PDA

View Full Version : Integra 2011 NSW Open



bergil
17-05-2011, 10:58 AM
The NSW Chess Association invites your participation in this Class 5 Grand Prix event with total prizes of $10,000 with $8,000 guaranteed.
Run in 2 divisions Open (FIDE) & Under 1600

Venue: Parramatta RSL, Corner O’Connell & Macquarie Streets, Parramatta NSW

When: June 11 from 1pm (Registration closes 12.30 p.m.) June 12 & 13

Format: 7 rounds Swiss

Time Limit: 90 minutes each per game plus 30 seconds per move.

SCHEDULE
Saturday
Registration 12-12:30 pm
Round 1 1:00 pm
Round 2 5:30 pm
Sunday
Round 3 9:30 am
Round 4 2:00 pm
Round 5 6:00 pm
Monday
Round 6 10:00 am
Round 7 2:30 pm
Presentation 6:30 pm

Open Prizes
1st $1,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $700, 4th $500, 5th $300, 6th $250, 7th $150
U2000-1850 1st $300, 2nd $150, 3rd $100.
U1850-1700 1st $300, 2nd $150,3rd $100.
U1700 1st $300, 2nd $150, 3rd $100.

U1600 Prizes
1st $900, 2nd $600, 3rd $400, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $200, 7th $150
U1450-1300 1st $300, 2nd $150, 3rd $100.
U1300 1st $300, 2nd $150, 3rd $100

• All NSW resident players must be a full or members of (or join) the NSWCA or the NSWJCL

• For further information contact Shane Burgess by telephone on 0430-223-406, email vp@nswca.org.au or download the brochure: NSW Open Brochure (http://www.nswca.org.au/tournaments/NSW_Open_Brochure_2011.pdf)

To be eligible for the early entry fee your entry AS WELL AS PAYMENT must be received by the 8th of June 2011. You can pay your entry fee in the following ways:

1. Send a cheque to the NSW Chess Association, GPO Box 2418, Sydney NSW 2001
Cheques should be made out to NSW Chess Association

2. Pay by direct deposit. Commonwealth Bank BSB 062-181 A/C 1011-6372
Ensure your name appears in the description on the direct deposit details to identify your payment.

3. Pay by phone or in person at Chess Discount Sales, 72 Campbell St Surry Hills Sydney.
Telephone 9211 2994

whatteaux
17-05-2011, 07:04 PM
Wot? No PayPal?

Bill Gletsos
17-05-2011, 07:47 PM
Wot? No PayPal?Paypal is available on the NSWCA website.
Shane posted a copy of the text from the brochure which was created prior to PayPal being setup.

Perpie
17-05-2011, 10:09 PM
Any conditions for titled players?

Garvinator
17-05-2011, 10:54 PM
Any conditions for titled players?
Yes, no short draws :lol: :lol: :lol:

whatteaux
18-05-2011, 01:38 PM
Paypal is available on the NSWCA website.
Shane posted a copy of the text from the brochure which was created prior to PayPal being setup.

Ah. Silly me, walked right into that one. I'd foolishly looked for it via the tournament's page (which contains little useful except a link to the brochure PDF), whereas it's actually found via the 'Online registrations' link at the bottom o' the home page. Cunning devils.

that Caesar guy
18-05-2011, 05:24 PM
Any conditions for titled players?
hahahahahahahahaha ahhhhhh its a sweet life being an zonal IM, isn't it? ;)

MichaelBaron
18-05-2011, 06:08 PM
hahahahahahahahaha ahhhhhh its a sweet life being an zonal IM, isn't it? ;)
:)

Perpie
18-05-2011, 09:19 PM
hahahahahahahahaha ahhhhhh its a sweet life being an zonal IM, isn't it? ;)

Haha... who said I was a zonal IM? :uhoh:

I was just curious. Not that it matters... much. :)

bergil
24-05-2011, 08:14 PM
Early entries NSW Open division All in FIDE ratings
IM Gary Lane 2372
Joshua Christensen 1841
Chris Kevork 1933
FM Brian Jones 2046
Andrew Pan 2033
Arthur Huynh 2030
Trent Parker 1769
Cedric Koh (acf) 1722
Ariff Hassani (acf)1645
Ian Dickson (acf) 1619

Early entries U1600
Norm Greenwood 1530
Keith Farrell 1250
Bernie Acoola 1029
Nick Beare 1513
Clarise Koh 1403
Tom Accola 920

Adamski
25-05-2011, 12:38 AM
Wot? No PayPal?
Wot? No Round 2 in the schedule? My guess it is on Sat night!

Bill Gletsos
25-05-2011, 05:55 PM
Wot? No Round 2 in the schedule? My guess it is on Sat night!Fixed.

bergil
27-05-2011, 05:00 PM
Early entries

Open
1 Max Illingworth 2372
2 Gary Lane 2366
3 Brian Jones 2046
4 Andrew Pan 2033
5 Arthur Huynh 2030
6 Christopher Skulte 1939
7 Chris Kevork 1933
8 Joshua Christensen 1841
9 Ian Dickson 1828
10 Trent Parker 1769
11 Cedric Koh 1721
12 Arif Hassani 1645
13 Ryan O'Rourke 1544


U1600
1 Norm Greenwood 1530
2 Nick Beare 1513
3 Sasanka Habaragamu Ralalage 1490
4 Mike Weltner 1443
5 Patrick Beahan 1440
6 Clarise Koh 1403
7 Kevin O'Rourke 1329
8 Keith Farrell 1250
9 Stephen Childs 1203
10 Mark Tatam 1177
11 Bernie Accola 1029
12 Les Duffy 994
13 Tom Accola 920
14 Caitlin O'Rourke 582
15 Rishi Dutta

Tan the Bdx Man
03-06-2011, 02:48 PM
Hey could someone enter me in please? My payment will be delivered soon thanks.

ER
03-06-2011, 04:29 PM
Hey could someone enter me in please? My payment will be delivered soon thanks.

As long as your playing in the tournament won't affect the http://chesscrazytalk.com/ podcasts! :owned: :lol:

Tan the Bdx Man
03-06-2011, 05:21 PM
As long as your playing in the tournament won't affect the http://chesscrazytalk.com/ podcasts! :owned: :lol:

On the contrary, it will enhance them with more interviews and youtube vids ;) :)

Ron
05-06-2011, 05:55 PM
Pengyu CHEN Entry fee $72 paid to Commonwealthy Bank 167117X877444

Tan the Bdx Man
05-06-2011, 11:32 PM
I've payed my entry fee to the bank account too

Tan the Bdx Man
08-06-2011, 01:57 PM
Hey could we get an update on the entries for this tourn? Thanks

Alana
08-06-2011, 05:58 PM
Hi I am trying to pay for this tournament via paypal and I put in my information but when it takes me to the paypal website it says "This recipient is currently unable to receive money".

How can I pay this to make sure I can enter by today to get the early entry price?

Bill Gletsos
08-06-2011, 07:52 PM
Hi I am trying to pay for this tournament via paypal and I put in my information but when it takes me to the paypal website it says "This recipient is currently unable to receive money".

How can I pay this to make sure I can enter by today to get the early entry price?Yes we are having a problem with PayPal.

You should be able to do a direct deposit to the NSWCA Bank account.
The details are as following:
Commonwealth Bank
BSB 062-181
A/C 1011-6372

johnny_cage
09-06-2011, 10:13 AM
Any chance of a player list before the day so we can rest assured that our registration went through smoothly?

Bill Gletsos
10-06-2011, 05:44 PM
The following list maybe incomplete.

Total entries - 114

Open - 62 entries

Baterowicz, Mark
Behar, Joshua
Bemrose, Colin J
Bird, Andrew
Bommireddipalli, Shobana
Bommireddipalli, Venkta
Broekhuyse, Paul
Brown, Andrew
Canfell, Greg
Champion, Patrick
Chau, Bernard
Chen, Pengyu
Chibnall, Alana
Christensen, Joshua
Descaller, Levi
Dickson, Ian C
Gerges, Fady
Guo, Emma
Hagist, Fred
Hall, Michael
Huynh, Arthur
Ikeda, Junta
Illingworth, Max
Jones, Brian A
Kevork, Chris
Koh, Cedric
Korbe, Heinrich
Kordahi, Nicholas
Lane, Gary W
Louie, Ryan
Mandla, Blair
Marner, Gavin
Montances, Jonathan
O'Rourke, Ryan
Pan, Andrew
Parker, Trent
Rachmadi, Herman
Rewais, Sarwat
Rout, Ian C
Ruan, Harry
Ruan, Jack
Saksena, Kaushik
Seneviratne, Ajith
Shaw, Ralph
Skulte, Christopher
Smirnov, Anton
Stathos, Dimitrios
Stawski, Nik
Stokes, Mark
Tan, Kevin
Torban, Daniel
Tumbaga, Eliseo
Wan, Dennis
Wan, Kinto
Watson, Robert
Webster, David
Willathgamuwa, Kevin
Willathgamuwa, Rowan
Xie, George
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
Zulfic, Fedja
Zulkifli, Mat-Arif


U1600 - 52 entries

Accola, Bernie
Accola, Tom
Adams, Doug G
Art, Karl
Beahan, Patrick
Beare, Nick
Case, Ivan
Chiara, Vince
Childs, Stephen
Christian, Kashish
Damaschino, Joseph
De Mello, Michae
Dibley, Shane
Duffy, Leslie W
Dutta, Rishi
Edwards, Greig
Elgindy, Tarek
Farrell, Keith R
Greenwood, Norman
Gu, Shirley
Gu, Theresa
Guo, Jamie-Lee
Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka
Halpin, Luke
Hesson, Luke
Jeffreys, Roger W
Koh, Clarise
Lee, Brandon
Lin, Kerry
Lin, Mark
Louie, Jared
McInness, Peter
McPherson, Erick
Merhi, Alexandre
O'Rourke, Caitlin
O'Rourke, Kevin
Pan, Eric
Pearson, Michael
Qi, Glen
Quek, Bob
Roche, Stephen
Samim, Ken Timur
Spirov, Tony
Tan, Phillip
Tatam, Mark
Teymant, Roy
Tracey, Michael
Villanueva, Anthony
Vuglar, Shanon
Vujasin, Nikola
Weltner, Michael
Yan, Matthew

Oepty
10-06-2011, 06:00 PM
Top seeds seem to be Zhao, Xie, Ikeda, Brown, Illingworth, Canfell, Lane. A nice field.

