PDA

View Full Version : 2009 Gold Coast Open 27/28 June



ggardiner
17-06-2009, 02:22 PM
2009 Gold Coast Open

A Yulgilbar-Think Big Category 5 Grand Prix Event

This is being held at the same venue as the Zonal - Visions Conference Room, Outrigger Twin Towns Resort, Tweed Heads, immediately after the Zonal on the weekend of 27/28 June.

It promises to be the best Gold Coast Open ever.

Previous winners are: GM Ian Rogers (8 times), IM Stephen Solomon (4 times), IM Aleksander Wohl, IM/GM elect David Smerdon, GM Predrag Nikolic and GM Dejan Antic.

Total Prizes $6,600

Separate divisions for Under 1600 and Under 1000, each with $1,250 in prizes. Dr Peter Haron has generously donated all the prizes in the under 1000 section.

So far we have 60 entries, most of whom are also playing in the Zonal.

Full details at:
http://www.gardinerchess.com/oceaniazonal/gcopen09.pdf

ggardiner
18-06-2009, 05:29 PM
We have increased the prizes in the open division by the following additions:

7th $150 8th $100...GG

Trent Parker
18-06-2009, 06:12 PM
any chance of a list of entries?

I'm looking forward to it!

Garvinator
27-06-2009, 11:10 AM
Are there live games being shown from the Gold Coast Open? If so, can someone post a link, either dgt board or monroi?

ggardiner
27-06-2009, 12:38 PM
We are just showing three live games at:

http://www.gardinerchess.com/games/currentlivegame.html

Garvinator
27-06-2009, 12:58 PM
We are just showing three live games at:

http://www.gardinerchess.com/games/currentlivegame.html
That link for me is not showing any games from the Gold Coast Open. The last game showing is still Norris-Ford.

ggardiner
27-06-2009, 01:00 PM
It's working for me. Try refreshing....GG

Garvinator
27-06-2009, 02:10 PM
It's working for me. Try refreshing....GG
It works now for me. I had tried refreshing before posting earlier :)

ggardiner
27-06-2009, 04:43 PM
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2

1 Xie, George NSW 2460 2 27:W 23:W
2 Wang, Puchen OS 2361 2 28:W 25:W
3 Illingworth, Max NSW 2190 2 29:W 21:W
4 Lazarus, Benjamin QLD 2102 2 31:W 26:W
5 Kumar, Manoj OS 1894 2 32:W 22:W
6 Brown, Andrew ACT 2106 2 30:W 20:W
7 Jones, Gawain OS 2560 2 41:W 17:W
8 Smerdon, David C ACT 2526 2 42:W 18:W
9 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2382 2 43:W 24:W
10 Schon, Eugene VIC 2136 2 44:W 19:W
11 Stevens, Tristan SA 1921 2 45:W 15:W
12 Juszczynski, Mathew SA 1872 2 46:W 16:W
13 Castor, David NSW 2042 1.5 14:D 39:W
14 Tan, Kevin NSW 1654 1.5 13:D 40:W
15 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2379 1 35:W 11:L
16 Ambrus, Endre ACT 2273 1 36:W 12:L
17 Morris, James VIC 2089 1 37:W 7:L
18 Krstev, Antonio OS 2027 1 38:W 8:L
19 Rosario, Amiel NSW 1694 1 34:W 10:L
20 Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1287 1 0:W 6:L
21 Muller, Jonas QLD 1867 1 33:W 3:L
22 Marcos, Joselito OS 2200 1 48:W 5:L
23 Wongwichit, Phachara QLD 2027 1 49:W 1:L
24 Vlietstra, Marc WA 2012 1 50:W 9:L
25 Stead, Kerry VIC 1956 1 51:W 2:L
26 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1613 1 47:W 4:L
27 Lovejoy, David QLD 1839 1 1:L 49:W
28 Fazel, Amin OS 1789 1 2:L 51:W
29 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1734 1 3:L 46:W
30 Krstev, Mario OS 1717 1 6:L 47:W
31 Yu, Sally VIC 1715 1 4:L 42:W
32 Fairley, Natasha OS 1590 1 5:L 48:W
33 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1330 1 21:L 0:W
34 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2072 1 19:L 44:W
35 Lester, George E QLD 1793 1 15:L 50:W
36 Weller, Tony QLD 1764 1 16:L 45:W
37 Liu, Yi (1997) QLD 1711 1 17:L 41:W
38 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1635 1 18:L 43:W
39 Yuan, Yi ACT 2199 .5 40:D 13:L
40 Searle, Zachary SA 1746 .5 39:D 14:L
41 Guo, Emma ACT 1864 0 7:L 37:L
42 Grigg, Sam QLD 1855 0 8:L 31:L
43 Hernandez, Roberto OS 1830 0 9:L 38:L
44 Encel, Benjamin NSW 1719 0 10:L 34:L
45 Sukhu, Gloria OS 1603 0 11:L 36:L
46 Egan, Bill ACT 1497 0 12:L 29:L
47 Jones, Brian A NSW 2020 0 26:L 30:L
48 Liddicoat, Keith WA 1759 0 22:L 32:L
49 Ford, Daniel QLD 1619 0 23:L 27:L
50 Alkin, John QLD 1609 0 24:L 35:L
51 Russell, Luthien VIC 1608 0 25:L 28:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

ggardiner
27-06-2009, 04:46 PM
2009 Gold Coast Under 1600 - Round 2
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2

1 Karibasic, Amir QLD 1573 2 23:W 20:W
2 Eriksson, Caleb QLD 1257 2 24:W 21:W
3 Guo, Charlie QLD 1122 2 22:W 15:W
4 Pyne, Rohan QLD 1151 2 31:W 19:W
5 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1598 2 36:W 16:W
6 Miles, Alex QLD 1379 2 37:W 18:W
7 Jack, Martin QLD 1260 2 38:W 17:W
8 Louie, Jared QLD 518 1.5 0:W 13:D
9 Sands, Gary A QLD 1124 1.5 34:W 10:D
10 Bay, William QLD 1317 1.5 39:W 9:D
11 Duffin, Mike QLD 1549 1.5 0:D 32:W
12 Stewart, Craig A QLD 1513 1.5 0:D 30:W
13 Muller, Hans-Peter QLD 1244 1.5 40:W 8:D
14 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1489 1.5 30:D 33:W
15 Reid, Vaness NSW 1563 1 28:W 3:L
16 Cigelj, David QLD 1238 1 29:W 5:L
17 Ringrose, Jonathan QLD 1074 1 26:W 7:L
18 McCarthy, Oliver QLD 1052 1 27:W 6:L
19 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1389 1 35:W 4:L
20 Aspin, Mark NSW 1237 1 42:W 1:L
21 Louie, Ryan QLD 1006 1 41:W 2:L
22 Parker, Trent NSW 1529 1 3:L 37:W
23 Watson, Matthew QLD 1182 1 1:L 40:W
24 Kwok, Nigel VIC 1 2:L 41:W
25 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1058 1 32:D 31:D
26 Liuga, Victor NSW 1496 1 17:L 39:W
27 Adler, David NSW 1412 1 18:L 38:W
28 Nakauchi, Kenji QLD 1139 1 15:L 42:W
29 Mullaly, Jeremy QLD 1 16:L 36:W
30 Winston, Brent QLD 1068 .5 14:D 12:L
31 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1569 .5 4:L 25:D
32 Damaschino, Lou NSW 1417 .5 25:D 11:L
33 Haron, Peter QLD 1065 .5 0:D 14:L
34 Raicar, Gaurav OS 1560 .5 9:L 35:D
35 Bargo, Peter-John QLD 1048 .5 19:L 34:D
36 Gray, Callum QLD 1227 0 5:L 29:L
37 Karibasic, Sabin QLD 1026 0 6:L 22:L
38 Hughes, Harry QLD 789 0 7:L 27:L
39 Ringrose, Kyle QLD 1010 0 10:L 26:L
40 Muil, Bradley QLD 0 13:L 23:L
41 Vlietstra, Seth WA 1298 0 21:L 24:L
42 Wedd, Tony QLD 0 20:L 28:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

ggardiner
27-06-2009, 04:48 PM
2009 Gold Coast Under 1000 - Round 2
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2

1 Hong, Jasper NSW 797 2 22:W 12:W
2 Taylor, Joshua E QLD 746 2 23:W 13:W
3 Huband-Lint, Kees QLD 744 2 24:W 11:W
4 Foster, Allan QLD 941 1.5 15:W 5:D
5 Pyper, Jake QLD 627 1.5 14:W 4:D
6 Ritorze, Robert QLD 983 1.5 10:D 19:W
7 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 832 1.5 25:W 8:D
8 Mainwood, Samuel QLD 509 1.5 21:W 7:D
9 Clarkson, Zac QLD 832 1.5 0:D 20:W
10 Karibasic, Melanie QLD 566 1.5 6:D 21:W
11 Deboer, Isaac QLD 950 1 18:W 3:L
12 Kay, Elizabeth QLD 306 1 16:W 1:L
13 Hughes, Tony QLD 1 17:W 2:L
14 Son, Justin QLD 1 5:L 0:W
15 Kay, James QLD 314 1 4:L 23:W
16 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 842 1 12:L 22:W
17 Pyper, Matthew QLD 796 1 13:L 25:W
18 Guo, Nelson QLD 442 1 11:L 24:W
19 Quaderi, Shabab QLD 343 .5 0:D 6:L
20 Clarkson, Zane QLD 301 .5 0:D 9:L
21 Soul, David S NSW 965 0 8:L 10:L
22 Damaschino, Joseph NSW 0 1:L 16:L
23 Karydis, Joshua QLD 0 2:L 15:L
24 Martin, Jesse QLD 0 3:L 18:L
25 Asaf, Alon QLD 0 7:L 17:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

ggardiner
27-06-2009, 06:17 PM
2009 Gold Coast Open - Round 3
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3

1 Xie, George NSW 2460 3 25:W 22:W 11:W
2 Wang, Puchen OS 2361 3 18:W 17:W 13:W
3 Jones, Gawain OS 2560 3 43:W 15:W 19:W
4 Smerdon, David C ACT 2526 3 42:W 16:W 8:W
5 Illingworth, Max NSW 2190 3 31:W 20:W 9:W
6 Lazarus, Benjamin QLD 2102 2.5 32:W 29:W 7:D
7 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2382 2.5 49:W 28:W 6:D
8 Schon, Eugene VIC 2136 2 39:W 12:W 4:L
9 Juszczynski, Mathew SA 1872 2 41:W 21:W 5:L
10 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2379 2 24:W 11:L 26:W
11 Stevens, Tristan SA 1921 2 50:W 10:W 1:L
12 Rosario, Amiel NSW 1694 2 23:W 8:L 28:W
13 Kumar, Manoj OS 1894 2 38:W 27:W 2:L
14 Tan, Kevin NSW 1654 2 26:D 46:W 27:D
15 Morris, James VIC 2089 2 35:W 3:L 31:W
16 Krstev, Antonio OS 2027 2 37:W 4:L 32:W
17 Stead, Kerry VIC 1956 2 40:W 2:L 37:W
18 Fazel, Amin OS 1789 2 2:L 40:W 38:W
19 Brown, Andrew ACT 2106 2 34:W 30:W 3:L
20 Muller, Jonas QLD 1867 2 33:W 5:L 29:W
21 Ambrus, Endre ACT 2273 2 36:W 9:L 34:W
22 Wongwichit, Phachara QLD 2027 2 48:W 1:L 35:W
23 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2072 2 12:L 39:W 36:W
24 Lester, George E QLD 1793 2 10:L 44:W 30:W
25 Lovejoy, David QLD 1839 2 1:L 48:W 33:W
26 Castor, David NSW 2042 1.5 14:D 47:W 10:L
27 Marcos, Joselito OS 2200 1.5 51:W 13:L 14:D
28 Vlietstra, Marc WA 2012 1 44:W 7:L 12:L
29 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1613 1 45:W 6:L 20:L
30 Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1287 1 0:W 19:L 24:L
31 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1734 1 5:L 41:W 15:L
32 Yu, Sally VIC 1715 1 6:L 42:W 16:L
33 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1330 1 20:L 0:W 25:L
34 Krstev, Mario OS 1717 1 19:L 45:W 21:L
35 Liu, Yi (1997) QLD 1711 1 15:L 43:W 22:L
36 Weller, Tony QLD 1764 1 21:L 50:W 23:L
37 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1635 1 16:L 49:W 17:L
38 Fairley, Natasha OS 1590 1 13:L 51:W 18:L
39 Encel, Benjamin NSW 1719 1 8:L 23:L 50:W
40 Russell, Luthien VIC 1608 1 17:L 18:L 51:W
41 Egan, Bill ACT 1497 1 9:L 31:L 0:W
42 Grigg, Sam QLD 1855 1 4:L 32:L 46:W
43 Guo, Emma ACT 1864 1 3:L 35:L 48:W
44 Alkin, John QLD 1609 1 28:L 24:L 49:W
45 Jones, Brian A NSW 2020 1 29:L 34:L 47:W
46 Searle, Zachary SA 1746 .5 47:D 14:L 42:L
47 Yuan, Yi ACT 2199 .5 46:D 26:L 45:L
48 Ford, Daniel QLD 1619 0 22:L 25:L 43:L
49 Hernandez, Roberto OS 1830 0 7:L 37:L 44:L
50 Sukhu, Gloria OS 1603 0 11:L 36:L 39:L
51 Liddicoat, Keith WA 1759 0 27:L 38:L 40:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

2009 Gold Coast Under 1600 - Round 3
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3

1 Guo, Charlie QLD 1122 3 13:W 12:W 11:W
2 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1598 3 39:W 19:W 9:W
3 Jack, Martin QLD 1260 3 40:W 27:W 8:W
4 Duffin, Mike QLD 1549 2.5 0:D 22:W 10:W
5 Stewart, Craig A QLD 1513 2.5 0:D 36:W 24:W
6 Bay, William QLD 1317 2.5 33:W 17:D 18:W
7 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1489 2.5 36:D 37:W 17:W
8 Karibasic, Amir QLD 1573 2 29:W 16:W 3:L
9 Eriksson, Caleb QLD 1257 2 28:W 14:W 2:L
10 Pyne, Rohan QLD 1151 2 23:W 15:W 4:L
11 Miles, Alex QLD 1379 2 31:W 20:W 1:L
12 Reid, Vaness NSW 1563 2 30:W 1:L 29:W
13 Parker, Trent NSW 1529 2 1:L 31:W 30:W
14 Louie, Ryan QLD 1006 2 35:W 9:L 32:W
15 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1389 2 38:W 10:L 27:W
16 Aspin, Mark NSW 1237 2 41:W 8:L 28:W
17 Sands, Gary A QLD 1124 1.5 26:W 6:D 7:L
18 Louie, Jared QLD 518 1.5 0:W 24:D 6:L
19 Cigelj, David QLD 1238 1.5 34:W 2:L 20:D
20 McCarthy, Oliver QLD 1052 1.5 32:W 11:L 19:D
21 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1058 1.5 22:D 23:D 25:D
22 Damaschino, Lou NSW 1417 1.5 21:D 4:L 38:W
23 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1569 1.5 10:L 21:D 37:W
24 Muller, Hans-Peter QLD 1244 1.5 42:W 18:D 5:L
25 Liuga, Victor NSW 1496 1.5 27:L 33:W 21:D
26 Raicar, Gaurav OS 1560 1.5 17:L 38:D 34:W
27 Ringrose, Jonathan QLD 1074 1 25:W 3:L 15:L
28 Kwok, Nigel VIC 1 9:L 35:W 16:L
29 Watson, Matthew QLD 1182 1 8:L 42:W 12:L
30 Nakauchi, Kenji QLD 1139 1 12:L 41:W 13:L
31 Karibasic, Sabin QLD 1026 1 11:L 13:L 42:W
32 Adler, David NSW 1412 1 20:L 40:W 14:L
33 Ringrose, Kyle QLD 1010 1 6:L 25:L 41:W
34 Mullaly, Jeremy QLD 1 19:L 39:W 26:L
35 Vlietstra, Seth WA 1298 1 14:L 28:L 36:W
36 Winston, Brent QLD 1068 .5 7:D 5:L 35:L
37 Haron, Peter QLD 1065 .5 0:D 7:L 23:L
38 Bargo, Peter-John QLD 1048 .5 15:L 26:D 22:L
39 Gray, Callum QLD 1227 .5 2:L 34:L 40:D
40 Hughes, Harry QLD 789 .5 3:L 32:L 39:D
41 Wedd, Tony QLD 0 16:L 30:L 33:L
42 Muil, Bradley QLD 0 24:L 29:L 31:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

2009 Gold Coast Under 1000 - Round 3
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3

1 Huband-Lint, Kees QLD 744 2.5 16:W 7:W 5:D
2 Taylor, Joshua E QLD 746 2.5 25:W 9:W 6:D
3 Mainwood, Samuel QLD 509 2.5 19:W 13:D 14:W
4 Ritorze, Robert QLD 983 2.5 8:D 23:W 13:W
5 Hong, Jasper NSW 797 2.5 24:W 17:W 1:D
6 Foster, Allan QLD 941 2 20:W 10:D 2:D
7 Deboer, Isaac QLD 950 2 12:W 1:L 17:W
8 Karibasic, Melanie QLD 566 2 4:D 19:W 10:D
9 Hughes, Tony QLD 2 11:W 2:L 22:W
10 Pyper, Jake QLD 627 2 18:W 6:D 8:D
11 Pyper, Matthew QLD 796 2 9:L 21:W 20:W
12 Guo, Nelson QLD 442 2 7:L 16:W 18:W
13 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 832 1.5 21:W 3:D 4:L
14 Clarkson, Zac QLD 832 1.5 0:D 15:W 3:L
15 Clarkson, Zane QLD 301 1.5 0:D 14:L 23:W
16 Martin, Jesse QLD 1 1:L 12:L 0:W
17 Kay, Elizabeth QLD 306 1 22:W 5:L 7:L
18 Son, Justin QLD 1 10:L 0:W 12:L
19 Soul, David S NSW 965 1 3:L 8:L 24:W
20 Kay, James QLD 314 1 6:L 25:W 11:L
21 Asaf, Alon QLD 1 13:L 11:L 25:W
22 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 842 1 17:L 24:W 9:L
23 Quaderi, Shabab QLD 343 .5 0:D 4:L 15:L
24 Damaschino, Joseph NSW 0 5:L 22:L 19:L
25 Karydis, Joshua QLD 0 2:L 20:L 21:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

ggardiner
27-06-2009, 08:39 PM
2009 Gold Coast Open - Round 5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Wang, Puchen OS 2361 4 13:W 23:W 12:W 5:W 3:
2 Xie, George NSW 2460 3.5 19:W 11:W 15:W 3:D 4:
3 Smerdon, David C ACT 2526 3.5 48:W 10:W 16:W 2:D 1:
4 Illingworth, Max NSW 2190 3.5 25:W 26:W 21:W 8:D 2:
5 Jones, Gawain OS 2560 3 32:W 7:W 22:W 1:L 14:
6 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2382 3 50:W 28:W 8:D 17:D 10:
7 Morris, James VIC 2089 3 24:W 5:L 25:W 21:W 13:
8 Lazarus, Benjamin QLD 2102 3 42:W 44:W 6:D 4:D 12:
9 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2379 3 18:W 15:L 33:W 23:W 11:
10 Krstev, Antonio OS 2027 3 30:W 3:L 42:W 20:W 6:
11 Wongwichit, Phachara QLD 2027 3 51:W 2:L 24:W 29:W 9:
12 Kumar, Manoj OS 1894 3 43:W 37:W 1:L 22:W 8:
13 Fazel, Amin OS 1789 3 1:L 46:W 43:W 33:W 7:
14 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2072 3 20:L 38:W 45:W 26:W 5:
15 Stevens, Tristan SA 1921 2.5 47:W 9:W 2:L 16:D 17:
16 Schon, Eugene VIC 2136 2.5 38:W 20:W 3:L 15:D 19:
17 Ambrus, Endre ACT 2273 2.5 45:W 21:L 27:W 6:D 15:
18 Lester, George E QLD 1793 2.5 9:L 36:W 35:W 0:D 22:
19 Lovejoy, David QLD 1839 2.5 2:L 51:W 41:W 0:D 16:
20 Rosario, Amiel NSW 1694 2 14:W 16:L 28:W 10:L 21:
21 Juszczynski, Mathew SA 1872 2 34:W 17:W 4:L 7:L 20:
22 Brown, Andrew ACT 2106 2 27:W 35:W 5:L 12:L 18:
23 Stead, Kerry VIC 1956 2 46:W 1:L 30:W 9:L 27:
24 Liu, Yi (1997) QLD 1711 2 7:L 32:W 11:L 45:W 26:
25 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1734 2 4:L 34:W 7:L 44:W 31:
26 Muller, Jonas QLD 1867 2 41:W 4:L 44:W 14:L 24:
27 Krstev, Mario OS 1717 2 22:L 31:W 17:L 46:W 23:
28 Vlietstra, Marc WA 2012 2 36:W 6:L 20:L 37:W 30:
29 Tan, Kevin NSW 1654 2 33:D 49:W 37:D 11:L 32:
30 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1635 2 10:L 50:W 23:L 48:W 28:
31 Jones, Brian A NSW 2020 2 44:L 27:L 39:W 42:W 25:
32 Guo, Emma ACT 1864 2 5:L 24:L 51:W 41:W 29:
33 Castor, David NSW 2042 1.5 29:D 39:W 9:L 13:L 35:
34 Egan, Bill ACT 1497 1.5 21:L 25:L 0:W 0:D 39:
35 Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1287 1.5 0:W 22:L 18:L 38:D 33:
36 Alkin, John QLD 1609 1.5 28:L 18:L 50:W 0:D 37:
37 Marcos, Joselito OS 2200 1.5 40:W 12:L 29:D 28:L 36:
38 Encel, Benjamin NSW 1719 1.5 16:L 14:L 47:W 35:D 45:
39 Yuan, Yi ACT 2199 1.5 49:D 33:L 31:L 43:W 34:
40 Liddicoat, Keith WA 1759 1.5 37:L 43:L 46:L 51:W 0:D
41 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1330 1 26:L 0:W 19:L 32:L 44:
42 Yu, Sally VIC 1715 1 8:L 48:W 10:L 31:L 43:
43 Fairley, Natasha OS 1590 1 12:L 40:W 13:L 39:L 42:
44 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1613 1 31:W 8:L 26:L 25:L 41:
45 Weller, Tony QLD 1764 1 17:L 47:W 14:L 24:L 38:
46 Russell, Luthien VIC 1608 1 23:L 13:L 40:W 27:L 48:
47 Sukhu, Gloria OS 1603 1 15:L 45:L 38:L 0:W 49:
48 Grigg, Sam QLD 1855 1 3:L 42:L 49:W 30:L 46:
49 Searle, Zachary SA 1746 1 39:D 29:L 48:L 50:D 47:
50 Hernandez, Roberto OS 1830 .5 6:L 30:L 36:L 49:D 51:
51 Ford, Daniel QLD 1619 0 11:L 19:L 32:L 40:L 50:

Results
No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Wang, Puchen OS 2361 [4] : Smerdon, David C ACT 2526 [3.5]
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2190 [3.5] : Xie, George NSW 2460 [3.5]
3 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2072 [3] : Jones, Gawain OS 2560 [3]
4 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2382 [3] : Krstev, Antonio OS 2027 [3]
5 Wongwichit, Phachara QLD 2027 [3] : Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2379 [3]
6 Kumar, Manoj OS 1894 [3] : Lazarus, Benjamin QLD 2102 [3]
7 Morris, James VIC 2089 [3] : Fazel, Amin OS 1789 [3]
8 Stevens, Tristan SA 1921 [2.5] : Ambrus, Endre ACT 2273 [2.5]
9 Schon, Eugene VIC 2136 [2.5] : Lovejoy, David QLD 1839 [2.5]
10 Brown, Andrew ACT 2106 [2] : Lester, George E QLD 1793 [2.5]
11 Jones, Brian A NSW 2020 [2] : Jule, Sebastian QLD 1734 [2]
12 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1635 [2] : Vlietstra, Marc WA 2012 [2]
13 Stead, Kerry VIC 1956 [2] : Krstev, Mario OS 1717 [2]
14 Rosario, Amiel NSW 1694 [2] : Juszczynski, Mathew SA 1872 [2]
15 Muller, Jonas QLD 1867 [2] : Liu, Yi (1997) QLD 1711 [2]
16 Guo, Emma ACT 1864 [2] : Tan, Kevin NSW 1654 [2]
17 Marcos, Joselito OS 2200 [1.5] : Alkin, John QLD 1609 [1.5]
18 Egan, Bill ACT 1497 [1.5] : Yuan, Yi ACT 2199 [1.5]
19 Castor, David NSW 2042 [1.5] : Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1287 [1.5]
20 Encel, Benjamin NSW 1719 [1.5] : Weller, Tony QLD 1764 [1]
21 Russell, Luthien VIC 1608 [1] : Grigg, Sam QLD 1855 [1]
22 Sukhu, Gloria OS 1603 [1] : Searle, Zachary SA 1746 [1]
23 Fairley, Natasha OS 1590 [1] : Yu, Sally VIC 1715 [1]
24 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1613 [1] : Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1330 [1]
25 Ford, Daniel QLD 1619 [0] : Hernandez, Roberto OS 1830 [.5]
26 Liddicoat, Keith WA 1759 [1] .5:.5 BYE

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

2009 Gold Coast Under 1600 - Round 5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1598 4 33:W 20:W 19:W 5:W 3:
2 Stewart, Craig A QLD 1513 3.5 0:D 32:W 14:W 4:W 6:
3 Duffin, Mike QLD 1549 3.5 0:D 15:W 17:W 13:W 1:
4 Guo, Charlie QLD 1122 3 8:W 6:W 7:W 2:L 10:
5 Jack, Martin QLD 1260 3 42:W 18:W 11:W 1:L 9:
6 Reid, Vaness NSW 1563 3 23:W 4:L 35:W 24:W 2:
7 Miles, Alex QLD 1379 3 34:W 22:W 4:L 21:W 8:
8 Parker, Trent NSW 1529 3 4:L 34:W 23:W 17:W 7:
9 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1389 3 41:W 17:L 18:W 19:W 5:
10 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1489 3 32:D 31:W 30:W 11:D 4:
11 Karibasic, Amir QLD 1573 2.5 35:W 24:W 5:L 10:D 15:
12 Liuga, Victor NSW 1496 2.5 18:L 36:W 29:D 20:W 14:
13 Bay, William QLD 1317 2.5 36:W 30:D 28:W 3:L 16:
14 Muller, Hans-Peter QLD 1244 2.5 39:W 28:D 2:L 29:W 12:
15 Damaschino, Lou NSW 1417 2.5 29:D 3:L 41:W 28:W 11:
16 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1569 2.5 17:L 29:D 31:W 30:W 13:
17 Pyne, Rohan QLD 1151 2 16:W 9:W 3:L 8:L 25:
18 Ringrose, Jonathan QLD 1074 2 12:W 5:L 9:L 35:W 24:
19 Eriksson, Caleb QLD 1257 2 37:W 21:W 1:L 9:L 22:
20 Cigelj, David QLD 1238 2 38:W 1:L 22:D 12:L 0:D
21 Louie, Ryan QLD 1006 2 26:W 19:L 25:W 7:L 27:
22 McCarthy, Oliver QLD 1052 2 25:W 7:L 20:D 27:D 19:
23 Nakauchi, Kenji QLD 1139 2 6:L 40:W 8:L 36:W 26:
24 Aspin, Mark NSW 1237 2 40:W 11:L 37:W 6:L 18:
25 Adler, David NSW 1412 2 22:L 42:W 21:L 34:W 17:
26 Vlietstra, Seth WA 1298 2 21:L 37:L 32:W 38:W 23:
27 Raicar, Gaurav OS 1560 2 30:L 41:D 38:W 22:D 21:
28 Louie, Jared QLD 518 1.5 0:W 14:D 13:L 15:L 32:
29 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1058 1.5 15:D 16:D 12:D 14:L 30:
30 Sands, Gary A QLD 1124 1.5 27:W 13:D 10:L 16:L 29:
31 Haron, Peter QLD 1065 1.5 0:D 10:L 16:L 42:W 33:
32 Winston, Brent QLD 1068 1.5 10:D 2:L 26:L 41:W 28:
33 Gray, Callum QLD 1227 1.5 1:L 38:L 42:D 37:W 31:
34 Karibasic, Sabin QLD 1026 1 7:L 8:L 39:W 25:L 40:
35 Watson, Matthew QLD 1182 1 11:L 39:W 6:L 18:L 37:
36 Ringrose, Kyle QLD 1010 1 13:L 12:L 40:W 23:L 38:
37 Kwok, Nigel VIC 1 19:L 26:W 24:L 33:L 35:
38 Mullaly, Jeremy QLD 1 20:L 33:W 27:L 26:L 36:
39 Muil, Bradley QLD 1 14:L 35:L 34:L 40:L 0:W
40 Wedd, Tony QLD 1 24:L 23:L 36:L 39:W 34:
41 Bargo, Peter-John QLD 1048 .5 9:L 27:D 15:L 32:L 42:
42 Hughes, Harry QLD 789 .5 5:L 25:L 33:D 31:L 41:

Results
No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Duffin, Mike QLD 1549 [3.5] : Stokes, Mark C QLD 1598 [4]
2 Stewart, Craig A QLD 1513 [3.5] : Reid, Vaness NSW 1563 [3]
3 Parker, Trent NSW 1529 [3] : Miles, Alex QLD 1379 [3]
4 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1489 [3] : Guo, Charlie QLD 1122 [3]
5 Jack, Martin QLD 1260 [3] : Stahnke, Axel QLD 1389 [3]
6 Damaschino, Lou NSW 1417 [2.5] : Karibasic, Amir QLD 1573 [2.5]
7 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1569 [2.5] : Bay, William QLD 1317 [2.5]
8 Muller, Hans-Peter QLD 1244 [2.5] : Liuga, Victor NSW 1496 [2.5]
9 Raicar, Gaurav OS 1560 [2] : Louie, Ryan QLD 1006 [2]
10 Adler, David NSW 1412 [2] : Pyne, Rohan QLD 1151 [2]
11 Vlietstra, Seth WA 1298 [2] : Nakauchi, Kenji QLD 1139 [2]
12 Eriksson, Caleb QLD 1257 [2] : McCarthy, Oliver QLD 1052 [2]
13 Ringrose, Jonathan QLD 1074 [2] : Aspin, Mark NSW 1237 [2]
14 Haron, Peter QLD 1065 [1.5] : Gray, Callum QLD 1227 [1.5]
15 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1058 [1.5] : Sands, Gary A QLD 1124 [1.5]
16 Louie, Jared QLD 518 [1.5] : Winston, Brent QLD 1068 [1.5]
17 Kwok, Nigel VIC [1] : Watson, Matthew QLD 1182 [1]
18 Wedd, Tony QLD [1] : Karibasic, Sabin QLD 1026 [1]
19 Ringrose, Kyle QLD 1010 [1] : Mullaly, Jeremy QLD [1]
20 Hughes, Harry QLD 789 [.5] : Bargo, Peter-John QLD 1048 [.5]
21 Muil, Bradley QLD [0] 1:0 BYE
22 Cigelj, David QLD 1238 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

2009 Gold Coast Under 1000 - Round 5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Huband-Lint, Kees QLD 744 3.5 21:W 6:W 4:D 8:W 5:
2 Foster, Allan QLD 941 3 18:W 5:D 3:D 13:W 4:
3 Taylor, Joshua E QLD 746 3 22:W 13:W 2:D 4:D 6:
4 Hong, Jasper NSW 797 3 23:W 17:W 1:D 3:D 2:
5 Pyper, Jake QLD 627 3 14:W 2:D 12:D 15:W 1:
6 Deboer, Isaac QLD 950 3 15:W 1:L 17:W 12:W 3:
7 Pyper, Matthew QLD 796 3 13:L 16:W 18:W 9:W 8:
8 Ritorze, Robert QLD 983 2.5 12:D 20:W 10:W 1:L 7:
9 Mainwood, Samuel QLD 509 2.5 25:W 10:D 11:W 7:L 12:
10 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 832 2.5 16:W 9:D 8:L 19:W 11:
11 Clarkson, Zac QLD 832 2.5 0:D 19:W 9:L 24:W 10:
12 Karibasic, Melanie QLD 566 2 8:D 25:W 5:D 6:L 9:
13 Hughes, Tony QLD 2 7:W 3:L 24:W 2:L 15:
14 Son, Justin QLD 2 5:L 0:W 15:L 25:W 16:
15 Guo, Nelson QLD 442 2 6:L 21:W 14:W 5:L 13:
16 Asaf, Alon QLD 2 10:L 7:L 22:W 21:W 14:
17 Kay, Elizabeth QLD 306 1.5 24:W 4:L 6:L 0:D 20:
18 Kay, James QLD 314 1.5 2:L 22:W 7:L 0:D 19:
19 Clarkson, Zane QLD 301 1.5 0:D 11:L 20:W 10:L 18:
20 Quaderi, Shabab QLD 343 1.5 0:D 8:L 19:L 23:W 17:
21 Martin, Jesse QLD 1 1:L 15:L 0:W 16:L 24:
22 Karydis, Joshua QLD 1 3:L 18:L 16:L 0:W 25:
23 Damaschino, Joseph NSW 1 4:L 24:L 25:L 20:L 0:W
24 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 842 1 17:L 23:W 13:L 11:L 21:
25 Soul, David S NSW 965 1 9:L 12:L 23:W 14:L 22:

Results
No Name Feder Loc Total Result Name Feder Loc Total

1 Pyper, Jake QLD 627 [3] : Huband-Lint, Kees QLD 744 [3.5]
2 Deboer, Isaac QLD 950 [3] : Taylor, Joshua E QLD 746 [3]
3 Hong, Jasper NSW 797 [3] : Foster, Allan QLD 941 [3]
4 Ritorze, Robert QLD 983 [2.5] : Pyper, Matthew QLD 796 [3]
5 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 832 [2.5] : Clarkson, Zac QLD 832 [2.5]
6 Mainwood, Samuel QLD 509 [2.5] : Karibasic, Melanie QLD 566 [2]
7 Hughes, Tony QLD [2] : Guo, Nelson QLD 442 [2]
8 Son, Justin QLD [2] : Asaf, Alon QLD [2]
9 Quaderi, Shabab QLD 343 [1.5] : Kay, Elizabeth QLD 306 [1.5]
10 Clarkson, Zane QLD 301 [1.5] : Kay, James QLD 314 [1.5]
11 Karydis, Joshua QLD [1] : Soul, David S NSW 965 [1]
12 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 842 [1] : Martin, Jesse QLD [1]
13 Damaschino, Joseph NSW [0] 1:0 BYE

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

ggardiner
28-06-2009, 12:43 PM
2009 Gold Coast Open - Round 5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Wang, Puchen OS 2361 5 18:W 16:W 15:W 3:W 8:W
2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2190 4.5 32:W 34:W 13:W 4:D 9:W
3 Jones, Gawain OS 2560 4 38:W 5:W 33:W 1:L 21:W
4 Lazarus, Benjamin QLD 2102 4 35:W 37:W 6:D 2:D 15:W
5 Morris, James VIC 2089 4 20:W 3:L 32:W 13:W 18:W
6 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2382 4 51:W 26:W 4:D 11:D 17:W
7 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2379 4 12:W 23:L 24:W 16:W 14:W
8 Smerdon, David C ACT 2526 3.5 39:W 17:W 10:W 9:D 1:L
9 Xie, George NSW 2460 3.5 28:W 14:W 23:W 8:D 2:L
10 Schon, Eugene VIC 2136 3.5 30:W 31:W 8:L 23:D 28:W
11 Ambrus, Endre ACT 2273 3.5 45:W 13:L 36:W 6:D 23:W
12 Lester, George E QLD 1793 3.5 7:L 43:W 41:W 0:D 33:W
13 Juszczynski, Mathew SA 1872 3 42:W 11:W 2:L 5:L 31:W
14 Wongwichit, Phachara QLD 2027 3 50:W 9:L 20:W 19:W 7:L
15 Kumar, Manoj OS 1894 3 46:W 27:W 1:L 33:W 4:L
16 Stead, Kerry VIC 1956 3 47:W 1:L 25:W 7:L 36:W
17 Krstev, Antonio OS 2027 3 25:W 8:L 35:W 31:W 6:L
18 Fazel, Amin OS 1789 3 1:L 47:W 46:W 24:W 5:L
19 Tan, Kevin NSW 1654 3 24:D 40:W 27:D 14:L 38:W
20 Liu, Yi (1997) QLD 1711 3 5:L 38:W 14:L 45:W 34:W
21 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2072 3 31:L 30:W 45:W 34:W 3:L
22 Jones, Brian A NSW 2020 3 37:L 36:L 29:W 35:W 32:W
23 Stevens, Tristan SA 1921 2.5 48:W 7:W 9:L 10:D 11:L
24 Castor, David NSW 2042 2.5 19:D 29:W 7:L 18:L 41:W
25 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1635 2.5 17:L 51:W 16:L 39:W 26:D
26 Vlietstra, Marc WA 2012 2.5 43:W 6:L 31:L 27:W 25:D
27 Marcos, Joselito OS 2200 2.5 44:W 15:L 19:D 26:L 43:W
28 Lovejoy, David QLD 1839 2.5 9:L 50:W 49:W 0:D 10:L
29 Yuan, Yi ACT 2199 2.5 40:D 24:L 22:L 46:W 42:W
30 Encel, Benjamin NSW 1719 2.5 10:L 21:L 48:W 41:D 45:W
31 Rosario, Amiel NSW 1694 2 21:W 10:L 26:W 17:L 13:L
32 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1734 2 2:L 42:W 5:L 37:W 22:L
33 Brown, Andrew ACT 2106 2 36:W 41:W 3:L 15:L 12:L
34 Muller, Jonas QLD 1867 2 49:W 2:L 37:W 21:L 20:L
35 Yu, Sally VIC 1715 2 4:L 39:W 17:L 22:L 46:W
36 Krstev, Mario OS 1717 2 33:L 22:W 11:L 47:W 16:L
37 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1613 2 22:W 4:L 34:L 32:L 49:W
38 Guo, Emma ACT 1864 2 3:L 20:L 50:W 49:W 19:L
39 Grigg, Sam QLD 1855 2 8:L 35:L 40:W 25:L 47:W
40 Searle, Zachary SA 1746 2 29:D 19:L 39:L 51:D 48:W
41 Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1287 1.5 0:W 33:L 12:L 30:D 24:L
42 Egan, Bill ACT 1497 1.5 13:L 32:L 0:W 0:D 29:L
43 Alkin, John QLD 1609 1.5 26:L 12:L 51:W 0:D 27:L
44 Liddicoat, Keith WA 1759 1.5 27:L 46:L 47:L 50:W 0:D
45 Weller, Tony QLD 1764 1 11:L 48:W 21:L 20:L 30:L
46 Fairley, Natasha OS 1590 1 15:L 44:W 18:L 29:L 35:L
47 Russell, Luthien VIC 1608 1 16:L 18:L 44:W 36:L 39:L
48 Sukhu, Gloria OS 1603 1 23:L 45:L 30:L 0:W 40:L
49 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1330 1 34:L 0:W 28:L 38:L 37:L
50 Ford, Daniel QLD 1619 1 14:L 28:L 38:L 44:L 51:W
51 Hernandez, Roberto OS 1830 .5 6:L 25:L 43:L 40:D 50:L

2009 Gold Coast Under 1600 - Round 5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Duffin, Mike QLD 1549 4.5 0:D 8:W 11:W 24:W 3:W
2 Stewart, Craig A QLD 1513 4.5 0:D 20:W 21:W 6:W 16:W
3 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1598 4 25:W 26:W 15:W 5:W 1:L
4 Parker, Trent NSW 1529 4 6:L 31:W 22:W 11:W 13:W
5 Jack, Martin QLD 1260 4 42:W 14:W 19:W 3:L 12:W
6 Guo, Charlie QLD 1122 3.5 4:W 16:W 13:W 2:L 9:D
7 Liuga, Victor NSW 1496 3.5 14:L 37:W 18:D 26:W 21:W
8 Damaschino, Lou NSW 1417 3.5 18:D 1:L 36:W 35:W 19:W
9 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1489 3.5 20:D 34:W 33:W 19:D 6:D
10 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1569 3.5 11:L 18:D 34:W 33:W 24:W
11 Pyne, Rohan QLD 1151 3 10:W 12:W 1:L 4:L 30:W
12 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1389 3 36:W 11:L 14:W 15:W 5:L
13 Miles, Alex QLD 1379 3 31:W 28:W 6:L 17:W 4:L
14 Ringrose, Jonathan QLD 1074 3 7:W 5:L 12:L 39:W 27:W
15 Eriksson, Caleb QLD 1257 3 29:W 17:W 3:L 12:L 28:W
16 Reid, Vaness NSW 1563 3 22:W 6:L 39:W 27:W 2:L
17 Louie, Ryan QLD 1006 3 23:W 15:L 30:W 13:L 32:W
18 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1058 2.5 8:D 10:D 7:D 21:L 33:W
19 Karibasic, Amir QLD 1573 2.5 39:W 27:W 5:L 9:D 8:L
20 Winston, Brent QLD 1068 2.5 9:D 2:L 23:L 36:W 35:W
21 Muller, Hans-Peter QLD 1244 2.5 40:W 35:D 2:L 18:W 7:L
22 Nakauchi, Kenji QLD 1139 2.5 16:L 41:W 4:L 37:W 23:D
23 Vlietstra, Seth WA 1298 2.5 17:L 29:L 20:W 38:W 22:D
24 Bay, William QLD 1317 2.5 37:W 33:D 35:W 1:L 10:L
25 Gray, Callum QLD 1227 2.5 3:L 38:L 42:D 29:W 34:W
26 Cigelj, David QLD 1238 2 38:W 3:L 28:D 7:L 0:D
27 Aspin, Mark NSW 1237 2 41:W 19:L 29:W 16:L 14:L
28 McCarthy, Oliver QLD 1052 2 30:W 13:L 26:D 32:D 15:L
29 Kwok, Nigel VIC 2 15:L 23:W 27:L 25:L 39:W
30 Adler, David NSW 1412 2 28:L 42:W 17:L 31:W 11:L
31 Karibasic, Sabin QLD 1026 2 13:L 4:L 40:W 30:L 41:W
32 Raicar, Gaurav OS 1560 2 33:L 36:D 38:W 28:D 17:L
33 Sands, Gary A QLD 1124 1.5 32:W 24:D 9:L 10:L 18:L
34 Haron, Peter QLD 1065 1.5 0:D 9:L 10:L 42:W 25:L
35 Louie, Jared QLD 518 1.5 0:W 21:D 24:L 8:L 20:L
36 Bargo, Peter-John QLD 1048 1.5 12:L 32:D 8:L 20:L 42:W
37 Ringrose, Kyle QLD 1010 1.5 24:L 7:L 41:W 22:L 38:D
38 Mullaly, Jeremy QLD 1.5 26:L 25:W 32:L 23:L 37:D
39 Watson, Matthew QLD 1182 1 19:L 40:W 16:L 14:L 29:L
40 Muil, Bradley QLD 1 21:L 39:L 31:L 41:L 0:W
41 Wedd, Tony QLD 1 27:L 22:L 37:L 40:W 31:L
42 Hughes, Harry QLD 789 .5 5:L 30:L 25:D 34:L 36:L

2009 Gold Coast Under 1000 - Round 5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5

1 Huband-Lint, Kees QLD 744 4 23:W 3:W 10:D 5:W 4:D
2 Foster, Allan QLD 941 4 20:W 4:D 8:D 11:W 10:W
3 Deboer, Isaac QLD 950 4 12:W 1:L 21:W 16:W 8:W
4 Pyper, Jake QLD 627 3.5 17:W 2:D 16:D 12:W 1:D
5 Ritorze, Robert QLD 983 3.5 16:D 15:W 13:W 1:L 9:W
6 Clarkson, Zac QLD 832 3.5 0:D 14:W 7:L 19:W 13:W
7 Mainwood, Samuel QLD 509 3.5 24:W 13:D 6:W 9:L 16:W
8 Taylor, Joshua E QLD 746 3 22:W 11:W 2:D 10:D 3:L
9 Pyper, Matthew QLD 796 3 11:L 18:W 20:W 7:W 5:L
10 Hong, Jasper NSW 797 3 25:W 21:W 1:D 8:D 2:L
11 Hughes, Tony QLD 3 9:W 8:L 19:W 2:L 20:W
12 Guo, Nelson QLD 442 3 3:L 23:W 17:W 4:L 18:W
13 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 832 2.5 18:W 7:D 5:L 14:W 6:L
14 Clarkson, Zane QLD 301 2.5 0:D 6:L 15:W 13:L 24:W
15 Quaderi, Shabab QLD 343 2.5 0:D 5:L 14:L 25:W 21:W
16 Karibasic, Melanie QLD 566 2 5:D 24:W 4:D 3:L 7:L
17 Son, Justin QLD 2 4:L 0:W 12:L 24:W 0:
18 Asaf, Alon QLD 2 13:L 9:L 22:W 23:W 12:L
19 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 842 2 21:L 25:W 11:L 6:L 23:W
20 Kay, James QLD 314 1.5 2:L 22:W 9:L 0:D 11:L
21 Kay, Elizabeth QLD 306 1.5 19:W 10:L 3:L 0:D 15:L
22 Karydis, Joshua QLD 1.5 8:L 20:L 18:L 0:W 25:D
23 Martin, Jesse QLD 1 1:L 12:L 0:W 18:L 19:L
24 Soul, David S NSW 965 1 7:L 16:L 25:W 17:L 14:L
25 Damaschino, Joseph NSW .5 10:L 19:L 24:L 15:L 22:D

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

ggardiner
28-06-2009, 03:26 PM
2009 Gold Coast Open - Round 6
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Illingworth, Max NSW 2190 5.5 40:W 29:W 14:W 11:D 6:W 2:W
2 Wang, Puchen OS 2361 5 23:W 9:W 21:W 4:W 5:W 1:L
3 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2379 5 18:W 16:L 33:W 9:W 12:W 8:W
4 Jones, Gawain OS 2560 5 43:W 8:W 27:W 2:L 25:W 10:W
5 Smerdon, David C ACT 2526 4.5 28:W 13:W 7:W 6:D 2:L 18:W
6 Xie, George NSW 2460 4.5 19:W 12:W 16:W 5:D 1:L 11:W
7 Schon, Eugene VIC 2136 4.5 30:W 38:W 5:L 16:D 19:W 17:W
8 Morris, James VIC 2089 4 22:W 4:L 40:W 14:W 23:W 3:L
9 Stead, Kerry VIC 1956 4 42:W 2:L 20:W 3:L 24:W 26:W
10 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2382 4 47:W 34:W 11:D 17:D 13:W 4:L
11 Lazarus, Benjamin QLD 2102 4 39:W 41:W 10:D 1:D 21:W 6:L
12 Wongwichit, Phachara QLD 2027 4 45:W 6:L 22:W 26:W 3:L 23:W
13 Krstev, Antonio OS 2027 4 20:W 5:L 39:W 38:W 10:L 21:W
14 Juszczynski, Mathew SA 1872 4 46:W 17:W 1:L 8:L 38:W 25:W
15 Jones, Brian A NSW 2020 4 41:L 24:L 31:W 39:W 40:W 22:W
16 Stevens, Tristan SA 1921 3.5 49:W 3:W 6:L 7:D 17:L 36:W
17 Ambrus, Endre ACT 2273 3.5 44:W 14:L 24:W 10:D 16:W 7:L
18 Lester, George E QLD 1793 3.5 3:L 48:W 35:W 0:D 27:W 5:L
19 Lovejoy, David QLD 1839 3.5 6:L 45:W 51:W 0:D 7:L 34:W
20 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1635 3.5 13:L 47:W 9:L 28:W 34:D 33:W
21 Kumar, Manoj OS 1894 3 50:W 36:W 2:L 27:W 11:L 13:L
22 Liu, Yi (1997) QLD 1711 3 8:L 43:W 12:L 44:W 29:W 15:L
23 Fazel, Amin OS 1789 3 2:L 42:W 50:W 33:W 8:L 12:L
24 Krstev, Mario OS 1717 3 27:L 15:W 17:L 42:W 9:L 43:W
25 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2072 3 38:L 30:W 44:W 29:W 4:L 14:L
26 Tan, Kevin NSW 1654 3 33:D 32:W 36:D 12:L 43:W 9:L
27 Brown, Andrew ACT 2106 3 24:W 35:W 4:L 21:L 18:L 40:W
28 Grigg, Sam QLD 1855 3 5:L 39:L 32:W 20:L 42:W 38:W
29 Muller, Jonas QLD 1867 3 51:W 1:L 41:W 25:L 22:L 39:W
30 Encel, Benjamin NSW 1719 3 7:L 25:L 49:W 35:D 44:W 31:D
31 Yuan, Yi ACT 2199 3 32:D 33:L 15:L 50:W 46:W 30:D
32 Searle, Zachary SA 1746 3 31:D 26:L 28:L 47:D 49:W 41:W
33 Castor, David NSW 2042 2.5 26:D 31:W 3:L 23:L 35:W 20:L
34 Vlietstra, Marc WA 2012 2.5 48:W 10:L 38:L 36:W 20:D 19:L
35 Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1287 2.5 0:W 27:L 18:L 30:D 33:L 48:W
36 Marcos, Joselito OS 2200 2.5 37:W 21:L 26:D 34:L 48:W 16:L
37 Liddicoat, Keith WA 1759 2.5 36:L 50:L 42:L 45:W 0:D 46:W
38 Rosario, Amiel NSW 1694 2 25:W 7:L 34:W 13:L 14:L 28:L
39 Yu, Sally VIC 1715 2 11:L 28:W 13:L 15:L 50:W 29:L
40 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1734 2 1:L 46:W 8:L 41:W 15:L 27:L
41 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1613 2 15:W 11:L 29:L 40:L 51:W 32:L
42 Russell, Luthien VIC 1608 2 9:L 23:L 37:W 24:L 28:L 51:W
43 Guo, Emma ACT 1864 2 4:L 22:L 45:W 51:W 26:L 24:L
44 Weller, Tony QLD 1764 2 17:L 49:W 25:L 22:L 30:L 50:W
45 Ford, Daniel QLD 1619 2 12:L 19:L 43:L 37:L 47:W 49:W
46 Egan, Bill ACT 1497 1.5 14:L 40:L 0:W 0:D 31:L 37:L
47 Hernandez, Roberto OS 1830 1.5 10:L 20:L 48:L 32:D 45:L 0:W
48 Alkin, John QLD 1609 1.5 34:L 18:L 47:W 0:D 36:L 35:L
49 Sukhu, Gloria OS 1603 1 16:L 44:L 30:L 0:W 32:L 45:L
50 Fairley, Natasha OS 1590 1 21:L 37:W 23:L 31:L 39:L 44:L
51 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1330 1 29:L 0:W 19:L 43:L 41:L 42:L

2009 Gold Coast Under 1600 - Round 6
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Stewart, Craig A QLD 1513 5.5 0:D 17:W 24:W 6:W 11:W 3:W
2 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1598 5 30:W 33:W 21:W 7:W 3:L 9:W
3 Duffin, Mike QLD 1549 4.5 0:D 10:W 8:W 18:W 2:W 1:L
4 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1569 4.5 8:L 16:D 28:W 37:W 18:W 7:W
5 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1489 4.5 17:D 28:W 37:W 15:D 6:D 14:W
6 Guo, Charlie QLD 1122 4 9:W 11:W 19:W 1:L 5:D 10:D
7 Jack, Martin QLD 1260 4 40:W 13:W 15:W 2:L 20:W 4:L
8 Pyne, Rohan QLD 1151 4 4:W 20:W 3:L 9:L 22:W 27:W
9 Parker, Trent NSW 1529 4 6:L 29:W 25:W 8:W 19:W 2:L
10 Damaschino, Lou NSW 1417 4 16:D 3:L 38:W 26:W 15:W 6:D
11 Reid, Vaness NSW 1563 4 25:W 6:L 41:W 34:W 1:L 21:W
12 Louie, Ryan QLD 1006 4 27:W 21:L 22:W 19:L 32:W 20:W
13 Ringrose, Jonathan QLD 1074 4 14:W 7:L 20:L 41:W 34:W 19:W
14 Liuga, Victor NSW 1496 3.5 13:L 31:W 16:D 33:W 24:W 5:L
15 Karibasic, Amir QLD 1573 3.5 41:W 34:W 7:L 5:D 10:L 25:W
16 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1058 3.5 10:D 4:D 14:D 24:L 37:W 33:W
17 Winston, Brent QLD 1068 3.5 5:D 1:L 27:L 38:W 26:W 24:W
18 Bay, William QLD 1317 3.5 31:W 37:D 26:W 3:L 4:L 30:W
19 Miles, Alex QLD 1379 3 29:W 23:W 6:L 12:W 9:L 13:L
20 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1389 3 38:W 8:L 13:W 21:W 7:L 12:L
21 Eriksson, Caleb QLD 1257 3 35:W 12:W 2:L 20:L 23:W 11:L
22 Adler, David NSW 1412 3 23:L 40:W 12:L 29:W 8:L 34:W
23 McCarthy, Oliver QLD 1052 3 22:W 19:L 33:D 32:D 21:L 35:W
24 Muller, Hans-Peter QLD 1244 2.5 42:W 26:D 1:L 16:W 14:L 17:L
25 Nakauchi, Kenji QLD 1139 2.5 11:L 36:W 9:L 31:W 27:D 15:L
26 Louie, Jared QLD 518 2.5 0:W 24:D 18:L 10:L 17:L 38:W
27 Vlietstra, Seth WA 1298 2.5 12:L 35:L 17:W 39:W 25:D 8:L
28 Haron, Peter QLD 1065 2.5 0:D 5:L 4:L 40:W 30:L 39:W
29 Karibasic, Sabin QLD 1026 2.5 19:L 9:L 42:W 22:L 36:W 32:D
30 Gray, Callum QLD 1227 2.5 2:L 39:L 40:D 35:W 28:W 18:L
31 Ringrose, Kyle QLD 1010 2.5 18:L 14:L 36:W 25:L 39:D 37:W
32 Raicar, Gaurav OS 1560 2.5 37:L 38:D 39:W 23:D 12:L 29:D
33 Cigelj, David QLD 1238 2 39:W 2:L 23:D 14:L 0:D 16:L
34 Aspin, Mark NSW 1237 2 36:W 15:L 35:W 11:L 13:L 22:L
35 Kwok, Nigel VIC 2 21:L 27:W 34:L 30:L 41:W 23:L
36 Wedd, Tony QLD 2 34:L 25:L 31:L 42:W 29:L 41:W
37 Sands, Gary A QLD 1124 1.5 32:W 18:D 5:L 4:L 16:L 31:L
38 Bargo, Peter-John QLD 1048 1.5 20:L 32:D 10:L 17:L 40:W 26:L
39 Mullaly, Jeremy QLD 1.5 33:L 30:W 32:L 27:L 31:D 28:L
40 Hughes, Harry QLD 789 1.5 7:L 22:L 30:D 28:L 38:L 42:W
41 Watson, Matthew QLD 1182 1 15:L 42:W 11:L 13:L 35:L 36:L
42 Muil, Bradley QLD 1 24:L 41:L 29:L 36:L 0:W 40:L

2009 Gold Coast Under 1000 - Round 6
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Huband-Lint, Kees QLD 744 5 20:W 5:W 4:D 3:W 9:D 10:W
2 Foster, Allan QLD 941 5 23:W 9:D 13:D 7:W 4:W 5:W
3 Ritorze, Robert QLD 983 4 18:D 17:W 11:W 1:L 8:W 6:D
4 Hong, Jasper NSW 797 4 25:W 16:W 1:D 13:D 2:L 9:W
5 Deboer, Isaac QLD 950 4 14:W 1:L 16:W 18:W 13:W 2:L
6 Clarkson, Zac QLD 832 4 0:D 12:W 10:L 15:W 11:W 3:D
7 Hughes, Tony QLD 4 8:W 13:L 15:W 2:L 23:W 14:W
8 Pyper, Matthew QLD 796 4 7:L 19:W 23:W 10:W 3:L 13:W
9 Pyper, Jake QLD 627 3.5 22:W 2:D 18:D 14:W 1:D 4:L
10 Mainwood, Samuel QLD 509 3.5 21:W 11:D 6:W 8:L 18:W 1:L
11 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 832 3.5 19:W 10:D 3:L 12:W 6:L 17:W
12 Clarkson, Zane QLD 301 3.5 0:D 6:L 17:W 11:L 21:W 19:W
13 Taylor, Joshua E QLD 746 3 24:W 7:W 2:D 4:D 5:L 8:L
14 Guo, Nelson QLD 442 3 5:L 20:W 22:W 9:L 19:W 7:L
15 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 842 3 16:L 25:W 7:L 6:L 20:W 18:W
16 Kay, Elizabeth QLD 306 2.5 15:W 4:L 5:L 0:D 17:L 24:W
17 Quaderi, Shabab QLD 343 2.5 0:D 3:L 12:L 25:W 16:W 11:L
18 Karibasic, Melanie QLD 566 2 3:D 21:W 9:D 5:L 10:L 15:L
19 Asaf, Alon QLD 2 11:L 8:L 24:W 20:W 14:L 12:L
20 Martin, Jesse QLD 2 1:L 14:L 0:W 19:L 15:L 25:W
21 Soul, David S NSW 965 2 10:L 18:L 25:W 22:- 12:L 23:W
22 Son, Justin QLD 2 9:L 0:W 14:L 21:+ 0: 0:
23 Kay, James QLD 314 1.5 2:L 24:W 8:L 0:D 7:L 21:L
24 Karydis, Joshua QLD 1.5 13:L 23:L 19:L 0:W 25:D 16:L
25 Damaschino, Joseph NSW .5 4:L 15:L 21:L 17:L 24:D 20:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

Basil
28-06-2009, 03:59 PM
Graeme, would you or one of your minions please show some patzer love by uploading an U1600 table. Mercs beaucs ;)

EDIT: Just found cross table on your website - so /ig that request if you wish!

ggardiner
28-06-2009, 04:22 PM
I think you just scroll down under the open crosstable Howard....GG

Basil
28-06-2009, 05:20 PM
I think you just scroll down under the open crosstable Howard....GG
Cha ching! Thanks Graeme. BTW, v. sorry i didn't make it to enter - just couldn't quite organise respite for Renée - although it was damn near thing.

Congratulations on a magnificent week of chess and associated orchestration, maestro!

aroniyang
28-06-2009, 05:43 PM
round 7 finished yet? :P

Garrett
28-06-2009, 08:08 PM
Gawain Jones won on 6/7.

A few on 5.5 (Solo, Smurf, Illingworth and one other, Wang ?)

A few on 5.

Mark Stokes won the U/1600.

Cant remember the U/1000.

cheers
Garrett.

cadd1ct
28-06-2009, 08:23 PM
Gawain Jones won on 6/7.

A few on 5.5 (Solo, Smurf, Illingworth and one other, Wang ?)

A few on 5.

Mark Stokes won the U/1600.

Cant remember the U/1000.

cheers
Garrett.

Would you mind putting the cross table and standing up? Thank you very much

yours sincerely,

caddict

Bill Gletsos
28-06-2009, 08:59 PM
Would you mind putting the cross table and standing up? Thank you very much

yours sincerely,

caddictDoubt he can do that as he is not the organiser or an arbiter.

Trent Parker
28-06-2009, 11:29 PM
5/7 for me.... Had a good game against the eventual U16oo winner Mark Stokes. Dropped the exchange but had to give 2 very active pieces to obtain it..... then I scrimped and stopped his rooks from getting into my position...... then won the exchange back in mutual time pressre and went mopping some pawns.... until I walked into a mate.....GOOOOOOOOSE!

ggardiner
29-06-2009, 11:52 AM
Apologies for my tardiness!

2009 Gold Coast Open - Round 7
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Jones, Gawain OS 2560 6 33:W 8:W 20:W 2:L 31:W 15:W 5:W
2 Wang, Puchen OS 2361 5.5 30:W 14:W 21:W 1:W 3:W 5:L 4:D
3 Smerdon, David C ACT 2526 5.5 34:W 18:W 7:W 6:D 2:L 12:W 15:W
4 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2379 5.5 12:W 24:L 25:W 14:W 9:W 8:W 2:D
5 Illingworth, Max NSW 2190 5.5 38:W 28:W 17:W 16:D 6:W 2:W 1:L
6 Xie, George NSW 2460 5 13:W 9:W 24:W 3:D 5:L 16:W 7:D
7 Schon, Eugene VIC 2136 5 27:W 39:W 3:L 24:D 13:W 11:W 6:D
8 Morris, James VIC 2089 5 29:W 1:L 38:W 17:W 30:W 4:L 18:W
9 Wongwichit, Phachara QLD 2027 5 37:W 6:L 29:W 22:W 4:L 30:W 17:W
10 Jones, Brian A NSW 2020 5 49:L 19:L 23:W 46:W 38:W 29:W 16:W
11 Ambrus, Endre ACT 2273 4.5 43:W 17:L 19:W 15:D 24:W 7:L 14:W
12 Lester, George E QLD 1793 4.5 4:L 44:W 32:W 0:D 20:W 3:L 24:W
13 Lovejoy, David QLD 1839 4.5 6:L 37:W 51:W 0:D 7:L 40:W 26:W
14 Stead, Kerry VIC 1956 4 42:W 2:L 26:W 4:L 19:W 22:W 11:L
15 Ly, Moulthun QLD 2382 4 41:W 40:W 16:D 11:D 18:W 1:L 3:L
16 Lazarus, Benjamin QLD 2102 4 46:W 49:W 15:D 5:D 21:W 6:L 10:L
17 Juszczynski, Mathew SA 1872 4 50:W 11:W 5:L 8:L 39:W 31:W 9:L
18 Krstev, Antonio OS 2027 4 26:W 3:L 46:W 39:W 15:L 21:W 8:L
19 Krstev, Mario OS 1717 4 20:L 10:W 11:L 42:W 14:L 33:W 31:W
20 Brown, Andrew ACT 2106 4 19:W 32:W 1:L 21:L 12:L 38:W 36:W
21 Kumar, Manoj OS 1894 4 47:W 35:W 2:L 20:W 16:L 18:L 29:W
22 Tan, Kevin NSW 1654 4 25:D 36:W 35:D 9:L 33:W 14:L 34:W
23 Yuan, Yi ACT 2199 4 36:D 25:L 10:L 47:W 50:W 27:D 30:W
24 Stevens, Tristan SA 1921 3.5 48:W 4:W 6:L 7:D 11:L 35:W 12:L
25 Castor, David NSW 2042 3.5 22:D 23:W 4:L 30:L 32:W 26:L 45:W
26 Stahnke, Alexander QLD 1635 3.5 18:L 41:W 14:L 34:W 40:D 25:W 13:L
27 Encel, Benjamin NSW 1719 3.5 7:L 31:L 48:W 32:D 43:W 23:D 28:D
28 Muller, Jonas QLD 1867 3.5 51:W 5:L 49:W 31:L 29:L 46:W 27:D
29 Liu, Yi (1997) QLD 1711 3 8:L 33:W 9:L 43:W 28:W 10:L 21:L
30 Fazel, Amin OS 1789 3 2:L 42:W 47:W 25:W 8:L 9:L 23:L
31 Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2072 3 39:L 27:W 43:W 28:W 1:L 17:L 19:L
32 Lapitan, Daniel QLD 1287 3 0:W 20:L 12:L 27:D 25:L 44:W 35:D
33 Guo, Emma ACT 1864 3 1:L 29:L 37:W 51:W 22:L 19:L 40:W
34 Grigg, Sam QLD 1855 3 3:L 46:L 36:W 26:L 42:W 39:W 22:L
35 Marcos, Joselito OS 2200 3 45:W 21:L 22:D 40:L 44:W 24:L 32:D
36 Searle, Zachary SA 1746 3 23:D 22:L 34:L 41:D 48:W 49:W 20:L
37 Ford, Daniel QLD 1619 3 9:L 13:L 33:L 45:L 41:W 48:W 46:W
38 Jule, Sebastian QLD 1734 2.5 5:L 50:W 8:L 49:W 10:L 20:L 42:D
39 Rosario, Amiel NSW 1694 2.5 31:W 7:L 40:W 18:L 17:L 34:L 43:D
40 Vlietstra, Marc WA 2012 2.5 44:W 15:L 39:L 35:W 26:D 13:L 33:L
41 Hernandez, Roberto OS 1830 2.5 15:L 26:L 44:L 36:D 37:L 0:W 49:W
42 Russell, Luthien VIC 1608 2.5 14:L 30:L 45:W 19:L 34:L 51:W 38:D
43 Weller, Tony QLD 1764 2.5 11:L 48:W 31:L 29:L 27:L 47:W 39:D
44 Alkin, John QLD 1609 2.5 40:L 12:L 41:W 0:D 35:L 32:L 50:W
45 Liddicoat, Keith WA 1759 2.5 35:L 47:L 42:L 37:W 0:D 50:W 25:L
46 Yu, Sally VIC 1715 2 16:L 34:W 18:L 10:L 47:W 28:L 37:L
47 Fairley, Natasha OS 1590 2 21:L 45:W 30:L 23:L 46:L 43:L 0:W
48 Sukhu, Gloria OS 1603 2 24:L 43:L 27:L 0:W 36:L 37:L 51:W
49 Canfell, Mike J NSW 1613 2 10:W 16:L 28:L 38:L 51:W 36:L 41:L
50 Egan, Bill ACT 1497 1.5 17:L 38:L 0:W 0:D 23:L 45:L 44:L
51 Simmonds, Leteisha QLD 1330 1 28:L 0:W 13:L 33:L 49:L 42:L 48:L

2009 Gold Coast Under 1600 - Round 7
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Stokes, Mark C QLD 1598 6 25:W 27:W 15:W 14:W 7:L 5:W 2:W
2 Stewart, Craig A QLD 1513 5.5 0:D 21:W 30:W 8:W 6:W 7:W 1:L
3 Rachmadi, Herman NSW 1569 5.5 4:L 20:D 23:W 38:W 13:W 14:W 7:W
4 Pyne, Rohan QLD 1151 5 3:W 16:W 7:L 5:L 28:W 24:W 17:W
5 Parker, Trent NSW 1529 5 8:L 35:W 22:W 4:W 26:W 1:L 14:W
6 Reid, Vaness NSW 1563 5 22:W 8:L 41:W 37:W 2:L 15:W 9:W
7 Duffin, Mike QLD 1549 4.5 0:D 17:W 4:W 13:W 1:W 2:L 3:L
8 Guo, Charlie QLD 1122 4.5 5:W 6:W 26:W 2:L 9:D 17:D 11:D
9 Gilpin, Matthew QLD 1489 4.5 21:D 23:W 38:W 12:D 8:D 10:W 6:L
10 Liuga, Victor NSW 1496 4.5 11:L 32:W 20:D 27:W 30:W 9:L 18:W
11 Ringrose, Jonathan QLD 1074 4.5 10:W 14:L 16:L 41:W 37:W 26:W 8:D
12 Karibasic, Amir QLD 1573 4.5 41:W 37:W 14:L 9:D 17:L 22:W 21:W
13 Bay, William QLD 1317 4.5 32:W 38:D 31:W 7:L 3:L 25:W 20:W
14 Jack, Martin QLD 1260 4 36:W 11:W 12:W 1:L 16:W 3:L 5:L
15 Eriksson, Caleb QLD 1257 4 29:W 18:W 1:L 16:L 19:W 6:L 26:W
16 Stahnke, Axel QLD 1389 4 34:W 4:L 11:W 15:W 14:L 18:L 28:W
17 Damaschino, Lou NSW 1417 4 20:D 7:L 34:W 31:W 12:W 8:D 4:L
18 Louie, Ryan QLD 1006 4 24:W 15:L 28:W 26:L 33:W 16:W 10:L
19 McCarthy, Oliver QLD 1052 4 28:W 26:L 27:D 33:D 15:L 29:W 30:W
20 Solomon, Anthony QLD 1058 3.5 17:D 3:D 10:D 30:L 38:W 27:W 13:L
21 Winston, Brent QLD 1068 3.5 9:D 2:L 24:L 34:W 31:W 30:W 12:L
22 Nakauchi, Kenji QLD 1139 3.5 6:L 40:W 5:L 32:W 24:D 12:L 31:W
23 Haron, Peter QLD 1065 3.5 0:D 9:L 3:L 36:W 25:L 39:W 33:W
24 Vlietstra, Seth WA 1298 3.5 18:L 29:L 21:W 39:W 22:D 4:L 35:W
25 Gray, Callum QLD 1227 3.5 1:L 39:L 36:D 29:W 23:W 13:L 32:W
26 Miles, Alex QLD 1379 3 35:W 19:W 8:L 18:W 5:L 11:L 15:L
27 Cigelj, David QLD 1238 3 39:W 1:L 19:D 10:L 0:D 20:L 37:W
28 Adler, David NSW 1412 3 19:L 36:W 18:L 35:W 4:L 37:W 16:L
29 Kwok, Nigel VIC 3 15:L 24:W 37:L 25:L 41:W 19:L 40:W
30 Muller, Hans-Peter QLD 1244 2.5 42:W 31:D 2:L 20:W 10:L 21:L 19:L
31 Louie, Jared QLD 518 2.5 0:W 30:D 13:L 17:L 21:L 34:W 22:L
32 Ringrose, Kyle QLD 1010 2.5 13:L 10:L 40:W 22:L 39:D 38:W 25:L
33 Raicar, Gaurav OS 1560 2.5 38:L 34:D 39:W 19:D 18:L 35:D 23:L
34 Bargo, Peter-John QLD 1048 2.5 16:L 33:D 17:L 21:L 36:W 31:L 42:W
35 Karibasic, Sabin QLD 1026 2.5 26:L 5:L 42:W 28:L 40:W 33:D 24:L
36 Hughes, Harry QLD 789 2.5 14:L 28:L 25:D 23:L 34:L 42:W 41:W
37 Aspin, Mark NSW 1237 2 40:W 12:L 29:W 6:L 11:L 28:L 27:L
38 Sands, Gary A QLD 1124 2 33:W 13:D 9:L 3:L 20:L 32:L 39:D
39 Mullaly, Jeremy QLD 2 27:L 25:W 33:L 24:L 32:D 23:L 38:D
40 Wedd, Tony QLD 2 37:L 22:L 32:L 42:W 35:L 41:W 29:L
41 Watson, Matthew QLD 1182 1 12:L 42:W 6:L 11:L 29:L 40:L 36:L
42 Muil, Bradley QLD 1 30:L 41:L 35:L 40:L 0:W 36:L 34:L

2009 Gold Coast Under 1000 - Round 7
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Huband-Lint, Kees QLD 744 5.5 16:W 10:W 5:D 6:W 8:D 7:W 2:D
2 Foster, Allan QLD 941 5.5 19:W 8:D 11:D 9:W 5:W 10:W 1:D
3 Clarkson, Zac QLD 832 5 0:D 14:W 7:L 12:W 13:W 6:D 9:W
4 Pyper, Matthew QLD 796 5 9:L 17:W 19:W 7:W 6:L 11:W 10:W
5 Hong, Jasper NSW 797 4.5 25:W 21:W 1:D 11:D 2:L 8:W 6:D
6 Ritorze, Robert QLD 983 4.5 22:D 20:W 13:W 1:L 4:W 3:D 5:D
7 Mainwood, Samuel QLD 509 4.5 18:W 13:D 3:W 4:L 22:W 1:L 14:W
8 Pyper, Jake QLD 627 4.5 23:W 2:D 22:D 15:W 1:D 5:L 13:W
9 Hughes, Tony QLD 4 4:W 11:L 12:W 2:L 19:W 15:W 3:L
10 Deboer, Isaac QLD 950 4 15:W 1:L 21:W 22:W 11:W 2:L 4:L
11 Taylor, Joshua E QLD 746 4 24:W 9:W 2:D 5:D 10:L 4:L 20:W
12 Guo, Jamie-Lee ACT 842 4 21:L 25:W 9:L 3:L 16:W 22:W 15:W
13 Cervenjak, Matthew QLD 832 3.5 17:W 7:D 6:L 14:W 3:L 20:W 8:L
14 Clarkson, Zane QLD 301 3.5 0:D 3:L 20:W 13:L 18:W 17:W 7:L
15 Guo, Nelson QLD 442 3 10:L 16:W 23:W 8:L 17:W 9:L 12:L
16 Martin, Jesse QLD 3 1:L 15:L 0:W 17:L 12:L 25:W 21:W
17 Asaf, Alon QLD 3 13:L 4:L 24:W 16:W 15:L 14:L 22:W
18 Soul, David S NSW 965 3 7:L 22:L 25:W 23:- 14:L 19:W 24:W
19 Kay, James QLD 314 2.5 2:L 24:W 4:L 0:D 9:L 18:L 25:W
20 Quaderi, Shabab QLD 343 2.5 0:D 6:L 14:L 25:W 21:W 13:L 11:L
21 Kay, Elizabeth QLD 306 2.5 12:W 5:L 10:L 0:D 20:L 24:W 16:L
22 Karibasic, Melanie QLD 566 2 6:D 18:W 8:D 10:L 7:L 12:L 17:L
23 Son, Justin QLD 2 8:L 0:W 15:L 18:+ 0: 0: 0:
24 Karydis, Joshua QLD 1.5 11:L 19:L 17:L 0:W 25:D 21:L 18:L
25 Damaschino, Joseph NSW .5 5:L 12:L 18:L 20:L 24:D 16:L 19:L

Tan the Bdx Man
30-06-2009, 05:20 PM
Like your Name and picture Garrett

BTW for the OS people who don't have ratings but have FIDE do they just counts as UNR for ACF? That would be abit dodgy wouldn't it

Kevin Bonham
30-06-2009, 10:48 PM
BTW for the OS people who don't have ratings but have FIDE do they just counts as UNR for ACF?

No; the ACF system does make use of the player's FIDE rating when an overseas player has no local rating. They are not treated the same as other unrateds.

Also overseas players who are repeat visitors often already have ACF ratings listed in the OS category.