ullah 1160 [0]
24 Udit Talpade 1197 [0] 1:0 Norman Greenwood 1461 [0]
25 Michael J Tracey 1461 [0] 0:1 Frank Jia 1086 [0]
26 Harry Wu 1093 [0] 0:1 Matthew Clarke 1458 [0]
27 Ivan Case 1449 [0] 1:0 Caleb Kim 1019 [0]
28 Saffron Archer 1005 [0] .5:.5 Ryan Lane 1393 [0]
29 Ralph Shaw 1386 [0] 1:0 Deniz Sen 970 [0]
30 Bevan Clouston 1372 [0] 1:0 Athena Hathiramani 759 [0]
31 Anshika Jain 929 [0] 1:0 Michael Weltner 1354 [0]
32 Terry Duckworth 1352 [0] 1:0 Lyanna Chan 492 [0]
33 Derin Sen 750 [0] 0:1 David Esposito 1334 [0]
34 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [0] 1:0 BYE
35 Anthony Fikh 1383 [0] .5:.5 BYE

David Webster
03-10-2015, 06:37 PM
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [2] : Gregory J Canfell 2363 [2]
2 Pengyu Chen 2361 [2] : Anton Smirnov 2489 [2]
3 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [2] : Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [2]
4 Dmitri Silver 1995 [2] : Gary W Lane 2433 [2]
5 Kai Zhou 2396 [2] : Arthur Huynh 2040 [2]
6 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [1.5] : Yi Liu 2346 [1.5]
7 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [1.5] : Dennis Wan 1765 [1.5]
8 Jose Alvarez 1714 [1.5] : Christopher Ball 1859 [1]
9 Kerry Stead 1964 [1] : Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [1]
10 Michael Gong 1473 [1] : Paul Russell 1840 [1]
11 Matthew Clarke 1458 [1] : Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [1]
12 Matthew Yan 1768 [1] : Ivan Case 1449 [1]
13 Robert A Watson 1755 [1] : Ralph Shaw 1386 [1]
14 Bevan Clouston 1372 [1] : Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [1]
15 Terry Duckworth 1352 [1] : Shanon Vuglar 1691 [1]
16 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [1] : Bob Quek 1286 [1]
17 David Esposito 1334 [1] : Raymond Li 1677 [1]
18 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [1] : Udit Talpade 1197 [1]
19 Frank Jia 1086 [1] : Kamal Jain 1644 [1]
20 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [1] : Mark Baterowicz 1591 [1]
21 Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [1] : Anshika Jain 929 [1]
22 Keanu Matsuura 799 [1] : Frank Low 1487 [1]
23 Ryan Lane 1393 [.5] : Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5]
24 John Robeille 1219 [0] : Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [0]
25 Norman Greenwood 1461 [0] : Sami Ullah 1160 [0]
26 Deniz Sen 970 [0] : Michael J Tracey 1461 [0]
27 Michael Weltner 1354 [0] : Harry Wu 1093 [0]
28 Athena Hathiramani 759 [0] : Grisha Silver 1326 [0]
29 Yifu Wu 1304 [0] : Derin Sen 750 [0]
30 Lyanna Chan 492 [0] 1:0 BYE
31 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [2] .5:.5 BYE
32 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [2] .5:.5 BYE
33 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [2] .5:.5 BYE
34 Michael Hall 1967 [1] .5:.5 BYE
35 Cedric Koh 1784 [1] .5:.5 BYE
36 Mike J Canfell 1634 [1] .5:.5 BYE
37 Patrick Beahan 1544 [1] .5:.5 BYE
38 Anthony Fikh 1383 [.5] .5:.5 BYE
39 Caleb Kim 1019 [0] .5:.5 BYE
40 Saffron Archer 1005 [.5] .5:.5 BYE

David Webster
03-10-2015, 09:47 PM
Round 3 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [2] 1:0 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [2]
2 Pengyu Chen 2361 [2] .5:.5 Anton Smirnov 2489 [2]
3 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [2] .5:.5 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [2]
4 Dmitri Silver 1995 [2] 0:1 Gary W Lane 2433 [2]
5 Kai Zhou 2396 [2] .5:.5 Arthur Huynh 2040 [2]
6 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [1.5] 1:0 Yi Liu 2346 [1.5]
7 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [1.5] 0:1 Dennis Wan 1765 [1.5]
8 Jose Alvarez 1714 [1.5] 0:1 Christopher Ball 1859 [1]
9 Kerry Stead 1964 [1] 1:0 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [1]
10 Michael Gong 1473 [1] 0:1 Paul Russell 1840 [1]
11 Matthew Clarke 1458 [1] 0:1 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [1]
12 Matthew Yan 1768 [1] 1:0 Ivan Case 1449 [1]
13 Robert A Watson 1755 [1] 1:0 Ralph Shaw 1386 [1]
14 Bevan Clouston 1372 [1] .5:.5 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [1]
15 Terry Duckworth 1352 [1] 0:1 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [1]
16 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [1] 1:0 Bob Quek 1286 [1]
17 David Esposito 1334 [1] 0:1 Raymond Li 1677 [1]
18 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [1] 1:0 Udit Talpade 1197 [1]
19 Frank Jia 1086 [1] 0:1 Kamal Jain 1644 [1]
20 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [1] 0:1 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [1]
21 Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [1] 1:0 Anshika Jain 929 [1]
22 Keanu Matsuura 799 [1] .5:.5 Frank Low 1487 [1]
23 Ryan Lane 1393 [.5] 1:0 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5]
24 John Robeille 1219 [0] 1:0 Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [0]
25 Norman Greenwood 1461 [0] 1:0 Sami Ullah 1160 [0]
26 Deniz Sen 970 [0] 1:0 Michael J Tracey 1461 [0]
27 Michael Weltner 1354 [0] 1:0 Harry Wu 1093 [0]
28 Athena Hathiramani 759 [0] 1:0 Grisha Silver 1326 [0]
29 Yifu Wu 1304 [0] 1:0 Derin Sen 750 [0]
30 Lyanna Chan 492 [0] 1:0 BYE
31 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [2] .5:.5 BYE
32 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [2] .5:.5 BYE
33 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [2] .5:.5 BYE
34 Michael Hall 1967 [1] .5:.5 BYE
35 Cedric Koh 1784 [1] .5:.5 BYE
36 Mike J Canfell 1634 [1] .5:.5 BYE
37 Patrick Beahan 1544 [1] .5:.5 BYE
38 Anthony Fikh 1383 [.5] .5:.5 BYE
39 Caleb Kim 1019 [0] .5:.5 BYE
40 Saffron Archer 1005 [.5] .5:.5 BYE

David Webster
03-10-2015, 09:48 PM
Round 4 Provisional Draw:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Gary W Lane 2433 [3] : Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [3]
2 Anton Smirnov 2489 [2.5] : Vladimir Feldman 2086 [2.5]
3 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [2.5] : Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [2.5]
4 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [2.5] : Kai Zhou 2396 [2.5]
5 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [2.5] : Pengyu Chen 2361 [2.5]
6 Arthur Huynh 2040 [2.5] : Kevin O'Chee 2246 [2.5]
7 Dennis Wan 1765 [2.5] : Gregory J Canfell 2363 [2]
8 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [2] : Dmitri Silver 1995 [2]
9 Raymond Li 1677 [2] : Kerry Stead 1964 [2]
10 Christopher Ball 1859 [2] : Herman Rachmadi 1686 [2]
11 Paul Russell 1840 [2] : Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [2]
12 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [2] : Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [2]
13 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [2] : Matthew Yan 1768 [2]
14 Kamal Jain 1644 [2] : Robert A Watson 1755 [2]
15 Yi Liu 2346 [1.5] : Patrick Beahan 1544 [1.5]
16 Michael Hall 1967 [1.5] : Ryan Lane 1393 [1.5]
17 Mike J Canfell 1634 [1.5] : Sarwat Rewais 1851 [1.5]
18 Cedric Koh 1784 [1.5] : Bevan Clouston 1372 [1.5]
19 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [1.5] : Keanu Matsuura 799 [1.5]
20 Frank Low 1487 [1.5] : Jose Alvarez 1714 [1.5]
21 Yifu Wu 1304 [1] : Michael Gong 1473 [1]
22 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [1] : John Robeille 1219 [1]
23 Bob Quek 1286 [1] : Norman Greenwood 1461 [1]
24 Udit Talpade 1197 [1] : Matthew Clarke 1458 [1]
25 Ivan Case 1449 [1] : Frank Jia 1086 [1]
26 Ralph Shaw 1386 [1] : Athena Hathiramani 759 [1]
27 Saffron Archer 1005 [1] : Anthony Fikh 1383 [1]
28 Lyanna Chan 492 [1] : Michael Weltner 1354 [1]
29 Anshika Jain 929 [1] : Terry Duckworth 1352 [1]
30 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [1] : David Esposito 1334 [1]
31 Caleb Kim 1019 [.5] : Deniz Sen 970 [1]
32 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5] : Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [0]
33 Sami Ullah 1160 [0] : Michael J Tracey 1461 [0]
34 Grisha Silver 1326 [0] : Harry Wu 1093 [0]
35 Derin Sen 750 [0] 1:0 BYE

Vlad
03-10-2015, 10:44 PM
Am I correct that daylight saving time starts tomorrow?

Adamski
04-10-2015, 08:08 AM
Yes, Vlad. We lost an hour's sleep last night..

Vlad
04-10-2015, 08:25 AM
The point I presume is that David did not seem to announce dls, I wonder how many players the tournament will loose...:)

David Webster
04-10-2015, 08:48 AM
I announced it before the start of Round 3 last night

David Webster
04-10-2015, 01:16 PM
Round 4 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Gary W Lane 2433 [3] 1:0 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [3]
2 Anton Smirnov 2489 [2.5] 0:1 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [2.5]
3 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [2.5] 0:1 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [2.5]
4 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [2.5] 0:1 Kai Zhou 2396 [2.5]
5 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [2.5] 0:1 Pengyu Chen 2361 [2.5]
6 Arthur Huynh 2040 [2.5] .5:.5 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [2.5]
7 Dennis Wan 1765 [2.5] 0:1 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [2]
8 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [2] 0:1 Dmitri Silver 1995 [2]
9 Raymond Li 1677 [2] 0:1 Kerry Stead 1964 [2]
10 Christopher Ball 1859 [2] 1:0 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [2]
11 Paul Russell 1840 [2] .5:.5 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [2]
12 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [2] 1:0 Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [2]
13 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [2] 0:1 Matthew Yan 1768 [2]
14 Kamal Jain 1644 [2] 0:1 Robert A Watson 1755 [2]
15 Yi Liu 2346 [1.5] 1:0 Patrick Beahan 1544 [1.5]
16 Michael Hall 1967 [1.5] 0:1 Ryan Lane 1393 [1.5]
17 Mike J Canfell 1634 [1.5] 0:1 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [1.5]
18 Cedric Koh 1784 [1.5] 1:0 Bevan Clouston 1372 [1.5]
19 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [1.5] .5:.5 Keanu Matsuura 799 [1.5]
20 Frank Low 1487 [1.5] 1:0 Jose Alvarez 1714 [1.5]
21 Yifu Wu 1304 [1] 0:1 Michael Gong 1473 [1]
22 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [1] 1:0 John Robeille 1219 [1]
23 Bob Quek 1286 [1] 1:0 Norman Greenwood 1461 [1]
24 Udit Talpade 1197 [1] .5:.5 Matthew Clarke 1458 [1]
25 Ivan Case 1449 [1] 0:1 Frank Jia 1086 [1]
26 Ralph Shaw 1386 [1] 0:1 Athena Hathiramani 759 [1]
27 Saffron Archer 1005 [1] .5:.5 Anthony Fikh 1383 [1]
28 Lyanna Chan 492 [1] 0:1 Michael Weltner 1354 [1]
29 Anshika Jain 929 [1] .5:.5 Terry Duckworth 1352 [1]
30 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [1] 0:1 David Esposito 1334 [1]
31 Caleb Kim 1019 [.5] .5:.5 Deniz Sen 970 [1]
32 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5] 0:1 Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [0]
33 Sami Ullah 1160 [0] 1:0 Michael J Tracey 1461 [0]
34 Grisha Silver 1326 [0] .5:.5 Harry Wu 1093 [0]
35 Derin Sen 750 [0] 1:0 BYE
by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

