PDA

View Full Version : 2010 Qld School Team Championship



Garvinator
17-10-2010, 09:07 PM
As posted here: http://www.chesschat.org/showthread.php?p=291357#post291357 by Graeme Gardiner.

The winners were:

Open High: Somerset College
Open Primary: Kings Christian College
All Girls High: Somerville House
All Girls Primary: Somerset College

Full Results Secondary:


Place Name Score

1 SOMERSET COLLEGE, 19
2 ANGLICAN CHURCH GS, 18
3 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 1, 17
4 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 2, 12.5
5-7 TOOWOOMBA GRAMMAR, 12
SOMERVILLE HOUSE, 12
MATTHEW FLINDERS, 12
8-9 ALL SAINTS ANGLICAN, 11.5
ALDRIDGE SHS, 11.5
10-11 BUNDABERG CC, 11
MAREEBA SHS, 11
12 CQ CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, 9.5
13 WHITSUNDAY ANGLICAN, 7
14 ROMA STATE COLLEGE, 3


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 SOMERSET COLLEGE, 6442 19.0 11:4.0 5:3.5 3:2.0 2:2.0 8:3.5 9:4.0
2 ANGLICAN CHURCH GS, 5253 18.0 4:2.0 8:3.5 9:4.0 1:2.0 3:3.0 5:3.5
3 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 1, 5410 17.0 9:3.0 12:4.0 1:2.0 4:4.0 2:1.0 8:3.0
4 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 2, 3068 12.5 2:2.0 6:3.0 5:4.0 3:0.0 9:1.0 10:2.5
5 TOOWOOMBA GRAMMAR, 3733 12.0 13:4.0 1:.5 4:0.0 7:4.0 6:3.0 2:.5
6 SOMERVILLE HOUSE, 3316 12.0 14:2.0 4:1.0 10:3.0 8:1.0 5:1.0 13:4.0
7 MATTHEW FLINDERS, 2975 12.0 8:1.5 10:.5 11:3.0 5:0.0 13:3.0 14:4.0
8 ALL SAINTS ANGLICAN, 4915 11.5 7:2.5 2:.5 12:4.0 6:3.0 1:.5 3:1.0
9 ALDRIDGE SHS, 3192 11.5 3:1.0 14:4.0 2:0.0 10:3.5 4:3.0 1:0.0
10 BUNDABERG CC, 3388 11.0 12:1.0 7:3.5 6:1.0 9:.5 11:3.5 4:1.5
11 MAREEBA SHS, 3227 11.0 1:0.0 13:3.0 7:1.0 14:3.0 10:.5 12:3.5
12 CQ CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, 2545 9.5 10:3.0 3:0.0 8:0.0 13:2.0 14:4.0 11:.5
13 WHITSUNDAY ANGLICAN, 2826 7.0 5:0.0 11:1.0 14:3.0 12:2.0 7:1.0 6:0.0
14 ROMA STATE COLLEGE, 2442 3.0 6:1.0 9:0.0 13:1.0 11:1.0 12:0.0 7:0.0

Standings


Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Club Score Berg. Wins

1-2 LIU, Yi B 1 1990 Anglican Church GS 5.5 17.75 5
ARASE, Alexander GC 4 1339 Somerset College 5.5 17.00 5
3-6 LEGGETT, Brandon B 2 1396 Anglican Church GS 5 16.75 4
FINKE, Kelvin GC 2 1712 Somerset College 5 16.00 4
GUO, Charlie B 3 1367 Brisbane Grammar 1 5 14.50 4
PRESHY, Anish WB 3 878 Bundaberg Christian C 5 11.00 4
7-8 MULLER, Jonas GC 1 2006 Somerset College 4.5 13.50 4
LO, Alan B 4 647 Brisbane Grammar 2 4.5 9.75 3
9-15 CHUNG, Philip B 4 1096 Brisbane Grammar 1 4 14.50 3
HA, Allan B 3 997 Anglican Church GS 4 13.50 3
BAKER, Brendan GC 3 1385 Somerset College 4 12.75 2
SOO-BURROWES, Eliot B 1 1487 Brisbane Grammar 1 4 11.75 3
LOUIE, Ryan B 2 1460 Brisbane Grammar 1 4 11.50 3
JEFFERIES, Michael SC 1 943 Matthew Flinders 4 7.25 3
HAIGH, Declan SC 4 535 Matthew Flinders 4 5.50 2
16-18 YEH, John B 3 703 Brisbane Grammar 2 3.5 12.50 3
O'HAGAN, Declan B 4 870 Anglican Church GS 3.5 11.50 2
VANGEND, Michael T 4 2 Toowoomba Grammar 3.5 8.50 3
19-32 LEI, Yitao GC 1 1637 All Saints Anglican 3 10.00 2
HOWELL, Sidney T 2 1018 Toowoomba Grammar 3 8.00 3
MCCARTHY, Oliver GC 2 1397 All Saints Anglican 3 7.25 2
CHINTHAMUNEEDI, Raja T 3 1 Toowoomba Grammar 3 7.00 3
JO, Timothy GC 3 992 All Saints Anglican 3 6.75 2
YUM, Jenny QLD 2 742 Somerville House 3 6.50 3
MCDONALD, Lyall WB 2 872 Aldridge SHS 3 6.00 3
LOWE, Brandon WB 4 613 Aldridge SHS 3 6.00 2
GARGAN, Robert FNQ 1 858 Mareeba SHS 3 5.00 3
BENSON, Andrew CQ 2 689 Whitsunday Anglican 3 5.00 3

TOMLINSON, Nathaneal WB 1 1000 Aldridge SHS 3 4.50 3
KENNEDY, Luke FNQ 4 712 Mareeba SHS 3 4.00 2
ALLEY, Joseph CQ 1 688 CQ Christian College 3 3.50 3
CARTER, Brenton CQ 4 526 CQ Christian College 3 3.00 2
33-41 VANGEND, Robert T 1 1055 Toowoomba Grammar 2.5 7.75 2
SENTHINATHAN, Chrisnaa B 2 833 Brisbane Grammar 2 2.5 7.50 2
BARBER-SPERLING, Duncan WB 3 707 Aldridge SHS 2.5 7.00 2
HUDSON, Daniel FNQ 2 835 Mareeba SHS 2.5 6.25 2
YUM, Winnie QLD 3 590 Somerville House 2.5 6.00 2
NELSON, David WB 2 921 Bundaberg Christian C 2.5 5.75 2
MAYFIELD, Angus GC 4 800 All Saints Anglican 2.5 4.75 1
LONERAGAN, Sylvie QLD Somerville House 2.5 4.50 2
CHYNOWETH, Shawn FNQ 3 822 Mareeba SHS 2.5 3.75 2
42-49 STONE, Wesley WB 4 665 Bundaberg Christian C 2 7.00 2
BYRNES, Max B 1 885 Brisbane Grammar 2 2 4.00 2
DEBRUYN, Mitchell CQ 3 632 Whitsunday Anglican 2 4.00 2
JENKINS, Lenny CQ 2 679 CQ Christian College 2 3.50 2
COLLINS, William SC 2 801 Matthew Flinders 2 3.50 2
SIMMONDS, Leteisha QLD 1 1484 Somerville House 2 3.50 2
RAJAPPA, Sriram SC 3 696 Matthew Flinders 2 3.00 2
HU, Vanessa QLD 4 Somerville House 2 1.00 1
50-51 PRESHY, Aishwarya WB 1 924 Bundaberg Christian C 1.5 5.00 1
MORGAN, Joshua CQ 3 652 CQ Christian College 1.5 2.25 1
52-56 WOODCROFT, Alex WQ 2 620 Roma State College 1 3.00 1
WHITE, Jarrad WQ 3 616 Roma State College 1 2.50 1
DARE, Tim WQ 4 576 Roma State College 1 2.00 1
PANDIT, Tarsh CQ 1 903 Whitsunday Anglican 1 1.00 1
WESTERN, Benjamin CQ 4 602 Whitsunday Anglican 1 0.00 0
57-60 CHAPMAN, Kaimyn 702 All Saints Anglican 0 0.00 0
PEDDLER, Christopher B 762 Anglican Church GS 0 0.00 0
DAWSON, Andrew B 675 Anglican Church GS 0 0.00 0
BARRY, Cameron WQ 1 630 Roma State College 0 0.00 0

Cross Table


No Name Feder Rtg Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 LIU, Yi B 1 5.5 43:W 19:W 29:W 7:W 12:W 33:D
2 ARASE, Alexander GC 4 5.5 30:W 22:W 9:D 17:W 39:W 26:W
3 LEGGETT, Brandon B 2 5 34:D 21:W 25:W 4:D 13:W 20:W
4 FINKE, Kelvin GC 2 5 36:W 20:W 13:D 3:D 21:W 25:W
5 GUO, Charlie B 3 5 35:W 51:W 11:D 16:W 10:D 23:W
6 PRESHY, Anish WB 3 5 51:W 48:W 49:W 35:D 41:W 16:D
7 MULLER, Jonas GC 1 4.5 27:W 33:W 12:D 1:L 19:W 29:W
8 LO, Alan B 4 4.5 17:D 0:W 22:W 9:L 26:W 42:W
9 CHUNG, Philip B 4 4 26:L 32:W 2:D 8:W 17:D 39:W
10 HA, Allan B 3 4 16:L 23:W 35:W 11:D 5:D 18:W
11 BAKER, Brendan GC 3 4 41:W 18:D 5:D 10:D 23:D 35:W
12 SOO-BURROWES, Eliot B 1 4 29:W 31:W 7:D 43:W 1:L 19:D
13 LOUIE, Ryan B 2 4 25:W 45:W 4:D 34:W 3:L 21:D
14 JEFFERIES, Michael SC 1 4 19:D 50:D 27:W 33:L 55:W 52:W
15 HAIGH, Declan SC 4 4 39:W 42:L 30:W 22:L 0:W 0:W
16 YEH, John B 3 3.5 10:W 40:W 18:W 5:L 35:L 6:D
17 O'HAGAN, Declan B 4 3.5 8:D 39:D 26:W 2:L 9:D 22:W
18 VANGEND, Michael T 4 3.5 44:W 11:D 16:L 48:W 37:W 10:L
19 LEI, Yitao GC 1 3 14:D 1:L 31:W 24:W 7:L 12:D
20 HOWELL, Sidney T 2 3 28:W 4:L 34:L 46:W 24:W 3:L
21 MCCARTHY, Oliver GC 2 3 46:W 3:L 45:W 37:D 4:L 13:D
22 CHINTHAMUNEEDI, Raja T 3 3 56:W 2:L 8:L 15:W 49:W 17:L
23 JO, Timothy GC 3 3 48:W 10:L 51:W 40:D 11:D 5:L
24 YUM, Jenny QLD 2 3 52:L 43:W 50:W 19:L 20:L 28:W
25 MCDONALD, Lyall WB 2 3 13:L 53:W 3:L 38:W 34:W 4:L
26 LOWE, Brandon WB 4 3 9:W 0:W 17:L 42:W 8:L 2:L
27 GARGAN, Robert FNQ 1 3 7:L 55:W 14:L 52:W 50:L 31:W
28 BENSON, Andrew CQ 2 3 20:L 36:L 53:W 45:W 46:W 24:L

29 TOMLINSON, Nathaneal WB 1 3 12:L 52:W 1:L 50:W 43:W 7:L
30 KENNEDY, Luke FNQ 4 3 2:L 56:W 15:L 0:W 42:L 32:W
31 ALLEY, Joseph CQ 1 3 50:W 12:L 19:L 55:W 52:W 27:L
32 CARTER, Brenton CQ 4 3 42:W 9:L 39:L 56:W 0:W 30:L
33 VANGEND, Robert T 1 2.5 55:W 7:L 43:L 14:W 47:L 1:D
34 SENTHINATHAN, Chrisnaa B 2 2.5 3:D 49:W 20:W 13:L 25:L 38:L
35 BARBER-SPERLING, Duncan WB 3 2.5 5:L 54:W 10:L 6:D 16:W 11:L
36 HUDSON, Daniel FNQ 2 2.5 4:L 28:W 46:L 53:L 38:D 45:W
37 YUM, Winnie QLD 3 2.5 0: 0: 38:W 21:D 18:L 44:W
38 NELSON, David WB 2 2.5 45:L 46:W 37:L 25:L 36:D 34:W
39 MAYFIELD, Angus GC 4 2.5 15:L 17:D 32:W 0:W 2:L 9:L
40 LONERAGAN, Sylvie QLD 2.5 54:W 16:L 42:W 23:D 0: 0:
41 CHYNOWETH, Shawn FNQ 3 2.5 11:L 44:L 48:W 54:W 6:L 51:D
42 STONE, Wesley WB 4 2 32:L 15:W 40:L 26:L 30:W 8:L
43 BYRNES, Max B 1 2 1:L 24:L 33:W 12:L 29:L 50:W
44 DEBRUYN, Mitchell CQ 3 2 18:L 41:W 54:L 51:W 48:L 37:L
45 JENKINS, Lenny CQ 2 2 38:W 13:L 21:L 28:L 53:W 36:L
46 COLLINS, William SC 2 2 21:L 38:L 36:W 20:L 28:L 53:W
47 SIMMONDS, Leteisha QLD 1 2 0: 0: 0: 0: 33:W 55:W
48 RAJAPPA, Sriram SC 3 2 23:L 6:L 41:L 18:L 44:W 54:W
49 HU, Vanessa QLD 4 2 53:W 34:L 6:L 0: 22:L 0:W
50 PRESHY, Aishwarya WB 1 1.5 31:L 14:D 24:L 29:L 27:W 43:L
51 MORGAN, Joshua CQ 3 1.5 6:L 5:L 23:L 44:L 54:W 41:D
52 WOODCROFT, Alex WQ 2 1 24:W 29:L 55:L 27:L 31:L 14:L
53 WHITE, Jarrad WQ 3 1 49:L 25:L 28:L 36:W 45:L 46:L
54 DARE, Tim WQ 4 1 40:L 35:L 44:W 41:L 51:L 48:L
55 PANDIT, Tarsh CQ 1 1 33:L 27:L 52:W 31:L 14:L 47:L
56 WESTERN, Benjamin CQ 4 1 22:L 30:L 0:W 32:L 0: 0:
57 CHAPMAN, Kaimyn 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
58 PEDDLER, Christopher B 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
59 DAWSON, Andrew B 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
60 BARRY, Cameron WQ 1 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:

Garvinator
17-10-2010, 09:16 PM
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Kings CC, 5457 22.5 52.0 77.5 80.0
2 Nundah SS, 3315 17 54.5 82.0 60.5
3-4 Brisbane Grammar, 3869 16 59.0 92.0 61.5
Somerset College 1, 4232 16 56.0 80.5 60.0
5 All Saints Anglican, 3808 15 57.0 90.5 61.0
6 Somerset College 2, 3480 14.5 52.5 77.5 51.0
7 St Thomas Mareeba, 2795 14 46.0 75.5 55.0
8-9 Matthew Flinders AC, 2555 13.5 52.0 77.5 48.5
Anglican Church GS, 3094 13.5 51.0 76.0 46.5
10 Central QLD Christian, 2283 12.5 46.5 68.5 41.0
11 St Patrick's, 2601 12 58.5 87.0 54.5
12-14 Fernvale SS, 2821 11.5 51.0 75.0 42.5
Siena Catholic College, 2257 11.5 49.0 73.0 40.0
Toowoomba GS, 2261 11.5 36.5 59.5 26.5
15-16 Rangeville SS, 2507 11 44.5 65.5 35.0
St Thomas More's, 2585 11 39.5 69.0 31.0
17 Trinity Anglican School 1, 2520 10.5 44.5 68.0 33.0
18-19 Annandale Christian, 2841 9.5 47.0 79.0 37.0
Toowoomba Prep School, 2000 9.5 38.0 56.5 28.0
20 Trinity Anglican School 2, 9 47.5 68.0 33.0
21 Homebush, 1532 7.5 42.0 64.0 21.5
22 Fraser Coast AC, 1646 7 43.5 63.5 25.0
23-24 Roma State College, 1023 6 39.5 57.5 14.0
Our Lady's School, 6 35.5 54.0 22.0

Cross Table


No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Kings CC, 22.5 16:4.0 18:4.0 7:4.0 3:3.0 11:3.5 5:4.0
2 Nundah SS, 17.0 14:3.0 12:4.0 4:2.0 5:2.5 3:1.5 11:4.0
3 Brisbane Grammar, 16.0 17:3.0 9:3.5 10:4.0 1:1.0 2:2.5 4:2.0
4 Somerset College 1, 16.0 8:3.0 21:4.0 2:2.0 11:2.0 6:3.0 3:2.0
5 All Saints Anglican, 15.0 15:4.0 11:2.5 6:3.0 2:1.5 8:4.0 1:0.0
6 Somerset College 2, 14.5 10:2.5 20:4.0 5:1.0 9:2.0 4:1.0 13:4.0
7 St Thomas Mareeba, 14.0 21:4.0 22:4.0 1:0.0 8:1.0 12:3.0 9:2.0
8 Matthew Flinders AC, 13.5 4:1.0 13:3.0 18:4.0 7:3.0 5:0.0 12:2.5
9 Anglican Church GS, 13.5 13:3.0 3:.5 15:3.0 6:2.0 20:3.0 7:2.0
10 Central QLD Christian, 12.5 6:1.5 24:4.0 3:0.0 12:1.0 15:3.0 19:3.0
11 St Patrick's, 12.0 23:4.0 5:1.5 17:4.0 4:2.0 1:.5 2:0.0
12 Fernvale SS, 11.5 22:3.0 2:0.0 16:3.0 10:3.0 7:1.0 8:1.5
13 Siena Catholic College, 11.5 9:1.0 8:1.0 14:3.0 17:4.0 18:2.5 6:0.0
14 Toowoomba GS, 11.5 2:1.0 17:0.0 13:1.0 21:1.5 23:4.0 22:4.0
15 Rangeville SS, 11.0 5:0.0 23:4.0 9:1.0 20:2.0 10:1.0 18:3.0
16 St Thomas More's, 11.0 1:0.0 19:3.0 12:1.0 18:1.0 22:3.0 20:3.0
17 Trinity Anglican School 1, 10.5 3:1.0 14:4.0 11:0.0 13:0.0 19:1.5 21:4.0
18 Annandale Christian, 9.5 19:4.0 1:0.0 8:0.0 16:3.0 13:1.5 15:1.0
19 Toowoomba Prep School, 9.5 18:0.0 16:1.0 22:2.0 23:3.0 17:2.5 10:1.0
20 Trinity Anglican School 2, 9.0 0:2.0 6:0.0 24:3.0 15:2.0 9:1.0 16:1.0
21 Homebush, 7.5 7:0.0 4:0.0 23:2.0 14:2.5 24:3.0 17:0.0
22 Fraser Coast AC, 7.0 12:1.0 7:0.0 19:2.0 24:3.0 16:1.0 14:0.0
23 Roma State College, 6.0 11:0.0 15:0.0 21:2.0 19:1.0 14:0.0 24:3.0
24 Our Lady's School, 6.0 0:2.0 10:0.0 20:1.0 22:1.0 21:1.0 23:1.0



Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1 Pyper, Matthew GC 3 1500 Kings CC 6 13.0 19.5 21.0
2-5 Nowshadi, Daniel GC 4 935 Kings CC 5.5 14.0 21.5 20.0
Lapitan, Daniel GC 1 1532 Kings CC 5.5 13.0 20.0 19.5
Tsai, Wei-wei B 2 883 Anglican Church GS 5.5 12.5 18.5 18.5
Jack, Martin GC 2 1490 Kings CC 5.5 10.0 16.5 19.5
6-11 Gray, Callum B 1 1408 Nundah SS 5 14.5 21.0 19.0
Song, Kevin GC 2 1081 Somerset College 1 5 14.0 20.5 20.0
Bailey, Tyler B 3 554 Nundah SS 5 13.0 19.5 18.5
Jankowiak, Kai SC 4 580 Matthew Flinders AC 5 12.0 17.5 19.0
Lehtonen, Jesse CQ 4 508 Central Q Christian College 5 9.5 14.0 17.0
Wilcox, Mark FNQ 3 636 St Thomas Mareeba 5 7.5 13.5 17.0
12-16 Slater-Jones, Tom B 2 1095 Brisbane Grammar 4.5 18.0 26.0 16.0
Hughes, Harry B 1 1331 Brisbane Grammar 4.5 16.5 25.0 18.5
Luke-Paredi, Jack GC 4 779 All Saints Anglican 4.5 13.5 21.0 17.5
Grice, Josh B 2 777 Nundah SS 4.5 13.5 20.5 16.0
Tey, Ian T 4 552 St Thomas More's 4.5 10.0 15.5 14.5
17-26 Cho, Adrian GC 1 1059 All Saints Anglican 4 14.5 22.0 17.0
Arase, Daniel GC 1 1203 Somerset College 1 4 14.0 22.0 14.0
Wallwork, Kieran WB 3 618 St Patricks 4 13.5 20.5 18.0
Seignior, Brody GC 2 908 Somerset College 2 4 13.5 20.5 16.0
Leckenby, Harrisen GC 4 937 Somerset College 1 4 12.0 18.0 14.0
Tsai, Charles B 1 895 Anglican Church GS 4 11.5 17.5 13.0
Wood, Omar GC 3 869 Somerset College 2 4 11.5 16.5 14.0
Hobbs, Jacob SC 3 530 Siena Catholic College 4 8.5 14.5 15.0
Kinney, Nathan T 3 599 Rangeville SS 4 8.0 12.5 12.0
Diep, Tony T 4 500 Toowoomba GS 4 7.5 10.5 12.0

27-32 Mason, Benjamin GC 3 961 All Saints Anglican 3.5 17.0 24.0 13.5
Huang, Max B 4 717 Brisbane Grammar 3.5 14.5 22.0 11.0
Kay, Elizabeth GC 1 912 Somerset College 2 3.5 14.5 20.0 12.0
Kalinowski, Aaron B 1 743 Fernvale SS 3.5 12.5 18.5 13.5
Yang, Lilin B 3 726 Brisbane Grammar 3.5 12.0 19.0 16.0
Jenkins, Isaac CQ 1 623 Central Q Christian College 3.5 11.0 17.0 11.0
33-59 Harris, Timothy WB 1 793 St Patricks 3 16.0 22.5 13.0
Gargan, Tom FNQ 2 758 St Thomas Mareeba 3 14.5 22.5 13.0
Giles, Patrick NQ 4 705 Annandale Christian 3 14.5 22.0 9.0
Harris, Patrick WB 4 586 St Patricks 3 14.0 21.5 13.5
Tan, Felix GC 2 1009 All Saints Anglican 3 13.5 21.0 13.0
Alexander, DJ GC 4 791 Somerset College 2 3 13.5 20.5 9.0
Harnischfeger, Steven FNQ 1 770 St Thomas Mareeba 3 13.5 20.0 13.0
Gore, Charles SC 1 706 Matthew Flinders AC 3 13.5 20.0 10.0
Kay, James GC 3 1061 Somerset College 1 3 13.5 19.0 12.0
Wagner, Jack T 4 Toowoomba Prep School 3 12.5 17.5 9.0
Craven, Lachlan SC 1 652 Siena Catholic College 3 12.0 18.0 10.5
Long, Clare FNQ 4 609 Trinity Anglican School 1 3 11.5 16.5 12.0
McCoombes, Nicholas CQ 2 586 Central Q Christian College 3 11.5 16.5 8.0
Jinendradasa, Kavinda WB 3 534 Fraser Coast AC 3 11.0 17.5 9.0
Davis, Christopher B 2 726 Fernvale SS 3 11.0 17.5 8.0
Leong, James FNQ 1 708 Trinity Anglican School 1 3 11.0 17.5 8.0
Pradeep, Neeraj T 2 703 Toowoomba GS 3 11.0 17.5 7.0
Nillson, Christopher NQ 2 515 Homebush 3 10.5 16.0 9.0
Wighton, Gabriel T 2 632 Rangeville SS 3 10.0 17.0 9.0
Leong, Brendan FNQ 3 Trinity Anglican School 2 3 10.0 15.5 10.5
Peach, Ben T 1 650 St Thomas More's 3 9.5 16.0 8.0
Kretschmer, Zed NQ 1 517 Homebush 3 9.5 14.5 9.0
Hinks, Damien WB 2 542 Fraser Coast AC 3 9.5 13.0 13.0
Brown, Jackson FNQ 4 631 St Thomas Mareeba 3 9.0 14.5 12.0
Mechelen, Claire FNQ 4 Trinity Anglican School 2 3 8.5 14.5 9.5
Ramnanan, Gaurav T 3 599 Toowoomba Prep School 3 6.5 10.5 6.0
Kammholz, Ethan B 3 715 Fernvale SS 3 4.5 10.5 7.0

60-66 Henry, Kyle B 4 576 Nundah SS 2.5 14.5 20.0 7.0
Disney, Kobi SC 2 526 Siena Catholic College 2.5 12.0 19.5 7.5
Watt, Robert NQ 1 751 Annandale Christian 2.5 11.0 18.5 10.0
Harding, William FNQ 2 683 Trinity Anglican School 1 2.5 10.5 16.5 7.0
Svensen, Harry T 3 558 Toowoomba GS 2.5 10.0 15.5 4.5
Bowden, Alexander SWQ 3 Our Lady's School 2.5 6.5 10.0 6.0
Quirk, Max SC 2 629 Matthew Flinders AC 2.5 5.5 12.5 4.5
67-81 Lord, Tom B 3 733 Anglican Church GS 2 15.5 23.5 5.0
Olley, Andrew WB 2 657 St Patricks 2 15.0 22.5 10.0
Staines, Aidan NQ 3 700 Annandale Christian 2 13.0 20.5 9.0
Cross, Tayah SC 3 640 Matthew Flinders AC 2 13.0 20.0 9.0
Bartlett, Nicholas SC 4 549 Siena Catholic College 2 13.0 20.0 7.0
Arichi, Kenta FNQ 3 520 Trinity Anglican School 1 2 13.0 17.5 6.0
David, Jared T 4 565 Rangeville SS 2 12.5 19.5 8.0
Armit, Alex T 1 711 Rangeville SS 2 11.5 16.5 6.0
Chen, Justin B 4 583 Anglican Church GS 2 11.0 16.5 10.0
Hicks, Daniel (NQ) NQ 2 685 Annandale Christian 2 10.0 17.0 9.0
Gray, Owen T 1 500 Toowoomba GS 2 10.0 16.0 3.0
Sedl, Thomas T 2 677 St Thomas More's 2 9.5 16.5 3.0
Murphy, Riley WQ 4 Roma State College 2 9.5 14.5 5.0
Morton, Shay T 1 833 Toowoomba Prep School 2 9.5 14.0 7.0
Esquejo, Isaac WQ 2 Roma State College 2 9.5 13.0 4.0
82-87 Janke, Thomas T 3 656 St Thomas More's 1.5 12.0 20.0 5.5
Menzel, Tania FNQ 1 Trinity Anglican School 2 1.5 11.0 16.5 6.0
Ramesh, Kiritika FNQ 2 Trinity Anglican School 2 1.5 9.5 15.5 7.0
Webster, Callan T 2 568 Toowoomba Prep School 1.5 9.5 14.5 6.0
Scott, Jake SWQ 4 Our Lady's School 1.5 9.0 14.0 6.0
Kinsey, Reese SWQ 1 Our Lady's School 1.5 8.5 13.0 7.0
88-95 Jenkins, Jesse CQ 3 566 Central Q Christian College 1 13.5 20.0 5.0
Mills, Matthew B 620 Fernvale SS 1 12.0 20.0 2.0
Dyson, Lauren NQ 4 Homebush 1 12.0 17.5 2.0
Wells, Krispin WQ 3 500 Roma State College 1 12.0 16.5 4.0
Lehmann, Corey SC 531 Matthew Flinders AC 1 12.0 15.5 1.0
Dahl, Brandon WB 1 570 Fraser Coast AC 1 10.0 15.0 3.0
Passante, Anthony WQ 1 523 Roma State College 1 9.0 13.5 1.0
Raine, Rebecca B 4 632 Fernvale SS 1 7.0 12.0 4.0
96-97 Dyson, Angela NQ 3 500 Homebush 0.5 10.0 16.0 1.5
Jackson, Clay SWQ 2 Our Lady's School 0.5 9.5 14.0 3.0
98-100 McIntyre, Zack B 637 Fernvale SS 0 12.0 18.0 0.0
Pavey, Jake WB 4 Fraser Coast AC 0 11.5 17.0 0.0
McMahon, Peter SC 612 Matthew Flinders AC 0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Cross Table


No Name Feder Rtg Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Pyper, Matthew GC 3 6 82:W 69:W 11:W 31:W 19:W 27:W
2 Nowshadi, Daniel GC 4 5.5 16:W 35:W 56:W 28:W 36:D 14:W
3 Lapitan, Daniel GC 1 5.5 53:W 62:W 39:W 13:D 33:W 17:W
4 Tsai, Wei-wei B 2 5.5 61:W 12:D 51:W 20:W 84:W 34:W
5 Jack, Martin GC 2 5.5 78:W 76:W 34:W 12:D 68:W 37:W
6 Gray, Callum B 1 5 77:W 30:W 18:W 17:W 13:L 33:W
7 Song, Kevin GC 2 5 66:W 50:W 15:W 68:W 20:W 12:L
8 Bailey, Tyler B 3 5 64:W 59:W 41:W 27:D 31:D 19:W
9 Jankowiak, Kai SC 4 5 21:W 71:W 35:W 56:W 14:L 89:W
10 Lehtonen, Jesse CQ 4 5 38:W 86:W 28:L 95:W 73:W 42:W
11 Wilcox, Mark FNQ 3 5 96:W 46:W 1:L 70:W 98:W 67:W
12 Slater-Jones, Tom B 2 4.5 63:W 4:D 45:W 5:D 15:D 7:W
13 Hughes, Harry B 1 4.5 48:W 22:W 32:W 3:D 6:W 18:L
14 Luke-Paredi, Jack GC 4 4.5 73:W 36:D 38:W 60:W 9:W 2:L
15 Grice, Josh B 2 4.5 49:W 47:W 7:L 37:W 12:D 68:W
16 Tey, Ian T 4 4.5 2:L 42:W 95:W 35:W 99:W 57:D
17 Cho, Adrian GC 1 4 74:W 33:W 29:W 6:L 40:W 3:L
18 Arase, Daniel GC 1 4 40:W 54:W 6:L 33:L 29:W 13:W
19 Wallwork, Kieran WB 3 4 91:W 27:W 72:W 41:W 1:L 8:L
20 Seignior, Brody GC 2 4 45:W 84:W 37:W 4:L 7:L 61:W
21 Leckenby, Harrisen GC 4 4 9:L 90:W 60:W 36:W 38:W 28:L
22 Tsai, Charles B 1 4 43:W 13:L 74:W 29:L 83:W 39:W
23 Wood, Omar GC 3 4 88:W 52:W 27:L 67:L 41:W 24:W
24 Hobbs, Jacob SC 3 4 67:W 70:L 64:W 72:W 69:W 23:L
25 Kinney, Nathan T 3 4 27:L 91:W 67:W 52:L 88:W 69:W

26 Diep, Tony T 4 4 60:W 44:L 71:L 90:W 79:W 99:W
27 Mason, Benjamin GC 3 3.5 25:W 19:L 23:W 8:D 92:W 1:L
28 Huang, Max B 4 3.5 44:L 75:W 10:W 2:L 60:D 21:W
29 Kay, Elizabeth GC 1 3.5 32:D 83:W 17:L 22:W 18:L 43:W
30 Kalinowski, Aaron B 1 3.5 93:W 6:L 53:W 32:W 39:L 40:D
31 Yang, Lilin B 3 3.5 72:W 67:W 88:W 1:L 8:D 41:L
32 Jenkins, Isaac CQ 1 3.5 29:D 87:W 13:L 30:L 74:W 80:W
33 Harris, Timothy WB 1 3 94:W 17:L 48:W 18:W 3:L 6:L
34 Gargan, Tom FNQ 2 3 50:W 55:W 5:L 66:L 47:W 4:L
35 Giles, Patrick NQ 4 3 42:W 2:L 9:L 16:L 71:W 73:W
36 Harris, Patrick WB 4 3 79:W 14:D 44:W 21:L 2:D 60:L
37 Tan, Felix GC 2 3 51:W 68:W 20:L 15:L 70:W 5:L
38 Alexander, DJ GC 4 3 10:L 57:W 14:L 75:W 21:L 71:W
39 Harnischfeger, Steven FNQ 1 3 54:W 93:W 3:L 40:L 30:W 22:L
40 Gore, Charles SC 1 3 18:L 43:D 62:W 39:W 17:L 30:D
41 Kay, James GC 3 3 70:W 96:W 8:L 19:L 23:L 31:W
42 Wagner, Jack T 4 3 35:L 16:L 99:W 79:W 44:W 10:L
43 Craven, Lachlan SC 1 3 22:L 40:D 77:W 48:W 62:D 29:L
44 Long, Clare FNQ 4 3 28:W 26:W 36:L 71:L 42:L 90:W
45 McCoombes, Nicholas CQ 2 3 20:L 97:W 12:L 47:L 51:W 85:W
46 Jinendradasa, Kavinda WB 3 3 59:L 11:L 58:W 65:W 82:W 64:L
47 Davis, Christopher B 2 3 55:L 15:L 78:W 45:W 34:L 70:W
48 Leong, James FNQ 1 3 13:L 77:W 33:L 43:L 80:W 54:W
49 Pradeep, Neeraj T 2 3 15:L 63:L 61:W 50:L 81:W 55:W
50 Nillson, Christopher NQ 2 3 34:L 7:L 81:W 49:W 97:W 63:L

51 Wighton, Gabriel T 2 3 37:L 81:W 4:L 84:W 45:L 76:W
52 Leong, Brendan FNQ 3 3 87:D 23:L 65:W 25:W 67:L 82:D
53 Peach, Ben T 1 3 3:L 80:W 30:L 62:L 93:W 83:W
54 Kretschmer, Zed NQ 1 3 39:L 18:L 94:W 77:W 87:W 48:L
55 Hinks, Damien WB 2 3 47:W 34:L 85:W 97:W 78:L 49:L
56 Brown, Jackson FNQ 4 3 90:W 99:W 2:L 9:L 89:L 75:W
57 Mechelen, Claire FNQ 4 3 86:D 38:L 86:W 73:L 75:W 16:D
58 Ramnanan, Gaurav T 3 3 69:L 82:L 46:L 91:W 72:W 88:W
59 Kammholz, Ethan B 3 3 46:W 8:L 82:W 88:W 0: 0:
60 Henry, Kyle B 4 2.5 26:L 95:W 21:L 14:L 28:D 36:W
61 Disney, Kobi SC 2 2.5 4:L 66:D 49:L 63:W 76:W 20:L
62 Watt, Robert NQ 1 2.5 80:W 3:L 40:L 53:W 43:D 74:L
63 Harding, William FNQ 2 2.5 12:L 49:W 68:L 61:L 85:D 50:W
64 Svensen, Harry T 3 2.5 8:L 72:L 24:L 96:D 91:W 46:W
65 Bowden, Alexander SWQ 3 2.5 83:D 88:L 52:L 46:L 96:W 91:W
66 Quirk, Max SC 2 2.5 7:L 61:D 76:W 34:W 0: 0:
67 Lord, Tom B 3 2 24:L 31:L 25:L 23:W 52:W 11:L
68 Olley, Andrew WB 2 2 81:W 37:L 63:W 7:L 5:L 15:L
69 Staines, Aidan NQ 3 2 58:W 1:L 70:L 82:W 24:L 25:L
70 Cross, Tayah SC 3 2 41:L 24:W 69:W 11:L 37:L 47:L
71 Bartlett, Nicholas SC 4 2 75:L 9:L 26:W 44:W 35:L 38:L
72 Arichi, Kenta FNQ 3 2 31:L 64:W 19:L 24:L 58:L 96:W
73 David, Jared T 4 2 14:L 79:W 75:L 57:W 10:L 35:L
74 Armit, Alex T 1 2 17:L 94:W 22:L 83:L 32:L 62:W
75 Chen, Justin B 4 2 71:W 28:L 73:W 38:L 57:L 56:L

76 Hicks, Daniel (NQ) NQ 2 2 85:W 5:L 66:L 78:W 61:L 51:L
77 Gray, Owen T 1 2 6:L 48:L 43:L 54:L 94:W 93:W
78 Sedl, Thomas T 2 2 5:L 85:L 47:L 76:L 55:W 84:W
79 Murphy, Riley WQ 4 2 36:L 73:L 90:W 42:L 26:L 86:W
80 Morton, Shay T 1 2 62:L 53:L 93:W 94:W 48:L 32:L
81 Esquejo, Isaac WQ 2 2 68:L 51:L 50:L 85:W 49:L 97:W
82 Janke, Thomas T 3 1.5 1:L 58:W 59:L 69:L 46:L 52:D
83 Menzel, Tania FNQ 1 1.5 65:D 29:L 87:L 74:W 22:L 53:L
84 Ramesh, Kiritika FNQ 2 1.5 97:D 20:L 97:W 51:L 4:L 78:L
85 Webster, Callan T 2 1.5 76:L 78:W 55:L 81:L 63:D 45:L
86 Scott, Jake SWQ 4 1.5 57:D 10:L 57:L 99:W 90:L 79:L
87 Kinsey, Reese SWQ 1 1.5 52:D 32:L 83:W 93:L 54:L 94:L
88 Jenkins, Jesse CQ 3 1 23:L 65:W 31:L 59:L 25:L 58:L
89 Mills, Matthew B 1 0: 0: 0: 0: 56:W 9:L
90 Dyson, Lauren NQ 4 1 56:L 21:L 79:L 26:L 86:W 44:L
91 Wells, Krispin WQ 3 1 19:L 25:L 96:W 58:L 64:L 65:L
92 Lehmann, Corey SC 1 0: 0: 0: 0: 27:L 98:W
93 Dahl, Brandon WB 1 1 30:L 39:L 80:L 87:W 53:L 77:L
94 Passante, Anthony WQ 1 1 33:L 74:L 54:L 80:L 77:L 87:W
95 Raine, Rebecca B 4 1 99:W 60:L 16:L 10:L 0: 0:
96 Dyson, Angela NQ 3 .5 11:L 41:L 91:L 64:D 65:L 72:L
97 Jackson, Clay SWQ 2 .5 84:D 45:L 84:L 55:L 50:L 81:L
98 McIntyre, Zack B 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 11:L 92:L
99 Pavey, Jake WB 4 0 95:L 56:L 42:L 86:L 16:L 26:L
100 McMahon, Peter SC 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: