PDA

View Full Version : 2009 Qld Junior Championships



Garvinator
30-06-2009, 07:50 PM
2009 Queensland Junior Championship Under 8 Division

Final Cross Table


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 KAY, James 880 9 5:W 3:W 6:W 2:W 7:W 4:W 8:W 12:W 9:W
2 SONG, Kevin 843 7.5 11:W 7:W 4:W 1:L 3:D 6:W 5:W 13:W 10:W
3 DURDEN, Kodi 644 7.5 13:W 1:L 10:W 4:W 2:D 7:W 6:W 5:W 12:W
4 LEONG, James 552 6 12:W 5:W 2:L 3:L 8:W 1:L 7:W 10:W 6:W
5 BAILEY, Tyler 527 4.5 1:L 4:L 11:W 10:D 13:W 9:W 2:L 3:L 0:W
6 LUKE-PAREDI, Jack 571 4 9:W 10:W 1:L 7:L 12:W 2:L 3:L 0:W 4:L
7 DURDEN, Sam 580 4 14:+ 2:L 13:W 6:W 1:L 3:L 4:L 8:W 11:L
8 JANKOWIAK, Kai 4 10:L 9:W 12:L 11:W 4:L 0:W 1:L 7:L 13:W
9 SONAWANE, Amey 4 6:L 8:L 0:W 12:W 10:L 5:L 13:W 11:W 1:L
10 DURDEN, Denali 663 3.5 8:W 6:L 3:L 5:D 9:W 11:L 0:W 4:L 2:L
11 LAWAND, Jessica 514 3.5 2:L 13:D 5:L 8:L 0:W 10:W 12:L 9:L 7:W
12 TOOMEY, Daichi 3 4:L 0:W 8:W 9:L 6:L 13:L 11:W 1:L 3:L
13 MCINTYRE, Ronan 2.5 3:L 11:D 7:L 0:W 5:L 12:W 9:L 2:L 8:L
14 RYALL, Rachael 0 7:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:

Garvinator
30-06-2009, 07:52 PM
2009 Queensland Junior Championship Round 3

Provisional Pairings


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 GRIGG, Sam (4) 1855 [2] : NAKAUCHI, Gene (2) 2072 [2]
2 GUO, Emma (3) 1864 [2] : ENCEL, Benjamin (6) 1719 [2]
3 MCCLYMONT, Brodie (5) 1819 [1.5] : BROWN, Andrew (1) 2106 [1]
4 STAHNKE, Alexander (7) 1635 [1] : KANAGARAJAH, Abbie (12) 1230 [1]
5 PEDERSEN-LEE, Lachlan (11) 1282 [1] : MILES, Alex (8) 1379 [1]
6 JOHNSON, Nicholas (9) 1313 [1] : PYPER, Jake (19) 627 [1]
7 BYRNE, Alannah (18) 829 [1] : MCCARTHY, Oliver (10) 1286 [1]
8 GUO, Charlie (13) 1122 [1] : RINGROSE, Jonathan (14) 1074 [.5]
9 BARGO, Peter-John (15) 1048 [0] : LOUIE, Ryan (16) 1006 [0]
10 DEBOER, Isaac (17) 950 [0] 1:0 BYE

Cross Table


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3
1 NAKAUCHI, Gene 2072 2 11:W 7:W 3:
2 GUO, Emma 1864 2 12:W 16:W 4:
3 GRIGG, Sam 1855 2 13:W 9:W 1:
4 ENCEL, Benjamin 1719 2 18:W 6:W 2:
5 MCCLYMONT, Brodie 1819 1.5 17:D 8:W 6:
6 BROWN, Andrew 2106 1 10:W 4:L 5:
7 STAHNKE, Alexander 1635 1 19:W 1:L 12:
8 MILES, Alex 1379 1 14:W 5:L 11:
9 JOHNSON, Nicholas 1313 1 15:W 3:L 16:
10 MCCARTHY, Oliver 1286 1 6:L 18:W 15:
11 PEDERSEN-LEE, Lachlan 1282 1 1:L 17:W 8:
12 KANAGARAJAH, Abbie 1230 1 2:L 14:W 7:
13 GUO, Charlie 1122 1 3:L 19:W 17:
14 DEBOER, Isaac 950 1 8:L 12:L 0:W
15 BYRNE, Alannah 829 1 9:L 0:W 10:
16 PYPER, Jake 627 1 0:W 2:L 9:
17 RINGROSE, Jonathan 1074 .5 5:D 11:L 13:
18 BARGO, Peter-John 1048 0 4:L 10:L 19:
19 LOUIE, Ryan 1006 0 7:L 13:L 18:

Garvinator
30-06-2009, 07:53 PM
Under 12 and Under 10's start tomorrow. Play finishes Friday afternoon.

