PDA

View Full Version : Chess Australia



Pages : [1] 2 3 4

  1. Knockout in Leon
  2. Common Man tournament in Wollongong
  3. Latest issue of ACF Bulletin
  4. Kamsky wins NY Masters
  5. World Ch starts Sat
  6. FIDE reply to ACP letter
  7. Nguyen-Zaw, 1st Asean GM
  8. R1 results from Libya
  9. Vic Open 2004 results
  10. ROW-Armenia Match
  11. Full results from NSW Open
  12. Rogers wins NSW Open
  13. World Ch starts June 18
  14. Shirov beats Svidler in final
  15. Pairings for World Ch R1
  16. Protest on Womens World Ch
  17. Open events on long weekend June 12-14
  18. Armenia v ROW match in Moscow
  19. Twic 500th issue
  20. Lim and Jones tie in Tas Open
  21. Round 1 - Game 2 in Libya
  22. ChessBase report on World Ch
  23. Pairings for R2 in Libya
  24. Short loses to Krasenkow in R2
  25. Topalov favourite to win Tripoli
  26. Olympiad in Calvia in Oct
  27. Topalov and Adams both win
  28. Latest ACF newsletter
  29. Rest day on Fri in Libya
  30. Grischuk wins in overtime
  31. Gold Coast Open this weekend
  32. Rogers wins Gold Coast Open
  33. Mt Buller tournaments cancelled
  34. Round 5 in Tripoli
  35. Can anyone stop Topalov?
  36. New developments in Aust Open situation
  37. More R5 results from Tripoli
  38. Adams beats Radjabov in Libya
  39. Smirnov-Radjabov, World Ch 2004
  40. FIDE Rating list for July
  41. ACF Bulletin for 30 June
  42. Smirnov-Radjabov, World Ch 2004
  43. 32nd Annual World Open
  44. ANU Open on 24 July
  45. Semifinal results in World Ch
  46. Fairfield Winter Cup on 10 July
  47. Adams-Kasimdzhanov final
  48. Twic 504 available
  49. Kasimdzhanov wins Game 2
  50. Adams makes a comeback!!
  51. Uni Open in Adelaide
  52. Rogers wins Uni Open
  53. Two and a half a piece in Tripoli
  54. ANU Open on 24/7
  55. Draw in G6
  56. Gronn-Fyllingen, Norwegian Ch 2004
  57. Kasimdzhanov becomes new champion!
  58. Junior wins World Computer Ch
  59. Article on Junior win
  60. Queensland Open this weekend
  61. Australian Olympiad team announced
  62. Interview with new champion Kasimdzhanov
  63. Fischer arrested in Toyko
  64. Ostenstad-Elsness, Norwegian Ch
  65. Fischer final chapter report
  66. Smerdon wins Qld Open
  67. Olympiad appeals announced
  68. Morozevich leads in Biel
  69. Bjelobrk and Xie win ANU Open
  70. Short in lead in China
  71. August Weekender and Mackay Open
  72. Pelletier-Sasikiran, Biel (6), 2004
  73. Dutch Open in Dieren
  74. Australian Masters Field 2004
  75. Anand-Rublevsky, Dortmund 2004
  76. British Ch in Scarborough
  77. Morozevich-Sasikiran, Biel (8) 2004
  78. Coal City Open
  79. Australian Masters in Melbourne
  80. Canfell, West, Smerdon lead Aust Masters
  81. Latest on Fischer movements
  82. Smerdon takes lead in Melbourne
  83. Australian Masters live
  84. Russia v China match
  85. Smerdon two points ahead
  86. Kasimdzhanov-Kasparov match proposal
  87. ChessBase report on Fischer saga
  88. Rowson wins British Ch
  89. Report on Coal City Open
  90. Smerdon wins Aust Masters
  91. China wins by a point
  92. Rowson-Haslinger, British Ch 2004
  93. Abu Dhabi Chess Festival
  94. Sao Paulo Challenge
  95. Illescas wins Spanish Ch
  96. Hungarian Championships
  97. Canadian Closed Ch
  98. Dato Tan Malaysia Open started
  99. Malaysian Open Round 8
  100. Qld Girls and FIDE Zonal
  101. Ukraine Ch in Kharkiv
  102. Vescovi-Karpov, Sao Paulo Rapid 2004
  103. NSW Ch on 29/8
  104. ChessBase 9.0 released soon!
  105. ChessBase report on Malaysian Open
  106. Article on Manakova
  107. Latest headlines from NCN
  108. Vasiukov-Gaprindashvili, Botvinnik Mem 2004
  109. New talent from Ukraine
  110. CB 9.0 Upgrade Pre-Order
  111. Final standings from Malaysian Open
  112. Pune International in India
  113. Calvia Olympiad venue preview
  114. Karpov-Polgar match in Kansas
  115. Website for Kramnik-Leko match
  116. Kasimdzhanov-Ganguly, Pune 2004
  117. Tiviakov leads Izmir Open
  118. Harikrishna-Nisipeanu, Pune 2004
  119. Famous Moscow Blitz
  120. Kamsky back for US Ch
  121. Dubai win Arabian Cup
  122. Kramnik-Leko match press release
  123. Nell Van De Graaff Classic
  124. Jansa-Ziltener, Euro Seniors 2004
  125. HB Global Chess Challenge
  126. Results of Nell van de Graaff Classic
  127. Kramnik-Leko match starts 25 Sep
  128. 4NCL league in UK
  129. Kramnik wins game 1. G2 draw.
  130. Kramnik 2 Leko 1
  131. Ryde Eastwood Open
  132. Isle of Man International
  133. Game 4 of Kramnik-Leko tonight
  134. Nakamura-Ramesh, Isle of Man 2004
  135. Draw in G4 for Kramnik-Leko
  136. Draw in G4
  137. Fide ratings for Oct
  138. Leko wins to level match!
  139. Leko-Kramnik, World Ch (5) 2004
  140. Chandler takes lead in Isle of Man
  141. Olympiad starts 14 Oct
  142. Kiriakov beats Chandler in last round
  143. Xie wins Ryde-Eastwood Weekender
  144. Olympiad team lists
  145. Latest Olympiad news
  146. All tied in Kramnik-Leko match
  147. Another draw in Kramnik-Leko
  148. Leko takes lead against Kramnik!
  149. Fide press conference on 13 Oct
  150. Olympiad started. Australia play Japan in R1
  151. Kramnik 5 - Leko 6
  152. Results from Bled Olympiad 2002 for comparison
  153. Olympiad starts next Thu
  154. Euro Club Cup
  155. Olympiad starts on Thu
  156. Leko still leads!
  157. World Senior Team Ch in Isle of Man
  158. Australian Men on Board 2!
  159. Official list of teams and players
  160. Olympiad started. Australia play Japan in R1
  161. Full results from R1 in Olympiad
  162. Australia play Israel in R2
  163. Olympiad games live
  164. Australia win 2.5-1.5 against Tajikistan
  165. Australia play Tajikistan in R6
  166. Australia lose 3-1 to Mexico
  167. Kramnik retails title
  168. Mexico in R5
  169. Australia to play China in R4
  170. Australian Men move to 8/12
  171. Australia play Paraguay in R3
  172. R2 at the Olympiad
  173. Australia 2.5-1.5 Denmark
  174. Australia 2.5 Romania 1.5
  175. Australia draw 2.5-1.5 to Kyrgystan
  176. Ukraine hold lead after 8 rounds
  177. Australia play Kyrgystan in R9
  178. Australia beat Turkey 2.5-1.5
  179. Australia play Turkey in R8
  180. Australia draw 2-2 with Belgium
  181. Australia play Belgium in R7
  182. ChessBase report after R5 of Olympiad
  183. Australia win 2.5-1.5 against Tajikistan
  184. Australia 1.5-2.5 Uzbekistan
  185. Australia 2-2 England
  186. Olympiad over!
  187. Final standings of Olympiad
  188. Olympiad live from Spain
  189. ChessBase report on Olympiad close
  190. Official story on Azmai incident
  191. Gosford Open on 6 Nov
  192. Titles awarded at Calvia
  193. Anand wins Corsica Masters
  194. Russian Ch on Nov 14
  195. Karpov v Sadvakasov
  196. Coffs Harbour Open on 13 Nov
  197. Kramnik out of Russian Ch
  198. World Youth Ch in Greece
  199. Gosford Open results
  200. GM Antic wins Coffs Harbour
  201. GM Antic wins Coffs Harbour
  202. R3 in Russian Ch
  203. Song-Petrosyan, Greece (8) 2004
  204. Russian Ch games live
  205. Crosstable from Coffs Harbour Open
  206. World Junior starts in India
  207. Doping cases during Olympiad
  208. US Ch starts Nov 23
  209. Grischuk leads Russian Ch
  210. Seberry Memorial Weekender
  211. Results from NSW Ch
  212. Shabalov to defend US Ch
  213. Dreev and Grischuk lead in Moscow
  214. Tseshkovsky-Bareev, Russian Ch (5), 2004
  215. Players in the 2005 US Ch
  216. Grischuk leads in Moscow
  217. Petrosian Memorial Open
  218. Round 1 of US Ch
  219. World Junior in India
  220. US Ch kicks off. Results from R1
  221. Kasparov new Russian Champion
  222. Results from Seberry Memorial
  223. Russian Ch R10 report
  224. Kasparov-Dreev, Russian Ch (6), 2004
  225. World Junior standings
  226. Smirnov wins Petrosian Memorial
  227. Round 5 in US Ch
  228. R6 results from US Ch
  229. Anand wins Keres Memorial
  230. Fairfield Summer Cup on 11 Dec
  231. Vikings Weekender, Canberra on 4 Dec
  232. Kasparov-Kasimdzhanov no longer in Dubai
  233. New ACF ratings for Dec
  234. Nakamura wins US Ch
  235. Results from Schools Championships
  236. Stripunsky-Nakamura playoff for US title
  237. Singapore International Open
  238. Final results from Olympiad
  239. Entries for upcoming Zonal
  240. Last round in US Ch
  241. Live games from ASTC
  242. Schneider forfeits a game due to mobile phone
  243. Results from Vikings Weekender
  244. Onischuk-Zatonskih, US Ch (7) 2004
  245. Dubai match cancelled
  246. Asian Youth starts Fri 10 Dec
  247. Izoria-Asrian, Euro Rapid Ch (6), 2004
  248. Nakamura-Karjakin match in Mexico
  249. Greek Ch in Athens
  250. AWCL site updated