PDA

View Full Version : 2015 Noble Park Classic - 19-20th September



KAOS
12-08-2015, 10:19 PM
Noble Park Chess Club is pleased to announce that it is running its 7 round Grand Prix Class 2 Swiss weekender on 19-20th September.
Here are details for the tournament.

Venue:
Paddy O’Donoghue Centre, Main Hall, 18-34 Buckley St, Noble Park 3174
(Plenty of parking available and 2 minutes walk from the train station).

Schedule:
Saturday, 19th September
Players need to register and pay by 9.45am.
Round 1: . . . . . . . . . 10:00 am
Round 2: . . . . . . . . . 1:00 pm
Round 3: . . . . . . . . . 3:30 pm
Round 4: . . . . . . . . . 6:00 pm
Sunday, 20th September
Round 5: . . . . . . . . . 10:00 am
Round 6: . . . . . . . . . 1:00 pm
Round 7: . . . . . . . . . 3:30 pm

Format:
7 round Swiss system. ACF rated.

Rate of play:
60 min + 10 sec/move.

Forfeit time:
30 minutes from scheduled start of the round.

Entry fees:
$70 adult, $50 concession, FM’s and juniors.
$10 discount for Noble Park Chess Club members.
Entry fees can be paid at the club prior to the tournament or by 9.45am on 19th September.

GM’s, IM’s, WGM’s and WIM’s receive free entry providing they enter by 5th September.

Prizes:
1st: $600
2nd: $350
3rd: $250
4th: $100
2 Rating Groups: 1st $125, 2nd $50 in each division
Best Junior: $100
Additional prizes and/or increased prizes may be offered depending on the number of entries.
Prizes will be presented asap after the last game finishes. Prize winners need to attend the prize ceremony to avoid a 20% handling fee.

Byes:
A maximum of two half point byes will be permitted for rounds 1 to 5.

Registration:
Enter online at www.nobleparkchess.org.au (http://www.nobleparkchess.org.au/NPClassicTournament.html), at the club or on the day.

Enquires:
Contact Svetozar Stojic at sveta_86@hotmail.com (preferred) or 0422 342 986
or John Nemeth at jnemethnpcc@gmail.com (preferred) or 0437 327 777.

KAOS
30-08-2015, 10:22 PM
30/8/2015 current list of entries


1. Dale, Ari VIC 2291
2. Jiang, Bill VIC 1816
3. Ilic, Goran VIC 1619
4. Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1603
5. Sucevic, Milic VIC 1451
6. Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1387
7. Dale, Simon VIC 1241
8. Lu, Lillian VIC 1209
9. Hooi, Ethan VIC 874
10. Hooi, Kathleen VIC 351
11. Pan, William

ER
30-08-2015, 11:30 PM
Count me in please. Round 4 bye required, thanks in advance!

KAOS
06-09-2015, 08:05 PM
Updated list of entries with September ratings


1. Dale, Ari VIC 2375
2. Jiang, Bill VIC 1849
3. Ilic, Goran VIC 1685
4. Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1557
5. Sucevic, Milic VIC 1442
6. Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1429
7. Renzies, Elliott VIC 1386
8. Trewin, Samuel VIC 1368
9. Lu, Lillian VIC 1358
10. Dale, Simon VIC 1130
11. Hooi, Ethan VIC 1045
12. Hooi, Kathleen VIC 450
13. Pan, William

Altecman
07-09-2015, 11:41 AM
New entries
IM Kanan Izzat
IM James Morris
FM Dusan Stoic
WIM Alex Jule
FM Jack Puccini
FM Zachary Loh
FM Domagoj Dragicevic
Miodrag Milojevic
Milenko Lojanica
Alexander Harris
Tanya Kolak
Regan Crowley

KAOS
07-09-2015, 09:03 PM
With less than 2 weeks to go the entry list is:


1. Izzat, Kanan OS 2491 im
2. Morris, James VIC 2449 im
3. Dale, Ari VIC 2375 im
4. Puccini, Jack VIC 2252 fm
5. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2239 fm
6. Loh, Zachary VIC 2231 fm
7. Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC 2206 fm
8. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1976 wim
9. Lojanica, Milenko VIC 1918
10. Milojevic, Miodrag VIC 1914
11. Jiang, Bill VIC 1849
12. Ilic, Goran VIC 1685
13. Crowley, Regan VIC 1659
14. Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1557
15. Sucevic, Milic VIC 1442
16. Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1429
17. Renzies, Elliott VIC 1386
18. Kolak, Tanya VIC 1375
19. Trewin, Samuel VIC 1368
20. Lu, Lillian VIC 1358
21. Harris, Alexander VIC 1341
22. Dale, Simon VIC 1130
23. Hooi, Ethan VIC 1045
24. Hooi, Kathleen VIC 450
25. Pan, William

Altecman
08-09-2015, 11:34 AM
New Entries:
Shumsheer Ghumman
Max Chew Lee
Alanna Chew Lee

KAOS
08-09-2015, 09:39 PM
Updated list of entries:


1. Izzat, Kanan OS 2491 im
2. Morris, James VIC 2449 im
3. Dale, Ari VIC 2375 im
4. Puccini, Jack VIC 2252 fm
5. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2239 fm
6. Loh, Zachary VIC 2231 fm
7. Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC 2206 fm
8. Chew Lee, Max VIC 2054
9. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1976 wim
10. Lojanica, Milenko VIC 1918
11. Milojevic, Miodrag VIC 1914
12. Jiang, Bill VIC 1849
13. Jothibabu, Anandaram VIC 1845
14. Ghumman, Shumsheer VIC 1808
15. Ilic, Goran VIC 1685
16. Crowley, Regan VIC 1659
17. Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1557
18. Sucevic, Milic VIC 1442
19. Chew Lee, Alanna VIC 1429
20. Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1429
21. Renzies, Elliott VIC 1386
22. Kolak, Tanya VIC 1375
23. Trewin, Samuel VIC 1368
24. Lu, Lillian VIC 1358
25. Harris, Alexander VIC 1341
26. Dale, Simon VIC 1130
27. Hooi, Ethan VIC 1045
28. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 923
29. Hooi, Kathleen VIC 450
30. Pan, Will VIC

KAOS
10-09-2015, 07:27 PM
A few more entries have been received, the current list is:

1. Izzat, Kanan OS 2491 im
2. Morris, James VIC 2449 im
3. Dale, Ari VIC 2375 im
4. Puccini, Jack VIC 2252 fm
5. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2239 fm
6. Loh, Zachary VIC 2231 fm
7. Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC 2206 fm
8. Chew Lee, Max VIC 2054
9. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1976 wim
10. Lojanica, Milenko VIC 1918
11. Milojevic, Miodrag VIC 1914
12. Jiang, Bill VIC 1849
13. Jothibabu, Anandaram VIC 1845
14. Ghumman, Shumsheer VIC 1808
15. Ilic, Goran VIC 1685
16. Crowley, Regan VIC 1659
17. Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1557
18. Sucevic, Milic VIC 1442
19. Chew Lee, Alanna VIC 1429
20. Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1429
21. Renzies, Elliott VIC 1386
22. Kolak, Tanya VIC 1375
23. Trewin, Samuel VIC 1368
24. Lu, Lillian VIC 1358
25. Harris, Alexander VIC 1341
26. Dale, Simon VIC 1130
27. Hooi, Ethan VIC 1045
28. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 923
29. Li, Oliver VIC 800
30. Hooi, Kathleen VIC 450
31. Pan, Will VIC

KAOS
11-09-2015, 09:17 PM
Michael Jiang is the latest entrant to register online at: nobleparkchess.org.au (http://nobleparkchess.org.au/NPClassicTournament.html)

KAOS
13-09-2015, 10:34 PM
With less than a week to go the updated list of entries is:

1. Izzat, Kanan OS 2491 im
2. Morris, James VIC 2449 im
3. Dale, Ari VIC 2375 im
4. Puccini, Jack VIC 2252 fm
5. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2239 fm
6. Loh, Zachary VIC 2231 fm
7. Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC 2206 fm
8. Chew Lee, Max VIC 2054
9. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1976 wim
10. Lojanica, Milenko VIC 1918
11. Milojevic, Miodrag VIC 1914
12. Jiang, Bill VIC 1849
13. Jothibabu, Anandaram VIC 1845
14. Ghumman, Shumsheer VIC 1808
15. Ilic, Goran VIC 1685
16. Crowley, Regan VIC 1659
17. Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1557
18. Sucevic, Milic VIC 1442
19. Chew Lee, Alanna VIC 1429
20. Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1429
21. Renzies, Elliott VIC 1386
22. Kolak, Tanya VIC 1375
23. Trewin, Samuel VIC 1368
24. Lu, Lillian VIC 1358
25. Harris, Alexander VIC 1341
26. Jiang, Michael VIC 1179
27. Dale, Simon VIC 1130
28. Hooi, Ethan VIC 1045
29. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 923
30. Li, Oliver VIC 800
31. Paterson, Charlie VIC 482
32. Hooi, Kathleen VIC 450
33. Husseini, Mostafa VIC
34. Pan, Will VIC

KAOS
15-09-2015, 10:22 PM
A few more player have registered online at nobleparkchess.org.au (http://www.nobleparkchess.org.au/NPClassicTournament.html)

The latest list of entries is:

1. Izzat, Kanan OS 2491 im
2. Morris, James VIC 2449 im
3. Dale, Ari VIC 2375 im
4. Puccini, Jack VIC 2252 fm
5. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2239 fm
6. Loh, Zachary VIC 2231 fm
7. Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC 2206 fm
8. Chew Lee, Max VIC 2054
9. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1976 wim
10. Lojanica, Milenko VIC 1918
11. Milojevic, Miodrag VIC 1914
12. Jiang, Bill VIC 1849
13. Jothibabu, Anandaram VIC 1845
14. Ghumman, Shumsheer VIC 1808
15. Cook, Geoff L VIC 1760
16. Ilic, Goran VIC 1685
17. Crowley, Regan VIC 1659
18. Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1557
19. Sucevic, Milic VIC 1442
20. Chew Lee, Alanna VIC 1429
21. Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1429
22. Renzies, Elliott VIC 1386
23. Kolak, Tanya VIC 1375
24. Trewin, Samuel VIC 1368
25. Lu, Lillian VIC 1358
26. Jamal, Mustafa VIC 1346
27. Harris, Alexander VIC 1341
28. Zhao, Isaac VIC 1328
29. Jiang, Michael VIC 1179
30. Dale, Simon VIC 1130
31. Hooi, Ethan VIC 1045
32. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 923
33. Li, Oliver VIC 800
34. Chen, Paula VIC 749
35. Paterson, Charlie VIC 482
36. Hooi, Kathleen VIC 450
37. Husseini, Mostafa VIC
38. Pan, Will VIC

KAOS
17-09-2015, 08:20 PM
With only another day to go the list of registered entries is:

1. Izzat, Kanan OS 2491 im
2. Morris, James VIC 2449 im
3. Dale, Ari VIC 2375 im
4. Puccini, Jack VIC 2252 fm
5. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2239 fm
6. Loh, Zachary VIC 2231 fm
7. Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC 2206 fm
8. Chew Lee, Max VIC 2054
9. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1976 wim
10. Lojanica, Milenko VIC 1918
11. Milojevic, Miodrag VIC 1914
12. Jiang, Bill VIC 1849
13. Jothibabu, Anandaram VIC 1845
14. Ghumman, Shumsheer VIC 1808
15. Cook, Geoff L VIC 1760
16. Ilic, Goran VIC 1685
17. Crowley, Regan VIC 1659
18. Soo, Kai Jie VIC 1635
19. Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1557
20. Premathilaka, Kanishka OS 1554
21. Sucevic, Milic VIC 1442
22. Chew Lee, Alanna VIC 1429
23. Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1429
24. Renzies, Elliott VIC 1386
25. Kolak, Tanya VIC 1375
26. Trewin, Samuel VIC 1368
27. Lu, Lillian VIC 1358
28. Jamal, Mustafa VIC 1346
29. Harris, Alexander VIC 1341
30. Zhao, Isaac VIC 1328
31. Stojic, Milan VIC 1263
32. Jiang, Michael VIC 1179
33. Dale, Simon VIC 1130
34. Hooi, Ethan VIC 1045
35. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 923
36. Li, Oliver VIC 800
37. Baillieu, Atlas VIC 764
38. Chen, Paula VIC 749
39. Paterson, Charlie VIC 482
40. Hooi, Kathleen VIC 450
41. Husseini, Mostafa VIC
42. Pan, Will VIC

KAOS
18-09-2015, 08:17 PM
The latest registrations are:
Xander Leibert 1017
Marcus Ogden 1554

ER
19-09-2015, 05:59 AM
Hi KAOS please note.
I need a Round 1 (today at 10:00 AM) bye as well as the one I have already requested for Round 4.
I am sending e-mail to John as well.
Thanks, see you all later today!
Cheers. E.R.

ER
19-09-2015, 08:47 AM
Hi KAOS please note.
I need a Round 1 (today at 10:00 AM) bye as well as the one I have already requested for Round 4.
I am sending e-mail to John as well.
Thanks, see you all later today!
Cheers. E.R.

Hi KAOS please disregard all the above!
Due to a major bump I can't make it to the tournament at all.
I have left a message on John's mobile and I am sending you a private message here
in regards to the reason for my last moment's change of schedule.
Apologies for any inconvenience caused!
Cheers and good luck to all.
ER

Altecman
19-09-2015, 10:37 AM
Hey guys, the tournament has begun, and live games: http://auschess.org.au/acf/live-games/online-dgt-room-a/

Lighty
19-09-2015, 10:43 AM
Final list of players:


No Name Feder Rtg Loc Title

1. Izzat, Kanan OS 2491 im
2. Dale, Ari VIC 2375 im
3. Puccini, Jack VIC 2252 fm
4. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2239 fm
5. Loh, Zachary VIC 2231 fm
6. Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC 2206 fm
7. Lojanica, Milenko VIC 1918
8. Milojevic, Miodrag VIC 1914
9. Jiang, Bill VIC 1849
10. Jothibabu, Anandaram VIC 1845
11. Ghumman, Shumsheer VIC 1808
12. Cook, Geoff L VIC 1760
13. Guo, Zhi Lin VIC 1726
14. Krmpotic, Dejan VIC 1689
15. Ilic, Goran VIC 1685
16. Lea, Tom VIC 1677
17. Crowley, Regan VIC 1659
18. Soo, Kai Jie VIC 1635
19. Wong, Joseph VIC 1602
20. Hosseini, Mostafa VIC 1574
21. Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1557
22. Ogden, Marcus W VIC 1554
23. Premathilaka, Kanishka OS 1554
24. Oswald, Franz VIC 1478
25. Sucevic, Milic VIC 1442
26. Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1429
27. Guo, Zhi Xin VIC 1406
28. Krysiak, Jerzy VIC 1397
29. Kolak, Tanya VIC 1375
30. Trewin, Samuel VIC 1368
31. Lu, Lillian VIC 1358
32. Loucas, Carl VIC 1347
33. Jamal, Mustafa VIC 1346
34. Zhao, Isaac VIC 1328
35. Jones, Richard VIC 1312
36. Chen, Lachlan VIC 1290
37. Stojic, Milan VIC 1263
38. Jiang, Michael VIC 1179
39. Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1157
40. Dale, Simon VIC 1130
41. McCutcheon, Alistair VIC 1088
42. Hooi, Ethan VIC 1045
43. Leibert, Xander NSW 1017
44. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 923
45. Li, Oliver VIC 800
46. Baillieu, Atlas VIC 764
47. Chen, Paula VIC 749
48. Jones, Zoe VIC 547
49. Powell, Shalana VIC 519
50. Paterson, Charlie VIC 482
51. Hooi, Kathleen VIC 450
52. Pan, Will VIC
53. Somasundaram, Arun VIC

Lighty
19-09-2015, 10:45 AM
Pairings for round 1:


1 Milic Sucevic 1442 [0] : Kanan Izzat 2491 [0]
2 Ari Dale 2375 [0] : Nicholas Ilic 1429 [0]
3 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [0] : Jack Puccini 2252 [0]
4 Dusan Stojic 2239 [0] : Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [0]
5 Tanya Kolak 1375 [0] : Zachary Loh 2231 [0]
6 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [0] : Samuel Trewin 1368 [0]
7 Carl Loucas 1347 [0] : Milenko Lojanica 1918 [0]
8 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [0] : Mustafa Jamal 1346 [0]
9 Isaac Zhao 1328 [0] : Bill Jiang 1849 [0]
10 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [0] : Richard Jones 1312 [0]
11 Lachlan Chen 1290 [0] : Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [0]
12 Geoff L Cook 1760 [0] : Michael Jiang 1179 [0]
13 Simon Dale 1130 [0] : Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [0]
14 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [0] : Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [0]
15 Ethan Hooi 1045 [0] : Goran Ilic 1685 [0]
16 Tom Lea 1677 [0] : Xander Leibert 1017 [0]
17 Mohan Thandhi 923 [0] : Regan Crowley 1659 [0]
18 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [0] : Oliver Li 800 [0]
19 Atlas Baillieu 764 [0] : Joseph Wong 1602 [0]
20 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [0] : Zoe Jones 547 [0]
21 Charlie Paterson 482 [0] : Carl Dingfelder 1557 [0]
22 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [0] : Kathleen Hooi 450 [0]
23 Will Pan [0] : Kanishka Premathilaka 1554 [0]
24 Franz Oswald 1478 [0] : Arun Somasundaram [0]
25 Lillian Lu 1358 [0] .5:.5 BYE
26 Milan Stojic 1263 [0] .5:.5 BYE
27 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [0] .5:.5 BYE
28 Paula Chen 749 [0] .5:.5 BYE
29 Shalana Powell 519 [0] .5:.5 BYE

Lighty
19-09-2015, 01:20 PM
Results for round 1:


1 Milic Sucevic 1442 [0] 0:1 Kanan Izzat 2491 [0]
2 Ari Dale 2375 [0] 1:0 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [0]
3 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [0] 0:1 Jack Puccini 2252 [0]
4 Dusan Stojic 2239 [0] 1:0 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [0]
5 Tanya Kolak 1375 [0] 0:1 Zachary Loh 2231 [0]
6 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [0] 1:0 Samuel Trewin 1368 [0]
7 Carl Loucas 1347 [0] 0:1 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [0]
8 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [0] 1:0 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [0]
9 Isaac Zhao 1328 [0] 0:1 Bill Jiang 1849 [0]
10 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [0] 0:1 Richard Jones 1312 [0]
11 Lachlan Chen 1290 [0] .5:.5 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [0]
12 Geoff L Cook 1760 [0] 1:0 Michael Jiang 1179 [0]
13 Simon Dale 1130 [0] 0:1 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [0]
14 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [0] 0:1 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [0]
15 Ethan Hooi 1045 [0] 0:1 Goran Ilic 1685 [0]
16 Tom Lea 1677 [0] .5:.5 Xander Leibert 1017 [0]
17 Mohan Thandhi 923 [0] 0:1 Regan Crowley 1659 [0]
18 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [0] 1:0 Oliver Li 800 [0]
19 Atlas Baillieu 764 [0] 0:1 Joseph Wong 1602 [0]
20 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [0] 1:0 Zoe Jones 547 [0]
21 Charlie Paterson 482 [0] 0:1 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [0]
22 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [0] 1:0 Kathleen Hooi 450 [0]
23 Will Pan [0] 1:0 Kanishka Premathilaka 1554 [0]
24 Franz Oswald 1478 [0] 1:0 Arun Somasundaram [0]
25 Lillian Lu 1358 [0] .5:.5 BYE
26 Milan Stojic 1263 [0] .5:.5 BYE
27 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [0] .5:.5 BYE
28 Paula Chen 749 [0] .5:.5 BYE
29 Shalana Powell 519 [0] .5:.5 BYE

Lighty
19-09-2015, 01:21 PM
Pairings for round 2:


1 Kanan Izzat 2491 [1] : Goran Ilic 1685 [1]
2 Regan Crowley 1659 [1] : Ari Dale 2375 [1]
3 Jack Puccini 2252 [1] : Kai Jie Soo 1635 [1]
4 Joseph Wong 1602 [1] : Dusan Stojic 2239 [1]
5 Zachary Loh 2231 [1] : Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [1]
6 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [1] : Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [1]
7 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [1] : Marcus W Ogden 1554 [1]
8 Richard Jones 1312 [1] : Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [1]
9 Bill Jiang 1849 [1] : Franz Oswald 1478 [1]
10 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [1] : Geoff L Cook 1760 [1]
11 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [1] : Will Pan [1]
12 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [.5] : Milan Stojic 1263 [.5]
13 Shalana Powell 519 [.5] : Tom Lea 1677 [.5]
14 Lillian Lu 1358 [.5] : Lachlan Chen 1290 [.5]
15 Xander Leibert 1017 [.5] : Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [0]
16 Isaac Zhao 1328 [0] : Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [0]
17 Kanishka Premathilaka 1554 [0] : Simon Dale 1130 [0]
18 Michael Jiang 1179 [0] : Milic Sucevic 1442 [0]
19 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [0] : Ethan Hooi 1045 [0]
20 Oliver Li 800 [0] : Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [0]
21 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [0] : Mohan Thandhi 923 [0]
22 Zoe Jones 547 [0] : Tanya Kolak 1375 [0]
23 Samuel Trewin 1368 [0] : Atlas Baillieu 764 [0]
24 Kathleen Hooi 450 [0] : Carl Loucas 1347 [0]
25 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [0] : Charlie Paterson 482 [0]
26 Arun Somasundaram [0] 1:0 BYE
27 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [.5] .5:.5 BYE
28 Paula Chen 749 [.5] .5:.5 BYE

Lighty
19-09-2015, 03:25 PM
Results for round 2:


1 Kanan Izzat 2491 [1] 1:0 Goran Ilic 1685 [1]
2 Regan Crowley 1659 [1] 0:1 Ari Dale 2375 [1]
3 Jack Puccini 2252 [1] 1:0 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [1]
4 Joseph Wong 1602 [1] 1:0 Dusan Stojic 2239 [1]
5 Zachary Loh 2231 [1] 1:0 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [1]
6 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [1] 0:1 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [1]
7 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [1] 1:0 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [1]
8 Richard Jones 1312 [1] 0:1 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [1]
9 Bill Jiang 1849 [1] .5:.5 Franz Oswald 1478 [1]
10 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [1] 0:1 Geoff L Cook 1760 [1]
11 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [1] 1:0 Will Pan [1]
12 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [.5] 1:0 Milan Stojic 1263 [.5]
13 Shalana Powell 519 [.5] .5:.5 Tom Lea 1677 [.5]
14 Lillian Lu 1358 [.5] 0:1 Lachlan Chen 1290 [.5]
15 Xander Leibert 1017 [.5] 0:1 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [0]
16 Isaac Zhao 1328 [0] 0:1 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [0]
17 Kanishka Premathilaka 1554 [0] 1:0 Simon Dale 1130 [0]
18 Michael Jiang 1179 [0] 0:1 Milic Sucevic 1442 [0]
19 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [0] 1:0 Ethan Hooi 1045 [0]
20 Oliver Li 800 [0] 0:1 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [0]
21 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [0] 1:0 Mohan Thandhi 923 [0]
22 Zoe Jones 547 [0] 0:1 Tanya Kolak 1375 [0]
23 Samuel Trewin 1368 [0] 1:0 Atlas Baillieu 764 [0]
24 Kathleen Hooi 450 [0] 0:1 Carl Loucas 1347 [0]
25 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [0] 1:0 Charlie Paterson 482 [0]
26 Arun Somasundaram [0] 1:0 BYE
27 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [.5] .5:.5 BYE
28 Paula Chen 749 [.5] .5:.5 BYE

Lighty
19-09-2015, 03:26 PM
Pairings for round 3:


1 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [2] : Kanan Izzat 2491 [2]
2 Ari Dale 2375 [2] : Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [2]
3 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [2] : Jack Puccini 2252 [2]
4 Geoff L Cook 1760 [2] : Zachary Loh 2231 [2]
5 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [2] : Joseph Wong 1602 [2]
6 Lachlan Chen 1290 [1.5] : Bill Jiang 1849 [1.5]
7 Franz Oswald 1478 [1.5] : Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [1.5]
8 Dusan Stojic 2239 [1] : Nicholas Ilic 1429 [1]
9 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [1] : Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [1]
10 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [1] : Samuel Trewin 1368 [1]
11 Goran Ilic 1685 [1] : Mustafa Jamal 1346 [1]
12 Tom Lea 1677 [1] : Richard Jones 1312 [1]
13 Tanya Kolak 1375 [1] : Regan Crowley 1659 [1]
14 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [1] : Brandon Soetanto 1157 [1]
15 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [1] : Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [1]
16 Will Pan [1] : Carl Dingfelder 1557 [1]
17 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [1] : Paula Chen 749 [1]
18 Carl Loucas 1347 [1] : Kanishka Premathilaka 1554 [1]
19 Milic Sucevic 1442 [1] : Shalana Powell 519 [1]
20 Milan Stojic 1263 [.5] : Xander Leibert 1017 [.5]
21 Simon Dale 1130 [0] : Lillian Lu 1358 [.5]
22 Atlas Baillieu 764 [0] : Isaac Zhao 1328 [0]
23 Charlie Paterson 482 [0] : Michael Jiang 1179 [0]
24 Ethan Hooi 1045 [0] : Oliver Li 800 [0]
25 Mohan Thandhi 923 [0] : Zoe Jones 547 [0]
26 Kathleen Hooi 450 [0] 1:0 BYE
27 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [1] .5:.5 BYE
28 Arun Somasundaram [1] .5:.5 BYE

Altecman
19-09-2015, 03:35 PM
Round 3 started. http://auschess.org.au/acf/live-games/online-dgt-room-a/

Lighty
19-09-2015, 06:08 PM
Results for round 3:


1 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [2] 0:1 Kanan Izzat 2491 [2]
2 Ari Dale 2375 [2] 1:0 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [2]
3 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [2] 0:1 Jack Puccini 2252 [2]
4 Geoff L Cook 1760 [2] 0:1 Zachary Loh 2231 [2]
5 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [2] 1:0 Joseph Wong 1602 [2]
6 Lachlan Chen 1290 [1.5] 0:1 Bill Jiang 1849 [1.5]
7 Franz Oswald 1478 [1.5] 0:1 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [1.5]
8 Dusan Stojic 2239 [1] 1:0 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [1]
9 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [1] 1:0 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [1]
10 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [1] .5:.5 Samuel Trewin 1368 [1]
11 Goran Ilic 1685 [1] 1:0 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [1]
12 Tom Lea 1677 [1] 1:0 Richard Jones 1312 [1]
13 Tanya Kolak 1375 [1] 0:1 Regan Crowley 1659 [1]
14 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [1] 1:0 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [1]
15 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [1] 1:0 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [1]
16 Will Pan [1] 0:1 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [1]
17 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [1] 1:0 Paula Chen 749 [1]
18 Carl Loucas 1347 [1] 1:0 Kanishka Premathilaka 1554 [1]
19 Milic Sucevic 1442 [1] 1:0 Shalana Powell 519 [1]
20 Milan Stojic 1263 [.5] 0:1 Xander Leibert 1017 [.5]
21 Simon Dale 1130 [0] .5:.5 Lillian Lu 1358 [.5]
22 Atlas Baillieu 764 [0] 0:1 Isaac Zhao 1328 [0]
23 Charlie Paterson 482 [0] 1:0 Michael Jiang 1179 [0]
24 Ethan Hooi 1045 [0] 1:0 Oliver Li 800 [0]
25 Mohan Thandhi 923 [0] 1:0 Zoe Jones 547 [0]
26 Kathleen Hooi 450 [0] 1:0 BYE
27 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [1] .5:.5 BYE
28 Arun Somasundaram [1] .5:.5 BYE

Lighty
19-09-2015, 06:09 PM
Pairings for round 4:


1 Kanan Izzat 2491 [3] : Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [3]
2 Jack Puccini 2252 [3] : Ari Dale 2375 [3]
3 Bill Jiang 1849 [2.5] : Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [2.5]
4 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [2] : Dusan Stojic 2239 [2]
5 Joseph Wong 1602 [2] : Milenko Lojanica 1918 [2]
6 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [2] : Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [2]
7 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2] : Geoff L Cook 1760 [2]
8 Goran Ilic 1685 [2] : Marcus W Ogden 1554 [2]
9 Milic Sucevic 1442 [2] : Tom Lea 1677 [2]
10 Samuel Trewin 1368 [1.5] : Carl Loucas 1347 [2]
11 Xander Leibert 1017 [1.5] : Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [1.5]
12 Arun Somasundaram [1.5] : Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [1.5]
13 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [1] : Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [1]
14 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [1] : Ethan Hooi 1045 [1]
15 Paula Chen 749 [1] : Tanya Kolak 1375 [1]
16 Lillian Lu 1358 [1] : Mohan Thandhi 923 [1]
17 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [1] : Kathleen Hooi 450 [1]
18 Shalana Powell 519 [1] : Isaac Zhao 1328 [1]
19 Richard Jones 1312 [1] : Charlie Paterson 482 [1]
20 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [1] : Will Pan [1]
21 Milan Stojic 1263 [.5] : Simon Dale 1130 [.5]
22 Oliver Li 800 [0] : Zoe Jones 547 [0]
23 Zachary Loh 2231 [3] .5:.5 BYE
24 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [2] .5:.5 BYE
25 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [2] .5:.5 BYE
26 Regan Crowley 1659 [2] .5:.5 BYE
27 Franz Oswald 1478 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
28 Lachlan Chen 1290 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
29 Michael Jiang 1179 [0] .5:.5 BYE
30 Atlas Baillieu 764 [0] .5:.5 BYE

Lighty
19-09-2015, 08:17 PM
Results for round 4:


1 Kanan Izzat 2491 [3] 1:0 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [3]
2 Jack Puccini 2252 [3] .5:.5 Ari Dale 2375 [3]
3 Bill Jiang 1849 [2.5] .5:.5 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [2.5]
4 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [2] 1:0 Dusan Stojic 2239 [2]
5 Joseph Wong 1602 [2] .5:.5 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [2]
6 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [2] 0:1 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [2]
7 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2] .5:.5 Geoff L Cook 1760 [2]
8 Goran Ilic 1685 [2] 1:0 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [2]
9 Milic Sucevic 1442 [2] .5:.5 Tom Lea 1677 [2]
10 Samuel Trewin 1368 [1.5] 1:0 Carl Loucas 1347 [2]
11 Xander Leibert 1017 [1.5] 0:1 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [1.5]
12 Arun Somasundaram [1.5] 0:1 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [1.5]
13 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [1] 0:1 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [1]
14 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [1] 1:0 Ethan Hooi 1045 [1]
15 Paula Chen 749 [1] 0:1 Tanya Kolak 1375 [1]
16 Lillian Lu 1358 [1] 0:1 Mohan Thandhi 923 [1]
17 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [1] 1:0 Kathleen Hooi 450 [1]
18 Shalana Powell 519 [1] 0:1 Isaac Zhao 1328 [1]
19 Richard Jones 1312 [1] 1:0 Charlie Paterson 482 [1]
20 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [1] .5:.5 Will Pan [1]
21 Milan Stojic 1263 [.5] 1:0 Simon Dale 1130 [.5]
22 Oliver Li 800 [0] 0:1 Zoe Jones 547 [0]
23 Zachary Loh 2231 [3] .5:.5 BYE
24 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [2] .5:.5 BYE
25 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [2] .5:.5 BYE
26 Regan Crowley 1659 [2] .5:.5 BYE
27 Franz Oswald 1478 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
28 Lachlan Chen 1290 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
29 Michael Jiang 1179 [0] .5:.5 BYE
30 Atlas Baillieu 764 [0] .5:.5 BYE

Lighty
19-09-2015, 08:19 PM
Pairings for round 5:


1 Ari Dale 2375 [3.5] : Kanan Izzat 2491 [4]
2 Zachary Loh 2231 [3.5] : Jack Puccini 2252 [3.5]
3 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [3] : Goran Ilic 1685 [3]
4 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [3] : Bill Jiang 1849 [3]
5 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [3] : Kai Jie Soo 1635 [3]
6 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [2.5] : Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2.5]
7 Regan Crowley 1659 [2.5] : Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [2.5]
8 Geoff L Cook 1760 [2.5] : Joseph Wong 1602 [2.5]
9 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [2.5] : Samuel Trewin 1368 [2.5]
10 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [2.5] : Milic Sucevic 1442 [2.5]
11 Tom Lea 1677 [2.5] : Dusan Stojic 2239 [2]
12 Isaac Zhao 1328 [2] : Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [2]
13 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [2] : Mustafa Jamal 1346 [2]
14 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [2] : Franz Oswald 1478 [2]
15 Mohan Thandhi 923 [2] : Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [2]
16 Tanya Kolak 1375 [2] : Richard Jones 1312 [2]
17 Carl Loucas 1347 [2] : Lachlan Chen 1290 [2]
18 Will Pan [1.5] : Milan Stojic 1263 [1.5]
19 Arun Somasundaram [1.5] : Brandon Soetanto 1157 [1.5]
20 Ethan Hooi 1045 [1] : Xander Leibert 1017 [1.5]
21 Zoe Jones 547 [1] : Nicholas Ilic 1429 [1]
22 Charlie Paterson 482 [1] : Lillian Lu 1358 [1]
23 Kathleen Hooi 450 [1] : Paula Chen 749 [1]
24 Michael Jiang 1179 [.5] : Shalana Powell 519 [1]
25 Simon Dale 1130 [.5] : Atlas Baillieu 764 [.5]
26 Oliver Li 800 [0] 1:0 BYE
27 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [2.5] 0:0 BYE

Scott Crowley
20-09-2015, 12:10 AM
Some random photos from day 1.

http://s1317.photobucket.com/user/Scottcrowley/slideshow/Noble%20Park%20Classic%202015%20Day%201

Altecman
20-09-2015, 10:09 AM
Round 5 has started. http://auschess.org.au/acf/live-games/online-dgt-room-a/

Lighty
20-09-2015, 01:05 PM
Results for round 5:


1 Ari Dale 2375 [3.5] .5:.5 Kanan Izzat 2491 [4]
2 Zachary Loh 2231 [3.5] .5:.5 Jack Puccini 2252 [3.5]
3 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [3] 1:0 Goran Ilic 1685 [3]
4 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [3] 1:0 Bill Jiang 1849 [3]
5 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [3] 1:0 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [3]
6 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [2.5] 1:0 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2.5]
7 Regan Crowley 1659 [2.5] 0:1 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [2.5]
8 Geoff L Cook 1760 [2.5] 1:0 Joseph Wong 1602 [2.5]
9 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [2.5] 0:1 Samuel Trewin 1368 [2.5]
10 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [2.5] 1:0 Milic Sucevic 1442 [2.5]
11 Tom Lea 1677 [2.5] .5:.5 Dusan Stojic 2239 [2]
12 Isaac Zhao 1328 [2] 1:0 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [2]
13 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [2] .5:.5 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [2]
14 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [2] 0:1 Franz Oswald 1478 [2]
15 Mohan Thandhi 923 [2] 0:1 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [2]
16 Tanya Kolak 1375 [2] 1:0 Richard Jones 1312 [2]
17 Carl Loucas 1347 [2] 1:0 Lachlan Chen 1290 [2]
18 Will Pan [1.5] 0:1 Milan Stojic 1263 [1.5]
19 Arun Somasundaram [1.5] 0:1 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [1.5]
20 Ethan Hooi 1045 [1] 0:1 Xander Leibert 1017 [1.5]
21 Zoe Jones 547 [1] 0:1 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [1]
22 Charlie Paterson 482 [1] 0:1 Lillian Lu 1358 [1]
23 Kathleen Hooi 450 [1] 0:1 Paula Chen 749 [1]
24 Michael Jiang 1179 [.5] -:+ Shalana Powell 519 [1]
25 Simon Dale 1130 [.5] 0:1 Atlas Baillieu 764 [.5]
26 Oliver Li 800 [0] 1:0 BYE
27 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [2.5] .5:.5 BYE

Lighty
20-09-2015, 01:06 PM
Pairings for round 6:


1 Kanan Izzat 2491 [4.5] : Zachary Loh 2231 [4]
2 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [4] : Ari Dale 2375 [4]
3 Jack Puccini 2252 [4] : Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [4]
4 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [4] : Milenko Lojanica 1918 [3.5]
5 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [3.5] : Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [3.5]
6 Samuel Trewin 1368 [3.5] : Geoff L Cook 1760 [3.5]
7 Bill Jiang 1849 [3] : Tanya Kolak 1375 [3]
8 Goran Ilic 1685 [3] : Carl Loucas 1347 [3]
9 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [3] : Tom Lea 1677 [3]
10 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [3] : Kai Jie Soo 1635 [3]
11 Franz Oswald 1478 [3] : Isaac Zhao 1328 [3]
12 Dusan Stojic 2239 [2.5] : Marcus W Ogden 1554 [2.5]
13 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [2.5] : Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [2.5]
14 Milan Stojic 1263 [2.5] : Regan Crowley 1659 [2.5]
15 Joseph Wong 1602 [2.5] : Milic Sucevic 1442 [2.5]
16 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2.5] : Xander Leibert 1017 [2.5]
17 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [2.5] : Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [2]
18 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [2] : Mohan Thandhi 923 [2]
19 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [2] : Lillian Lu 1358 [2]
20 Paula Chen 749 [2] : Richard Jones 1312 [2]
21 Lachlan Chen 1290 [2] : Shalana Powell 519 [2]
22 Atlas Baillieu 764 [1.5] : Will Pan [1.5]
23 Oliver Li 800 [1] : Arun Somasundaram [1.5]
24 Charlie Paterson 482 [1] : Ethan Hooi 1045 [1]
25 Zoe Jones 547 [1] : Kathleen Hooi 450 [1]
26 Simon Dale 1130 [.5] 1:0 BYE

Lighty
20-09-2015, 03:56 PM
Results for round 6:


1 Kanan Izzat 2491 [4.5] 1:0 Zachary Loh 2231 [4]
2 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [4] 0:1 Ari Dale 2375 [4]
3 Jack Puccini 2252 [4] 1:0 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [4]
4 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [4] 0:1 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [3.5]
5 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [3.5] 1:0 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [3.5]
6 Samuel Trewin 1368 [3.5] 0:1 Geoff L Cook 1760 [3.5]
7 Bill Jiang 1849 [3] 1:0 Tanya Kolak 1375 [3]
8 Goran Ilic 1685 [3] 1:0 Carl Loucas 1347 [3]
9 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [3] 0:1 Tom Lea 1677 [3]
10 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [3] 0:1 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [3]
11 Franz Oswald 1478 [3] 0:1 Isaac Zhao 1328 [3]
12 Dusan Stojic 2239 [2.5] 1:0 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [2.5]
13 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [2.5] 0:1 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [2.5]
14 Milan Stojic 1263 [2.5] 0:1 Regan Crowley 1659 [2.5]
15 Joseph Wong 1602 [2.5] 1:0 Milic Sucevic 1442 [2.5]
16 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2.5] 0:1 Xander Leibert 1017 [2.5]
17 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [2.5] 0:1 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [2]
18 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [2] 1:0 Mohan Thandhi 923 [2]
19 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [2] 1:0 Lillian Lu 1358 [2]
20 Paula Chen 749 [2] 0:1 Richard Jones 1312 [2]
21 Lachlan Chen 1290 [2] 1:0 Shalana Powell 519 [2]
22 Atlas Baillieu 764 [1.5] 1:0 Will Pan [1.5]
23 Oliver Li 800 [1] 1:0 Arun Somasundaram [1.5]
24 Charlie Paterson 482 [1] 0:1 Ethan Hooi 1045 [1]
25 Zoe Jones 547 [1] 1:0 Kathleen Hooi 450 [1]
26 Simon Dale 1130 [.5] 1:0 BYE

Lighty
20-09-2015, 03:56 PM
Pairings for round 7:


1 Jack Puccini 2252 [5] : Kanan Izzat 2491 [5.5]
2 Ari Dale 2375 [5] : Milenko Lojanica 1918 [4.5]
3 Geoff L Cook 1760 [4.5] : Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [4.5]
4 Zachary Loh 2231 [4] : Goran Ilic 1685 [4]
5 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [4] : Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [4]
6 Tom Lea 1677 [4] : Bill Jiang 1849 [4]
7 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [4] : Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [4]
8 Isaac Zhao 1328 [4] : Dusan Stojic 2239 [3.5]
9 Regan Crowley 1659 [3.5] : Samuel Trewin 1368 [3.5]
10 Xander Leibert 1017 [3.5] : Joseph Wong 1602 [3.5]
11 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [3] : Lachlan Chen 1290 [3]
12 Tanya Kolak 1375 [3] : Nicholas Ilic 1429 [3]
13 Carl Loucas 1347 [3] : Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [3]
14 Richard Jones 1312 [3] : Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [3]
15 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2.5] : Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [3]
16 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [2.5] : Brandon Soetanto 1157 [2.5]
17 Milic Sucevic 1442 [2.5] : Mustafa Jamal 1346 [2.5]
18 Lillian Lu 1358 [2] : Atlas Baillieu 764 [2.5]
19 Ethan Hooi 1045 [2] : Zoe Jones 547 [2]
20 Mohan Thandhi 923 [2] : Paula Chen 749 [2]
21 Shalana Powell 519 [2] : Oliver Li 800 [2]
22 Arun Somasundaram [1.5] : Simon Dale 1130 [1.5]
23 Kathleen Hooi 450 [1] : Will Pan [1.5]
24 Charlie Paterson 482 [1] 1:0 BYE
25 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [3.5] 0:0 BYE
26 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [3.5] 0:0 BYE
27 Franz Oswald 1478 [3] 0:0 BYE
28 Milan Stojic 1263 [2.5] 0:0 BYE

Scott Crowley
20-09-2015, 06:55 PM
Some photos of day 2 ( Not including prize giving ) - Random order

http://s1317.photobucket.com/user/Scottcrowley/slideshow/Noble%20Park%20Classic%202015%20Day%202

Bereaved
20-09-2015, 10:29 PM
Does anyone know the last round results? The round has finished hours ago
Take care and God bless, Bereaved

Max Illingworth
21-09-2015, 12:11 AM
Puccini-Izzat 1-0
Dale-Lojenica 1-0
Cook-Milojevic 1-0
Loh-Ilic 1-0

http://auschess.org.au/acf/live-games/online-dgt-room-a/

Bereaved
21-09-2015, 12:15 AM
That's not what I meant Max, and you know it
Take care and God bless, Bereaved

MichaelBaron
21-09-2015, 11:26 AM
The main result of the tournament - Puccini refuted Caro-Cann :)

antichrist
21-09-2015, 11:38 AM
The main result of the tournament - Puccini refuted Caro-Cann :)

I have not seen the game but I have never liked Caro-Cann, admittingly one seen a few times

KAOS
21-09-2015, 12:37 PM
Results from all rounds can be found on the Noble Park Chess Clubs website @ http://www.nobleparkchess.org.au/NPClassicTournament.html

If Lighty has not uploaded round 7, standings and crosstable before this evening I will upload them when I have access to the required files.

KAOS
21-09-2015, 08:28 PM
Round 7 results


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Jack Puccini 2252 [5] 1:0 Kanan Izzat 2491 [5.5]
2 Ari Dale 2375 [5] 1:0 Milenko Lojanica 1918 [4.5]
3 Geoff L Cook 1760 [4.5] 0:1 Miodrag Milojevic 1914 [4.5]
4 Zachary Loh 2231 [4] 1:0 Goran Ilic 1685 [4]
5 Domagoj Dragicevic 2206 [4] 1:0 Shumsheer Ghumman 1808 [4]
6 Tom Lea 1677 [4] 0:1 Bill Jiang 1849 [4]
7 Kai Jie Soo 1635 [4] 1:0 Anandaram Jothibabu 1845 [4]
8 Isaac Zhao 1328 [4] 0:1 Dusan Stojic 2239 [3.5]
9 Regan Crowley 1659 [3.5] 0:1 Samuel Trewin 1368 [3.5]
10 Xander Leibert 1017 [3.5] 0:1 Joseph Wong 1602 [3.5]
11 Mostafa Hosseini 1574 [3] .5:.5 Lachlan Chen 1290 [3]
12 Tanya Kolak 1375 [3] 0:1 Nicholas Ilic 1429 [3]
13 Carl Loucas 1347 [3] 0:1 Zhi Xin Guo 1406 [3]
14 Richard Jones 1312 [3] 0:1 Jerzy Krysiak 1397 [3]
15 Carl Dingfelder 1557 [2.5] 0:1 Alistair McCutcheon 1088 [3]
16 Marcus W Ogden 1554 [2.5] 0:1 Brandon Soetanto 1157 [2.5]
17 Milic Sucevic 1442 [2.5] 1:0 Mustafa Jamal 1346 [2.5]
18 Lillian Lu 1358 [2] 1:0 Atlas Baillieu 764 [2.5]
19 Ethan Hooi 1045 [2] 1:0 Zoe Jones 547 [2]
20 Mohan Thandhi 923 [2] 0:1 Paula Chen 749 [2]
21 Shalana Powell 519 [2] 0:1 Oliver Li 800 [2]
22 Arun Somasundaram [1.5] 0:1 Simon Dale 1130 [1.5]
23 Kathleen Hooi 450 [1] 1:0 Will Pan [1.5]
24 Charlie Paterson 482 [1] 1:0 BYE
25 Zhi Lin Guo 1726 [3.5] 0:0 BYE
26 Dejan Krmpotic 1689 [3.5] 0:0 BYE
27 Franz Oswald 1478 [3] 0:0 BYE
28 Milan Stojic 1263 [2.5] 0:0 BYE


Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1-2 Puccini, Jack VIC 2252 6 26.0 36.0 24.5
Dale, Ari VIC 2375 6 22.0 31.5 24.5
3-4 Izzat, Kanan OS 2491 5.5 24.5 34.0 25.5
Milojevic, Miodrag VIC 1914 5.5 18.5 27.0 21.0
5-8 Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC 2206 5 22.5 31.0 22.0
Loh, Zachary VIC 2231 5 21.0 30.0 22.5
Soo, Kai Jie VIC 1635 5 20.0 28.5 19.0
Jiang, Bill VIC 1849 5 19.0 26.0 20.0
9-13 Cook, Geoff L VIC 1760 4.5 20.5 28.0 20.0
Wong, Joseph VIC 1602 4.5 20.5 28.0 18.0
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2239 4.5 20.5 28.0 16.5
Lojanica, Milenko VIC 1918 4.5 19.5 28.0 20.0
Trewin, Samuel VIC 1368 4.5 19.0 26.5 16.5
14-22 Ghumman, Shumsheer VIC 1808 4 22.0 31.0 19.5
Jothibabu, Anandaram VIC 1845 4 20.5 28.5 18.0
Ilic, Goran VIC 1685 4 18.5 26.5 18.0
Lea, Tom VIC 1677 4 18.5 25.0 17.0
McCutcheon, Alistair VIC 1088 4 18.0 25.0 14.0
Zhao, Isaac VIC 1328 4 18.0 24.5 14.0
Guo, Zhi Xin VIC 1406 4 16.5 24.5 14.0
Ilic, Nicholas VIC 1429 4 16.5 24.5 12.0
Krysiak, Jerzy VIC 1397 4 16.5 22.5 15.0
23-30 Krmpotic, Dejan VIC 1689 3.5 19.5 28.5 15.5
Crowley, Regan VIC 1659 3.5 19.5 27.5 16.0
Hosseini, Mostafa VIC 1574 3.5 19.0 26.0 14.5
Leibert, Xander NSW 1017 3.5 18.0 25.0 13.5
Sucevic, Milic VIC 1442 3.5 17.0 24.0 14.0
Chen, Lachlan VIC 1290 3.5 17.0 23.5 14.0
Guo, Zhi Lin VIC 1726 3.5 16.0 23.5 17.0
Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1157 3.5 14.5 20.5 12.5
31-38 Oswald, Franz VIC 1478 3 19.0 25.0 15.0
Loucas, Carl VIC 1347 3 19.0 25.0 14.0
Kolak, Tanya VIC 1375 3 18.5 25.5 13.0
Jones, Richard VIC 1312 3 18.0 25.0 13.0
Hooi, Ethan VIC 1045 3 16.0 21.5 8.0
Li, Oliver VIC 800 3 14.0 20.0 6.0
Chen, Paula VIC 749 3 14.0 19.0 10.5
Lu, Lillian VIC 1358 3 13.5 19.0 10.0
39-44 Dingfelder, Carl VIC 1557 2.5 18.0 24.5 14.0
Ogden, Marcus W VIC 1554 2.5 17.5 23.5 13.5
Baillieu, Atlas VIC 764 2.5 17.0 23.0 7.0
Stojic, Milan VIC 1263 2.5 16.0 21.5 10.5
Jamal, Mustafa VIC 1346 2.5 15.5 22.5 11.5
Dale, Simon VIC 1130 2.5 15.0 20.0 5.5
45-49 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 923 2 17.5 23.5 9.0
Powell, Shalana VIC 519 2 17.0 23.0 9.5
Jones, Zoe VIC 547 2 14.0 19.5 6.0
Paterson, Charlie VIC 482 2 14.0 19.5 6.0
Hooi, Kathleen VIC 450 2 13.0 18.0 6.0
50-51 Somasundaram, Arun 1.5 16.5 22.5 8.5
Pan, Will VIC 1.5 14.5 20.0 9.0
52 Premathilaka, Kanishka OS 1554 1 2.0 6.5 2.0
53 Jiang, Michael VIC 1179 0.5 7.5 13.5 1.0

Cross table

No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Puccini, Jack VIC 20:W 7:W 4:W 2:D 6:D 5:W 3:W
2 Dale, Ari VIC 21:W 24:W 29:W 1:D 3:D 14:W 12:W
3 Izzat, Kanan OS 27:W 16:W 12:W 5:W 2:D 6:W 1:L
4 Milojevic, Miodrag VIC 43:W 34:W 1:L 0:D 24:W 23:W 9:W
5 Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC 13:W 39:W 10:W 3:L 16:W 1:L 14:W
6 Loh, Zachary VIC 33:W 25:W 9:W 0:D 1:D 3:L 16:W
7 Soo, Kai Jie VIC 36:W 1:L 30:W 11:W 14:L 22:W 15:W
8 Jiang, Bill VIC 19:W 31:D 28:W 14:D 15:L 33:W 17:W
9 Cook, Geoff L VIC 53:W 18:W 6:L 39:D 10:W 13:W 4:L
10 Wong, Joseph VIC 41:W 11:W 5:L 12:D 9:L 27:W 26:W
11 Stojic, Dusan VIC 22:W 10:L 21:W 7:L 17:D 40:W 19:W
12 Lojanica, Milenko VIC 32:W 40:W 3:L 10:D 39:W 15:W 2:L
13 Trewin, Samuel VIC 5:L 41:W 23:D 32:W 29:W 9:L 24:W
14 Ghumman, Shumsheer VIC 28:D 42:W 31:W 8:D 7:W 2:L 5:L
15 Jothibabu, Anandaram VIC 34:L 26:W 20:W 25:W 8:W 12:L 7:L
16 Ilic, Goran VIC 35:W 3:L 43:W 40:W 5:L 32:W 6:L
17 Lea, Tom VIC 26:D 46:D 34:W 27:D 11:D 20:W 8:L
18 McCutcheon, Alistair VIC 23:W 9:L 25:L 21:W 31:L 38:W 39:W
19 Zhao, Isaac VIC 8:L 23:L 41:W 46:W 25:W 31:W 11:L
20 Guo, Zhi Xin VIC 1:L 36:W 15:L 35:W 45:W 17:L 32:W
21 Ilic, Nicholas VIC 2:L 35:W 11:L 18:L 47:W 45:W 33:W
22 Krysiak, Jerzy VIC 11:L 45:W 0:D 50:W 0:D 7:L 34:W
23 Krmpotic, Dejan VIC 18:L 19:W 13:D 26:W 27:W 4:L 0:L
24 Crowley, Regan VIC 45:W 2:L 33:W 0:D 4:L 42:W 13:L
25 Hosseini, Mostafa VIC 47:W 6:L 18:W 15:L 19:L 30:W 28:D
26 Leibert, Xander NSW 17:D 15:L 42:W 23:L 35:W 39:W 10:L
27 Sucevic, Milic VIC 3:L 53:W 46:W 17:D 23:L 10:L 43:W
28 Chen, Lachlan VIC 14:D 38:W 8:L 0:D 32:L 46:W 25:D
29 Guo, Zhi Lin VIC 44:W 51:W 2:L 0:D 13:L 43:W 0:L
30 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 0:D 0:D 7:L 51:D 50:W 25:L 40:W
31 Oswald, Franz VIC 50:W 8:D 14:L 0:D 18:W 19:L 0:L
32 Loucas, Carl VIC 12:L 49:W 52:W 13:L 28:W 16:L 20:L
33 Kolak, Tanya VIC 6:L 47:W 24:L 37:W 34:W 8:L 21:L
34 Jones, Richard VIC 15:W 4:L 17:L 48:W 33:L 37:W 22:L
35 Hooi, Ethan VIC 16:L 21:L 36:W 20:L 26:L 48:W 47:W
36 Li, Oliver VIC 7:L 20:L 35:L 47:L 0:W 50:W 46:W
37 Chen, Paula VIC 0:D 0:D 40:L 33:L 49:W 34:L 45:W
38 Lu, Lillian VIC 0:D 28:L 44:D 45:L 48:W 18:L 41:W
39 Dingfelder, Carl VIC 48:W 5:L 51:W 9:D 12:L 26:L 18:L
40 Ogden, Marcus W VIC 49:W 12:L 37:W 16:L 43:D 11:L 30:L
41 Baillieu, Atlas VIC 10:L 13:L 19:L 0:D 44:W 51:W 38:L
42 Stojic, Milan VIC 0:D 14:L 26:L 44:W 51:W 24:L 0:L
43 Jamal, Mustafa VIC 4:L 48:W 16:L 49:W 40:D 29:L 27:L
44 Dale, Simon VIC 29:L 52:L 38:D 42:L 41:L 0:W 50:W
45 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 24:L 22:L 47:W 38:W 20:L 21:L 37:L
46 Powell, Shalana VIC 0:D 17:D 27:L 19:L 53:+ 28:L 36:L
47 Jones, Zoe VIC 25:L 33:L 45:L 36:W 21:L 49:W 35:L
48 Paterson, Charlie VIC 39:L 43:L 53:W 34:L 38:L 35:L 0:W
49 Hooi, Kathleen VIC 40:L 32:L 0:W 43:L 37:L 47:L 51:W
50 Somasundaram, Arun 31:L 0:W 0:D 22:L 30:L 36:L 44:L
51 Pan, Will VIC 52:W 29:L 39:L 30:D 42:L 41:L 49:L
52 Premathilaka, Kanishka OS 51:L 44:W 32:L 0: 0: 0: 0:
53 Jiang, Michael VIC 9:L 27:L 48:L 0:D 46:- 0: 0: