PDA

View Full Version : Completed Tournaments



Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12

  1. 2019 University of Technology Sydney (UTS) Intervarsity Rapid Tournament (Sep 15)
  2. Gosford Open 2019 October 26 and 27
  3. 2019 MCC Grand Final Eve Blitz (Fri 27 Sep)
  4. 2020 Australian championships & associated events
  5. 2019 Ryde Eastwood CJS Purdy Memorial Open
  6. 2019 Leo Wilkinson Memorial on Sat Sept 28 & Sun Sept 29 at Rothwell in Qld.
  7. Nell Van De Graaff Classic
  8. Launceston Cup and Launceston Open Lightning Tournaments
  9. 2019 Box Hill Open
  10. 2019 Queensland Championship and U1600 Championship
  11. 2019 Croydon Club Championship - VIC, 10 Oct to 21 Nov
  12. 2019 Chess Artists Allegro -October
  13. 2019 Chess Artists Open
  14. 2019 MCC Bob Brooking Round Robins (28 Oct - 16 Dec)
  15. Marcus Porter Memorial
  16. 2019 Qld Women's & Girls Sat Oct 12 & Sun Oct 13 at Loreto College Coorparoo.
  17. 2019 Dandenong Don Maciulaitis Memorial
  18. Gold Coast CC 2019 Viner Cup (17 Oct - 28 Nov)
  19. Queensland Inter-school Chess Championships (State Finals)
  20. Sydney Chess Club - November Sunday Blitz - FIDE + ACF rated
  21. 2019 Redcliffe Chess Club Championship Wed Oct 30 to Wed Dec 11 7 rounds 60 + 30
  22. 2019 Qld Veteran Chess C'ship Sat Nov 16 Sun Nov 17 Bracken Ridge Qld
  23. Sydney International Open 2020 - Cancelled
  24. Tas Interschools Final 2019
  25. 2019 MCC Allegro Championship (30 Nov 2019)
  26. 2019 Canterbury Summer Swiss - Box Hill Chess Club
  27. Sydney Chess Club - November Monday Rapid - ACF rated
  28. Noble Park Chess Club knights cup November 30th followed by AGM
  29. Judit polgar rapid chess team competition 2020
  30. GM Timur Gareyev Blindfold Simul 2019
  31. 2019 Christmas Weekender (Brisbane)
  32. 2020 Gold Coast Open July 2nd - 6th [Cancelled]
  33. NSW Blitz Championship + NSWCA AGM
  34. Caq fun teams of 6 chess day sun dec 15 10:30am bracken ridge qld
  35. 2019 caq blitz chess champs sun dec 8 2:30 pm hinterland hotel nerang
  36. 2019 Victorian Blitz Championship
  37. Sydney Chess Club - December Sunday Blitz - FIDE + ACF rated
  38. 2019 MCC Fast Play Championship (Sat 14 & Sun 15 Dec)
  39. 2019 Norths Summer Blitz (Tuesday 10 December, FIDE rated)
  40. 2019 Dandenong Rapid ( December )
  41. 2019 Australian Schools Teams Chess Championships
  42. NSC Chess for Bushfire Appeal - Sun 22nd Dec, VIC
  43. Australasian Masters GM Norm + IM Norm 14-22 Dec
  44. Sydney Chess Club - December Monday Blitz - ACF rated
  45. Lidums Young Masters 2019
  46. Ballarat Begonia Open March 7-9 2020
  47. 2019 JZMC Rising Stars
  48. MCC Richard Voon Memorial (24-27 Jan 2020)
  49. 2020 Autumn Cup - Box Hill Chess Club - Declared Finished
  50. MCC Allegro 2020
  51. 2020 Chess Artists Caulfield Club Championship - Declared Finished
  52. 2020 Chess Artists Allegro
  53. 2020 MCC Championship (Monday nights 3 Feb - 6 Apr) - Declared Finished
  54. 2020 Norths Allegro (Tuesday 21+28 Jan; FIDE rated)
  55. Croydon Open 2020, VIC - Feb 06 to Mar 19 - Declared Finished
  56. 2020 MCC Blitz Championship (Sunday 2 Feb - after MCC AGM)
  57. 2020 NSWCA Australia Day Weekender
  58. Dandenong Summer Swiss January 22 to March 4
  59. 2020 Noble Park Knights Cup February 22nd
  60. 2020 Tasmanian Championships
  61. Mentone Chess Club allegro Feb.6
  62. Darling Downs Open. (21 - 22 March Toowoomba) - Cancelled
  63. 2020 Queensland Reserves and Tin Cup
  64. 2020 Norths Blitz Championship (Tuesday 4 Feb, FIDE rated)
  65. 2020 Norths Club Championships (Tuesdays, 11 Feb - 5 May; FIDE rated) - Cancelled
  66. Mentone Open 2020 - Suspended
  67. GCCC 3-Week Rapid 2020
  68. 2020 City of Sydney Rapid
  69. 2020 Chess Victoria Junior Rapid Tournament - Cancelled
  70. NSC St Bridget's Cup 2020 - Vic - Mar 01 to Nov 22
  71. 2020 Doeberl Cup 9-13 April 2020 - Cancelled
  72. 2020 Chess Victoria Junior Blitz Tournament - Cancelled
  73. 2020 MCC Easter Monday Blitz - Cancelled
  74. 2020 City of Sydney Blitz
  75. 2020 Dandenong Autumn Rapid
  76. 2020 Noble Park Knights Cup March 28th - Cancelled
  77. 2020 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender (Friday 24 - Sunday 26 April) - Cancelled
  78. MCC trial online Allegro on Tornelo.com [Sat 28 March] (Free entry, 30 players Max)
  79. First Online Blitz Chess Money Tournament ($300 prize pool) Sunday 5th April
  80. MCC's BIG trial online Allegro [Sat 4 April] (Free entry, 128 players Max)
  81. MCC Trial Online Allegro - Sat 11 Apr (with 3 divisions - winners get free lesson or)
  82. 2nd $300 Online Blitz Tournament (Sunday 19th April 1pm AEST)
  83. MCC Trial Online Allegro - Sat 18 Apr (3 Divs - money prizes for Top Div)
  84. Caulfield Chess.Com Allegro tournament
  85. 2020 Chess Artists On Line Allegro
  86. MCC Online Saturday Allegro (Ongoing 2020 thread)
  87. 3rd GNPS online chess tournament
  88. Cash Prize Online International Chess Tournament
  89. 2020 Noble Park vs Mentone Club Match
  90. NSC Open Allegro - Online Sunday 31st May
  91. NSC Chess 4 Charity Allegro - Monday 8th June
  92. June Solstice Blitz Down Under
  93. NSC Chess 4 Charity Allegro - Sunday 21st June
  94. Australia - Russia
  95. Box Hill and Canterbury Junior Online Holiday Program
  96. 2020 Western Australian Blitz Championship
  97. 2021 Australian Junior Chess Championships
  98. 2020 Queensland Junior Invitational
  99. Gold Coast Rapid Tournament (In person) 25th July Cookies Chess
  100. Flood cup (70min plus 30 sec inc) - The Gap Chess Club (Brisbane) reopens
  101. 2020 Box Hill July Swiss
  102. Stuart Wilson Trophy (ACF rated)-Gap Chess (Brisbane) registration open closes 5/8/20
  103. 2020 Tasmanian Open 29-30 August
  104. St Kilda Chess Club Online Tournaments 2020
  105. NSC (Aust) & VIDA (Taiwan) friendly exchange - Sunday 9th Aug
  106. 2020 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Sept 26-27
  107. 2020 Nell Van De Graaff Classic (Over the board weekender)
  108. 2020 Box Hill Spring Grades Tournament
  109. General Store Open Rapid And Lightning Sep 20 Ranelagh (Tas)
  110. Gold Coast CC Championship 2020 (10 Sep - 22 Oct)
  111. 2020 Box Hill and Canterbury Junior Term 3 Holiday Program
  112. Launceston Cup 2020
  113. 2020 MCC Hjorth Online Classic (30 Oct - 3 Nov)
  114. Victorian Country Chess Championship 2020 (Postponed)
  115. Canterbury Open NSW
  116. Queensland Women's and Girls Championship 2020
  117. 2020 Wendy Terry Memorial Oct 24 Oct 25 Grace Lutheran College Buchanan St Rothwell
  118. Queensland Inter-school State Finals 2020
  119. Tasmanian Rapid and Lightning Championships Ranelagh Dec 12-3
  120. Topchess Allegro Championship (Brisbane Juniors)
  121. Bundaberg Open Weekender 21st and 22nd November
  122. Tasmanian State Schools Finals 2020
  123. 2020 Qld Seniors (50 yrs +) C'ship Sat Nov 7 & Sun Nov 8 Bracken Ridge
  124. 2020 Box Hill Online Summer Swiss Tournament
  125. Vikings Weekender 2020
  126. 2020 Queensland Championships
  127. Marcus Porter Memorial
  128. 2020 Xmas Swiss Weekender (Brisbane)
  129. 2020 Victorian Country Chess Championship - Geelong, Dec 5 & 6
  130. Launceston Northern Champions allegro Dec 5
  131. 2020 CAQ BLITZ CHESS C'SHIP ROTHWELL SUNDAY DEC 13 1:30pm
  132. 2020 Australian Schools Teams Championships
  133. The world university chess championship
  134. Victorian Blitz Down Under
  135. 2020 Chesskids National Finals
  136. 2020 Queensland Junior Championships (7 Dec - 11 Dec)
  137. JZMC Rising Stars 2020
  138. 55th Ballarat Begonia Open 2021 - March 6 to March 8, 2021
  139. GCCC 2021 Challenger 6 Round Swiss (Feb 18 to March 25)
  140. MCC Allegro 2021 (OTB)
  141. 2021 MCC Australia Day Weekender (22-24 & 26 Jan)
  142. Rooty Hill Chess FIDE rated tournament starting Jan 12th
  143. 2021 Box Hill Summer Cup
  144. 2021 Chess Artists Caulfield Club Championship
  145. 2021 MCC Blitz Championship (Sunday 31 Jan)
  146. 2021 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 1
  147. 2021 MCC City of Melbourne Open (1 Feb - 12 Apr)
  148. 2021 Box Hill Rookies Cup - February
  149. 2021 Norths Blitz Championship (Tuesday 2 Feb, FIDE rated)
  150. 2021 Norths Chess Club Championships (Tuesdays, 9 February - 20 April) FIDE Rated
  151. St Kilda Grand Prix
  152. Team Rainbow 29th May
  153. 2021 Queensland Reserves / Tin Cup
  154. 2021 Queensland Open (Cairns) [Postponed Indefinitely]
  155. President's Cup - Croydon, VIC - Feb 4 to Mar 18
  156. Which Chess Rules are applicable for Qld/Australia tournaments?
  157. Budapest Chess Club Judit Polgar Rapid Chess Interclub Team Competition
  158. MCC Blitz 2021
  159. Mentone Allegro Feb.4
  160. Dandenong Summer Swiss 2021
  161. Mentone Open 2021
  162. NSC Sunday Classic T1 - 7 Feb to 21 Mar, 2021
  163. 2021 Tasmanian Championships
  164. Bundaberg Open 2021 [Postponed until 27/29 November]
  165. 2021 Knights Cup Events
  166. Doeberl Cup 2021
  167. MCC 2021 Wednesday Social Night
  168. 2021 MCC Championship (Monday nights 19 Apr - 21 Jun)
  169. 2021 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender (Friday 23 - Sunday 25 April)
  170. Chess People Fide Rapid Nov 7 [New date]
  171. 2021 Box Hill Chess Club Championship
  172. 2021 Chess Excellence Open
  173. Gold Cup FIDE Open Apr 30-May 3
  174. MCC Alex Kaplan Memorial Blitz (Easter Monday - 5 April)
  175. 2021 Chess Victoria Junior Rapid Tournament
  176. GCCC 2021 Autumn Cup 8 Round Swiss (22 April to 10 June)
  177. Redcliffe Tal Memorial Tournament
  178. Dandenong Autumn Rapid 2021
  179. Dandenong Easter Cup 2021
  180. SA Chess Results 2021
  181. Mentone Autumn Open 2021
  182. 2021 City of Sydney Rapid
  183. 2021 City of Sydney Blitz
  184. Croydon Open 2021, VIC - Apr 29 to Jun 10
  185. 2021 Rooty Hill Autumn Swiss
  186. 8th Annual Sturges Memorial And Blitz Hobart 25 April
  187. Bundaberg Classic - 27th & 28th November 2021 [Cancelled, replaced by Bundaberg Open]
  188. 2021 NSW Open
  189. St Bridget's Cup 2021 - VIC, 16 May to 21 Nov [Cancelled until further notice]
  190. 2021 Victorian Open (postponed to 23-26 Sept)
  191. St Kilda term 2 2021 Grand Prix
  192. 56th PENINSULA OPEN 6 round Swiss SAT MAY 29 & SUN MAY 30 ROTHWELL QLD
  193. Tasmanian Open 2021 June 12-14 Hobart
  194. 2021 victorian junior chess championship
  195. Dandenong Blitz Championship 2021
  196. 2021 Canterbury Rapid Tournament
  197. Redlands RSL Chess Club Event - Simul by Moulthun Ly
  198. 2021 chess artists alex kaplan memorial allegro
  199. 2021 Victorian Championship
  200. Norths Seniors / Norths Classic (Sydney, 9 Round Swiss - 25 May to 27 July 2021)
  201. 2021 Queensland Junior Chess Championships
  202. 2021 Gold Coast Open [Cancelled]
  203. 2021 Topchess Rapid Championship
  204. Rooty Hill Open 2021 now starting on Tuesday 19 October
  205. Rooty Hill Blitz 2021
  206. Rooty Hill Allegro 2021
  207. Cookies Chess Queensland Rapids
  208. 2021 chess artists winter open [DECLARED FINISHED EARLY]
  209. Gold Coast Junior 2021
  210. 2021 Victorian Open (now 23-26 Sept) [CANCELLED]
  211. 2021 Box Hill Winter Swiss
  212. 2021 GCCC Steiner Cup - 8 Round Swiss (July 23 - Sept 10)
  213. 2021 MCC Edwin Malitis Memorials (12 Jul - 23 Aug) [CANCELLED]
  214. 2021 The Frost Winter Warmer - Croydon, VIC - 15 Jul to 12 Aug
  215. 2021 chess artists july allegro [Cancelled]
  216. 2021 Mackay Open Saturday September 4 and Sunday September 5 [Cancelled]
  217. 2021 Wendy Terry Memorial Open Saturday July 24 and Sunday July 25 Rothwell Qld
  218. 2021 NSW Rapid - TOURNAMENT CANCELLED
  219. At Kilda Chess Club Grand Prix, term 3
  220. Mentone Mid-Year Open [Rescheduled]
  221. Tasmanian Rapid & Lightning Championships, Burnie, August 21, 22.
  222. NSC Online Open Allegro - Sunday 25th July
  223. Mentone Mid-Year Open (take two) [CANCELLED]
  224. Ballarat Chess Club Sunday Allegro
  225. Victorian Womens and Seniors Champs? (sf 2021 Vic Champs)
  226. 2021 leo wilkinson memorial open sat sept 25 & sun sept 26
  227. Huon Valley Chess Festival Ranelagh Tas Sep 19
  228. Launceston Cup 2021
  229. 2021 Queensland Chess Championship at Rothwell Thurs night Sept 30 - Mon Oct 4
  230. 2021 Queensland Under 1600 ACF Chess Champs at Rothwell Fri night Oct 1 to Mon Oct 4
  231. 2021 Nell Van De Graaff Classic
  232. 2021 Box Hill and Canterbury Junior Term 3 Holiday Program
  233. 2021 Burleigh FIDE Rapid One Day Tournament - 7 Round Swiss (Saturday, October 16th)
  234. NSC Online Chess Variants Challenge - Thurs 30 Sep
  235. NSC Online Open Allegro - Sunday 3 Oct, 2021
  236. The Arianne Caoili Memorial FIDE Rapid (Saturday, November 27th)
  237. GCCC 2021 Club Championship (Oct 22 - Nov 26)
  238. 2021 qld womens and girls chess championship sat oct 16 & sun oct 17
  239. 2021 CV School Zonal Finals
  240. 2021 Qld Seniors Chess C'ship Sat Oct 23 and Sun Oct 24 St Josephs Bracken Ridge
  241. 2021 Xmas Weekender (Brisbane)
  242. 2021 Box Hill Summer Swiss
  243. 2021 Box Hill November Rapid
  244. 2021 Victorian Country Chess Championship (Nov 27 & 28)
  245. Launceston Northern Champions Allegro 2021
  246. Vikings Weekender 2021
  247. 2021 Australian Schools Teams Championships
  248. U20 Churchie FIDE Chess Festival (10th,13-17th of December)
  249. 2021 MCC Allegro Championship (9 rounds)
  250. 2021 Canterbury Summer Swiss