Garrett
10-06-2011, 06:04 PM
Top seeds seem to be Zhao, Xie, Ikeda, Brown, Illingworth, Canfell, Lane. A nice field.

That's a great field !!

Respect to Mark Stokes and Trent Parker for biting the bullet and playing the Open. :clap: :clap:

Best of luck, proud of you lads.

wish I was there....

Ron
10-06-2011, 06:16 PM
Did you miss Chen, Pengyu?

Bill Gletsos
10-06-2011, 07:43 PM
Did you miss Chen, Pengyu?Yes.

Also Kevin Tan.

Vlad
10-06-2011, 07:59 PM
Open - 62 entries


1 Zhao, Zong-Yuan 2607
2 Xie, George 2512
3 Illingworth,M 2394
4 Lane, Gary W 2365
5 Canfell, Greg 2352
6 Ikeda, Junta 2352
7 Brown, Andrew 2292
8 Bird, Andrew 2172
9 Chen, Pengyu 2134
10 Mandla, Blair 2123
11 Marner, Gavin 2120
12 Zulfic, Fedja 2095
13 Jones, Brian A 2068
14 Guo, Emma 2045
15 Huynh, Arthur 2020
16 Pan, Andrew 2018
17 Broekhuyse,Paul 1999
18 Smirnov, Anton 1991
19 Hall, Michael 1968
20 Stawski, Nik 1952
21 Ruan, Jack 1923
22 Rout, Ian C 1920
23 Tan, Kevin 1902
24 Webster, David 1882
25 Skulte,Christopher 1876
26 Kordahi,Nicholas 1871
27 Champion,Patrick 1840
28 Bemrose,Colin J 1834
29 Rewais, Sarwat 1830
30 Ruan, Harry 1830
31 Descaller, Levi 1821
32 Saksena, Kaushik 1806
33 Tumbaga, Eliseo 1801
34 Koh, Cedric 1786
35 Kevork, Chris 1784
36 Christensen, Joshua 1780
37 Rachmadi, Herman 1776
38 Gerges, Fady 1773
39 Chau, Bernard 1766
40 Watson, Robert 1751
41 Wan, Kinto 1728
42 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif 1721
43 Chibnall, Alana 1720
44 Behar, Joshua 1703
45 Wan, Dennis 1703
46 Baterowicz, Mark 1684
47 Stokes, Mark 1678
48 Montances, Jonathan 1633
49 Dickson, Ian C 1619
50 Parker, Trent 1612
51 O'Rourke, Ryan 1553
52 Louie, Ryan 1531
53 Willathgamuwa, Kevin 1395
54 Korbe, Heinrich 1379
55 Shaw, Ralph 1354
56 Willathgamuwa, Rowan 1199
57 Stathos, Dimitrios 960
58 Bommireddipalli,Shobana930
59 Torban, Daniel 849
60 Bommireddipalli, Venkta 513
61 Hagist, Fred
62 Seneviratne, Ajith

Bill Gletsos
10-06-2011, 08:59 PM
The following list maybe incomplete.

Total entries - 119

Open - 67 entries

Ali, Mosaddeque
Baterowicz, Mark
Behar, Joshua
Bemrose, Colin J
Bird, Andrew
Bommireddipalli, Shobana
Bommireddipalli, Venkta
Broekhuyse, Paul
Brown, Andrew
Calixto, Reynante
Canfell, Greg
Champion, Patrick
Chau, Bernard
Chen, PengYu
Chibnall, Alana
Christensen, Joshua
Descaller, Levi
Dickson, Ian C
Gerges, Fady
Guo, Emma
Hagist, Fred
Hall, Michael
Hill, Martin
Huynh, Arthur
Ikeda, Junta
Illingworth, Max
Jones, Brian A
Koh, Cedric
Korbe, Heinrich
Kordahi, Nicholas
Lane, Gary W
Louie, Ryan
Mandla, Blair
Marner, Gavin
Montances, Jonathan
O'Rourke, Ryan
Pan, Andrew
Quek, Alex
Rachmadi, Herman
Rewais, Sarwat
Rout, Ian C
Ruan, Harry
Ruan, Jack
Saksena, Kaushik
Seneviratne, Ajith
Sewell, Bob
Shaw, Ralph
Sidiqi, Wasin
Skulte, Christopher
Smirnov, Anton
Stathos, Dimitrios
Stawski, Nik
Stokes, Mark
Tan, Kevin
Tenorio, Leonardo
Torban, Daniel
Tumbaga, Eliseo
Wan, Dennis
Wan, Kinto
Watson, Robert
Webster, David
Willathgamuwa, Kevin
Willathgamuwa, Rowan
Xie, George
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
Zulfic, Fedja
Zulkifli, Mat-Arif

U1600 - 52 entries

Accola, Bernie
Accola, Tom
Adams, Doug G
Art, Karl
Beahan, Patrick
Beare, Nick
Case, Ivan
Chiara, Vince
Childs, Stephen
Christian, Kashish
Damaschino, Joseph
De Mello, Michael
Dibley, Shane
Duffy, Leslie W
Dutta, Rishi
Edwards, Greig
Elgindy, Tarek
Farrell, Keith R
Greenwood, Norman
Gu, Shirley
Gu, Theresa
Guo, Jamie-Lee
Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka
Halpin, Luke
Hesson, Luke
Jeffreys, Roger W
Koh, Clarise
Lee, Brandon
Lin, Kerry
Lin, Mark
Louie, Jared
McInness, Peter
McPherson, Erick
Merhi, Alexandre
O'Rourke, Caitlin
O'Rourke, Kevin
Pan, Eric
Pearson, Michael
Qi, Glen
Quek, Bob
Roche, Stephen
Spirov, Tony
Tan, Phillip
Tatam, Mark
Teymant, Roy
Tracey, Michael
Villanueva, Anthony
Vuglar, Shanon
Vujasin, Nikola
Wang, William
Weltner, Michael
Yan, Matthew

Vlad
10-06-2011, 10:18 PM
Open - 67 entries


1 Zhao, Zong-Yuan 2607
2 Xie, George 2512
3 Illingworth,M 2394
4 Lane, Gary W 2365
5 Canfell, Greg 2352
6 Ikeda, Junta 2352
7 Brown, Andrew 2292
8 Bird, Andrew 2172
9 Chen, Pengyu 2134
10 Mandla, Blair 2123
11 Marner, Gavin 2120
12 Zulfic, Fedja 2095
13 Jones, Brian A 2068
14 Guo, Emma 2045
15 Huynh, Arthur 2020
16 Pan, Andrew 2018
17 Broekhuyse,Paul 1999
18 Smirnov, Anton 1991
19 Hall, Michael 1968
20 Stawski, Nik 1952
21 Ruan, Jack 1923
22 Rout, Ian C 1920
23 Tan, Kevin 1902
24 Calixto, Reynante 1898
25 Webster, David 1882
26 Skulte,Christopher 1876
27 Kordahi,Nicholas 1871
28 Champion,Patrick 1840
29 Tenorio, Leonardo 1839
30 Bemrose,Colin J 1834
31 Rewais, Sarwat 1830
32 Ruan, Harry 1830
33 Hill, Martin 1822
34 Descaller, Levi 1821
35 Saksena, Kaushik 1806
36 Tumbaga, Eliseo 1801
37 Koh, Cedric 1786
38 Kevork, Chris 1784
39 Christensen, Joshua 1780
40 Rachmadi, Herman 1776
41 Gerges, Fady 1773
42 Ali, Mosaddeque 1767
43 Chau, Bernard 1766
44 Watson, Robert 1751
45 Wan, Kinto 1728
46 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif 1721
47 Chibnall, Alana 1720
48 Behar, Joshua 1703
49 Wan, Dennis 1703
50 Baterowicz, Mark 1684
51 Stokes, Mark 1678
52 Montances, Jonathan 1633
53 Dickson, Ian C 1619
54 Parker, Trent 1612
55 Quek, Alex 1555
56 O'Rourke, Ryan 1553
57 Louie, Ryan 1531
58 Willathgamuwa, Kevin 1395
59 Korbe, Heinrich 1379
60 Shaw, Ralph 1354
61 Willathgamuwa, Rowan 1199
62 Stathos, Dimitrios 960
63 Bommireddipalli,Shobana930
64 Torban, Daniel 849
65 Bommireddipalli, Venkta 513
66 Hagist, Fred
67 Seneviratne, Ajith

bergil
11-06-2011, 02:34 PM
The top 3 boards are live on the SIO website

http://nswca.org.au/tournaments/sio/live/livegames.php

Desmond
11-06-2011, 08:23 PM
The top 3 boards are live on the SIO website

http://nswca.org.au/tournaments/sio/live/livegames.php
Thanks for the link. Max is really pulling out the tactics vs Hill.

Bill Gletsos
11-06-2011, 08:56 PM
Open Round 1 Results

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [0] 1:0 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [0]
2 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [0] 0:1 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [0]
3 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [0] 1:0 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [0]
4 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [0] 0:1 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [0]
5 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [0] 1:0 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [0]
6 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [0] 0:1 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [0]
7 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [0] 1:0 Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [0]
8 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [0] 0:1 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [0]
9 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [0] 1:0 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [0]
10 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [0] 0:1 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [0]
11 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [0] 1:0 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [0]
12 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [0] .5:.5 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [0]
13 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [0] 1:0 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [0]
14 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [0] 0:1 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [0]
15 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [0] 1:0 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [0]
16 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [0] 1:0 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [0]
17 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [0] .5:.5 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [0]
18 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [0] 1:0 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [0]
19 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [0] 1:0 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [0]
20 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [0] 0:1 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [0]
21 Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [0] 1:0 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [0]
22 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [0] 0:1 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [0]
23 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [0] 1:0 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [0]
24 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [0] 0:1 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [0]
25 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [0] 1:0 Montances, Jonathan NSW 1633 1633 [0]
26 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [0] .5:.5 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [0]
27 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [0] 0:1 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [0]
28 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [0] 0:1 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [0]
29 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [0] 1:0 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [0]
30 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [0] 1:0 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0]
31 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [0] 0:1 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [0]
32 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [0] .5:.5 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [0]
33 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [0] .5:.5 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [0]
34 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [0] 0:1 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [0]
35 Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [0] 1:0 Galappaththi, Upul NSW [0]
36 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [0] 0:1 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [0]
37 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [0] 1:0 Sidiqi, Wais ACT [0]
38 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [0] 1:0 BYE

Bill Gletsos
11-06-2011, 08:57 PM
U1600 Round 1 Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [0] 0:1 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [0]
51 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [0] 1:0 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [0]
52 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [0] 1:0 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [0]
53 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [0] 1:0 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [0]
54 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [0] 0:1 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [0]
55 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [0] 0:1 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [0]
56 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [0] 1:0 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [0]
57 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [0] .5:.5 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [0]
58 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [0] 0:1 Press, Harry ACT 1489 [0]
59 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [0] 1:0 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [0]
60 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [0] 0:1 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [0]
61 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [0] 1:0 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [0]
62 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [0] .5:.5 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [0]
63 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [0] .5:.5 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [0]
64 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [0] 0:1 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [0]
65 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [0] 1:0 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [0]
66 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [0] 1:0 Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [0]
67 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [0] 0:1 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [0]
68 Wang, William NSW 1031 [0] 1:0 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [0]
69 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [0] 1:0 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [0]
70 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [0] 0:1 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [0]
71 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [0] 1:0 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [0]
72 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [0] 1:0 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [0]
73 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [0] 1:0 Stathos, Dimitrios NSW 960 [0]
74 Accola, Tom NSW 959 [0] 0:1 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [0]
75 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [0] 1:0 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 [0]
76 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [0] 0:1 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [0]
77 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [0] 1:0 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [0]
78 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [0] 0:1 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [0]
79 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [0] .5:.5 De Mello, Michael NSW [0]
80 Hesson, Luke NSW [0] 0:1 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [0]
81 Art, Carl NSW 1327 [0] 0:1 Sandiford, Russell NSW [0]
82 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 [0] 1:0 BYE
83 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [0] .5:.5 BYE

Bill Gletsos
12-06-2011, 12:19 AM
Open Round 2 Results

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [1] 0:1 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [1]
2 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [1] .5:.5 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [1]
3 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [1] 0:1 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [1]
4 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [1] 1:0 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [1]
5 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [1] 0:1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [1]
6 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [1] 0:1 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [1]
7 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [1] 1:0 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [1]
8 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [1] .5:.5 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [1]
9 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [1] .5:.5 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [1]
10 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [1] 1:0 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [1]
11 Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [1] 1:0 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [1]
12 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [1] .5:.5 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [1]
13 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [1] 0:1 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [1]
14 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [1] 0:1 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [1]
15 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [1] 0:1 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [1]
16 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [1] 1:0 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [1]
17 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [.5] .5:.5 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [1]
18 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [.5] 1:0 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [.5]
19 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [.5] 0:1 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [.5]
20 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [.5] 0:1 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [.5]
21 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [.5] 0:1 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [.5]
22 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [0] 1:0 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [.5]
23 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [0] 1:0 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [0]
24 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [0] 1:0 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [0]
25 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [0] 0:1 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [0]
26 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [0] .5:.5 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [0]
27 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [0] 1:0 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [0]
28 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [0] .5:.5 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [0]
29 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [0] .5:.5 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [0]
30 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [0] 1:0 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [0]
31 Montances, Jonathan NSW 1633 1633 [0] 0:1 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [0]
32 Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [0] 0:1 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [0]
33 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0] 0:1 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [0]
34 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [0] 1:0 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [0]
35 Galappaththi, Upul NSW [0] 0:1 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [0]
36 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [0] 1:0 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [0]
37 Sidiqi, Wais ACT [0] 1:0 BYE
38 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [0] .5:.5 BYE
39 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [0] .5:.5 BYE

Bill Gletsos
12-06-2011, 12:19 AM
U1600 Round 2 Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [1] 1:0 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [1]
51 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [1] 0:1 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [1]
52 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [1] .5:.5 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [1]
53 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [1] 1:0 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [1]
54 Press, Harry ACT 1489 [1] 1:0 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [1]
55 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [1] 0:1 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [1]
56 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [1] 1:0 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [1]
57 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [1] 0:1 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [1]
58 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [1] .5:.5 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [1]
59 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [1] 1:0 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [1]
60 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [1] 0:1 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [1]
61 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [1] 0:1 Wang, William NSW 1031 [1]
62 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 [1] 0:1 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [1]
63 Sandiford, Russell NSW [1] 1:0 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [1]
64 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [.5] 1:0 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [1]
65 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [.5] 0:1 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [.5]
66 De Mello, Michael NSW [.5] 0:1 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [.5]
67 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [.5] 0:1 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [.5]
68 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [0] 1:0 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [.5]
69 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [0] 0:1 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [0]
70 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [0] 1:0 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [0]
71 Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [0] .5:.5 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [0]
72 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [0] 0:1 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [0]
73 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [0] 1:0 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [0]
74 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [0] 1:0 Accola, Tom NSW 959 [0]
75 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [0] 1:0 Art, Carl NSW 1327 [0]
76 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [0] 1:0 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [0]
77 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [0] 0:1 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [0]
78 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [0] 0:1 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [0]
79 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 [0] 1:0 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [0]
80 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [0] 1:0 Hesson, Luke NSW [0]
81 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [0] .5:.5 BYE
82 Stathos, Dimitrios NSW 960 [0] .5:.5 BYE
83 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [.5] .5:.5 BYE
84 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [0] .5:.5 BYE

Bill Gletsos
12-06-2011, 12:20 AM
Open Provisional Round 3

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [2] : Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [2]
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [2] : Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [2]
3 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [2] : Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [2]
4 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [2] : Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [2]
5 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [2] : Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [2]
6 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [2] : Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [2]
7 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [1.5] : Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [1.5]
8 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [1.5] : Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [1.5]
9 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [1.5] : Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [1.5]
10 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [1.5] : Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [1.5]
11 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [1.5] : Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [1.5]
12 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [1.5] : Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [1.5]
13 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [1] : Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [1]
14 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [1] : Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [1]
15 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [1] : Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [1]
16 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [1] : Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [1]
17 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [1] : Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [1]
18 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [1] : Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [1]
19 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [1] : Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [1]
20 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [1] : Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [1]
21 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [1] : Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [1]
22 Sidiqi, Wais ACT [1] : Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [1]
23 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [1] : Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [1]
24 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [1] : Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [1]
25 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [1] : Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [1]
26 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [.5] : Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [.5]
27 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [.5] : Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [.5]
28 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [.5] : Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [.5]
29 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [.5] : Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [.5]
30 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [.5] : Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [.5]
31 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [.5] : Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [.5]
32 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [0] : Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [.5]
33 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [0] : Montances, Jonathan NSW 1633 1633 [0]
34 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [0] : Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [0]
35 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [0] : Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0]
36 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [0] : Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [0]
37 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [0] : Galappaththi, Upul NSW [0]
38 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE

Bill Gletsos
12-06-2011, 12:21 AM
U1600 Provisional Round 3

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [2] : Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [2]
51 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [2] : McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [2]
52 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [2] : Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [2]
53 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [2] : Press, Harry ACT 1489 [2]
54 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [2] : Sandiford, Russell NSW [2]
55 Wang, William NSW 1031 [2] : Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [2]
56 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [1.5] : Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [1.5]
57 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [1.5] : Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [1.5]
58 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [1.5] : Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [1.5]
59 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [1.5] : Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [1.5]
60 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [1] : Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [1]
61 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [1] : Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [1]
62 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [1] : Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [1]
63 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [1] : Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [1]
64 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [1] : McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [1]
65 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [1] : Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [1]
66 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [1] : Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [1]
67 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [1] : Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [1]
68 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [1] : Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [1]
69 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [1] : Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [1]
70 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [1] : Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 [1]
71 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [1] : Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 [1]
72 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [1] : Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [1]
73 Stathos, Dimitrios NSW 960 [.5] : Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [.5]
74 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [.5] : O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [.5]
75 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [.5] : Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [.5]
76 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [.5] : Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [.5]
77 Art, Carl NSW 1327 [0] : De Mello, Michael NSW [.5]
78 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [0] : Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [0]
79 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [0] : Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [0]
80 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [0] : Accola, Tom NSW 959 [0]
81 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [0] : Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [0]
82 Hesson, Luke NSW [0] : Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [0]

Adamski
12-06-2011, 08:22 AM
Go Gary and Max in the main event! Thnaks Bil for the posts with results.:clap:

antichrist
12-06-2011, 10:33 AM
The chess nut did well in round one getting a draw.

And how come those 4 byes in U1600, they could not play each other? Or were they forfeits?

Bill Gletsos
12-06-2011, 03:50 PM
Open Round 3 Results

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [2] 1:0 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [2]
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [2] 1:0 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [2]
3 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [2] 0:1 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [2]
4 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [2] 1:0 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [2]
5 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [2] 0:1 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [2]
6 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [2] 1:0 Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [2]
7 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [1.5] .5:.5 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [1.5]
8 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [1.5] 0:1 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [1.5]
9 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [1.5] .5:.5 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [1.5]
10 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [1.5] 1:0 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [1.5]
11 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [1.5] 1:0 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [1.5]
12 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [1.5] 0:1 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [1.5]
13 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [1] 1:0 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [1]
14 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [1] 1:0 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [1]
15 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [1] .5:.5 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [1]
16 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [1] 0:1 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [1]
17 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [1] 0:1 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [1]
18 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [1] .5:.5 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [1]
19 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [1] 0:1 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [1]
20 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [1] 1:0 Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [1]
21 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [1] 1:0 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [1]
22 Sidiqi, Wais ACT [1] 0:1 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [1]
23 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [1] 1:0 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [1]
24 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [1] 0:1 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [1]
25 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [1] 1:0 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [1]
26 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [.5] 1:0 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [.5]
27 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [.5] 0:1 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [.5]
28 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [.5] 0:1 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [.5]
29 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [.5] 0:1 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [.5]
30 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [.5] 1:0 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [.5]
31 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [.5] 1:0 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [.5]
32 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [0] 1:0 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [.5]
33 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [0] +:- Montances, Jonathan NSW 1633 1633 [0]
34 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [0] -:+ Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [0]
35 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [0] 1:0 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0]
36 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [0] 0:1 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [0]
37 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [0] 1:0 Galappaththi, Upul NSW [0]
38 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE

Bill Gletsos
12-06-2011, 03:50 PM
U1600 Round 3 Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [2] .5:.5 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [2]
51 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [2] 0:1 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [2]
52 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [2] .5:.5 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [2]
53 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [2] 0:1 Press, Harry ACT 1489 [2]
54 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [2] .5:.5 Sandiford, Russell NSW [2]
55 Wang, William NSW 1031 [2] 0:1 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [2]
56 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [1.5] .5:.5 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [1.5]
57 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [1.5] 1:0 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [1.5]
58 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [1.5] 0:1 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [1.5]
59 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [1.5] 1:0 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [1.5]
60 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [1] 1:0 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [1]
61 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [1] .5:.5 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [1]
62 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [1] 0:1 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [1]
63 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [1] 0:1 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [1]
64 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [1] 1:0 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [1]
65 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [0] 1:0 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [1]
66 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [1] 0:1 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [1]
67 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [1] 0:1 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [1]
68 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [1] 1:0 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [1]
69 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [1] 1:0 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [1]
70 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [1] 1:0 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 [1]
71 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [1] 1:0 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 [1]
72 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [1] 1:0 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [1]
73 Stathos, Dimitrios NSW 960 [.5] -:+ Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [.5]
74 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [.5] 1:0 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [.5]
75 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [.5] 0:1 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [.5]
76 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [.5] .5:.5 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [.5]
77 Art, Carl NSW 1327 [0] .5:.5 De Mello, Michael NSW [.5]
78 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [0] 1:0 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [0]
79 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [0] 1:0 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [1]
80 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [0] 1:0 Accola, Tom NSW 959 [0]
81 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [0] 0:1 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [0]
82 Hesson, Luke NSW [0] 1:0 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [0]

Bill Gletsos
12-06-2011, 03:52 PM
Open Round 4 Pairings

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [3] : Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [3]
2 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [3] : Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [3]
3 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [3] : Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [3]
4 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [2.5] : Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [2.5]
5 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [2.5] : Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [2.5]
6 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [2] : Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [2]
7 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [2] : Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [2]
8 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [2] : Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [2]
9 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [2] : Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [2]
10 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [2] : Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [2]
11 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [2] : Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [2]
12 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [2] : Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [2]
13 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [2] : Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [2]
14 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [2] : Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [2]
15 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [2] : Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [2]
16 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [2] : Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [2]
17 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [1.5] : Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [1.5]
18 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [1.5] : Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [1.5]
19 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [1.5] : Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [1.5]
20 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [1.5] : Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [1.5]
21 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [1.5] : Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [1.5]
22 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [1.5] : Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [1.5]
23 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [1.5] : Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [1.5]
24 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [1] : Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [1]
25 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [1] : Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [1]
26 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [1] : Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [1]
27 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [1] : Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [1]
28 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [1] : Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [1]
29 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [1] : Sidiqi, Wais ACT [1]
30 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [1] : Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [1]
31 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [1] : Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [1]
32 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [.5] : Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [1]
33 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [.5] : Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [.5]
34 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [.5] : Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [.5]
35 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [.5] : O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [.5]
36 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0] : Galappaththi, Upul NSW [0]
37 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [0] : Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [0]

Bill Gletsos
12-06-2011, 03:52 PM
U1600 Round 4 Pairings

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Press, Harry ACT 1489 [3] : Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [3]
51 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [3] : Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [2.5]
52 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [2.5] : Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [2.5]
53 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [2.5] : Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [2.5]
54 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [2.5] : Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [2.5]
55 Sandiford, Russell NSW [2.5] : Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [2.5]
56 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [2] : Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [2]
57 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [2] : Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [2]
58 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [2] : Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [2]
59 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [2] : Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [2]
60 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [2] : Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [2]
61 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [2] : Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [2]
62 Wang, William NSW 1031 [2] : Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [2]
63 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [2] : Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [2]
64 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [1.5] : Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [1.5]
65 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [1.5] : Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [1.5]
66 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [1.5] : Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [1.5]
67 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [1.5] : Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [1.5]
68 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [1] : Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [1]
69 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [1] : Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [1]
70 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [1] : Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [1]
71 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [1] : Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [1]
72 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [1] : Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [1]
73 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [1] : Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [1]
74 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 [1] : Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [1]
75 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [1] : Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [1]
76 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 [1] : Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [1]
77 De Mello, Michael NSW [1] : Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [1]
78 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [1] : Hesson, Luke NSW [1]
79 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [.5] : O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [.5]
80 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [0] : Art, Carl NSW 1327 [.5]
81 Accola, Tom NSW 959 [0] : Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [0]
82 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [0] 1:0 BYE

Oepty
12-06-2011, 04:27 PM
We have a minor ACT vs NSW battle. Harry Press doing well again.
Scott

Adamski
13-06-2011, 12:16 AM
The chess nut did well in round one getting a draw.

And how come those 4 byes in U1600, they could not play each other? Or were they forfeits?
Yes, that wsa a good result for Trent.

Re the byes, these days players often have the option of half-point byes. In such cases they don't have to turn up for the round and score half a point. It does not apply for the last 2 rounds.

Adamski
13-06-2011, 09:59 AM
Going to Parra to see most of the last 2 rounds.

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 11:01 AM
Open Round 4 Results

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [3] .5:.5 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [3]
2 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [3] 0:1 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [3]
3 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [3] .5:.5 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [3]
4 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [2.5] .5:.5 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [2.5]
5 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [2.5] .5:.5 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [2.5]
6 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [2] 1:0 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [2]
7 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [2] 0:1 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [2]
8 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [2] .5:.5 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [2]
9 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [2] .5:.5 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [2]
10 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [2] 0:1 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [2]
11 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [2] 0:1 Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [2]
12 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [2] 0:1 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [2]
13 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [2] 1:0 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [2]
14 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [2] 1:0 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [2]
15 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [2] 0:1 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [2]
16 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [2] 1:0 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [2]
17 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [1.5] 0:1 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [1.5]
18 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [1.5] 1:0 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [1.5]
19 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [1.5] 1:0 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [1.5]
20 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [1.5] 1:0 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [1.5]
21 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [1.5] 1:0 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [1.5]
22 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [1.5] 0:1 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [1.5]
23 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [1.5] 1:0 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [1.5]
24 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [1] 1:0 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [1]
25 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [1] 0:1 Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [1]
26 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [1] 0:1 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [1]
27 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [1] 0:1 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [1]
28 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [1] 0:1 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [1]
29 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [1] .5:.5 Sidiqi, Wais ACT [1]
30 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [1] 1:0 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [1]
31 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [1] 0:1 Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [1]
32 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [.5] 0:1 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [1]
33 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [.5] 1:0 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [.5]
34 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [.5] 1:0 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [.5]
35 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [.5] 0:1 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [.5]
36 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0] 0:1 Galappaththi, Upul NSW [0]
37 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [0] -:+ Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [0]

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 11:01 AM
U1600 Round 4 Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Press, Harry ACT 1489 [3] 0:1 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [3]
51 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [3] 1:0 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [2.5]
52 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [2.5] .5:.5 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [2.5]
53 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [2.5] .5:.5 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [2.5]
54 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [2.5] 0:1 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [2.5]
55 Sandiford, Russell NSW [2.5] 0:1 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [2.5]
56 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [2] 1:0 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [2]
57 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [2] 0:1 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [2]
58 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [2] 1:0 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [2]
59 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [2] .5:.5 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [2]
60 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [2] 0:1 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [2]
61 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [2] 1:0 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [2]
62 Wang, William NSW 1031 [2] 0:1 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [2]
63 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [2] 1:0 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [2]
64 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [1.5] 0:1 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [1.5]
65 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [1.5] .5:.5 Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [1.5]
66 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [1.5] 1:0 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [1.5]
67 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [1.5] 0:1 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [1.5]
68 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [1] 0:1 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [1]
69 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [1] 0:1 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [1]
70 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [1] 1:0 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [1]
71 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [1] 1:0 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [1]
72 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [1] 1:0 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [1]
73 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [1] 0:1 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [1]
74 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 [1] .5:.5 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [1]
75 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [1] 1:0 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [1]
76 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 [1] 1:0 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [1]
77 De Mello, Michael NSW [1] 0:1 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [1]
78 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [1] 1:0 Hesson, Luke NSW [1]
79 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [.5] 1:0 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [.5]
80 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [0] 1:0 Art, Carl NSW 1327 [.5]
81 Accola, Tom NSW 959 [0] 0:1 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [0]
82 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [0] 1:0 BYE

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 11:03 AM
Open Round 5 Results

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [4] 1:0 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [3.5]
2 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [3.5] 0:1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [3.5]
3 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [3.5] .5:.5 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [3]
4 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [3] .5:.5 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [3]
5 Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [3] 1:0 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [3]
6 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [3] 0:1 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [3]
7 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [3] .5:.5 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [3]
8 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [3] 0:1 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [3]
9 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [3] .5:.5 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [3]
10 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [3] 1:0 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [2.5]
11 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [2.5] 1:0 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [2.5]
12 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [2.5] .5:.5 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [2.5]
13 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [2.5] 0:1 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [2.5]
14 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [2.5] 1:0 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [2.5]
15 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [2.5] 0:1 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [2.5]
16 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [2] .5:.5 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [2]
17 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [2] 0:1 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [2]
18 Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [2] 0:1 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [2]
19 Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [2] 1:0 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [2]
20 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [2] 0:1 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [2]
21 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [2] .5:.5 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [2]
22 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [2] .5:.5 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [2]
23 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [2] 1:0 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [2]
24 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [1.5] 1:0 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [1.5]
25 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [1.5] 1:0 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [1.5]
26 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [1.5] 0:1 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [1.5]
27 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [1.5] 1:0 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [1.5]
28 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [1.5] 1:0 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [1.5]
29 Sidiqi, Wais ACT [1.5] 0:1 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [1]
30 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [1] 1:0 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [1]
31 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [1] .5:.5 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [1]
32 Galappaththi, Upul NSW [1] 0:1 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [1]
33 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [.5] 1:0 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [1]
34 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [.5] 0:1 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [.5]
35 Sewell, Bob NSW 1520 1122 [0] 0:1 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [.5]
36 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [0] 1:0 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0]
37 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [2] .5:.5 BYE
38 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [1] .5:.5 BYE
39 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 11:03 AM
U1600 Round 5 Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [4] 1:0 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [4]
51 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [3.5] 0:1 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [3.5]
52 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [3] .5:.5 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [3]
53 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [3] 1:0 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [3]
54 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [3] 1:0 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [3]
55 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [3] .5:.5 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [3]
56 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [3] 1:0 Press, Harry ACT 1489 [3]
57 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [3] .5:.5 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [3]
58 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [2.5] .5:.5 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [2.5]
59 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [2.5] 1:0 Sandiford, Russell NSW [2.5]
60 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [2.5] 1:0 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [2.5]
61 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [2.5] 0:1 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [2.5]
62 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [2] .5:.5 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [2]
63 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [2] 1:0 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [2]
64 Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [2] 1:0 Wang, William NSW 1031 [2]
65 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [2] 0:1 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [2]
66 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [2] 0:1 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [2]
67 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [2] 0:1 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [2]
68 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [2] 1:0 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [2]
69 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [2] 0:1 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [2]
70 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [2] 1:0 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [2]
71 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [1.5] 1:0 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 [2]
72 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [1.5] 1:0 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [1.5]
73 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [1.5] 1:0 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 [1.5]
74 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [1] 0:1 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [1]
75 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [1] 1:0 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [1]
76 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [1] 1:0 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [1]
77 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [1] 1:0 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [1]
78 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [1] .5:.5 Hesson, Luke NSW [1]
79 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [1] 1:0 De Mello, Michael NSW [1]
80 Art, Carl NSW 1327 [.5] 1:0 Accola, Tom NSW 959 [0]
81 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE
82 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [1] .5:.5 BYE
83 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [.5] .5:.5 BYE

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 11:04 AM
Open Round 6 Pairings

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [4.5] : Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [5]
2 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [4] : Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [4]
3 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [4] : Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [4]
4 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [3.5] : Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [4]
5 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [3.5] : Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [3.5]
6 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [3.5] : Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [3.5]
7 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [3.5] : Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [3.5]
8 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [3.5] : Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [3.5]
9 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [3.5] : Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [3.5]
10 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [3.5] : Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [3.5]
11 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [3] : Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [3]
12 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [3] : Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [3]
13 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [3] : Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [3]
14 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [3] : Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [3]
15 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [3] : Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [3]
16 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [2.5] : Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [2.5]
17 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [2.5] : Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [2.5]
18 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [2.5] : Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [2.5]
19 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [2.5] : Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [2.5]
20 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [2.5] : Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [2.5]
21 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [2.5] : Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [2.5]
22 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [2.5] : Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [2.5]
23 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [2.5] : Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [2.5]
24 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [2] : Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [2]
25 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [2] : Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [2]
26 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [2] : Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [2]
27 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [2] : Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [2]
28 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [2] : Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [1.5]
29 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [1.5] : Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [1.5]
30 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [1.5] : Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [1.5]
31 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [1.5] : Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [1.5]
32 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [1.5] : Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [1.5]
33 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [1.5] : Sidiqi, Wais ACT [1.5]
34 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [1] : Galappaththi, Upul NSW [1]
35 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [1] : Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [1]
36 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0] : Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [.5]
37 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [2.5] 0:0 BYE
38 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [1.5] 0:0 BYE
39 Sewell, Bob NSW 1520 1122 [0] 0:0 BYE

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 11:05 AM
U1600 Round 6 Pairings

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [4.5] : Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [5]
51 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [4] : Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [4]
52 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [4] : Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [4]
53 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [3.5] : Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [3.5]
54 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [3.5] : Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [3.5]
55 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [3.5] : Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [3.5]
56 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [3.5] : Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [3.5]
57 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [3.5] : Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [3.5]
58 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [3] : Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [3]
59 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [3] : Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [3]
60 Press, Harry ACT 1489 [3] : Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [3]
61 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [3] : Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [3]
62 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [3] : Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [3]
63 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [3] : Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [3]
64 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [3] : Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [2.5]
65 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [2.5] : Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [2.5]
66 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [2.5] : Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [2.5]
67 Sandiford, Russell NSW [2.5] : Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [2.5]
68 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [2] : Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [2.5]
69 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [2] : O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [2]
70 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [2] : Wang, William NSW 1031 [2]
71 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [2] : Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [2]
72 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 [2] : Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [2]
73 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [2] : Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [2]
74 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [2] : Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [2]
75 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [2] : Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [2]
76 Hesson, Luke NSW [1.5] : Art, Carl NSW 1327 [1.5]
77 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 [1.5] : Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [1.5]
78 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [1.5] : McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [1.5]
79 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [1] : Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [1]
80 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [1] : Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [1]
81 De Mello, Michael NSW [1] : Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [1]
82 Accola, Tom NSW 959 [0] 1:0 BYE

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 11:09 AM
Open Crosstable After Round 5

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 5 68:W 56:W 9:W 4:W 11:W
2 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 4.5 48:W 23:W 31:W 3:D 8:W
3 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 4 39:W 27:W 7:W 2:D 12:D
4 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 4 36:W 15:W 10:W 1:L 24:W
5 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 4 16:W 9:L 27:W 23:W 34:W
6 Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 4 70:W 18:W 8:L 29:W 22:W
7 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 4 41:W 63:W 3:L 48:W 26:W
8 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 3.5 32:W 13:W 6:W 11:D 2:L
9 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 3.5 64:W 5:W 1:L 51:W 10:D
10 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 3.5 60:W 29:W 4:L 30:W 9:D
11 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 3.5 42:W 37:W 25:W 8:D 1:L
12 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 3.5 47:W 24:D 21:D 25:W 3:D
13 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 3.5 40:W 8:L 44:W 37:W 19:D
14 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 3.5 72:W 34:D 33:W 26:D 20:D
15 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 3.5 0:W 4:L 63:W 28:D 38:W
16 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 3.5 5:L 66:W 36:D 42:W 33:W
17 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 3.5 21:D 33:L 73:W 35:W 32:W
18 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 3.5 50:W 6:L 32:D 57:W 39:W
19 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 3.5 55:W 59:D 49:D 31:W 13:D
20 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 3.5 53:W 31:L 58:W 49:W 14:D
21 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 3 17:D 62:W 12:D 34:D 28:D
22 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 3 65:W 26:D 35:W 24:D 6:L
23 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 3 45:W 2:L 60:W 5:L 50:W
24 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 3 61:W 12:D 59:W 22:D 4:L
25 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 3 52:W 43:W 11:L 12:L 51:W
26 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 3 75:W 22:D 57:W 14:D 7:L
27 Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 3 69:W 3:L 5:L 58:W 49:W
28 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 3 35:D 57:D 54:W 15:D 21:D
29 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 3 67:W 10:L 65:W 6:L 48:W
30 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 3 57:L 55:W 50:W 10:L 53:W
31 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 2.5 51:W 20:W 2:L 19:L 45:D
32 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 2.5 8:L 40:W 18:D 46:W 17:L
33 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 2.5 38:D 17:W 14:L 59:W 16:L
34 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 2.5 58:W 14:D 0:D 21:D 5:L
35 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 2.5 28:D 38:W 22:L 17:L 59:W
36 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 2.5 4:L 70:W 16:D 38:L 62:W
37 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 2.5 76:W 11:L 69:W 13:L 0:D
38 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 2.5 33:D 35:L 67:W 36:W 15:L
39 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 2.5 3:L 67:D 52:W 66:W 18:L
40 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 2.5 13:L 32:L 61:W 55:W 41:D
41 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 2.5 7:L 44:L 71:W 54:W 40:D
42 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 2.5 11:L 61:D 62:W 16:L 57:W
43 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 2.5 54:W 25:L 48:L 65:W 44:D
44 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 2.5 63:L 41:W 13:L 69:W 43:D
45 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 2.5 23:L 48:L 70:W 68:W 31:D
46 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 2.5 62:D 49:L 64:W 32:L 61:W
47 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 2.5 12:L 69:L 76:+ 60:D 66:W
48 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 2 2:L 45:W 43:W 7:L 29:L
49 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 2 66:D 46:W 19:D 20:L 27:L
50 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 2 18:L 71:W 30:L 56:W 23:L
51 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 2 31:L 53:W 56:W 9:L 25:L
52 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 2 25:L 0:D 39:L 64:W 0:D
53 Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 2 20:L 51:L 72:+ 63:W 30:L
54 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 2 43:L 76:W 28:L 41:L 69:W
55 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 2 19:L 30:L 75:W 40:L 70:W
56 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 2 73:W 1:L 51:L 50:L 60:W
57 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 1.5 30:W 28:D 26:L 18:L 42:L
58 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 1.5 34:L 72:W 20:L 27:L 0:D
59 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 1.5 71:W 19:D 24:L 33:L 35:L
60 Sidiqi, Wais ACT 1.5 10:L 0:W 23:L 47:D 56:L
61 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 1.5 24:L 42:D 40:L 67:W 46:L
62 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 1.5 46:D 21:L 42:L 73:W 36:L
63 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 1.5 44:W 7:L 15:L 53:L 65:D
64 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 1.5 9:L 0:D 46:L 52:L 73:W
65 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 1.5 22:L 75:W 29:L 43:L 63:D
66 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 1.5 49:D 16:L 68:W 39:L 47:L
67 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 1.5 29:L 39:D 38:L 61:L 71:W
68 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 1.5 1:L 73:D 66:L 45:L 74:W
69 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 1 27:L 47:W 37:L 44:L 54:L
70 Galappaththi, Upul NSW 1 6:L 36:L 45:L 75:W 55:L
71 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW 1 59:L 50:L 41:L 72:+ 67:L
72 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 1 14:L 58:L 53:- 71:- 75:W
73 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 .5 56:L 68:D 17:L 62:L 64:L
74 Sewell, Bob NSW 1520 1122 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 68:L
75 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 0 26:L 65:L 55:L 70:L 72:L
76 Montances, Jonathan NSW 1633 1633 0 37:L 54:L 47:- 0: 0:
77 Korbe, Heinrich NSW 1379 1379 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 11:10 AM
U1600 Crosstable After Round 5

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 5 47:W 40:W 38:W 17:W 3:W
2 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 4.5 48:W 11:W 7:D 30:W 9:W
3 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 4 21:W 24:W 31:W 10:W 1:L
4 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 4 63:W 19:D 8:D 22:W 26:W
5 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 4 46:W 42:W 17:L 38:W 18:W
6 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 4 39:L 66:W 44:W 20:W 17:W
7 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 3.5 49:W 22:W 2:D 12:D 16:D
8 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 3.5 34:W 53:D 4:D 11:D 36:W
9 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 3.5 32:W 23:W 30:D 33:W 2:L
10 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 3.5 35:D 41:W 19:W 3:L 30:W
11 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 3.5 56:W 2:L 50:W 8:D 33:W
12 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 3.5 55:W 59:W 18:D 7:D 13:D
13 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 3.5 40:L 47:W 43:W 25:W 12:D
14 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 3.5 65:W 30:L 59:W 31:W 15:D
15 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 3.5 41:D 62:W 53:W 18:D 14:D
16 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 3.5 59:L 51:W 55:W 32:W 7:D
17 Press, Harry ACT 1489 3 52:W 43:W 5:W 1:L 6:L
18 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 3 37:W 25:W 12:D 15:D 5:L
19 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 3 64:W 4:D 10:L 34:W 21:D
20 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 3 23:L 63:W 29:W 6:L 45:W
21 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 3 3:L 48:W 45:D 35:W 19:D
22 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 3 54:W 7:L 42:W 4:L 39:W
23 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 3 20:W 9:L 39:L 44:W 41:W
24 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 3 51:W 3:L 32:L 59:W 48:W
25 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 3 61:W 18:L 54:W 13:L 46:W
26 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 3 60:W 38:L 40:W 39:W 4:L
27 Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 3 53:L 34:D 65:+ 45:D 38:W
28 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 3 38:L 60:W 37:L 57:W 43:W
29 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 3 66:W 31:L 20:L 60:W 47:W
30 Sandiford, Russell NSW 2.5 58:W 14:W 9:D 2:L 10:L
31 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 2.5 45:W 29:W 3:L 14:L 32:D
32 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 2.5 9:L 56:W 24:W 16:L 31:D
33 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 2.5 57:D 39:W 36:W 9:L 11:L
34 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 2.5 8:L 27:D 49:W 19:L 54:W
35 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 2.5 10:D 36:L 61:W 21:L 42:W
36 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 2.5 62:D 35:W 33:L 53:W 8:L
37 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 2.5 18:L 46:L 28:W 54:D 53:W
38 Wang, William NSW 1031 2 28:W 26:W 1:L 5:L 27:L
39 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 2 6:W 33:L 23:W 26:L 22:L
40 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 2 13:W 1:L 26:L 46:L 59:W
41 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 2 15:D 10:L 57:D 50:W 23:L
42 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 2 0:W 5:L 22:L 52:W 35:L
43 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 2 50:W 17:L 13:L 55:W 28:L
44 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 2 0:D 0:D 6:L 23:L 63:W
45 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 2 31:L 64:W 21:D 27:D 20:L
46 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 2 5:L 37:W 52:L 40:W 25:L
47 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 2 1:L 13:L 66:W 62:W 29:L
48 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 2 2:L 21:L 64:W 56:W 24:L
49 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 2 7:L 0:D 34:L 61:W 0:D
50 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 2 43:L 57:W 11:L 41:L 60:W
51 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 2 24:L 16:L 56:L 66:W 62:W
52 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 2 17:L 54:L 46:W 42:L 64:W
53 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 1.5 27:W 8:D 15:L 36:L 37:L
54 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 1.5 22:L 52:W 25:L 37:D 34:L
55 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 1.5 12:L 58:W 16:L 43:L 0:D
56 Hesson, Luke NSW 1.5 11:L 32:L 51:W 48:L 57:D
57 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 1.5 33:D 50:L 41:D 28:L 56:D
58 Art, Carl NSW 1327 1.5 30:L 55:L 62:D 63:L 66:W
59 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 1 16:W 12:L 14:L 24:L 40:L
60 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 1 26:L 28:L 63:W 29:L 50:L
61 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 1 25:L 0:D 35:L 49:L 0:D
62 De Mello, Michael NSW 1 36:D 15:L 58:D 47:L 51:L
63 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 1 4:L 20:L 60:L 58:W 44:L
64 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 1 19:L 45:L 48:L 0:W 52:L
65 Stathos, Dimitrios NSW 960 .5 14:L 0:D 27:- 0: 0:
66 Accola, Tom NSW 959 0 29:L 6:L 47:L 51:L 58:L

ER
13-06-2011, 12:23 PM
hey Bill, I am lost in Tassie and confused! Where is the other one with Greg in it?

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 01:53 PM
hey Bill, I am lost in Tassie and confused! Where is the other one with Greg in it?Greg was originally listed in this, but did not play.

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 08:30 PM
Open Round 6 Results

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [4.5] .5:.5 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [5]
2 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [4] 0:1 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [4]
3 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [4] 1:0 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [4]
4 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [3.5] 1:0 Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [4]
5 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [3.5] 1:0 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [3.5]
6 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [3.5] 1:0 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [3.5]
7 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [3.5] 0:1 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [3.5]
8 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [3.5] 1:0 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [3.5]
9 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [3.5] 1:0 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [3.5]
10 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [3.5] 0:1 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [3.5]
11 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [3] 1:0 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [3]
12 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [3] 1:0 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [3]
13 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [3] 1:0 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [3]
14 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [3] .5:.5 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [3]
15 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [3] 1:0 Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [3]
16 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [2.5] 1:0 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [2.5]
17 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [2.5] 0:1 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [2.5]
18 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [2.5] 1:0 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [2.5]
19 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [2.5] 1:0 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [2.5]
20 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [2.5] 1:0 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [2.5]
21 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [2.5] .5:.5 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [2.5]
22 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [2.5] 1:0 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [2.5]
23 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [2.5] .5:.5 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [2.5]
24 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [2] .5:.5 Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [2]
25 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [2] .5:.5 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [2]
26 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [2] 0:1 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [2]
27 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [2] .5:.5 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [2]
28 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [2] 1:0 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [1.5]
29 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [1.5] 1:0 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [1.5]
30 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [1.5] 1:0 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [1.5]
31 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [1.5] 1:0 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [1.5]
32 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [1.5] 1:0 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [1.5]
33 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [1.5] 1:0 Sidiqi, Wais ACT [1.5]
34 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [1] 1:0 Galappaththi, Upul NSW [1]
35 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [1] 0:1 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [1]
36 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0] 0:1 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [.5]
37 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [2.5] 0:0 BYE
38 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [1.5] 0:0 BYE
39 Sewell, Bob NSW 1520 1122 [0] 0:0 BYE

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 08:31 PM
U1600 Round 6 Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [4.5] 0:1 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [5]
51 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [4] 1:0 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [4]
52 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [4] .5:.5 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [4]
53 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [3.5] 1:0 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [3.5]
54 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [3.5] 1:0 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [3.5]
55 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [3.5] .5:.5 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [3.5]
56 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [3.5] 1:0 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [3.5]
57 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [3.5] 0:1 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [3.5]
58 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [3] 1:0 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [3]
59 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [3] 1:0 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [3]
60 Press, Harry ACT 1489 [3] 1:0 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [3]
61 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [3] 0:1 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [3]
62 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [3] .5:.5 Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [3]
63 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [3] 1:0 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [3]
64 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [3] 0:1 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [2.5]
65 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [2.5] 0:1 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [2.5]
66 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [2.5] 1:0 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [2.5]
67 Sandiford, Russell NSW [2.5] 1:0 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [2.5]
68 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [2] 1:0 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [2.5]
69 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [2] 1:0 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [2]
70 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [2] .5:.5 Wang, William NSW 1031 [2]
71 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [2] 1:0 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [2]
72 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 [2] 0:1 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [2]
73 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [2] 0:1 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [2]
74 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [2] 0:1 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [2]
75 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [2] 1:0 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [2]
76 Hesson, Luke NSW [1.5] 0:1 Art, Carl NSW 1327 [1.5]
77 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 [1.5] 1:0 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [1.5]
78 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [1.5] 1:0 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [1.5]
79 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [1] 0:1 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [1]
80 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [1] 1:0 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [1]
81 De Mello, Michael NSW [1] 1:0 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [1]
82 Accola, Tom NSW 959 [0] 1:0 Sewell, Bob NSW 1122 [0]

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 08:32 PM
Open Round 7 Results

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total Result Name Feder Rtg Loc Total

1 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 [5.5] .5:.5 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 [5]
2 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 [5] 0:1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 [5]
3 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 [4.5] 0:1 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 [4.5]
4 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 [4.5] 0:1 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 [4.5]
5 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 [4.5] 1:0 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 [4.5]
6 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 [4] 1:0 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 [4.5]
7 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 [4] .5:.5 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 [4]
8 Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 [4] 0:1 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 [4]
9 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 [4] 1:0 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 [4]
10 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 [3.5] 1:0 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 [3.5]
11 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 [3.5] 0:1 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 [3.5]
12 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 [3.5] .5:.5 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 [3.5]
13 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 [3.5] 1:0 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 [3.5]
14 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 [3.5] 0:1 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 [3.5]
15 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 [3.5] 1:0 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 [3.5]
16 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 [3.5] 1:0 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 [3.5]
17 Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 [3] 1:0 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 [3]
18 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 [3] .5:.5 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 [3]
19 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 [3] .5:.5 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 [3]
20 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 [3] 1:0 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 [3]
21 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 [3] 1:0 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 [3]
22 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 [2.5] 0:1 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 [2.5]
23 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 [2.5] 0:1 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 [2.5]
24 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 [2.5] 0:1 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 [2.5]
25 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 [2.5] .5:.5 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 [2.5]
26 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 [2.5] 0:1 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 [2.5]
27 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 [2.5] 1:0 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 [2.5]
28 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 [2.5] 1:0 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 [2.5]
29 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 [2.5] 1:0 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 [2.5]
30 Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 [2.5] 0:1 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 [2.5]
31 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 [2] 0:1 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 [2]
32 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 [1.5] 1:0 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 [2]
33 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 [1.5] 1:0 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 [1.5]
34 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 [1.5] 1:0 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 [1.5]
35 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 [1.5] 1:0 Sidiqi, Wais ACT [1.5]
36 Galappaththi, Upul NSW [1] 0:1 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 [1.5]
37 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 [0] 1:0 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW [1]

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 08:32 PM
U1600 Round 7 Results

No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

50 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 [6] 0:1 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 [5]
51 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 [4.5] 1:0 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 [4.5]
52 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 [4.5] .5:.5 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 [4.5]
53 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 [4.5] .5:.5 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 [4.5]
54 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 [4] 1:0 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 [4.5]
55 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 [4] 0:1 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 [4]
56 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 [4] 0:1 Press, Harry ACT 1489 [4]
57 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 [4] 1:0 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 [4]
58 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 [3.5] 0:1 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 [4]
59 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 [3.5] .5:.5 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 [3.5]
60 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 [3.5] .5:.5 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 [3.5]
61 Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 [3.5] .5:.5 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 [3.5]
62 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 [3.5] .5:.5 Sandiford, Russell NSW [3.5]
63 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 [3.5] 0:1 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 [3]
64 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 [3] 0:1 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 [3]
65 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 [3] 1:0 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 [3]
66 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 [3] .5:.5 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 [3]
67 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 [3] 0:1 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 [3]
68 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 [3] 1:0 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 [3]
69 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 [3] 1:0 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 [3]
70 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 [2.5] 1:0 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 [2.5]
71 Wang, William NSW 1031 [2.5] .5:.5 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 [2.5]
72 Art, Carl NSW 1327 [2.5] 1:0 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 [2.5]
73 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 [2.5] 1:0 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 [2.5]
74 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 [2] .5:.5 De Mello, Michael NSW [2]
75 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 [2] 1:0 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 [2]
76 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 [2] 1:0 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 [2]
77 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 [2] 1:0 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 [2]
78 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 [1.5] 1:0 Hesson, Luke NSW [1.5]
79 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 [1.5] 1:0 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 [1]
80 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 [1] 0:1 Accola, Tom NSW 959 [1]
81 Sewell, Bob NSW 1122 [0] 1:0 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 [1]

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 08:32 PM
Open Crosstable

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Ikeda, Junta ACT 2315 2352 6 49:W 14:W 33:W 3:D 11:W 2:D 7:W
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2372 2394 6 66:W 47:W 30:W 12:W 4:W 1:D 3:D
3 Zhao, Zong-Yuan NSW 2579 2607 5.5 29:W 26:W 7:W 1:D 5:D 12:W 2:D
4 Lane, Gary W NSW 2366 2365 5.5 36:W 38:W 24:W 11:D 2:L 15:W 16:W
5 Xie, George NSW 2457 2512 5.5 62:W 32:D 13:D 24:W 3:D 31:W 11:W
6 Ayvazyan, Armen NSW 2204 2238 5.5 58:W 33:L 59:W 51:W 17:D 30:W 20:W
7 Chen, Pengyu NSW 2029 2134 5 43:W 64:W 3:L 49:W 25:W 8:W 1:L
8 Wan, Kinto NSW 1787 1728 5 16:W 30:L 26:W 14:W 55:W 7:L 28:W
9 Bird, Andrew NSW 2185 2172 5 63:W 25:D 54:W 32:D 23:L 24:W 18:W
10 Zulfic, Fedja SA 2084 2095 5 54:D 37:D 45:W 31:D 13:D 32:W 23:W
11 Papantoniou, John NSW 2048 2080 4.5 50:W 18:W 23:W 4:D 1:L 17:W 5:L
12 Mandla, Blair NSW 2122 2123 4.5 35:W 31:W 15:W 2:L 32:W 3:L 14:D
13 Setiabudi, Allen ACT 1925 1939 4.5 20:D 39:W 5:D 55:D 10:D 19:D 30:W
14 Lee, Kai Jie Edward OS 1987 1946 4.5 41:W 1:L 69:W 8:L 42:W 26:W 12:D
15 Webster, David NSW 1876 1882 4.5 69:W 28:W 12:L 19:W 30:D 4:L 38:W
16 Marner, Gavin OS 2038 2120 4.5 8:L 61:W 35:D 36:W 48:W 23:W 4:L
17 Ruan, Jack NSW 1937 1923 4.5 68:W 55:D 48:W 25:D 6:D 11:L 34:W
18 Zoud, Badar NSW 1621 1621 4.5 56:W 11:L 60:W 38:W 27:D 34:W 9:L
19 Huynh, Arthur NSW 2030 2021 4.5 37:L 53:W 42:W 15:L 58:W 13:D 31:W
20 Champion, Patrick NSW 1944 1841 4.5 13:D 48:L 71:W 54:W 50:W 27:W 6:L
21 Pan, Andrew NSW 2033 2018 4.5 39:D 51:L 44:W 50:L 46:W 62:W 41:W
22 Rewais, Sarwat NSW 1965 1830 4.5 48:D 54:L 70:W 35:W 31:L 50:W 40:W
23 Calixto, Reynante NSW 1898 1898 4 72:W 34:W 11:L 28:W 9:W 16:L 10:L
24 Tan, Kevin NSW 1950 1903 4 52:W 40:W 4:L 5:L 57:W 9:L 48:W
25 Skulte, Christopher NSW 1939 1876 4 74:W 9:D 37:W 17:D 7:L 28:L 52:W
26 Guo, Emma ACT 1999 2046 4 67:W 3:L 8:L 59:W 51:W 14:L 49:W
27 Broekhuyse, Paul NSW 2079 1999 4 53:W 65:D 51:D 33:W 18:D 20:L 29:D
28 Jones, Brian A NSW 2069 2068 4 70:W 15:L 63:W 23:L 49:W 25:W 8:L
29 Behar, Joshua NSW 1865 1703 4 3:L 70:D 52:W 61:W 34:L 56:W 27:D
30 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2009 1991 3.5 44:W 8:W 2:L 57:W 15:D 6:L 13:L
31 Hagist, Fred M NSW 1908 1908 3.5 0:W 12:L 64:W 10:D 22:W 5:L 19:L
32 Zajac, Maros NSW 1988 1879 3.5 46:W 5:D 65:W 9:D 12:L 10:L 43:D
33 Descallar, Levi NSW 1957 1822 3.5 57:W 6:W 1:L 27:L 41:D 48:D 35:D
34 Morris, Michael NSW 2103 2151 3.5 42:W 23:L 50:D 37:W 29:W 18:L 17:L
35 Tumbaga, Eliseo OS 1816 1801 3.5 12:L 72:W 16:D 22:L 39:W 43:D 33:D
36 Chibnall, Alana ACT 1843 1720 3.5 4:L 46:D 39:W 16:L 37:W 40:L 57:W
37 Chau, Bernard NSW 1766 1766 3.5 19:W 10:D 25:L 34:L 36:L 69:W 56:W
38 Hall, Michael NSW 1968 1968 3.5 76:W 4:L 67:W 18:L 0:D 54:W 15:L
39 Parker, Trent NSW 1769 1612 3.5 21:D 13:L 36:L 71:W 35:L 61:W 55:W
40 Brown, Andrew ACT 2252 2292 3.5 45:W 24:L 49:L 63:W 60:D 36:W 22:L
41 Setiabudi, Megan ACT 1683 1641 3.5 14:L 49:L 72:W 66:W 33:D 60:W 21:L
42 Saksena, Kaushik NSW 1806 1806 3.5 34:L 73:W 19:L 47:W 14:L 51:D 62:W
43 Kuan, Julian NSW 1756 1663 3.5 7:L 60:L 73:W 45:W 56:D 35:D 32:D
44 Watson, Robert A NSW 1751 1751 3.5 30:L 0:D 21:L 52:L 71:W 63:W 60:W
45 Bemrose, Colin J NSW 1834 1834 3.5 40:L 76:W 10:L 43:L 67:W 57:D 64:W
46 Chai, Hweimeen NSW 1698 1649 3.5 32:L 36:D 56:L 70:W 21:L 59:W 58:W
47 Hill, Martin NSW 1997 1823 3.5 71:W 2:L 57:L 42:L 69:W 58:D 54:W
48 Louie, Ryan QLD 1624 1531 3 22:D 20:W 17:L 65:W 16:L 33:D 24:L
49 Christensen, Joshua NSW 1841 1781 3 1:L 41:W 40:W 7:L 28:L 53:W 26:L
50 Tenorio, Leonardo NSW 1791 1840 3 11:L 56:W 34:D 21:W 20:L 22:L 51:D
51 Kordahi, Nicholas NSW 1920 1871 3 61:D 21:W 27:D 6:L 26:L 42:D 50:D
52 O'Rourke, Ryan (1996) NSW 1553 1553 3 24:L 0:D 29:L 44:W 0:D 65:W 25:L
53 Myers, Stephen P NSW 1799 1619 3 27:L 19:L 74:W 56:L 72:W 49:L 68:W
54 Ruan, Harry NSW 1803 1830 2.5 10:D 22:W 9:L 20:L 65:W 38:L 47:L
55 Bolens, Johny NSW 2128 2086 2.5 59:W 17:D 0:D 13:D 8:L 0:L 39:L
56 Rout, Ian C ACT 1965 1920 2.5 18:L 50:L 46:W 53:W 43:D 29:L 37:L
57 Quek, Alex ACT 1556 1556 2.5 33:L 58:W 47:W 30:L 24:L 45:D 36:L
58 Dickson, Ian C NSW 1828 1616 2.5 6:L 57:L 68:+ 64:W 19:L 47:D 46:L
59 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1818 1678 2.5 55:L 68:W 6:L 26:L 0:D 46:L 69:W
60 Ali, Mosaddeque ACT 1918 1767 2.5 64:L 43:W 18:L 67:W 40:D 41:L 44:L
61 Qi, Glen ACT 1378 1378 2.5 51:D 16:L 66:W 29:L 62:L 39:L 72:W
62 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1851 1776 2.5 5:L 67:L 76:+ 69:D 61:W 21:L 42:L
63 Wan, Dennis NSW 1820 1703 2.5 9:L 74:W 28:L 40:L 64:D 44:L 71:W
64 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 1200 1200 2.5 60:W 7:L 31:L 58:L 63:D 70:W 45:L
65 Gerges, Fady NSW 1898 1773 2.5 73:W 27:D 32:L 48:L 54:L 52:L 70:W
66 Zulkifli, Mat-Arif NSW 1851 1721 2.5 2:L 71:D 61:L 41:L 75:W 0:L 67:W
67 Buciu, Aurel-John QLD 1741 1647 2 26:L 62:W 38:L 60:L 45:L 72:W 66:L
68 Aisa, Mario NT 1394 1394 2 17:L 59:L 58:- 73:- 74:W 73:W 53:L
69 Sidiqi, Wais ACT 1.5 15:L 0:W 14:L 62:D 47:L 37:L 59:L
70 Baterowicz, Mark NSW 1796 1684 1.5 28:L 29:D 22:L 46:L 73:W 64:L 65:L
71 Koh, Cedric NSW 1721 1786 1.5 47:L 66:D 20:L 39:L 44:L 74:W 63:L
72 Galappaththi, Upul NSW 1 23:L 35:L 41:L 74:W 53:L 67:L 61:L
73 Seneviratne, Ajith NSW 1 65:L 42:L 43:L 68:+ 70:L 68:L 74:L
74 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 1395 1395 1 25:L 63:L 53:L 72:L 68:L 71:L 73:W
75 Sewell, Bob NSW 1520 1122 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 66:L 0:L 0:
76 Montances, Jonathan NSW 1633 1633 0 38:L 45:L 62:- 0: 0: 0: 0:
77 Korbe, Heinrich NSW 1379 1379 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:

Bill Gletsos
13-06-2011, 08:33 PM
U1600 Crosstable

No Name Feder Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1487 6 29:W 25:W 39:W 5:W 13:W 4:W 2:L
2 Buza, Muhamed NSW 1547 6 66:W 20:D 16:D 33:W 11:W 10:W 1:W
3 Vuglar, Shanon ACT 1397 5.5 57:W 59:W 5:L 39:W 7:W 13:D 14:W
4 Beare, Nick ACT 1484 5 37:W 9:W 14:D 19:W 17:W 1:L 6:D
5 Press, Harry ACT 1489 5 31:W 40:W 3:W 1:L 10:L 41:W 23:W
6 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 1420 5 53:W 63:W 7:D 14:D 8:D 17:W 4:D
7 Tan, Philip NSW 1526 5 35:W 41:W 6:D 21:D 3:L 33:W 13:W
8 Habaragamu Ralalage, Sasanka NSW 1497 5 25:L 29:W 40:W 41:W 6:D 22:W 9:D
9 Roche, Stephen NSW 1352 5 62:W 4:L 28:W 16:D 50:W 21:W 8:D
10 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1396 5 58:L 61:W 46:W 43:W 5:W 2:L 16:W
11 Adams, Doug G NSW 1419 5 65:W 39:L 25:W 58:W 2:L 18:W 34:W
12 Clark, Neil NSW 1425 5 39:L 65:W 35:L 55:W 40:W 43:W 15:W
13 McPherson, Erick ACT 1284 4.5 18:W 23:W 34:W 15:W 1:L 3:D 7:L
14 Vujasin, Nikola NSW 1571 4.5 51:W 33:W 4:D 6:D 22:D 32:W 3:L
15 Beahan, Patrick NSW 1492 4 30:D 26:W 20:W 13:L 19:W 16:D 12:L
16 Spirov, Tony NSW 1460 4 36:W 49:D 2:D 9:D 45:W 15:D 10:L
17 Koh, Clarise NSW 1488 4 24:W 42:W 19:D 50:W 4:L 6:L 20:D
18 Gu, Shirley NSW 1524 4 13:L 37:W 52:D 30:W 20:D 11:L 32:W
19 Sandiford, Russell NSW 4 38:W 32:W 17:D 4:L 15:L 35:W 22:D
20 Christian, Kashish NSW 1368 4 48:W 2:D 15:L 36:W 18:D 27:D 17:D
21 Dutta, Rishi NSW 1476 4 26:D 54:W 49:W 7:D 32:D 9:L 30:D
22 Weltner, Michael NSW 1426 4 63:L 47:W 53:W 24:W 14:D 8:L 19:D
23 Merhi, Alexandre NSW 1459 4 47:W 13:L 24:L 63:W 37:W 44:W 5:L
24 Yan, Methew NSW 1230 4 17:L 62:W 23:W 22:L 34:D 45:W 27:D
25 Wilkie, Mary E NSW 1267 4 8:W 1:L 11:L 57:L 63:W 59:W 47:W
26 Tatam, Mark NSW 1138 4 21:D 15:L 55:D 28:W 42:L 51:W 41:W
27 Halpin, Luke NSW 1437 4 49:L 36:D 67:+ 52:D 39:W 20:D 24:D
28 Karayi, Valsalan NSW 1556 4 40:L 55:W 9:L 26:L 65:W 36:W 43:W
29 Teymant, Roy ACT 1215 4 1:L 8:L 61:W 54:W 44:L 57:W 42:W
30 Farrell, Keith R NSW 1249 4 15:D 45:L 60:W 18:L 59:W 50:W 21:D
31 Fernandez, Nick NSW 1233 4 5:L 56:L 57:W 59:L 48:W 58:W 44:W
32 Case, Ivan NSW 1390 3.5 67:W 19:L 63:W 34:W 21:D 14:L 18:L
33 Pan, Eric NSW 1375 3.5 56:W 14:L 59:W 2:L 58:W 7:L 37:D
34 Dibley, Shane E NSW 1563 3.5 52:W 44:W 13:L 32:L 24:D 42:W 11:L
35 Quek, Bob NSW 1302 3.5 7:L 57:L 12:W 56:D 49:W 19:L 50:W
36 Pearson, Michael NSW 1101 3.5 16:L 27:D 51:W 20:L 56:W 28:L 52:W
37 Childs, Stephen NSW 1199 3.5 4:L 18:L 48:W 62:W 23:L 46:W 33:D
38 Art, Carl NSW 1327 3.5 19:L 53:L 54:D 66:L 61:W 62:W 49:W
39 Wang, William NSW 1031 3 12:W 11:W 1:L 3:L 27:L 52:D 45:D
40 Patterson, Mark ACT 1308 3 28:W 5:L 8:L 53:W 12:L 47:L 60:W
41 Edwards, Greig NSW 1355 3 60:W 7:L 56:W 8:L 57:W 5:L 26:L
42 Shaw, Ralph NSW 1355 3 43:W 17:L 58:L 46:W 26:W 34:L 29:L
43 Lin, Kerry NSW 585 3 42:L 66:W 44:W 10:L 52:W 12:L 28:L
44 Chiara, Vince NSW 1388 3 61:W 34:L 43:L 65:W 29:W 23:L 31:L
45 Elgindy, Tarek NSW 1353 3 54:D 30:W 50:L 49:W 16:L 24:L 39:D
46 Torban, Daniel NSW 850 3 0:D 0:D 10:L 42:L 66:W 37:L 58:W
47 Lin, Mark NSW 1094 3 23:L 22:L 62:L 61:W 54:W 40:W 25:L
48 Gu, Theresa NSW 898 3 20:L 52:L 37:L 0:W 31:L 66:W 57:W
49 Accola, Bernie NSW 1070 2.5 27:W 16:D 21:L 45:L 35:L 53:W 38:L
50 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 2.5 55:D 58:W 45:W 17:L 9:L 30:L 35:L
51 O'Rourke, Kevin NSW 1326 2.5 14:L 0:D 36:L 60:W 0:D 26:L 54:D
52 Jeffreys, Roger W NSW 1318 2.5 34:L 48:W 18:D 27:D 43:L 39:D 36:L
53 McInness, Peter NSW 1021 2.5 6:L 38:W 22:L 40:L 0:D 49:L 62:W
54 De Mello, Michael NSW 2.5 45:D 21:L 38:D 29:L 47:L 65:W 51:D
55 Louie, Jared QLD 1163 2.5 50:D 28:L 26:D 12:L 62:D 56:L 66:W
56 Bommireddipalli, Shobana NSW 930 2.5 33:L 31:W 41:L 35:D 36:L 55:W 0:
57 Aylwin, Helen NSW 984 2 3:L 35:W 31:L 25:W 41:L 29:L 48:L
58 Lee, Brandon NSW 962 2 10:W 50:L 42:W 11:L 33:L 31:L 46:L
59 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW 513 2 0:W 3:L 33:L 31:W 30:L 25:L 0:
60 O'Rourke, Caitlin NSW 676 2 41:L 0:D 30:L 51:L 0:D 63:W 40:L
61 Accola, Tom NSW 959 2 44:L 10:L 29:L 47:L 38:L 64:W 63:W
62 Hesson, Luke NSW 1.5 9:L 24:L 47:W 37:L 55:D 38:L 53:L
63 Kasthuri Rangan, Sowmiya NSW 1070 1 22:W 6:L 32:L 23:L 25:L 60:L 61:L
64 Sewell, Bob NSW 1122 1 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 61: 65:W
65 Duffy, Leslie W NSW 994 1 11:L 12:L 66:W 44:L 28:L 54:L 64:L
66 Gordon, Roger NSW 1304 1 2:L 43:L 65:L 38:W 46:L 48:L 55:L
67 Stathos, Dimitrios NSW 960 .5 32:L 0:D 27:- 0: 0: 0: 0:

Adamski
13-06-2011, 11:20 PM
Congrats to Max and Junta on a fine first equal. Just the right note for Max before his upcoming Hungarian chess norm-hunting adventure. Good luck Max!

Kevin Bonham
14-06-2011, 12:07 AM
Congrats to Max and Junta on conceding fewer draws than the GM and the GM-to-very-soon-be in such a strong field.

Rincewind
14-06-2011, 12:19 AM
Yep well done Max and Junta. Also well done Trent with some good results especially in the first and last rounds.

Kevin Bonham
14-06-2011, 12:50 AM
Also well done Trent with some good results especially in the first and last rounds.

Indeed. :clap: :clap:

Basil
14-06-2011, 05:02 AM
Yes indeed, Trent! So much better than the lip-wobbling, belly-aching that accompanied the recent ratings uplift. A man among men! Carry on! :D

... and just quietly, congratulations.

Adamski
15-06-2011, 12:38 AM
Yes, Trent began and finished strongly. I saw his last round win v Jonny Bolens. Jonny sacrificed in a way that was fine in all lines but one. The trouble for him was the refutation was easy to see - after all I saw it!
Trent told me that was his second tournament win against Jonny. Well done mate!