David Webster
04-10-2015, 01:17 PM
Round 5 Draw:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [3.5] : Gary W Lane 2433 [4]
2 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [3.5] : Kai Zhou 2396 [3.5]
3 Pengyu Chen 2361 [3.5] : Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [3]
4 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [3] : Kerry Stead 1964 [3]
5 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [3] : Christopher Ball 1859 [3]
6 Matthew Yan 1768 [3] : Arthur Huynh 2040 [3]
7 Dmitri Silver 1995 [3] : Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [3]
8 Robert A Watson 1755 [3] : Anton Smirnov 2489 [2.5]
9 Yi Liu 2346 [2.5] : Cedric Koh 1784 [2.5]
10 Dennis Wan 1765 [2.5] : Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [2.5]
11 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [2.5] : Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [2.5]
12 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [2.5] : Frank Low 1487 [2.5]
13 Ryan Lane 1393 [2.5] : Paul Russell 1840 [2.5]
14 Michael Gong 1473 [2] : Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [2]
15 Michael Weltner 1354 [2] : Shanon Vuglar 1691 [2]
16 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [2] : Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [2]
17 Frank Jia 1086 [2] : Raymond Li 1677 [2]
18 David Esposito 1334 [2] : Kamal Jain 1644 [2]
19 Athena Hathiramani 759 [2] : Mark Baterowicz 1591 [2]
20 Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [2] : Bob Quek 1286 [2]
21 Keanu Matsuura 799 [2] : Michael Hall 1967 [1.5]
22 Jose Alvarez 1714 [1.5] : Bevan Clouston 1372 [1.5]
23 Deniz Sen 970 [1.5] : Mike J Canfell 1634 [1.5]
24 Patrick Beahan 1544 [1.5] : Udit Talpade 1197 [1.5]
25 Matthew Clarke 1458 [1.5] : Saffron Archer 1005 [1.5]
26 Anthony Fikh 1383 [1.5] : Anshika Jain 929 [1.5]
27 Terry Duckworth 1352 [1.5] : Ivan Case 1449 [1]
28 Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [1] : Caleb Kim 1019 [1]
29 Norman Greenwood 1461 [1] : Lyanna Chan 492 [1]
30 Derin Sen 750 [1] : Ralph Shaw 1386 [1]
31 Sami Ullah 1160 [1] : Yifu Wu 1304 [1]
32 John Robeille 1219 [1] : Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [1]
33 Harry Wu 1093 [.5] : Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5]
34 Michael J Tracey 1461 [0] : Grisha Silver 1326 [.5]
35 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [2.5] .5:.5 BYE

Adamski
04-10-2015, 03:51 PM
Congratulations to Gary for beating Yuan.

David Webster
04-10-2015, 04:24 PM
Round 5 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [3.5] 1:0 Gary W Lane 2433 [4]
2 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [3.5] .5:.5 Kai Zhou 2396 [3.5]
3 Pengyu Chen 2361 [3.5] .5:.5 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [3]
4 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [3] 1:0 Kerry Stead 1964 [3]
5 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [3] 1:0 Christopher Ball 1859 [3]
6 Matthew Yan 1768 [3] 0:1 Arthur Huynh 2040 [3]
7 Dmitri Silver 1995 [3] 1:0 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [3]
8 Robert A Watson 1755 [3] 0:1 Anton Smirnov 2489 [2.5]
9 Yi Liu 2346 [2.5] .5:.5 Cedric Koh 1784 [2.5]
10 Dennis Wan 1765 [2.5] 0:1 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [2.5]
11 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [2.5] 0:1 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [2.5]
12 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [2.5] 0:1 Frank Low 1487 [2.5]
13 Ryan Lane 1393 [2.5] 0:1 Paul Russell 1840 [2.5]
14 Michael Gong 1473 [2] 1:0 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [2]
15 Michael Weltner 1354 [2] 0:1 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [2]
16 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [2] 1:0 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [2]
17 Frank Jia 1086 [2] 1:0 Raymond Li 1677 [2]
18 David Esposito 1334 [2] 0:1 Kamal Jain 1644 [2]
19 Athena Hathiramani 759 [2] 0:1 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [2]
20 Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [2] 0:1 Bob Quek 1286 [2]
21 Keanu Matsuura 799 [2] 0:1 Michael Hall 1967 [1.5]
22 Jose Alvarez 1714 [1.5] 0:1 Bevan Clouston 1372 [1.5]
23 Deniz Sen 970 [1.5] 1:0 Mike J Canfell 1634 [1.5]
24 Patrick Beahan 1544 [1.5] 1:0 Udit Talpade 1197 [1.5]
25 Matthew Clarke 1458 [1.5] 1:0 Saffron Archer 1005 [1.5]
26 Anthony Fikh 1383 [1.5] 1:0 Anshika Jain 929 [1.5]
27 Terry Duckworth 1352 [1.5] .5:.5 Ivan Case 1449 [1]
28 Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [1] 1:0 Caleb Kim 1019 [1]
29 Norman Greenwood 1461 [1] 0:1 Lyanna Chan 492 [1]
30 Derin Sen 750 [1] .5:.5 Ralph Shaw 1386 [1]
31 Sami Ullah 1160 [1] 0:1 Yifu Wu 1304 [1]
32 John Robeille 1219 [1] 1:0 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [1]
33 Harry Wu 1093 [.5] 1:0 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5]
34 Michael J Tracey 1461 [0] .5:.5 Grisha Silver 1326 [.5]
35 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [2.5] .5:.5 BYE

David Webster
04-10-2015, 04:25 PM
Provisional Round 6 Draw:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Kai Zhou 2396 [4] : Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [4.5]
2 Gary W Lane 2433 [4] : Kevin O'Chee 2246 [4]
3 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [4] : Vladimir Feldman 2086 [4]
4 Arthur Huynh 2040 [4] : Pengyu Chen 2361 [4]
5 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [3.5] : Dmitri Silver 1995 [4]
6 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [3.5] : Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [3.5]
7 Anton Smirnov 2489 [3.5] : Paul Russell 1840 [3.5]
8 Frank Low 1487 [3.5] : Yi Liu 2346 [3]
9 Kamal Jain 1644 [3] : Biljana N Dekic 2069 [3]
10 Kerry Stead 1964 [3] : Herman Rachmadi 1686 [3]
11 Christopher Ball 1859 [3] : Michael Gong 1473 [3]
12 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [3] : Cedric Koh 1784 [3]
13 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [3] : Frank Jia 1086 [3]
14 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [3] : Matthew Yan 1768 [3]
15 Bob Quek 1286 [3] : Robert A Watson 1755 [3]
16 Michael Hall 1967 [2.5] : Matthew Clarke 1458 [2.5]
17 Ryan Lane 1393 [2.5] : Sarwat Rewais 1851 [2.5]
18 Anthony Fikh 1383 [2.5] : Dennis Wan 1765 [2.5]
19 Bevan Clouston 1372 [2.5] : Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [2.5]
20 Patrick Beahan 1544 [2.5] : Deniz Sen 970 [2.5]
21 Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [2] : Michael Weltner 1354 [2]
22 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [2] : Yifu Wu 1304 [2]
23 Raymond Li 1677 [2] : John Robeille 1219 [2]
24 Lyanna Chan 492 [2] : Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [2]
25 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [2] : Keanu Matsuura 799 [2]
26 Udit Talpade 1197 [1.5] : Athena Hathiramani 759 [2]
27 Harry Wu 1093 [1.5] : Jose Alvarez 1714 [1.5]
28 Anshika Jain 929 [1.5] : Mike J Canfell 1634 [1.5]
29 Ivan Case 1449 [1.5] : Derin Sen 750 [1.5]
30 Ralph Shaw 1386 [1.5] : Saffron Archer 1005 [1.5]
31 Caleb Kim 1019 [1] : Norman Greenwood 1461 [1]
32 Grisha Silver 1326 [1] : Sami Ullah 1160 [1]
33 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5] : Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [1]
34 Michael J Tracey 1461 [.5] 1:0 BYE
35 Terry Duckworth 1352 [2] 0:0 BYE
36 David Esposito 1334 [2] 0:0 BYE