Garvinator
01-07-2009, 06:15 PM
Provisional Pairings Round Four


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

17 MORAKHOVSKI, Alexander (6) 688 [3] : LAPITAN, Daniel (1) 1287 [3]
18 GRAY, Callum (2) 1227 [2] : NAKAUCHI, Ray (5) 726 [2]
19 QUIRK, Max (12) 555 [2] : SLATER-JONES, Tom (3) 853 [2]
20 VICO, Jordan (4) 796 [1.5] : HORNIGOLD, Max (7) 675 [1]
21 LORD, Tom (9) 669 [1] : JOHNSON, Andrew (11) 623 [1.5]
22 KORENEVSKI, Richard (8) 670 [1] : HOHN, Brialey (14) [1]
23 MCCARTHY, Anika-Jovi (13) 548 [0] : ASAF, Eyal (10) 660 [0]


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4

1 LAPITAN, Daniel 1287 3 10:W 5:W 3:W 2:
2 MORAKHOVSKI, Alexander 688 3 14:W 4:W 8:W 1:
3 GRAY, Callum 1227 2 11:W 9:W 1:L 5:
4 SLATER-JONES, Tom 853 2 13:W 2:L 7:W 6:
5 NAKAUCHI, Ray 726 2 6:W 1:L 12:W 3:
6 QUIRK, Max 555 2 5:L 14:W 9:W 4:
7 VICO, Jordan 796 1.5 8:D 10:W 4:L 9:
8 JOHNSON, Andrew 623 1.5 7:D 13:W 2:L 11:
9 HORNIGOLD, Max 675 1 12:W 3:L 6:L 7:
10 KORENEVSKI, Richard 670 1 1:L 7:L 13:W 12:
11 LORD, Tom 669 1 3:L 12:L 14:W 8:
12 HOHN, Brialey 1 9:L 11:W 5:L 10:
13 ASAF, Eyal 660 0 4:L 8:L 10:L 14:
14 MCCARTHY, Anika-Jovi 548 0 2:L 6:L 11:L 13:

Garvinator
01-07-2009, 06:17 PM
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Tot

10 NAKAUCHI, Kenji (2) 1139 [3] : JOHNSON, Mitchell (3) 909 [3]
11 LOUIE, Jared (11) 518 [2] : JACK, Martin (1) 1260 [2]
12 YUM, Jenny (6) 761 [2] : HUBAND-LINT, Kees (8) 744 [2]
13 ASAF, Alon (4) 850 [1.5] : PYPER, Matthew (5) 796 [1]
14 GUO, Nelson (13) 442 [1.5] : SHIM, Ryan (7) 753 [1]
15 KORENEVSKI, George (12) 517 [1] : BEELEY, James (14) [1]
16 BYRNE, Jack (9) 585 [0] : SONAWANE, Chinmay (10) 523 [0]


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4

1 NAKAUCHI, Kenji 1139 3 13:W 10:W 3:W 2:
2 JOHNSON, Mitchell 909 3 14:W 6:W 8:W 1:
3 JACK, Martin 1260 2 5:W 9:W 1:L 6:
4 YUM, Jenny 761 2 8:L 14:W 12:W 5:
5 HUBAND-LINT, Kees 744 2 3:L 11:W 9:W 4:
6 LOUIE, Jared 518 2 7:W 2:L 10:W 3:
7 ASAF, Alon 850 1.5 6:L 8:D 14:W 9:
8 GUO, Nelson 442 1.5 4:W 7:D 2:L 10:
9 PYPER, Matthew 796 1 11:W 3:L 5:L 7:
10 SHIM, Ryan 753 1 12:W 1:L 6:L 8:
11 KORENEVSKI, George 517 1 9:L 5:L 13:W 12:
12 BEELEY, James 1 10:L 13:W 4:L 11:
13 BYRNE, Jack 585 0 1:L 12:L 11:L 14:
14 SONAWANE, Chinmay 523 0 2:L 4:L 7:L 13:

Garvinator
01-07-2009, 06:20 PM
Provisional Pairings Round Five

No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 JOHNSON, Nicholas (9) 1313 [3] : NAKAUCHI, Gene (2) 2072 [4]
2 GRIGG, Sam (4) 1855 [3] : BROWN, Andrew (1) 2106 [3]
3 GUO, Emma (3) 1864 [3] : STAHNKE, Alexander (7) 1635 [3]
4 MCCLYMONT, Brodie (5) 1819 [2.5] : ENCEL, Benjamin (6) 1719 [2]
5 MILES, Alex (8) 1379 [2] : PEDERSEN-LEE, Lachlan (11) 1282 [2]
6 GUO, Charlie (13) 1122 [2] : MCCARTHY, Oliver (10) 1286 [2]
7 LOUIE, Ryan (16) 1006 [1.5] : KANAGARAJAH, Abbie (12) 1230 [2]
8 BARGO, Peter-John (15) 1048 [1] : BYRNE, Alannah (18) 829 [1]
9 DEBOER, Isaac (17) 950 [1] : PYPER, Jake (19) 627 [1]
10 RINGROSE, Jonathan (14) 1074 [1] 1:0 BYE


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5
1 NAKAUCHI, Gene 2072 4 11:W 5:W 4:W 3:W 6:
2 BROWN, Andrew 2106 3 10:W 8:L 12:W 7:W 4:
3 GUO, Emma 1864 3 12:W 19:W 8:W 1:L 5:
4 GRIGG, Sam 1855 3 13:W 6:W 1:L 9:W 2:
5 STAHNKE, Alexander 1635 3 15:W 1:L 19:W 11:W 3:
6 JOHNSON, Nicholas 1313 3 18:W 4:L 14:W 8:W 1:
7 MCCLYMONT, Brodie 1819 2.5 14:D 9:W 10:W 2:L 8:
8 ENCEL, Benjamin 1719 2 16:W 2:W 3:L 6:L 7:
9 MILES, Alex 1379 2 17:W 7:L 18:W 4:L 11:
10 MCCARTHY, Oliver 1286 2 2:L 16:W 7:L 17:W 13:
11 PEDERSEN-LEE, Lachlan 1282 2 1:L 14:W 15:W 5:L 9:
12 KANAGARAJAH, Abbie 1230 2 3:L 17:W 2:L 18:W 15:
13 GUO, Charlie 1122 2 4:L 15:L 16:W 19:W 10:
14 RINGROSE, Jonathan 1074 2 7:D 11:L 6:L 15:D 0:W
15 LOUIE, Ryan 1006 1.5 5:L 13:W 11:L 14:D 12:
16 BARGO, Peter-John 1048 1 8:L 10:L 13:L 0:W 18:
17 DEBOER, Isaac 950 1 9:L 12:L 0:W 10:L 19:
18 BYRNE, Alannah 829 1 6:L 0:W 9:L 12:L 16:
19 PYPER, Jake 627 1 0:W 3:L 5:L 13:L 17:

Garvinator
03-07-2009, 01:04 AM
2009 Queensland Junior Championship Under 10 Division


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

16 VICO, Jordan (4) 796 [3.5] : LAPITAN, Daniel (1) 1287 [6]
17 GRAY, Callum (2) 1227 [5] : HOHN, Brialey (14) [3]
18 KORENEVSKI, Richard (8) 670 [3] : MORAKHOVSKI, Alexander (6) 688 [4]
19 SLATER-JONES, Tom (3) 853 [3] : NAKAUCHI, Ray (5) 726 [3]
20 MCCARTHY, Anika-Jovi (13) 548 [1] : JOHNSON, Andrew (11) 623 [2.5]
21 ASAF, Eyal (10) 660 [2] : HORNIGOLD, Max (7) 675 [2]
22 LORD, Tom (9) 669 [2] : QUIRK, Max (12) 555 [2]


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 LAPITAN, Daniel 1287 6 7:W 6:W 2:W 3:W 5:W 8:W 4:
2 GRAY, Callum 1227 5 11:W 10:W 1:L 6:W 3:W 5:W 8:
3 MORAKHOVSKI, Alexander 688 4 14:W 5:W 9:W 1:L 2:L 6:W 7:
4 VICO, Jordan 796 3.5 9:D 7:W 5:L 10:L 12:W 11:W 1:
5 SLATER-JONES, Tom 853 3 12:W 3:L 4:W 13:W 1:L 2:L 6:
6 NAKAUCHI, Ray 726 3 13:W 1:L 8:W 2:L 11:W 3:L 5:
7 KORENEVSKI, Richard 670 3 1:L 4:L 12:W 8:L 14:W 9:W 3:
8 HOHN, Brialey 3 10:L 11:W 6:L 7:W 13:W 1:L 2:
9 JOHNSON, Andrew 623 2.5 4:D 12:W 3:L 11:L 10:W 7:L 14:
10 HORNIGOLD, Max 675 2 8:W 2:L 13:L 4:W 9:L 14:L 12:
11 LORD, Tom 669 2 2:L 8:L 14:W 9:W 6:L 4:L 13:
12 ASAF, Eyal 660 2 5:L 9:L 7:L 14:W 4:L 13:W 10:
13 QUIRK, Max 555 2 6:L 14:W 10:W 5:L 8:L 12:L 11:
14 MCCARTHY, Anika-Jovi 548 1 3:L 13:L 11:L 12:L 7:L 10:W 9:

Garvinator
03-07-2009, 01:08 AM
2009 Queensland Junior Championship Under 12 Division


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

10 ASAF, Alon (4) 850 [3.5] : NAKAUCHI, Kenji (2) 1139 [6]
11 GUO, Nelson (13) 442 [3.5] : JACK, Martin (1) 1260 [5]
12 JOHNSON, Mitchell (3) 909 [3.5] : PYPER, Matthew (5) 796 [3]
13 LOUIE, Jared (11) 518 [3] : HUBAND-LINT, Kees (8) 744 [3.5]
14 BYRNE, Jack (9) 585 [2] : YUM, Jenny (6) 761 [2.5]
15 SONAWANE, Chinmay (10) 523 [2] : KORENEVSKI, George (12) 517 [2]
16 BEELEY, James (14) [1.5] 1:0 BYE


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 NAKAUCHI, Kenji 1139 6 11:W 14:W 2:W 3:W 5:W 8:W 4:
2 JACK, Martin 1260 5 5:W 7:W 1:L 8:W 3:W 4:W 6:
3 JOHNSON, Mitchell 909 3.5 12:W 8:W 6:W 1:L 2:L 5:D 7:
4 ASAF, Alon 850 3.5 8:L 6:D 12:W 7:W 10:W 2:L 1:
5 HUBAND-LINT, Kees 744 3.5 2:L 13:W 7:W 9:W 1:L 3:D 8:
6 GUO, Nelson 442 3.5 9:W 4:D 3:L 14:+ 8:L 13:W 2:
7 PYPER, Matthew 796 3 13:W 2:L 5:L 4:L 11:W 9:W 3:
8 LOUIE, Jared 518 3 4:W 3:L 14:W 2:L 6:W 1:L 5:
9 YUM, Jenny 761 2.5 6:L 12:W 10:W 5:L 13:D 7:L 11:
10 BEELEY, James 2.5 14:L 11:W 9:L 13:D 4:L 12:L 0:W
11 BYRNE, Jack 585 2 1:L 10:L 13:L 12:W 7:L 0:W 9:
12 SONAWANE, Chinmay 523 2 3:L 9:L 4:L 11:L 0:W 10:W 13:
13 KORENEVSKI, George 517 2 7:L 5:L 11:W 10:D 9:D 6:L 12:
14 SHIM, Ryan 753 1 10:W 1:L 8:L 6:- 0: 0: 0:

Garvinator
03-07-2009, 01:10 AM
2009 Queensland Junior Championship


No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total

1 NAKAUCHI, Gene (2) 2072 [5] : BROWN, Andrew (1) 2106 [4]
2 MCCLYMONT, Brodie (5) 1819 [4.5] : GUO, Emma (3) 1864 [4.5]
3 GRIGG, Sam (4) 1855 [4.5] : STAHNKE, Alexander (7) 1635 [4]
4 PEDERSEN-LEE, Lachlan (11) 1282 [4] : GUO, Charlie (13) 1122 [3]
5 RINGROSE, Jonathan (14) 1074 [3] : ENCEL, Benjamin (6) 1719 [3]
6 MCCARTHY, Oliver (10) 1286 [3] : LOUIE, Ryan (16) 1006 [3]
7 JOHNSON, Nicholas (9) 1313 [3] : KANAGARAJAH, Abbie (12) 1230 [2.5]
8 PYPER, Jake (19) 627 [2] : BARGO, Peter-John (15) 1048 [2]
9 BYRNE, Alannah (18) 829 [2] : DEBOER, Isaac (17) 950 [1]
10 MILES, Alex (8) 1379 [2] 1:0 BYE

No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 NAKAUCHI, Gene 2072 5 7:W 6:W 3:W 2:W 10:W 4:L 5:
2 GUO, Emma 1864 4.5 15:W 18:W 8:W 1:L 6:W 3:D 4:
3 GRIGG, Sam 1855 4.5 12:W 10:W 1:L 9:W 5:W 2:D 6:
4 MCCLYMONT, Brodie 1819 4.5 13:D 9:W 11:W 5:L 8:W 1:W 2:
5 BROWN, Andrew 2106 4 11:W 8:L 15:W 4:W 3:L 10:W 1:
6 STAHNKE, Alexander 1635 4 14:W 1:L 18:W 7:W 2:L 12:W 3:
7 PEDERSEN-LEE, Lachlan 1282 4 1:L 13:W 14:W 6:L 9:W 15:W 12:
8 ENCEL, Benjamin 1719 3 16:W 5:W 2:L 10:L 4:L 18:W 13:
9 MILES, Alex 1379 3 19:W 4:L 17:W 3:L 7:L 13:L 0:W
10 JOHNSON, Nicholas 1313 3 17:W 3:L 13:W 8:W 1:L 5:L 15:
11 MCCARTHY, Oliver 1286 3 5:L 16:W 4:L 19:W 12:L 0:W 14:
12 GUO, Charlie 1122 3 3:L 14:L 16:W 18:W 11:W 6:L 7:
13 RINGROSE, Jonathan 1074 3 4:D 7:L 10:L 14:D 0:W 9:W 8:
14 LOUIE, Ryan 1006 3 6:L 12:W 7:L 13:D 15:D 17:W 11:
15 KANAGARAJAH, Abbie 1230 2.5 2:L 19:W 5:L 17:W 14:D 7:L 10:
16 BARGO, Peter-John 1048 2 8:L 11:L 12:L 0:W 17:L 19:W 18:
17 BYRNE, Alannah 829 2 10:L 0:W 9:L 15:L 16:W 14:L 19:
18 PYPER, Jake 627 2 0:W 2:L 6:L 12:L 19:W 8:L 16:
19 DEBOER, Isaac 950 1 9:L 15:L 0:W 11:L 18:L 16:L 17:

Kevin Bonham
03-07-2009, 03:47 AM
Looks like quite a high degree of midfield clustering for a tournament with relatively few draws - probably again because even very strong juniors are often inconsistent.

Garvinator
04-07-2009, 12:15 AM
Final Results


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

1 LAPITAN, Daniel 1287 8 9:W 8:W 2:W 4:W 3:W 13:W 6:W 10:W
2 GRAY, Callum 1227 7 10:W 5:W 1:L 8:W 4:W 3:W 13:W 6:W
3 SLATER-JONES, Tom 853 5 11:W 4:L 6:W 14:W 1:L 2:L 8:W 9:W
4 MORAKHOVSKI, Alexander 688 5 12:W 3:W 7:W 1:L 2:L 8:W 9:W 5:L
5 HORNIGOLD, Max 675 4 13:W 2:L 14:L 6:W 7:L 12:L 11:W 4:W
6 VICO, Jordan 796 3.5 7:D 9:W 3:L 5:L 11:W 10:W 1:L 2:L
7 JOHNSON, Andrew 623 3.5 6:D 11:W 4:L 10:L 5:W 9:L 12:L 8:W
8 NAKAUCHI, Ray 726 3 14:W 1:L 13:W 2:L 10:W 4:L 3:L 7:L
9 KORENEVSKI, Richard 670 3 1:L 6:L 11:W 13:L 12:W 7:W 4:L 3:L
10 LORD, Tom 669 3 2:L 13:L 12:W 7:W 8:L 6:L 14:+ 1:L
11 ASAF, Eyal 660 3 3:L 7:L 9:L 12:W 6:L 14:W 5:L 13:W
12 MCCARTHY, Anika-Jovi 548 3 4:L 14:L 10:L 11:L 9:L 5:W 7:W 0:W
13 HOHN, Brialey 3 5:L 10:W 8:L 9:W 14:W 1:L 2:L 11:L
14 QUIRK, Max 555 2 8:L 12:W 5:W 3:L 13:L 11:L 10:- 0:

Garvinator
04-07-2009, 12:16 AM
Final Results


No Name Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

1 JACK, Martin 1260 7 3:W 4:W 2:L 7:W 5:W 6:W 10:W 9:W
2 NAKAUCHI, Kenji 1139 7 12:W 14:W 1:W 5:W 3:W 7:W 6:W 4:L
3 HUBAND-LINT, Kees 744 5.5 1:L 8:W 4:W 9:W 2:L 5:D 7:W 10:W
4 PYPER, Matthew 796 5 8:W 1:L 3:L 6:L 12:W 9:W 5:W 2:W
5 JOHNSON, Mitchell 909 4.5 13:W 7:W 10:W 2:L 1:L 3:D 4:L 11:W
6 ASAF, Alon 850 4.5 7:L 10:D 13:W 4:W 11:W 1:L 2:L 12:W
7 LOUIE, Jared 518 4 6:W 5:L 14:W 1:L 10:W 2:L 3:L 13:W
8 KORENEVSKI, George 517 4 4:L 3:L 12:W 11:D 9:D 10:L 13:W 0:W
9 YUM, Jenny 761 3.5 10:L 13:W 11:W 3:L 8:D 4:L 12:W 1:L
10 GUO, Nelson 442 3.5 9:W 6:D 5:L 14:+ 7:L 8:W 1:L 3:L
11 BEELEY, James 2.5 14:L 12:W 9:L 8:D 6:L 13:L 0:W 5:L
12 BYRNE, Jack 585 2 2:L 11:L 8:L 13:W 4:L 0:W 9:L 6:L
13 SONAWANE, Chinmay 523 2 5:L 9:L 6:L 12:L 0:W 11:W 8:L 7:L
14 SHIM, Ryan 753 1 11:W 2:L 7:L 10:- 0: 0: 0: 0:
The Under 12 Title is shared between Martin Jack and Kenji Nakauchi.

Garvinator
04-07-2009, 12:17 AM
Final Results


No Name Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

1 NAKAUCHI, Gene 2072 U14 7 5:W 8:W 2:W 7:W 11:W 3:L 4:W 10:W
2 GRIGG, Sam 1855 U16 6.5 6:W 11:W 1:L 13:W 4:W 7:D 8:W 3:W
3 MCCLYMONT, Brodie 1819 5.5 12:D 13:W 9:W 4:L 10:W 1:W 7:W 2:L
4 BROWN, Andrew 2106 5 9:W 10:L 14:W 3:W 2:L 11:W 1:L 7:W
5 PEDERSEN-LEE, Lachlan 1282 U16 5 1:L 12:W 15:W 8:L 13:W 14:W 6:L 16:W
6 GUO, Charlie 1122 U16 5 2:L 15:L 16:W 17:W 9:W 8:L 5:W 11:W
7 GUO, Emma 1864 U14 4.5 14:W 17:W 10:W 1:L 8:W 2:D 3:L 4:L
8 STAHNKE, Alexander 1635 U14 4.5 15:W 1:L 17:W 5:W 7:L 6:W 2:L 9:D
9 MCCARTHY, Oliver 1286 U14 4.5 4:L 16:W 3:L 19:W 6:L 0:W 15:W 8:D
10 ENCEL, Benjamin 1719 4 16:W 4:W 7:L 11:L 3:L 17:W 12:W 1:L
11 JOHNSON, Nicholas 1313 U16 4 18:W 2:L 12:W 10:W 1:L 4:L 14:W 6:L
12 RINGROSE, Jonathan 1074 4 3:D 5:L 11:L 15:D 0:W 13:W 10:L 19:W
13 MILES, Alex 1379 U14 3.5 19:W 3:L 18:W 2:L 5:L 12:L 0:W 15:D
14 KANAGARAJAH, Abbie 1230 U14 3.5 7:L 19:W 4:L 18:W 15:D 5:L 11:L 0:W
15 LOUIE, Ryan 1006 U14 3.5 8:L 6:W 5:L 12:D 14:D 18:W 9:L 13:D
16 BARGO, Peter-John 1048 3 10:L 9:L 6:L 0:W 18:L 19:W 17:W 5:L
17 PYPER, Jake 627 U14 3 0:W 7:L 8:L 6:L 19:W 10:L 16:L 18:W
18 BYRNE, Alannah 829 U14 2.5 11:L 0:W 13:L 14:L 16:W 15:L 19:D 17:L
19 DEBOER, Isaac 950 U14 1.5 13:L 14:L 0:W 9:L 17:L 16:L 18:D 12:L

Desmond
04-07-2009, 07:12 AM
Congrats to Daniel :clap: Martin :clap: and Gene :clap:

Garvinator
04-07-2009, 08:48 AM
Congrats to Daniel :clap: Martin :clap: and Gene :clap:
What, no congrats to Kenji :hmm: