PDA

View Full Version : NSW Rapid Championships 2010



Chernz
18-07-2010, 02:24 PM
List of Entries

No Name Feder Loc

1. Illingworth, Max NSW 2574
2. Curtis, John NSW 2388
3. Wright, Neil S NSW 2303
4. Thapa, Krishna OS 2180
5. Castor, David NSW 2123
6. Singaram, Subramanian NSW 1970
7. Huynh, Arthur NSW 1935
8. Abbott, Peter NSW 1917
9. Mojanovski, Dimitar NSW 1901
10. Wong, Andy NSW 1866
11. Davies, Dick NSW 1855
12. Kirchnei, Pedro NSW 1832
13. Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1813
14. Hartmann, Thomas NSW 1804
15. Chisholm, Tom R NSW 1801
16. Papantoniou, John NSW 1767
17. Tulevski, Vasil G NSW 1706
18. Babic, Michael S NSW 1702
19. Zekic, Peter NSW 1702
20. Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1701
21. Art, Carl NSW 1679
22. Parker, Trent NSW 1605
23. Reynolds, Paul J NSW 1597
24. Hannagan, Peter K NSW 1562
25. Canfell, Mike J NSW 1557
26. Cowling, Cary NSW 1540
27. Tracey, Michael J NSW 1508
28. Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 1494
29. Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484
30. Dorhauer, Peter K NSW 1424
31. Qiao, Shan-Shan NSW 1390
32. Sewell, Bob NSW 1378
33. Edwards, Greig NSW 1339
34. Wilson, Peter John NT 1338
35. Bartlett, Kerry NSW 1258
36. Spirov, Tony NSW 1223
37. Adler, David NSW 1212
38. Pan, Eric NSW 856
39. Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 772
40. Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 504
41. Badar, Zoud NSW
42. Hiramanek, Zubin NSW
43. Mat Arif, Zulkifli
44. Punpraw, Ja NSW
45. Torzsok, Zsombor OS


Round 1

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Max Illingworth 2574 [0] 1:0 Peter K Hannagan 1562 [0]
2 Mike J Canfell 1557 [0] 0:1 John Curtis 2388 [0]
3 Neil S Wright 2303 [0] 1:0 Cary Cowling 1540 [0]
4 Michael J Tracey 1508 [0] 0:1 David Castor 2123 [0]
5 Subramanian Singaram 1970 [0] 1:0 A(Tony) C Baldwin 1494 [0]
6 Norman Greenwood 1484 [0] .5:.5 Arthur Huynh 1935 [0]
7 Peter Abbott 1917 [0] 1:0 Peter K Dorhauer 1424 [0]
8 Shan-Shan Qiao 1390 [0] 0:1 Dimitar Mojanovski 1901 [0]
9 Andy Wong 1866 [0] 1:0 Bob Sewell 1378 [0]
10 Greig Edwards 1339 [0] 0:1 Dick Davies 1855 [0]
11 Pedro Kirchnei 1832 [0] 1:0 Peter John Wilson 1338 [0]
12 Kerry Bartlett 1258 [0] 1:0 Herman Rachmadi 1813 [0]
13 Thomas Hartmann 1804 [0] 1:0 Tony Spirov 1223 [0]
14 David Adler 1212 [0] 0:1 Tom R Chisholm 1801 [0]
15 John Papantoniou 1767 [0] 1:0 Eric Pan 856 [0]
16 Rowan Willathgamuwa 772 [0] 0:1 Vasil G Tulevski 1706 [0]
17 Michael S Babic 1702 [0] 1:0 Kevin Willathgamuwa 504 [0]
18 Zoud Badar [0] 1:0 Peter Zekic 1702 [0]
19 Anthony Villanueva 1701 [0] 0:1 Zubin Hiramanek [0]
20 Zulkifli Mat Arif [0] 1:0 Carl Art 1679 [0]
21 Trent Parker 1605 [0] 1:0 Ja Punpraw [0]
22 Zsombor Torzsok [0] 0:1 Paul J Reynolds 1597 [0]
23 Krishna Thapa 2180 [0] .5:0 BYE


Round 2

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Thomas Hartmann 1804 [1] 0:1 Max Illingworth 2574 [1]
2 John Curtis 2388 [1] .5:.5 John Papantoniou 1767 [1]
3 Tom R Chisholm 1801 [1] 0:1 Neil S Wright 2303 [1]
4 David Castor 2123 [1] 1:0 Michael S Babic 1702 [1]
5 Vasil G Tulevski 1706 [1] 0:1 Subramanian Singaram 1970 [1]
6 Trent Parker 1605 [1] .5:.5 Peter Abbott 1917 [1]
7 Dimitar Mojanovski 1901 [1] 1:0 Kerry Bartlett 1258 [1]
8 Paul J Reynolds 1597 [1] 0:1 Andy Wong 1866 [1]
9 Dick Davies 1855 [1] 1:0 Zoud Badar [1]
10 Zubin Hiramanek [1] .5:.5 Pedro Kirchnei 1832 [1]
11 Arthur Huynh 1935 [.5] .5:.5 Zulkifli Mat Arif [1]
12 Krishna Thapa 2180 [.5] 1:0 Norman Greenwood 1484 [.5]
13 Herman Rachmadi 1813 [0] 1:0 Shan-Shan Qiao 1390 [0]
14 Peter Zekic 1702 [0] 1:0 Bob Sewell 1378 [0]
15 Peter John Wilson 1338 [0] 1:0 Anthony Villanueva 1701 [0]
16 Carl Art 1679 [0] 1:0 Greig Edwards 1339 [0]
17 Peter K Hannagan 1562 [0] .5:.5 Tony Spirov 1223 [0]
18 Eric Pan 856 [0] 0:1 Mike J Canfell 1557 [0]
19 Cary Cowling 1540 [0] 0:1 David Adler 1212 [0]
20 Kevin Willathgamuwa 504 [0] .5:.5 Michael J Tracey 1508 [0]
21 A(Tony) C Baldwin 1494 [0] 1:0 Rowan Willathgamuwa 772 [0]
22 Peter K Dorhauer 1424 [0] 0:1 Ja Punpraw [0]
23 Zsombor Torzsok [0] 1:0 BYE


Round 3

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Max Illingworth 2574 [2] 1:0 Dimitar Mojanovski 1901 [2]
2 Neil S Wright 2303 [2] 1:0 Dick Davies 1855 [2]
3 Subramanian Singaram 1970 [2] .5:.5 David Castor 2123 [2]
4 Andy Wong 1866 [2] 0:1 John Curtis 2388 [1.5]
5 Zulkifli Mat Arif [1.5] 0:1 Krishna Thapa 2180 [1.5]
6 Peter Abbott 1917 [1.5] 1:0 Zubin Hiramanek [1.5]
7 Pedro Kirchnei 1832 [1.5] 1:0 Trent Parker 1605 [1.5]
8 John Papantoniou 1767 [1.5] 1:0 Herman Rachmadi 1813 [1]
9 Mike J Canfell 1557 [1] 0:1 Arthur Huynh 1935 [1]
10 A(Tony) C Baldwin 1494 [1] 0:1 Thomas Hartmann 1804 [1]
11 Peter John Wilson 1338 [1] 0:1 Tom R Chisholm 1801 [1]
12 Kerry Bartlett 1258 [1] 0:1 Vasil G Tulevski 1706 [1]
13 Michael S Babic 1702 [1] .5:.5 Zsombor Torzsok [1]
14 David Adler 1212 [1] 0:1 Peter Zekic 1702 [1]
15 Zoud Badar [1] .5:.5 Carl Art 1679 [1]
16 Ja Punpraw [1] .5:.5 Paul J Reynolds 1597 [1]
17 Michael J Tracey 1508 [.5] 0:1 Peter K Hannagan 1562 [.5]
18 Norman Greenwood 1484 [.5] 1:0 Kevin Willathgamuwa 504 [.5]
19 Tony Spirov 1223 [.5] 0:1 Anthony Villanueva 1701 [0]
20 Bob Sewell 1378 [0] 0:1 Cary Cowling 1540 [0]
21 Greig Edwards 1339 [0] 1:0 Peter K Dorhauer 1424 [0]
22 Shan-Shan Qiao 1390 [0] 1:0 Eric Pan 856 [0]
23 Rowan Willathgamuwa 772 [0] 1:0 BYE

Chernz
18-07-2010, 05:22 PM
Round 4

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Neil S Wright 2303 [3] 0:1 Max Illingworth 2574 [3]
2 John Curtis 2388 [2.5] 1:0 Subramanian Singaram 1970 [2.5]
3 Krishna Thapa 2180 [2.5] .5:.5 Peter Abbott 1917 [2.5]
4 David Castor 2123 [2.5] .5:.5 John Papantoniou 1767 [2.5]
5 Dimitar Mojanovski 1901 [2] 0:1 Pedro Kirchnei 1832 [2.5]
6 Arthur Huynh 1935 [2] 1:0 Thomas Hartmann 1804 [2]
7 Tom R Chisholm 1801 [2] 0:1 Andy Wong 1866 [2]
8 Dick Davies 1855 [2] 0:1 Vasil G Tulevski 1706 [2]
9 Peter Zekic 1702 [2] 0:1 Michael S Babic 1702 [1.5]
10 Carl Art 1679 [1.5] 1:0 Zubin Hiramanek [1.5]
11 Zsombor Torzsok [1.5] 0:1 Trent Parker 1605 [1.5]
12 Paul J Reynolds 1597 [1.5] 1:0 Zoud Badar [1.5]
13 Peter K Hannagan 1562 [1.5] 0:1 Zulkifli Mat Arif [1.5]
14 Ja Punpraw [1.5] 0:1 Norman Greenwood 1484 [1.5]
15 Herman Rachmadi 1813 [1] 1:0 Greig Edwards 1339 [1]
16 Anthony Villanueva 1701 [1] 1:0 Shan-Shan Qiao 1390 [1]
17 Rowan Willathgamuwa 772 [1] .5:.5 Mike J Canfell 1557 [1]
18 Cary Cowling 1540 [1] 1:0 Peter John Wilson 1338 [1]
19 Kerry Bartlett 1258 [1] 1:0 A(Tony) C Baldwin 1494 [1]
20 Kevin Willathgamuwa 504 [.5] 1:0 David Adler 1212 [1]
21 Tony Spirov 1223 [.5] 0:1 Michael J Tracey 1508 [.5]
22 Peter K Dorhauer 1424 [0] 1:0 Bob Sewell 1378 [0]
23 Eric Pan 856 [0] 1:0 BYE


Round 5

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 Max Illingworth 2574 [4] 1:0 John Curtis 2388 [3.5]
2 Pedro Kirchnei 1832 [3.5] 0:1 Neil S Wright 2303 [3]
3 Andy Wong 1866 [3] 0:1 Krishna Thapa 2180 [3]
4 Peter Abbott 1917 [3] 1:0 David Castor 2123 [3]
5 John Papantoniou 1767 [3] 0:1 Arthur Huynh 1935 [3]
6 Vasil G Tulevski 1706 [3] 1:0 Carl Art 1679 [2.5]
7 Subramanian Singaram 1970 [2.5] 1:0 Paul J Reynolds 1597 [2.5]
8 Michael S Babic 1702 [2.5] 0:1 Norman Greenwood 1484 [2.5]
9 Trent Parker 1605 [2.5] 0:1 Zulkifli Mat Arif [2.5]
10 Tom R Chisholm 1801 [2] 1:0 Dimitar Mojanovski 1901 [2]
11 Peter Zekic 1702 [2] 1:0 Dick Davies 1855 [2]
12 Anthony Villanueva 1701 [2] 0:1 Herman Rachmadi 1813 [2]
13 Thomas Hartmann 1804 [2] 1:0 Cary Cowling 1540 [2]
14 Peter K Hannagan 1562 [1.5] .5:.5 Kerry Bartlett 1258 [2]
15 Mike J Canfell 1557 [1.5] 0:1 Ja Punpraw [1.5]
16 Michael J Tracey 1508 [1.5] 0:1 Zsombor Torzsok [1.5]
17 Zoud Badar [1.5] 0:1 Rowan Willathgamuwa 772 [1.5]
18 Zubin Hiramanek [1.5] 1:0 Kevin Willathgamuwa 504 [1.5]
19 Greig Edwards 1339 [1] 1:0 A(Tony) C Baldwin 1494 [1]
20 Eric Pan 856 [1] 1:0 Peter K Dorhauer 1424 [1]
21 Shan-Shan Qiao 1390 [1] 0:1 David Adler 1212 [1]
22 Peter John Wilson 1338 [1] 1:0 Tony Spirov 1223 [.5]
23 Bob Sewell 1378 [0] 1:0 BYE

Chernz
18-07-2010, 07:25 PM
Final Results

No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Illingworth, Max NSW 2574 7 40:W 17:W 19:W 2:W 7:W 13:W 8:W
2 Wright, Neil S NSW 2303 6 30:W 16:W 26:W 1:L 20:W 14:W 7:W
3 Singaram, Subramanian NSW 1970 5.5 33:W 14:W 5:D 7:L 11:W 21:W 9:W
4 Abbott, Peter NSW 1917 5.5 45:W 10:D 24:W 13:D 5:W 8:D 18:W
5 Castor, David NSW 2123 5 39:W 12:W 3:D 6:D 4:L 16:W 14:W
6 Papantoniou, John NSW 1767 5 41:W 7:D 18:W 5:D 8:L 17:W 13:W
7 Curtis, John NSW 2388 4.5 27:W 6:D 15:W 3:W 1:L 20:W 2:L
8 Huynh, Arthur NSW 1935 4.5 21:D 9:D 27:W 17:W 6:W 4:D 1:L
9 Mat Arif, Zulkifli 4.5 25:W 8:D 13:L 40:W 10:W 15:W 3:L
10 Parker, Trent NSW 1605 4.5 22:W 4:D 20:L 23:W 9:L 24:W 21:W
11 Reynolds, Paul J NSW 1597 4.5 23:W 15:L 22:D 36:W 3:L 34:W 20:W
12 Babic, Michael S NSW 1702 4.5 37:W 5:L 23:D 28:W 21:L 35:W 22:W
13 Thapa, Krishna OS 2180 4 0:D 21:W 9:W 4:D 15:W 1:L 6:L
14 Tulevski, Vasil G NSW 1706 4 35:W 3:L 34:W 26:W 25:W 2:L 5:L
15 Wong, Andy NSW 1866 4 42:W 11:W 7:L 16:W 13:L 9:L 31:W
16 Chisholm, Tom R NSW 1801 4 31:W 2:L 38:W 15:L 19:W 5:L 30:W
17 Hartmann, Thomas NSW 1804 4 43:W 1:L 33:W 8:L 30:W 6:L 32:W
18 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1813 4 34:L 44:W 6:L 29:W 32:W 28:W 4:L
19 Mojanovski, Dimitar NSW 1901 4 44:W 34:W 1:L 20:L 16:L 29:W 28:W
20 Kirchnei, Pedro NSW 1832 3.5 38:W 24:D 10:W 19:W 2:L 7:L 11:L
21 Greenwood, Norman NSW 1484 3.5 8:D 13:L 37:W 22:W 12:W 3:L 10:L
22 Punpraw, Ja NSW 3.5 10:L 45:W 11:D 21:L 27:W 25:W 12:L
23 Torzsok, Zsombor OS 3.5 11:L 0:W 12:D 10:L 39:W 32:L 38:W
24 Hiramanek, Zubin NSW 3.5 32:W 20:D 4:L 25:L 37:W 10:L 42:W
25 Art, Carl NSW 1679 3.5 9:L 29:W 36:D 24:W 14:L 22:L 35:W
26 Davies, Dick NSW 1855 3.5 29:W 36:W 2:L 14:L 28:L 38:D 34:W
27 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1557 3.5 7:L 41:W 8:L 35:D 22:L 37:W 36:W
28 Zekic, Peter NSW 1702 3 36:L 42:W 31:W 12:L 26:W 18:L 19:L
29 Edwards, Greig NSW 1339 3 26:L 25:L 45:W 18:L 33:W 19:L 40:W
30 Cowling, Cary NSW 1540 3 2:L 31:L 42:W 38:W 17:L 41:W 16:L
31 Adler, David NSW 1212 3 16:L 30:W 28:L 37:L 44:W 40:W 15:L
32 Villanueva, Anthony NSW 1701 3 24:L 38:L 43:W 44:W 18:L 23:W 17:L
33 Baldwin, A(Tony) C NSW 1494 3 3:L 35:W 17:L 34:L 29:L 45:W 41:W
34 Bartlett, Kerry NSW 1258 2.5 18:W 19:L 14:L 33:W 40:D 11:L 26:L
35 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW 772 2.5 14:L 33:L 0:W 27:D 36:W 12:L 25:L
36 Badar, Zoud NSW 2.5 28:W 26:L 25:D 11:L 35:L 39:W 27:L
37 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW 504 2.5 12:L 39:D 21:L 31:W 24:L 27:L 43:W
38 Wilson, Peter John NT 1338 2.5 20:L 32:W 16:L 30:L 43:W 26:D 23:L
39 Tracey, Michael J NSW 1508 2.5 5:L 37:D 40:L 43:W 23:L 36:L 45:W
40 Hannagan, Peter K NSW 1562 2 1:L 43:D 39:W 9:L 34:D 31:L 29:L
41 Pan, Eric NSW 856 2 6:L 27:L 44:L 0:W 45:W 30:L 33:L
42 Sewell, Bob NSW 1378 2 15:L 28:L 30:L 45:L 0:W 44:W 24:L
43 Spirov, Tony NSW 1223 1.5 17:L 40:D 32:L 39:L 38:L 0:W 37:L
44 Qiao, Shan-Shan NSW 1390 1 19:L 18:L 41:W 32:L 31:L 42:L 0:L
45 Dorhauer, Peter K NSW 1424 1 4:L 22:L 29:L 42:W 41:L 33:L 39:L

Adamski
19-07-2010, 07:16 PM
Congratulations to Max on his picket fence. He could lift that high rapid rating even higher!

Metro
19-07-2010, 08:07 PM
Congratulations to Max on his picket fence. He could lift that high rapid rating even higher!
I have watched him play on playchess where he is rated about 2800 in bullet and blitz.Nakamura and Mamedyarov are about 3300.