PDA

View Full Version : Gold Coast Open 2015



antichrist
28-05-2015, 06:38 PM
http://www.caq.org.au/htm/2015/2015_Gold_Coast_Open.pdf

27th & 28th June

(could not find anywhere else)

Afitz
28-05-2015, 07:13 PM
Thanks AC - was just talking about this today.

The Gold Coast Open will once again be held on the first weekend of school holidays, the 27th and 28th June. This year our venue has changed to be at Somerset College, in the Great Hall.

With nearly $7000 in prizes, this is one of the most prestigious tournaments on the calendar and certainly the biggest event in QLD.

Chief Arbiter this year will be IA Charles Zworestine.

Entry is via the following page: http://gardinerchess.com.au/events-adults-juniors/

Once on that page, there are 3 links for each of the various divisions - Under 1000, Under 1600, and Open division.

Thebes
28-05-2015, 07:31 PM
Will a list of entries be provided soon?

ggardiner
03-06-2015, 02:39 PM
The Gold Coast Open is one of the biggest weekend events in Australia! With over $7000 in guaranteed cash prizes, it is also one of the richest tournaments in Australia! This year's tournament is an Australian Chess and Queensland Participation Grand Prix category 5 event. The tournament is ACF and QJ rated.

There will be 3 divisions running on the weekend Open, Under 1600 and Under 1000. The open division is designed primarily for players rated over ACF 1600. Organiser discretion will be used when accepting entries to this event. The Under 1600 (ACF) tournament is perfect for club and social players, whilst the Under 1000 (ACF) event is great for younger players and beginners.

All players must be a member of the Chess Association of Queensland or their state association.

When: Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th June 2015.

Venue: Koala House (Sports Pavilion) at Somerset College on Somerset Drive, Mudgeeraba.

Canteen: Yes! A canteen will operate for the duration of the weekend. Robina Town Centre and Mudgeeraba shops close by.

Registration: from 8.30am 9.00am.

Key Times:

Saturday Round 1 9.30am, Round 2 12.00pm, Round 3 2.30pm, Round 4 5.00pm

Sunday Round 5 9.30am, Round 6 12.00pm, Round 7 2.30pm, Presentations 5.00pm

Time Control: 60 minutes + 10 secs per move Fischer.

There is a forfeit time of 30 minutes from the start of the round.

Prizes (Open division): 1st $1500, 2nd $1000, 3rd $500, 4th $300, 5th $250, 6th $200, 7th $150, 8th $100; Under 2000 rating group: 1st $200, 2nd $100, 3rd $50 and best junior $200

Under 1600 rating group: 1st $600, 2nd $250, 3rd $100; Two rating groups of 1st $150 and 2nd $100

Under 1000 rating group: 1st $500. 2nd $200, 3rd $100; Two rating groups of 1st $150 and 2nd $75

Full details, and to register http://gardinerchess.com.au/events-adults-juniors/

Enquiries: Gardiner Chess info@gardinerchess.com.au or 07 5522 7221 during office hours 9am to 5pm weekdays

ggardiner
03-06-2015, 08:11 PM
21 entries so far, with over three weeks to go. Entries include four IMs: Ari Dale, Max Illingworth, Junta Ikeda and Anton Smirnov.

ggardiner
05-06-2015, 01:48 PM
More titled players: GM Hrant Melkumyan FIDE 2641, IM Ilias Kourkounakis FIDE 2349, WIM Emma Guo ACF 2078

StokesyRedcliff
13-06-2015, 10:03 AM
Mark C Stokes has booked The Wallaby for Saturday night as have Tony and Brenda Weller! I will look for revenge against Henry Slater-Jones after he cleaned me up in Canberra this year and probably look for revenge against half the field in the Under 1600 competition!

ggardiner
15-06-2015, 03:58 PM
Open

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Title

1. Cannon, David VIC 1957
2. Dale, Ari VIC 2291 im
3. Dale, Finley VIC 1604
4. Guo, Emma ACT 2078 wim
5. Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 im
6. Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 im
7. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 wim
8. Kay, James QLD 1533
9. Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815
10. Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 gm
11. Ng, Clive NSW 2032
12. Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533
13. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 im
14. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 fm
15. Weller, Tony QLD 1660
16. Wilson, Callum QLD 1482
17. Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770
18. Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 im
19. Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606
20. Lam, Ross QLD 1894
21. Marsh, David NSW 1455
22. Marsh, Luke NSW 1500
23. Wang, Jason QLD 1423
24. Louie, Jared QLD 1802
25. Louie, Ryan QLD 1992

Under 1600

1. Cox, Lindon QLD
2. Dale, Simon VIC 1241
3. Liu, David QLD 1403
4. Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819
5. Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044
6. Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010
7. Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108

1. Buker, Luke QLD
2. Chen, Paula VIC 786
3. Dance, Eran QLD 441
4. Lee, Abigail ACT 255
5. Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538
6. Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD
7. Watkins, Sophie QLD 534
8. McKenzie, Melody ACT 434
9. Yang, Melody QLD
10. Yang, Oliver QLD 670
11. Jule, Elena QLD 346

David Webster
16-06-2015, 08:41 AM
I really enjoyed the tournament last year, but the change in time control to 60+10 means I'm unlikely to travel up to play it this year. Highly recommend it as a tournament in general though.

antichrist
16-06-2015, 10:30 AM
I really enjoyed the tournament last year, but the change in time control to 60+10 means I'm unlikely to travel up to play it this year. Highly recommend it as a tournament in general though.

What time control do you prefer?

David Webster
16-06-2015, 10:31 AM
What time control do you prefer?

I don't mind 60+10 for local weekenders, but if I'm going to make the effort to travel interstate I'd prefer something more serious like 90+30 as it was last year.

Afitz
17-06-2015, 12:41 PM
I don't mind 60+10 for local weekenders, but if I'm going to make the effort to travel interstate I'd prefer something more serious like 90+30 as it was last year.

Hi David,

Appreciate the feedback. Please be assured it will be taken on board for next year's event.

Andrew

ggardiner
19-06-2015, 04:11 PM
List of Players

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Title

Under 1000

1. Cannon, David VIC 1957
2. Dale, Ari VIC 2291 im
3. Dale, Finley VIC 1604
4. Guo, Emma ACT 2078 wim
5. Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 im
6. Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 im
7. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 wim
8. Kay, James QLD 1533
9. Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815
10. Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 gm
11. Ng, Clive NSW 2032
12. Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533
13. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 im
14. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 fm
15. Weller, Tony QLD 1660
16. Wilson, Callum QLD 1482
17. Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770
18. Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 im
19. Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606
20. Lam, Ross QLD 1894
21. Marsh, David NSW 1455
22. Marsh, Luke NSW 1500
23. Wang, Jason QLD 1423
24. Louie, Jared QLD 1802
25. Louie, Ryan QLD 1992
26. Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 fm
27. Lovejoy, David QLD 1819
28. Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740
29. Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913
30. Parle, Hughston QLD 1482
31. Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770
32. Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804

Under 1600

1. Cox, Lindon QLD
2. Dale, Simon VIC 1241
3. Liu, David QLD 1403
4. Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819
5. Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044
6. Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010
7. Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108
8. Au, Alexander QLD 1214
9. Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075
10. Boonow, Henry QLD 1381

Under 1000

1. Buker, Luke QLD
2. Chen, Paula VIC 786
3. Dance, Eran QLD 441
4. Lee, Abigail ACT 255
5. Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538
6. Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD
7. Watkins, Sophie QLD 534
8. McKenzie, Melody ACT 434
9. Yang, Melody QLD
10. Yang, Oliver QLD 670
11. Jule, Elena QLD 346
12. Morris, Byron QLD 536
13. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974
14. Young, Gail QLD 828

Alana
19-06-2015, 07:06 PM
Hey Graeme,

WIM Heather Richards is also playing - she just hasn't gotten around to telling you!

ER
19-06-2015, 07:56 PM
I really enjoyed the tournament last year, but the change in time control to 60+10 means I'm unlikely to travel up to play it this year. Highly recommend it as a tournament in general though.

Thanks for the suggestion David! If it wasn't for an overloaded chess schedule (Zonal in Sydney & Kavala Open) I would have entered too! If everything else goes according to plan next year I will be there!

ggardiner
22-06-2015, 04:51 PM
Open

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Title

1. Cannon, David VIC 1957
2. Dale, Ari VIC 2291 im
3. Dale, Finley VIC 1604
4. Guo, Emma ACT 2078 wim
5. Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 im
6. Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 im
7. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 wim
8. Kay, James QLD 1533
9. Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815
10. Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 gm
11. Ng, Clive NSW 2032
12. Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533
13. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 im
14. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 fm
15. Weller, Tony QLD 1660
16. Wilson, Callum QLD 1482
17. Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770
18. Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 im
19. Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606
20. Lam, Ross QLD 1894
21. Marsh, David NSW 1455
22. Marsh, Luke NSW 1500
23. Wang, Jason QLD 1423
24. Louie, Jared QLD 1802
25. Louie, Ryan QLD 1992
26. Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 fm
27. Lovejoy, David QLD 1819
28. Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740
29. Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913
30. Parle, Hughston QLD 1482
31. Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770
32. Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804
33. Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415
34. Wang, Kayson VIC 1589
35. Stephen, Sam QLD 1567
36. Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 im
37. Richards, Heather QLD 2147 wim
38. Summers, Paul G QLD 1811

Under 1600

1. Cox, Lindon QLD
2. Dale, Simon VIC 1241
3. Liu, David QLD 1403
4. Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819
5. Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044
6. Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010
7. Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108
8. Au, Alexander QLD 1214
9. Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075
10. Boonow, Henry QLD 1381
11. Croucher, Toshio QLD
12. Oka, Hikaru QLD 940
13. Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321
14. Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968
15. Moss, Jasper QLD 624
16. Morris, Joshua QLD 1300
17. Scholtes, Adrian

Under 1000

1. Buker, Luke QLD
2. Chen, Paula VIC 786
3. Dance, Eran QLD 441
4. Lee, Abigail ACT 255
5. Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538
6. Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD
7. Watkins, Sophie QLD 534
8. McKenzie, Melody ACT 434
9. Yang, Melody QLD
10. Yang, Oliver QLD 670
11. Jule, Elena QLD 346
12. Morris, Byron QLD 536
13. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974
14. Young, Gail QLD 828
15. Lee, Chun QLD
16. Arthur, Leonard QLD 902
17. Oka, Itsuki QLD 143
18. Relekar, Kanak
19. Ilka, Alexander QLD 378
20. Ilka, William QLD 497
21. Mercado, Rover Leigh
by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

Itrin2
23-06-2015, 08:38 PM
Yeah I'm playing in U1000. Sign me up :)

Btw Open division looks to be highly contested and it's great to see a lot of interstate and titled players attending

ggardiner
24-06-2015, 02:27 PM
Open

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Title

1. Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 gm
2. Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 im
3. Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 im
4. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 im
5. Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 im
6. Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 im
7. Dale, Ari VIC 2291 im
8. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 fm
9. Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 fm
10. Richards, Heather QLD 2147 wim
11. Guo, Emma ACT 2078 wim
12. Ng, Clive NSW 2032
13. Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012
14. Louie, Ryan QLD 1992
15. Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972
16. Cannon, David VIC 1957
17. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 wim
18. Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942
19. Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913
20. Lam, Ross QLD 1894
21. Lovejoy, David QLD 1819
22. Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815
23. Summers, Paul G QLD 1811
24. Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807
25. Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804
26. Louie, Jared QLD 1802
27. Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770
28. Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770
29. Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740
30. Vucak, Mark QLD 1696
31. Weller, Tony QLD 1660
32. Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606
33. Dale, Finley VIC 1604
34. Wang, Kayson VIC 1589
35. Stephen, Sam QLD 1567
36. Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533
37. Kay, James QLD 1533
38. Marsh, Luke NSW 1500
39. Wilson, Callum QLD 1482
40. Parle, Hughston QLD 1482
41. Marsh, David NSW 1455
42. Wang, Jason QLD 1423
43. Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415
44. Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407

Under 1600

1. Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478
2. Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451
3. Liu, David QLD 1403
4. Boonow, Henry QLD 1381
5. Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321
6. Morris, Joshua QLD 1300
7. Dale, Simon VIC 1241
8. Au, Alexander QLD 1214
9. Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108
10. Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075
11. Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044
12. Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027
13. Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010
14. Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968
15. Oka, Hikaru QLD 940
16. Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819
17. Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762
18. Moss, Jasper QLD 624
19. Chan, Lyanna QLD 486
20. Scholtes, Adrian QLD
21. Cox, Lindon QLD
22. Croucher, Toshio QLD
23. Curtain, Joseph QLD

Under 1000

1. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974
2. Arthur, Leonard QLD 902
3. Young, Gail QLD 828
4. Chen, Paula VIC 786
5. Yang, Oliver QLD 670
6. Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538
7. Morris, Byron QLD 536
8. Watkins, Sophie QLD 534
9. Ilka, William QLD 497
10. McKenzie, Melody ACT 434
11. Dong, Alexander QLD 432
12. Ilka, Alexander QLD 378
13. Jule, Elena QLD 346
14. Li, Jason QLD 338
15. Lee, Abigail ACT 255
16. Oka, Itsuki QLD 143
17. Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD
18. Buker, Luke QLD
19. Lo, Jonathan QLD
20. Lee, Chun QLD
21. Somani, Ashwin QLD
22. Yang, Melody QLD
23. Relekar, Kanak QLD
24. Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

StokesyRedcliff
25-06-2015, 07:18 PM
Mark C Stokes has just entered the Under 1600 Section of the Gold Coast Open (at 6:30pm on Thursday night June 25) on the Gardiner Chess Site and it was really easy to do online with my credit card! You can do it too: if I can do it, anyone can do it online! See you all on Saturday June 27 for Round 1 at 9:30am!

Capablanca-Fan
26-06-2015, 05:48 AM
Arguably the highlight of the Queensland chess year. Definitely well worth playing in. Sorry I am rather far away.

ggardiner
26-06-2015, 04:25 PM
130 entries to date; the record for this event is 138

Open

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Title

1. Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 gm
2. Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 im
3. Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 im
4. Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 im
5. Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 im
6. Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 im
7. Dale, Ari VIC 2291 im
8. Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 fm
9. Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 fm
10. Richards, Heather QLD 2147 wim
11. Guo, Emma ACT 2078 wim
12. Ng, Clive NSW 2032
13. Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012
14. Louie, Ryan QLD 1992
15. Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972
16. Maguire, Tom QLD 1958
17. Cannon, David VIC 1957
18. Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 wim
19. Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942
20. Duffin, Mike QLD 1914
21. Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913
22. Lam, Ross QLD 1894
23. Lovejoy, David QLD 1819
24. Tsai, Charles QLD 1818
25. Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815
26. Summers, Paul G QLD 1811
27. Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807
28. Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804
29. Louie, Jared QLD 1802
30. Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770
31. Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770
32. Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740
33. Mather, Andrew QLD 1732
34. Weller, Tony QLD 1660
35. Young, Nathanael QLD 1647
36. Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606
37. Dale, Finley VIC 1604
38. Wang, Kayson VIC 1589
39. Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533
40. Kay, James QLD 1533
41. Hamilton, Don QLD 1527
42. Marsh, Luke NSW 1500
43. Song, Kevin QLD 1483
44. Wilson, Callum QLD 1482
45. Parle, Hughston QLD 1482
46. Marsh, David NSW 1455
47. Wang, Jason QLD 1423
48. Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415
49. Lee, Leon QLD 1413
50. Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407

Under 1600

1. Stephen, Sam QLD 1567
2. Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558
3. Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521
4. Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494
5. Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478
6. Shen, Fiona NSW 1452
7. Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451
8. Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436
9. Liu, David QLD 1403
10. Shen, Kevin NSW 1395
11. Boonow, Henry QLD 1381
12. Tsai, Wei-wei QLD 1376
13. Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337
14. Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321
15. Morris, Joshua QLD 1300
16. Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299
17. Dale, Simon VIC 1241
18. Au, Alexander QLD 1214
19. Yang, Thomas QLD 1121
20. Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108
21. Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075
22. Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044
23. Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027
24. Desses, Alexander QLD 1012
25. Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010
26. Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968
27. Teow, Jaden QLD 959
28. Oka, Hikaru QLD 940
29. Jassal, Xavier VIC 928
30. Young, Dashiell QLD 865
31. Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819
32. Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762
33. Yang, Oliver QLD 670
34. Moss, Jasper QLD 624
35. Chan, Lyanna QLD 486
36. Goh, Christian QLD 258
37. Croucher, Toshio QLD
38. Cox, Lindon QLD
39. Curtain, Joseph QLD
40. Scholtes, Adrian QLD

Under 1000

1. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974
2. Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963
3. Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935
4. Arthur, Leonard QLD 902
5. Sen, Deniz NSW 847
6. Young, Gail QLD 828
7. Chen, Paula VIC 786
8. Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709
9. Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679
10. Trinh, Ian QLD 673
11. Sarney, Jim QLD 599
12. Sen, Derin NSW 582
13. Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578
14. Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547
15. Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538
16. Morris, Byron QLD 536
17. Watkins, Sophie QLD 534
18. Ilka, William QLD 497
19. McKenzie, Melody ACT 434
20. Dong, Alexander QLD 432
21. Ilka, Alexander QLD 378
22. Jule, Elena QLD 346
23. Li, Jason QLD 338
24. Bakon, Robert QLD 331
25. Lee, Abigail ACT 255
26. Oka, Itsuki QLD 143
27. Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD
28. Young, Arden QLD
29. Granger, Riley QLD
30. Li, Allan QLD
31. Relekar, Kanak QLD
32. Yang, Melody QLD
33. Buker, Luke QLD
34. Somani, Ashwin QLD
35. Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD
36. Lo, Jonathan QLD
37. Lee, Chun QLD
38. Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD
39. Desses, Nick QLD
40. Chen, William QLD

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

SharathGM
27-06-2015, 07:54 AM
Hi Graeme,

Mohan Thandhi

Can I have the bye for first round.

Thanks

Afitz
27-06-2015, 10:57 AM
Draws for round 1 can be seen below.
Live games can be followed at https://au.tornelo.com/tournaments/gold-coast-open-open-division. Please note the Kitikov-Game may be dealyed in entry due to scoresheet illegibility.



Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 1

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [0] : Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [0]
2 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [0] : Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [0]
3 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [0] : Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [0]
4 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [0] : Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [0]
5 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [0] : Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [0]
6 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [0] : Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [0]
7 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [0] : Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [0]
8 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 [0] : Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [0]
9 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [0] : Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [0]
10 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [0] : Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [0]
11 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [0] : Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [0]
12 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [0] : Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [0]
13 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [0] : Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [0]
14 Kay, James QLD 1533 [0] : Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [0]
15 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [0] : Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [0]
16 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [0] : Cannon, David VIC 1957 [0]
17 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [0] : Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [0]
18 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [0] : Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [0]
19 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [0] : Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [0]
20 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0] : Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [0]
21 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [0] : Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [0]
22 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [0] : Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [0]
23 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [0] : Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [0]
24 Hunt, Samuel QLD [0] : Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [0]
25 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [0] : Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [0]
26 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [0] .5:.5 BYE
27 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [0] .5:.5 BYE
28 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [0] .5:.5 BYE


Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 1

Results

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

27 Davies, Andrew William 1106 [0] : Stephen, Sam 1567 [0]
28 Stokes, Mark C 1558 [0] : Wang, Ruicheng 1075 [0]
29 Luke-Paredi, Jack 1044 [0] : Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel 1521 [0]
30 Van Der Meer, Andrew 1511 [0] : Randall, David 1039 [0]
31 Chen, Lachlan 1027 [0] : Gilpin, Matthew 1494 [0]
32 Slater-Jones, Henry 1478 [0] : Desses, Alexander 1012 [0]
33 Soetanto, Brandon 1010 [0] : Johnston, Thomas 1466 [0]
34 Shen, Fiona 1452 [0] : Manuneedhi, Kabilan 968 [0]
35 Teow, Jaden 959 [0] : Stahnke, Axel 1451 [0]
36 Guo, Jamie-Lee 1436 [0] : Oka, Hikaru 940 [0]
37 Jassal, Xavier 928 [0] : Liu, David 1403 [0]
38 Shen, Kevin 1395 [0] : Young, Dashiell 865 [0]
39 Zhang, Jennifer 819 [0] : Boonow, Henry 1381 [0]
40 Cervenjak, Mark 1344 [0] : Tchitaev, Nina 762 [0]
41 Yang, Oliver 670 [0] : Solomon, Anthony 1337 [0]
42 Uscinski, Jordan 1321 [0] : Moss, Jasper 624 [0]
43 Chan, Jacob 586 [0] : Cervenjak, Matthew 1313 [0]
44 Morris, Joshua 1300 [0] : Chan, Lyanna 486 [0]
45 Goh, Christian 258 [0] : Fahey, Aaron 1299 [0]
46 Dale, Simon 1241 [0] : Croucher, Toshio [0]
47 Smyth, Ben [0] : Au, Alexander 1214 [0]
48 Yang, Thomas 1121 [0] : Scholtes, Adrian [0]
49 Curtain, Joseph [0] : Kuypers, Ron 1108 [0]
50 Tsai, Wei-wei 1376 [0] .5:.5 BYE

Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 1

Results


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

51 Laczko, Anastasia 963 [0] : Bakon, Robert 331 [0]
52 Kay, Stephanie 292 [0] : Hope, Mackenzie 935 [0]
53 Arthur, Leonard 902 [0] : Lee, Abigail 255 [0]
54 Oka, Itsuki 143 [0] : Sen, Deniz 847 [0]
55 Young, Gail 828 [0] : Buker, Luke [0]
56 Chan, Jordan [0] : Chen, Paula 786 [0]
57 Soetanto, Eddy 709 [0] : Chen, William [0]
58 Chen, Daniel (GC) [0] : Kularatna, Mineth 679 [0]
59 Trinh, Ian 673 [0] : Desses, Nick [0]
60 Granger, Riley [0] : Sarney, Jim 599 [0]
61 Sen, Derin 582 [0] : Kim, Ho-Se [0]
62 Lee, Chun [0] : Tennakoon, Nadula 578 [0]
63 Kennedy, Tom (1998) 547 [0] : Li, Allan [0]
64 Lo, Jonathan [0] : Watkins, Bridgette 538 [0]
65 Morris, Byron 536 [0] : Mercado, Rover Leigh [0]
66 Relekar, Kanak [0] : Watkins, Sophie 534 [0]
67 Ilka, William 497 [0] : Sen, Adam [0]
68 Somani, Ashwin [0] : McKenzie, Melody 434 [0]
69 Dong, Alexander 432 [0] : Teimoori, Ali [0]
70 Watkins, Rachel Jane [0] : Ilka, Alexander 378 [0]
71 Jule, Elena 346 [0] : Yang, Melody [0]
72 Young, Arden [0] : Li, Jason 338 [0]
73 Thandhi, Mohan 974 [0] .5:.5 BYE
74 Matsuura, Keanu 599 [0] .5:.5 BYE

antichrist
27-06-2015, 11:21 AM
https://au.tornelo.com/tournaments/gold-coast-open-open-division/games/100322186

Illingworth black move 7, if Max had exchanged off he would have at least prevented Sian Kuan Bausch Koh (white) from castling? Usually good play though not necessarily with no queens on board.

Kevin Bonham
27-06-2015, 11:38 AM
https://au.tornelo.com/tournaments/gold-coast-open-open-division/games/100322186

Illingworth black move 7, if Max had exchanged off he would have at least prevented Sian Kuan Bausch Koh (white) from castling? Usually good play though not necessarily with no queens on board.

And especially not when playing a player rated 749 points below you who might well be able to draw if you give him such a simplified position. I'm thinking of banning you on commenting on anything before move 15 in any game as your comments on openings are pretty much always awful. You are directed not to reply to this concept on this thread.

Afitz
27-06-2015, 01:08 PM
Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 1

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [0] 1:0 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [0]
2 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [0] 0:1 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [0]
3 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [0] 1:0 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [0]
4 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [0] 0:1 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [0]
5 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [0] 1:0 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [0]
6 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [0] 0:1 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [0]
7 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [0] 1:0 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [0]
8 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 [0] 0:1 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [0]
9 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [0] 1:0 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [0]
10 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [0] 0:1 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [0]
11 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [0] 1:0 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [0]
12 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [0] 0:1 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [0]
13 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [0] 1:0 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [0]
14 Kay, James QLD 1533 [0] 1:0 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [0]
15 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [0] 1:0 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [0]
16 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [0] .5:.5 Cannon, David VIC 1957 [0]
17 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [0] 0:1 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [0]
18 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [0] 0:1 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [0]
19 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [0] .5:.5 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [0]
20 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0] 0:1 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [0]
21 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [0] 1:0 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [0]
22 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [0] .5:.5 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [0]
23 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [0] 0:1 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [0]
24 Hunt, Samuel QLD [0] 1:0 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [0]
25 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [0] 1:0 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [0]
26 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [0] .5:.5 BYE
27 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [0] .5:.5 BYE
28 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [0] .5:.5 BYE


Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 2

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [1] : Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [1]
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [1] : Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [1]
3 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [1] : Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [1]
4 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [1] : Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [1]
5 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1] : Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [1]
6 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [1] : Kay, James QLD 1533 [1]
7 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [1] : Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [1]
8 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [1] : Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [1]
9 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1] : Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [1]
10 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [1] : Hunt, Samuel QLD [1]
11 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1] : Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [1]
12 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [.5] : Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [.5]
13 Cannon, David VIC 1957 [.5] : Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [.5]
14 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [.5] : Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [.5]
15 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [.5] : Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [.5]
16 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [0] : Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 [0]
17 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [0] : Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [0]
18 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [0] : Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [0]
19 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [0] : Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [0]
20 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [0] : Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [0]
21 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [0] : Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [0]
22 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [0] : Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [0]
23 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [0] : Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [0]
24 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [0] : Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [0]
25 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [0] : Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [0]
26 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [0] : Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0]
27 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [.5] .5:.5 BYE

Afitz
27-06-2015, 01:09 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 1

Results

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

27 Davies, Andrew William 1106 [0] 0:1 Stephen, Sam 1567 [0]
28 Stokes, Mark C 1558 [0] 1:0 Wang, Ruicheng 1075 [0]
29 Luke-Paredi, Jack 1044 [0] 0:1 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel 1521 [0]
30 Van Der Meer, Andrew 1511 [0] 1:0 Randall, David 1039 [0]
31 Chen, Lachlan 1027 [0] 1:0 Gilpin, Matthew 1494 [0]
32 Slater-Jones, Henry 1478 [0] 1:0 Desses, Alexander 1012 [0]
33 Soetanto, Brandon 1010 [0] 0:1 Johnston, Thomas 1466 [0]
34 Shen, Fiona 1452 [0] 1:0 Manuneedhi, Kabilan 968 [0]
35 Teow, Jaden 959 [0] 1:0 Stahnke, Axel 1451 [0]
36 Guo, Jamie-Lee 1436 [0] 1:0 Oka, Hikaru 940 [0]
37 Jassal, Xavier 928 [0] 1:0 Liu, David 1403 [0]
38 Shen, Kevin 1395 [0] .5:.5 Young, Dashiell 865 [0]
39 Zhang, Jennifer 819 [0] 0:1 Boonow, Henry 1381 [0]
40 Cervenjak, Mark 1344 [0] 1:0 Tchitaev, Nina 762 [0]
41 Yang, Oliver 670 [0] 0:1 Solomon, Anthony 1337 [0]
42 Uscinski, Jordan 1321 [0] 1:0 Moss, Jasper 624 [0]
43 Chan, Jacob 586 [0] 1:0 Cervenjak, Matthew 1313 [0]
44 Morris, Joshua 1300 [0] 1:0 Chan, Lyanna 486 [0]
45 Goh, Christian 258 [0] 0:1 Fahey, Aaron 1299 [0]
46 Dale, Simon 1241 [0] 1:0 Croucher, Toshio [0]
47 Smyth, Ben [0] 0:1 Au, Alexander 1214 [0]
48 Yang, Thomas 1121 [0] 1:0 Scholtes, Adrian [0]
49 Curtain, Joseph [0] 1:0 Kuypers, Ron 1108 [0]
50 Tsai, Wei-wei 1376 [0] .5:.5 BYE


Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 2

Results

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

27 Stephen, Sam 1567 [1] : Uscinski, Jordan 1321 [1]
28 Morris, Joshua 1300 [1] : Stokes, Mark C 1558 [1]
29 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel 1521 [1] : Dale, Simon 1241 [1]
30 Fahey, Aaron 1299 [1] : Van Der Meer, Andrew 1511 [1]
31 Au, Alexander 1214 [1] : Slater-Jones, Henry 1478 [1]
32 Johnston, Thomas 1466 [1] : Yang, Thomas 1121 [1]
33 Chen, Lachlan 1027 [1] : Shen, Fiona 1452 [1]
34 Teow, Jaden 959 [1] : Guo, Jamie-Lee 1436 [1]
35 Boonow, Henry 1381 [1] : Jassal, Xavier 928 [1]
36 Chan, Jacob 586 [1] : Cervenjak, Mark 1344 [1]
37 Solomon, Anthony 1337 [1] : Curtain, Joseph [1]
38 Gilpin, Matthew 1494 [0] : Shen, Kevin 1395 [.5]
39 Young, Dashiell 865 [.5] : Stahnke, Axel 1451 [0]
40 Liu, David 1403 [0] : Oka, Hikaru 940 [0]
41 Cervenjak, Matthew 1313 [0] : Zhang, Jennifer 819 [0]
42 Kuypers, Ron 1108 [0] : Tchitaev, Nina 762 [0]
43 Moss, Jasper 624 [0] : Davies, Andrew William 1106 [0]
44 Wang, Ruicheng 1075 [0] : Yang, Oliver 670 [0]
45 Chan, Lyanna 486 [0] : Luke-Paredi, Jack 1044 [0]
46 Randall, David 1039 [0] : Goh, Christian 258 [0]
47 Desses, Alexander 1012 [0] : Croucher, Toshio [0]
48 Scholtes, Adrian [0] : Soetanto, Brandon 1010 [0]
49 Manuneedhi, Kabilan 968 [0] : Smyth, Ben [0]

Afitz
27-06-2015, 01:10 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 1

Results

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

50 Laczko, Anastasia 963 [0] 1:0 Bakon, Robert 331 [0]
51 Kay, Stephanie 292 [0] 0:1 Hope, Mackenzie 935 [0]
52 Arthur, Leonard 902 [0] 1:0 Lee, Abigail 255 [0]
53 Oka, Itsuki 143 [0] 0:1 Sen, Deniz 847 [0]
54 Young, Gail 828 [0] 1:0 Buker, Luke [0]
55 Chan, Jordan [0] 0:1 Chen, Paula 786 [0]
56 Soetanto, Eddy 709 [0] 1:0 Chen, William [0]
57 Chen, Daniel (GC) [0] .5:.5 Kularatna, Mineth 679 [0]
58 Trinh, Ian 673 [0] 1:0 Desses, Nick [0]
59 Granger, Riley [0] 0:1 Sarney, Jim 599 [0]
60 Sen, Derin 582 [0] 0:1 Kim, Ho-Se [0]
61 Lee, Chun [0] 0:1 Tennakoon, Nadula 578 [0]
62 Kennedy, Tom (1998) 547 [0] 1:0 Li, Allan [0]
63 Lo, Jonathan [0] 0:1 Watkins, Bridgette 538 [0]
64 Morris, Byron 536 [0] 1:0 Mercado, Rover Leigh [0]
65 Relekar, Kanak [0] 0:1 Watkins, Sophie 534 [0]
66 Ilka, William 497 [0] 1:0 Sen, Adam [0]
67 Somani, Ashwin [0] 0:1 McKenzie, Melody 434 [0]
68 Dong, Alexander 432 [0] 1:0 Teimoori, Ali [0]
69 Watkins, Rachel Jane [0] 0:1 Ilka, Alexander 378 [0]
70 Jule, Elena 346 [0] 1:0 Yang, Melody [0]
71 Young, Arden [0] 0:1 Li, Jason 338 [0]
72 Thandhi, Mohan 974 [0] .5:.5 BYE
73 Matsuura, Keanu 599 [0] .5:.5 BYE


Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 2

Results

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

50 Watkins, Bridgette 538 [1] : Laczko, Anastasia 963 [1]
51 Hope, Mackenzie 935 [1] : Kennedy, Tom (1998) 547 [1]
52 Watkins, Sophie 534 [1] : Arthur, Leonard 902 [1]
53 Sen, Deniz 847 [1] : Morris, Byron 536 [1]
54 McKenzie, Melody 434 [1] : Young, Gail 828 [1]
55 Chen, Paula 786 [1] : Ilka, William 497 [1]
56 Ilka, Alexander 378 [1] : Soetanto, Eddy 709 [1]
57 Li, Jason 338 [1] : Trinh, Ian 673 [1]
58 Sarney, Jim 599 [1] : Dong, Alexander 432 [1]
59 Tennakoon, Nadula 578 [1] : Jule, Elena 346 [1]
60 Kim, Ho-Se [1] : Thandhi, Mohan 974 [.5]
61 Kularatna, Mineth 679 [.5] : Matsuura, Keanu 599 [.5]
62 Sen, Derin 582 [0] : Chen, Daniel (GC) [.5]
63 Bakon, Robert 331 [0] : Lo, Jonathan [0]
64 Li, Allan [0] : Kay, Stephanie 292 [0]
65 Lee, Abigail 255 [0] : Relekar, Kanak [0]
66 Mercado, Rover Leigh [0] : Oka, Itsuki 143 [0]
67 Buker, Luke [0] : Somani, Ashwin [0]
68 Sen, Adam [0] : Chan, Jordan [0]
69 Chen, William [0] : Watkins, Rachel Jane [0]
70 Desses, Nick [0] : Young, Arden [0]
71 Yang, Melody [0] : Granger, Riley [0]
72 Teimoori, Ali [0] : Lee, Chun [0]

Afitz
27-06-2015, 04:02 PM
Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 2

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [1] 0:1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [1]
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [1] 1:0 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [1]
3 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [1] 0:1 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [1]
4 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [1] 1:0 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [1]
5 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1] 0:1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [1]
6 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [1] 1:0 Kay, James QLD 1533 [1]
7 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [1] 0:1 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [1]
8 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [1] 1:0 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [1]
9 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1] 0:1 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [1]
10 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [1] 1:0 Hunt, Samuel QLD [1]
11 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1] 0:1 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [1]
12 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [.5] 0:1 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [.5]
13 Cannon, David VIC 1957 [.5] 1:0 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [.5]
14 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [.5] .5:.5 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [.5]
15 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [.5] 1:0 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [.5]
16 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [0] 1:0 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 [0]
17 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [0] 0:1 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [0]
18 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [0] 1:0 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [0]
19 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [0] 1:0 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [0]
20 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [0] 1:0 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [0]
21 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [0] 1:0 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [0]
22 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [0] .5:.5 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [0]
23 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [0] .5:.5 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [0]
24 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [0] 1:0 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [0]
25 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [0] 0:1 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [0]
26 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [0] 1:0 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0]
27 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [.5] .5:.5 BYE


Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 3

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [2] : Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [2]
2 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [2] : Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [2]
3 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [2] : Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [2]
4 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [2] : Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [2]
5 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [2] : Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [2]
6 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [2] : Cannon, David VIC 1957 [1.5]
7 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [1.5] : Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [1.5]
8 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [1] : Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [1]
9 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [1] : Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [1]
10 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1] : Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [1]
11 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [1] : Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [1]
12 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [1] : Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [1]
13 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [1] : Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1]
14 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [1] : Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1]
15 Kay, James QLD 1533 [1] : Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [1]
16 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [1] : Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1]
17 Hunt, Samuel QLD [1] : Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [1]
18 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [1] : Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [1]
19 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [.5] : Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [.5]
20 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [.5] : Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [.5]
21 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [.5] : Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [.5]
22 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [.5] : Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [0]
23 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [0] : Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [0]
24 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 [0] : Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [0]
25 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0] : Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [0]
26 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [0] : Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [0]
27 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [1] 0:0 BYE

Afitz
27-06-2015, 04:03 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 2

Results

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

27 Stephen, Sam 1567 [1] 1:0 Uscinski, Jordan 1321 [1]
28 Morris, Joshua 1300 [1] 0:1 Stokes, Mark C 1558 [1]
29 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel 1521 [1] 1:0 Dale, Simon 1241 [1]
30 Fahey, Aaron 1299 [1] 0:1 Van Der Meer, Andrew 1511 [1]
31 Au, Alexander 1214 [1] .5:.5 Slater-Jones, Henry 1478 [1]
32 Johnston, Thomas 1466 [1] 1:0 Yang, Thomas 1121 [1]
33 Chen, Lachlan 1027 [1] 1:0 Shen, Fiona 1452 [1]
34 Teow, Jaden 959 [1] 1:0 Guo, Jamie-Lee 1436 [1]
35 Boonow, Henry 1381 [1] 1:0 Jassal, Xavier 928 [1]
36 Chan, Jacob 586 [1] 0:1 Cervenjak, Mark 1344 [1]
37 Solomon, Anthony 1337 [1] 1:0 Curtain, Joseph [1]
38 Gilpin, Matthew 1494 [0] 1:0 Shen, Kevin 1395 [.5]
39 Young, Dashiell 865 [.5] 0:1 Stahnke, Axel 1451 [0]
40 Liu, David 1403 [0] 0:1 Oka, Hikaru 940 [0]
41 Cervenjak, Matthew 1313 [0] 1:0 Zhang, Jennifer 819 [0]
42 Kuypers, Ron 1108 [0] 1:0 Tchitaev, Nina 762 [0]
43 Moss, Jasper 624 [0] 1:0 Davies, Andrew William 1106 [0]
44 Wang, Ruicheng 1075 [0] 1:0 Yang, Oliver 670 [0]
45 Chan, Lyanna 486 [0] 0:1 Luke-Paredi, Jack 1044 [0]
46 Randall, David 1039 [0] 1:0 Goh, Christian 258 [0]
47 Desses, Alexander 1012 [0] .5:.5 Croucher, Toshio [0]
48 Scholtes, Adrian [0] 0:1 Soetanto, Brandon 1010 [0]
49 Manuneedhi, Kabilan 968 [0] 1:0 Smyth, Ben [0]


Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 3

Results

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

27 Boonow, Henry 1381 [2] : Stephen, Sam 1567 [2]
28 Stokes, Mark C 1558 [2] : Solomon, Anthony 1337 [2]
29 Cervenjak, Mark 1344 [2] : Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel 1521 [2]
30 Van Der Meer, Andrew 1511 [2] : Chen, Lachlan 1027 [2]
31 Johnston, Thomas 1466 [2] : Teow, Jaden 959 [2]
32 Slater-Jones, Henry 1478 [1.5] : Cervenjak, Matthew 1313 [1]
33 Shen, Fiona 1452 [1] : Au, Alexander 1214 [1.5]
34 Luke-Paredi, Jack 1044 [1] : Gilpin, Matthew 1494 [1]
35 Stahnke, Axel 1451 [1] : Randall, David 1039 [1]
36 Guo, Jamie-Lee 1436 [1] : Manuneedhi, Kabilan 968 [1]
37 Uscinski, Jordan 1321 [1] : Chan, Jacob 586 [1]
38 Soetanto, Brandon 1010 [1] : Morris, Joshua 1300 [1]
39 Oka, Hikaru 940 [1] : Fahey, Aaron 1299 [1]
40 Yang, Thomas 1121 [1] : Moss, Jasper 624 [1]
41 Jassal, Xavier 928 [1] : Kuypers, Ron 1108 [1]
42 Curtain, Joseph [1] : Wang, Ruicheng 1075 [1]
43 Shen, Kevin 1395 [.5] : Desses, Alexander 1012 [.5]
44 Croucher, Toshio [.5] : Young, Dashiell 865 [.5]
45 Yang, Oliver 670 [0] : Liu, David 1403 [0]
46 Davies, Andrew William 1106 [0] : Chan, Lyanna 486 [0]
47 Zhang, Jennifer 819 [0] : Smyth, Ben [0]
48 Tchitaev, Nina 762 [0] : Scholtes, Adrian [0]
49 Goh, Christian 258 [0] 1:0 BYE
50 Dale, Simon 1241 [1] .5:.5 BYE

Afitz
27-06-2015, 04:13 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 2

Results

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

50 Watkins, Bridgette 538 [1] 0:1 Laczko, Anastasia 963 [1]
51 Hope, Mackenzie 935 [1] 1:0 Kennedy, Tom (1998) 547 [1]
52 Watkins, Sophie 534 [1] .5:.5 Arthur, Leonard 902 [1]
53 Sen, Deniz 847 [1] 1:0 Morris, Byron 536 [1]
54 McKenzie, Melody 434 [1] 1:0 Young, Gail 828 [1]
55 Chen, Paula 786 [1] 1:0 Ilka, William 497 [1]
56 Ilka, Alexander 378 [1] 0:1 Soetanto, Eddy 709 [1]
57 Li, Jason 338 [1] .5:.5 Trinh, Ian 673 [1]
58 Sarney, Jim 599 [1] 1:0 Dong, Alexander 432 [1]
59 Tennakoon, Nadula 578 [1] 1:0 Jule, Elena 346 [1]
60 Kim, Ho-Se [1] 0:1 Thandhi, Mohan 974 [.5]
61 Kularatna, Mineth 679 [.5] 1:0 Matsuura, Keanu 599 [.5]
62 Sen, Derin 582 [0] 1:0 Chen, Daniel (GC) [.5]
63 Bakon, Robert 331 [0] 0:1 Lo, Jonathan [0]
64 Li, Allan [0] 1:0 Kay, Stephanie 292 [0]
65 Lee, Abigail 255 [0] 0:1 Relekar, Kanak [0]
66 Mercado, Rover Leigh [0] 0:1 Oka, Itsuki 143 [0]
67 Buker, Luke [0] 0:1 Somani, Ashwin [0]
68 Sen, Adam [0] 0:1 Chan, Jordan [0]
69 Chen, William [0] 1:0 Watkins, Rachel Jane [0]
70 Desses, Nick [0] 0:1 Young, Arden [0]
71 Yang, Melody [0] 1:0 Granger, Riley [0]
72 Teimoori, Ali [0] 1:0 Lee, Chun [0]


Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 3

Results

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

50 Laczko, Anastasia 963 [2] : Sarney, Jim 599 [2]
51 Soetanto, Eddy 709 [2] : Hope, Mackenzie 935 [2]
52 Tennakoon, Nadula 578 [2] : Sen, Deniz 847 [2]
53 McKenzie, Melody 434 [2] : Chen, Paula 786 [2]
54 Thandhi, Mohan 974 [1.5] : Watkins, Sophie 534 [1.5]
55 Arthur, Leonard 902 [1.5] : Kularatna, Mineth 679 [1.5]
56 Trinh, Ian 673 [1.5] : Young, Gail 828 [1]
57 Chan, Jordan [1] : Sen, Derin 582 [1]
58 Kennedy, Tom (1998) 547 [1] : Chen, William [1]
59 Relekar, Kanak [1] : Watkins, Bridgette 538 [1]
60 Morris, Byron 536 [1] : Kim, Ho-Se [1]
61 Ilka, William 497 [1] : Li, Allan [1]
62 Dong, Alexander 432 [1] : Lo, Jonathan [1]
63 Somani, Ashwin [1] : Ilka, Alexander 378 [1]
64 Jule, Elena 346 [1] : Teimoori, Ali [1]
65 Oka, Itsuki 143 [1] : Yang, Melody [1]
66 Young, Arden [1] : Chen, Daniel (GC) [.5]
67 Matsuura, Keanu 599 [.5] : Bakon, Robert 331 [0]
68 Kay, Stephanie 292 [0] : Mercado, Rover Leigh [0]
69 Granger, Riley [0] : Lee, Abigail 255 [0]
70 Lee, Chun [0] : Buker, Luke [0]
71 Sen, Adam [0] : Desses, Nick [0]
72 Watkins, Rachel Jane [0] : Li, Jason 338 [1.5]

Afitz
27-06-2015, 06:31 PM
Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 3

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [2] 1:0 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [2]
2 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [2] 1:0 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [2]
3 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [2] .5:.5 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [2]
4 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [2] 1:0 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [2]
5 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [2] 1:0 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [2]
6 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [2] 0:1 Cannon, David VIC 1957 [1.5]
7 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [1.5] 1:0 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [1.5]
8 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [1] 0:1 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [1]
9 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [1] 1:0 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [1]
10 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1] 0:1 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [1]
11 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [1] 0:1 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [1]
12 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [1] 0:1 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [1]
13 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [1] 1:0 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1]
14 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [1] 1:0 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1]
15 Kay, James QLD 1533 [1] 0:1 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [1]
16 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [1] 1:0 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1]
17 Hunt, Samuel QLD [1] 0:1 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [1]
18 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [1] 1:0 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [1]
19 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [.5] 0:1 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [.5]
20 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [.5] .5:.5 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [.5]
21 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [.5] 0:1 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [.5]
22 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [.5] 0:1 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [0]
23 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [0] 0:1 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [0]
24 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 [0] 0:1 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [0]
25 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0] 0:1 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [0]
26 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [0] 1:0 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [0]
27 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [1] 0:0 BYE
Cross Table

No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 35:W 17:W 15:W
2 Dale, Ari VIC 36:W 18:W 9:W
3 Ikeda, Junta ACT 31:W 28:W 16:W
4 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 43:W 30:W 10:W
5 Ly, Moulthun QLD 27:W 13:W 6:D
6 Stojic, Dusan VIC 50:W 11:W 5:D
7 Ng, Clive NSW 0:D 32:W 26:W
8 Cannon, David VIC 47:D 48:W 22:W
9 Illingworth, Max NSW 38:W 12:W 2:L
10 Smirnov, Anton NSW 40:W 23:W 4:L
11 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 20:W 6:L 42:W
12 Louie, Ryan QLD 21:W 9:L 31:W
13 Maguire, Tom QLD 25:W 5:L 36:W
14 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 0:D 19:D 34:W
15 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 37:W 29:W 1:L
16 Richards, Heather QLD 45:W 34:W 3:L
17 Pecak, Mariusz OS 49:W 1:L 35:W
18 Chibnall, Alana ACT 52:W 2:L 29:W
19 Duffin, Mike QLD 32:D 14:D 30:W
20 Esmaili, Ali QLD 11:L 44:W 41:W
21 Wang, Kayson VIC 12:L 38:W 28:W
22 Guo, Emma ACT 51:W 33:W 8:L
23 Lam, Ross QLD 53:W 10:L 33:W
24 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 29:L 50:W 37:W
25 Hamilton, Don QLD 13:L 40:D 49:W
26 Lovejoy, David QLD 48:D 47:W 7:L
27 Louie, Jared QLD 5:L 49:D 47:W
28 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 46:W 3:L 21:L
29 Kay, James QLD 24:W 15:L 18:L
30 Song, Kevin QLD 41:W 4:L 19:L
31 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 3:L 46:W 12:L
32 Wilson, Callum QLD 19:D 7:L 40:D
33 Lee, Leon QLD 44:W 22:L 23:L
34 Hunt, Samuel QLD 42:W 16:L 14:L
35 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1:L 51:W 17:L
36 Mather, Andrew QLD 2:L 52:W 13:L
37 Jule, Sebastian QLD 15:L 53:W 24:L
38 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 9:L 21:L 51:W
39 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 0:D 0:D 0:L
40 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 10:L 25:D 32:D
41 Jule, Alexandra QLD 30:L 43:W 20:L
42 Summers, Paul G QLD 34:L 45:W 11:L
43 Weller, Tony QLD 4:L 41:L 52:W
44 Tsai, Charles QLD 33:L 20:L 48:W
45 Young, Nathanael QLD 16:L 42:L 53:W
46 Parle, Hughston QLD 28:L 31:L 50:W
47 Marsh, Luke NSW 8:D 26:L 27:L
48 Herrmann, Oscar SA 26:D 8:L 44:L
49 Dale, Finley VIC 17:L 27:D 25:L
50 Holt, Stuart QLD 6:L 24:L 46:L
51 Mourouti, Marietta OS 22:L 35:L 38:L
52 Marsh, David NSW 18:L 36:L 43:L
53 Wang, Jason QLD 23:L 37:L 45:L


Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 4

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [3] : Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [3]
2 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [3] : Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [3]
3 Cannon, David VIC 1957 [2.5] : Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [2.5]
4 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [2.5] : Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [2.5]
5 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [2] : Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [2]
6 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [2] : Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [2]
7 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [2] : Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [2]
8 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [2] : Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [2]
9 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [2] : Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [2]
10 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [2] : Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [2]
11 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [2] : Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [2]
12 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [1.5] : Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [1.5]
13 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [1] : Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [1]
14 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1] : Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [1]
15 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [1] : Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [1]
16 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [1] : Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [1]
17 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [1] : Kay, James QLD 1533 [1]
18 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1] : Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [1]
19 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [1] : Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [1]
20 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1] : Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [.5]
21 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [.5] : Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [.5]
22 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [0] : Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0]
23 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [2] .5:.5 BYE
24 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
25 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [1] .5:.5 BYE
26 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1] .5:.5 BYE
27 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 [0] .5:.5 BYE
28 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [1] .5:.5 BYE
29 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [2] .5:.5 BYE
30 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [0] .5:.5 BYE
31 Hunt, Samuel QLD [1] .5:.5 BYE

Afitz
27-06-2015, 06:32 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 3

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

27 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 [2] 1:0 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 [2]
28 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 [2] 1:0 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 [2]
29 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 [2] .5:.5 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 [2]
30 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 [2] .5:.5 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 [2]
31 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 [2] 1:0 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 [2]
32 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 [1.5] 1:0 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 [1]
33 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 [1] -:+ Au, Alexander QLD 1214 [1.5]
34 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 [1] .5:.5 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 [1]
35 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 [1] 0:1 Randall, David QLD 1039 [1]
36 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 [1] 1:0 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 [1]
37 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 [1] .5:.5 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 [1]
38 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 [1] 0:1 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 [1]
39 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 [1] 1:0 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 [1]
40 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 [1] 1:0 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 [1]
41 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 [1] 0:1 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 [1]
42 Curtain, Joseph QLD [1] .5:.5 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 [1]
43 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 [.5] .5:.5 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 [.5]
44 Croucher, Toshio QLD [.5] 1:0 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 [.5]
45 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 [0] .5:.5 Liu, David QLD 1403 [0]
46 Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 [0] 1:0 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 [0]
47 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 [0] 0:1 Smyth, Ben QLD [0]
48 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 [0] 1:0 Scholtes, Adrian QLD [0]
49 Goh, Christian QLD 258 [0] 1:0 BYE
50 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 [1] .5:.5 BYE
Cross Table

No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3

1 Stokes, Mark C QLD 23:W 14:W 13:W
2 Johnston, Thomas ACT 30:W 15:W 10:W
3 Boonow, Henry QLD 46:W 28:W 12:W
4 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 16:W 29:W 6:D
5 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 25:W 20:W 7:D
6 Chen, Lachlan VIC 22:W 27:W 4:D
7 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 32:W 21:W 5:D
8 Au, Alexander QLD 40:W 9:D 27:+
9 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 33:W 8:D 37:W
10 Teow, Jaden QLD 31:W 11:W 2:L
11 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 18:W 10:L 34:W
12 Stephen, Sam QLD 39:W 24:W 3:L
13 Solomon, Anthony QLD 41:W 19:W 1:L
14 Morris, Joshua QLD 45:W 1:L 30:W
15 Yang, Thomas QLD 47:W 2:L 35:W
16 Randall, David QLD 4:L 36:W 31:W
17 Kuypers, Ron QLD 19:L 32:W 28:W
18 Oka, Hikaru QLD 11:L 43:W 29:W
19 Curtain, Joseph QLD 17:W 13:L 23:D
20 Dale, Simon VIC 26:W 5:L 0:D
21 Chan, Jacob QLD 37:W 7:L 24:D
22 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 6:L 38:W 25:D
23 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1:L 41:W 19:D
24 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 35:W 12:L 21:D
25 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 5:L 45:W 22:D
26 Croucher, Toshio QLD 20:L 33:D 42:W
27 Shen, Fiona NSW 34:W 6:L 8:-
28 Jassal, Xavier VIC 43:W 3:L 17:L
29 Fahey, Aaron QLD 36:W 4:L 18:L
30 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 2:L 47:W 14:L
31 Stahnke, Axel QLD 10:L 42:W 16:L
32 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 7:L 17:L 47:W
33 Desses, Alexander QLD 9:L 26:D 38:D
34 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 27:L 40:W 11:L
35 Moss, Jasper QLD 24:L 39:W 15:L
36 Goh, Christian QLD 29:L 16:L 0:W
37 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 21:L 46:W 9:L
38 Shen, Kevin NSW 42:D 22:L 33:D
39 Davies, Andrew William QLD 12:L 35:L 45:W
40 Smyth, Ben QLD 8:L 34:L 46:W
41 Yang, Oliver QLD 13:L 23:L 43:D
42 Young, Dashiell QLD 38:D 31:L 26:L
43 Liu, David QLD 28:L 18:L 41:D
44 Tsai, Wei-wei QLD 0:D 0: 0:
45 Chan, Lyanna QLD 14:L 25:L 39:L
46 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 3:L 37:L 40:L
47 Scholtes, Adrian QLD 15:L 30:L 32:L


Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 4

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

27 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 [2.5] : Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 [3]
28 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 [2.5] : Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 [3]
29 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 [2.5] : Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 [2.5]
30 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 [2] : Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 [2]
31 Randall, David QLD 1039 [2] : Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 [2]
32 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 [2] : Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 [2]
33 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 [1.5] : Teow, Jaden QLD 959 [2]
34 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 [1.5] : Chan, Jacob QLD 586 [1.5]
35 Croucher, Toshio QLD [1.5] : Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 [1.5]
36 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 [1.5] : Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 [1.5]
37 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 [1] : Curtain, Joseph QLD [1.5]
38 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 [1] : Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 [1]
39 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 [1] : Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 [1]
40 Smyth, Ben QLD [1] : Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 [1]
41 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 [1] : Moss, Jasper QLD 624 [1]
42 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 [.5] : Yang, Oliver QLD 670 [.5]
43 Liu, David QLD 1403 [.5] : Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 [0]
44 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 [0] : Scholtes, Adrian QLD [0]
45 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 [3] .5:.5 BYE
46 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 [1] .5:.5 BYE
47 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 [1] .5:.5 BYE
48 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 [2.5] .5:.5 BYE
49 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 [2] .5:.5 BYE
50 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 [1] .5:.5 BYE
51 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 [2] .5:.5 BYE
52 Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 [1] 0:0 BYE
53 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 [2.5] 0:0 BYE
54 Goh, Christian QLD 258 [1] 0:0 BYE

Afitz
27-06-2015, 06:33 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 3

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 [2] 0:1 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 [2]
51 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 [2] 0:1 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 [2]
52 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 [2] 0:1 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 [2]
53 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 [2] 1:0 Chen, Paula VIC 786 [2]
54 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 [1.5] 0:1 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 [1.5]
55 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 [1.5] .5:.5 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 [1.5]
56 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 [1.5] 0:1 Young, Gail QLD 828 [1]
57 Chan, Jordan QLD [1] 0:1 Sen, Derin NSW 582 [1]
58 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 [1] 1:0 Chen, William QLD [1]
59 Relekar, Kanak QLD [1] 0:1 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 [1]
60 Morris, Byron QLD 536 [1] 1:0 Kim, Ho-Se QLD [1]
61 Ilka, William QLD 497 [1] 1:0 Li, Allan QLD [1]
62 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 [1] 1:0 Lo, Jonathan QLD [1]
63 Somani, Ashwin QLD [1] 1:0 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 [1]
64 Jule, Elena QLD 346 [1] 0:1 Teimoori, Ali QLD [1]
65 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 [1] 1:0 Yang, Melody QLD [1]
66 Young, Arden QLD [1] 0:1 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD [.5]
67 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 [.5] 1:0 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 [0]
68 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 [0] 0:1 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD [0]
69 Granger, Riley QLD [0] .5:.5 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 [0]
70 Lee, Chun QLD [0] 1:0 Buker, Luke QLD [0]
71 Sen, Adam NSW [0] 0:1 Desses, Nick QLD [0]
72 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD [0] 0:1 Li, Jason QLD 338 [1.5]
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc 1 2 3

1. Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 :D 35:W 18:L
2. Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 25:W 16:W 12:L
3. Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 26:W 15:W 8:W
4. Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 27:W 18:D 9:D
5. Sen, Deniz NSW 847 28:W 17:W 14:W
6. Young, Gail QLD 828 29:W 20:L 10:W
7. Chen, Paula VIC 786 30:W 19:W 20:L
8. Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 31:W 22:W 3:L
9. Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 32:D 11:W 4:D
10. Trinh, Ian QLD 673 33:W 24:D 6:L
11. Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 :D 9:L 25:W
12. Sarney, Jim QLD 599 34:W 21:W 2:W
13. Sen, Derin NSW 582 35:L 32:W 30:W
14. Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 36:W 23:W 5:L
15. Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 37:W 3:L 31:W
16. Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 38:W 2:L 40:W
17. Morris, Byron QLD 536 39:W 5:L 35:W
18. Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 40:W 4:D 1:W
19. Ilka, William QLD 497 41:W 7:L 37:W
20. McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 42:W 6:W 7:W
21. Dong, Alexander QLD 432 46:W 12:L 38:W
22. Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 43:W 8:L 42:L
23. Jule, Elena QLD 346 44:W 14:L 46:L
24. Li, Jason QLD 338 45:W 10:D 43:W
25. Bakon, Robert QLD 331 2:L 38:L 11:L
26. Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 3:L 37:L 39:L
27. Lee, Abigail ACT 255 4:L 40:L 34:D
28. Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 5:L 39:W 44:W
29. Buker, Luke QLD 6:L 42:L 36:L
30. Chan, Jordan QLD 7:L 41:W 13:L
31. Chen, William QLD 8:L 43:W 15:L
32. Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD 9:D 13:L 45:W
33. Desses, Nick QLD 10:L 45:L 41:W
34. Granger, Riley QLD 12:L 44:L 27:D
35. Kim, Ho-Se QLD 13:W 1:L 17:L
36. Lee, Chun QLD 14:L 46:L 29:W
37. Li, Allan QLD 15:L 26:W 19:L
38. Lo, Jonathan QLD 16:L 25:W 21:L
39. Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD 17:L 28:L 26:W
40. Relekar, Kanak QLD 18:L 27:W 16:L
41. Sen, Adam NSW 19:L 30:L 33:L
42. Somani, Ashwin QLD 20:L 29:W 22:W
43. Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD 22:L 31:L 24:L
44. Yang, Melody QLD 23:L 34:W 28:L
45. Young, Arden QLD 24:L 33:W 32:L
46. Teimoori, Ali QLD 21:L 36:W 23:W


Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 4

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 [3] : Sarney, Jim QLD 599 [3]
51 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 [3] : McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 [3]
52 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 [2.5] : Li, Jason QLD 338 [2.5]
53 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 [2] : Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 [2]
54 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 [2] : Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 [2]
55 Chen, Paula VIC 786 [2] : Morris, Byron QLD 536 [2]
56 Ilka, William QLD 497 [2] : Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 [2]
57 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 [2] : Dong, Alexander QLD 432 [2]
58 Sen, Derin NSW 582 [2] : Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 [2]
59 Teimoori, Ali QLD [2] : Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 [2]
60 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 [1.5] : Somani, Ashwin QLD [2]
61 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 [1.5] : Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 [1.5]
62 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 [1] : Li, Allan QLD [1]
63 Lo, Jonathan QLD [1] : Jule, Elena QLD 346 [1]
64 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD [1] : Chan, Jordan QLD [1]
65 Desses, Nick QLD [1] : Relekar, Kanak QLD [1]
66 Kim, Ho-Se QLD [1] : Young, Arden QLD [1]
67 Yang, Melody QLD [1] : Lee, Chun QLD [1]
68 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 [.5] : Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 [0]
69 Granger, Riley QLD [.5] : Sen, Adam NSW [0]
70 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD [0] 1:0 BYE
71 Young, Gail QLD 828 [2] .5:.5 BYE
72 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 [0] .5:.5 BYE
73 Buker, Luke QLD [0] 0:0 BYE
74 Chen, William QLD [1] 0:0 BYE
75 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD [1.5] 0:0 BYE

Afitz
27-06-2015, 08:48 PM
Provisional Pairings Round 5 Open:


Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 5

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [4] : Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [4]
2 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [3.5] : Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [3]
3 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [3] : Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [3]
4 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [3] : Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [3]
5 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [3] : Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [3]
6 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [2.5] : Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [3]
7 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [2.5] : Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [2.5]
8 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [2.5] : Cannon, David VIC 1957 [2.5]
9 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [2] : Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [2.5]
10 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [2] : Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [2]
11 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [2] : Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [2]
12 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [2] : Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [2]
13 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [2] : Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [2]
14 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [2] : Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [2]
15 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [2] : Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [2]
16 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [2] : Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [1.5]
17 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [1.5] : Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1.5]
18 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [1.5] : Hunt, Samuel QLD [1.5]
19 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [1.5] : Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1]
20 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [1] : Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [1]
21 Kay, James QLD 1533 [1] : Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [1]
22 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [1] : Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1]
23 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1] : Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [1]
24 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [.5] : Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [1]
25 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0] : Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 [.5]
26 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [3.5] .5:.5 BYE
27 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [2] .5:.5 BYE
28 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1-3 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 4 8.5 14.5 14.0
Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 4 7.5 12.5 14.0
Ng, Clive NSW 2032 4 7.0 10.5 12.0
4 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 3.5 7.0 12.0 12.5
5-12 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 3 8.0 14.0 12.0
Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 3 8.0 13.5 11.0
Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 3 7.5 12.5 12.0
Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 3 7.5 12.0 10.0
Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 3 7.0 12.0 11.0
Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 3 6.5 12.5 10.0
Richards, Heather QLD 2147 3 6.5 11.5 11.0
Guo, Emma ACT 2078 3 5.5 9.0 11.0
13-19 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 2.5 8.5 13.0 10.5
Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 2.5 7.5 11.5 9.0
Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 2.5 7.0 12.0 10.0
Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 2.5 7.0 11.5 8.0
Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 2.5 7.0 11.5 8.0
Cannon, David VIC 1957 2.5 6.5 11.0 9.5
Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 2.5 4.5 7.5 8.0
20-34 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 2 7.5 13.0 8.0
Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 2 7.0 11.0 7.0
Dale, Finley VIC 1604 2 6.5 10.5 4.5
Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 2 6.0 10.5 6.0
Louie, Jared QLD 1802 2 6.0 10.5 6.0
Lam, Ross QLD 1894 2 6.0 10.0 8.0
Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 2 6.0 9.5 6.0
Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 2 6.0 9.0 8.0
Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 2 5.5 10.5 7.5
Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 2 5.5 9.5 7.5
Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 2 5.0 9.0 5.5
Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 2 5.0 8.5 5.0
Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 2 5.0 8.0 6.0
Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 2 4.5 8.0 6.0
Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 2 4.0 7.5 5.0
35-40 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 1.5 7.0 12.0 5.0
Hunt, Samuel QLD 1.5 6.5 11.0 6.0
Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 1.5 6.5 10.0 5.5
Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 1.5 6.5 10.0 5.0
Weller, Tony QLD 1660 1.5 6.0 9.0 4.0
Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 1.5 5.5 9.0 5.0
41-50 Kay, James QLD 1533 1 6.5 10.0 5.0
Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 1 6.0 11.0 5.0
Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 1 6.0 11.0 4.0
Song, Kevin QLD 1483 1 6.0 10.0 5.0
Lee, Leon QLD 1413 1 6.0 10.0 5.0
Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 1 5.0 8.5 3.5
Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 1 5.0 8.5 3.5
Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 1 4.5 8.5 3.0
Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 1 3.5 6.0 3.0
Wang, Jason QLD 1423 1 3.0 5.0 2.0
51-52 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 0.5 6.5 10.5 1.0
Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 0.5 6.0 8.5 1.0
53 Marsh, David NSW 1455 0 4.5 7.0 0.0
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 4 23:W 10:W 15:W 5:W 2:
2 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 4 35:W 42:W 11:W 7:W 1:
3 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 4 0:D 43:W 28:W 13:W 0:D
4 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 3.5 24:W 20:W 13:D 18:W 6:
5 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 3 32:W 27:W 6:W 1:L 12:
6 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 3 31:W 8:W 5:L 20:W 4:
7 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 3 39:W 44:W 9:W 2:L 8:
8 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 3 21:W 6:L 35:W 16:W 7:
9 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 3 30:W 25:W 7:L 29:W 11:
10 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 3 22:W 1:L 23:W 21:W 15:
11 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 3 48:W 36:W 2:L 25:W 9:
12 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 3 51:W 45:W 18:L 27:W 5:
13 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 2.5 52:W 14:W 4:D 3:L 17:
14 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 2.5 17:W 13:L 40:W 19:D 18:
15 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 2.5 38:W 41:W 1:L 0:D 10:
16 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 2.5 0:D 29:D 36:W 8:L 0:D
17 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 2.5 14:L 34:W 33:W 0:D 13:
18 Cannon, David VIC 1957 2.5 46:D 47:W 12:W 4:L 14:
19 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 2.5 41:L 52:W 38:W 14:D 20:
20 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 2 26:W 4:L 32:W 6:L 19:
21 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 2 8:L 31:W 42:W 10:L 34:
22 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 2 10:L 24:D 26:L 45:W 0:D
23 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 2 1:L 51:W 10:L 43:W 33:
24 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 2 4:L 22:D 46:W 26:D 25:
25 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 2 50:W 9:L 45:W 11:L 24:
26 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 2 20:L 30:D 22:W 24:D 35:
27 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 2 53:W 5:L 41:W 12:L 30:
28 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 2 47:D 46:W 3:L 0:D 32:
29 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 2 43:D 16:D 44:W 9:L 31:
30 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 2 9:L 26:D 43:D 44:W 27:
31 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 2 6:L 21:L 51:W 41:W 29:
32 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 2 5:L 53:W 20:L 42:W 28:
33 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 2 44:L 39:W 17:L 49:W 23:
34 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 2 45:L 17:L 47:W 48:W 21:
35 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 1.5 2:L 49:W 8:L 37:D 26:
36 Hunt, Samuel QLD 1.5 40:W 11:L 16:L 0:D 39:
37 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 1.5 0:D 0:D 0:L 35:D 42:
38 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 1.5 15:L 50:W 19:L 0:D 40:
39 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 1.5 7:L 33:L 53:W 0:D 36:
40 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 1.5 36:L 48:W 14:L 0:D 38:
41 Kay, James QLD 1533 1 19:W 15:L 27:L 31:L 43:
42 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 1 49:W 2:L 21:L 32:L 37:
43 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 1 29:D 3:L 30:D 23:L 41:
44 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 1 33:W 7:L 29:L 30:L 47:
45 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 1 34:W 12:L 25:L 22:L 46:
46 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 1 18:D 28:L 24:L 47:D 45:
47 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 1 28:D 18:L 34:L 46:D 44:
48 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 1 11:L 40:L 50:W 34:L 49:
49 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 1 42:L 35:L 52:W 33:L 48:
50 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 1 25:L 38:L 48:L 53:W 51:
51 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 .5 12:L 23:L 31:L 0:D 50:
52 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 .5 13:L 19:L 49:L 0:D 53:
53 Marsh, David NSW 1455 0 27:L 32:L 39:L 50:L 52:

Afitz
27-06-2015, 08:49 PM
Provisional Pairings U1600 Round 5:


Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 5

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

27 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 [4] : Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 [3.5]
28 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 [3] : Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 [3.5]
29 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 [3] : Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 [3]
30 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 [3] : Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 [3]
31 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 [3] : Au, Alexander QLD 1214 [3]
32 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 [3] : Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 [2.5]
33 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 [2.5] : Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 [2.5]
34 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 [2.5] : Croucher, Toshio QLD [2.5]
35 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 [2.5] : Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 [2]
36 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 [2] : Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 [2]
37 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 [2] : Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 [2]
38 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 [2] : Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 [2]
39 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 [2] : Randall, David QLD 1039 [2]
40 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 [1.5] : Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 [2]
41 Curtain, Joseph QLD [1.5] : Liu, David QLD 1403 [1.5]
42 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 [1.5] : Dale, Simon VIC 1241 [1.5]
43 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 [1.5] : Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 [1.5]
44 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 [1] : Young, Dashiell QLD 865 [1.5]
45 Goh, Christian QLD 258 [1] : Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 [1]
46 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 [1] : Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 [1]
47 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 [1] : Smyth, Ben QLD [1]
48 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 [.5] : Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 [0]
49 Scholtes, Adrian QLD [0] 1:0 BYE
50 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 4 7.5 13.0 14.0
2-3 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 3.5 8.0 13.5 13.0
Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 3.5 7.5 12.0 12.0
4-11 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 3 8.5 13.0 11.0
Teow, Jaden QLD 959 3 8.0 13.5 11.0
Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 3 7.5 13.0 11.5
Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 3 7.0 12.0 10.0
Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 3 7.0 11.5 10.0
Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 3 7.0 11.0 11.5
Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 3 6.5 11.0 11.0
Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 3 6.5 10.0 12.0
12-17 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 2.5 8.0 13.5 10.5
Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 2.5 8.0 13.0 10.5
Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 2.5 6.5 10.5 10.0
Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 2.5 5.5 9.0 7.5
Croucher, Toshio QLD 2.5 5.0 9.0 7.0
Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 2.5 5.0 8.5 8.0
18-28 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 2 7.5 12.5 6.5
Randall, David QLD 1039 2 7.0 11.0 7.0
Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 2 6.5 11.0 7.0
Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 2 6.5 11.0 6.5
Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 2 6.0 10.5 8.0
Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 2 6.0 10.5 6.0
Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 2 6.0 10.5 5.5
Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 2 6.0 10.0 6.0
Chan, Jacob QLD 586 2 5.5 10.0 7.5
Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 2 5.5 9.5 7.0
Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 2 5.5 9.5 6.0
29-36 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 1.5 7.5 12.0 6.5
Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 1.5 6.0 10.0 6.5
Curtain, Joseph QLD 1.5 6.0 10.0 6.5
Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 1.5 6.0 10.0 5.0
Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 1.5 6.0 9.5 5.0
Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 1.5 5.5 9.5 5.5
Young, Dashiell QLD 865 1.5 4.5 7.5 4.5
Liu, David QLD 1403 1.5 3.0 5.0 3.5
37-44 Goh, Christian QLD 258 1 6.5 10.5 3.0
Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 1 6.0 10.5 5.0
Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 1 5.5 9.0 3.0
Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 1 5.0 8.5 2.0
Scholtes, Adrian QLD 1 5.0 8.5 1.0
Moss, Jasper QLD 624 1 5.0 8.0 4.0
Smyth, Ben QLD 1 5.0 7.5 3.0
Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 1 4.5 8.5 3.0
45-46 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 0.5 4.5 7.0 1.5
Tsai, Wei-wei QLD 1376 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
47 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 0 4.0 7.5 0.0
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 4 23:W 22:W 5:W 12:W 2:
2 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 3.5 34:W 8:W 14:W 0:D 1:
3 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 3.5 24:W 4:D 33:W 11:W 6:
4 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 3 43:W 3:D 18:+ 6:D 11:
5 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 3 25:W 7:W 1:L 29:W 10:
6 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 3 19:W 27:W 13:D 4:D 3:
7 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 3 20:W 5:L 28:W 19:W 9:
8 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 3 40:W 2:L 23:W 20:W 13:
9 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 3 39:W 26:W 12:D 0:D 7:
10 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 3 44:W 30:W 11:L 22:W 5:
11 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 3 47:W 38:W 10:W 3:L 4:
12 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 2.5 15:W 29:W 9:D 1:L 17:
13 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 2.5 21:W 18:W 6:D 0:L 8:
14 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 2.5 45:W 31:W 2:L 0:D 16:
15 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 2.5 12:L 40:W 21:D 34:W 25:
16 Croucher, Toshio QLD 2.5 29:L 24:D 35:W 30:W 14:
17 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 2.5 31:L 39:W 38:W 0:D 12:
18 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 2 28:W 13:L 4:- 0:D 0:D
19 Randall, David QLD 1039 2 6:L 37:W 25:W 7:L 26:
20 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 2 7:L 36:W 27:W 8:L 32:
21 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 2 13:L 32:W 15:D 26:D 24:
22 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 2 41:W 1:L 42:W 10:L 28:
23 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 2 1:L 41:W 8:L 43:W 27:
24 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 2 3:L 16:D 32:D 39:W 21:
25 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 2 5:L 35:W 19:L 38:W 15:
26 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 2 33:W 9:L 30:D 21:D 19:
27 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 2 37:W 6:L 20:L 31:W 23:
28 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 2 18:L 43:W 7:L 42:W 22:
29 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 1.5 16:W 12:L 0:D 5:L 30:
30 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 1.5 42:W 10:L 26:D 16:L 29:
31 Curtain, Joseph QLD 1.5 17:W 14:L 34:D 27:L 36:
32 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 1.5 35:D 21:L 24:D 0:D 20:
33 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 1.5 26:L 47:W 3:L 0:D 34:
34 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 1.5 2:L 45:W 31:D 15:L 33:
35 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 1.5 32:D 25:L 16:L 45:W 38:
36 Liu, David QLD 1403 1.5 38:L 20:L 45:D 47:W 31:
37 Goh, Christian QLD 258 1 27:L 19:L 0:W 0:L 44:
38 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 1 36:W 11:L 17:L 25:L 35:
39 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 1 9:L 17:L 41:W 24:L 40:
40 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 1 8:L 15:L 44:L 41:W 39:
41 Scholtes, Adrian QLD 1 22:L 23:L 39:L 40:L 0:W
42 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 1 30:L 44:W 22:L 28:L 43:
43 Smyth, Ben QLD 1 4:L 28:L 47:W 23:L 42:
44 Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 1 10:L 42:L 40:W 0:L 37:
45 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 .5 14:L 34:L 36:D 35:L 47:
46 Tsai, Wei-wei QLD 1376 .5 0:D 0: 0: 0: 0:
47 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 0 11:L 33:L 43:L 36:L 45:
by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

Afitz
27-06-2015, 08:49 PM
Provisional U1000 Round 5 Pairings


Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 5

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 [3.5] : Sen, Deniz NSW 847 [4]
51 Li, Jason QLD 338 [3.5] : Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 [3.5]
52 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 [3] : Sen, Derin NSW 582 [3]
53 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 [3] : Chen, Paula VIC 786 [3]
54 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 [3] : Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 [3]
55 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 [3] : Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 [3]
56 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 [2.5] : Trinh, Ian QLD 673 [2.5]
57 Young, Gail QLD 828 [2.5] : Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 [2.5]
58 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 [2] : Kim, Ho-Se QLD [2]
59 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 [2] : Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 [2]
60 Morris, Byron QLD 536 [2] : Teimoori, Ali QLD [2]
61 Somani, Ashwin QLD [2] : Ilka, William QLD 497 [2]
62 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 [2] : Yang, Melody QLD [2]
63 Relekar, Kanak QLD [2] : Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 [2]
64 Jule, Elena QLD 346 [2] : Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD [2]
65 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD [1.5] : Granger, Riley QLD [1.5]
66 Chan, Jordan QLD [1] : Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 [1.5]
67 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 [1] : Lo, Jonathan QLD [1]
68 Chen, William QLD [1] : Young, Arden QLD [1]
69 Li, Allan QLD [1] : Desses, Nick QLD [1]
70 Lee, Chun QLD [1] : Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD [1]
71 Buker, Luke QLD [0] : Lee, Abigail ACT 255 [.5]
72 Sen, Adam NSW [0] 1:0 BYE
73 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 [.5] .5:.5 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 4 8.0 13.5 14.0
2-4 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 3.5 8.5 14.0 13.0
Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 3.5 8.5 13.0 13.0
Li, Jason QLD 338 3.5 6.0 10.0 12.0
5-12 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 3 8.5 14.5 12.0
Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 3 8.0 12.5 11.0
Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 3 7.0 12.0 11.0
Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 3 7.0 12.0 11.0
Chen, Paula VIC 786 3 7.0 11.0 11.0
Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 3 7.0 11.0 10.0
Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 3 6.0 10.5 10.0
Sen, Derin NSW 582 3 6.0 10.0 9.0
13-16 Young, Gail QLD 828 2.5 7.5 11.0 9.0
Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 2.5 7.0 12.5 10.0
Trinh, Ian QLD 673 2.5 7.0 11.5 9.0
Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 2.5 7.0 11.0 8.5
17-30 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 2 7.5 11.0 8.5
Morris, Byron QLD 536 2 7.0 13.0 8.0
Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 2 7.0 13.0 7.0
Dong, Alexander QLD 432 2 7.0 11.5 8.0
Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 2 6.5 11.0 8.0
Kim, Ho-Se QLD 2 6.5 10.5 7.0
Somani, Ashwin QLD 2 6.5 10.0 7.0
Jule, Elena QLD 346 2 6.0 10.0 7.0
Teimoori, Ali QLD 2 6.0 10.0 7.0
Ilka, William QLD 497 2 6.0 9.5 8.0
Relekar, Kanak QLD 2 5.5 9.0 6.0
Yang, Melody QLD 2 5.5 8.5 6.0
Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 2 5.0 8.5 7.0
Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD 2 5.0 8.0 5.0
31-33 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD 1.5 7.0 11.0 5.5
Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 1.5 6.0 10.0 5.5
Granger, Riley QLD 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5
34-44 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 1 6.5 10.5 1.5
Chan, Jordan QLD 1 6.5 10.0 4.0
Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD 1 6.0 10.5 2.0
Young, Arden QLD 1 5.5 10.0 4.0
Chen, William QLD 1 5.5 9.0 4.0
Lo, Jonathan QLD 1 5.0 9.0 4.0
Li, Allan QLD 1 5.0 8.0 4.0
Lee, Chun QLD 1 4.5 8.0 3.0
Sen, Adam NSW 1 4.5 8.0 1.0
Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 1 4.0 8.0 2.0
Desses, Nick QLD 1 4.0 7.0 3.0
45 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 0.5 4.5 7.0 1.5
46 Buker, Luke QLD 0 5.5 8.5 0.0
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 4 19:W 18:W 8:W 5:W 2:
2 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 3.5 33:W 20:W 6:W 3:D 1:
3 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 3.5 43:W 21:W 7:W 2:D 4:
4 Li, Jason QLD 338 3.5 37:W 15:D 36:W 14:W 3:
5 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 3 23:W 13:W 9:W 1:L 11:
6 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 3 34:W 10:W 2:L 21:W 12:
7 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 3 38:W 29:W 3:L 26:W 10:
8 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 3 41:W 24:W 1:L 25:W 9:
9 Chen, Paula VIC 786 3 35:W 26:W 5:L 18:W 8:
10 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 3 39:W 6:L 27:W 17:W 7:
11 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 3 31:D 32:W 17:D 20:W 5:
12 Sen, Derin NSW 582 3 22:L 31:W 35:W 19:W 6:
13 Young, Gail QLD 828 2.5 46:W 5:L 15:W 0:D 14:
14 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 2.5 27:W 17:D 16:W 4:L 13:
15 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 2.5 44:W 4:D 13:L 23:W 16:
16 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 2.5 0:D 22:W 14:L 32:W 15:
17 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 2 45:W 14:D 11:D 10:L 22:
18 Morris, Byron QLD 536 2 30:W 1:L 22:W 9:L 25:
19 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 2 1:L 30:W 28:W 12:L 21:
20 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 2 25:W 2:L 39:W 11:L 28:
21 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 2 40:W 3:L 38:W 6:L 19:
22 Kim, Ho-Se QLD 2 12:W 16:L 18:L 37:W 17:
23 Somani, Ashwin QLD 2 5:L 46:W 29:W 15:L 26:
24 Jule, Elena QLD 346 2 28:W 8:L 25:L 39:W 30:
25 Teimoori, Ali QLD 2 20:L 41:W 24:W 8:L 18:
26 Ilka, William QLD 497 2 42:W 9:L 40:W 7:L 23:
27 Relekar, Kanak QLD 2 14:L 45:W 10:L 44:W 29:
28 Yang, Melody QLD 2 24:L 33:W 19:L 41:W 20:
29 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 2 36:W 7:L 23:L 40:W 27:
30 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD 2 18:L 19:L 43:W 35:W 24:
31 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD 1.5 11:D 12:L 37:W 0:L 33:
32 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 1.5 0:D 11:L 34:W 16:L 35:
33 Granger, Riley QLD 1.5 2:L 28:L 45:D 42:W 31:
34 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 1 6:L 39:L 32:L 0:D 0:D
35 Chan, Jordan QLD 1 9:L 42:W 12:L 30:L 32:
36 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD 1 29:L 38:L 4:L 0:W 41:
37 Young, Arden QLD 1 4:L 44:W 31:L 22:L 38:
38 Chen, William QLD 1 7:L 36:W 21:L 0:L 37:
39 Lo, Jonathan QLD 1 10:L 34:W 20:L 24:L 43:
40 Li, Allan QLD 1 21:L 43:W 26:L 29:L 44:
41 Lee, Chun QLD 1 8:L 25:L 46:W 28:L 36:
42 Sen, Adam NSW 1 26:L 35:L 44:L 33:L 0:W
43 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 1 3:L 40:L 30:L 45:W 39:
44 Desses, Nick QLD 1 15:L 37:L 42:W 27:L 40:
45 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 .5 17:L 27:L 33:D 43:L 46:
46 Buker, Luke QLD 0 13:L 23:L 41:L 0:L 45:
by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

Afitz
28-06-2015, 10:07 AM
Live Games: https://au.tornelo.com/tournaments/gold-coast-open-open-division


Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 5

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [4] : Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [4]
2 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [3.5] : Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [3]
3 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [3] : Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [3]
4 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [3] : Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [3]
5 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [3] : Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [3]
6 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [2.5] : Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [3]
7 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [2.5] : Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [2.5]
8 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [2.5] : Cannon, David VIC 1957 [2.5]
9 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [2] : Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [2.5]
10 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [2] : Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [2]
11 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [2] : Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [2]
12 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [2] : Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [2]
13 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [2] : Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [2]
14 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [2] : Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [2]
15 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [2] : Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [2]
16 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [2] : Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [1.5]
17 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [1.5] : Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1.5]
18 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [1.5] : Hunt, Samuel QLD [1.5]
19 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [1.5] : Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1]
20 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [1] : Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [1]
21 Kay, James QLD 1533 [1] : Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [1]
22 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [1] : Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1]
23 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1] : Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [1]
24 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [.5] : Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [1]
25 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0] 1:0 BYE
26 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [3.5] .5:.5 BYE
27 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [2] .5:.5 BYE
28 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE

Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 5

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

27 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 [4] : Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 [3.5]
28 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 [3] : Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 [3.5]
29 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 [3] : Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 [3]
30 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 [3] : Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 [3]
31 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 [3] : Au, Alexander QLD 1214 [3]
32 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 [3] : Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 [3]
33 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 [2.5] : Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 [2.5]
34 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 [2.5] : Croucher, Toshio QLD [2.5]
35 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 [2.5] : Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 [2]
36 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 [2] : Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 [2]
37 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 [2] : Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 [2]
38 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 [2] : Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 [2]
39 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 [2] : Randall, David QLD 1039 [2]
40 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 [1.5] : Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 [2]
41 Curtain, Joseph QLD [1.5] : Liu, David QLD 1403 [1.5]
42 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 [1.5] : Dale, Simon VIC 1241 [1.5]
43 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 [1.5] : Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 [1.5]
44 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 [1] : Young, Dashiell QLD 865 [1.5]
45 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 [1] : Smyth, Ben QLD [1]
46 Goh, Christian QLD 258 [1] : Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 [1]
47 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 [1] : Yang, Oliver QLD 670 [.5]
48 Scholtes, Adrian QLD [0] : Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 [0]
49 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE

Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 5

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 [3.5] : Sen, Deniz NSW 847 [4]
51 Li, Jason QLD 338 [3.5] : Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 [3.5]
52 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 [3] : Sen, Derin NSW 582 [3]
53 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 [3] : Chen, Paula VIC 786 [3]
54 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 [3] : Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 [3]
55 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 [3] : Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 [3]
56 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 [2.5] : Trinh, Ian QLD 673 [2.5]
57 Young, Gail QLD 828 [2.5] : Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 [2.5]
58 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 [2] : Kim, Ho-Se QLD [2]
59 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 [2] : Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 [2]
60 Morris, Byron QLD 536 [2] : Teimoori, Ali QLD [2]
61 Somani, Ashwin QLD [2] : Ilka, William QLD 497 [2]
62 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 [2] : Yang, Melody QLD [2]
63 Relekar, Kanak QLD [2] : Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 [2]
64 Jule, Elena QLD 346 [2] : Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD [2]
65 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD [1.5] : Granger, Riley QLD [1.5]
66 Chan, Jordan QLD [1] : Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 [1.5]
67 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 [1] : Lo, Jonathan QLD [1]
68 Chen, William QLD [1] : Young, Arden QLD [1]
69 Li, Allan QLD [1] : Desses, Nick QLD [1]
70 Lee, Chun QLD [1] : Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD [1]
71 Buker, Luke QLD [0] : Lee, Abigail ACT 255 [.5]
72 Sen, Adam NSW [0] 1:0 BYE
73 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 [.5] .5:.5 BYE

Afitz
28-06-2015, 12:31 PM
Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 5

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [4] 1:0 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [4]
2 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [3.5] 0:1 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [3]
3 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [3] 0:1 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [3]
4 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [3] .5:.5 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [3]
5 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [3] 0:1 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [3]
6 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [2.5] 1:0 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [3]
7 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [2.5] 0:1 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [2.5]
8 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [2.5] 0:1 Cannon, David VIC 1957 [2.5]
9 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [2] 1:0 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [2.5]
10 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [2] 1:0 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [2]
11 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [2] 0:1 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [2]
12 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [2] .5:.5 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [2]
13 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [2] 1:0 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [2]
14 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [2] 0:1 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [2]
15 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [2] .5:.5 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [2]
16 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [2] .5:.5 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [1.5]
17 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [1.5] 1:0 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1.5]
18 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [1.5] +:- Hunt, Samuel QLD [1.5]
19 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [1.5] .5:.5 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1]
20 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [1] 0:1 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [1]
21 Kay, James QLD 1533 [1] .5:.5 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [1]
22 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [1] 1:0 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1]
23 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1] 0:1 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [1]
24 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [.5] 0:1 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [1]
25 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [0] 1:0 BYE
26 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [3.5] .5:.5 BYE
27 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [2] .5:.5 BYE
28 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 5 10.0 16.0 15.0
2-6 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 4 9.5 16.0 12.0
Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 4 9.0 15.5 14.0
Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 4 9.0 14.0 13.0
Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 4 8.5 14.5 12.0
Ng, Clive NSW 2032 4 7.0 12.0 12.0
7-12 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 3.5 10.5 18.0 12.5
Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 3.5 10.0 16.0 12.5
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 3.5 8.5 13.5 11.5
Cannon, David VIC 1957 3.5 8.0 13.5 10.5
Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 3.5 7.0 13.5 11.0
Guo, Emma ACT 2078 3.5 7.0 11.0 11.5
13-20 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 3 9.0 15.5 9.0
Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 3 9.0 15.0 10.0
Richards, Heather QLD 2147 3 9.0 14.0 11.0
Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 3 8.0 15.0 10.0
Lam, Ross QLD 1894 3 7.0 12.0 9.0
Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 3 6.5 10.5 7.0
Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 3 6.0 10.5 6.0
Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 3 6.0 9.5 7.0
21-31 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 2.5 8.5 14.5 9.0
Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 2.5 8.5 13.0 7.5
Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 2.5 8.0 14.0 8.0
Weller, Tony QLD 1660 2.5 7.5 12.0 5.0
Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 2.5 7.5 11.5 8.5
Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 2.5 7.0 12.0 8.0
Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.5
Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.0
Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 2.5 6.0 9.5 6.0
Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 2.5 5.5 9.5 8.0
Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 2.5 5.5 9.0 5.5
32-42 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 2 8.0 14.0 5.5
Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 2 7.5 13.5 7.5
Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 2 7.5 13.0 6.0
Louie, Jared QLD 1802 2 7.5 13.0 6.0
Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 2 7.0 12.0 7.5
Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 2 7.0 11.0 6.0
Dale, Finley VIC 1604 2 7.0 11.0 4.5
Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 2 6.5 11.0 4.5
Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 2 6.0 10.5 4.5
Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 2 4.5 8.5 4.0
Wang, Jason QLD 1423 2 3.0 6.5 3.0
43-47 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 1.5 8.0 14.0 5.5
Kay, James QLD 1533 1.5 8.0 13.0 5.5
Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 1.5 7.5 13.0 5.0
Hunt, Samuel QLD 1.5 7.5 12.5 6.0
Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 1.5 6.5 12.0 4.5
48-51 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 1 7.5 13.5 5.0
Lee, Leon QLD 1413 1 7.5 13.0 5.0
Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 1 7.0 12.0 3.0
Marsh, David NSW 1455 1 7.0 12.0 1.0
52-53 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 0.5 7.5 13.0 1.0
Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 0.5 4.5 10.0 0.5
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 5 34:W 16:W 11:W 7:W 3:W
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 4 19:W 14:W 7:L 13:W 8:W
3 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 4 32:W 43:W 15:W 4:W 1:L
4 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 4 24:W 48:W 5:W 3:L 14:W
5 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 4 28:W 17:W 4:L 36:W 15:W
6 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 4 0:D 47:W 33:W 9:W 0:D
7 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 3.5 18:W 25:W 2:W 1:L 12:D
8 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 3.5 35:W 13:W 9:D 10:W 2:L
9 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 3.5 53:W 21:W 8:D 6:L 23:W
10 Cannon, David VIC 1957 3.5 40:D 39:W 12:W 8:L 21:W
11 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 3.5 45:W 44:W 1:L 0:D 16:W
12 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 3.5 52:W 49:W 10:L 25:W 7:D
13 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 3 27:W 8:L 18:W 2:L 30:W
14 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 3 22:W 2:L 32:W 26:W 4:L
15 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 3 50:W 46:W 3:L 17:W 5:L
16 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 3 38:W 1:L 34:W 22:W 11:L
17 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 3 42:W 5:L 49:W 15:L 35:W
18 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 3 7:L 51:W 13:L 43:W 33:W
19 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 3 2:L 22:L 52:W 44:W 36:W
20 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 3 48:L 24:W 23:L 41:W 34:W
21 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 2.5 23:W 9:L 29:W 30:D 10:L
22 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 2.5 14:L 19:W 43:W 16:L 31:D
23 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 2.5 21:L 31:W 20:W 0:D 9:L
24 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 2.5 4:L 20:L 51:W 0:D 46:+
25 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 2.5 51:W 7:L 44:W 12:L 28:D
26 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 2.5 0:D 36:D 46:W 14:L 0:D
27 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 2.5 13:L 28:D 38:W 35:D 32:D
28 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 2.5 5:L 27:D 47:D 48:W 25:D
29 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 2.5 46:L 50:W 21:L 0:D 45:W
30 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 2.5 44:L 53:W 45:W 21:D 13:L
31 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 2.5 49:L 23:L 39:W 50:W 22:D
32 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 2 3:L 41:W 14:L 37:D 27:D
33 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 2 39:D 40:W 6:L 0:D 18:L
34 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 2 1:L 52:W 16:L 47:W 20:L
35 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 2 8:L 38:D 40:W 27:D 17:L
36 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 2 47:D 26:D 48:W 5:L 19:L
37 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 2 0:D 0:D 0:L 32:D 43:D
38 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 2 16:L 35:D 27:L 49:W 0:D
39 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 2 33:D 10:L 31:L 40:D 48:W
40 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 2 10:D 33:L 35:L 39:D 49:W
41 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 2 43:L 32:L 53:W 20:L 50:W
42 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 2 17:L 45:L 50:L 51:W 52:W
43 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 1.5 41:W 3:L 22:L 18:L 37:D
44 Kay, James QLD 1533 1.5 30:W 11:L 25:L 19:L 47:D
45 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 1.5 11:L 42:W 30:L 0:D 29:L
46 Hunt, Samuel QLD 1.5 29:W 15:L 26:L 0:D 24:-
47 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 1.5 36:D 6:L 28:D 34:L 44:D
48 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 1 20:W 4:L 36:L 28:L 39:L
49 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 1 31:W 12:L 17:L 38:L 40:L
50 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 1 15:L 29:L 42:W 31:L 41:L
51 Marsh, David NSW 1455 1 25:L 18:L 24:L 42:L 0:W
52 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 .5 12:L 34:L 19:L 0:D 42:L
53 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 .5 9:L 30:L 41:L 0:D 0:

Live Round 6 Games: https://au.tornelo.com/tournaments/gold-coast-open-open-division

Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 6

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [4] : Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [5]
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [4] : Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [4]
3 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [4] : Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [4]
4 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [3.5] : Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [3.5]
5 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [3.5] : Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [3.5]
6 Cannon, David VIC 1957 [3.5] : Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [3.5]
7 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [3] : Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [3]
8 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [3] : Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [3]
9 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [3] : Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [3]
10 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [3] : Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [3]
11 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [2.5] : Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [2.5]
12 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [2.5] : Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [2.5]
13 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [2.5] : Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [2.5]
14 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [2.5] : Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [2.5]
15 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [2.5] : Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [2.5]
16 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [2] : Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [2.5]
17 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [2] : Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [2]
18 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [2] : Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [2]
19 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [2] : Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [2]
20 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [2] : Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [2]
21 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [2] : Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [2]
22 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1.5] : Kay, James QLD 1533 [1.5]
23 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [1.5] : Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1.5]
24 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [1] : Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1]
25 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [1] : Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [.5]
26 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1] 1:0 BYE

Afitz
28-06-2015, 12:32 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 5

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

27 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 [4] 1:0 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 [3.5]
28 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 [3] .5:.5 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 [3.5]
29 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 [3] 0:1 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 [3]
30 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 [3] 1:0 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 [3]
31 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 [3] 0:1 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 [3]
32 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 [3] 0:1 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 [3]
33 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 [2.5] 0:1 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 [2.5]
34 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 [2.5] .5:.5 Croucher, Toshio QLD [2.5]
35 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 [2.5] 1:0 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 [2]
36 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 [2] 0:1 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 [2]
37 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 [2] 1:0 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 [2]
38 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 [2] 1:0 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 [2]
39 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 [2] 0:1 Randall, David QLD 1039 [2]
40 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 [1.5] 1:0 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 [2]
41 Curtain, Joseph QLD [1.5] 0:1 Liu, David QLD 1403 [1.5]
42 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 [1.5] 1:0 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 [1.5]
43 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 [1.5] 0:1 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 [1.5]
44 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 [1] 0:1 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 [1.5]
45 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 [1] 1:0 Smyth, Ben QLD [1]
46 Goh, Christian QLD 258 [1] 0:1 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 [1]
47 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 [1] 1:0 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 [.5]
48 Scholtes, Adrian QLD [0] 0:1 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 [0]
49 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 5 9.5 16.0 15.0
2-6 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 4 9.0 14.0 12.0
Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 4 8.5 14.5 12.5
Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 4 8.5 13.5 12.5
Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 4 8.5 13.5 12.0
Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 4 8.0 13.0 11.0
7-10 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 3.5 10.5 16.5 12.0
Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 3.5 9.0 15.5 11.5
Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 3.5 8.5 16.0 13.0
Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 3.5 7.5 13.0 8.5
11-20 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 3 10.0 16.5 11.0
Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 3 8.5 14.5 10.0
Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 3 8.5 13.5 12.0
Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 3 8.0 14.0 11.5
Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 3 8.0 14.0 7.5
Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 3 8.0 13.0 9.0
Randall, David QLD 1039 3 7.5 12.5 8.0
Croucher, Toshio QLD 3 7.0 11.5 7.5
Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 3 7.0 11.0 10.5
Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 3 6.0 11.0 7.0
21-26 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 2.5 7.0 12.5 7.5
Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 2.5 7.0 12.0 6.0
Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 2.5 6.5 10.5 6.5
Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 2.5 6.0 10.5 8.0
Young, Dashiell QLD 865 2.5 5.5 9.0 5.5
Liu, David QLD 1403 2.5 3.5 6.0 4.5
27-36 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 2 8.5 14.5 6.5
Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 2 8.5 14.5 5.5
Chan, Jacob QLD 586 2 8.5 13.0 7.5
Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 2 8.5 13.0 6.0
Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 2 8.0 14.0 7.0
Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 2 7.5 12.5 6.0
Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 2 6.5 11.0 7.0
Moss, Jasper QLD 624 2 6.5 10.0 5.0
Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 2 6.0 9.5 3.0
Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 2 5.5 8.5 4.0
37-39 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 1.5 8.5 14.5 6.5
Curtain, Joseph QLD 1.5 7.5 12.5 6.5
Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 1.5 7.0 12.0 5.0
40-44 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 1 7.5 12.5 5.0
Goh, Christian QLD 258 1 7.0 12.0 3.0
Smyth, Ben QLD 1 7.0 11.5 3.0
Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 1 5.0 8.0 1.0
Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 1 4.0 10.0 2.0
45 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 0.5 7.5 12.5 1.5
46 Scholtes, Adrian QLD 0 7.0 11.0 0.0
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 5 20:W 16:W 11:W 8:W 9:W
2 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 4 42:W 4:D 27:+ 7:D 13:W
3 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 4 15:W 27:W 7:D 0:D 12:W
4 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 4 28:W 2:D 39:W 13:W 7:D
5 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 4 44:W 21:W 13:L 16:W 11:W
6 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 4 31:W 11:L 32:W 17:W 14:W
7 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 3.5 17:W 33:W 3:D 2:D 4:D
8 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 3.5 10:W 37:W 14:D 1:L 24:W
9 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 3.5 23:W 12:W 19:W 0:D 1:L
10 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 3.5 8:L 35:W 15:D 23:W 30:W
11 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 3 30:W 6:W 1:L 37:W 5:L
12 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 3 35:W 9:L 20:W 31:W 3:L
13 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 3 43:W 40:W 5:W 4:L 2:L
14 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 3 36:W 29:W 8:D 0:D 6:L
15 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 3 3:L 22:W 10:D 29:D 28:W
16 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 3 46:W 1:L 34:W 5:L 32:W
17 Randall, David QLD 1039 3 7:L 41:W 30:W 6:L 29:W
18 Croucher, Toshio QLD 3 37:L 28:D 25:W 21:W 19:D
19 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 3 45:W 38:W 9:L 0:D 18:D
20 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 3 1:L 46:W 12:L 42:W 33:W
21 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 2.5 34:W 5:L 29:D 18:L 37:W
22 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 2.5 25:D 15:L 28:D 0:D 31:W
23 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 2.5 9:L 45:W 38:D 10:L 39:W
24 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 2.5 38:L 36:W 40:W 0:D 8:L
25 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 2.5 22:D 30:L 18:L 45:W 40:W
26 Liu, David QLD 1403 2.5 40:L 31:L 45:D 43:W 38:W
27 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 2 32:W 3:L 2:- 0:D 0:D
28 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 2 4:L 18:D 22:D 36:W 15:L
29 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 2 39:W 14:L 21:D 15:D 17:L
30 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 2 11:L 25:W 17:L 40:W 10:L
31 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 2 6:L 26:W 33:W 12:L 22:L
32 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 2 27:L 42:W 6:L 34:W 16:L
33 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 2 41:W 7:L 31:L 38:W 20:L
34 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 2 21:L 44:W 16:L 32:L 45:W
35 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 2 12:L 10:L 44:L 46:W 41:W
36 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 2 14:L 24:L 46:W 28:L 42:W
37 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 1.5 18:W 8:L 0:D 11:L 21:L
38 Curtain, Joseph QLD 1.5 24:W 19:L 23:D 33:L 26:L
39 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 1.5 29:L 43:W 4:L 0:D 23:L
40 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 1 26:W 13:L 24:L 30:L 25:L
41 Goh, Christian QLD 258 1 33:L 17:L 0:W 0:L 35:L
42 Smyth, Ben QLD 1 2:L 32:L 43:W 20:L 36:L
43 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 1 13:L 39:L 42:L 26:L 46:W
44 Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 1 5:L 34:L 35:W 0:L 0:
45 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 .5 19:L 23:L 26:D 25:L 34:L
46 Scholtes, Adrian QLD 0 16:L 20:L 36:L 35:L 43:L


Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 6

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

27 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 [4] : Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 [5]
28 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 [4] : Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 [4]
29 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 [4] : Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 [4]
30 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 [3.5] : Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 [3.5]
31 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 [3.5] : Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 [3.5]
32 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 [3] : Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 [3]
33 Randall, David QLD 1039 [3] : Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 [3]
34 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 [3] : Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 [3]
35 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 [3] : Teow, Jaden QLD 959 [3]
36 Croucher, Toshio QLD [3] : Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 [3]
37 Liu, David QLD 1403 [2.5] : Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 [2.5]
38 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 [2.5] : Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 [2.5]
39 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 [2.5] : Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 [2.5]
40 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 [2] : Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 [2]
41 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 [2] : Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 [2]
42 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 [2] : Moss, Jasper QLD 624 [2]
43 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 [2] : Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 [2]
44 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 [2] : Chan, Jacob QLD 586 [2]
45 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 [1.5] : Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 [1.5]
46 Smyth, Ben QLD [1] : Curtain, Joseph QLD [1.5]
47 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 [1] : Goh, Christian QLD 258 [1]
48 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 [.5] : Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 [1]
49 Scholtes, Adrian QLD [0] 1:0 BYE

Afitz
28-06-2015, 12:33 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 5

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 [3.5] 1:0 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 [4]
51 Li, Jason QLD 338 [3.5] 0:1 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 [3.5]
52 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 [3] 0:1 Sen, Derin NSW 582 [3]
53 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 [3] 0:1 Chen, Paula VIC 786 [3]
54 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 [3] 1:0 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 [3]
55 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 [3] 0:1 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 [3]
56 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 [2.5] .5:.5 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 [2.5]
57 Young, Gail QLD 828 [2.5] 1:0 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 [2.5]
58 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 [2] 1:0 Kim, Ho-Se QLD [2]
59 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 [2] 0:1 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 [2]
60 Morris, Byron QLD 536 [2] 1:0 Teimoori, Ali QLD [2]
61 Somani, Ashwin QLD [2] 0:1 Ilka, William QLD 497 [2]
62 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 [2] 1:0 Yang, Melody QLD [2]
63 Relekar, Kanak QLD [2] 0:1 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 [2]
64 Jule, Elena QLD 346 [2] .5:.5 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD [2]
65 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD [1.5] 1:0 Granger, Riley QLD [1.5]
66 Chan, Jordan QLD [1] 0:1 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 [1.5]
67 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 [1] 1:0 Lo, Jonathan QLD [1]
68 Chen, William QLD [1] 1:0 Young, Arden QLD [1]
69 Li, Allan QLD [1] 1:0 Desses, Nick QLD [1]
70 Lee, Chun QLD [1] 1:0 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD [1]
71 Buker, Luke QLD [0] 0:1 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 [.5]
72 Sen, Adam NSW [0] 1:0 BYE
73 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 [.5] .5:.5 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1-2 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 4.5 10.5 17.0 14.0
Sarney, Jim QLD 599 4.5 10.0 16.0 14.0
3-7 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 4 9.0 16.0 12.0
Sen, Deniz NSW 847 4 9.0 15.5 14.0
Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 4 9.0 14.5 11.0
Chen, Paula VIC 786 4 9.0 13.0 12.0
Sen, Derin NSW 582 4 7.0 11.0 10.0
8-9 Young, Gail QLD 828 3.5 8.0 11.5 10.0
Li, Jason QLD 338 3.5 6.5 11.5 12.0
10-21 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 3 11.5 17.5 12.0
Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 3 10.0 15.5 11.0
Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 3 8.5 14.5 11.0
Morris, Byron QLD 536 3 8.5 14.5 9.0
Trinh, Ian QLD 673 3 8.5 13.0 9.5
Dong, Alexander QLD 432 3 8.0 13.5 9.0
Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 3 8.0 13.0 10.0
Ilka, William QLD 497 3 8.0 12.5 9.0
Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 3 7.5 14.0 9.0
Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 3 7.5 13.0 9.5
Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 3 7.5 12.5 9.0
Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 3 6.0 10.5 8.0
22-26 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 2.5 9.5 15.0 10.0
Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD 2.5 8.0 13.0 6.5
Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.5
Jule, Elena QLD 346 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5
Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD 2.5 6.5 10.5 5.5
27-36 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 2 9.5 15.5 7.0
Kim, Ho-Se QLD 2 9.0 14.0 7.0
Somani, Ashwin QLD 2 9.0 12.5 7.0
Teimoori, Ali QLD 2 8.5 13.5 7.0
Li, Allan QLD 2 8.0 12.0 5.0
Relekar, Kanak QLD 2 7.0 11.0 6.0
Yang, Melody QLD 2 6.5 11.0 6.0
Chen, William QLD 2 6.5 11.0 5.0
Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 2 6.0 11.5 3.0
Lee, Chun QLD 2 4.5 8.0 4.0
37-38 Granger, Riley QLD 1.5 6.5 11.5 3.5
Lee, Abigail ACT 255 1.5 5.5 9.0 2.5
39-45 Chan, Jordan QLD 1 9.0 13.5 4.0
Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD 1 8.0 13.5 2.0
Young, Arden QLD 1 7.5 12.0 4.0
Lo, Jonathan QLD 1 7.5 11.5 4.0
Bakon, Robert QLD 331 1 7.5 11.5 1.5
Sen, Adam NSW 1 5.0 9.0 1.0
Desses, Nick QLD 1 5.0 8.5 3.0
46 Buker, Luke QLD 0 6.5 11.5 0.0
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 4.5 35:W 18:W 3:W 2:D 9:W
2 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 4.5 37:W 15:W 11:W 1:D 4:W
3 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 4 34:W 21:W 1:L 17:W 16:W
4 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 4 27:W 13:W 12:W 10:W 2:L
5 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 4 23:D 24:W 19:D 15:W 10:W
6 Chen, Paula VIC 786 4 39:W 17:W 10:L 13:W 12:W
7 Sen, Derin NSW 582 4 28:L 23:W 39:W 27:W 11:W
8 Young, Gail QLD 828 3.5 46:W 10:L 14:W 0:D 22:W
9 Li, Jason QLD 338 3.5 41:W 14:D 40:W 22:W 1:L
10 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 3 29:W 8:W 6:W 4:L 5:L
11 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 3 43:W 16:W 2:L 18:W 7:L
12 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 3 36:W 25:W 4:L 30:W 6:L
13 Morris, Byron QLD 536 3 26:W 4:L 28:W 6:L 30:W
14 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 3 45:W 9:D 8:L 29:W 20:D
15 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 3 30:W 2:L 42:W 5:L 33:W
16 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 3 42:W 11:L 32:W 19:W 3:L
17 Ilka, William QLD 497 3 44:W 6:L 31:W 3:L 29:W
18 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 3 31:W 1:L 34:W 11:L 27:W
19 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 3 38:W 22:D 5:D 16:L 28:W
20 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 3 0:D 28:W 22:L 24:W 14:D
21 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 3 40:W 3:L 29:L 31:W 32:W
22 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 2.5 32:W 19:D 20:W 9:L 8:L
23 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD 2.5 5:D 7:L 41:W 0:L 37:W
24 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 2.5 0:D 5:L 43:W 20:L 39:W
25 Jule, Elena QLD 346 2.5 33:W 12:L 30:L 42:W 26:D
26 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD 2.5 13:L 27:L 35:W 39:W 25:D
27 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 2 4:L 26:W 33:W 7:L 18:L
28 Kim, Ho-Se QLD 2 7:W 20:L 13:L 41:W 19:L
29 Somani, Ashwin QLD 2 10:L 46:W 21:W 14:L 17:L
30 Teimoori, Ali QLD 2 15:L 36:W 25:W 12:L 13:L
31 Li, Allan QLD 2 18:L 35:W 17:L 21:L 45:W
32 Relekar, Kanak QLD 2 22:L 38:W 16:L 45:W 21:L
33 Yang, Melody QLD 2 25:L 37:W 27:L 36:W 15:L
34 Chen, William QLD 2 3:L 40:W 18:L 0:L 41:W
35 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 2 1:L 31:L 26:L 38:W 42:W
36 Lee, Chun QLD 2 12:L 30:L 46:W 33:L 40:W
37 Granger, Riley QLD 1.5 2:L 33:L 38:D 44:W 23:L
38 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 1.5 19:L 32:L 37:D 35:L 46:W
39 Chan, Jordan QLD 1 6:L 44:W 7:L 26:L 24:L
40 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD 1 21:L 34:L 9:L 0:W 36:L
41 Young, Arden QLD 1 9:L 45:W 23:L 28:L 34:L
42 Lo, Jonathan QLD 1 16:L 43:W 15:L 25:L 35:L
43 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 1 11:L 42:L 24:L 0:D 0:D
44 Sen, Adam NSW 1 17:L 39:L 45:L 37:L 0:W
45 Desses, Nick QLD 1 14:L 41:L 44:W 32:L 31:L
46 Buker, Luke QLD 0 8:L 29:L 36:L 0:L 38:L


Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 6

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 [4.5] : Sen, Deniz NSW 847 [4]
51 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 [4.5] : Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 [4]
52 Chen, Paula VIC 786 [4] : Sen, Derin NSW 582 [4]
53 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 [4] : Young, Gail QLD 828 [3.5]
54 Li, Jason QLD 338 [3.5] : Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 [3]
55 Morris, Byron QLD 536 [3] : Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 [3]
56 Ilka, William QLD 497 [3] : Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 [3]
57 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 [3] : Trinh, Ian QLD 673 [3]
58 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 [3] : Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 [3]
59 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 [3] : Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 [3]
60 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 [2.5] : Dong, Alexander QLD 432 [3]
61 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 [2.5] : Jule, Elena QLD 346 [2.5]
62 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD [2.5] : Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD [2.5]
63 Relekar, Kanak QLD [2] : Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 [2]
64 Teimoori, Ali QLD [2] : Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 [2]
65 Yang, Melody QLD [2] : Chen, William QLD [2]
66 Kim, Ho-Se QLD [2] : Somani, Ashwin QLD [2]
67 Li, Allan QLD [2] : Lee, Chun QLD [2]
68 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 [1] : Lee, Abigail ACT 255 [1.5]
69 Desses, Nick QLD [1] : Granger, Riley QLD [1.5]
70 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD [1] : Chan, Jordan QLD [1]
71 Lo, Jonathan QLD [1] : Sen, Adam NSW [1]
72 Young, Arden QLD [1] : Buker, Luke QLD [0]

ER
28-06-2015, 01:26 PM
C'mon Anton, find 25. f4!

Vlad
28-06-2015, 02:30 PM
Мы требуем продолжения банкета!

Translation: how come the transmission stopped at the most interesting moment?

Afitz
28-06-2015, 03:09 PM
Мы требуем продолжения банкета!

Translation: how come the transmission stopped at the most interesting moment?

Because they played a bunch of moves quickly and the scoresheets were rather difficult to read, thus couldn't catch up!!

Afitz
28-06-2015, 03:11 PM
Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 6

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [4] 1:0 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [5]
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [4] 1:0 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [4]
3 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [4] 1:0 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [4]
4 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [3.5] 0:1 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [3.5]
5 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [3.5] 0:1 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [3.5]
6 Cannon, David VIC 1957 [3.5] 0:1 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [3.5]
7 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [3] .5:.5 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [3]
8 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [3] .5:.5 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [3]
9 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [3] .5:.5 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [3]
10 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [3] 0:1 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [3]
11 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [2.5] 1:0 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [2.5]
12 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [2.5] 0:1 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [2.5]
13 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [2.5] 1:0 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [2.5]
14 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [2.5] 0:1 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [2.5]
15 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [2.5] 0:1 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [2.5]
16 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [2] 1:0 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [2.5]
17 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [2] 0:1 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [2]
18 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [2] 0:1 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [2]
19 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [2] .5:.5 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [2]
20 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [2] 1:0 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [2]
21 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [2] 1:0 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [2]
22 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1.5] 0:1 Kay, James QLD 1533 [1.5]
23 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [1.5] 1:0 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1.5]
24 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [1] 1:0 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1]
25 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [1] 1:0 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [.5]
26 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [1] 1:0 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1-4 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 5 17.5 25.5 20.0
Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 5 16.0 23.5 17.0
Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 5 14.5 21.0 19.0
Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 5 14.0 21.5 17.0
5-7 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 4.5 15.5 23.0 17.0
Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 4.5 14.5 22.0 17.0
Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 4.5 12.5 19.0 15.5
8-10 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 4 15.5 21.5 17.0
Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 4 14.5 22.0 13.0
Ng, Clive NSW 2032 4 12.5 20.0 16.0
11-24 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 3.5 14.5 21.5 14.5
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 3.5 14.5 20.5 15.0
Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 3.5 14.0 21.5 13.5
Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 3.5 14.0 21.5 13.5
Cannon, David VIC 1957 3.5 12.5 19.0 14.0
Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 3.5 12.5 18.5 11.5
Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 3.5 12.0 18.0 10.5
Guo, Emma ACT 2078 3.5 12.0 17.0 15.0
Lam, Ross QLD 1894 3.5 11.5 18.0 12.5
Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 3.5 11.5 17.0 11.5
Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 3.5 10.5 15.0 10.5
Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 3.5 9.5 14.0 9.5
Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 3.5 9.0 14.5 11.5
Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 3.5 9.0 14.0 9.0
25-30 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 3 12.0 17.5 9.0
Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 3 12.0 17.5 9.0
Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 3 11.0 18.0 8.5
Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 3 11.0 17.0 10.5
Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 3 10.5 16.5 10.5
Dale, Finley VIC 1604 3 10.0 15.0 7.5
31-40 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 2.5 14.0 21.0 11.5
Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 2.5 13.0 18.0 10.0
Weller, Tony QLD 1660 2.5 12.5 18.0 7.5
Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 2.5 12.0 18.5 9.0
Louie, Jared QLD 1802 2.5 12.0 18.5 8.5
Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 2.5 12.0 18.0 11.0
Kay, James QLD 1533 2.5 11.5 17.5 8.0
Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 2.5 11.5 16.0 8.5
Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 2.5 11.0 17.0 8.5
Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 2.5 11.0 16.5 7.0
41-47 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 2 13.0 18.5 7.0
Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 2 11.5 16.0 6.5
Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 2 11.0 15.0 5.0
Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 2 10.5 15.5 6.5
Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 2 9.5 14.5 6.0
Marsh, David NSW 1455 2 9.5 14.0 3.0
Wang, Jason QLD 1423 2 8.0 12.0 5.0
48-50 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 1.5 12.5 19.0 6.5
Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 1.5 11.5 18.5 7.0
Hunt, Samuel QLD 1.5 9.5 15.0 6.0
51 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 1 11.0 16.5 6.0
52-53 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 0.5 11.0 16.5 1.5
Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 0.5 5.5 11.0 0.5
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 5 25:W 13:W 7:W 5:W 3:W 4:L
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 5 26:W 14:W 5:L 9:W 6:W 8:W
3 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 5 27:W 49:W 11:W 8:W 1:L 10:W
4 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 5 39:W 19:W 8:L 28:W 11:W 1:W
5 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 4.5 17:W 36:W 2:W 1:L 18:D 15:W
6 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 4.5 35:W 9:W 12:D 15:W 2:L 18:W
7 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 4.5 48:W 37:W 1:L 0:D 13:W 12:W
8 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 4 33:W 51:W 4:W 3:L 14:W 2:L
9 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 4 34:W 6:L 17:W 2:L 23:W 26:W
10 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 4 0:D 40:W 29:W 12:W 0:D 3:L
11 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 3.5 43:W 50:W 3:L 19:W 4:L 21:D
12 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 3.5 53:W 31:W 6:D 10:L 16:W 7:L
13 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 3.5 30:W 1:L 25:W 32:W 7:L 19:D
14 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 3.5 32:W 2:L 27:W 20:W 8:L 17:D
15 Cannon, David VIC 1957 3.5 44:D 42:W 18:W 6:L 31:W 5:L
16 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 3.5 31:L 24:W 21:W 0:D 12:L 36:W
17 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 3.5 5:L 46:W 9:L 49:W 29:W 14:D
18 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 3.5 52:W 41:W 15:L 36:W 5:D 6:L
19 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 3.5 47:W 4:L 41:W 11:L 35:W 13:D
20 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 3.5 0:D 28:D 50:W 14:L 0:D 33:W
21 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 3.5 51:L 33:W 16:L 45:W 25:W 11:D
22 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 3.5 50:L 43:W 31:L 0:D 48:W 34:W
23 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 3.5 37:L 53:W 48:W 31:D 9:L 39:W
24 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 3.5 41:L 16:L 42:W 43:W 32:D 31:W
25 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 3 1:L 52:W 13:L 40:W 21:L 32:W
26 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 3 2:L 32:L 52:W 37:W 28:W 9:L
27 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 3 3:L 45:W 14:L 38:D 34:D 44:W
28 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 3 40:D 20:D 51:W 4:L 26:L 45:W
29 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 3 42:D 44:W 10:L 0:D 17:L 47:W
30 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 3 13:L 35:D 34:L 41:W 0:D 42:W
31 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 2.5 16:W 12:L 22:W 23:D 15:L 24:L
32 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 2.5 14:L 26:W 49:W 13:L 24:D 25:L
33 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 2.5 8:L 21:L 46:W 0:D 50:+ 20:L
34 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 2.5 9:L 39:D 30:W 35:D 27:D 22:L
35 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 2.5 6:L 30:D 44:W 34:D 19:L 38:D
36 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 2.5 46:W 5:L 37:W 18:L 39:D 16:L
37 Kay, James QLD 1533 2.5 23:W 7:L 36:L 26:L 40:D 49:W
38 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 2.5 0:D 0:D 0:L 27:D 49:D 35:D
39 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 2.5 4:L 34:D 40:D 51:W 36:D 23:L
40 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 2.5 28:D 10:L 39:D 25:L 37:D 48:W
41 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 2 24:W 18:L 19:L 30:L 44:L 0:W
42 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 2 29:D 15:L 24:L 44:D 51:W 30:L
43 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 2 11:L 22:L 47:W 24:L 45:L 52:W
44 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 2 15:D 29:L 35:L 42:D 41:W 27:L
45 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 2 49:L 27:L 53:W 21:L 43:W 28:L
46 Marsh, David NSW 1455 2 36:L 17:L 33:L 47:L 0:W 51:W
47 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 2 19:L 48:L 43:L 46:W 52:W 29:L
48 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 1.5 7:L 47:W 23:L 0:D 22:L 40:L
49 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 1.5 45:W 3:L 32:L 17:L 38:D 37:L
50 Hunt, Samuel QLD 1.5 22:W 11:L 20:L 0:D 33:- 0:
51 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 1 21:W 8:L 28:L 39:L 42:L 46:L
52 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 .5 18:L 25:L 26:L 0:D 47:L 43:L
53 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 .5 12:L 23:L 45:L 0:D 0: 0:


Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 7

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [5] : Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [5]
2 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [5] : Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [5]
3 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [4.5] : Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [4.5]
4 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [4.5] : Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [4]
5 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [4] : Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [4]
6 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [3.5] : Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [3.5]
7 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [3.5] : Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [3.5]
8 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [3.5] : Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [3.5]
9 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [3.5] : Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [3.5]
10 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [3.5] : Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [3.5]
11 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [3.5] : Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [3.5]
12 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [3.5] : Cannon, David VIC 1957 [3.5]
13 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [3] : Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [3]
14 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [3] : Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [3]
15 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [3] : Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [3]
16 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [2.5] : Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [2.5]
17 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [2.5] : Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [2.5]
18 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [2.5] : Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [2.5]
19 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [2.5] : Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [2.5]
20 Kay, James QLD 1533 [2.5] : Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [2.5]
21 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [2] : Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [2]
22 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [2] : Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [2]
23 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [2] : Marsh, David NSW 1455 [2]
24 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1.5] : Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [2]
25 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [.5] : Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1.5]
26 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1] 1:0 BYE

Vlad
28-06-2015, 03:11 PM
Ahh thanks a lot!

Afitz
28-06-2015, 03:12 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 6

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

27 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 [4] 0:1 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 [5]
28 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 [4] 0:1 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 [4]
29 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 [4] 1:0 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 [4]
30 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 [3.5] 1:0 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 [3.5]
31 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 [3.5] 0:1 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 [3.5]
32 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 [3] 1:0 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 [3]
33 Randall, David QLD 1039 [3] 0:1 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 [3]
34 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 [3] 1:0 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 [3]
35 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 [3] 0:1 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 [3]
36 Croucher, Toshio QLD [3] 0:1 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 [3]
37 Liu, David QLD 1403 [2.5] 0:1 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 [2.5]
38 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 [2.5] 1:0 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 [2.5]
39 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 [2.5] .5:.5 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 [2.5]
40 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 [2] 0:1 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 [2]
41 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 [2] 1:0 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 [2]
42 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 [2] 1:0 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 [2]
43 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 [2] 0:1 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 [2]
44 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 [2] 1:0 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 [2]
45 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 [1.5] 1:0 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 [1.5]
46 Smyth, Ben QLD [1] 1:0 Curtain, Joseph QLD [1.5]
47 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 [1] 1:0 Goh, Christian QLD 258 [1]
48 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 [.5] 0:1 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 [1]
49 Scholtes, Adrian QLD [0] 1:0 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 6 14.5 22.0 21.0
2-3 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 5 16.0 23.0 17.0
Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 5 15.5 21.5 17.5
4-5 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 4.5 15.0 23.0 16.5
Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 4.5 14.0 23.0 17.5
6-13 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 4 16.0 24.0 16.5
Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 4 14.0 22.5 16.0
Teow, Jaden QLD 959 4 14.0 22.5 15.0
Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 4 14.0 20.5 15.0
Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 4 13.5 20.5 16.0
Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 4 12.0 18.5 14.0
Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 4 12.0 18.0 11.5
Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 4 11.5 17.5 15.5
14-17 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 3.5 15.5 24.0 15.0
Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 3.5 14.0 20.5 12.0
Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 3.5 9.5 14.5 11.5
Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 3.5 9.0 14.0 10.0
18-29 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 3 13.0 19.5 12.0
Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 3 13.0 19.5 10.0
Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 3 13.0 19.5 9.5
Randall, David QLD 1039 3 13.0 18.5 11.0
Croucher, Toshio QLD 3 12.0 18.5 10.5
Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 3 11.5 18.5 8.5
Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 3 11.5 17.5 9.0
Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 3 11.5 16.5 13.5
Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 3 10.5 16.5 10.5
Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 3 10.5 16.5 9.0
Young, Dashiell QLD 865 3 10.5 14.0 8.5
Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 3 8.5 14.0 10.0
30-32 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 2.5 12.5 18.5 8.5
Dale, Simon VIC 1241 2.5 12.5 18.0 9.0
Liu, David QLD 1403 2.5 7.5 11.5 7.0
33-40 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 2 13.0 19.5 9.0
Chan, Jacob QLD 586 2 13.0 18.5 9.5
Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 2 12.0 16.5 7.0
Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 2 11.5 16.0 6.0
Moss, Jasper QLD 624 2 11.5 15.0 7.0
Smyth, Ben QLD 2 10.0 16.0 5.0
Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 2 10.0 14.5 5.0
Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 2 7.0 11.5 3.0
41-42 Curtain, Joseph QLD 1.5 12.0 17.5 8.0
Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 1.5 11.0 18.0 6.5
43-45 Goh, Christian QLD 258 1 11.0 16.0 4.0
Scholtes, Adrian QLD 1 10.0 15.0 1.0
Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 1 4.0 10.0 2.0
46 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 0.5 10.5 16.0 2.0
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 6 19:W 18:W 8:W 14:W 5:W 7:W
2 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 5 38:W 3:D 20:+ 4:D 10:W 9:W
3 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 5 23:W 2:D 42:W 10:W 4:D 6:W
4 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 4.5 21:W 29:W 6:D 2:D 3:D 14:W
5 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 4.5 17:W 11:W 25:W 0:D 1:L 15:W
6 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 4 12:W 20:W 4:D 0:D 11:W 3:L
7 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 4 45:W 26:W 10:L 18:W 8:W 1:L
8 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 4 24:W 9:W 1:L 31:W 7:L 25:W
9 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 4 33:W 8:L 27:W 21:W 13:W 2:L
10 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 4 40:W 35:W 7:W 3:L 2:L 21:W
11 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 4 39:W 5:L 19:W 33:W 6:L 22:W
12 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 4 6:L 30:W 15:D 34:D 23:W 18:W
13 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 4 36:W 34:W 14:D 0:D 9:L 19:W
14 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 3.5 15:W 31:W 13:D 1:L 16:W 4:L
15 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 3.5 14:L 39:W 12:D 17:W 24:W 5:L
16 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 3.5 41:L 36:W 35:W 0:D 14:L 32:W
17 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 3.5 5:L 46:W 41:D 15:L 42:W 30:W
18 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 3 44:W 1:L 37:W 7:L 27:W 12:L
19 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 3 1:L 44:W 11:L 38:W 29:W 13:L
20 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 3 27:W 6:L 2:- 0:D 0:D 33:W
21 Randall, David QLD 1039 3 4:L 43:W 24:W 9:L 34:W 10:L
22 Croucher, Toshio QLD 3 31:L 23:D 28:W 26:W 25:D 11:L
23 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 3 3:L 22:D 30:D 36:W 12:L 39:W
24 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 3 8:L 28:W 21:L 35:W 15:L 36:W
25 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 3 46:W 41:W 5:L 0:D 22:D 8:L
26 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 3 37:W 7:L 34:D 22:L 31:W 28:D
27 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 3 20:L 38:W 9:L 37:W 18:L 34:W
28 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 3 30:D 24:L 22:L 46:W 35:W 26:D
29 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 3 43:W 4:L 33:L 41:W 19:L 37:W
30 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 2.5 28:D 12:L 23:D 0:D 33:W 17:L
31 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 2.5 22:W 14:L 0:D 8:L 26:L 42:W
32 Liu, David QLD 1403 2.5 35:L 33:L 46:D 40:W 41:W 16:L
33 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 2 9:L 32:W 29:W 11:L 30:L 20:L
34 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 2 42:W 13:L 26:D 12:D 21:L 27:L
35 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 2 32:W 10:L 16:L 24:L 28:L 46:W
36 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 2 13:L 16:L 44:W 23:L 38:W 24:L
37 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 2 26:L 45:W 18:L 27:L 46:W 29:L
38 Smyth, Ben QLD 2 2:L 27:L 40:W 19:L 36:L 41:W
39 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 2 11:L 15:L 45:L 44:W 43:W 23:L
40 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 2 10:L 42:L 38:L 32:L 44:W 43:W
41 Curtain, Joseph QLD 1.5 16:W 25:L 17:D 29:L 32:L 38:L
42 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 1.5 34:L 40:W 3:L 0:D 17:L 31:L
43 Goh, Christian QLD 258 1 29:L 21:L 0:W 0:L 39:L 40:L
44 Scholtes, Adrian QLD 1 18:L 19:L 36:L 39:L 40:L 0:W
45 Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 1 7:L 37:L 39:W 0:L 0: 0:
46 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 .5 25:L 17:L 32:D 28:L 37:L 35:L


Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 7

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

27 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 [6] : Au, Alexander QLD 1214 [5]
28 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 [5] : Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 [4.5]
29 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 [4.5] : Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 [4]
30 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 [4] : Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 [4]
31 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 [4] : Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 [4]
32 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 [4] : Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 [4]
33 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 [4] : Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 [3.5]
34 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 [3.5] : Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 [3.5]
35 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 [3.5] : Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 [3]
36 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 [3] : Randall, David QLD 1039 [3]
37 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 [3] : Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 [3]
38 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 [3] : Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 [3]
39 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 [3] : Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 [3]
40 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 [3] : Young, Dashiell QLD 865 [3]
41 Liu, David QLD 1403 [2.5] : Croucher, Toshio QLD [3]
42 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 [2.5] : Dale, Simon VIC 1241 [2.5]
43 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 [2] : Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 [2]
44 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 [2] : Smyth, Ben QLD [2]
45 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 [2] : Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 [2]
46 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 [2] : Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 [2]
47 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 [1.5] : Curtain, Joseph QLD [1.5]
48 Scholtes, Adrian QLD [1] : Goh, Christian QLD 258 [1]
49 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 [.5] 1:0 BYE

Afitz
28-06-2015, 03:13 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 6

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 [4.5] 1:0 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 [4]
51 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 [4.5] .5:.5 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 [4]
52 Chen, Paula VIC 786 [4] .5:.5 Sen, Derin NSW 582 [4]
53 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 [4] 1:0 Young, Gail QLD 828 [3.5]
54 Li, Jason QLD 338 [3.5] 1:0 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 [3]
55 Morris, Byron QLD 536 [3] 0:1 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 [3]
56 Ilka, William QLD 497 [3] 0:1 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 [3]
57 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 [3] 0:1 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 [3]
58 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 [3] 0:1 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 [3]
59 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 [3] 0:1 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 [3]
60 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 [2.5] 1:0 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 [3]
61 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 [2.5] 1:0 Jule, Elena QLD 346 [2.5]
62 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD [2.5] .5:.5 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD [2.5]
63 Relekar, Kanak QLD [2] 0:1 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 [2]
64 Teimoori, Ali QLD [2] 1:0 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 [2]
65 Yang, Melody QLD [2] 0:1 Chen, William QLD [2]
66 Kim, Ho-Se QLD [2] 1:0 Somani, Ashwin QLD [2]
67 Li, Allan QLD [2] 1:0 Lee, Chun QLD [2]
68 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 [1] 1:0 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 [1.5]
69 Desses, Nick QLD [1] 0:1 Granger, Riley QLD [1.5]
70 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD [1] 0:1 Chan, Jordan QLD [1]
71 Lo, Jonathan QLD [1] 1:0 Sen, Adam NSW [1]
72 Young, Arden QLD [1] 1:0 Buker, Luke QLD [0]
Standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 5.5 17.0 25.0 19.5
2-3 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 5 15.5 23.5 19.0
Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 5 13.5 20.5 16.0
4-7 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 4.5 14.5 23.0 16.5
Chen, Paula VIC 786 4.5 13.0 19.5 16.5
Sen, Derin NSW 582 4.5 12.5 19.0 14.5
Li, Jason QLD 338 4.5 12.5 18.5 16.5
8-13 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 4 15.0 22.5 18.0
Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 4 14.5 21.5 15.0
Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 4 13.5 21.0 13.0
Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 4 12.5 19.0 15.0
Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 4 12.5 19.0 13.5
Trinh, Ian QLD 673 4 11.5 17.0 13.5
14-16 Young, Gail QLD 828 3.5 13.5 19.0 13.5
Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 3.5 13.0 19.5 13.5
Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 3.5 11.0 18.0 10.0
17-30 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 3 16.0 23.0 15.0
Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 3 14.0 21.5 12.0
Morris, Byron QLD 536 3 14.0 21.5 12.0
Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 3 14.0 20.5 13.0
Dong, Alexander QLD 432 3 13.5 20.5 12.0
Ilka, William QLD 497 3 13.5 18.5 12.0
Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD 3 13.0 20.0 9.5
Kim, Ho-Se QLD 3 12.0 18.5 10.0
Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 3 11.0 16.0 11.0
Chen, William QLD 3 11.0 16.0 8.0
Li, Allan QLD 3 11.0 16.0 8.0
Teimoori, Ali QLD 3 10.5 16.5 10.0
Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD 3 10.5 16.0 8.5
Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 3 10.0 17.0 6.0
31-32 Jule, Elena QLD 346 2.5 11.5 17.5 10.0
Granger, Riley QLD 2.5 8.0 13.5 6.0
33-41 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 2 14.0 20.5 9.0
Somani, Ashwin QLD 2 12.0 16.5 9.0
Bakon, Robert QLD 331 2 11.5 17.0 3.5
Chan, Jordan QLD 2 11.5 16.5 6.0
Young, Arden QLD 2 11.0 16.0 6.0
Relekar, Kanak QLD 2 10.5 15.0 8.0
Lo, Jonathan QLD 2 10.5 14.0 6.0
Yang, Melody QLD 2 10.0 15.5 8.0
Lee, Chun QLD 2 8.5 13.0 6.0
42 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 1.5 9.5 14.0 4.0
43-45 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD 1 11.5 18.0 3.0
Desses, Nick QLD 1 9.5 14.0 4.0
Sen, Adam NSW 1 9.5 13.5 2.0
46 Buker, Luke QLD 0 9.0 14.0 0.0
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 5.5 30:W 10:W 4:W 2:D 7:W 8:W
2 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 5 32:W 21:W 9:W 1:D 8:W 4:D
3 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 5 23:D 16:W 12:D 21:W 17:W 14:W
4 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 4.5 26:W 25:W 1:L 22:W 20:W 2:D
5 Chen, Paula VIC 786 4.5 36:W 22:W 17:L 19:W 11:W 6:D
6 Sen, Derin NSW 582 4.5 24:L 23:W 36:W 33:W 9:W 5:D
7 Li, Jason QLD 338 4.5 37:W 13:D 43:W 15:W 1:L 18:W
8 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 4 33:W 19:W 11:W 17:W 2:L 1:L
9 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 4 35:W 20:W 2:L 10:W 6:L 19:W
10 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 4 27:W 1:L 26:W 9:L 33:W 25:W
11 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 4 41:W 31:W 8:L 28:W 5:L 17:W
12 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 4 42:W 15:D 3:D 20:L 24:W 22:W
13 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 4 44:W 7:D 14:L 34:W 18:D 20:W
14 Young, Gail QLD 828 3.5 46:W 17:L 13:W 0:D 15:W 3:L
15 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 3.5 38:W 12:D 18:W 7:L 14:L 31:W
16 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 3.5 0:D 3:L 35:W 18:L 36:W 21:W
17 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 3 34:W 14:W 5:W 8:L 3:L 11:L
18 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 3 0:D 24:W 15:L 16:W 13:D 7:L
19 Morris, Byron QLD 536 3 29:W 8:L 24:W 5:L 28:W 9:L
20 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 3 39:W 9:L 38:W 12:W 4:L 13:L
21 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 3 28:W 2:L 39:W 3:L 40:W 16:L
22 Ilka, William QLD 497 3 45:W 5:L 27:W 4:L 34:W 12:L
23 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD 3 3:D 6:L 37:W 0:L 32:W 29:D
24 Kim, Ho-Se QLD 3 6:W 18:L 19:L 37:W 12:L 34:W
25 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 3 43:W 4:L 34:L 27:W 38:W 10:L
26 Chen, William QLD 3 4:L 43:W 10:L 0:L 37:W 40:W
27 Li, Allan QLD 3 10:L 30:W 22:L 25:L 44:W 41:W
28 Teimoori, Ali QLD 3 21:L 41:W 31:W 11:L 19:L 33:W
29 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD 3 19:L 33:L 30:W 36:W 31:D 23:D
30 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 3 1:L 27:L 29:L 42:W 39:W 38:W
31 Jule, Elena QLD 346 2.5 40:W 11:L 28:L 39:W 29:D 15:L
32 Granger, Riley QLD 2.5 2:L 40:L 42:D 45:W 23:L 44:W
33 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 2 8:L 29:W 40:W 6:L 10:L 28:L
34 Somani, Ashwin QLD 2 17:L 46:W 25:W 13:L 22:L 24:L
35 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 2 9:L 39:L 16:L 0:D 0:D 42:W
36 Chan, Jordan QLD 2 5:L 45:W 6:L 29:L 16:L 43:W
37 Young, Arden QLD 2 7:L 44:W 23:L 24:L 26:L 46:W
38 Relekar, Kanak QLD 2 15:L 42:W 20:L 44:W 25:L 30:L
39 Lo, Jonathan QLD 2 20:L 35:W 21:L 31:L 30:L 45:W
40 Yang, Melody QLD 2 31:L 32:W 33:L 41:W 21:L 26:L
41 Lee, Chun QLD 2 11:L 28:L 46:W 40:L 43:W 27:L
42 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 1.5 12:L 38:L 32:D 30:L 46:W 35:L
43 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD 1 25:L 26:L 7:L 0:W 41:L 36:L
44 Desses, Nick QLD 1 13:L 37:L 45:W 38:L 27:L 32:L
45 Sen, Adam NSW 1 22:L 36:L 44:L 32:L 0:W 39:L
46 Buker, Luke QLD 0 14:L 34:L 41:L 0:L 42:L 37:L


Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 7

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 [5] : Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 [5.5]
51 Sen, Derin NSW 582 [4.5] : Sarney, Jim QLD 599 [5]
52 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 [4.5] : Chen, Paula VIC 786 [4.5]
53 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 [4] : Li, Jason QLD 338 [4.5]
54 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 [4] : Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 [4]
55 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 [4] : Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 [4]
56 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 [4] : Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 [3.5]
57 Young, Gail QLD 828 [3.5] : Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 [3.5]
58 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 [3] : Li, Allan QLD [3]
59 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 [3] : Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 [3]
60 Chen, William QLD [3] : Morris, Byron QLD 536 [3]
61 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD [3] : Ilka, William QLD 497 [3]
62 Kim, Ho-Se QLD [3] : McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 [3]
63 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 [3] : Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD [3]
64 Teimoori, Ali QLD [3] : Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 [3]
65 Granger, Riley QLD [2.5] : Jule, Elena QLD 346 [2.5]
66 Somani, Ashwin QLD [2] : Bakon, Robert QLD 331 [2]
67 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 [2] : Lo, Jonathan QLD [2]
68 Chan, Jordan QLD [2] : Relekar, Kanak QLD [2]
69 Lee, Chun QLD [2] : Young, Arden QLD [2]
70 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 [1.5] : Yang, Melody QLD [2]
71 Sen, Adam NSW [1] : Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD [1]
72 Buker, Luke QLD [0] : Desses, Nick QLD [1]

ER
28-06-2015, 03:19 PM
Anton Smirnov! What a player!! Regardless of Round 7 results he brought this tournament back to life by beating the GM!!!

Afitz
28-06-2015, 03:25 PM
Sorry Vlad :) Can you teach Anton to write neatly when he gets home? ;)

Unfortunately we have to try and cover as many as we can (and they aren't all next to each other!)...I've updated that game as much as I can using educated guesses at the writing (Hrant had stopped sometime earlier).

ER
28-06-2015, 03:26 PM
банкета! Pardon my poor Cyrillic level if I am wrong, but doesn't that translate as "banquet"?

ER
28-06-2015, 03:47 PM
Sorry Vlad :) Can you teach Anton to write neatly when he gets home? ;)
...

hehe good idea, in exchange for some chess lessons maybe? :P :)

Vlad
28-06-2015, 05:26 PM
Pardon my poor Cyrillic level if I am wrong, but doesn't that translate as "banquet"?

Yes, the actual phrase was "We request the continuation of the banquet!". It is a Russian folklore - from one of the very famous Russian movies.:)

Vlad
28-06-2015, 05:28 PM
Sorry Vlad :) Can you teach Anton to write neatly when he gets home? ;)

Unfortunately we have to try and cover as many as we can (and they aren't all next to each other!)...I've updated that game as much as I can using educated guesses at the writing (Hrant had stopped sometime earlier).

You would not believe - his handwriting when he was around 6 was very good. I presume this is what modern schools do to you (actually to him)...:)

ER
28-06-2015, 05:47 PM
Yes, the actual phrase was "We request the continuation of the banquet!". It is a Russian folklore - from one of the very famous Russian movies.:)
Thanks Vlad, congrats to Anton btw! :)

Afitz
28-06-2015, 06:55 PM
Gold Coast Open 2015 - Round 7

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 [5] 1:0 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 [5]
2 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 [5] 0:1 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 [5]
3 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 [4.5] 0:1 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 [4.5]
4 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 [4.5] 1:0 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 [4]
5 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 [4] 1:0 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 [4]
6 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 [3.5] .5:.5 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 [3.5]
7 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 [3.5] 1:0 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 [3.5]
8 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 [3.5] 0:1 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 [3.5]
9 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 [3.5] 0:1 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 [3.5]
10 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 [3.5] .5:.5 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 [3.5]
11 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 [3.5] 0:1 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 [3.5]
12 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 [3.5] 0:1 Cannon, David VIC 1957 [3.5]
13 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 [3] 0:1 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 [3]
14 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 [3] .5:.5 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 [3]
15 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 [3] .5:.5 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 [3]
16 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 [2.5] 1:0 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 [2.5]
17 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 [2.5] 1:0 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 [2.5]
18 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 [2.5] 1:0 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 [2.5]
19 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 [2.5] .5:.5 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 [2.5]
20 Kay, James QLD 1533 [2.5] 1:0 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 [2.5]
21 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 [2] 0:1 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 [2]
22 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 [2] 0:1 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 [2]
23 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 [2] .5:.5 Marsh, David NSW 1455 [2]
24 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 [1.5] 0:1 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 [2]
25 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 [.5] .5:.5 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 [1.5]
26 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 [1] 1:0 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1-2 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 6 24.5 34.0 26.0
Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 6 20.5 29.5 23.0
3-4 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 5.5 21.5 30.0 22.5
Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 5.5 21.5 29.0 22.5
5-7 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 5 23.5 31.5 24.0
Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 5 23.0 32.5 22.0
Ng, Clive NSW 2032 5 18.5 26.5 21.0
8-13 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 4.5 21.0 28.5 20.0
Richards, Heather QLD 2147 4.5 19.0 28.0 19.0
Cannon, David VIC 1957 4.5 19.0 26.5 18.5
Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 4.5 18.5 27.5 18.0
Guo, Emma ACT 2078 4.5 18.0 24.5 19.5
Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 4.5 16.0 21.5 16.0
14-20 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 4 21.5 29.5 17.0
Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 4 21.5 29.0 21.0
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 4 20.5 28.0 19.0
Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 4 19.0 27.0 17.5
Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 4 16.5 23.5 12.5
Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 4 16.0 22.0 14.5
Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 4 15.0 21.0 13.0
21-33 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 3.5 19.5 26.5 15.0
Lam, Ross QLD 1894 3.5 19.0 27.0 16.0
Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 3.5 19.0 26.0 15.0
Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 3.5 18.0 25.5 14.0
Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 3.5 18.0 25.0 12.5
Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 3.5 17.0 23.5 15.0
Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 3.5 17.0 23.0 12.5
Kay, James QLD 1533 3.5 16.0 22.5 11.5
Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 3.5 15.5 22.5 14.0
Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 3.5 15.5 21.5 13.0
Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 3.5 15.5 21.5 12.0
Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 3.5 14.5 22.0 12.0
Dale, Finley VIC 1604 3.5 14.0 20.5 11.0
34-39 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 3 18.0 24.5 13.0
Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 3 17.0 24.5 13.5
Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 3 16.5 23.0 10.0
Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 3 15.5 21.0 8.0
Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 3 14.0 19.5 9.0
Wang, Jason QLD 1423 3 12.0 16.5 8.0
40-45 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 2.5 19.0 26.5 13.5
Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 2.5 18.0 24.5 11.5
Weller, Tony QLD 1660 2.5 17.5 23.5 10.0
Louie, Jared QLD 1802 2.5 17.0 24.5 11.0
Lee, Leon QLD 1413 2.5 16.5 23.0 9.5
Marsh, David NSW 1455 2.5 13.0 18.0 5.5
46-49 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 2 17.0 23.0 9.0
Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 2 16.0 22.0 8.5
Song, Kevin QLD 1483 2 16.0 22.0 8.0
Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 2 15.0 21.5 8.5
50-51 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 1.5 17.5 25.0 8.0
Hunt, Samuel QLD 1.5 9.5 16.0 6.0
52 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 1 16.5 23.0 2.5
53 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 0.5 7.0 13.5 0.5
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Melkumyan, Hrant OS 2651 6 25:W 11:W 8:W 3:W 5:W 2:L 6:W
2 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2452 6 32:W 22:W 15:L 35:W 9:W 1:W 5:W
3 Dale, Ari VIC 2291 5.5 24:W 40:W 6:W 1:L 12:D 10:W 15:W
4 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2493 5.5 43:W 14:W 16:D 10:W 6:L 12:W 8:W
5 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2395 5 18:W 46:W 9:W 15:W 1:L 7:W 2:L
6 Illingworth, Max NSW 2553 5 27:W 17:W 3:L 14:W 4:W 15:W 1:L
7 Ng, Clive NSW 2032 5 0:D 36:W 29:W 16:W 0:D 5:L 14:W
8 Kourkounakis, Ilias OS 2349 4.5 50:W 28:W 1:L 0:D 11:W 16:W 4:L
9 Richards, Heather QLD 2147 4.5 37:W 51:W 5:L 22:W 2:L 19:D 24:W
10 Cannon, David VIC 1957 4.5 49:D 47:W 12:W 4:L 21:W 3:L 23:W
11 Pecak, Mariusz OS 2012 4.5 33:W 1:L 25:W 34:W 8:L 22:D 26:W
12 Guo, Emma ACT 2078 4.5 52:W 44:W 10:L 40:W 3:D 4:L 22:W
13 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1972 4.5 28:L 53:W 50:W 21:D 14:L 32:W 30:W
14 Maguire, Tom QLD 1958 4 41:W 4:L 24:W 6:L 13:W 27:W 7:L
15 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2244 4 42:W 48:W 2:W 5:L 17:W 6:L 3:L
16 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2263 4 53:W 21:W 4:D 7:L 23:W 8:L 19:D
17 Louie, Ryan QLD 1992 4 34:W 6:L 18:W 26:W 15:L 24:D 20:D
18 Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD 1770 4 5:L 38:W 17:L 31:D 41:D 49:W 35:W
19 Jule, Alexandra QLD 1954 4 48:L 42:W 23:L 38:W 25:W 9:D 16:D
20 Tsai, Charles QLD 1818 4 44:L 23:L 47:W 37:W 34:D 21:W 17:D
21 Ostapenko, Michael QLD 1407 3.5 23:W 16:L 30:W 13:D 10:L 20:L 43:W
22 Lam, Ross QLD 1894 3.5 39:W 2:L 44:W 9:L 43:W 11:D 12:L
23 Esmaili, Ali QLD 1617 3.5 21:L 20:W 19:W 0:D 16:L 40:W 10:L
24 Mather, Andrew QLD 1732 3.5 3:L 45:W 14:L 46:W 29:W 17:D 9:L
25 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1807 3.5 1:L 52:W 11:L 36:W 19:L 34:W 33:D
26 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1815 3.5 0:D 35:D 51:W 17:L 0:D 42:W 11:L
27 Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch OS 1804 3.5 6:L 34:L 52:W 28:W 35:W 14:L 29:D
28 Kay, James QLD 1533 3.5 13:W 8:L 40:L 27:L 36:D 46:W 41:W
29 Lovejoy, David QLD 1819 3.5 47:D 49:W 7:L 0:D 24:L 39:W 27:D
30 Summers, Paul G QLD 1811 3.5 51:L 37:W 21:L 0:D 50:W 41:W 13:L
31 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1533 3.5 0:D 0:D 0:L 18:D 46:D 43:D 40:W
32 Kitikov, Oleg QLD 1770 3.5 2:L 41:D 36:D 48:W 40:D 13:L 42:W
33 Dale, Finley VIC 1604 3.5 11:L 43:D 41:L 44:W 0:D 47:W 25:D
34 Wang, Kayson VIC 1589 3 17:L 27:W 46:W 11:L 20:D 25:L 36:D
35 Duffin, Mike QLD 1914 3 36:D 26:D 48:W 2:L 27:L 38:W 18:L
36 Wilson, Callum QLD 1482 3 35:D 7:L 32:D 25:L 28:D 50:W 34:D
37 Young, Nathanael QLD 1647 3 9:L 30:L 39:W 20:L 38:L 52:W 47:W
38 Parle, Hughston QLD 1482 3 46:L 18:L 53:W 19:L 37:W 35:L 50:W
39 Wang, Jason QLD 1423 3 22:L 50:L 37:L 45:W 52:W 29:L 49:W
40 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1913 2.5 45:W 3:L 28:W 12:L 32:D 23:L 31:L
41 Hamilton, Don QLD 1527 2.5 14:L 32:D 33:W 43:D 18:D 30:L 28:L
42 Weller, Tony QLD 1660 2.5 15:L 19:L 45:W 0:D 51:+ 26:L 32:L
43 Louie, Jared QLD 1802 2.5 4:L 33:D 49:W 41:D 22:L 31:D 21:L
44 Lee, Leon QLD 1413 2.5 20:W 12:L 22:L 33:L 49:L 0:W 45:D
45 Marsh, David NSW 1455 2.5 40:L 24:L 42:L 39:L 0:W 48:W 44:D
46 Goundar, Sanmogam OS 1942 2 38:W 5:L 34:L 24:L 31:D 28:L 52:D
47 Herrmann, Oscar SA 1415 2 29:D 10:L 20:L 49:D 48:W 33:L 37:L
48 Song, Kevin QLD 1483 2 19:W 15:L 35:L 32:L 47:L 45:L 0:W
49 Marsh, Luke NSW 1500 2 10:D 29:L 43:L 47:D 44:W 18:L 39:L
50 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1740 1.5 8:L 39:W 13:L 0:D 30:L 36:L 38:L
51 Hunt, Samuel QLD 1.5 30:W 9:L 26:L 0:D 42:- 0: 0:
52 Mourouti, Marietta OS 1606 1 12:L 25:L 27:L 0:D 39:L 37:L 46:D
53 Holt, Stuart QLD 1669 .5 16:L 13:L 38:L 0:D 0: 0: 0:

Afitz
28-06-2015, 06:56 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1600 2015 - Round 7

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

27 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 [6] .5:.5 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 [5]
28 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 [5] 1:0 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 [4.5]
29 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 [4.5] .5:.5 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 [4]
30 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 [4] 0:1 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 [4]
31 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 [4] 1:0 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 [4]
32 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 [4] .5:.5 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 [4]
33 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 [4] 1:0 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 [3.5]
34 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 [3.5] 1:0 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 [3.5]
35 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 [3.5] 0:1 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 [3]
36 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 [3] 0:1 Randall, David QLD 1039 [3]
37 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 [3] .5:.5 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 [3]
38 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 [3] 1:0 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 [3]
39 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 [3] 0:1 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 [3]
40 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 [3] 0:1 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 [3]
41 Liu, David QLD 1403 [2.5] 1:0 Croucher, Toshio QLD [3]
42 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 [2.5] 1:0 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 [2.5]
43 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 [2] 0:1 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 [2]
44 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 [2] .5:.5 Smyth, Ben QLD [2]
45 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 [2] 1:0 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 [2]
46 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 [2] 1:0 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 [2]
47 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 [1.5] 0:1 Curtain, Joseph QLD [1.5]
48 Scholtes, Adrian QLD [1] 0:1 Goh, Christian QLD 258 [1]
49 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 [.5] 1:0 BYE
Standings

Place Name Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 6.5 21.0 29.0 27.5
2 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 6 21.0 27.5 23.5
3 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 5.5 24.0 33.0 22.5
4-7 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 5 21.5 31.0 21.5
Teow, Jaden QLD 959 5 20.5 29.5 20.0
Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 5 20.5 28.5 20.0
Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 5 17.0 24.0 16.5
8-12 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 4.5 21.5 31.0 20.5
Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 4.5 21.0 31.0 22.0
Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 4.5 20.5 28.5 20.5
Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 4.5 18.0 26.0 20.0
Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 4.5 16.0 22.0 16.0
13-19 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 4 22.5 32.0 20.5
Randall, David QLD 1039 4 19.5 26.5 15.0
Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 4 18.0 25.0 18.0
Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 4 17.0 23.0 17.5
Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 4 15.5 22.0 14.5
Young, Dashiell QLD 865 4 15.5 20.5 12.5
Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 4 14.0 21.0 14.0
20-26 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 3.5 22.5 31.5 18.5
Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 3.5 19.0 26.0 15.5
Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 3.5 18.5 25.5 13.5
Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 3.5 18.0 25.5 12.5
Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 3.5 17.0 24.5 12.0
Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 3.5 15.5 21.0 13.5
Liu, David QLD 1403 3.5 13.0 18.5 10.5
27-34 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 3 18.5 26.5 11.5
Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 3 18.5 25.5 15.0
Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 3 18.5 25.5 12.0
Croucher, Toshio QLD 3 18.5 25.0 13.5
Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 3 18.0 26.0 12.5
Chan, Jacob QLD 586 3 17.5 24.0 12.5
Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 3 16.0 23.0 12.0
Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 3 15.5 20.5 9.0
35-38 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 2.5 18.0 23.5 9.5
Dale, Simon VIC 1241 2.5 17.5 24.0 11.5
Curtain, Joseph QLD 2.5 17.5 23.5 10.5
Smyth, Ben QLD 2.5 14.5 21.5 7.5
39-42 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 2 16.0 21.0 9.0
Goh, Christian QLD 258 2 15.0 19.5 6.0
Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 2 14.5 19.0 7.0
Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 2 12.5 17.5 5.0
43-44 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 1.5 17.0 23.0 3.5
Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 1.5 15.0 23.0 8.0
45-46 Scholtes, Adrian QLD 1 13.5 19.0 2.0
Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 1 4.0 10.5 2.0
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Johnston, Thomas ACT 1466 6.5 22:W 28:W 5:W 20:W 9:W 8:W 3:D
2 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 1478 6 27:W 3:D 44:W 10:W 4:D 13:W 9:W
3 Au, Alexander QLD 1214 5.5 38:W 2:D 31:+ 4:D 10:W 6:W 1:D
4 Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD 1511 5 14:W 19:W 13:D 3:D 2:D 20:W 8:D
5 Teow, Jaden QLD 959 5 23:W 6:W 1:L 36:W 8:L 16:W 20:W
6 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1436 5 29:W 5:L 33:W 14:W 11:W 3:L 13:W
7 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1494 5 13:L 24:W 21:D 32:D 27:W 28:W 15:W
8 Stephen, Sam QLD 1567 4.5 46:W 17:W 10:L 28:W 5:W 1:L 4:D
9 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1558 4.5 25:W 15:W 16:W 0:D 1:L 21:W 2:L
10 Boonow, Henry QLD 1381 4.5 42:W 35:W 8:W 2:L 3:L 14:W 11:D
11 Cervenjak, Mark QLD 1344 4.5 34:W 32:W 20:D 0:D 6:L 22:W 10:D
12 Kuypers, Ron QLD 1108 4.5 37:L 34:W 35:W 0:D 20:L 26:W 25:W
13 Chen, Lachlan VIC 1027 4 7:W 31:W 4:D 0:D 15:W 2:L 6:L
14 Randall, David QLD 1039 4 4:L 40:W 23:W 6:L 32:W 10:L 31:W
15 Morris, Joshua QLD 1300 4 41:W 9:L 22:W 29:W 13:L 30:W 7:L
16 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1337 4 43:W 37:W 9:L 0:D 30:D 5:L 21:W
17 Uscinski, Jordan QLD 1321 4 39:W 8:L 32:D 30:L 36:W 18:D 33:W
18 Young, Dashiell QLD 865 4 24:D 23:L 30:L 43:W 35:W 17:D 28:W
19 Fahey, Aaron QLD 1299 4 40:W 4:L 29:L 37:W 22:L 39:W 27:W
20 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA 1521 3.5 21:W 36:W 11:D 1:L 12:W 4:L 5:L
21 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 1044 3.5 20:L 41:W 7:D 25:W 23:W 9:L 16:L
22 Soetanto, Brandon VIC 1010 3.5 1:L 45:W 15:L 38:W 19:W 11:L 23:D
23 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1451 3.5 5:L 18:W 14:L 35:W 21:L 34:W 22:D
24 Shen, Kevin NSW 1395 3.5 18:D 7:L 27:D 0:D 29:W 25:L 36:W
25 Wang, Ruicheng VIC 1075 3.5 9:L 43:W 37:D 21:L 44:W 24:W 12:L
26 Liu, David QLD 1403 3.5 35:L 29:L 43:D 42:W 37:W 12:L 30:W
27 Desses, Alexander QLD 1012 3 2:L 30:D 24:D 34:W 7:L 41:W 19:L
28 Yang, Thomas QLD 1121 3 45:W 1:L 39:W 8:L 33:W 7:L 18:L
29 Oka, Hikaru QLD 940 3 6:L 26:W 19:W 15:L 24:L 31:L 39:W
30 Croucher, Toshio QLD 3 36:L 27:D 18:W 17:W 16:D 15:L 26:L
31 Shen, Fiona NSW 1452 3 33:W 13:L 3:- 0:D 0:D 29:W 14:L
32 Chan, Jacob QLD 586 3 44:W 11:L 17:D 7:D 14:L 33:L 42:W
33 Manuneedhi, Kabilan QLD 968 3 31:L 38:W 6:L 39:W 28:L 32:W 17:L
34 Tchitaev, Nina QLD 762 3 11:L 12:L 45:W 27:L 38:W 23:L 41:W
35 Jassal, Xavier VIC 928 2.5 26:W 10:L 12:L 23:L 18:L 43:W 38:D
36 Dale, Simon VIC 1241 2.5 30:W 20:L 0:D 5:L 17:L 44:W 24:L
37 Curtain, Joseph QLD 2.5 12:W 16:L 25:D 19:L 26:L 38:L 44:W
38 Smyth, Ben QLD 2.5 3:L 33:L 42:W 22:L 34:L 37:W 35:D
39 Moss, Jasper QLD 624 2 17:L 46:W 28:L 33:L 43:W 19:L 29:L
40 Goh, Christian QLD 258 2 19:L 14:L 0:W 0:L 41:L 42:L 45:W
41 Chan, Lyanna QLD 486 2 15:L 21:L 46:L 45:W 40:W 27:L 34:L
42 Zhang, Jennifer NSW 819 2 10:L 44:L 38:L 26:L 45:W 40:W 32:L
43 Yang, Oliver QLD 670 1.5 16:L 25:L 26:D 18:L 39:L 35:L 0:W
44 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1313 1.5 32:L 42:W 2:L 0:D 25:L 36:L 37:L
45 Scholtes, Adrian QLD 1 28:L 22:L 34:L 41:L 42:L 0:W 40:L
46 Davies, Andrew William QLD 1106 1 8:L 39:L 41:W 0:L 0: 0: 0:

Afitz
28-06-2015, 07:00 PM
Gold Coast Open Under 1000 2015 - Round 7

Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 [5] .5:.5 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 [5.5]
51 Sen, Derin NSW 582 [4.5] 0:1 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 [5]
52 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 [4.5] .5:.5 Chen, Paula VIC 786 [4.5]
53 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 [4] 1:0 Li, Jason QLD 338 [4.5]
54 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 [4] .5:.5 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 [4]
55 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 [4] .5:.5 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 [4]
56 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 [4] .5:.5 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 [3.5]
57 Young, Gail QLD 828 [3.5] 0:1 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 [3.5]
58 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 [3] 1:0 Li, Allan QLD [3]
59 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 [3] .5:.5 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 [3]
60 Chen, William QLD [3] 0:1 Morris, Byron QLD 536 [3]
61 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD [3] 1:0 Ilka, William QLD 497 [3]
62 Kim, Ho-Se QLD [3] 1:0 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 [3]
63 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 [3] 0:1 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD [3]
64 Teimoori, Ali QLD [3] 0:1 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 [3]
65 Granger, Riley QLD [2.5] 1:0 Jule, Elena QLD 346 [2.5]
66 Somani, Ashwin QLD [2] 0:1 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 [2]
67 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 [2] 1:0 Lo, Jonathan QLD [2]
68 Chan, Jordan QLD [2] 0:1 Relekar, Kanak QLD [2]
69 Lee, Chun QLD [2] 1:0 Young, Arden QLD [2]
70 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 [1.5] 1:0 Yang, Melody QLD [2]
71 Sen, Adam NSW [1] 0:1 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD [1]
72 Buker, Luke QLD [0] 0:1 Desses, Nick QLD [1]
Standings

Place Name Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1-2 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 6 24.0 33.5 25.5
Sarney, Jim QLD 599 6 22.5 31.5 25.0
3 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 5.5 20.0 29.0 21.5
4-6 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 5 22.0 31.0 21.5
Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 5 21.0 30.0 20.0
Chen, Paula VIC 786 5 19.0 26.0 21.5
7-14 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 4.5 22.0 31.0 22.5
Sen, Derin NSW 582 4.5 21.5 29.5 19.0
Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 4.5 19.5 28.5 17.5
Li, Jason QLD 338 4.5 19.5 27.0 21.0
Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 4.5 19.0 27.0 18.0
Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 4.5 18.0 25.5 19.5
Trinh, Ian QLD 673 4.5 17.5 24.0 18.0
Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 4.5 17.0 24.5 14.5
15-21 Morris, Byron QLD 536 4 21.0 29.0 16.0
Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 4 20.5 28.0 16.0
Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 4 19.5 26.5 17.5
Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD 4 18.5 26.0 13.5
Kim, Ho-Se QLD 4 17.5 24.0 14.0
Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD 4 16.0 22.5 12.5
Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 4 15.5 22.0 15.0
22-25 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 3.5 20.5 27.5 16.5
Young, Gail QLD 828 3.5 19.5 25.5 17.0
Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 3.5 16.0 24.0 9.5
Granger, Riley QLD 3.5 13.5 20.0 9.5
26-35 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 3 21.5 29.0 18.0
Dong, Alexander QLD 432 3 19.0 27.0 15.0
Ilka, William QLD 497 3 19.0 24.5 15.0
Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 3 18.0 24.5 12.0
Li, Allan QLD 3 17.5 24.0 11.0
Teimoori, Ali QLD 3 17.0 24.0 13.0
Bakon, Robert QLD 331 3 16.0 23.0 6.5
Chen, William QLD 3 16.0 22.5 11.0
Relekar, Kanak QLD 3 15.5 21.5 11.0
Lee, Chun QLD 3 11.5 16.5 9.0
36-37 Jule, Elena QLD 346 2.5 16.5 23.0 12.5
Lee, Abigail ACT 255 2.5 15.0 20.0 6.5
38-44 Chan, Jordan QLD 2 17.5 23.0 8.0
Somani, Ashwin QLD 2 17.0 22.0 11.0
Young, Arden QLD 2 17.0 22.0 8.0
Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD 2 16.0 21.0 5.0
Yang, Melody QLD 2 15.0 21.0 10.0
Lo, Jonathan QLD 2 15.0 19.0 8.0
Desses, Nick QLD 2 12.0 17.0 6.0
45 Sen, Adam NSW 1 12.5 17.5 3.0
46 Buker, Luke QLD 0 13.0 18.5 0.0
Cross Table

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Hope, Mackenzie QLD 935 6 24:W 9:W 4:W 2:D 10:W 7:W 3:D
2 Sarney, Jim QLD 599 6 25:W 27:W 5:W 1:D 7:W 4:D 8:W
3 Kularatna, Mineth QLD 679 5.5 18:D 14:W 11:D 27:W 26:W 23:W 1:D
4 Soetanto, Eddy VIC 709 5 33:W 21:W 1:L 28:W 22:W 2:D 6:D
5 Laczko, Anastasia QLD 963 5 32:W 22:W 2:L 9:W 8:L 15:W 10:W
6 Chen, Paula VIC 786 5 38:W 28:W 26:L 15:W 12:W 8:D 4:D
7 Sen, Deniz NSW 847 4.5 29:W 15:W 12:W 26:W 2:L 1:L 11:D
8 Sen, Derin NSW 582 4.5 19:L 18:W 38:W 29:W 5:W 6:D 2:L
9 Kennedy, Tom (1998) QLD 547 4.5 30:W 1:L 33:W 5:L 29:W 21:W 17:D
10 Li, Jason QLD 338 4.5 40:W 13:D 41:W 17:W 1:L 16:W 5:L
11 Arthur, Leonard QLD 902 4.5 37:W 17:D 3:D 22:L 19:W 28:W 7:D
12 Tennakoon, Nadula QLD 578 4.5 35:W 36:W 7:L 31:W 6:L 26:W 13:D
13 Trinh, Ian QLD 673 4.5 44:W 10:D 23:L 39:W 16:D 22:W 12:D
14 Matsuura, Keanu QLD 599 4.5 0:D 3:L 32:W 16:L 38:W 27:W 23:W
15 Morris, Byron QLD 536 4 20:W 7:L 19:W 6:L 31:W 5:L 33:W
16 Thandhi, Mohan VIC 974 4 0:D 19:W 17:L 14:W 13:D 10:L 30:W
17 Watkins, Sophie QLD 534 4 34:W 11:D 16:W 10:L 23:L 36:W 9:D
18 Chen, Daniel (GC) QLD 4 3:D 8:L 40:W 0:L 25:W 20:D 28:W
19 Kim, Ho-Se QLD 4 8:W 16:L 15:L 40:W 11:L 39:W 26:W
20 Mercado, Rover Leigh QLD 4 15:L 29:L 24:W 38:W 36:D 18:D 27:W
21 Ilka, Alexander QLD 378 4 41:W 4:L 39:L 30:W 34:W 9:L 31:W
22 Watkins, Bridgette QLD 538 3.5 43:W 5:L 34:W 11:W 4:L 13:L 24:D
23 Young, Gail QLD 828 3.5 46:W 26:L 13:W 0:D 17:W 3:L 14:L
24 Kay, Stephanie QLD 292 3.5 1:L 30:L 20:L 37:W 43:W 34:W 22:D
25 Granger, Riley QLD 3.5 2:L 42:L 37:D 45:W 18:L 44:W 36:W
26 McKenzie, Melody ACT 434 3 39:W 23:W 6:W 7:L 3:L 12:L 19:L
27 Dong, Alexander QLD 432 3 31:W 2:L 43:W 3:L 42:W 14:L 20:L
28 Ilka, William QLD 497 3 45:W 6:L 30:W 4:L 39:W 11:L 18:L
29 Oka, Itsuki QLD 143 3 7:L 20:W 42:W 8:L 9:L 31:L 43:W
30 Li, Allan QLD 3 9:L 24:W 28:L 21:L 44:W 35:W 16:L
31 Teimoori, Ali QLD 3 27:L 35:W 36:W 12:L 15:L 29:W 21:L
32 Bakon, Robert QLD 331 3 5:L 43:L 14:L 0:D 0:D 37:W 39:W
33 Chen, William QLD 3 4:L 41:W 9:L 0:L 40:W 42:W 15:L
34 Relekar, Kanak QLD 3 17:L 37:W 22:L 44:W 21:L 24:L 38:W
35 Lee, Chun QLD 3 12:L 31:L 46:W 42:L 41:W 30:L 40:W
36 Jule, Elena QLD 346 2.5 42:W 12:L 31:L 43:W 20:D 17:L 25:L
37 Lee, Abigail ACT 255 2.5 11:L 34:L 25:D 24:L 46:W 32:L 42:W
38 Chan, Jordan QLD 2 6:L 45:W 8:L 20:L 14:L 41:W 34:L
39 Somani, Ashwin QLD 2 26:L 46:W 21:W 13:L 28:L 19:L 32:L
40 Young, Arden QLD 2 10:L 44:W 18:L 19:L 33:L 46:W 35:L
41 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD 2 21:L 33:L 10:L 0:W 35:L 38:L 45:W
42 Yang, Melody QLD 2 36:L 25:W 29:L 35:W 27:L 33:L 37:L
43 Lo, Jonathan QLD 2 22:L 32:W 27:L 36:L 24:L 45:W 29:L
44 Desses, Nick QLD 2 13:L 40:L 45:W 34:L 30:L 25:L 46:W
45 Sen, Adam NSW 1 28:L 38:L 44:L 25:L 0:W 43:L 41:L
46 Buker, Luke QLD 0 23:L 39:L 35:L 0:L 37:L 40:L 44:L

Kevin Bonham
28-06-2015, 08:23 PM
Remarkably few draws on the top boards in this tournament.

Adamski
29-06-2015, 07:56 AM
Great coverage from Afitz. What happened in Round 7?

Afitz
29-06-2015, 10:08 AM
Great coverage from Afitz. What happened in Round 7?

https://au.tornelo.com/tournaments/gold-coast-open-open-division/games?sort=round&reverse=yes

Have updated the Tornelo results - although all the results can be seen above. Just updating the webpage now as well.

ER
29-06-2015, 11:34 AM
https://au.tornelo.com/tournaments/gold-coast-open-open-division/games?sort=round&reverse=yes

Have updated the Tornelo results - although all the results can be seen above. Just updating the webpage now as well.

Thanks Afitz!!!
Excellent coverage of a great tournament.
Congratulations to all involved!
Hopefully, I will be able to make it next year since I have already placed it on my chess priorities list for 2016.
As soon as I know the dates I will make arrangements in regards to entering, accommodation, flights etc! :)

Kevin Bonham
29-06-2015, 11:48 AM
Ikeda - Smirnov

1. e4
e6
2. d4
d5
3. Nc3
Bb4
4. e5
c5
5. a3
Bxc3+
6. bxc3
Ne7
7. Qg4
cxd4
8. Qxg7
Rg8
9. Qxh7
Qc7
10. Ne2
Nbc6
11. f4
dxc3
12. Qd3
d4
13. Ng3
Bd7
14. Ne4
O-O-O
15. Nd6+
Kb8
16. Rb1
Bc8
17. Nxf7
Rdf8
18. Nd6
Nf5
19. Nxf5
Rxf5
20. g3
b6
21. Bg2
Bb7
22. O-O
Rgf8
23. a4
Nxe5
24. fxe5
Rxf1+
25. Bxf1
Qc6
26. Bf4
Qh1+
27. Kf2
Rxf4+
28. gxf4
Qxh2+
29. Ke1
Qh4+
30. Ke2
Qxf4
31. Bh3
Qh2+
32. Ke1
Qh1+
33. Qf1
Qe4+
34. Kd1
Qxe5
35. Rb5
Qh2
36. Kc1
Be4
37. Qd1
Qxh3
38. Qxd4
Qf1+
39. Qd1
Qf4+
40. Kb1
Bd5
41. Qe2
Qxa4
42. Qe5+
Kb7
43. Rxd5
Qb4+
44. Kc1
Qb2+
45. Kd1
Qb1+
46. Ke2
Qxc2+
47. Ke3
exd5
48. Qxd5+
Ka6
49. Qc4+
Ka5
50. Kf3
a6
51. Kg3
b5 0-1

Adamski
29-06-2015, 12:13 PM
https://au.tornelo.com/tournaments/gold-coast-open-open-division/games?sort=round&reverse=yes

Have updated the Tornelo results - although all the results can be seen above. Just updating the webpage now as well.Thanks. Well done to Anton on first equal with GM Hrant.

Garrett
29-06-2015, 12:50 PM
Well done Anton, that was a nice game !

Kevin Bonham
01-07-2015, 09:10 PM
In looking at Ikeda-Smirnov it seems to me that both players were deliberately avoiding the draw, so some moves that look "bad" because they enter losing positions rather than taking the draw may make sense from that perspective. The time control is also a factor, players cannot play perfectly in such a chaotic position at that time control, and it rewards the attacker. I've avoided a few ?s I might add otherwise for the first reason. Nonetheless one key point is that Anton misses a win (mate or queen, but not obvious) on move 31.

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Bb4 4.e5 c5 5.a3 Bxc3+ 6.bxc3 Ne7 7.Qg4 cxd4 8.Qxg7 Rg8 9.Qxh7 Qc7 10.Ne2 Nbc6 11.f4 dxc3 12.Qd3 d4 [12...Bd7 is far more common here] 13.Ng3 Bd7 14.Ne4 0-0-0 15.Nd6+ Kb8 16.Rb1 Bc8 17.Nxf7 Rdf8 18.Nd6 Nf5 19.Nxf5 Rxf5 20.g3 b6 21.Bg2 Bb7 22.0-0 Rgf8 23.a4 [Better 23.Qc4 view of black's next] 23...Nxe5! 24.fxe5 Rxf1+ 25.Bxf1 Qc6 26.Bf4 Qh1+ 27.Kf2 Rxf4+ 28.gxf4 Qxh2+ 29.Ke1 Qh4+ 30.Ke2 [If 30.Kd1 black seems to have only a draw, eg 30...Qg4+ 31.Be2 Qg1+ 32.Bf1 Qg4+ 33.Ke1 Qh4+] 30...Qxf4 31.Bh3 [White had nothing better than 31.Bg2 Bxg2 32.Rg1 Qxe5+ 33.Kd1 with a pretty much hopeless position] 31...Qh2+ [Missing the kill with 31...Be4! 32.Qc4 (32.Qxd4 Bf3+ 33.Kd3 Qd2+ 34.Kc4 Be2+ and the queen goes) 32...Bf3+ 33.Ke1 Qg3+ 34.Kf1 Qxh3+ 35.Kf2 Qg2+ 36.Ke1 Qg1+ 37.Qf1 Qe3+ mates] 32.Ke1 Qh1+ 33.Qf1 Qe4+ 34.Kd1 Qxe5 Risky, but again the alternative is the draw. [34...Qe3 35.Qf8+ Bc8 36.Qd6+ Kb7 37.Bg2+ Ka6 38.Bf1+ Kb7 draw] 35.Rb5 [35.Rb4 preventing 35...Qh2 and white is probably winning] 35...Qh2 36.Kc1 Be4 37.Qd1 [37.Qf8+ Kb7 38.Qe7+ draws] 37...Qxh3 Black is winning now and stays winning 38.Qxd4 Qf1+ 39.Qd1 Qf4+ 40.Kb1 Bd5 41.Qe2 Qxa4 42.Qe5+ Kb7 43.Rxd5 Qb4+ 44.Kc1 Qb2+ 45.Kd1 Qb1+ 46.Ke2 Qxc2+ 47.Ke3 exd5 48.Qxd5+ Ka6 49.Qc4+ Ka5 50.Kf3 a6 51.Kg3 b5 0-1