David Webster
05-10-2015, 01:28 PM
Round 6 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Kai Zhou 2396 [4] .5:.5 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [4.5]
2 Gary W Lane 2433 [4] 0:1 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [4]
3 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [4] 0:1 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [4]
4 Arthur Huynh 2040 [4] .5:.5 Pengyu Chen 2361 [4]
5 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [3.5] 1:0 Dmitri Silver 1995 [4]
6 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [3.5] 1:0 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [3.5]
7 Anton Smirnov 2489 [3.5] 1:0 Paul Russell 1840 [3.5]
8 Frank Low 1487 [3.5] 0:1 Yi Liu 2346 [3]
9 Kamal Jain 1644 [3] 0:1 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [3]
10 Kerry Stead 1964 [3] 1:0 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [3]
11 Christopher Ball 1859 [3] .5:.5 Michael Gong 1473 [3]
12 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [3] 0:1 Cedric Koh 1784 [3]
13 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [3] 1:0 Frank Jia 1086 [3]
14 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [3] 1:0 Matthew Yan 1768 [3]
15 Bob Quek 1286 [3] 1:0 Robert A Watson 1755 [3]
16 Michael Hall 1967 [2.5] 1:0 Matthew Clarke 1458 [2.5]
17 Ryan Lane 1393 [2.5] 1:0 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [2.5]
18 Anthony Fikh 1383 [2.5] 0:1 Dennis Wan 1765 [2.5]
19 Bevan Clouston 1372 [2.5] 0:1 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [2.5]
20 Patrick Beahan 1544 [2.5] .5:.5 Deniz Sen 970 [2.5]
21 Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [2] 1:0 Michael Weltner 1354 [2]
22 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [2] 1:0 Yifu Wu 1304 [2]
23 Raymond Li 1677 [2] 1:0 John Robeille 1219 [2]
24 Lyanna Chan 492 [2] 0:1 Arvind Rangarajan 1531 [2]
25 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [2] 1:0 Keanu Matsuura 799 [2]
26 Udit Talpade 1197 [1.5] 0:1 Athena Hathiramani 759 [2]
27 Harry Wu 1093 [1.5] 0:1 Jose Alvarez 1714 [1.5]
28 Anshika Jain 929 [1.5] .5:.5 Mike J Canfell 1634 [1.5]
29 Ivan Case 1449 [1.5] 0:1 Derin Sen 750 [1.5]
30 Ralph Shaw 1386 [1.5] 1:0 Saffron Archer 1005 [1.5]
31 Caleb Kim 1019 [1] .5:.5 Norman Greenwood 1461 [1]
32 Grisha Silver 1326 [1] 1:0 Sami Ullah 1160 [1]
33 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5] 0:1 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [1]
34 Michael J Tracey 1461 [.5] 1:0 BYE
35 Terry Duckworth 1352 [2] 0:0 BYE
36 David Esposito 1334 [2] 0:0 BYE

David Webster
05-10-2015, 01:29 PM
Crosstable after Round 6:


No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 2440 5 27:W 23:W 6:D 21:W 10:W 4:D
2 Feldman, Vladimir NSW 2086 5 45:W 25:W 0:D 7:W 4:D 12:W
3 O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2246 5 63:W 22:D 13:W 9:D 23:W 10:W
4 Zhou, Kai NSW 2396 4.5 37:W 20:W 9:D 6:W 2:D 1:D
5 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2361 4.5 62:W 17:W 7:D 14:W 8:D 9:D
6 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2193 4.5 28:W 29:W 1:D 4:L 22:W 11:W
7 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2489 4.5 34:W 15:W 5:D 2:L 32:W 20:W
8 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2559 4.5 33:W 26:W 12:W 10:L 5:D 21:W
9 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2040 4.5 55:W 54:W 4:D 3:D 30:W 5:D
10 Lane, Gary W NSW 2433 4 24:W 18:W 11:W 8:W 1:L 3:L
11 Silver, Dmitri NSW 1995 4 56:W 31:W 10:L 16:W 17:W 6:L
12 Canfell, Gregory J NSW 2363 4 67:W 30:W 8:L 22:W 15:W 2:L
13 Liu, Yi QLD 2346 4 48:W 46:D 3:L 33:W 18:D 27:W
14 Dekic, Biljana N NSW 2069 4 43:W 16:W 0:D 5:L 0:D 35:W
15 Stead, Kerry VIC 1964 4 60:W 7:L 37:W 31:W 12:L 29:W
16 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1691 4 41:W 14:L 56:W 11:L 55:W 30:W
17 Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1773 4 68:W 5:L 48:W 34:W 11:L 38:W
18 Koh, Cedric NSW 1784 4 61:W 10:L 0:D 43:W 13:D 36:W
19 Quek, Bob NSW 1286 4 44:D 50:D 29:L 67:W 34:W 32:W
20 Russell, Paul NSW 1840 3.5 51:W 4:L 24:W 25:D 28:W 7:L
21 Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW 2154 3.5 47:W 39:W 0:D 1:L 25:W 8:L
22 Wan, Dennis NSW 1765 3.5 38:W 3:D 44:W 12:L 6:L 45:W
23 Ball, Christopher NSW 1859 3.5 52:W 1:L 46:W 29:W 3:L 24:D
24 Gong, Michael NSW 1473 3.5 10:L 60:W 20:L 52:W 39:W 23:D
25 Hathiramani, Dillon ACT 1674 3.5 49:W 2:L 61:W 20:D 21:L 43:W
26 Hall, Michael NSW 1967 3.5 53:W 8:L 0:D 28:L 50:W 48:W
27 Low, Frank NSW 1487 3.5 1:L 51:W 50:D 46:W 44:W 13:L
28 Lane, Ryan NSW 1393 3.5 6:L 64:D 69:W 26:W 20:L 44:W
29 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1686 3 58:W 6:L 19:W 23:L 37:W 15:L
30 Yan, Matthew NSW 1768 3 66:W 12:L 63:W 36:W 9:L 16:L
31 Li, Raymond NSW 1677 3 40:W 11:L 53:W 15:L 38:L 51:W
32 Watson, Robert A NSW 1755 3 69:D 36:D 47:W 35:W 7:L 19:L
33 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1544 3 8:L 52:W 0:D 13:L 61:W 41:D
34 Rangarajan, Arvind NSW 1531 3 7:L 69:W 58:W 17:L 19:L 57:W
35 Jain, Kamal NSW 1644 3 57:W 44:L 38:W 32:L 53:W 14:L
36 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1591 3 50:D 32:D 59:W 30:L 40:W 18:L
37 Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW 1463 3 4:L 68:W 15:L 51:W 29:L 50:W
38 Jia, Frank NSW 1086 3 22:L 62:W 35:L 63:W 31:W 17:L
39 O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW 1725 3 65:W 21:L 43:D 50:D 24:L 52:W
40 Hathiramani, Athena ACT 759 3 31:L 43:L 60:W 47:W 36:L 61:W
41 Sen, Deniz NSW 970 3 16:L 47:L 62:W 65:D 54:W 33:D
42 Seneviratne, Suranga NSW 1779 3 0: 0: 51:L 69:W 65:W 55:W
43 Clouston, Bevan NSW 1372 2.5 14:L 40:W 39:D 18:L 46:W 25:L
44 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1851 2.5 19:D 35:W 22:L 54:W 27:L 28:L
45 Fikh, Anthony NSW 1383 2.5 2:L 0:D 0:D 64:D 58:W 22:L
46 Alvarez, Jose NSW 1714 2.5 64:W 13:D 23:L 27:L 43:L 66:W
47 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1386 2.5 21:L 41:W 32:L 40:L 49:D 64:W
48 Clarke, Matthew NSW 1458 2.5 13:L 66:W 17:L 61:D 64:W 26:L
49 Sen, Derin NSW 750 2.5 25:L 53:L 52:L 0:W 47:D 63:W
50 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 799 2 36:D 19:D 27:D 39:D 26:L 37:L
51 Robeille, John NSW 1219 2 20:L 27:L 42:W 37:L 59:W 31:L
52 Wu, Yifu NSW 1304 2 23:L 33:L 49:W 24:L 68:W 39:L
53 Esposito, David ACT 1334 2 26:L 49:W 31:L 59:W 35:L 0:L
54 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1634 2 59:W 9:L 0:D 44:L 41:L 58:D
55 Weltner, Michael NSW 1354 2 9:L 58:L 66:W 57:W 16:L 42:L
56 Duckworth, Terry NSW 1352 2 11:L 57:W 16:L 58:D 63:D 0:L
57 Chan, Lyanna QLD 492 2 35:L 56:L 0:W 55:L 67:W 34:L
58 Jain, Anshika NSW 929 2 29:L 55:W 34:L 56:D 45:L 54:D
59 Mukherjee, Ishaan NSW 441 2 54:L 0:W 36:L 53:L 51:L 69:W
60 Silver, Grisha NSW 1326 2 15:L 24:L 40:L 66:D 62:D 68:W
61 Talpade, Udit NSW 1197 1.5 18:L 67:W 25:L 48:D 33:L 40:L
62 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1461 1.5 5:L 38:L 41:L 68:L 60:D 0:W
63 Case, Ivan NSW 1449 1.5 3:L 65:W 30:L 38:L 56:D 49:L
64 Archer, Saffron ACT 1005 1.5 46:L 28:D 0:D 45:D 48:L 47:L
65 Kim, Caleb NSW 1019 1.5 39:L 63:L 0:D 41:D 42:L 67:D
66 Wu, Harry NSW 1093 1.5 30:L 48:L 55:L 60:D 69:W 46:L
67 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1461 1.5 12:L 61:L 68:W 19:L 57:L 65:D
68 Ullah, Sami NSW 1160 1 17:L 37:L 67:L 62:W 52:L 60:L
69 Ginovic, Aleksy NSW 1062 .5 32:D 34:L 28:L 42:L 66:L 59:L

David Webster
05-10-2015, 01:30 PM
Rating Categories after Round 6:


Group limits: 1600 <= rating <= 1799
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4.0 22 Pertti Sirkka | 1773 AUS | 17.0 18.0
2 4.0 28 Shanon Vuglar | 1691 AUS | 16.5 18.5
3 4.0 21 Cedric Koh | 1784 AUS | 15.0 15.0
4 3.5 24 Dennis Wan | 1765 AUS | 19.0 21.5
5 3.5 31 Dillon Hathiramani | 1674 AUS | 16.5 18.0
6 3.0 29 Herman Rachmadi | 1686 AUS | 19.0 21.0
7 3.0 23 Matthew Yan | 1768 AUS | 17.0 18.5
8 3.0 25 Robert Watson | 1755 AUS | 17.0 17.5
9 3.0 30 Raymond Li | 1677 AUS | 16.5 18.5
10 3.0 32 Kamal Jain | 1644 AUS | 15.0 16.5
11 3.0 26 Malachi O'Donoghue | 1725 AUS | 13.5 15.0
12 3.0 69 Suranga Seniveratne | 1779 AUS | 12.0 12.5
13 2.5 27 Jose Alvarez | 1714 AUS | 15.0 16.5
14 2.0 33 Mike Canfell | 1634 AUS | 13.5 13.5


Group limits: 1400 <= rating <= 1599
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3.5 37 Frank Low | 1487 AUS | 16.0 18.0
2 3.5 38 Michael Gong | 1473 AUS | 16.0 18.0
3 3.0 39 Tan Thanh Nugyen | 1463 AUS | 15.5 16.5
4 3.0 34 Mark Baterowicz | 1591 AUS | 15.0 16.5
5 3.0 35 Patrick Beahan | 1544 AUS | 15.0 15.0
6 2.5 42 Matthew Clarke | 1458 AUS | 14.5 16.0
7 1.5 43 Ivan Case | 1449 AUS | 15.5 17.0
8 1.5 40 Michael Tracey | 1461 AUS | 13.5 14.0
9 1.5 41 Norman Greenwood | 1462 AUS | 12.5 13.5


Group limits: 1 <= rating <= 1399
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4.0 53 Bob Quek | 1286 AUS | 13.5 15.0
2 3.5 44 Ryan Lane | 1393 AUS | 15.5 16.0
3 3.0 58 Frank Jia | 1086 AUS | 15.0 16.0
4 3.0 64 Athena Hathirimani | 759 AUS | 13.0 14.5
5 3.0 62 Deniz Sen | 970 AUS | 13.0 14.0
6 2.5 47 Bevan Clouston | 1372 AUS | 17.5 20.0
7 2.5 45 Ralph Shaw | 1386 AUS | 14.5 16.0
8 2.5 65 Derin Sen | 750 AUS | 12.0 13.0
9 2.5 46 Anthony Fikh | 1383 AUS | 12.0 12.0
10 2.0 68 Keanu Matsuura | 799 AUS | 17.0 20.0
11 2.0 54 John Robeille | 1219 AUS | 17.0 18.5
12 2.0 48 Michael Weltner | 1354 AUS | 16.0 17.5
13 2.0 52 Yifu Wu | 1304 AUS | 15.0 16.0
14 2.0 49 Terry Duckworth (W) | 1352 AUS | 14.5 16.0
15 2.0 50 David Esposito (W) | 1334 AUS | 14.5 16.0
16 2.0 63 Anshika Jain | 929 AUS | 13.0 15.0
17 2.0 51 Grisha Silver | 1326 AUS | 13.0 14.0
18 2.0 66 Lyanna Chan | 492 AUS | 12.0 13.5
19 2.0 67 Ishaan Mukherjee | 441 AUS | 11.5 12.0
20 1.5 55 Udit Tapale | 1197 AUS | 16.0 17.5
21 1.5 61 Saffron Archer | 1005 AUS | 13.5 13.5
22 1.5 60 Caleb Kim | 1019 AUS | 13.0 13.0
23 1.5 57 Harry Wu | 1093 AUS | 12.0 12.5
24 1.0 56 Sami Ullah | 1160 AUS | 12.5 13.5
25 0.5 59 Aleksy Ginovic | 1062 AUS | 15.0 16.5

David Webster
05-10-2015, 01:32 PM
Round 7 Pairings:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [5] : Kevin O'Chee 2246 [5]
2 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [5] : Arthur Huynh 2040 [4.5]
3 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [4.5] : Anton Smirnov 2489 [4.5]
4 Pengyu Chen 2361 [4.5] : Kai Zhou 2396 [4.5]
5 Gary W Lane 2433 [4] : Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [4.5]
6 Cedric Koh 1784 [4] : Gregory J Canfell 2363 [4]
7 Yi Liu 2346 [4] : Kerry Stead 1964 [4]
8 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [4] : Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [4]
9 Dmitri Silver 1995 [4] 1:0 Bob Quek 1286 [4]
10 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [3.5] : Shanon Vuglar 1691 [4]
11 Michael Gong 1473 [3.5] : Michael Hall 1967 [3.5]
12 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [3.5] : Christopher Ball 1859 [3.5]
13 Paul Russell 1840 [3.5] : Frank Low 1487 [3.5]
14 Dennis Wan 1765 [3.5] : Ryan Lane 1393 [3.5]
15 Arvind Rangarajan [3] : Kamal Jain 1644 [3]
16 Frank Jia 1086 [3] : Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [3]
17 Matthew Yan 1768 [3] : Patrick Beahan 1544 [3]
18 Robert A Watson 1755 [3] : Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [3]
19 Athena Hathiramani 759 [3] : Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [3]
20 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [3] : Mark Baterowicz 1591 [3]
21 Deniz Sen 970 [3] : Raymond Li 1677 [3]
22 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [2.5] : Ralph Shaw 1386 [2.5]
23 Jose Alvarez 1714 [2.5] : Anthony Fikh 1383 [2.5]
24 Matthew Clarke 1458 [2.5] : Bevan Clouston 1372 [2.5]
25 Derin Sen 750 [2.5] 0:1 Michael Weltner 1354 [2]
26 Mike J Canfell 1634 [2] : Keanu Matsuura 799 [2]
27 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [2] : Grisha Silver 1326 [2]
28 Yifu Wu 1304 [2] : Anshika Jain 929 [2]
29 John Robeille 1219 [2] : Lyanna Chan 492 [2]
30 Norman Greenwood 1461 [1.5] : Harry Wu 1093 [1.5]
31 Michael J Tracey 1461 [1.5] : Udit Talpade 1197 [1.5]
32 Saffron Archer 1005 [1.5] : Ivan Case 1449 [1.5]
33 Sami Ullah 1160 [1] : Caleb Kim 1019 [1.5]
34 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5] 1:0 BYE
35 Terry Duckworth 1352 [2] 0:0 BYE
36 David Esposito 1334 [2] 0:0 BYE

David Webster
05-10-2015, 04:29 PM
Round 7 Results:


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Igor Bjelobrk 2440 [5] 1:0 Kevin O'Chee 2246 [5]
2 Vladimir Feldman 2086 [5] .5:.5 Arthur Huynh 2040 [4.5]
3 Zong-Yuan Zhao 2559 [4.5] 1:0 Anton Smirnov 2489 [4.5]
4 Pengyu Chen 2361 [4.5] 1:0 Kai Zhou 2396 [4.5]
5 Gary W Lane 2433 [4] .5:.5 Armen Ayvazyan 2193 [4.5]
6 Cedric Koh 1784 [4] 0:1 Gregory J Canfell 2363 [4]
7 Yi Liu 2346 [4] .5:.5 Kerry Stead 1964 [4]
8 Biljana N Dekic 2069 [4] .5:.5 Pertti T Sirkka 1773 [4]
9 Dmitri Silver 1995 [4] 1:0 Bob Quek 1286 [4]
10 Irina Berezina-Feldman 2154 [3.5] 1:0 Shanon Vuglar 1691 [4]
11 Michael Gong 1473 [3.5] 0:1 Michael Hall 1967 [3.5]
12 Dillon Hathiramani 1674 [3.5] 1:0 Christopher Ball 1859 [3.5]
13 Paul Russell 1840 [3.5] 1:0 Frank Low 1487 [3.5]
14 Dennis Wan 1765 [3.5] 1:0 Ryan Lane 1393 [3.5]
15 Arvind Rangarajan [3] 0:1 Kamal Jain 1644 [3]
16 Frank Jia 1086 [3] 0:1 Suranga Seneviratne 1779 [3]
17 Matthew Yan 1768 [3] 1:0 Patrick Beahan 1544 [3]
18 Robert A Watson 1755 [3] 1:0 Tan Thanh Nguyen 1463 [3]
19 Athena Hathiramani 759 [3] .5:.5 Malachi O'Donoghue 1725 [3]
20 Herman Rachmadi 1686 [3] 1:0 Mark Baterowicz 1591 [3]
21 Deniz Sen 970 [3] 0:1 Raymond Li 1677 [3]
22 Sarwat Rewais 1851 [2.5] 1:0 Ralph Shaw 1386 [2.5]
23 Jose Alvarez 1714 [2.5] 1:0 Anthony Fikh 1383 [2.5]
24 Matthew Clarke 1458 [2.5] 1:0 Bevan Clouston 1372 [2.5]
25 Derin Sen 750 [2.5] 0:1 Michael Weltner 1354 [2]
26 Mike J Canfell 1634 [2] 1:0 Keanu Matsuura 799 [2]
27 Ishaan Mukherjee 441 [2] .5:.5 Grisha Silver 1326 [2]
28 Yifu Wu 1304 [2] 1:0 Anshika Jain 929 [2]
29 John Robeille 1219 [2] 1:0 Lyanna Chan 492 [2]
30 Norman Greenwood 1461 [1.5] 1:0 Harry Wu 1093 [1.5]
31 Michael J Tracey 1461 [1.5] 0:1 Udit Talpade 1197 [1.5]
32 Saffron Archer 1005 [1.5] 0:1 Ivan Case 1449 [1.5]
33 Sami Ullah 1160 [1] 0:1 Caleb Kim 1019 [1.5]
34 Aleksy Ginovic 1062 [.5] 1:0 BYE
35 Terry Duckworth 1352 [2] 0:0 BYE
36 David Esposito 1334 [2] 0:0 BYE

David Webster
05-10-2015, 04:29 PM
Final Crosstable:


No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Bjelobrk, Igor NSW 2440 6 32:W 31:W 5:D 13:W 11:W 10:D 7:W
2 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2559 5.5 41:W 21:W 6:W 11:L 3:D 13:W 12:W
3 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2361 5.5 68:W 19:W 12:D 16:W 2:D 8:D 10:W
4 Feldman, Vladimir NSW 2086 5.5 51:W 20:W 0:D 12:W 10:D 6:W 8:D
5 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2193 5 34:W 24:W 1:D 10:L 15:W 9:W 11:D
6 Canfell, Gregory J NSW 2363 5 58:W 25:W 2:L 15:W 14:W 4:L 23:W
7 O'Chee, Kevin NSW 2246 5 56:W 15:D 18:W 8:D 31:W 11:W 1:L
8 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2040 5 49:W 47:W 10:D 7:D 25:W 3:D 4:D
9 Silver, Dmitri NSW 1995 5 62:W 26:W 11:L 22:W 19:W 5:L 27:W
10 Zhou, Kai NSW 2396 4.5 43:W 17:W 8:D 5:W 4:D 1:D 3:L
11 Lane, Gary W NSW 2433 4.5 33:W 23:W 9:W 2:W 1:L 7:L 5:D
12 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2489 4.5 45:W 14:W 3:D 4:L 29:W 17:W 2:L
13 Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW 2154 4.5 53:W 37:W 0:D 1:L 20:W 2:L 22:W
14 Stead, Kerry VIC 1964 4.5 59:W 12:L 43:W 26:W 6:L 24:W 18:D
15 Wan, Dennis NSW 1765 4.5 40:W 7:D 35:W 6:L 5:L 51:W 34:W
16 Dekic, Biljana N NSW 2069 4.5 50:W 22:W 0:D 3:L 0:D 28:W 19:D
17 Russell, Paul NSW 1840 4.5 44:W 10:L 33:W 20:D 34:W 12:L 32:W
18 Liu, Yi QLD 2346 4.5 36:W 39:D 7:L 41:W 23:D 32:W 14:D
19 Sirkka, Pertti T NSW 1773 4.5 69:W 3:L 36:W 45:W 9:L 40:W 16:D
20 Hathiramani, Dillon ACT 1674 4.5 54:W 4:L 52:W 17:D 13:L 50:W 31:W
21 Hall, Michael NSW 1967 4.5 61:W 2:L 0:D 34:L 60:W 36:W 33:W
22 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1691 4 46:W 16:L 62:W 9:L 49:W 25:W 13:L
23 Koh, Cedric NSW 1784 4 52:W 11:L 0:D 50:W 18:D 42:W 6:L
24 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1686 4 64:W 5:L 27:W 31:L 43:W 14:L 42:W
25 Yan, Matthew NSW 1768 4 67:W 6:L 56:W 42:W 8:L 22:L 41:W
26 Li, Raymond NSW 1677 4 38:W 9:L 61:W 14:L 40:L 44:W 46:W
27 Quek, Bob NSW 1286 4 35:D 60:D 24:L 58:W 45:W 29:W 9:L
28 Jain, Kamal NSW 1644 4 63:W 35:L 40:W 29:L 61:W 16:L 45:W
29 Watson, Robert A NSW 1755 4 65:D 42:D 53:W 28:W 12:L 27:L 43:W
30 Seneviratne, Suranga NSW 1779 4 0: 0: 44:L 65:W 55:W 49:W 40:W
31 Ball, Christopher NSW 1859 3.5 48:W 1:L 39:W 24:W 7:L 33:D 20:L
32 Low, Frank NSW 1487 3.5 1:L 44:W 60:D 39:W 35:W 18:L 17:L
33 Gong, Michael NSW 1473 3.5 11:L 59:W 17:L 48:W 37:W 31:D 21:L
34 Lane, Ryan NSW 1393 3.5 5:L 66:D 65:W 21:W 17:L 35:W 15:L
35 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1851 3.5 27:D 28:W 15:L 47:W 32:L 34:L 53:W
36 Clarke, Matthew NSW 1458 3.5 18:L 67:W 19:L 52:D 66:W 21:L 50:W
37 O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW 1725 3.5 55:W 13:L 50:D 60:D 33:L 48:W 38:D
38 Hathiramani, Athena ACT 759 3.5 26:L 50:L 59:W 53:W 42:L 52:W 37:D
39 Alvarez, Jose NSW 1714 3.5 66:W 18:D 31:L 32:L 50:L 67:W 51:W
40 Jia, Frank NSW 1086 3 15:L 68:W 28:L 56:W 26:W 19:L 30:L
41 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1544 3 2:L 48:W 0:D 18:L 52:W 46:D 25:L
42 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1591 3 60:D 29:D 57:W 25:L 38:W 23:L 24:L
43 Nguyen, Tan Thanh NSW 1463 3 10:L 69:W 14:L 44:W 24:L 60:W 29:L
44 Robeille, John NSW 1219 3 17:L 32:L 30:W 43:L 57:W 26:L 63:W
45 Rangarajan, Arvind NSW 3 12:L 65:W 64:W 19:L 27:L 63:W 28:L
46 Sen, Deniz NSW 970 3 22:L 53:L 68:W 55:D 47:W 41:D 26:L
47 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1634 3 57:W 8:L 0:D 35:L 46:L 64:D 60:W
48 Wu, Yifu NSW 1304 3 31:L 41:L 54:W 33:L 69:W 37:L 64:W
49 Weltner, Michael NSW 1354 3 8:L 64:L 67:W 63:W 22:L 30:L 54:W
50 Clouston, Bevan NSW 1372 2.5 16:L 38:W 37:D 23:L 39:W 20:L 36:L
51 Fikh, Anthony NSW 1383 2.5 4:L 0:D 0:D 66:D 64:W 15:L 39:L
52 Talpade, Udit NSW 1197 2.5 23:L 58:W 20:L 36:D 41:L 38:L 68:W
53 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1386 2.5 13:L 46:W 29:L 38:L 54:D 66:W 35:L
54 Sen, Derin NSW 750 2.5 20:L 61:L 48:L 0:W 53:D 56:W 49:L
55 Kim, Caleb NSW 1019 2.5 37:L 56:L 0:D 46:D 30:L 58:D 69:W
56 Case, Ivan NSW 1449 2.5 7:L 55:W 25:L 40:L 62:D 54:L 66:W
57 Mukherjee, Ishaan NSW 441 2.5 47:L 0:W 42:L 61:L 44:L 65:W 59:D
58 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1461 2.5 6:L 52:L 69:W 27:L 63:L 55:D 67:W
59 Silver, Grisha NSW 1326 2.5 14:L 33:L 38:L 67:D 68:D 69:W 57:D
60 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 799 2 42:D 27:D 32:D 37:D 21:L 43:L 47:L
61 Esposito, David ACT 1334 2 21:L 54:W 26:L 57:W 28:L 0:L 0:L
62 Duckworth, Terry NSW 1352 2 9:L 63:W 22:L 64:D 56:D 0:L 0:L
63 Chan, Lyanna QLD 492 2 28:L 62:L 0:W 49:L 58:W 45:L 44:L
64 Jain, Anshika NSW 929 2 24:L 49:W 45:L 62:D 51:L 47:D 48:L
65 Ginovic, Aleksy NSW 1062 1.5 29:D 45:L 34:L 30:L 67:L 57:L 0:W
66 Archer, Saffron ACT 1005 1.5 39:L 34:D 0:D 51:D 36:L 53:L 56:L
67 Wu, Harry NSW 1093 1.5 25:L 36:L 49:L 59:D 65:W 39:L 58:L
68 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1461 1.5 3:L 40:L 46:L 69:L 59:D 0:W 52:L
69 Ullah, Sami NSW 1160 1 19:L 43:L 58:L 68:W 48:L 59:L 55:L

David Webster
05-10-2015, 05:18 PM
Rating categories:


Group limits: 1600 <= rating <= 1799
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4.5 24 Dennis Wan | 1765 AUS | 25.0 27.5
2 4.5 22 Pertti Sirkka | 1773 AUS | 24.5 25.5
3 4.5 31 Dillon Hathiramani | 1674 AUS | 23.0 25.0
4 4.0 28 Shanon Vuglar | 1691 AUS | 24.0 27.0
5 4.0 29 Herman Rachmadi | 1686 AUS | 23.0 25.0
6 4.0 23 Matthew Yan | 1768 AUS | 22.5 24.0
7 4.0 30 Raymond Li | 1677 AUS | 22.0 25.0
8 4.0 21 Cedric Koh | 1784 AUS | 22.0 22.0
9 4.0 32 Kamal Jain | 1644 AUS | 21.0 22.5
10 4.0 25 Robert Watson | 1755 AUS | 21.0 22.0
11 4.0 69 Suranga Seniveratne | 1779 AUS | 19.0 20.0
12 3.5 26 Malachi O'Donoghue | 1725 AUS | 19.5 21.5
13 3.5 27 Jose Alvarez | 1714 AUS | 18.0 19.5
14 3.0 33 Mike Canfell | 1634 AUS | 17.5 17.5


Group limits: 1400 <= rating <= 1599
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3.5 37 Frank Low | 1487 AUS | 25.0 27.0
2 3.5 38 Michael Gong | 1473 AUS | 23.5 26.0
3 3.5 42 Matthew Clarke | 1458 AUS | 20.0 21.5
4 3.0 35 Patrick Beahan | 1544 AUS | 22.5 22.5
5 3.0 39 Tan Thanh Nugyen | 1463 AUS | 22.0 23.0
6 3.0 34 Mark Baterowicz | 1591 AUS | 21.5 23.5
7 2.5 43 Ivan Case | 1449 AUS | 19.5 21.0
8 2.5 41 Norman Greenwood | 1462 AUS | 17.0 18.0
9 1.5 40 Michael Tracey | 1461 AUS | 17.5 18.5


Group limits: 1 <= rating <= 1399
Pos score ID NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4.0 53 Bob Quek | 1286 AUS | 22.0 24.0
2 3.5 44 Ryan Lane | 1393 AUS | 23.5 24.5
3 3.5 64 Athena Hathiramani | 759 AUS | 18.0 20.5
4 3.0 58 Frank Jia | 1086 AUS | 24.5 25.5
5 3.0 54 John Robeille | 1219 AUS | 22.0 23.5
6 3.0 48 Michael Weltner | 1354 AUS | 19.5 21.0
7 3.0 62 Deniz Sen | 970 AUS | 19.0 20.0
8 3.0 52 Yifu Wu | 1304 AUS | 17.5 18.5
9 2.5 47 Bevan Clouston | 1372 AUS | 23.5 27.0
10 2.5 55 Udit Tapale | 1197 AUS | 21.0 22.0
11 2.5 45 Ralph Shaw | 1386 AUS | 20.5 22.0
12 2.5 65 Derin Sen | 750 AUS | 18.5 20.0
13 2.5 60 Caleb Kim | 1019 AUS | 17.5 17.5
14 2.5 67 Ishaan Mukherjee | 441 AUS | 17.0 18.0
15 2.5 46 Anthony Fikh | 1383 AUS | 17.0 17.0
16 2.5 51 Grisha Silver | 1326 AUS | 16.0 17.0
17 2.0 68 Keanu Matsuura | 799 AUS | 21.5 24.5
18 2.0 50 David Esposito (W) | 1334 AUS | 21.0 23.0
19 2.0 49 Terry Duckworth (W) | 1352 AUS | 20.0 21.5
20 2.0 63 Anshika Jain | 929 AUS | 19.0 21.5
21 2.0 66 Lyanna Chan | 492 AUS | 18.5 20.5
22 1.5 57 Harry Wu | 1093 AUS | 19.0 20.0
23 1.5 59 Aleksy Ginovic | 1062 AUS | 19.0 19.5
24 1.5 61 Saffron Archer | 1005 AUS | 18.0 18.0
25 1.0 56 Sami Ullah | 1160 AUS | 18.0 19.0

David Webster
05-10-2015, 05:23 PM
Prize List:
1st Igor Bjelobrk 6/7 ($700)
=2nd Zong-Yuan Zhao, Vladimir Feldman, Pengyu Chen 5.5/7 ($308 each)
=5th Armen Ayvazyan, Greg Canfell, Kevin O'Chee, Arthur Huynh, Dmitri Silver ($100 each)

Rating Prizes:
U1800-1600 - =1st Dennis Wan, Pertti Sirkka, Dillon Hathiramani 4.5/7 ($120 each)
U1600-1400 - =1st Frank Low, Michael Gong, Matthew Clarke 3.5/7 ($120 each)
U1400 - 1st Bob Quek 4/7 ($160), =2nd Ryan Lane, Athena Hathiramani 3.5/7 ($100 each)