PDA

View Full Version : 2010 Queensland Junior Championships



ggardiner
18-04-2010, 11:20 AM
The 2010 Qld Juniors will be held at the Gardiner Chess Centre from Monday to Saturday 28 June to 3 July.

Under 8s Mon 28 June
Under 10s Tues 29 June
Under 12s Mon/Tues 28/29 June
Under 14/16/18 Combined Wed to Sat 30 June to 3 July

As usual, Grandmaster Ian Rogers will provide after game analysis on all days except the first, when he will be running a JETS mini squad.

Gardiner Chess will endeavour to organise billet accommodation for all entrants from remote regions of Queensland.

Graeme Gardiner

ggardiner
18-04-2010, 11:22 AM
Full details of the Qld Juniors is at
http://www.gardinerchess.com/brochures/2010/qldjuniorchamp2010.pdf

ggardiner
09-05-2010, 11:01 AM
Just a reminder that we are keen to see as many regional entries to this event as possible. Gardiner Chess will endeavour to provide billet accommodation for these entrants wherever possible.

Robin Wei from Cairns is an early entrant.

ggardiner
04-06-2010, 02:39 PM
You don't have to be one of the top players to enter the Queensland Junior Championships. Players of all standards are most welcome. At the very least you will gain valuable experience.

Inter-state players are also very welcome to participate, but cannot win titles. We often have Southern players participating in the Gold Coast Open who stay on for the Qld Juniors.

Only just over 3 weeks to go!

ggardiner
09-06-2010, 09:05 AM
Can Gene Nakauchi retain his title for the third consecutive year?

There have been some interesting Queensland Junior Champions over the years. Bruce Holliday, who now does some chess coaching for Gardiner Chess won in 1973. David Stephson won in 1978 and 1979. The current Queensland Junior Ratings Officer Dr David McKinnon won jointly with Andrew Meldrum in 1988. Andrew went on to win a total of four titles.

The best of all was Charles Pizzato who won five years on the trot from 1993-1997. Charles now holds a senior position with Suncorp, and in his spare time is a Latin American dancing instructor. In 1987 he came third in the world under 10s in Bogota, Columbia.

In recent years Casey Barnard and Phachara Wongwichit both won twice.

Perhaps surprisingly, David Smerdon only picked up two titles in 1998 and 2001.

Garrett
09-06-2010, 09:17 AM
Don't forget good old Garrett (well young Garrett then) picking up the title in 1986 in Bundaberg.

One of the biggest jags of my career, I think my rating was only 1296 at the time. Craig Duxbury was top seed and wasn't far off 2000. Gary Bekker competed that year too.

ggardiner
21-06-2010, 12:48 PM
1. Nakauchi, Gene (FM) GC 4532144 2009 2111
2. Wei, Robin FNQ 4555185 1704 1803
3. Lapitan, Daniel GC 4545982 1447 1598
4. Pyper, Matthew GC 4535810 1169 1348
5. Gray, Callum B 4540032 1292 1342
6. Miles, Alex T 4537070 1212 1307
7. Hughes, Harry B 4545234 1060 1236
8. Pyper, Jake GC 4535725 645 1147
9. Slater-Jones, Tom B 4557215 905 1068
10. Nakauchi, Ray GC 4556283 711 916
11. Stickley, Jayden B 758
12. Luke-Paredi, Jack GC 4557381 756
13. Shaw, Sam GC 674
14. Lim, Xavier B 645
15. Sonawane, Chinmay B 4557543 583
16. McNamara, Elijah GC 559
17. Beeley, James B 4557510 544
18. Slater-Jones, Henry B 4557845 500
19. Jankowiak, Kai SC 4557366 500
20. Zhou, Kevin GC 500
21. Gurunathan, Karthik GC 500
22. Bayldon, Jordan GC
23. Kong, Wei Ying B
24. Chen, Daniel GC
25. Zhou, Andrew GC
26. Sonawane, Amey B
27. Han, Denny SA 694
28. Brown, Nathan GC
29. Han, Eddie SA 1196

Entries not yet sorted into age divisions

ggardiner
22-06-2010, 08:08 PM
1. Nakauchi, Gene (FM) GC 4532144 2009 2111
2. Wei, Robin FNQ 4555185 1704 1803
3. Lapitan, Daniel GC 4545982 1447 1598
4. Pyper, Matthew GC 4535810 1169 1348
5. Gray, Callum B 4540032 1292 1342
6. Miles, Alex T 4537070 1212 1307
7. Bortsova, Natasha QLD 5211266 1375 1236
8. Hughes, Harry B 4545234 1060 1236
9. Clarkson, Zac GC 4540172 886 1216
10. Pyper, Jake GC 4535725 645 1147
11. Slater-Jones, Tom B 4557215 905 1068
12. Clarkson, Zayne GC 4540183 346 988
13. Nakauchi, Ray GC 4556283 711 916
14. Mason, Benjamin GC 898
15. Bouchaud, Michael GC 4548255 366 852
16. Stickley, Jayden B 758
17. Luke-Paredi, Jack GC 4557381 756
18. Shaw, Sam GC 674
19. Lim, Xavier B 645
20. Lee, Leonard B 623
21. Sonawane, Chinmay B 4557543 583
22. McNamara, Elijah GC 559
23. Beeley, James B 4557510 544
24. Jankowiak, Kai SC 4557366 500
25. Gurunathan, Karthik GC 500
26. Zhou, Kevin GC 500
27. Slater-Jones, Henry B 4557845 500
28. Han, Eddie SA 1196
29. Han, Denny SA 694
30. Bayldon, Jordan GC
31. Chen, Daniel GC
32. Zhou, Andrew GC
33. Sonawane, Amey B
34. Kong, Wei Ying B
35. Brown, Nathan GC

Garvinator
22-06-2010, 08:29 PM
Are they all for the Under 18's, or is it the total entries being shown, with the different divisions to still be worked out?

ER
22-06-2010, 10:09 PM
and the new QLD girls chess champion is ... here! :)
http://www.gardinerchess.com/main%20events/2010/Qld%20girls/2010%20Qld%20Girls%20Championship.htm#Results

Courtesy of ACF news letter! :clap:

Oepty
22-06-2010, 11:59 PM
and the new QLD girls chess champion is ... here! :)
http://www.gardinerchess.com/main%20events/2010/Qld%20girls/2010%20Qld%20Girls%20Championship.htm#Results

Courtesy of ACF news letter! :clap:

Well done to Natasha, excellent to see her playing well. Be interesting to see how she goes in the open juniors, probably do quite well in that as well.
Scott

ggardiner
23-06-2010, 08:36 PM
1. Nakauchi, Gene (FM) GC 4532144 2009 2111
2. Grigg, Samuel GC 4171935 1927 2008
3. Muller, Jonas GC 4208870 1893 1997
4. Liu, Yi B 3121186 1785 1918
5. Wei, Robin FNQ 4555185 1704 1803
6. Lapitan, Daniel GC 4545982 1447 1598
7. Eriksson, Caleb GC 4528445 1296 1447
8. Guo, Charlie B 4557134 1225 1355
9. Pyper, Matthew GC 4535810 1169 1348
10. Gray, Callum B 4540032 1292 1342
11. Miles, Alex T 4537070 1212 1307
12. Bortsova, Natasha QLD 5211266 1375 1236
13. Hughes, Harry B 4545234 1060 1236
14. Clarkson, Zac GC 4540172 886 1216
15. Pyper, Jake GC 4535725 645 1147
16. deBoer, Isaac GC 4549622 543 1084
17. Slater-Jones, Tom B 4557215 905 1068
18. Clarkson, Zayne GC 4540183 346 988
19. Nakauchi, Ray GC 4556283 711 916
20. Mason, Benjamin GC 898
21. Guo, Nelson GC 4557123 590 874
22. Bouchaud, Michael GC 4548255 366 852
23. Stickley, Jayden B 758
24. Luke-Paredi, Jack GC 4557381 756
25. Shaw, Sam GC 674
26. Lim, Xavier B 645
27. Lee, Leonard B 623
28. Lawand, Jessica GC 4557333 607
29. Sonawane, Chinmay B 4557543 583
30. McNamara, Elijah GC 559
31. Beeley, James B 4557510 544
32. Slater-Jones, Henry B 4557845 500
33. Jankowiak, Kai SC 4557366 500
34. Zhou, Kevin GC 500
35. Gurunathan, Karthik GC 500
36. Han, Eddie SA 1196
37. Han, Denny SA 694
38. Bayldon, Jordan GC
39. Lawand, Zahra GC
40. Kong, Wei Ying B
41. Chen, Daniel GC
42. Zhou, Andrew GC
43. Bristow, Anthony B
44. Sonawane, Amey B
45. Xue, Alan
46. Van Den Berg, Jay
47. Brown, Nathan GC

We will not be sorting entries into age groups until Monday

ggardiner
23-06-2010, 08:44 PM
We will be using three Monrois most of the time during the Queensland Junior Champs.

ggardiner
24-06-2010, 08:31 PM
1. Nakauchi, Gene (FM) GC 4532144 2009 2111
2. Grigg, Samuel GC 4171935 1927 2008
3. Muller, Jonas GC 4208870 1893 1997
4. Liu, Yi B 3121186 1785 1918
5. Wei, Robin FNQ 4555185 1704 1803
6. Lapitan, Daniel GC 4545982 1447 1598
7. Eriksson, Caleb GC 4528445 1296 1447
8. Guo, Charlie B 4557134 1225 1355
9. Pyper, Matthew GC 4535810 1169 1348
10. Gray, Callum B 4540032 1292 1342
11. Miles, Alex T 4537070 1212 1307
12. Bortsova, Natasha QLD 5211266 1375 1236
13. Hughes, Harry B 4545234 1060 1236
14. Clarkson, Zac GC 4540172 886 1216
15. Pyper, Jake GC 4535725 645 1147
16. deBoer, Isaac GC 4549622 543 1084
17. Slater-Jones, Tom B 4557215 905 1068
18. Cho, Adrian GC 4557893 1026
19. Clarkson, Zayne GC 4540183 346 988
20. Nakauchi, Ray GC 4556283 711 916
21. Mason, Benjamin GC 898
22. Guo, Nelson GC 4557123 590 874
23. Bouchaud, Michael GC 4548255 366 852
24. Harris, Timothy WB 761
25. Stickley, Jayden B 758
26. Luke-Paredi, Jack GC 4557381 756
27. Shaw, Sam GC 674
28. Lim, Xavier B 645
29. Lee, Leonard B 623
30. Lawand, Jessica GC 4557333 607
31. Sonawane, Chinmay B 4557543 583
32. McNamara, Elijah GC 559
33. Beeley, James B 4557510 544
34. Slater-Jones, Henry B 4557845 500
35. Jankowiak, Kai SC 4557366 500
36. Zhou, Kevin GC 500
37. Gurunathan, Karthik GC 500
38. Han, Eddie SA 1196
39. Han, Denny SA 694
40. Thomas, Joey
41. Bayldon, Jordan GC
42. Lawand, Zahra GC
43. Kong, Wei Ying B
44. Chen, Daniel GC
45. Zhou, Andrew GC
46. Bristow, Anthony B
47. Sonawane, Amey B
48. Xue, Alan
49. Van Den Berg, Jay
50. Brown, Nathan GC

ggardiner
29-06-2010, 08:38 AM
1 Lim, Xavier QLD 645 8 7:W 13:W 2:W 4:W 5:W 3:L 6:W 8:W 10:W
2 Durden, Sam QLD 600 8 20:W 8:W 1:L 3:W 9:W 13:W 5:W 4:W 6:W
3 Zhong, Tony QLD 622 7 19:W 5:W 6:W 2:L 4:W 1:W 8:W 7:L 16:W
4 Durden, Denali QLD 637 6 22:W 11:W 18:W 1:L 3:L 8:W 9:W 2:L 13:W
5 Luke-Paredi, Jack QLD 756 6 14:W 3:L 22:W 18:W 1:L 12:W 2:L 13:W 7:W
6 McConnell, Matthew QLD 710 5 9:W 10:W 3:L 8:L 18:W 14:W 1:L 15:W 2:L
7 Chen, Daniel QLD 5 1:L 15:W 8:L 11:W 10:L 18:W 14:W 3:W 5:L
8 McConnell, Harrison QLD 724 4.5 17:W 2:L 7:W 6:W 13:W 4:L 3:L 1:L 11:D
9 Chan, Jason QLD 4.5 6:L 12:D 16:W 17:W 2:L 10:W 4:L 11:L 20:W
10 Boehmer, Tom QLD 4.5 12:W 6:L 17:D 13:L 7:W 9:L 19:W 14:W 1:L
11 Lim, Dominic QLD 4.5 21:W 4:L 12:L 7:L 15:W 16:L 18:W 9:W 8:D
12 Thomas, Joey QLD 4.5 10:L 9:D 11:W 14:L 17:W 5:L 13:L 22:W 19:W
13 Lim, Joseph QLD 4 15:W 1:L 14:W 10:W 8:L 2:L 12:W 5:L 4:L
14 Brutnell, Callie QLD 4 5:L 19:W 13:L 12:W 21:W 6:L 7:L 10:L 17:W
15 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD 500 4 13:L 7:L 19:L 16:W 11:L 17:W 20:W 6:L 21:W
16 Bristow, Anthony QLD 4 18:L 22:L 9:L 15:L 20:W 11:W 21:W 19:W 3:L
17 Brutnell, Jett QLD 3.5 8:L 20:W 10:D 9:L 12:L 15:L 22:W 21:W 14:L
18 Zhou, Andrew QLD 3 16:W 21:W 4:L 5:L 6:L 7:L 11:L 20:L 22:W
19 Kong, Wei Ying QLD 3 3:L 14:L 15:W 20:L 22:W 21:W 10:L 16:L 12:L
20 Lawand, Zahra QLD 3 2:L 17:L 21:L 19:W 16:L 22:W 15:L 18:W 9:L
21 Bayldon, Jordan QLD 2 11:L 18:L 20:W 22:W 14:L 19:L 16:L 17:L 15:L
22 Jule, Elena QLD 1 4:L 16:W 5:L 21:L 19:L 20:L 17:L 12:L 18:L

Xavier Lim and Sam Durden shared the title

ggardiner
29-06-2010, 04:03 PM
1 Han, Denny SA 694 694 6.5 25:W 3:W 5:D 17:W 2:W 10:W 8:W
2 Song, Kevin QLD 1060 722 5.5 4:W 11:W 6:W 8:W 1:L 3:D 10:W
3 Nakauchi, Ray QLD 916 711 5 9:W 1:L 22:W 19:W 17:W 2:D 5:D
4 Zhong, Tony QLD 622 5 2:L 16:W 27:W 7:W 5:L 9:W 17:W
5 Dinh, Jason QLD 896 313 5 24:W 17:L 1:D 15:W 4:W 8:W 3:D
6 Stickley, Jayden QLD 758 5 22:W 19:W 2:L 9:L 23:W 17:W 13:W
7 Shaw, Sam QLD 729 5 28:W 27:W 8:L 4:L 18:W 14:W 11:W
8 Cho, Adrian QLD 1026 677 4 23:W 13:W 7:W 2:L 9:W 5:L 1:L
9 Lee, Leon QLD 588 4 3:L 25:W 11:W 6:W 8:L 4:L 18:W
10 Kay, James QLD 1007 453 4 14:W 18:W 17:L 13:W 12:W 1:L 2:L
11 McConnell, Harrison QLD 724 4 12:W 2:L 9:L 22:W 19:W 23:W 7:L
12 Jankowiak, Kai QLD 500 4 11:L 14:W 18:W 16:W 10:L 13:L 19:W
13 Durden, Kodi QLD 716 4 20:W 8:L 26:W 10:L 21:W 12:W 6:L
14 Durden, Sam QLD 600 4 10:L 12:L 21:W 29:W 15:W 7:L 20:W
15 Harris, Patrick QLD 3.5 18:L 24:W 16:D 5:L 14:L 0:W 28:W
16 Lee, Leonard QLD 623 3.5 26:W 4:L 15:D 12:L 24:L 29:W 22:W
17 Lim, Xavier QLD 645 3 21:W 5:W 10:W 1:L 3:L 6:L 4:L
18 McConnell, Matthew QLD 710 3 15:W 10:L 12:L 20:W 7:L 21:W 9:L
19 Durden, Denali QLD 637 3 29:W 6:L 20:W 3:L 11:L 28:W 12:L
20 Zhou, Kevin QLD 500 3 13:L 23:W 19:L 18:L 0:W 24:W 14:L
21 Sonawane, Amey QLD 3 17:L 28:W 14:L 24:W 13:L 18:L 0:W
22 McNamara, Elijah QLD 559 3 6:L 29:W 3:L 11:L 26:W 25:W 16:L
23 Lawand, Jessica QLD 607 219 3 8:L 20:L 28:W 26:W 6:L 11:L 25:W
24 Brutnell, Ky QLD 574 3 5:L 15:L 25:W 21:L 16:W 20:L 26:W
25 Mina, Penny QLD 2 1:L 9:L 24:L 0:W 27:W 22:L 23:L
26 Xue, Alan QLD 2 16:L 0:W 13:L 23:L 22:L 27:W 24:L
27 Zhou, Andrew QLD 2 0:W 7:L 4:L 28:L 25:L 26:L 29:W
28 McLynskey, Rory QLD 507 2 7:L 21:L 23:L 27:W 29:W 19:L 15:L
29 Van Den Berg, Jay QLD 1 19:L 22:L 0:W 14:L 28:L 16:L 27:L

Danny Hen from SA was ineligible for the title, which was awarded to Kevin Song

ggardiner
29-06-2010, 05:16 PM
1 Han, Eddie SA 1196 1196 5.5 17:W 22:W 2:W 8:W 5:L 6:W 3:D
2 Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1598 1447 5 16:W 3:W 1:L 14:W 4:W 5:D 6:D
3 Hughes, Harry QLD 1236 1060 5 10:W 2:L 5:D 12:W 8:W 9:W 1:D
4 Pyper, Matthew QLD 1348 1169 5 20:W 6:L 9:W 15:W 2:L 13:W 5:W
5 Gray, Callum QLD 1342 1292 4.5 9:W 13:W 3:D 6:D 1:W 2:D 4:L
6 Jack, Martin QLD 1494 1409 4.5 11:W 4:W 8:D 5:D 13:W 1:L 2:D
7 Kay, Elizabeth QLD 931 366 4.5 8:L 17:W 20:W 13:L 16:D 11:W 10:W
8 Slater-Jones, Tom QLD 1068 905 4 7:W 16:W 6:D 1:L 3:L 12:D 14:W
9 Guo, Nelson QLD 594 594 4 5:L 10:W 4:L 17:W 14:W 3:L 13:W
10 Gurunathan, Karthik QLD 500 500 3.5 3:L 9:L 0:W 11:D 22:+ 16:W 7:L
11 Morakhovski, Alexander QLD 897 698 3.5 6:L 20:W 13:L 10:D 15:W 7:L 0:W
12 Tsai, Wei-wei QLD 819 819 3.5 0:D 14:D 15:L 3:L 20:W 8:D 16:W
13 Mason, Benjamin QLD 898 898 3 15:W 5:L 11:W 7:W 6:L 4:L 9:L
14 Tsai, Charles QLD 846 846 3 0:D 12:D 22:W 2:L 9:L 15:W 8:L
15 Bouchaud, Michael QLD 852 235 3 13:L 0:W 12:W 4:L 11:L 14:L 17:W
16 McConnell, Anneliese QLD 796 796 2.5 2:L 8:L 17:W 22:W 7:D 10:L 12:L
17 Sonawane, Chinmay QLD 583 583 2 1:L 7:L 16:L 9:L 18:W 0:W 15:L
18 Harris, Tim QLD 761 937 2 0: 0: 0: 0: 17:L 21:W 19:W
19 Ryan, Matthew QLD 513 513 2 0: 0: 0: 0: 21:W 20:W 18:L
20 Beeley, James QLD 544 544 1 4:L 11:L 7:L 0:W 12:L 19:L 21:L
21 McLynskey, Finn QLD 583 583 1 0: 0: 0: 0: 19:L 18:L 20:W
22 Brown, Nathan QLD 1 0:W 1:L 14:L 16:L 10:- 0: 0:

Eddie Han from SA is ineligible for the title, which is shared between Daniel Lapitan, Harry Hughes and Matthew Pyper

Oepty
29-06-2010, 11:18 PM
Well done to Denny and Eddie on their tournament wins. Great results. Their wins were announced before the final round of interclub tonight at the SA chess centre and it was met with a large round of applause.
Scott

Garvinator
30-06-2010, 04:38 PM
Will some of the games be displayed using monroi?

ggardiner
02-07-2010, 05:50 PM
1 Grigg, Sam QLD 2003 1928 5 7:W 11:W 5:W 3:D 6:W 4:D 2:
2 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2111 2009 4.5 14:W 10:W 3:L 6:D 8:W 5:W 1:
3 Liu, Yi (1997) QLD 1918 1741 4.5 9:W 18:W 2:W 1:D 5:L 10:W 4:
4 Muller, Jonas QLD 1997 1894 4.5 13:D 17:W 6:D 7:W 10:W 1:D 3:
5 McClymont, Brodie QLD 1845 1915 4 8:W 12:W 1:L 11:W 3:W 2:L 6:
6 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1899 1784 4 15:W 20:W 4:D 2:D 1:L 11:W 5:
7 Guo, Charlie QLD 1355 1226 4 1:L 19:W 20:W 4:L 16:W 15:W 8:
8 Miles, Alex QLD 1307 1212 3.5 5:L 9:D 18:W 13:W 2:L 17:W 7:
9 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1092 993 3.5 3:L 8:D 19:W 12:D 11:L 16:D 0:W
10 Wei, Robin QLD 1803 1704 3 19:W 2:L 13:W 15:W 4:L 3:L 12:
11 Bortsova, Natasha QLD 1236 1375 3 21:W 1:L 12:W 5:L 9:W 6:L 14:
12 Clarkson, Zac QLD 1216 880 3 16:W 5:L 11:L 9:D 13:D 0:W 10:
13 Pyper, Matthew QLD 1348 1169 3 4:D 14:W 10:L 8:L 12:D 18:W 15:
14 McCarthy, Oliver QLD 1386 1284 3 2:L 13:L 17:L 20:W 21:W 19:W 11:
15 Huband-Lint, Kees QLD 1324 1108 2.5 6:L 16:W 21:W 10:L 17:D 7:L 13:
16 Clarkson, Zayne QLD 988 365 2.5 12:L 15:L 0:W 18:W 7:L 9:D 17:
17 Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1598 1447 2.5 18:L 4:L 14:W 21:W 15:D 8:L 16:
18 de Boer, Isaac QLD 1084 644 2 17:W 3:L 8:L 16:L 0:W 13:L 20:
19 Byrnes, Max QLD 783 783 2 10:L 7:L 9:L 0:W 20:W 14:L 21:
20 Martin, Jesse QLD 824 259 2 0:W 6:L 7:L 14:L 19:L 21:W 18:
21 Tondeleir, Benjamin QLD 786 352 1 11:L 0:W 15:L 17:L 14:L 20:L 19:

ggardiner
03-07-2010, 07:49 PM
Yi Liu won the Queensland Junior Championship on an exciting
final day, depriving Gene Nakauchi of a third straight title.
Gene won the under 16 title, and Alex Stahnke won the under 14s.

1 Liu, Yi (1997) QLD 1918 1741 6.5 14:W 18:W 3:W 2:D 4:L 9:W 5:W 7:W
2 Grigg, Sam QLD 2003 1928 6 7:W 10:W 4:W 1:D 6:W 5:D 3:L 9:W
3 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2111 2009 6 17:W 9:W 1:L 6:D 8:W 4:W 2:W 5:D
4 McClymont, Brodie QLD 1845 1915 6 8:W 15:W 2:L 10:W 1:W 3:L 6:W 11:W
5 Muller, Jonas QLD 1997 1894 5 11:D 12:W 6:D 7:W 9:W 2:D 1:L 3:D
6 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1899 1784 5 13:W 20:W 5:D 3:D 2:L 10:W 4:L 14:W
7 Guo, Charlie QLD 1355 1226 5 2:L 19:W 20:W 5:L 16:W 13:W 8:W 1:L
8 Miles, Alex QLD 1307 1212 4.5 4:L 14:D 18:W 11:W 3:L 12:W 7:L 17:W
9 Wei, Robin QLD 1803 1704 4 19:W 3:L 11:W 13:W 5:L 1:L 15:W 2:L
10 Bortsova, Natasha QLD 1236 1375 4 21:W 2:L 15:W 4:L 14:W 6:L 17:D 16:D
11 Pyper, Matthew QLD 1348 1169 4 5:D 17:W 9:L 8:L 15:D 18:W 13:W 4:L
12 Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1598 1447 4 18:L 5:L 17:W 21:W 13:D 8:L 16:D 19:W
13 Huband-Lint, Kees QLD 1324 1108 3.5 6:L 16:W 21:W 9:L 12:D 7:L 11:L 0:W
14 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 1092 993 3.5 1:L 8:D 19:W 15:D 10:L 16:D 0:W 6:L
15 Clarkson, Zac QLD 1216 880 3.5 16:W 4:L 10:L 14:D 11:D 0:W 9:L 20:D
16 Clarkson, Zayne QLD 988 365 3.5 15:L 13:L 0:W 18:W 7:L 14:D 12:D 10:D
17 McCarthy, Oliver QLD 1386 1284 3.5 3:L 11:L 12:L 20:W 21:W 19:W 10:D 8:L
18 de Boer, Isaac QLD 1084 644 3 12:W 1:L 8:L 16:L 0:W 11:L 20:W 21:L
19 Byrnes, Max QLD 783 783 3 9:L 7:L 14:L 0:W 20:W 17:L 21:W 12:L
20 Martin, Jesse QLD 824 259 2.5 0:W 6:L 7:L 17:L 19:L 21:W 18:L 15:D
21 Tondeleir, Benjamin QLD 786 352 2 10:L 0:W 13:L 12:L 17:L 20:L 19:L 18:W

Garrett
04-07-2010, 06:46 AM
Well done Yi !!